Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2015 Football Roster

(Preseason)

(Download Word Version of 2015 Rosters - Alphabetical - Numerical)
#NameClassPositionHT/WTHometownHigh School
1Devon Carrillo* Jr.WR6-1/205Middletown, CTMiddletown HS/Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)
2Cole Harris So.LB6-2/220New Canaan, CTNew Canaan HS
3Justin Sanchez* Jr.DB5-11/195Chicago, ILMt. Carmel HS
4Ike Fuchs* Jr.P/K, QB6-0/210Calabasas, CACalabasas HS
5Steve Sobo Jr.QB6-0/200Tenafly, NJTenafly HS
6Alex Daversa-Russo* Sr.LB6-3/220Niskayuna, NYLa Salle Institute
7Jaylen Berry* So.RB5-11/205Windsor, CTWindsor HS
8Gernald Hawkins* So.QB6-0/175West Park, FLMiramar HS
9Neil O'Connor* Jr.WR6-1/205Franklin Lakes, NJRamapo HS
10Jake Cronin So.TE6-2/220Westwood, MAHotchkiss School(CT)
11Jordan Stone* Jr.DL6-4/250Brooklyn, NYTaft School(CT)
12Mark Piccirillo Fr.QB5-10/190Shelton, CTShelton HS
13Sultan Olusekun Fr.DB6-0/180Revere, MABelmont Hill School
14LaDarius Drew#Gr.RB6-0/190Mesquite, TXWest Mesquite HS/Loomis Chaffee School (CT)
15Andrew Mehr* Jr.WR5-11/190Ocean Township, NJHigh Tech HS/Ocean Township HS
16Pat Leone Fr.DB6-1/185Dix Hills, NYHalf Hollow Hills HS West
17Mike Breuler* So.WR6-2/185Hamden, CTHamden Hall CDS
18Evan Hull Fr.WR5-10/185Westwood, NJWestwood Regional HS
19Jeremy Epstein So.WR6-2/200Bethesda, MDBullis School
20Rob Manning* Sr.DB5-9/185North Kingstown, RIBishop Hendricken HS
21Zac Cuzner* Jr.DB6-2/195Marblehead, MAMarblehead HS
22Steve Baez Fr.LB5-9/190Township of Washington, NJWestwood Regional HS
23Lou Stevens* Jr.RB6-0/215North Wales, PAGermantown Academy
24Eric Meyreles So.WR5-9/170Yorktown Heights, NYYorktown HS
25Nils Kosmo Fr.DB6-1/175Houston, TXClear Lake HS
26Anthony Muraco Sr.LB6-4/230Mentor, OHNorthfield Mt. Hermon School(MA)
27Elias Camacho* So.DB6-1/190Canton, MACanton HS
28Jon Spivey*#Sr.LB5-8/200Exeter, NHExeter HS/Loomis Chaffee School (CT)
29Zach Foster Fr.DB5-9/175Southwick, MAKent School(CT)
30Alec Corazzini* Sr.LB5-10/205Middlefield, CTCoginchaug Regional HS
31Jason Mitchner So.DB6-0/195Bronx, NYHotchkiss School(CT)
32Ryan Welch* Jr.DB6-1/190Naples, FLDunbar HS
33Shayne Kaminski* So.LB5-11/210Hopkinton, MAXaverian Brothers HS
34John Vassar* Sr.LB5-11/220Worcester, MAHotchkiss School(CT)
35Roy Forys Fr.RB5-8/175Carlstadt, NJHenry P Becton Regional HS
36Brandon Morris Fr.LB5-11/200Davie, FLMiramar HS
38Greg Blaize* Sr.DL6-4/240Milton, MAMilton Academy
39Nate Taylor So.DB5-9/170Brooklyn, NYAvon Old Farms(CT)
40Andrew Parsons Fr.LB6-1/210Lebanon, NJBlair Academy
41Patrick Stout Jr.DL6-2/240Homestead, FLChristopher Columbus HS
42Ryan Earle Fr.TE6-2/215Hanover, MAArchbishop Williams HS
44Shane Donovan* Sr.DL6-0/270Quincy, MAThayer Academy
45Nick Marraffa So.LB5-10/205Danvers, MASt. John's Prep School
46Darryl Stevenson So.LB5-10/210South Plainfield, NJSouth Plainfield HS
47Khephren Spigner So.DB5-11/180Laguna Hills, CALaguna Hills HS
49Noah Spriggs So.LB6-0/200Washington, DCBullis School
50Isaiah Thomas Fr.DL6-4/250Brooklyn, NYLawrenceville School(NJ)
51Charles Mercein So.DL6-3/260Darien, CTKing Low Heywood Thomas School
52PJ Ryan Fr.LB6-2/220Cornwall on Hudson, NYAvon Old Farms(CT)
53Jude Lindberg Fr.LB/DL6-1/225Cranbury, NJBlair Academy
54Jason Yu So.DL6-3/265Cary, NCGreen Hope HS
55Bobby Nevin Fr.DL6-3/255Cherry Hill, NJTaft School(CT)
56Matt Kuhn Jr.OL6-2/265Mendham, NJWest Morris Mendham HS
57Tim Jambor Fr.LB5-10/200Milford, CTNotre Dame HS
59John-Henry Carey* So.P/K6-0/190Decatur, GAChamblee HS
62Stephen Rossetti Fr.OL6-2/235East Rockaway, NYLynbrook HS
63Robert Coli Fr.DL6-0/240Bedminster, NJBernards HS
64Joe Wilson Fr.OL6-1/265Portland, ORCentral Catholic HS
65Shane Jenkins* Jr.OL6-2/255South Hamilton, MAHamilton-Wenham Regional HS
66Mitch Ryan* Jr.OL6-2/265Gardner, MAGardner HS
70Will Croughan Sr.OL6-4/265Rye, NYRye HS
71Asa Palmer So.OL6-6/280Bronx, NYDaniel Hand HS(CT)
72Beau Butler So.OL6-2/230Oklahoma City, OKMidwest City HS
73John Valett So.OL6-3/300Mount Airy, MDLinganore HS
74Matt Polacek* Sr.OL6-4/260Providence, RIHotchkiss School(CT)
75Zach Calhoun Sr.OL6-4/275Chattanooga, TNCentral HS
76Terence Norton Fr.OL6-3/240Andover, MAAndover HS
77Blake Cunningham*#Sr.OL6-4/280Lawrenceville, GABrookwood HS
78Kamau Laguerre Fr.DL6-0/220Bayonne, NJHudson Catholic Regional HS
79Karl Seitz Fr.OL6-0/240Westwood, NJWestwood Regional HS
80Hayden Hall Jr.WR5-11/195Jacksonville, FLCreekview HS
81AJ Wilson Fr.WR6-1/180Acworth, GADominion Christian HS
82Dan Laorenza* Sr.WR5-11/205North Andover, MANorth Andover HS
84AJ Girard So.WR6-3/200Poughkeepsie, NYTrinity-Pawling School
85Kris Luster* Jr.WR5-11/190Meriden, CTXavier HS
86Patrick Ononibaku So.TE6-4/215South Deerfield, MADeerfield Academy
88Ben Kurtz* Jr.TE6-3/235Wyoming, OHWyoming HS
89Sebastian Canizares-Fernandez* Jr.WR6-1/195Austin, TXLiberal Arts & Science Academy
90Grant Williams Fr.DL6-0/270Lacey, WANorth Thurston HS
91Corey Phillips Jr.PK5-11/185Franklinton, NCSouth Granville HS
92Colin Ciszewski Fr.DL6-2/195North Haven, CTNorth Haven HS
93Olaniyi Adebayo Fr.DL5-11/225Medfield, MAMedfield HS
95John San Filippo* Sr.DL6-1/220Mercersburg, PAMercersburg Academy
98Sam Green Fr.DL6-4/205Bronx, NYFieldston School
99Jeff DeMango* So.DL6-5/225Shrewsbury, MASt. John's HS

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Dan DiCenzo (1st year)
Assistant Coaches: Jeff McDonald, Eric Ludwig, Kyle Archer, Elijah Weeks, Sean Stanley, Jake Bussani, Jon Day, Jay Fabien, Jordan Otis
Student Assistant Coach:  Tucker Ingraham