Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey Roster

2014-15 MIH pic

Front Row (L to R): Daniel Weiss, Nick Miceli, Jaren Taenaka, Jay Matthews, James Albrecht, Connor Ryan, Eric Casey, Terence Durkin, Dawson Sprigings, Nolan Daley.  Middle Row (L to R): Jim Langlois (assistant coach), Chris Potter (head coach), Brian Smith, Robby Harbison, Dylan Holze, Quincy Oujevolk, James Klein, Marty Rubin, Cam McCusker, Cole Morrissette, Wyatt Rees, Joe Fountain (certified athletic trainer), Steve Needham (assistant coach).  Back Row (L to R): Alex Carlacci, Nick Malone, Theo Tydingco, Jordan Jancze.

(Download Word Version of 2014-15 Roster)
#NameClassPositionHT/WTHometownHigh School
1Dawson Sprigings* So.G6-0/185Toronto, OntarioThe Gunnery(CT)
3Nick Malone* So.D5-7/165Lansdowne, VASouth Kent School(CT)
4Robby Harbison* So.D5-10/180Pittsburgh, PATaft School(CT)
5Marty Rubin Fr.D6-0/190Chesterfield, MOThe Gunnery (CT)/Conn. Yankees
8Connor Ryan*#Sr.F5-9/170Greenwood, MNMinnetonka HS
10Jim Albrecht*#Sr.F5-10/185Commerce Township, MIGeneva Community HS/Michigan Warriors (NAHL)
11Brian Smith Fr.F5-10/175Lake Worth, FLTabor Academy(MA)
12Jay Matthews*@Jr.F6-0/195Marshfield, MAThayer Academy
13Jordan Jancze Fr.F5-8/165Stillwater, MNDeerfield Academy (MA)/Bay State Breakers (EJHL)
14Terence Durkin* Jr.F5-10/185Scituate, MABoston College HS/Northwood School (NY)
15Jaren Taenaka* Jr.F5-8/175Rosemead, CAThe Gunnery(CT)
16Quincy Oujevolk* So.F6-1/205Plantation, FLKent School(CT)
17Theo Tydingco Fr.D5-5/155Newark, CANewark Memorial HS/Conn. Wolf Pack
18Wyatt Rees* So.F5-10/165Los Angeles, CAVenice HS/Valenica Jr. Flyers
19Dylan Holze Fr.F5-10/170Lynbrook, NYSalisbury School(CT)
20Cam McCusker Fr.F5-11/190Canaan, NHSt. Paul's School
22Cole Morrissette* So.F5-10/190Bristol, RIMilton Academy(MA)
24Eric Casey*@Jr.D6-4/210Sunbury, PAPhillips Exeter Academy (NH)/Revolution (EJHL)(NH)
25James Kline* So.F6-4/220Pittsburgh, PAUpper St. Clair HS/Baystate Breakers (EJHL)
26Alex Carlacci* Jr.F5-6/160Port Jefferson, NYPhillips Exeter Academy(NH)
30Nolan Daley* Jr.G5-11/185Exeter, NHExeter Area HS
31Daniel Weiss* So.G6-3/170Potomac, MDCharles E. Smith Jewish Day School/Wichta Jr. Thunder
33Nick Miceli* So.G5-9/185West Hartford, CTLoomis Chaffee School

*Letterwinner #Captain @Assistant Captain

Head Coach: Chris Potter (12th season)
Assistant Coaches: Jim Langlois, Steve Needham
Co-Captains: James Albrecht, Connor Ryan
Assistant Captains: Eric Casey, Jay Matthews