Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2013-14 Men's Crew Roster

men's crew 2013-14

Front Row (L to R): Sarah Koppelkam, Zach Rauschenbach, Julian Weiss, Thad Brown, Phil Lee, Mehmet Bilginsoy, Ezra Kauffman, Adam Ruth, Nat Warner, JD Schink , Griffin Deary, Matt Weinsier. Second Row (L to R): Andie Kleeman, Sam Factor, Evan Ortiz, Noah Solomon, Sam Giagtzoglou, Darshdeep Hora, Stephen MacNeille, Jonah Wolfson, Connor Schon.  Back Row (L to R): Max Dietz, Steve Baranoski (assistant  coach), Mike Queenan, Peter Cornilie, Chris Nanda, Colin Mattox, Keegan Dufty, Ben Record, Nick Petrillo, Peter Martin, Ethan Currie, Phil Carney ( head coach).

NameClassPositionHometownHigh School
Mehmet Bilginsoy So.Salt Lake City, UTWest HS
Thad Brown Fr.Arlington, VAJakarta International School
Peter Cornillie* Jr.Grosse Pointe Park, MIGrosse Pointe South HS
Ethan Currie* Jr.Concord, NHConcord HS
Griffin Deary Fr.Culver City, CABrentwood School
Max Dietz So.New York, NYChoate Rosemary Hall(CT)
Keegan Dufty* Sr.Norwich, VTHanover HS
Sam Factor* Sr.Madison, WIMadison West HS
Sam Giagtzoglou So.Washington, DCSchool Without Walls
Darshdeep Hora Jr.Lucknow, IndiaDoon School
Ezra Kauffman Fr.New York, NYLoomis Chaffee School(CT)
Andie Kleeman* So.Lake Forest, ILSt. Paul's School(NH)
Sarah Koppelkam Jr.Concord, NHConcord HS
Philip Lee Jr.Old Tappan, NJHorace Mann School
Stephen MacNeille Jr.Manchester, MASt. Mark's School
Peter Martin* Sr.Gainesville, FLEastside HS
Colin Mattox Fr.Moorestown, NJMoorestown HS
Chris Nanda* So.Shreveport, LAPhillips Academy(MA)
Evan Ortiz So.Secaucus, NJBergen Catholic HS
Nick Petrillo*#Sr.Chappaqua, NYHorace Greeley HS
Mike Queenan Fr.Weston, MAPhillips Academy
Zach Rauschenbach So.St. Louis, MOSt. Louis University HS
Ben Record* Jr.Cincinnati, OHWalnut Hills HS
Adam Ruth Fr.Santa Monica, CAWindward School
JD Schink Fr.Greensboro, NCPhillips Academy(MA)
Connor Schon So.Hanover, NHHanover HS
Noah Solomon*#Sr.Bethlehem, NHWhite Mountain School
Nat Warner Fr.New Haven, CTChoate Rosemary Hall
Matt Weinsier So.New York, NYDalton School
Julian Weiss So.Washington, DCSidwell Friends School
Jonah Wolfson Fr.London, EnglandAmerican School in London

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach:  Phil Carney  (27th year)
Assistant Coach:  Steve Baranoski
Associate Coach:  Norm Graf