WESLEYAN INTRAMURAL Softball - B League

2014 Intramural Softball - B League

Note 1: All games played on the following fields:

Varsity softball field behind Freeman
Soccer practice field (below little hill)

Note 2: The winning team should email the score in to: mwoodworth@wesleyan.edu


4/6 1:00 soccer field #1 Simon & Kolpinfunkel 15 #2 AE Pirates 11
2:00 soccer field #3 Williams Varsity Baseball 2 #4 Usdanimals 10
3:00 soccer field #5 The Canadians 5 #6 Priviledged Narrative 18
4:00 soccer field #7 Wesleyan Lodgers 7 #8 Best Team on Campus 33
4/13 1:00 Softball Field #2 AE Pirates 15 #8 Best Team on Campus 8
2:00 Softball Field #4 Usdanimals 16 #6 Priviledged Narrative 3
3:00 Softball Field #5 The Canadians 7 #7 Wesleyan Lodgers 23
4:00 Softball Field #1 Simon & Kolpinfunkel 7 #3 Williams Varsity Baseball 13
4/20 1:00 soccer field #3 Williams Varsity Baseball 18 #6 Priviledged Narrative 10
2:00 soccer field #5 The Canadians 9 #8 Best Team on Campus 14
 3:00 soccer field #1 Simon & Kolpinfunkel vs #4 Usdanimals  
4:00 soccer field #2 AE Pirates 9 #7 Wesleyan Lodgers 16
4/27 1:00 Softball Field #4 Usdanimals vs #8 Best Team on Campus

 

2:00 Softball Field #1 Simon & Kolpinfunkel vs #5 The Canadians  
3:00 Softball Field #2 AE Pirates vs #6 Priviledged Narrative
4:00 Softball Field #3 Williams Varsity Baseball vs #7 Wesleyan Lodgers
5/4 1:00 soccer field #1 Simon & Kolpinfunkel vs
#6 Priviledged Narrative  
2:00 soccer field #2 AE Pirates vs #5 The Canadians
3:00 soccer field #3 Williams Varsity Baseball vs #8 Best Team on Campus
4:00 soccer field #4 Usdanimals vs #7 Wesleyan Lodgers
5/11 TBA Playoffs
"B" League W L

1. Simon & Kolpinfunkel

Sam Wheeler (Lo-Rise)

1 1

2. AE Pirates

Will Dubbs (Sr. Hse.-Fountain)

1 2

3. Williams Varsity Baseball

Brett Keating (Foss)

2 1

4. Usdanimals

Frank Marsilli (Fac/Staff)

2

0

5. The Canadians

Meghan Waitzer (Butterfield)

0 3

6. Priviledged Narrative

Michael Vaughn

1 2

7. Wesleyan Lodgers

Shyam Desai (Frats)

2 1

8. Best Team on Campus

Alex Cannon

2 1