Logo: Wesleyan Athletics
Licensed to Connecticut College        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/24/2003 07:30 PM
Conn vs. Wesleyan - 1/24/2003
Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connecticut College-CT 'A' 4:22.15
1) Goettsche, Molly FR 2) Derr, Kate FR
3) Zukowski, Lexie FR 4) Zandan, Gabrielle FR
30.67 33.10 32.61 37.72 32.06 37.74 27.76 30.49
2 Wesleyan University 'A' 4:34.83
1) Ouimette, Laura 06 2) Rodgers, Lindsay 06
3) Jacobs, Miriam 05 4) Teeter, Anna
32.91 35.44 35.90 40.78 31.35 35.97 29.73 32.75
3 Wesleyan University 'B' 4:58.25
1) Chapman, Rebecca 05 2) Knox, Caroline 03
3) Schoendorf, Katie 04 4) Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06
36.85 40.22 35.97 42.25 34.71 43.06 30.59 34.60
4 Connecticut College-CT 'B' 5:07.86
1) Schwartz, Jessica FR 2) Leutz, Missy SR
3) Ouellette, Kerri SR 4) Machemer, Kate SR
39.06 41.56 41.42 46.70 33.84 38.94 30.90 35.44

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connecticut College-CT 'A' 3:48.47
1) Hoyt, Alex FR 2) Garner, Josh SR
3) Dutton, Andrew FR 4) Landry, Zach FR
27.77 29.93 29.18 34.12 26.02 30.92 23.78 26.75
2 Wesleyan University 'A' 3:58.79
1) Webster, Zach 06 2) Zembrowski, Alec 06
3) Mitchell, Rob 06 4) Heynen, Dominik 05
28.46 30.53 31.51 37.61 27.19 31.49 23.86 28.14

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 11:15.54
30.70 33.24 33.42 33.68 33.28 33.67 33.63 33.56
34.06 34.18 33.79 34.10 33.94 34.67 34.21 34.08
34.37 34.36 34.54 34.06
2 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 11:33.65
32.30 34.29 34.53 34.62 34.76 34.80 35.07 35.18
35.47 35.23 35.18 35.15 35.01 35.22 35.07 34.71
34.43 34.58 34.57 33.48
3 Ouellette, Kerri SR Camels-CT 12:08.74
32.52 35.85 36.81 36.71 36.61 36.94 36.82 36.53
36.99 36.70 36.45 36.91 36.42 37.40 37.66 36.76
37.03 36.26 36.01 35.36
4 MacBride, Kristen SO Camels-CT 12:22.56
33.47 36.12 36.47 36.78 36.75 37.31 37.09 37.54
37.46 37.47 37.44 37.62 37.53 37.67 37.90 38.56
37.56 37.74 37.55 36.53
5 Schwartz, Jessica FR Camels-CT 13:56.75
37.18 40.49 41.59 42.39 42.05 42.60 42.28 41.84
42.37 42.23 42.33 42.85 43.51 42.72 43.09 42.86
42.46 42.22 41.26 38.43

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 10:51.16
29.04 31.22 32.10 32.39 32.27 32.45 32.56 32.40
32.47 32.88 32.77 32.87 32.76 33.05 33.33 33.44
33.58 33.61 33.45 32.52
2 Severance, Pike SR Camels-CT 11:23.67
29.21 32.56 34.08 33.53 33.83 34.13 34.33 34.49
34.50 34.43 33.73 33.55 34.17 35.52 35.33 33.91
36.76 34.82 34.94 35.85
3 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 11:46.38
30.08 32.86 34.51 34.85 35.28 35.51 35.39 35.56
36.07 35.72 36.31 36.17 36.16 36.89 35.45 36.57
36.83 35.68 36.00 34.49

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 2:03.92
28.92 31.53 31.88 31.59
2 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 2:04.11
28.70 31.13 32.17 32.11
3 Bartels, Lisa JR Camels-CT 2:07.40
29.38 31.33 32.86 33.83
4 Birx-Raybuck, Danielle SO Camels-CT 2:12.12
30.33 33.21 34.32 34.26
5 Teeter, Anna Wesleyan 2:18.15
32.36 35.31 35.53 34.95

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 1:51.65
25.66 28.45 27.75 29.79
2 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 1:55.28
26.83 29.73 29.25 29.47
3 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 1:56.10
26.41 29.33 30.34 30.02
4 Breed, Wynne FR Camels-CT 1:57.27
25.61 29.60 31.18 30.88
5 Fernandez-Goodman, Mosah Wesleyan x2:18.12
30.94 34.60 36.39 36.19
6 Backaler, Joel FR Camels-CT 2:20.42
32.25 35.73 37.11 35.33

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kovenock, Kate SO Camels-CT 24.29
2 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 26.94
3 Zukowski, Lexie FR Camels-CT 27.02
4 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 27.86
5 Sewell, Bryn Wesleyan 28.32
6 Avgerinos, Kathy FR Camels-CT 28.49
7 Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan x30.16

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 23.13
2 Hoyt, Alex FR Camels-CT 23.21
3 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 23.61
4 Landry, Zach FR Camels-CT 23.63
5 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan 24.06
6 Paradis, Brendan SO Camels-CT 29.05

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goettsche, Molly FR Camels-CT 5:00.46
32.14 38.10 37.17 37.46 42.29 43.08 35.30 34.92
2 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 5:02.15
32.70 37.02 38.38 38.21 45.32 44.76 33.70 32.06
3 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 5:09.17
32.47 37.93 39.47 38.92 43.25 44.10 37.04 35.99
4 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 5:20.14
34.99 40.55 43.68 43.09 42.13 42.78 37.10 35.82
5 Schwartz, Jessica FR Camels-CT 5:53.78
37.20 44.80 46.16 44.62 48.06 50.09 43.59 39.26

Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 4:28.95
28.51 31.73 34.60 33.98 38.68 39.34 31.89 30.22
2 Dutton, Andrew FR Camels-CT 4:30.72
28.51 32.65 36.16 35.85 38.27 39.38 30.41 29.49
3 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 4:33.04
28.21 31.83 34.06 33.09 42.42 42.37 30.46 30.60
4 Abuhoff, Granger FR Camels-CT 5:15.22
28.99 36.69 44.15 41.73 44.42 46.64 37.65 34.95

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeman, Heidi SR Camels-CT 230.70
2 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 204.30
3 McDonald, Ali SO Camels-CT 197.55
4 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 163.43
5 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan 138.53
6 Goldberg, Zoe Wesleyan x99.98

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyle, Brendan SR Camels-CT 282.98
2 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 196.20
3 McKay, Marc 04 Wesleyan 183.40
4 Shipman, Seth 05 Wesleyan 117.30

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kovenock, Kate SO Camels-CT 1:00.07
28.56 31.51
2 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 1:05.47
30.13 35.34
3 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 1:07.00
31.46 35.54
4 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 1:10.98
32.92 38.06
5 Ouellette, Kerri SR Camels-CT 1:13.60
33.84 39.76

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 56.58
26.50 30.08
2 Severance, Pike SR Camels-CT 1:01.90
28.68 33.22
3 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 1:04.01
29.74 34.27

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 57.50
27.63 29.87
2 Zandan, Gabrielle FR Camels-CT 58.52
28.43 30.09
3 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 59.02
28.69 30.33
4 Bartels, Lisa JR Camels-CT 59.71
28.40 31.31
5 Sewell, Bryn Wesleyan 1:01.50
29.12 32.38
6 Avgerinos, Kathy FR Camels-CT 1:02.36
29.55 32.81

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 50.05
24.36 25.69
2 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 50.11
24.13 25.98
3 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 51.54
25.08 26.46
4 Breed, Wynne FR Camels-CT 52.34
24.77 27.57
5 Zebrowski, Alec Wesleyan x54.49
25.71 28.78
6 Garner, Josh SR Camels-CT 54.84
26.59 28.25

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goettsche, Molly FR Camels-CT 1:04.45
31.15 33.30
2 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 1:04.80
31.60 33.20
3 Zukowski, Lexie FR Camels-CT 1:05.86
31.51 34.35
4 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 1:10.10
33.56 36.54
5 Sewell, Bryn Wesleyan 1:11.46
34.06 37.40
6 Chapman, Rebecca 05 Wesleyan x1:17.78
37.46 40.32

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoyt, Alex FR Camels-CT 57.63
28.13 29.50
2 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 1:01.24
29.54 31.70
3 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 1:02.83
30.56 32.27
4 Fernandez-Goodman, Mosah Wesleyan 1:23.10
40.45 42.65

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 5:33.86
30.07 32.36 33.23 33.35 33.65 33.78 33.92 34.09
34.80 34.61
2 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 5:37.54
31.10 33.46 33.59 33.99 34.04 34.44 34.57 34.68
34.29 33.38
3 Engst, Lauren SO Camels-CT 5:47.53
31.03 33.99 34.73 35.19 35.43 35.60 35.54 35.50
35.92 34.60
4 MacBride, Kristen SO Camels-CT 6:00.65
31.84 36.06 36.94 36.94 37.13 37.45 36.92 36.39
36.05 34.93
5 Teeter, Anna Wesleyan 6:05.86
33.25 36.93 36.91 37.69 37.66 37.23 36.82 36.99
36.57 35.81

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dutton, Andrew FR Camels-CT 5:02.87
27.69 29.60 30.51 30.63 30.83 30.74 30.67 31.07
31.07 30.06
2 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 5:08.09
28.46 30.29 30.80 31.08 31.24 31.26 31.37 31.26
31.45 30.88
3 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 5:16.10
28.32 30.93 31.87 32.27 32.58 32.53 32.16 32.32
32.03 31.09
4 Abuhoff, Granger FR Camels-CT 5:42.16
30.11 32.70 34.22 34.55 34.73 35.26 36.17 35.25
34.96 34.21
5 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 5:50.82
29.11 33.45 35.09 35.69 36.54 36.35 36.19 36.86
36.70 34.84
6 Fernandez-Goodman, Mosah Wesleyan x6:08.07
32.88 37.15 38.52 37.25 37.38 37.14 37.56 36.83
37.00 36.36
7 Backaler, Joel FR Camels-CT 6:15.38
33.66 36.97 37.53 37.41 37.85 38.40 38.50 39.17
39.62 36.27

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeman, Heidi SR Camels-CT 238.73
2 McDonald, Ali SO Camels-CT 218.55
3 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 207.08
4 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 170.10
5 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan 153.53
6 Machemer, Kate SR Camels-CT 128.55
7 Goldberg, Zoe Wesleyan x102.45

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyle, Brendan SR Camels-CT 269.10
2 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 203.33
3 McKay, Marc 04 Wesleyan 173.33
4 Shipman, Seth 05 Wesleyan 108.08

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Derr, Kate FR Camels-CT 1:10.82
33.19 37.63
2 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 1:16.30
35.59 40.71
3 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 1:16.43
36.65 39.78
4 Schoendorf, Katie 04 Wesleyan 1:17.76
36.74 41.02
5 Knox, Caroline 03 Wesleyan x1:18.37
36.71 41.66
6 Leutz, Missy SR Camels-CT 1:28.90
41.73 47.17

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Garner, Josh SR Camels-CT 1:02.80
29.62 33.18
2 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 1:05.76
31.40 34.36
3 Shiverick, Asa FR Camels-CT 1:07.92
32.86 35.06
4 Zebrowski, Alec Wesleyan 1:09.80
32.31 37.49
5 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan 1:14.96
33.63 41.33
6 Paradis, Brendan SO Camels-CT 1:21.25
37.82 43.43

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connecticut College-CT 'A' 3:48.55
1) Zandan, Gabrielle FR 2) Engst, Lauren SO
3) Bartels, Lisa JR 4) Kovenock, Kate SO
28.37 30.01 28.64 31.98 27.49 31.14 23.97 26.95
2 Wesleyan University 'A' 3:51.57
1) Columbus, Mikki 05 2) McCrery, Kate 06
3) Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 4) Myksin, Sarah 06
27.76 29.50 27.74 30.05 27.29 29.95 28.30 30.98
3 Connecticut College-CT 'B' 4:17.72
1) Machemer, Kate SR 2) MacBride, Kristen SO
3) Derr, Kate FR 4) Avgerinos, Kathy FR
31.58 35.40 30.63 34.47 29.58 33.23 29.79 33.04

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesleyan University 'A' 3:22.70
1) Devine, Dan 06 2) Tanz, Josh 06
3) McCue, Will 06 4) Cleveland, Tom 05
24.21 25.76 23.94 26.99 24.75 27.71 23.22 26.12
2 Connecticut College-CT 'A' 3:30.95
1) Landry, Zach FR 2) Breed, Wynne FR
3) Severance, Pike SR 4) Abuhoff, Granger FR
24.66 26.56 24.49 27.70 24.01 27.42 26.12 29.99