Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2013 Men's Soccer Roster


2013 msoccer pic

Front Row (L to R):  Jacob Glickman, Dylan Kelley, Matt Lynch, Brandon Sousa, Omar Bravo, Matt Hertgen, Charlie Gruner, Jackson DuMont.  Middle Row (L to R):  Max Jones, Henry Karmin, Chris Kafina, Bryan Rice, Daniel Issroff, Nate Howell, Greg Shaheen, Dylan Hoy, Danny Rubenstein, Adrian Reifsnyder.  Back Row (L to R):  Nolan Lincoln (assistant coach), Spencer Tanaka, Kai Leshne, Billy Queen, Emmett McConnell, Derek Grammer, Hans Erickson, Ben Toulotte, Ben Bratt, Rob Stone (assistant coach), Geoff Wheeler (head coach).  Missing:  Mark Woodworth (assistant coach).

#NameClassPositionHT/WTHometownHigh School
00Billy Queen So.G6-5/190Southington, CTSouthington HS
2Chris Kafina* So.F/M6-0/160Lincoln, MALincoln Sudbury Regional HS
3Matt Hertgen* Jr.M5-8/155Toms River, NJToms River HS North
4Ben Bratt*#Jr.D6-0/165Winchester, MAWinchester HS
6Bryan Rice* Jr.M/D5-9/155Manalapan, NJManalapan HS
7Omar Bravo* Jr.F/M5-9/155Santa Ana, CATaft School(CT)
8Brandon Sousa* So.M6-1/165Waterbury, CTTaft School
9Henry Karmin* Sr.F5-9/150Los Angeles, CABrentwood School
10Daniel Issroff*#Jr.M5-9/150New York, NYDalton School
11Nate Howell Sr.M5-7/155Washington, DCSidwell Friends School
12Matt Lynch Jr.F6-0/175Burlington, NJBurlington Township HS
13Max Jones* So.M5-9/150Chicago, ILFrancis W. Parker School
14Kai Leshne So.F/M6-2/170San Francisco, CAFrench American International School
15Hans Erickson* So.M6-3/175Amherst, MAAmherst Regional HS
16Max Winter So.M6-0/165Minneapolis, MNSouthwest HS
17Clayton Baumgart So.D6-0/160East Aurora, NYPark School of Buffalo
18Charlie Gruner Fr.M/D6-2/175Stevenson, MDPomfret School(CT)
19Greg Shaheen Jr.F5-10/165Armonk, NYByram Hills HS
20Ben Toulotte* So.D5-11/170Boston, MAMilton Academy
21Danny Rubenstein Fr.M5-8/155Bryn Mawr, PAHaverford School
23Dylan Hoy Fr.F5-10/160Westport, CTStaples HS
24Jackson DuMont Fr.M6-0/160Loudonville, NYShaker HS
25Jacob Glickman So.D5-7/150Livingston, NJSchechter Regional HS
27Ian Foster Fr.D6-1/170Wayland, MABuckingham Browne & Nichols School
28Dylan Kelley Fr.D5-11/155Los Angeles, CAWindward School
30Emmett McConnell* Jr.G6-0/165Merion Station, PALower Merion HS
0Derek Grammer Fr.G6-1/165Topsfield, MAMasconomet Regional HS
Simon Gigli Fr./Washington, DCWoodrow Wilson HS
Greg Goldstone So./Cambridge, NYBurr and Burton Seminary
Adam Greene So./Mountainside, NJUnion County Magnet HS
Ron Jacobs So./Calabasas, CACalabasas HS
Eric Jasinski Fr./Irvington, NYSalisbury School(CT)
Jack Katkavich Fr./Farmington, CTPhillips Academy(MA)
Max Ledger So./Toronto, OntarioUpper Canada College
Eduardo Lopez So./East Palo Alto, CAEast Side College Prep
Shyle Mehta So./Mumbai, IndiaAmerican School of Bombay
Nick Miceli Fr./West Hartford, CTLoomis Chaffee School
Jonathan Puma Jr./Woodside, NYTrinity School
Vladimir Sekiguchi Fr./New York, NYColumbia Grammar & Prep School

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Geoff Wheeler (15th season)
Assistant Coaches: Rob Stone, Nolan Lincoln, Mark Woodworth