WESLEYAN INTRAMURAL Soccer - The League

Fall 2014
Signup deadline & Mandatory Meeting in FAC Classroom
Tue. Sept. 16 @ 7:15 p.m.
Soccer    
2 Soccer Practice Fields (Sundays 1-5 p.m.)
  9/21  
  9/28  
  10/5  
  10/12  
  10/26  
  11/2 Playoffs


Congratulations to The BEST TEAM ON CAMPUS for a 2-1 victory in double overtime to win the Intramural Soccer World Cup!!

2013 World Cup Soccer Playoffs
Semifinals  
11/3 Mens 1:00 #1 Kurt & Kids (4-0-0) L #4 Best Team on Campus (1-0-1) W
11/3 Womens 1:00 #2 Wesleyan Kickball (1-1-0) 1 #3 Greenberg Eleven (1-0-1) 3
Championship Game
11/3 Mens 2:30 #4 Best Team on Campus (2-0-1) 2 #3 Greenberg Eleven (2-0-1)

 2

2013 A League Soccer Schedule & Results

Mens = men's soccer practice field (below little hill). 
Womens = women's soccer practice field (by softball field)

9/22  Mens 1:00 #1 The Grady Bunch Lbf #2 Wesleyan Kickball W
 Womens 1:00 #3 Badass Monks W #4 FC Buttcelona Lbf
 Mens 2:00 #5 Greenberg Eleven 8 #6 Not as of Now 1
 Womens 2:00 #7 Kurt & Kids 5 #8 Flying Hawaiings 3
Mens 3:00 #9 Best Team on Campus W #10 Oh Canada Lbf

9/29

 Mens 1:00 #1 The Grady Bunch #3 Badass Monks

 

 Womens 1:00 #8 The Flying Hawaiings 6 #9 Best Team on Campus 7
 Mens 2:00 #5 Greenberg Eleven W #10 Oh Canada Lbf

 

 Mens 2:00 #2 Wesleyan Kickball 7 #4 FC Buttcelona 2
Mens 3:00 #6 Not as of Now 2 #7 Kurt & Kids 7
10/6  Mens 1:00 #7 Kurt & Kids ppd #10 Oh Canada  
 Womens 1:00 #2 Wesleyan Kickball ppd #3 Badass Monks

 

 Mens 2:00 #5 Greenberg Eleven ppd #9 Best Team on Campus  

 

 Womens 2:00 #1 The Grady Bunch ppd #4 FC Buttcelona  
Mens 3:00 #6 Not as of Now ppd #8 The Flying Hawaiings

10/13

 Mens 1:00 #4 FC Buttcelona #9 Best Team on Campus  

 

 Womens 1:00 #3 Badass Monks 2 #7 Kurt & Kids  5
 Mens 2:00 #2 Wesleyan Kickball W #6 Not as of Now Lbf 
 Womens 2:00 #1 The Grady Bunch Lbf #5 Greenberg Eleven  W
Mens 3:00 #8 The Flying Hawaiings #10 Oh Canada
10/27  Mens 1:00 #1 The Grady Bunch 5 #6 Not as of Now 2
 Womens 1:00 #3 Badass Monks Lbf #9 Best Team on Campus W
 Mens 2:00 #5 Greenberg Eleven #8 The Flying Hawaiings
 Womens 2:00 #4 FC Buttcelona W #10 Oh Canada Lbf
Mens 3:00 #2 Wesleyan Kickball 2 #7 Kurt & Kids 4
11/3  Mens  

World Cup Playoffs

 

"A" League W L For

1. The Grady Bunch

Kevin Winnie

1 0 3

2. Wesleyan Kickball

Aaron Kalischer-Coggins (Foss)

1 1 0

3. Badass Monks

Randy Linder (Sr. Houses)

0 1 2

4. FC Buttcelona

Evan Schleifer-Katz (Butterfid.)

0 1 2

5. Greenberg Eleven

Gus Greenberg

1 0 1

6. Not as of Now

Emily Apter

0 3 1

7. Kurt & Kids

Sung Min (Cross St.)

4 0 0

8. The Flying Hawaiings

Alex Rodriguez (Fountain)

0 2 2

9. The Best Team on Campus

Alex Cannon (Fountain)

1 0 1

10. Oh Canada

Max Ledger

0 4 4