MATCH-BY-MATCH SUMMARY OF 2013-14 WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY MEN'S SQUASH SEASON

Final dual-match record:  15-8

Wesleyan 7, Conn. College  2 - 11/16/13 at New London, Conn.
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - John Steele, W 3-2; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #3 - Michael DeLalio, L 0-3; #4 - Ethan Moritz, W 3-2; #5 - Daniel Sneed, W 3-2; #6 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-1; #7 - Raheem Logan, W 3-1; #8 - Johnny Bebbington, L 1-3; #9 - Grant Lounsbury, W 3-0.

Wesleyan 9, Boston College  0 - 11/23/13 at Cambridge, Mass.  (Harvard)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - John Steele, W 3-0; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #3 - Daniel Sneed, W 3-1; #4 - Michael DeLalio, W 3-0; #5 - Ethan Moritz, W 3-0; #6 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-0; #7 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-0; #8 - Raheem Logan, W 3-0; #9 - Chris Hart, W 3-0.

Wesleyan 9, MIT  0 - 11/23/13 at Cambridge, Mass. 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - John Steele, W 3-0; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #3 - Daniel Sneed, W 3-0; #4 - Michael DeLalio, W 3-0; #5 - Ethan Moritz, W 3-0; #6 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-0; #7 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-0; #8 - Raheem Logan, W 3-0; #9 - Chris Hart, W 3-0.

Navy  7, Wesleyan 2 - 11/24/13 at Middletown, Conn. 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - John Steele, L 2-3; #2 - Guy Davidson, L 0-3; #3 - Daniel Sneed, L 0-3; #4 - Michael DeLalio, L 0-3; #5 - Ethan Moritz, L 1-3; #6 - Zander Nassikas, L 1-3; #7 - Alex Kamisher, L 0-3; #8 - Raheem Logan, W 3-1; #9 - Chris Hart, W 3-0.

Wesleyan 9, Northeastern  0 - 12/7/13 at Providence, R.I.  (Brown)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - John Steele, W 3-0; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #3 - Daniel Sneed, W 3-0; #4 - Michael DeLalio, W 3-1; #5 - Ethan Moritz, W 3-0; #6 - Raheem Logan, W 3-0; #7 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-0; #8 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-0.

Wesleyan 5, Brown  4 - 12/7/13 at Providence, R.I. 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - John Steele, W 3-2; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-1; #3 - Daniel Sneed, L 0-3; #4 - Michael DeLalio, L 1-3; #5 - Ethan Moritz, L 0-3; #6 - Raheem Logan, W 3-1; #7 - Zander Nassikas, L 1-3; #8 - Chris Hart, W 3-2; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-0.

Wesleyan 9, Ithaca  0 - 12/8/13 at Middletown, Conn.
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #2 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-0; #3 - Jon Bebbington, W 3-0; #4 - David Sneed, W 3-0; #5 - Grant Lounsbury, W 3-0; #6 - Blair Corbin, W 3-0; #7 - Jason Brandner, W 3-0; #8 - Zach Roach, W 3-0 (default); #9 - Cam Rahbar, W 3-0 (default).

Wesleyan 9, Vassar  0 - 12/8/13 at Middletown, Conn.
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #2 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-0; #3 - Jon Bebbington, W 3-0; #4 - David Sneed, W 3-0; #5 - Grant Lounsbury, W 3-0; #6 - Blair Corbin, W 3-0; #7 - Jason Brandner, W 3-0; #8 - Zach Roach, W 3-0; #9 - Alex Bakes, W 3-0.

Wesleyan 5, Bowdoin  4 - 1/14/14 at Brunswick, Me.
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - John Steele, L 1-3; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #3 - Michael DeLalio, W 3-0; #4 - Raheem Logan, L 0-3; #5 - Daniel Sneed, L 2-3; #6 - Ethan Moritz, L 0-3; #7 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-2; #8 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-2.

Columbia 7, Wesleyan  2 - 1/17/14 at Amherst, Mass.  (Pioneer Valley Invitational at Amherst)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - John Steele, L 0-3; #2 - Guy Davidson, L 0-3; #3 - Michael DeLalio, W 3-2; #4 - Raheem Logan, L 0-3; #5 - Daniel Sneed, L 0-3; #6 - Ethan Moritz, L 2-3; #7 - Zander Nassikas, L 1-3; #8 - Chris Hart, W 3-2; #9 - Alex Kamisher, L 1-3.

Wesleyan  9, Stanford  0 - 1/18/14 at South Hadley, Mass.  (Pioneer Valley Invitational at Mount Holyoke)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - John Steele, W 3-0; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #3 - Mike DeLalio, W 3-0; #4 - Raheem Logan, W 3-0; #5 - Daniel Sneed, W, 3-0; #6 - Jon Bebbington, W 3-1; #7 - Blair Corbin, W 3-1; #8 - Zach Roach, W 3-0; #9 - Cam Rahbar, W 3-0.

Frankln & Marshall  9, Wesleyan  0 - 1/18/14 at South Hadley, Mass.  (Pioneer Valley Invitational at Mount Holyoke)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1 - John Steele, L 1-3; #2 - Guy Davidson, L 1-3; #3 Mike DeLalio, L 0-3; #4 - Raheen Logan, L 0-3; #5 - Daniel Sneed, L 0-3; #6 - Ethan Moritz, L 0-3; #7 - Zander Nassikas, L 0-3; #8 - Chris Hart, L 0-3; #9 - Alex Kamisher, L 0-3.

Wesleyan  9, Colby  0 - 1/19/14 at Amherst, Mass.  (Pioneer Valley Invitational at Amherst)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1 - John Steele, W 3-0; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #3 Mike DeLalio, W 3-2; #4 - Raheem Logan, W 3-2; #5 - Daniel Sneed, W 3-2; #6 - Ethan Moritz, W 3-1; #7 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-1; #8 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W, 3-0.

Drexel  5, Wesleyan  4 - 1/25/14 at Middletown, Conn.
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1 - John Steele, L 2-3; #2 - Guy Davidson, L 1-3; #3 - Mike DeLalio, L 1-3; #4 - Dan Sneed, W 3-2; #5 - Raheem Logan, L 0-3; #6 - Ethan Moritz, L 1-3; #7 - Chris Hart, W 3-2; #8 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-2; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-1.

Wesleyan  7, at Amherst  2 - 1/26/14 at Amherst, Mass. (Little Three)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1 - John Steele, W 3-1; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #3 - Mike DeLalio, W 3-1; #4 - Daniel Sneed, W 3-2; #5 - Raheen Logan, L 0-3; #6 - Ethan Moritz, L 2-3; #7 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #8 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-0; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-0.

Williams  7, Wesleyan  2 - 1/26/14 at Amherst, Mass.  (Little Three at Amherst)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1- John Steele, W 3-2; #2 - Guy Davidson, L 1-3; #3 - Mike DeLalio, L 0-3; #4  Daniel Sneed, L 0-3; #5 - Raheem Logan, L 2-3; #6 - Ethan Moritz, L 0-3; #7 - Chris Hart, W 3-1; #8 - Zander Nassikas, L 0-3; #9 - Alex Kamisher, L 1-3.

Middlebury 5, Wesleyan  4 - 2/1/14 at Clinton, N.Y.  (NESCAC Championship at Hamilton)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1 - John Steele, L 2-3; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-1; #3 - Mike DeLalio, L 0-3; #4 - Dan Sneed, W 3-2; #5 - Raheem Logan, L 0-3; #6 - Ethan Moritz, L 0-3; #7 - Chris Hart, W 3-1; #8 - Zander Nassikas, L 2-3; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-1.

Wesleyan  7, Colby  2 - 2/1/14 at Clinton, N.Y.  (NESCAC Championship at Hamilton)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1 - John Steele, L 2-3; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #3 - Mike DeLalio, L 1-3; #4 - Dan Sneed, W 3-1; #5 - Raheem Logan, W 3-0; #6 - Ethan Moritz, W 3-1; #7 - Chris Hart, W 3-1; #8 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-2; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-2.

Wesleyan  5, Bowdoin  4 - 2/2/14 at Clinton, N.Y.  (NESCAC Championship at Hamilton)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1 - John Steele, L 2-3; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-2; #3 - Mike DeLalio, W 3-2; #4 - Dan Sneed, L 0-3; #5 - Raheem Logan, L 0-3; #6 - Ethan Moritz, L 1-3; #7 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #8 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-2; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-0.

Division III Individual Championships - No team scoring - 2/7-9/14 at Brunswick, Me.  (Bowdoin)
NOTES:  John Steele and Guy Davidson both won their first two matches to reach the quarterfinals of the 32-player draw before dropping a match, placing them in the battle for fifth.  Steele then won his next two matches while Davidson lost, giving Steele fifth place.  Raheem Logan also participated in the tournament and went 0-2.

St. Lawrence  9, Wesleyan  0 - 2/9/14 at Middletown, Conn.
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1 - Mike DeLalio, L 0-3; #2 - Dan Sneed, L 0-3; #3 - Ethan Moritz, L 0-3; #4 - Chris Hart, L 0-3; #5 - Zander Nassikas, L 0-3; #6 - Alex Kamisher, L 0-3; #7 - Jon Bebbington, L 0-3; #8 - Grant Lounsbury, L 0-3; #9 - Blair Corbin, L 0-3.

Wesleyan  9, Colby  0 - 2/14/14 at Cambridge, Mass.  (CSA National Team Tournament at Harvard)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1 - John Steele, W 3-0; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #3 Mike DeLalio, W 3-2; #4 - Daniel Sneed, W 3-0; #5 - Raheem Logan, W 3-2; #6 - Ethan Moritz, W 3-2; #7 - Chris Hart, W 3-2; #8 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-1; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W, 3-0.

Brown  5, Wesleyan  4 - 2/15/14 at Cambridge, Mass.  (CSA National Team Tournament at Harvard)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1 - John Steele, L 1-3; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-1; #3 Mike DeLalio, L 1-3; #4 - Daniel Sneed, L 0-3; #5 - Raheem Logan, L 0-3; #6 - Ethan Moritz, L 2-3; #7 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #8 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-1; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W, 3-0.

Wesleyan  6, George Washington  3 - 2/16/14 at Cambridge, Mass.  (CSA National Team Tournament at Harvard)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES:  #1 - John Steele, W 3-2; #2 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #3 Mike DeLalio, L 1-3; #4 - Daniel Sneed, L 0-3; #5 - Raheem Logan, L 2-3; #6 - Ethan Moritz, W 3-0; #7 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #8 - Zander Nassikas, W 3-0; #9 - Alex Kamisher, W, 3-1.

CSA National Individual Tournament - 2/28-3/2/14 at Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn)
WESLEYAN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:  John Steele (2-1) - def. Lamont (Trin), 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-4); def. Sekhar (Columbia), 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 16-14); lost to Thompson (Drexel), 2-3 (11-5, 7-11, 12-10, 3-11, 6-11).