Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

1989 WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY FIELD HOCKEY
FINAL RESULTS AND STATISTICS

FINAL RECORD: 3-10-1

Date Opponent Score Result
9/16/89 at Conn. College 1-3 L
9/20/89 at Elms 3-1 W
9/23/89 Middlebury# 2-2 T
9/27/89 Smith 0-2 L
9/30/89 Williams 0-6 L
10/3/89 at Wheaton 1-2 L
10/5/89 Mount Holyoke 2-0 W
10/7/89 at Wellesley 2-3 (OT) L
10/11/89 Tufts 0-1 L
10/14/89 Bowdoin 1-2 L
10/21/89 at Amherst 0-3 L
10/25/89 at Vassar 1-0 W
10/27/89 Colby 1-2 (2OT) L
11/1/89 Trinity 0-1 L
4/7/00 at Clark 15-0 W
4/8/00 Trinity 4-8 (7 inns.) L
#Game called after 63 minutes of play due to heavy rain
 
SCORING
NameClassGamesShotsGoalsAssistsPts.
Cari MeddSr.1441718
Jennifer HumphreysSo.1425314
Susan PrinceSo.1330213
Chris PeloquinSr.1458123
Jennifer ClarkSo.1439112
Kemi FlynnSr.1429022
Christina ScullySo.142000
Laine AlstonFr.141000
Clara KimFr.1416000
Karin BonnerSo.133000
Melissa ParkerFr.135000
Kathy RyallSr.120000
Whitney LukensJr.30000
Erin BranaganJr.10000
Maura MiddletonSo.10000
Amy BarrettFr.10000
Wesleyan Total 1424914822
Opponents Total 14172281240
 
GOALKEEPING
NameClassGamesMins.GoalsSavesSave %GAA*W-L-TSO
Lisa O'DonoghueFr.14997289777.62.03-10-12
Wesleyan Total 14997289777.62.03-10-12
Opponents Total 149971413890.81.0-5
 
Key: G = Games, GS = Games Started, GAA = Goals-Against Average, SO = Shutouts.
*Goals-against average based on a 70-minute game