WESLEYAN INTRAMURAL Softball - B League

2015 B League Playoffs
Sun. 5/10 Play-in Round
Soccer Practice Field 1:00 #5 Miami Beachwarmers (2-2) vs #5 Simon & Kolpinfunkel (2-2)
Semifinals
Soccer Practice Field 2:00 #1 Usdanimals (4-0) vs Winner of Play-in Game

Soccer Practice Field 2:00 #2 Wesleyan Lodgers (4-1) vs #3 SC Dirty Birds (3-1)
Championship Game
Softball Field 3:00 Winner of Usdanimals/Play-in vs Winner of Lodgers/Dirty Birds

2015 Intramural Softball - B League

Note 1: The winning team should email the score in to: mwoodworth@wesleyan.edu
Note 2:
 All games played on the following fields:

Varsity softball field behind Freeman
Soccer practice field (below little hill)
Smith Turf Field (Way over by the Physical Plant building)


4/12 2:00 Smith Turf - Near #3 Wesleyan Lodgers 12 #4 AE Pirates  8
2:00 Smith Turf - Far #7 The Canadians 10 #8 Usdanimals 15
3:00 Smith Turf - Near #7 The Canadians Lbf #9 SC Dirty Birds
3:00 Smith Turf - Far #5 Simon & Kolpinfunkel 15 #6 Keep Out of Reach of Children 14
4:00 Softball Field #1 Miami Beachwarmers 12 #2 Priviledged Narrative 25
4/19 1:00 Softball Field #3 Wesleyan Lodgers Lbf #8 Usdanimals W
2:00 Softball Field #4 AE Pirates W #6 Keep Out of Reach of Children Lbf
3:00 Softball Field #5 Simon & Kolpinfunkel 24 #7 The Canadians  0
4:00 Softball Field #1 Miami Beachwarmers 7 #9 SC Dirty Birds 11
4/26 1:00 soccer field #3 Wesleyan Lodgers 21 #6 Keep Out of Reach of Children 20
2:00 soccer field #5 Simon & Kolpinfunkel 13 #8 Usdanimals 16
 3:00 soccer field #1 Miami Beachwarmers 11 #4 AE Pirates  8
4:00 soccer field #9 SC Dirty Birds 16 #4 AE Pirates 15
4:00 --Softball Field #2 Priviledged Narrative vs #7 The Canadians
5/3 1:00 Softball Field #4 AE Pirates 7 #8 Usdanimals 10
2:00 Softball Field #3 Wesleyan Lodgers 18 #9 SC Dirty Birds 8
3:00 Softball Field #3 Wesleyan Lodgers 23 #7 The Canadians 2
4:00 Softball Field #1 Miami Beachwarmers 7 #5 Simon & Kolpinfunkel 5
4:00 --Soccer Field #2 Priviledged Narrative 21 #6 Keep Out of Reach of Children 19
5/10 TBA Playoffs
"B" League W L

1. Miami Beachwarmers

Donovan Suh & Alex Rachlin

2 2

2. Priviledged Narrative

Michael Vaughan (Grad)

2 0

3. Wesleyan Lodgers

Shyam Desai (Frats)

4 1

4. AE Pirates

Aaron Rosen

1

3

5. Simon & Kolpinfunkel

Reid Gustafson (Sr. Hse.)

2 2

6. Keep Out of Reach of Children

Emerson Obus (Lo-Hi Rise)

0 4

7. The Canadians

Mira Klein (Program Hse)

0 4

8. Usdanimals

Frank Marsilli (Staff)

4 0

9. SC Dirty Birds

Brett Keating (Sr. Hse.)

3 1