Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2014 Men's Lacrosse Roster

2014 mlax

Front Row (L to R):  Jared Jacobs, Tom Dupont, Grey Bradshaw-Mack, Bennett Sluis, Graham Macnab, Evan Isaacs, Matt Montanez, Ted Bergman, Hank Barrett.  Second Row (L to R):  Quentin DellaFera, Gabe Nardi-Huffman, Kyle Gibson, Zach Gaitz, Sam Stanton, Aidan Daniell, Elliot Albert, Mark Simmons, Joey Porcelli, Remy Lieberman, Ian Vazquez.  Third Row (L to R):  Kem Dompier (certified athletic trainer), Rick McCarthy (assistant coach), John Raba (head coach), Justin Schick, Jake Turkowski, Joey Amendola, TJ Blackburn, Mike Giambanco, John McIntosh, Kevin Campbell, Nate Ryan, David Murphy, Brendan O'Brien, Marcus Holzberg, Seth Jacoby (assistant coach), Will Parker (assistant coach), Charlie Congleton (assistant coach).  Back Row (L to R):  Alex Daversa-Russo, Jasper Kubasek, Greg Pietroforte, Lyle Mitchell, Chris Walsh, Wells Waller, Mikhiel Tareen, Matt Prezioso, Niall Devaney, Jackson Arnold.  Missing:  Stephen Dodd, Damien Vega.

(Download Word version of 2014 Roster)

#NameClassPositionHT/WTHometownHigh School
1Kevin Campbell* Jr.D5-11/175New Canaan, CTWestminster School
2Matt Prezioso* Jr.A6-1/185Southington, CTSouthington HS
3Graham Macnab* Sr.A6-2/190Winter Park, FLWinter Park HS
4Elliot Albert*#Sr.D6-2/215Narberth, PAEpiscopal Academy
5Stephen Dodd* Jr.A6-0/185Old Greenwich, CTGreenwich HS
6Jackson Arnold* So.M6-2/185Greenwood Village, COKent Denver School
7Chris Walsh* Sr.A6-3/195Bronxville, NYBronxville HS
8Ted Bergman Fr.Goal5-10/165Media, PAStrath Haven HS
9Aidan Daniell*#Sr.M6-0/195Rye, NHBrooks School(MA)
10Joey Amendola* So.D5-11/215Manorville, NYEastport South Manor HS
11Mark Simmons* Sr.Goal6-1/190East Hampton, NYEast Hampton HS
12Quentin DellaFera* Jr.M5-9/160Locust Valley, NYFriends Academy
13Remy Lieberman* Sr.A5-9/175Yorktown Heights, NYYorktown HS
14Jake Turkowski* Jr.A5-11/175Old Lyme, CTLyme-Old Lyme HS
15David Murphy* Jr.A6-1/175East Northport, NYCommack HS
16Sam Stanton*#Sr.M5-8/170New Canaan, CTNew Canaan HS
17Jared Jacobs So.M5-10/175Malvern, PAConestoga HS
18Niall Devaney* So.A6-2/200North Falmouth, MASt. George's School(RI)
19Lyle Mitchell* So.A6-4/180Weston, CTWeston HS
20Nate Ryan* Jr.M5-11/175Fairfield, CTFairfield Ludlowe HS
21Mike Giambanco* Sr.M6-0/195Massapequa, NYMassapequa HS
22Kyle Gibson* Jr.LSM5-10/190Ridgewood, NJRidgewood HS
23Ian Vazquez* Sr.M5-11/190Ridgefield, CTRidgefield HS
24Zach Gaitz* Sr.M5-10/175Houston, TXSt. John's School
25Gabe Nardi-Huffman* Jr.M5-7/170Norwalk, CTBrien McMahon HS
26Evan Isaacs Fr.Goal5-10/165Newtown, CTNewtown HS
27Bennett Sluis* Sr.D/LPM6-3/200Manlius, NYFayette Manlius HS
28Joey Porcelli* Sr.M5-10/185Yorktown Heights, NYYorktown HS
29Wells Waller* So.D6-4/210Dallas, TXEpiscopal School of Dallas
30Marcus Holzberg Fr.M6-2/175Corte Madera, CASt. Ignatius College Prep
32Damien Vega Fr.M5-11/195Norwalk, CTDeerfield Academy(MA)
33Matt Montanez Fr.M5-11/175Fairfield, CTFairfield Ludlowe HS
34Brendan O'Brien Fr.M6-1/200Montclair, NJMontclair, HS
35Justin Schick* Jr.Goal6-2/175Upper Saddle River, NJNorthern Highlands Reg. HS
36Greg Pietroforte* So.M6-1/185Brooklyn, NYPoly Prep CDS
37Alex Daversa-Russo* So.M6-2/200Niskayuna, NYLa Salle Institute
38John MacIntosh* So.M6-0/175Chestertown, MDSt. Andrew's School
41Hank Barrett Fr.M5-9/160Williamstown, MAMt. Grelock Regional HS
42Grey Bradshaw-Mack Fr.D6-1/175Weston, CTWeston HS
43Jasper Kubasek* Sr.M6-1/185Belmont, MABelmont HS
44Mikhiel Tareen* Jr.D6-2/210Portland, OROregon Episcopal School
47TJ Blackburn* So.D6-1/230Mercer Island, WAMercer Island HS
48Tom Dupont Fr.A5-9/150Cheshire, CTCheshire HS

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: John Raba (18th season)
Assistant Coaches: Rick McCarthy, Will Parker, Charlie Congleton, Seth Jacoby
Captains: Elliot Albert '14, Aidan Daniell '14, Sam Stanton '14