WESLEYAN INTRAMURAL Basketball - C League

Winter 2014-15
Signup and Mandatory Meeting in FAC Classroom
Tue Nov. 11 @ 7:15 p.m.
Basketball & Dodgeball  
3 Bacon Courts (Sundays 12-6 p.m.)
  11/16  
  11/23  
  12/7  
  1/25  
  2/1  
  2/8  
  2/15 Playoffs (Silloway Gym)
2013-14 C League Playoffs 

Congratulations to Hung (7-1) on winning the C League basketball championship!

Play-in Round (15 Min. game)
2/23 Silloway Gym 1:00 #4 Lucille Ballers (4-2) 8 #5 Uncle Drew (4-2) 12
Semifinals  
2/23 Silloway Gym 1:15 #1 Metta World War (6-0) 33 #5 Uncle Drew (5-2)  22
2/23 Silloway Gym 1:00 #2 Vlad Squad (6-0) 25 #3 Hung (5-1) 29
Championship Game
2/23 Silloway Gym 3:00 #1 Metta World War (7-0) 42 #3 Hung (6-1) 42
2013-14 C-League Basketball Schedule & Results

All games played on far court.

11/17 1:00 #7 Canadians 8 #8 Vlad Squad 60
2:00 #3 Metta World War 44 #4 The Lockout All-Stars 27
3:00 #5 Psi Alley-Oopsilon Lbf #6 Wesoccer W
4:00 #1 Hung 38 #2 Denim Stains 34
5:00 #9 Uncle Drew Lbf #10 Lucille Ballers W
11/24 1:00 #1 Hung 28 #3 Metta World War 46
2:00 #8 Vlad Squad 46 #9 Uncle Drew 40
3:00 #5 Psi Alley-Oopsilon Lbf #10 Lucille Ballers W
4:00 #6 Wesoccer 29 #7 Canadians 10
5:00 #2 Denim Stains W #4 The Lockout All-Stars Lbf
12/8 1:00 #7 Canadians 29 #10 Lucille Ballers 31
2:00 #1 Hung 35 #4 The Lockout All-Stars 27
 3:00 #5 Flat Bottoms 19 #9 Uncle Drew 44
4:00 #6 Wesoccer Lbf #8 Vlad Squad W
5:00 #2 Denim Stains Lbf #3 Metta World War W
1/26 1:00 #2 Denim Stains 83 #6 Wesoccer 20
2:00 #3 Metta World War 50 #10 Lucille Ballers 21
3:00 #4 The Lockout All-Stars 24 #8 Vlad Squad 47
4:00 #1 Hung 43 #5 Flat Bottoms 25
5:00 #7 Canadians 24 #9 Uncle Drew 49
2/2 1:00 #1 Hung 52 #6 Wesoccer 21
2:00 #8 Vlad Squad 55 #10 Lucille Ballers 27
3:00 #3 Metta World War 67 #7 Canadians 25
4:00 #4 The Lockout All-Stars Lbf #9 Uncle Drew W
5:00 #2 Denim Stains 39 #5 Flat Bottoms 19
2/9 1:00 #2 Denim Stains 20 #8 Vlad Squad 37
2:00 #3 Metta World War 46 #5 Flat Bottoms 42
3:00 #4 The Lockout All-Stars Lbf #10 Lucille Ballers W
4:00 #1 Hung 47 #7 Canadians 16
5:00 #6 Wesoccer 17 #9 Uncle Drew 39
2/23 TBA Playoffs-Silloway Gym
"C" League W L

1.Hung

Jeffrey Lim (Fauver)

5 1

2. Denim Stains

Ashe Kilbourne

3 3

3. Metta World War

Adam Watson (Fauver)

6 0

4. The Lockout All-Stars

Robin Cotter (Sr. Houses)

0 6

5. Flat Bottoms

TBA

0 4

6. Wesoccer

Marisa Yang (Foss)

2 4

7. Canadians

Mira Klein (Butterfield)

0 6

8. Vlad Squad

Keith Conway (Church)

6 0

9. Uncle Drew

John Baierl (Lawn Ave.

4 2

10. Lucille Ballers

Lindsay Schapiro

4 2