Logo: Wesleyan Athletics
Wesleyan University 
Wesleyan vs. Trinity - 1/14/03
Results

Event 1 Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Trinity College 'A' 4:20.52
1) Jordan, Lindsey E FR 2) Bartlett, Jennie T JR
3) Plosky, Ashley E FR 4) Zimmer, Jessica A FR
30.64 33.04 33.65 39.61 30.24 34.83 27.92 30.59
2 Trinity College 'B' 4:23.92
1) Mortensen, Kate M SO 2) Corvino, Amy E FR
3) Holt, Laura E FR 4) Ramaley, Beth A SO
32.90 33.84 33.72 39.24 30.44 36.09 27.34 30.35
3 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 4:30.51
1) Ouimette, Laura 06 2) Kindell, Larisa 03
3) McCrery, Kate 06 4) Jacobs, Miriam 05
32.34 36.06 34.87 40.96 30.36 33.98 28.26 33.68
4 Clark College 'A' 5:00.99
1) Connolly, Kellieann SR 2) Rosa, Meghan FR
3) Dorsey, Morgan FR 4) Roller, Alison SR
36.06 38.64 39.36 45.31 33.36 39.62 32.51 36.13

Event 2 Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 3:52.15
1) Webster, Zach 06 2) Blondin, Nick 04
3) Tanz, Josh 06 4) Cleveland, Tom 05
28.22 31.05 1:04.70 30.62 23.82 27.18
2 Trinity College 'A' 3:59.16
1) DeRosa, Matt J SO 2) Lee, Reese D SR
3) Greer, Christian K FR 4) Swanson, Chris C FR
28.50 30.44 32.04 37.39 26.65 31.52 24.75 27.87
3 Clark College 'A' 4:02.23
1) Swartwout, Sam FR 2) Barnum, Roy JR
3) Mayfield, Scott FR 4) Clark, Jaime SR
30.94 33.04 29.68 34.16 27.19 31.67 26.06 29.49

Event 3 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 11:03.85
30.25 32.62 33.01 33.06 33.17 33.22 33.14 33.44
33.23 33.43 33.23 33.51 33.53 33.42 33.73 33.44
33.97 33.93 33.67 32.85
2 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 11:28.47
31.79 34.09 34.49 34.03 34.65 34.29 34.38 34.47
34.72 34.88 34.58 34.85 34.90 34.77 34.81 34.81
34.58 34.90 34.46 34.02
3 Barrett, Brie SO Trinity 11:36.93
31.64 34.18 34.36 34.68 34.45 34.71 34.41 35.06
35.11 34.85 34.73 34.99 35.25 35.67 35.59 35.04
35.52 35.92 35.86 34.91
4 Kaye, Julia E JR Trinity 11:37.62
32.08 34.41 34.72 35.04 35.10 34.97 35.26 35.40
35.50 35.14 35.36 35.29 35.13 35.14 35.02 35.08
35.11 35.03 34.94 33.90
5 Polyak, Ildiko SR CLARK 11:49.97
32.44 34.99 35.35 35.39 35.14 34.89 35.40 35.59
35.45 35.61 35.49 36.32 36.08 36.31 35.89 36.00
35.89 36.24 36.16 35.34
6 O'Donoghue, Kat M SR Trinity 12:09.02
33.02 35.81 36.46 36.48 36.18 36.68 36.92 36.81
37.16 36.69 36.66 36.63 36.84 36.98 36.83 36.81
37.02 36.79 36.46 35.79
7 Tatro, Elizabeth SR CLARK 13:08.83
35.04 39.74 40.39 39.81 40.36 40.06 40.28 40.59
40.12 39.98 38.92 38.60 39.59 39.38 39.65 39.53
40.05 39.22 39.04 38.48
8 Guilbault, Katherine SO CLARK 14:18.77

Event 4 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Reese D SR Trinity 11:26.94
30.09 33.27 33.84 35.17 34.68 35.03 34.82 34.95
34.77 34.72 34.96 34.62 34.59 34.70 34.55 34.93
34.84 35.03 34.78 32.60
2 Bausell, Jesse FR CLARK 11:41.34
32.07 34.88 35.19 35.34 35.08 35.70 35.71 35.96
35.86 35.79 35.63 36.05 35.97 35.38 35.28 35.19
34.13 34.33 34.26 33.54
3 Silva, Mark V SO Trinity 11:46.72
30.37 34.02 35.36 36.04 36.27 36.58 36.36 36.66
37.20 36.97 34.73 34.93 35.09 35.27 35.53 35.51
35.26 35.02 34.96 34.59
4 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 11:50.76
28.87 33.16 34.43 34.77 35.10 35.20 35.72 36.45
36.77 36.43 36.98 36.01 36.72 36.69 36.44 36.30
36.73 36.42 36.26 35.31
5 Fredrick, Eric SR CLARK 12:17.12
30.76 33.75 34.78 34.98 36.08 36.14 36.35 37.31
36.98 37.50 37.93 37.61 37.52 37.55 37.75 37.77
37.50 38.05 37.51 43.30
6 Tobin, Mike D SR Trinity 12:34.58
30.97 34.21 35.95 36.54 37.72 37.45 37.43 38.49
38.74 38.86 39.37 39.39 38.68 39.07 39.12 38.97
38.97 38.60 39.08 36.97

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 2:03.59
29.06 32.32 32.32 29.89
2 Thompson, Holly FR Trinity 2:04.77
29.09 31.36 32.63 31.69
3 Ramaley, Beth A SO Trinity 2:04.82
29.12 32.01 32.21 31.48
4 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 2:05.72
29.30 31.34 32.71 32.37
5 Wetmore, Elena C FR Trinity 2:13.06
30.76 34.11 34.63 33.56
6 Teeter, Anna Wesleyan 2:17.63
31.89 34.98 35.67 35.09
7 Sullivan, Nora SO CLARK 2:18.47
32.36 34.66 35.31 36.14
8 Youngberg, Kathryn A JR Trinity x2:23.44
32.37 35.73 37.86 37.48
9 Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan x2:23.66
32.24 36.18 38.14 37.10

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 1:49.91
24.77 28.18 28.22 28.74
2 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 1:53.58
26.63 28.92 29.06 28.97
3 Hammond, Jesse C SR Trinity 1:54.42
26.04 29.20 30.19 28.99
4 Greer, Christian K FR Trinity 1:54.88
26.03 28.97 30.24 29.64
5 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 1:56.79
27.06 30.21 29.92 29.60
6 DeRosa, Matt J SO Trinity 1:57.40
27.19 29.61 30.47 30.13
7 Swartwout, Sam FR CLARK 2:00.15
27.49 30.01 31.33 31.32
8 Bares, Ryan D SR Trinity x2:00.37
27.41 30.56 31.59 30.81
9 Mayfield, Scott FR CLARK 2:01.77
28.00 30.86 32.22 30.69
10 Fernandez-Goodman, Mosah Wesleyan x2:16.14
30.16 34.09 36.47 35.42

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jordan, Lindsey E FR Trinity 1:05.25
30.79 34.46
2 Mortensen, Kate M SO Trinity 1:07.00
32.73 34.27
3 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 1:07.84
32.81 35.03
4 Albrecht, Lauren E JR Trinity 1:08.88
33.64 35.24
5 Stoker, Beth A JR Trinity x1:09.22
33.21 36.01
6 Chapman, Rebecca 05 Wesleyan 1:14.61
35.40 39.21
7 Connolly, Kellieann SR CLARK 1:14.64
36.67 37.97

Event 8 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 59.70
29.34 30.36
2 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 1:01.43
30.04 31.39
3 Pacchia, Tom J FR Trinity 1:01.49
30.12 31.37
4 Johnson, Brendan SO CLARK 1:05.15
30.94 34.21

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Corvino, Amy E FR Trinity 1:12.89
34.27 38.62
2 Bartlett, Jennie T JR Trinity 1:13.48
34.49 38.99
3 Tucker, Katie L FR Trinity 1:14.96
35.63 39.33
4 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 1:15.88
35.63 40.25
5 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 1:15.99
36.24 39.75
6 Schoendorf, Katie 04 Wesleyan 1:16.70
36.63 40.07
7 Knox, Caroline 03 Wesleyan x1:17.51
36.42 41.09
8 Kaye, Julia E JR Trinity x1:19.01
37.53 41.48
9 Rosa, Meghan FR CLARK 1:23.84
39.53 44.31
10 Ericson, Jen SR CLARK 1:27.15
40.64 46.51
11 Roller, Alison SR CLARK 1:27.71
41.91 45.80

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 1:05.27
31.57 33.70
1 Barnum, Roy JR CLARK 1:05.27
31.14 34.13
3 Zembrowski, Alec 06 Wesleyan 1:09.83
32.76 37.07
4 Swanson, Chris C FR Trinity 1:09.98
32.66 37.32
5 Tobin, Mike D SR Trinity 1:11.38
33.10 38.28
6 Bares, Ryan D SR Trinity 1:11.69
34.08 37.61
7 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan 1:12.31
33.98 38.33
8 Fernandez-Goodman, Mosah Wesleyan x1:22.08
38.60 43.48

Event 11 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 2:15.33
30.71 33.97 35.92 34.73
2 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 2:21.45
31.76 35.82 36.54 37.33
3 Plosky, Ashley E FR Trinity 2:23.08
31.69 36.17 37.65 37.57
4 Holt, Laura E FR Trinity 2:27.07
33.08 36.30 37.57 40.12
5 Hosey, Irene E SO Trinity 2:49.20
35.67 41.75 44.80 46.98

Event 12 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 2:08.16
28.37 32.90 32.97 33.92
2 Greer, Christian K FR Trinity 2:11.40
29.26 33.59 34.31 34.24
3 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 2:25.84
31.11 36.85 39.26 38.62
4 Viotti, Michael FR CLARK 2:28.48
33.66 39.23 37.14 38.45
5 Menke, Scott S FR Trinity 2:44.40
33.99 41.36 44.49 44.56

Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 26.33
2 Zimmer, Jessica A FR Trinity 26.87
3 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 27.75
4 Wetmore, Elena C FR Trinity 27.92
5 Clark-Spohn, Katy 04 Wesleyan 27.93
5 Burns, Lynne SR CLARK 27.93
7 Stoker, Beth A JR Trinity 28.09
8 Herman, Jordana SR CLARK 28.84
9 St. Peter, Erika SR CLARK 28.94
10 Accomando, Aynslie A JR Trinity x29.77
11 Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan x29.99

Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hammond, Jesse C SR Trinity 22.40
2 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 22.75
3 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 22.93
4 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 23.76
5 Barnum, Roy JR CLARK 23.87
6 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan x23.90
7 Pacchia, Tom J FR Trinity 24.52
8 Clark, Jaime SR CLARK 24.84

Event 15 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Tell, Laura SR CLARK 231.75
2 Harrison, Caroline Trinity 195.60
3 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 188.40
4 Bader, Lexi Trinity 184.25
5 Shoemaker, Katie Trinity 180.00
6 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 172.35
7 Hartman, Kate CLARK 141.40
8 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan 129.25

Event 16 Boys 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 231.20
2 Marvel, James Trinity 114.75

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 59.00
28.79 30.21
2 Wetmore, Elena C FR Trinity 59.19
29.22 29.97
3 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 59.62
29.12 30.50
4 Zimmer, Jessica A FR Trinity 1:00.49
29.47 31.02
5 Stoker, Beth A JR Trinity 1:01.22
29.61 31.61
6 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 1:01.41
29.38 32.03
7 Burns, Lynne SR CLARK 1:01.83
29.52 32.31
8 Teeter, Anna Wesleyan x1:02.48
30.10 32.38
9 Herman, Jordana SR CLARK 1:03.48
30.76 32.72
10 Accomando, Aynslie A JR Trinity x1:04.17
30.81 33.36

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 50.65
25.15 25.50
2 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 52.55
25.24 27.31
3 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan 53.12
25.38 27.74
4 Zembrowski, Alec 06 Wesleyan x53.87
26.29 27.58
5 Lee, Reese D SR Trinity 56.62
27.20 29.42
6 Clark, Jaime SR CLARK 56.72
27.23 29.49
7 Tobin, Mike D SR Trinity 58.32
27.63 30.69
8 Menke, Scott S FR Trinity 58.54
27.45 31.09

Event 19 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 2:17.86
31.77 34.67 35.73 35.69
2 Jordan, Lindsey E FR Trinity 2:22.26
31.61 35.34 37.59 37.72
3 Mortensen, Kate M SO Trinity 2:28.99
34.91 37.63 38.68 37.77
4 Youngberg, Kathryn A JR Trinity 2:30.31
36.03 37.78 38.47 38.03
5 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 2:31.36
35.17 38.14 39.28 38.77
6 Albrecht, Lauren E JR Trinity x2:31.38
34.76 38.46 39.25 38.91
7 Chapman, Rebecca 05 Wesleyan 2:41.65
36.95 41.13 42.64 40.93
8 Rosa, Meghan FR CLARK 2:44.44
39.51 42.38 42.16 40.39

Event 20 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeRosa, Matt J SO Trinity 2:08.01
31.03 32.86 32.55 31.57
2 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 2:09.09
29.69 32.06 33.55 33.79
3 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 2:17.27
31.89 34.59 35.54 35.25
4 Pacchia, Tom J FR Trinity 2:19.48
32.72 35.18 36.07 35.51
5 Johnson, Brendan SO CLARK 2:27.35
33.50 36.81 38.36 38.68

Event 21 Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tucker, Katie L FR Trinity 2:38.22
36.43 39.93 40.73 41.13
2 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 2:38.52
36.30 40.03 40.94 41.25
3 Corvino, Amy E FR Trinity 2:38.56
35.86 40.28 41.37 41.05
4 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 2:39.86
36.40 41.28 41.65 40.53
5 Plosky, Ashley E FR Trinity 2:39.97
36.08 40.92 41.48 41.49
6 Bartlett, Jennie T JR Trinity x2:40.71
36.03 39.87 39.94 44.87
7 Schoendorf, Katie 04 Wesleyan 2:45.85
37.83 42.62 42.76 42.64
8 Knox, Caroline 03 Wesleyan x2:47.54
37.91 42.15 44.01 43.47
9 Dorsey, Morgan FR CLARK 3:05.11
41.00 46.31 48.60 49.20
10 Roller, Alison SR CLARK 3:05.85
42.17 47.60 49.40 46.68

Event 22 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 2:24.28
32.47 36.66 37.66 37.49
2 Barnum, Roy JR CLARK 2:31.38
33.06 37.75 39.30 41.27
3 Swanson, Chris C FR Trinity 2:36.58
34.81 39.07 40.93 41.77
4 Fernandez-Goodman, Mosah Wesleyan 2:57.97
40.38 46.31 46.86 44.42

Event 23 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 5:26.58
30.00 31.82 32.77 32.90 33.27 33.02 33.12 33.15
33.43 33.10
2 Thompson, Holly FR Trinity 5:34.97
30.48 32.79 34.09 34.23 34.11 34.34 33.94 34.06
34.28 32.65
3 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 5:36.20
30.95 33.89 34.36 34.24 34.33 34.09 34.07 34.04
34.33 31.90
4 Barrett, Brie SO Trinity 5:36.43
31.98 33.65 33.86 33.94 34.21 34.28 34.56 34.62
33.97 31.36
5 Polyak, Ildiko SR CLARK 5:47.99
32.59 34.63 34.30 34.97 34.83 34.92 35.04 35.64
35.97 35.10
6 Clark-Spohn, Katy 04 Wesleyan 6:00.23
32.60 35.03 35.87 36.14 36.08 36.71 36.60 37.16
37.23 36.81
7 Shiembob, Carly A FR Trinity 6:05.21
31.84 35.66 36.39 36.28 37.37 37.72 38.00 37.90
37.61 36.44
8 Sullivan, Nora SO CLARK 6:08.44
33.87 37.05 37.35 37.84 37.50 37.60 37.41 37.34
37.04 35.44
9 Teeter, Anna Wesleyan x6:17.26
34.91 39.10 39.41 39.26 39.07 38.82 37.88 36.74
36.50 35.57
10 George, Meg E SO Trinity x6:22.91
34.57 38.49 39.31 38.64 39.05 39.16 38.80 38.68
38.52 37.69
11 Tatro, Elizabeth SR CLARK 6:37.36
35.81 39.67 39.57 39.75 40.12 40.49 40.38 41.38
40.33 39.86
12 Guilbault, Katherine SO CLARK x6:56.99
38.99 42.90 42.24 42.11 42.85 41.87 41.89 42.07
42.16 39.91

Event 24 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 5:06.85
27.15 29.62 30.30 30.84 30.96 31.38 31.49 32.00
31.92 31.19
2 Greer, Christian K FR Trinity 5:12.48
27.40 30.65 31.07 31.19 31.73 31.70 31.63 32.76
32.56 31.79
3 DeRosa, Matt J SO Trinity 5:16.61
27.62 30.07 31.35 31.90 32.42 32.55 32.81 33.10
32.93 31.86
4 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 5:26.02
28.03 31.58 33.20 33.33 33.33 33.63 33.72 33.58
33.46 32.16
5 Bares, Ryan D SR Trinity 5:32.53
29.06 33.02 33.68 34.67 35.22 34.54 33.80 33.92
33.31 31.31
6 Mayfield, Scott FR CLARK 5:32.85
30.59 33.29 34.15 34.60 35.11 34.77 34.57 33.70
32.48 29.59
7 Fredrick, Eric SR CLARK 5:56.36
31.84 34.70 35.78 35.77 36.67 35.81 36.88 36.71
36.97 35.23

Event 25 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 1:04.22
30.45 33.77
2 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 1:05.08
31.21 33.87
3 Plosky, Ashley E FR Trinity 1:05.70
30.84 34.86
4 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 1:05.75
30.57 35.18
5 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan x1:07.28
31.69 35.59
6 Holt, Laura E FR Trinity 1:07.84
31.58 36.26
7 Dorsey, Morgan FR CLARK 1:14.55
33.55 41.00
8 Hosey, Irene E SO Trinity 1:15.93
35.61 40.32
9 Ericson, Jen SR CLARK 1:23.81
37.51 46.30

Event 26 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 57.11
27.05 30.06
2 Hammond, Jesse C SR Trinity 57.63
26.58 31.05
3 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 1:03.92
29.57 34.35
4 Viotti, Michael FR CLARK 1:05.52
30.85 34.67
5 Bausell, Jesse FR CLARK 1:06.02
30.27 35.75
6 Menke, Scott S FR Trinity 1:08.37
30.93 37.44
7 Silva, Mark V SO Trinity 1:13.56
32.13 41.43

Event 27 Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harrison, Caroline Trinity 207.40
2 O'Tell, Laura SR CLARK 203.60
3 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 187.35
4 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 185.20
5 Shoemaker, Katie Trinity 173.95
6 Bader, Lexi Trinity 173.85
7 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan 139.00
8 Hartman, Kate CLARK 133.35

Event 28 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 230.70
2 Rivkin, Jeff SO CLARK 197.95
3 Marvel, James Trinity 104.70

Event 29 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ramaley, Beth A SO Trinity 2:27.37
32.55 38.01 44.11 32.70
2 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 2:27.70
32.63 40.64 40.78 33.65
3 O'Donoghue, Kat M SR Trinity 2:29.37
33.06 38.49 43.01 34.81
4 Knox, Caroline 03 Wesleyan 2:44.60
36.27 44.87 42.54 40.92
5 Roller, Alison SR CLARK 2:47.73
37.43 43.57 47.02 39.71
-- Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan X2:19.93
30.73 35.14 41.52 32.54
-- Tucker, Katie L FR Trinity X2:22.10
30.94 36.60 40.85 33.71
-- Corvino, Amy E FR Trinity X2:23.74
32.81 37.97 39.26 33.70
-- Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan X2:26.37
31.46 37.80 41.94 35.17

Event 30 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 2:09.96
28.33 34.19 37.48 29.96
2 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 2:16.10
28.80 39.20 38.14 29.96
3 Swanson, Chris C FR Trinity 2:17.01
29.56 35.56 41.06 30.83
4 Lee, Reese D SR Trinity 2:17.38
29.82 37.94 39.51 30.11
5 Swartwout, Sam FR CLARK 2:17.71
29.56 35.54 41.68 30.93
6 Silva, Mark V SO Trinity 2:29.29
31.30 39.41 44.16 34.42

Event 31 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 3:52.90
1) Weigle, Sarah 04 2) Lasby, Stephanie 06
3) Columbus, Mikki 05 4) Myksin, Sarah 06
29.17 30.52 26.93 30.17 27.82 30.51 27.72 30.06
2 Trinity College 'A' 3:54.09
1) Barrett, Brie SO 2) Ramaley, Beth A SO
3) Zimmer, Jessica A FR 4) Thompson, Holly FR
29.35 30.93 27.80 30.91 26.91 30.15 27.50 30.54
3 Trinity College 'B' 4:03.65
1) Stoker, Beth A JR 2) Tucker, Katie L FR
3) Bartlett, Jennie T JR 4) Wetmore, Elena C FR
29.27 31.65 29.22 32.45 29.57 31.88 28.25 31.36
4 Clark College 'A' 4:12.94
1) Herman, Jordana SR 2) Sullivan, Nora SO
3) Burns, Lynne SR 4) Polyak, Ildiko SR
31.52 33.53 32.01 33.81 29.77 32.69 28.56 31.05
5 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 4:14.07
1) Chapman, Rebecca 05 2) Schoendorf, Katie 04
3) Rodgers, Lindsay 06 4) Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06
29.96 32.04 31.61 36.27 29.76 32.79 29.27 32.37
6 Clark College 'B' 4:56.25
1) Guilbault, Katherine SO 2) Tatro, Elizabeth SR
3) Ericson, Jen SR 4) Rosa, Meghan FR
36.71 40.45 34.26 39.62 33.66 38.31 33.30 39.94

Event 32 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 3:25.17
1) Webster, Zach 06 2) Cleveland, Tom 05
3) Devine, Dan 06 4) Tanz, Josh 06
24.43 26.65 24.17 27.07 24.64 26.80 24.29 27.12
2 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 3:36.81
1) Scott, Jack 06 2) Mitchell, Rob 06
3) McCue, Will 06 4) Heynen, Dominik 05
26.17 28.34 26.45 29.33 25.73 28.56 24.56 27.67
3 Trinity College 'A' 3:40.02
1) Hammond, Jesse C SR 2) Menke, Scott S FR
3) Tobin, Mike D SR 4) Pacchia, Tom J FR
24.06 26.00 27.03 32.14 26.09 30.99 25.37 28.34
4 Clark College 'A' 3:43.85
1) Mayfield, Scott FR 2) Clark, Jaime SR
3) Johnson, Brendan SO 4) Swartwout, Sam FR
26.00 28.04 27.74 30.60 26.06 30.43 25.26 29.72
5 Clark College 'B' 4:02.10
1) Fredrick, Eric SR 2) Bausell, Jesse FR
3) Viotti, Michael FR 4) Rivkin, Jeff SO
29.00 32.23 29.09 31.73 27.56 32.29 28.34 31.86