Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2015-16 Men's Ice Hockey Roster

mhockey

Front Row: Danny Weiss, Robby Harbison, Alex Carlacci, Jay Matthews, Nolan Daley, Eric Casey, Terrence Durkin, Jaren Taenaka, Dawson Sprigings. 

Second Row: Coach Needham, Coach Potter, Theo Tydingco, Bob, Jordan Jancze, Dylan Holze, Martin Rubin, James Kline, Chad Malinowski, Quincy Oujevolk, Cam McCusker, Sage Marshall, Cole Morrissette, Coach McAlear, Brian Smith, Evan Davis (Trainer), Coach Langlois.  

Third row: Mikey Yablong, Chris White, Sean Ross, Kevin Hill, Andy Espinoza, Luke Babcock, Elliot Polur, Vince Lima, Dominic Oliver.

 

(Download Word Version of 2015-16 Roster)
#NameClassPositionHT/WTHometownHigh School
1Dawson Sprigings* Jr.G6-0/185Toronto, OntarioThe Gunnery(CT)
2Mike Yablong Fr.D5-10/175Winnetka, ILNew Trier HS
3Sage Marshall Fr.F6-0/175Telluride, COMonarch HS
4Robby Harbison* Jr.D5-10/180Pittsburgh, PATaft School(CT)
5Marty Rubin* So.D6-0/190Chesterfield, MOThe Gunnery (CT)/Conn. Yankees
7Chad Malinowski Fr.D6-3/225Cortlandt Manor, NYMilton Academy
8Dominic Oliver Fr.F5-9/170Butler, PAShady Side Academy
9Luke Babcock Fr.F6-0/180Stratham, NHSaint Paul's School
10Chris White Fr.D5-10/180Poughkeepsie, NYBrooks School
11Brian Smith* So.F5-10/175Lake Worth, FLTabor Academy(MA)
12Jay Matthews*#Sr.F6-0/195Marshfield, MAThayer Academy
13Jordan Jancze* So.F5-10/180Stillwater, MNDeerfield Academy (MA)/Bay State Breakers (EJHL)
14Terence Durkin* Sr.F5-10/170Scituate, MABoston College HS/Northwood School (NY)
15Jaren Taenaka* Sr.F5-8/175Rosemead, CAThe Gunnery(CT)
16Quincy Oujevolk* Jr.F6-1/205Plantation, FLKent School(CT)
17Theo Tydingco So.D5-9/175Newark, CANewark Memorial HS
19Dylan Holze* So.F5-11/170Lynbrook, NYSalisbury(CT)
20Cam McCusker* So.F5-11/190Canaan, NHSt. Paul's School
21Kevin Hill Fr.F6-2/175Suffern, NYKent School
22Cole Morrissette* Jr.F5-10/190Bristol, RIMilton Academy(MA)
23Sean Ross Fr.D6-0/175San Diego, CALoomis Chaffee School
24Eric Casey*#Sr.D6-4/210Sunbury, PAPhillips Exeter Academy (NH)/Revolution (EJHL)(NH)
25James Kline* Jr.F6-3/220Pittsburgh, PAUpper St. Clair HS/Baystate Breakers (EJHL)
26Alex Carlacci* Sr.F5-9/170Port Jefferson, NYPhillips Exeter Academy(NH)
27Vincent Lima Fr.F5-10/170Summit, NJSaint Paul's School
28Andy Espinoza Fr.F6-0/190Abington, PAPhillips Exeter Academy
29Elliot Polur Fr.F5-11/175Clearwater, FLChoate Rosemary Hall
30Nolan Daley* Sr.G5-11/175Exeter, NHExeter Area HS
31Daniel Weiss* Jr.G6-3/170Potomac, MDCharles E. Smith Jewish Day School/Wichta Jr. Thunder

*Letterwinner #Captain @Assistant Captain

Head Coach: Chris Potter (13th season)
Assistant Coaches: Steve Needham
Co-Captains: Jay Matthews, Eric Casey