Logo: Wesleyan Athletics
Wesleyan University 
Amherst College vs Weleyan University
11/25/02 -- Amherst, MA
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Amherst College 'A' 1:55.29
1) McCreary, Michelle SO 2) Wyrick, Jill SO
3) Anderson, Mia FR 4) Sisson, Gretchen FR
30.49 30.95 28.05 25.80
2 Amherst College 'B' 2:00.83
1) Adams, Amy SR 2) Wallace, Bea JR
3) Stockbridge, Hilary SO 4) Davies, Courtney SO
31.28 33.67 29.62 26.26
3 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 2:01.55
1) Ouimette, Laura 06 2) Kindell, Larisa 03
3) McCrery, Kate 06 4) Jacobs, Miriam 05
31.59 34.65 28.72 26.59
4 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 2:18.69
1) Chapman, Rebecca 05 2) Knox, Caroline 03
3) Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 4) Rodgers, Lindsay 06
36.05 37.94 35.00 29.70

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Amherst College 'A' 1:37.21
1) Lang, Russell SR 2) Pohorylo, Mike JR
3) Woo, Bryan FR 4) Kennedy, Pat SR
25.68 26.94 23.03 21.56
2 Amherst College 'B' 1:40.55
1) Estacio, Rick FR 2) Morash, Dan JR
3) Federico, Nick SO 4) Clinton, Chuck SO
25.76 28.54 24.03 22.22
3 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 1:44.77
1) Villalon, Andres 05 2) Smith, Aaron 06
3) Tanz, Josh 06 4) Heynen, Dominik 05
26.71 29.64 25.40 23.02
4 Amherst College 'C' x1:46.38
1) Savage, Dan FR 2) Gonella, Tom FR
3) Porter, Colin SO 4) Cahill, Mike FR
28.26 29.09 24.73 24.30
5 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 1:49.51
1) Scott, Jack 06 2) Zembrowski, Alec 06
3) Mitchell, Rob 06 4) McCue, Will 06
28.85 30.84 26.51 23.31

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bayer, Morgan SR Amherst 10:41.50
29.30 31.12 31.53 32.18 31.87 32.36 32.45 32.32
32.55 32.56 32.56 32.80 32.49 32.79 32.42 32.35
32.31 32.16 31.93 31.45
2 Johnston, Alexis SO Amherst 11:05.31
30.71 32.51 33.03 33.27 33.43 33.44 33.41 33.36
33.71 33.79 33.61 33.60 33.44 33.35 33.69 33.76
33.45 33.80 33.40 32.55
3 Dobbs, Sarah JR Amherst 11:14.91
30.47 33.45 33.65 34.05 34.11 34.28 34.21 34.10
34.11 34.21 34.22 34.32 33.97 33.79 33.52 33.82
33.81 33.94 33.65 33.23
4 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 11:19.54
30.64 32.66 33.33 33.17 33.58 34.33 33.38 33.79
34.31 34.34 34.33 34.54 34.77 34.63 34.49 34.40
35.19 34.60 34.67 34.39
5 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 11:29.03
31.29 33.42 33.91 34.28 34.38 34.63 34.67 34.91
35.43 35.06 34.94 34.80 34.68 35.05 34.96 34.74
34.59 34.79 34.64 33.86

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewkowitz, Adam FR Amherst 10:06.01
26.84 29.10 29.63 29.70 30.05 30.15 30.45 30.52
30.63 30.50 30.68 30.76 31.19 31.25 31.02 31.08
31.17 31.21 30.95 29.13
2 Gach, Dan SO Amherst 10:37.58
28.50 30.97 31.86 32.36 32.42 32.85 33.12 32.90
32.48 32.46 31.77 32.61 32.20 32.71 32.12 31.38
31.48 31.27 31.58 30.54
3 Ghazal, Elan SO Amherst 10:37.61
28.57 31.70 31.61 32.00 32.40 32.61 32.65 32.66
32.77 32.52 32.23 32.16 32.38 32.67 32.40 31.97
31.81 31.80 31.62 29.08
4 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 12:09.85
29.39 33.35 35.36 36.35 36.41 36.84 36.49 37.17
37.29 36.78 1:15.64 37.70 37.71 37.90 37.20 37.62
38.05 37.15 35.45

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Massopust, Katie SO Amherst 2:01.09
28.17 29.98 31.24 31.70
2 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 2:02.48
28.40 30.73 31.43 31.92
3 McCreary, Michelle SO Amherst 2:02.58
28.81 31.00 31.39 31.38
4 Miller, Rory SR Amherst 2:05.06
28.71 31.98 32.99 31.38
5 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 2:05.58
29.82 32.49 32.48 30.79
6 Clark-Spohn, Katy 04 Wesleyan 2:08.16
30.41 32.17 32.83 32.75

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 1:50.29
26.59 28.40 26.89 28.41
2 Clinton, Chuck SO Amherst 1:51.23
26.33 28.42 28.33 28.15
3 Gonella, Tom FR Amherst 1:52.74
26.58 28.91 28.36 28.89
4 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 1:53.82
26.43 28.70 29.55 29.14
5 Devine, Kevin SR Amherst 1:55.34
26.53 28.63 29.57 30.61
6 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 1:58.12
26.81 29.42 30.81 31.08

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stein, Becca SO Amherst 25.13
2 Chiang, Liz SO Amherst 25.41
3 Daen, Laurel 05 Wesleyan 27.17
4 Wallace, Bea JR Amherst 27.21
5 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 27.63
6 Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan 30.80

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy, Pat SR Amherst 22.14
2 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 22.87
3 Morash, Dan JR Amherst 23.36
4 Villalon, Andres 05 Wesleyan 23.56
5 Zembrowski, Alec 06 Wesleyan 23.75
6 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan x23.99
7 Cahill, Mike FR Amherst 24.63
8 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan x25.03
9 Clonan, Mac 05 Wesleyan x26.44

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wyrick, Jill SO Amherst 2:14.00
28.51 34.45 38.78 32.26
2 Anderson, Mia FR Amherst 2:21.36
30.24 36.64 41.47 33.01
3 Stockbridge, Hilary SO Amherst 2:23.01
32.28 36.86 40.33 33.54
4 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 2:25.03
30.80 38.56 42.82 32.85
5 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 2:25.15
33.39 38.82 43.56 29.38
6 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 2:32.41
31.19 36.59 45.02 39.61

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hagerty, Ed FR Amherst 1:59.16
25.77 29.87 34.83 28.69
2 Lang, Russell SR Amherst 2:04.73
27.42 31.56 36.95 28.80
3 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 2:06.55
27.49 32.00 37.35 29.71
4 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 2:12.45
27.27 32.40 42.87 29.91

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Himmelstein, Julia 05 Wesleyan 197.91
2 Shaw, Kate SO Amherst 194.47
3 Boyd, Kristin SO Amherst 183.52
4 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 149.63
5 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 147.44
6 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan x131.63

Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hopkins, Ben SR Amherst 286.28
2 Maass, Alex FR Amherst 197.32
3 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 175.72
4 Bowling, Jordan SO Amherst 169.35
5 McKay, Marc 04 Wesleyan 124.20

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bayer, Morgan SR Amherst 2:07.15
29.35 32.34 32.51 32.95
2 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 2:16.89
30.47 34.00 36.30 36.12
3 Anderson, Mia FR Amherst 2:21.89
31.25 35.63 37.33 37.68
4 Clark-Spohn, Katy 04 Wesleyan 2:26.40
33.29 36.94 37.83 38.34

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woo, Bryan FR Amherst 1:57.31
25.07 29.10 30.99 32.15
2 Federico, Nick SO Amherst 1:59.69
26.54 30.44 31.34 31.37
3 Ghazal, Elan SO Amherst 2:06.76
28.25 32.23 32.30 33.98
4 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 2:12.59
28.26 33.46 34.75 36.12
5 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 2:30.28
30.36 37.18 40.68 42.06

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stein, Becca SO Amherst 54.66
26.60 28.06
2 Sisson, Gretchen FR Amherst 57.67
27.93 29.74
3 Davies, Courtney SO Amherst 58.69
28.63 30.06
4 Daen, Laurel 05 Wesleyan 59.04
28.36 30.68
5 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 59.82
28.65 31.17
6 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 1:01.03
28.89 32.14

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pohorylo, Mike JR Amherst 49.77
24.26 25.51
2 Mandsager, Grant JR Amherst 50.57
24.41 26.16
3 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 50.59
24.61 25.98
4 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 50.77
24.38 26.39
5 Porter, Colin SO Amherst 50.84
24.66 26.18
6 Zembrowski, Alec 06 Wesleyan 55.40
26.69 28.71

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCreary, Michelle SO Amherst 2:14.95
31.81 34.27 34.28 34.59
2 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 2:20.67
32.06 35.25 36.67 36.69
3 Chiang, Liz SO Amherst 2:21.37
33.11 35.37 36.85 36.04
4 Adams, Amy SR Amherst 2:26.05
33.94 36.62 37.88 37.61
5 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 2:30.23
34.23 37.86 38.84 39.30
6 Chapman, Rebecca 05 Wesleyan 2:43.16
38.28 40.42 42.28 42.18

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clinton, Chuck SO Amherst 2:04.54
29.91 31.53 31.67 31.43
2 Gach, Dan SO Amherst 2:07.34
30.57 32.15 32.55 32.07
3 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 2:07.54
29.20 31.61 33.34 33.39
4 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 2:14.86
31.50 34.23 34.97 34.16
5 Lewkowitz, Adam FR Amherst 2:15.52
32.91 34.32 34.29 34.00

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 5:25.23
1:34.89 33.11 33.40 33.14 33.25 33.06 32.59 31.79
2 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 5:28.34
1:37.04 33.61 33.55 33.65 33.37 33.21 32.62 31.31
29.60
-- Massopust, Katie SO Amherst X5:25.25
29.87 32.40 32.70 32.95 33.18 33.10 33.38 33.36
32.99 31.32
-- Dobbs, Sarah JR Amherst X5:27.99
1:36.65 33.34 33.52 33.29 33.49 33.34 32.77 31.59
-- Miller, Rory SR Amherst X5:28.93
29.91 32.81 32.63 33.33 33.75 33.89 33.77 34.29
33.47 31.08

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 5:06.79
27.93 29.99 30.66 30.91 31.27 30.95 31.32 31.57
31.40 30.79
2 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 5:13.34
27.45 29.52 30.80 31.26 31.58 32.40 32.62 32.94
32.87 31.90
3 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 5:26.56
28.11 31.47 32.85 33.17 33.88 33.96 33.74 34.26
32.57 32.55
-- Hagerty, Ed FR Amherst X4:52.47
26.60 29.72 30.47 30.68 30.25 28.36 29.63 29.33
28.67 28.76
-- Savage, Dan FR Amherst X4:58.60
26.94 29.24 29.78 30.24 30.03 30.24 30.49 30.66
30.72 30.26
-- Sunderland, Jeff SR Amherst X5:02.79
26.63 29.01 30.18 30.57 30.65 30.49 30.83 31.66
31.66 31.11

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 139.42
2 Himmelstein, Julia 05 Wesleyan 125.62
3 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 120.74
4 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan x115.65
-- Boyd, Kristin SO Amherst X181.27
-- Shaw, Kate SO Amherst X240.30

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 168.53
2 McKay, Marc 04 Wesleyan 115.28
-- Bowling, Jordan SO Amherst X202.35
-- Maass, Alex FR Amherst X223.05
-- Hopkins, Ben SR Amherst X287.25

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 2:42.87
36.86 41.21 42.57 42.23
2 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 2:43.43
35.71 41.26 43.48 42.98
3 Knox, Caroline 03 Wesleyan 2:55.52
38.57 43.32 46.68 46.95
-- Wyrick, Jill SO Amherst X2:29.09
33.27 37.35 38.42 40.05
-- Stockbridge, Hilary SO Amherst X2:37.55
37.42 39.95 39.76 40.42
-- Johnston, Alexis SO Amherst X2:42.06
38.23 41.02 41.61 41.20

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 2:22.74
32.12 36.65 37.34 36.63
2 Smith, Aaron 06 Wesleyan 2:27.66
31.36 36.78 40.03 39.49
3 Clonan, Mac 05 Wesleyan 2:44.02
35.80 41.54 43.43 43.25
-- Pohorylo, Mike JR Amherst X2:12.62
30.75 33.04 34.13 34.70
-- Kennedy, Pat SR Amherst X2:19.08
31.37 35.12 35.73 36.86
-- Morash, Dan JR Amherst X2:28.41
32.45 36.40 37.82 41.74

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Amherst College 'A' 1:42.89
1) Sisson, Gretchen FR 2) Chiang, Liz SO
3) Massopust, Katie SO 4) Stein, Becca SO
26.47 24.85 26.26 25.31
2 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 1:46.94
1) Daen, Laurel 05 2) Weigle, Sarah 04
3) Lasby, Stephanie 06 4) Columbus, Mikki 05
27.30 26.92 26.72 26.00
3 Amherst College 'B' 1:47.37
1) Davies, Courtney SO 2) Dobbs, Sarah JR
3) Wallace, Bea JR 4) Adams, Amy SR
27.46 26.80 26.25 26.86
4 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 1:55.25
1) Ouimette, Laura 06 2) Clark-Spohn, Katy 04
3) Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 4) Chapman, Rebecca 05
27.78 27.94 29.23 30.30

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 1:30.57
1) Villalon, Andres 05 2) Cleveland, Tom 05
3) Devine, Dan 06 4) Tanz, Josh 06
23.41 22.13 22.55 22.48
2 Amherst College 'A' 1:30.95
1) Woo, Bryan FR 2) Savage, Dan FR
3) Estacio, Rick FR 4) Mandsager, Grant JR
22.19 23.29 22.80 22.67
3 Amherst College 'B' 1:32.59
1) Porter, Colin SO 2) Federico, Nick SO
3) Gonella, Tom FR 4) Sunderland, Jeff SR
23.66 22.61 23.57 22.75
4 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 1:34.25
1) Webster, Zach 06 2) McCue, Will 06
3) Zembrowski, Alec 06 4) Heynen, Dominik 05
23.94 23.14 23.92 23.25
5 Amherst College 'C' x1:36.76
1) Gach, Dan SO 2) Hopkins, Ben SR
3) Cahill, Mike FR 4) Devine, Kevin SR
24.14 24.34 24.23 24.05
-- Wesleyan Univeristy 'C' X1:43.52
1) Scott, Jack 06 2) Jones, Dan 03
3) Clonan, Mac 05 4) Smith, Aaron 06
25.26 25.39 27.17 25.70