WESLEYAN INTRAMURAL Basketball - A League


Welcome to Wesleyan Intramurals! 2016-17 signups are now open!

Sign-up your team via the online form, and then make sure to attend the MANDATORY pre-season captain's meetings in the Freeman Classroom. If you don't attend, you will be placed on the wait list.

2016-17 IM Sign-up Deadlines

2016 Fall (Soccer) - Tuesday, Sept. 13 - 7:15 p.m. (Meeting in Freeman classroom)
Season starts on Sunday, Sept. 18 and ends Oct. 30

2016-17 Winter (Basketball) - Tue. Nov. 15 - 7:15 p.m. (Meeting in Freeman classroom)
Season starts on Sunday, Nov. 20 and ends Feb. 19

2017 Spring (Softball & Indoor Soccer) - Tue. April 4 - 7:15 p.m. (Meeting Freeman classroom)
Season starts on Sun. April 9 and ends May 7

**NOTE: Players cannot sign up individually. Sign-ups are for teams only.**



2015-16 A League Final Four

 Congratulations to the VERY HAIRY RAFFERTYS on their 2016 A League Intramural Championship and a perfect 7-0 record!

2/14 Final Four
Bacon-Center 1:00 #1 Very Hairy Raffertys (5-0) 57 #4 The Beginning 46
Bacon-Center 2:00 #2 Steckler's Angels (5-1) 42 #3 Team All Day, Err Day (3-1) 55
Championship
Bacon 3:30 #1 Very Hairy Raffertys (6-0) 65 #3 Team All Day, Err Day (4-1) 54
2015-16 A League Schedule & Results

Check out weekly updates on Intramural Basketball, courtesy of the Commissioner, here: Cardinal Column

All games played on center court.

11/22 12:00 #1 Goonbergs 40 #2 Lil Boppers 37
1:00 #3 Lodgemen 23 #4 Steckler's Angels 37
2:00 #5 The Beginning 25 #6 Very Hairy Raffertys 49
3:00 #7 Team All Day, Err Day 44 #8 Dirty Mike and the Boyz 32
12/6 12:00 #5 The Beginning 39 #7 Team All Day, Err Day 48
1:00 #6 Very Hairy Raffertys 53 #8 Dirty Mike and the Boyz 37
2:00 #1 Goonbergs 49 #3 Lodgemen 40
3:00 #2 Lil Boppers 34 #4 Steckler's Angels 51
12/13 12:00 #1 Goonbergs 37 #4 Steckler's Angels 41
1:00 #2 Lil Boppers 63 #3 Lodgemen 44
 2:00 #5 The Beginning 36 #8 Dirty Mike and the Boyz 30
3:00 #6 Very Hairy Raffertys TBA #7 Team All Day, Err Day
1/24 12:00 #4 Steckler's Angels W #8 Dirty Mike and the Boyz Lbf
  1:00 #3 Lodgemen Lbf #7 Team All Day, Err Day W
2:00 #1 Goonbergs 63 #5 The Beginning 62
3:00 #2 Lil Boppers 41 #6 Very Hairy Raffertys 62
1/31 12:00 #2 Lil Boppers 53 #5 The Beginning 60
1:00 #1 Goonbergs 51 #6 Very Hairy Raffertys 67
2:00 #3 Lodgemen vs #8 Dirty Mike and the Boyz
3:00 #4 Steckler's Angels 47 #7 Team All Day, Err Day 45
2/7 12:00 #4 Steckler's Angels 44 #6 Very Hairy Raffertys 55
1:00 #2 Lil Boppers 64 #5 The Beginning 48
2:00 #3 Lodgemen vs #8 Dirty Mike and the Boyz
3:00 #1 Goonbergs vs #7 Team All Day, Err Day
2/14 TBA Playoffs-Silloway Gym



"A" League W L

1. Goonbergs

Gus Greenberg (HiRise)

3 2

2. Lil Boppers

Ari Ebstein & Grady McGregor

2 4

3. Lodgemen

Marco Baratta (Cross)

0 5

4. Steckler's Angels

Kota Uno (Cross)

5 1

5. The Beginning

Niles Diggs (Frats)

2 4

6. Very Hairy Raffertys

Gabriel Gilbert-Lurie

5 0

7. Team All Day, Err Day

Steve Sobo

3 1

8. Dirty Mike and the Boyz

Collin Andrews

0 5