2009-2010 Men's Crew Roster

As of 3/1/10
NameClassHometownSecondary School
Peter BelmonteJr.Briarcliff Manor, NYBriarcliff Manor High School
Parker Cook#*Sr.New York, NYPomfret School
Caleb CorlissFr.Nashville, TNTabor Academy
Will DonaldSo.Medfield, MAXaverian Brothers High School
Enobong EttehFr.Natick, MANatick High School
Scott FarmerFr.Holualoa, HIKealakehe High School
Frank FineisFr.Lake Forest, ILLake Forest High School
Noel FloresSr.Bronx, NYAll Hallows High School
Spencer Hattendorf*So.Mount Hermon, MANorthfield Mount Hermon School
David HindsFr.Tarrytown, NYSleepy Hollow High School
Sam HoefleFr.Rye, NHNorthfield Mount Hermon School
Bryce HollingsworthFr.Houston, TXSaint Johns School
Nate JacobsFr.Hamilton, NYHamilton Central School
John JarvisSr.Kennebunkport, MEKennebunk High School
Gilder Keeler*Jr.Seattle, WASeattle Academy Of Art & Sci
Ben LaFirstJr.Canton, NYHugh C Williams Senior High Sc
Alexa LandauSo.Bayville, NYFriends Academy
Ben MackoffJr.Morristown, NJPingry School
Ivan MaulanaJr.Singapore 417350 SingaporeRaffles Junior College
Ed McDavidSo.Yardley, PALawrenceville School
Trevor MichelsonFr.New York, NYBronx High School Of Science
Grant NikolsFr.Newport Beach, CASaint Andrews School
Rosemary Ostfeld*Sr.East Lyme, CTEast Lyme High School
Emma OvertonSo.Woodbury, CTWestminster School
Ross PetchlerSo.Westbrook, CTMiddleton High School
Carter PetersonFr.East Fairfield, VTBellows Free Academy
Elliott Skopin*Jr.Cincinnati, OHSycamore High School
Eric Spierer*Sr.Bedford, NHDerryfield School The
Dan St. HilaireSr.San Antonio, TXSandra Day O'Connor High Schoo
Sam TomichSr.Manhattan, KSManhattan High School
Robert VanceFr.Birmingham, ALIndian Springs School
Fin WalshJr.Middletown, CTBuxton School
Yun WangSr.Glendale, NYStuyvesant High School
Terrence Word*Jr.Albuquerque, NMSandia Preparatory School
Nelson YangFr.San Francisco, CAMetropolitan Arts & Technology

*2008-2009 Letterwinner(7) #Captain

Coach: Phil Carney (22nd Year)
Assistant Coach: Justin Watson
Assistant Coach: Charlie Weiss