Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2015 Men's Lacrosse Roster

Team Photo - Coming Soon!

(Download Word version of 2015 Roster)

#NameClassPositionHT/WTHometownHigh School
1Kevin Campbell*#Sr.D/LPM5-11/170New Canaan, CTWestminster School
2Matt Prezioso*#Sr.A6-1/200Southington, CTSouthington HS
3Cory Ekstrom So.A6-0/195Chappaqua, NYHorace Greeley HS
4Greg Pietroforte* Jr.M6-1/195Brooklyn, NYPoly Prep CDS
5Grey Bradshaw-Mack* So.D/LPM6-1/175Weston, CTWeston HS
6Jackson Arnold* Jr.M6-2/205Greenwood Village, COKent Denver School
7Marcus Holzberg So.M6-2/200Corte Madera, CASt. Ignatius College Prep
8Ted Bergman So.Goal5-10/150Media, PAStrath Haven HS
9Cole Turpin Fr.M5-9/150New Canaan, CTNew Canaan HS
10Joey Amendola Jr.D5-11/200Manorville, NYEastport South Manor HS
11Ben Shively Fr.LPM6-3/190Bronxville, NYWestminster School(CT)
12Stephen Dodd* Sr.M6-0/180Old Greenwich, CTGreenwich HS
13Collin Hitter Fr.M6-1/175West Islip, NYWest Islip HS
14Jake Turkowski* Sr.A/M5-11/180Old Lyme, CTLyme-Old Lyme HS
15David Murphy* Sr.A6-1/175East Northport, NYCommack HS
16Harry Stanton Fr.A5-7/165New Canaan, CTNew Canaan HS
17Jared Jacobs* Jr.FOM5-10/170Malvern, PAConestoga HS
18Niall Devaney* Jr.M6-2/190North Falmouth, MASt. George's School(RI)
19Lyle Mitchell* Jr.A6-4/190Weston, CTWeston HS
20Nate Ryan*#Sr.M5-11/175Fairfield, CTFairfield Ludlowe HS
21Andres Rodriguez Fr.D6-0/175Morristown, NJMorristown HS
22Kyle Gibson* Sr.LPM5-10/185Ridgewood, NJRidgewood HS
23Nick Annitto Fr.A5-11/180Amityville, NYSt. John Baptist Diocesan HS
24Brendan O'Brien So.M6-1/175Montclair, NJMontclair HS
25Gabe Nardi-Huffman* Sr.M5-7/175Norwalk, CTBrien McMahon HS
26Evan Isaacs So.Goal5-10/170Newtown, CTNewtown HS
27Tasso Karras Fr.A5-10/150Chalfont, PASpringside Chestnut Hill Academy
28Tom Dupont* So.A5-9/165Cheshire, CTCheshire HS
29Ryan Lynch Fr.FOM5-10/165Somers, CTSomers HS
30Ryan Flippin Fr.M6-2/195Greenwich, CTGreenwich HS
31Taylor Ghesquiere Fr.M6-4/205Bloomfield Hills, MICranbrook Kingswood School
32Eric Meyreles Fr.M5-8/165Yorktown Heights, NYYorktown HS
33Matt Montanez So.M5-11/170Fairfield, CTFairfield Ludlowe HS
34Gus Greenberg So.M5-10/170Jenkintown, PAAbington HS
35Justin Schick* Sr.Goal6-2/165Upper Saddle River, NJNorthern Highlands Reg. HS
36Matthew Metros Fr.D/LPM6-3/200Great Neck, NYCanterbury School(CT)
37Alex Daversa-Russo* Jr.M6-2/205Niskayuna, NYLa Salle Institute
38John MacIntosh* Jr.D6-0/175Chestertown, MDSt. Andrew's School
39Jake Cresta Fr.D6-2/215Horsham, PAHatboro Horsham HS
40Stephen Kovalsky Fr.Goal5-11/165Mendham, NJDelbarton School
41Hank Barrett So.M5-9/160Williamstown, MAMt. Grelock Regional HS
42Sean Regan Fr.D5-9/175Rye, NYRye HS
43Curran Sullivan Fr.D5-10/200Rye, NHPhillips Exeter Academy
44Mikhiel Tareen*#Sr.D6-2/215Portland, OROregon Episcopal School
45Andrew Huizenga Fr.FOM6-0/200Norwich, VTHanover HS(NH)
46Dylan Schick Fr.D6-0/160Upper Saddle River, NJNorthern Highlands Reg. HS
47TJ Blackburn* Jr.D6-1/250Mercer Island, WAMercer Island HS
48Jason Gibson So.FOM6-0/175Ridgewood, NJRidgewood HS
49Quinn Mendelson So.D6-0/195Westport, CTStaples HS

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: John Raba (19th season)
Assistant Coaches: Will Parker, Charlie Congleton, Elijah Weeks
Captains: Kevin Campbell '15, Matt Prezioso '15, Nate Ryan '15, Mikheil Tareen '15