Logo: Wesleyan Athletics
Wesleyan University 
Wesleyan, Trinity, Bates Dual Meet - 11/23/02
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bates College 'A' 1:56.97
1) Gatti, Kate 06 2) Ferrari, Megan 03
3) Williamson, Vanessa 05 4) Sparks, Nicole 05
31.39 32.19 27.80 25.59
2 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 1:59.63
1) Columbus, Mikki 05 2) Kindell, Larisa 03
3) Myksin, Sarah 06 4) Daen, Laurel 05
30.03 34.63 28.56 26.41
3 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'A' 2:00.83
1) Mortensen, Kate M SO 2) Tucker, Katie L FR
3) Plosky, Ashley E FR 4) Ramaley, Beth A SO
30.86 33.50 29.37 27.10
4 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'B' 2:01.13
1) Jordan, Lindsey E FR 2) Bartlett, Jennie T JR
3) Skoglind, Marisa M SO 4) Zimmer, Jessica A FR
29.65 34.08 30.90 26.50
5 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'C' 2:05.07
1) Albrecht, Lauren E JR 2) Corvino, Amy E FR
3) Holt, Laura E FR 4) Shiembob, Carly A FR
32.70 33.21 30.26 28.90
6 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 2:05.75
1) Ouimette, Laura 06 2) Rodgers, Lindsay 06
3) McCrery, Kate 06 4) Jacobs, Miriam 05
31.63 37.44 29.60 27.08
7 Bates College 'B' 2:06.85
1) Patterson, Michaela 05 2) Clifford, Fiona 05
3) Ten Haagen, Kristy 06 4) Wilcox, Melissa 03
32.44 35.51 31.55 27.35
8 Bates College 'C' 2:19.49
1) Garsach, Eve 05 2) Russell, Kate 06
3) Stromwick, Jemma 06 4) Baldwin, Sarah 05
37.42 38.02 31.93 32.12

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 1:42.23
1) Villalon, Andres 05 2) Smith, Aaron 06
3) Cleveland, Tom 05 4) Devine, Dan 06
26.33 29.33 24.43 22.14
2 Bates College 'A' 1:44.91
1) Legault, Craig 05 2) Bear, Dave 03
3) Eggert, Adam 05 4) Guerette, Chris 05
27.15 29.82 25.31 22.63
3 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 1:48.17
1) Scott, Jack 06 2) Zembrowski, Alec 06
3) Tanz, Josh 06 4) Heynen, Dominik 05
29.27 30.82 25.47 22.61
4 Bates College 'B' 1:50.18
1) Curll, Nathan 05 2) Johannessen, Grant 05
3) Qua, Fisher 06 4) Bowden, Eric 05
28.22 31.82 25.60 24.54
5 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'A' 1:53.35
1) Pacchia, Tom J FR 2) Tobin, Mike D SR
3) Menke, Scott S FR 4) Swanson, Chris C FR
29.18 31.99 28.15 24.03

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 11:09.80
30.16 32.36 33.09 33.25 33.53 33.81 33.61 33.43
33.39 33.73 33.60 34.00 33.88 34.33 33.90 34.12
34.35 33.96 33.86 33.44
2 Wensley, Allison 05 Bates 11:19.87
31.50 33.23 33.98 33.91 33.77 33.93 33.96 33.98
34.18 34.30 34.36 34.38 34.32 34.27 34.13 34.45
34.44 34.18 34.44 34.16
3 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 11:28.14
31.19 33.28 33.94 34.24 34.15 34.12 34.37 34.61
34.78 35.07 35.34 35.08 35.11 34.81 34.97 34.94
34.64 34.74 34.83 33.93
4 Thompson, Holly 06 Trinity 11:44.22
30.21 32.24 33.76 34.10 34.23 35.35 35.85 35.90
35.85 36.58 35.38 36.30 36.04 36.59 35.76 36.46
36.05 36.30 35.89 35.38
5 Ten Haagen, Kristy 06 Bates 11:45.66
31.91 33.98 34.80 35.00 35.04 35.55 35.25 35.28
35.88 35.89 36.13 35.92 35.83 35.95 35.62 35.70
35.59 34.94 36.09 35.31
6 O'Donoghue, Kat M SR Trinity 12:05.36
32.28 36.05 35.97 36.47 36.40 36.24 36.49 36.83
36.60 36.64 36.02 36.48 36.63 36.59 36.74 36.72
36.69 36.60 36.78 36.14
7 Baldwin, Sarah 05 Bates 12:19.54
33.13 35.99 36.67 37.25 37.36 37.14 37.18 37.17
37.13 37.48 37.90 37.62 37.46 37.29 37.67 37.81
37.67 37.27 36.92 35.43
8 George, Meg E SO Trinity 12:59.57
34.40 37.80 39.11 39.55 39.39 39.55 39.51 39.88
39.81 39.24 39.19 39.50 39.53 39.44 39.45 39.03
38.68 39.03 39.57 37.91

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bear, Dave 03 Bates 10:21.00
26.85 29.12 30.13 30.35 30.63 31.10 31.13 30.97
31.31 31.47 31.72 31.81 31.83 31.78 32.09 32.15
31.71 32.00 32.03 30.82
2 Greer, Christian K FR Trinity 10:49.81
27.43 30.52 31.75 32.12 32.06 32.19 32.23 32.36
32.75 33.29 33.37 33.62 33.61 33.85 33.46 33.07
33.75 32.81 33.45 32.12
3 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 11:01.10
27.70 30.29 31.22 31.71 32.29 32.45 32.70 33.00
33.40 33.58 34.11 34.08 34.26 34.24 34.38 34.19
34.49 34.55 34.58 33.88
4 Harington, Matt 06 Bates 11:42.54
29.56 33.08 34.09 34.90 35.38 34.98 35.14 35.68
35.65 35.51 35.65 35.67 36.14 35.66 36.02 36.28
35.95 36.09 36.15 34.96
5 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 12:07.28
28.89 32.80 34.85 35.54 36.36 36.82 37.60 37.51
36.84 37.09 37.52 38.21 37.30 37.67 37.85 37.65
37.38 37.17 37.15 35.08
6 Tobin, Mike D SR Trinity 12:14.83
30.56 33.63 35.36 36.09 36.39 37.25 37.49 37.42
38.25 37.68 37.54 37.94 38.44 37.56 37.88 36.72
35.59 36.79 38.37 37.88

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sparks, Nicole 05 Bates 2:00.64
28.77 30.47 30.76 30.64
2 Kopicki, Jill 03 Bates 2:04.66
29.53 31.20 32.09 31.84
3 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 2:04.98
29.63 31.63 32.13 31.59
4 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 2:06.38
29.22 32.66 32.72 31.78
5 Ramaley, Beth A SO Trinity 2:07.46
29.07 31.62 33.07 33.70
6 Barrett, Brie 05 Trinity 2:08.22
29.88 32.45 33.01 32.88
7 Wetmore, Elena C FR Trinity 2:10.94
30.40 33.07 34.07 33.40
8 Tiernan, Anne 06 Bates 2:12.56
30.07 33.34 34.84 34.31
9 Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan 2:28.17
32.92 37.49 38.74 39.02

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 1:49.59
24.31 27.36 28.68 29.24
2 Bowden, Adam 03 Bates 1:52.14
25.91 27.84 28.90 29.49
3 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 1:54.33
25.89 28.58 29.88 29.98
4 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 1:58.63
27.52 30.88 30.37 29.86
5 Silva, Mark V SO Trinity 1:58.92
26.35 29.37 31.74 31.46
6 Bares, Ryan D SR Trinity 1:59.02
26.93 30.27 31.05 30.77
7 Dolat, Lee 06 Bates 2:03.91
27.79 30.42 32.05 33.65

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jordan, Lindsey E FR Trinity 29.64
2 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 30.13
3 Mortensen, Kate M SO Trinity 30.54
4 Thompson, Holly 06 Trinity 30.77
5 Gatti, Kate 06 Bates 31.42
6 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 31.74
7 Patterson, Michaela 05 Bates 32.89
8 Chapman, Rebecca 05 Wesleyan 33.34
9 Gerson, Jen 05 Bates 33.48

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Villalon, Andres 05 Wesleyan 26.39
2 DeRosa, Matt J SO Trinity 26.99
3 Legault, Craig 05 Bates 27.16
4 Curll, Nathan 05 Bates 28.08
5 Pacchia, Tom J FR Trinity 28.60
6 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 28.97
7 Clonan, Mac 05 Wesleyan 33.79

Event 9 Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferrari, Megan 03 Bates 32.82
2 Corvino, Amy E FR Trinity 33.46
3 Bartlett, Jennie T JR Trinity 34.06
4 Tucker, Katie L FR Trinity 34.64
5 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 35.13
6 Clifford, Fiona 05 Bates 35.30
7 Donnelly, Jackie 05 Bates 35.76
8 Schoendorf, Katie 04 Wesleyan 36.58
9 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 37.47

Event 10 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Aaron 06 Wesleyan 29.66
2 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 30.35
3 Johannessen, Grant 05 Bates 31.84
4 Zembrowski, Alec 06 Wesleyan 31.88
5 Swanson, Chris C FR Trinity 32.52
6 Bowden, Eric 05 Bates 33.09
7 Tobin, Mike D SR Trinity 33.13
8 Harington, Matt 06 Bates 33.59

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williamson, Vanessa 05 Bates 1:01.08
28.92 32.16
2 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 1:03.38
29.94 33.44
3 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 1:03.45
30.00 33.45
4 Plosky, Ashley E FR Trinity 1:05.23
30.75 34.48
5 Wensley, Allison 05 Bates 1:06.01
31.83 34.18
6 Holt, Laura E FR Trinity 1:07.70
31.34 36.36
7 Clark-Spohn, Katy 04 Wesleyan 1:07.85
32.53 35.32
8 Ten Haagen, Kristy 06 Bates 1:10.13
32.83 37.30
9 Skoglind, Marisa M SO Trinity 1:11.73
32.56 39.17

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 57.38
26.87 30.51
2 Eggert, Adam 05 Bates 57.41
26.70 30.71
3 Curll, Nathan 05 Bates 57.69
27.30 30.39
4 Menke, Scott S FR Trinity 1:04.47
29.16 35.31
5 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 1:05.44
30.61 34.83
6 Silva, Mark V SO Trinity 1:12.22
30.74 41.48

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sparks, Nicole 05 Bates 25.64
2 Daen, Laurel 05 Wesleyan 26.35
3 Wall, Lucy 06 Bates 26.91
4 Zimmer, Jessica A FR Trinity 27.22
5 Wetmore, Elena C FR Trinity 27.52
6 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 27.53
7 Wilcox, Melissa 03 Bates 27.60
8 Hosey, Irene E SO Trinity 29.35
9 Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan 30.22

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hammond, Jesse C SR Trinity 22.30
2 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 22.59
3 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 22.84
4 Guerette, Chris 05 Bates 23.02
5 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan 23.37
6 Qua, Fisher 06 Bates 23.66
7 Baker, Erik 06 Bates 23.68
8 Bares, Ryan D SR Trinity 24.24

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seaton, Kara 05 Bates 236.50
2 Himmelstein, Julia 05 Wesleyan 207.65
3 Harrison, Caroline M FR Trinity 169.00
4 Wiegman, Nachelle 06 Bates 168.70
5 Unger, Kate 06 Bates 156.15
6 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 153.75
7 Bader, Lexi 05 Trinity 150.10
8 Shoemaker, Katy 06 Trinity 149.10
9 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan 137.75

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Erik 06 Bates 261.35
2 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 185.05
3 McKay, Marc 04 Wesleyan 150.90
4 Shipman, Seth 05 Wesleyan 105.65
5 Marvel, James L FR Trinity 100.30

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sparks, Nicole 05 Bates 55.98
27.20 28.78
2 Gatti, Kate 06 Bates 57.30
27.80 29.50
3 Daen, Laurel 05 Wesleyan 58.51
28.21 30.30
4 Wetmore, Elena C FR Trinity 59.70
28.87 30.83
5 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 59.79
28.93 30.86
6 Zimmer, Jessica A FR Trinity 1:00.50
29.58 30.92
7 Ramaley, Beth A SO Trinity 1:00.72
29.26 31.46
8 Tiernan, Anne 06 Bates 1:01.04
29.63 31.41
9 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 1:01.82
30.12 31.70

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hammond, Jesse C SR Trinity 49.40
23.64 25.76
2 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 50.30
24.46 25.84
3 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 50.31
24.47 25.84
4 Guerette, Chris 05 Bates 50.93
24.89 26.04
5 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan 52.01
24.78 27.23
6 Bowden, Adam 03 Bates 52.71
25.01 27.70
7 Swanson, Chris C FR Trinity 53.54
25.56 27.98
8 Bares, Ryan D SR Trinity 54.19
25.82 28.37
9 Dolat, Lee 06 Bates 56.73
26.93 29.80

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 1:04.49
31.53 32.96
2 Jordan, Lindsey E FR Trinity 1:04.58
31.35 33.23
3 Williamson, Vanessa 05 Bates 1:07.15
32.75 34.40
4 Mortensen, Kate M SO Trinity 1:07.54
32.56 34.98
5 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 1:08.74
33.11 35.63
6 Patterson, Michaela 05 Bates 1:09.09
33.43 35.66
7 Albrecht, Lauren E JR Trinity 1:09.48
33.79 35.69
8 Gerson, Jen 05 Bates 1:12.22
35.57 36.65
9 Chapman, Rebecca 05 Wesleyan 1:15.04
35.79 39.25

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Villalon, Andres 05 Wesleyan 57.58
27.89 29.69
2 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 58.62
28.70 29.92
3 DeRosa, Matt J SO Trinity 58.63
28.59 30.04
4 Legault, Craig 05 Bates 58.94
28.74 30.20
5 Curll, Nathan 05 Bates 1:00.99
29.50 31.49
6 Pacchia, Tom J FR Trinity 1:03.29
30.06 33.23
7 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 1:03.68
30.54 33.14

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferrari, Megan 03 Bates 1:11.49
34.36 37.13
2 Corvino, Amy E FR Trinity 1:11.95
34.03 37.92
3 Plosky, Ashley E FR Trinity 1:13.91
34.94 38.97
4 Tucker, Katie L FR Trinity 1:13.92
35.08 38.84
5 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 1:16.53
36.23 40.30
6 Clifford, Fiona 05 Bates 1:19.09
37.39 41.70
7 Ten Haagen, Kristy 06 Bates 1:19.43
37.72 41.71
8 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 1:20.13
38.00 42.13
9 Knox, Caroline 03 Wesleyan 1:20.49
37.58 42.91

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 1:04.65
30.91 33.74
2 Smith, Aaron 06 Wesleyan 1:04.99
30.45 34.54
3 Eggert, Adam 05 Bates 1:08.93
32.13 36.80
4 Johannessen, Grant 05 Bates 1:10.32
32.69 37.63
5 Bowden, Eric 05 Bates 1:13.00
34.44 38.56
6 Tobin, Mike D SR Trinity 1:13.66
34.11 39.55
7 Clonan, Mac 05 Wesleyan 1:14.17
34.52 39.65

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 5:29.79
30.50 32.30 33.02 33.42 33.63 33.43 33.61 33.31
33.28 33.29
2 Wensley, Allison 05 Bates 5:35.50
31.83 33.55 33.67 33.85 34.07 33.90 34.11 33.48
33.62 33.42
3 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 5:37.71
31.58 33.84 34.10 34.54 34.37 34.53 34.10 34.14
33.70 32.81
4 Barrett, Brie 05 Trinity 5:39.19
30.61 32.88 33.88 33.55 33.84 34.64 34.73 35.27
35.13 34.66
5 Clark-Spohn, Katy 04 Wesleyan 5:47.89
31.71 34.49 34.92 35.40 35.43 35.64 35.33 35.15
35.28 34.54
6 Donnelly, Jackie 05 Bates 5:48.53
31.45 33.48 34.62 34.88 35.91 35.94 36.26 36.29
35.57 34.13
7 Russell, Kate 06 Bates 5:58.12
33.87 36.40 36.83 36.72 36.64 36.73 36.58 36.20
35.30 32.85
8 Holt, Laura E FR Trinity 5:59.02
32.27 34.98 35.68 36.03 35.64 36.64 36.85 36.90
37.34 36.69
9 O'Donoghue, Kat M SR Trinity 6:00.10
32.83 36.85 36.35 36.32 36.63 36.57 36.70 36.36
36.23 35.26

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bear, Dave 03 Bates 5:02.88
27.10 29.37 30.14 30.42 30.73 30.99 31.13 31.31
31.09 30.60
2 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 5:05.30
27.38 29.91 30.35 30.77 31.18 31.45 31.20 31.20
31.40 30.46
3 Greer, Christian K FR Trinity 5:18.05
27.10 30.75 30.92 31.71 32.01 32.83 33.00 33.26
33.39 33.08
4 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 5:29.72
28.78 32.28 33.41 33.86 33.83 33.59 33.56 34.10
33.61 32.70
5 Harington, Matt 06 Bates 5:42.37
29.55 33.23 33.57 34.54 34.73 35.75 35.29 35.76
35.47 34.48
6 Silva, Mark V SO Trinity 5:49.71
29.60 34.50 35.75 35.92 35.74 36.86 36.52 34.24
35.06 35.52
7 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 5:50.28
29.79 34.08 35.79 36.22 35.51 36.31 35.06 36.64
36.12 34.76
8 Dolat, Lee 06 Bates 5:54.52
30.99 34.92 36.38 36.41 36.82 36.10 36.40 36.63
35.13 34.74

Event 25 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kopicki, Jill 03 Bates 28.73
2 Ferrari, Megan 03 Bates 29.13
3 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 29.48
4 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 29.79
5 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 30.01
6 Plosky, Ashley E FR Trinity 30.40
7 Skoglind, Marisa M SO Trinity 31.08
8 Wilcox, Melissa 03 Bates 33.34
9 Hosey, Irene E SO Trinity 33.65

Event 26 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bowden, Adam 03 Bates 24.93
2 Hammond, Jesse C SR Trinity 25.08
3 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 25.57
4 Qua, Fisher 06 Bates 25.87
5 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 26.04
6 Menke, Scott S FR Trinity 28.69

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seaton, Kara 05 Bates 253.35
2 Wiegman, Nachelle 06 Bates 191.95
3 Unger, Kate 06 Bates 191.10
4 Harrison, Caroline M FR Trinity 185.25
5 Bader, Lexi 05 Trinity 155.50
6 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 148.75
7 Shoemaker, Katy 06 Trinity 136.85
8 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan 120.70
9 Himmelstein, Julia 05 Wesleyan 111.20

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Erik 06 Bates 249.20
2 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 180.85
3 McKay, Marc 04 Wesleyan 146.45
4 Shipman, Seth 05 Wesleyan 108.75
5 Marvel, James L FR Trinity 87.80

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kopicki, Jill 03 Bates 2:18.49
29.92 36.15 39.77 32.65
2 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 2:19.66
30.29 35.88 40.94 32.55
3 Williamson, Vanessa 05 Bates 2:19.71
29.34 36.51 41.30 32.56
4 Tucker, Katie L FR Trinity 2:23.64
31.22 36.95 40.85 34.62
5 Corvino, Amy E FR Trinity 2:26.04
32.36 38.11 40.81 34.76
6 Ramaley, Beth A SO Trinity 2:28.12
32.44 38.69 43.64 33.35
7 Donnelly, Jackie 05 Bates 2:29.09
33.24 41.10 42.14 32.61
8 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 2:31.28
32.54 39.30 43.74 35.70
9 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 2:37.24
34.67 43.35 42.83 36.39

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 2:06.52
27.24 31.61 39.41 28.26
2 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 2:06.57
27.95 32.46 36.33 29.83
3 Bear, Dave 03 Bates 2:08.70
27.12 33.58 37.47 30.53
4 Eggert, Adam 05 Bates 2:11.01
27.39 33.55 38.46 31.61
5 DeRosa, Matt J SO Trinity 2:12.48
28.03 32.67 40.61 31.17
6 Bowden, Eric 05 Bates 2:19.27
28.78 35.11 41.12 34.26
7 Greer, Christian K FR Trinity 2:19.63
28.56 36.95 43.29 30.83
-- Clonan, Mac 05 Wesleyan DQ
35.04 41.05 45.87 34.49

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bates College 'A' 1:46.49
1) Gatti, Kate 06 2) Patterson, Michaela 05
3) Wilcox, Melissa 03 4) Kopicki, Jill 03
26.58 26.54 27.16 26.21
2 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 1:47.95
1) Daen, Laurel 05 2) Jacobs, Miriam 05
3) Weigle, Sarah 04 4) Lasby, Stephanie 06
27.15 27.25 26.90 26.65
3 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'A' 1:48.01
1) Wetmore, Elena C FR 2) Barrett, Brie 05
3) Zimmer, Jessica A FR 4) Thompson, Holly 06
27.73 27.01 26.77 26.50
4 Bates College 'B' 1:53.16
1) Tiernan, Anne 06 2) Gerson, Jen 05
3) Wall, Lucy 06 4) Wensley, Allison 05
28.34 29.80 26.87 28.15
5 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'B' 1:54.29
1) Mortensen, Kate M SO 2) O'Donoghue, Kat M SR
3) Bartlett, Jennie T JR 4) Holt, Laura E FR
28.14 29.43 28.01 28.71
6 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'C' 1:57.97
1) Shiembob, Carly A FR 2) George, Meg E SO
3) Albrecht, Lauren E JR 4) Hosey, Irene E SO
28.89 31.01 29.11 28.96
7 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 1:58.71
1) Clark-Spohn, Katy 04 2) Chapman, Rebecca 05
3) Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 4) Knox, Caroline 03
28.68 30.14 29.05 30.84

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 1:30.20
1) Devine, Dan 06 2) Heynen, Dominik 05
3) Tanz, Josh 06 4) Villalon, Andres 05
22.96 22.77 22.36 22.11
2 Bates College 'A' 1:32.00
1) Guerette, Chris 05 2) Legault, Craig 05
3) Qua, Fisher 06 4) Bowden, Adam 03
23.34 23.29 22.94 22.43
3 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'A' 1:35.30
1) Swanson, Chris C FR 2) Bares, Ryan D SR
3) DeRosa, Matt J SO 4) Hammond, Jesse C SR
24.42 24.47 24.96 21.45
4 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 1:36.31
1) McCue, Will 06 2) Blondin, Nick 04
3) Smith, Aaron 06 4) Mitchell, Rob 06
23.82 23.97 23.91 24.61
5 Bates College 'B' 1:39.28
1) Baker, Erik 06 2) Harington, Matt 06
3) Dolat, Lee 06 4) Johannessen, Grant 05
24.68 26.48 25.08 23.04
6 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'B' 1:39.56
1) Silva, Mark V SO 2) Menke, Scott S FR
3) Pacchia, Tom J FR 4) Greer, Christian K FR
25.13 26.03 23.65 24.75
7 Wesleyan Univeristy 'C' 1:40.18
1) Zembrowski, Alec 06 2) Scott, Jack 06
3) Clonan, Mac 05 4) Jones, Dan 03
24.46 24.98 26.17 24.57