2006-07 WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY MEN’S CREW ROSTER

HEAD COACH: Phil Carney (20th year)
ASSISTANT COACHES:
Norm Graf, Wendy Sheil, Ryan Sparks

Name Class Hometown/Secondary School
Zak Alexander Sr. East Hartford, Conn. / East Hartford HS
Jamil Alexis Fr. Bronx, N.Y. / All Hallows HS
Nelson Azoulay So. Old Lyme, Conn. / Old Lyme HS
Norman Azoulay Jr. Old Lyme, Conn. / Old Lyme HS
George Bennum So. Stowe, Vt. / Groton School
Eric Boon Fr. Jenkintown, Pa. / Abington HS
Ryan Brill Fr. San Francisco, Calif. / Urban School of San Francisco
Jeremy Brown* Jr. Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna HS
Matt Carey*# Sr. West Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury HS
Chris Cody*# Sr. Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull HS
Doug Cody* So. Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull HS
Parker Cook Fr. New York, N.Y. / Pomfret School
Kim Davies* Sr. Pleasant Valley, N.Y. / Arlington Senior HS
Ben Evar Sr. Aarhus, Denmark / Masters School
Noel Flores Fr. Bronx, N.Y. / All Hallows HS
Gael Hagan So. Centennial, Colo. / Kent Denver School
Ross Heinemann So. Sterling, Mass. / St. John's HS
John Jarvis Fr. Kennebunkport, Maine / Kennebunk HS
Alpay Koralturk* Jr. Istanbul, Turkey / Robert College
Logan Ludwig So. Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull HS
Matt McLarney Jr. Lowell, Mass. / Lowell HS
Adam Nikolich So. Lynnfield, Mass. / Phillips Exeter Academy (N.H.)
Chris Nuttle So. Brooktondale, N.Y. / Alternative Community School
Rosemary Ostfeld Fr. East Lyme, Conn. / East Lyme HS
Colin Prensky Sr. Camp Hill, Pa. / Harrisburg Academy
Ben Roberts So. Chappaqua, N.Y. / St. Albans School (D.C.)
Steve Schwarz Fr. Maplewood, N.J. / Columbia HS
Micah Siegel-Wallace Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Friends Central School
Tom Sisson So. Granville, Ohio / Granville HS
Eric Spierer Fr. Bedford, N.H. / The Derryfield School
Daniel St. Hilaire Fr. San Antonio, Texas / Sandra Day O'Connor HS
Brian Studwell* So. Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Sutherland HS
Sam Tomich Fr. Manhattan, Kan. / Manhattan HS
Conor Veeneman So. Southborough, Mass. / St. Mark's School
Tom Volgenau* Jr. Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury HS
Charlie Weiss So. Syosset, N.Y. / Cold Spring Harbor HS
Ben Winterhalter-Millard Sr. Savannah, Ga. / Savannah CDS
Mei Chai Zheng Fr. Brooklyn, N.Y. / Fort Hamilton HS

*2005-06 Letterwinner (8)
#Co-Captain