Logo: Wesleyan Athletics
Wesleyan University 
Wesleyan vs USCGA - 2/8/03
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 US Coast Guard Academy 'A' 1:58.23
1) Armstrong, Morgan 2) Schlaht, Darby
3) Carley, Jane 4) Gustafson, Ginny
2 US Coast Guard Academy 'B' 2:02.23
1) Lefebvre, Lindsey 2) Yang, Yvonne
3) Dubinsky, Jayme 4) Ryan, Meg
3 US Coast Guard Academy 'C' x2:03.93
1) Hetrick, Libby 2) Miller, Michelle
3) Bustin, Erin 4) Maisano, Jody
4 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 2:05.26
1) Sewell, Bryn 2) Rodgers, Lindsay 06
3) Kindell, Larisa 03 4) Jacobs, Miriam 05
5 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 2:13.33
1) Chapman, Rebecca 05 2) Schoendorf, Katie 04
3) Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 4) Knox, Caroline 03
6 US Coast Guard Academy 'D' x2:18.32
1) Moseman, Lauren 2) Koch, Kelly
3) Snyder, Jessica 4) Vandenberg, Kelly

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 US Coast Guard Academy 'A' 1:42.95
1) Sanborn, Tom 2) Curran, Tim
3) Hunter, Robert 4) Mikalainis, Paulius
27.45 28.90 24.77 21.83
2 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 1:45.74
1) Scott, Jack 06 2) Zebrowski, Alec 06
3) Cleveland, Tom 05 4) McCue, Will 06
28.55 30.22 24.26 22.71
3 US Coast Guard Academy 'B' 1:47.34
1) Berry, Michael 2) Brickey, Steve
3) Zolnierek, Matt 4) Kolumbic, George
27.71 29.79 25.28 24.56
4 US Coast Guard Academy 'D' x1:53.36
1) Majeska, Eric 2) Vihonski, Dave
3) Serb, Andy 4) Brinkley, Matthew
27.86 30.49 30.09 24.92
5 US Coast Guard Academy 'C' x1:53.71
1) Swintek, Bryan 2) Stepler, Paul
3) Eyer, Daniel 4) Noyes, Travis
28.25 32.05 29.10 24.31

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 10:57.73
30.02 32.25 32.97 32.92 32.97 32.62 33.14 32.85
32.82 32.94 33.23 33.24 33.64 33.28 33.88 33.39
33.80 33.42 32.92 31.43
2 Kim, Helen USCGA 11:18.61
31.24 33.79 34.86 34.69 34.18 34.30 34.31 33.90
33.51 33.68 34.34 34.11 34.10 34.24 34.11 34.00
34.26 34.24 33.74 33.01
3 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 11:26.92
31.71 34.04 34.49 34.10 34.68 34.16 34.42 34.33
34.04 34.35 34.76 34.70 34.88 34.87 34.98 34.71
34.98 34.83 34.34 33.55
4 Gabinelle, Cathy USCGA 12:23.79
33.08 35.69 36.35 37.01 37.22 36.96 37.33 37.89
37.60 37.39 37.57 37.55 37.84 37.96 38.71 38.20
39.09 37.55 36.24 36.56
5 Kramer, Kristen USCGA 12:53.58
33.40 37.27 37.50 39.13 38.17 39.72 39.64 39.64
40.22 40.22 39.51 39.75 39.07 40.67 40.32 39.00
38.99 38.32 37.72 35.32
6 Savioe, Katie USCGA x13:01.59
35.06 39.40 39.46 39.37 39.95 39.96 39.78 39.79
39.37 39.60 39.73 39.32 38.98 39.32 38.95 39.16
39.12 38.54 38.64 38.09

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 10:40.16
28.52 31.38 31.76 32.23 32.12 32.34 32.40 32.01
31.87 31.84 31.66 31.96 31.95 32.47 32.30 32.33
32.74 32.78 33.31 32.19
2 Colby, Rick USCGA 10:56.14
28.48 31.71 31.84 32.19 31.97 32.41 32.73 32.72
33.22 33.59 33.94 33.84 34.19 33.73 34.48 33.81
33.06 33.18 33.38 31.67
3 Faulkner, Garret USCGA 11:08.30
29.61 32.58 32.91 32.81 32.97 33.04 33.74 34.64
34.63 34.63 34.60 33.47 33.33 33.45 33.97 34.06
33.37 33.95 33.82 32.72
4 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 11:40.19
29.06 32.92 34.09 34.53 34.59 35.59 35.03 35.04
35.66 35.17 36.31 36.04 36.06 36.93 35.41 36.12
36.24 36.01 35.40 33.99
5 Devries, Todd USCGA 11:43.31
31.18 34.11 34.51 35.57 35.47 35.74 35.07 35.28
35.86 35.66 36.53 36.03 36.14 36.43 36.01 35.56
35.04 35.95 34.23 32.94
6 Nothrop, John USCGA x12:18.37
32.45 35.24 37.09 37.79 37.53 37.81 37.69 37.59
37.30 37.97 36.98 37.04 37.60 37.17 37.44 37.29
36.89 37.24 36.72 35.54

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 2:03.21
28.83 31.19 31.87 31.32
2 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 2:03.44
28.69 31.64 31.63 31.48
3 Vorrasi, Catherine USCGA 2:04.49
28.71 31.53 32.53 31.72
4 Shults, Rebecca USCGA 2:06.72
28.37 31.83 33.29 33.23
5 Ryan, Meg USCGA 2:12.62
31.31 33.84 34.17 33.30
6 Teeter, Anna Wesleyan 2:13.95
31.15 34.29 34.54 33.97
7 Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan x2:24.56
31.66 36.25 38.89 37.76
8 Vandenberg, Kelly USCGA x2:31.79
35.09 38.11 39.69 38.90
-- Pronovost, Trisha USCGA X2:41.92
33.37 40.37 44.10 44.08

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 1:48.56
25.32 28.25 27.23 27.76
2 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 1:51.23
25.72 28.00 28.76 28.75
3 Sanzo, Rich USCGA 1:52.33
25.80 28.33 28.98 29.22
4 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan 1:54.87
25.13 28.12 30.15 31.47
5 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan x1:56.19
27.00 29.91 29.48 29.80
6 Bare, Charlie USCGA 1:56.89
26.83 29.17 30.46 30.43
7 Svencer, Chris USCGA 1:58.36
27.37 30.20 30.49 30.30
8 Stevick, Matt USCGA x2:06.98
29.49 32.06 33.15 32.28

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 1:04.43
31.41 33.02
2 Carley, Jane USCGA 1:05.59
32.38 33.21
3 Lefebvre, Lindsey USCGA 1:06.15
32.44 33.71
4 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 1:07.24
32.11 35.13
5 Armstrong, Morgan USCGA 1:07.47
33.55 33.92
6 Sewell, Bryn Wesleyan 1:09.96
33.66 36.30
7 Hetrick, Libby USCGA x1:10.87
34.20 36.67
8 Chapman, Rebecca 05 Wesleyan x1:14.86
35.55 39.31

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conner, James USCGA 55.64
27.48 28.16
2 Sanborn, Tom USCGA 58.15
28.28 29.87
3 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 58.28
28.32 29.96
4 Berry, Michael USCGA 59.00
28.41 30.59
5 Swintek, Bryan USCGA x1:01.92
29.48 32.44
6 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 1:02.08
30.18 31.90

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schlaht, Darby USCGA 1:12.18
33.97 38.21
2 Yang, Yvonne USCGA 1:14.63
35.88 38.75
3 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 1:15.63
35.65 39.98
4 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 1:16.02
36.29 39.73
5 Miller, Michelle USCGA 1:16.13
36.44 39.69
6 Knox, Caroline 03 Wesleyan 1:16.44
36.02 40.42
7 Schoendorf, Katie 04 Wesleyan x1:17.27
37.53 39.74
8 Koch, Kelly USCGA x1:21.78
38.80 42.98

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curran, Tim USCGA 1:03.78
30.12 33.66
2 Saviano, Jamesen USCGA 1:03.90
29.84 34.06
3 Simpson, Stephen USCGA 1:04.20
30.03 34.17
4 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 1:04.61
30.88 33.73
5 Brickey, Steve USCGA x1:06.24
31.30 34.94
6 Zebrowski, Alec 06 Wesleyan 1:09.20
32.18 37.02
7 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan 1:16.67
35.70 40.97

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 2:14.51
30.56 34.29 34.79 34.87
2 Corson, Becky USCGA 2:20.27
31.07 34.61 36.38 38.21
3 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 2:20.57
31.44 35.72 37.12 36.29
4 Dubinsky, Jayme USCGA 2:25.68
31.80 36.82 38.22 38.84
5 Snyder, Jessica USCGA 2:27.98
32.93 36.89 38.46 39.70

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 2:04.37
26.77 31.29 32.57 33.74
2 Adams, Ryan USCGA 2:05.97
27.97 31.88 32.33 33.79
3 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 2:26.32
31.52 36.92 39.69 38.19
4 Eyer, Daniel USCGA 2:28.24
32.29 38.52 39.72 37.71

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vorrasi, Catherine USCGA 25.12
2 Shults, Rebecca USCGA 26.32
3 Gustafson, Ginny USCGA 26.71
4 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 26.91
5 Maisano, Jody USCGA x27.18
6 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 27.34
7 Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan 29.13

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mikalainis, Paulius USCGA 22.00
2 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 22.20
3 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 22.92
4 Majeska, Eric USCGA 23.36
5 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 23.69
6 Zebrowski, Alec 06 Wesleyan x24.09
7 Kolumbic, George USCGA 25.41
8 Jasnoch, Chris USCGA x25.74

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 188.24
2 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 179.25
3 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan 154.95
4 Smith, Melissa USCGA 154.57
5 Goldberg, Zoe Wesleyan x120.08

Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Finnegan, Sean USCGA 213.68
2 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 212.40
3 Milward, Bill USCGA 139.65
4 Shipman, Seth 05 Wesleyan 126.60
5 Vicks, Andrew USCGA 108.15

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vorrasi, Catherine USCGA 56.53
2 Shults, Rebecca USCGA 57.41
2 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 57.41
4 Gustafson, Ginny USCGA 58.48
5 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 59.56
6 Maisano, Jody USCGA x1:00.73

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conner, James USCGA 49.20
23.95 25.25
2 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 49.63
23.40 26.23
3 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 50.84
24.57 26.27
4 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 50.90
24.36 26.54
5 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan x51.33
24.75 26.58
6 Sanzo, Rich USCGA 51.44
24.79 26.65
7 Brinkley, Matthew USCGA 54.94
26.26 28.68
8 Jasnoch, Chris USCGA x57.93
27.21 30.72
-- Serb, Andy USCGA X59.77
28.75 31.02

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 2:19.36
32.58 35.25 35.89 35.64
2 Lefebvre, Lindsey USCGA 2:20.94
33.70 35.05 36.20 35.99
3 Armstrong, Morgan USCGA 2:22.33
34.52 35.66 36.49 35.66
4 Sewell, Bryn Wesleyan 2:30.57
34.22 38.07 39.50 38.78
5 Hetrick, Libby USCGA 2:33.87
35.80 38.51 39.78 39.78
6 Chapman, Rebecca 05 Wesleyan 2:41.56
36.87 40.09 41.99 42.61

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sanborn, Tom USCGA 2:05.88
29.49 31.82 32.52 32.05
2 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 2:08.19
30.12 32.49 33.45 32.13
3 Berry, Michael USCGA 2:08.58
31.13 33.37 32.26 31.82
4 Swintek, Bryan USCGA 2:13.89
30.94 33.64 34.60 34.71
5 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 2:14.30
31.67 33.94 35.01 33.68

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schlaht, Darby USCGA 2:36.71
35.97 39.55 40.64 40.55
2 Yang, Yvonne USCGA 2:39.20
37.45 41.02 40.92 39.81
3 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 2:39.33
36.64 40.52 41.54 40.63
4 Schoendorf, Katie 04 Wesleyan 2:43.06
37.64 41.70 42.56 41.16
5 Miller, Michelle USCGA 2:43.18
37.70 41.09 42.49 41.90
6 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 2:43.67
36.56 41.53 42.72 42.86
7 Knox, Caroline 03 Wesleyan x2:45.54
37.11 42.59 42.93 42.91
8 Koch, Kelly USCGA x2:53.23
38.99 43.94 44.80 45.50
-- Bustin, Erin USCGA X2:46.41
37.92 41.57 43.09 43.83

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 2:18.48
31.64 35.06 35.96 35.82
2 Simpson, Stephen USCGA 2:20.93
31.81 35.87 36.20 37.05
3 Saviano, Jamesen USCGA 2:24.31
32.55 37.16 37.36 37.24
4 Vihonski, Dave USCGA 2:26.36
32.94 37.21 37.94 38.27
5 Zebrowski, Alec 06 Wesleyan 2:34.23
33.32 38.84 40.74 41.33
6 Stepler, Paul USCGA x2:34.90
35.63 39.41 40.50 39.36

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 5:27.51
30.74 33.11 33.37 33.56 33.39 33.27 33.13 32.68
32.68 31.58
2 Kim, Helen USCGA 5:28.56
30.84 32.94 33.31 33.38 33.19 33.13 33.32 33.18
33.05 32.22
3 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 5:37.80
31.04 33.38 33.87 34.19 34.35 34.45 34.68 34.21
33.98 33.65
4 Ryan, Meg USCGA 5:49.20
31.89 34.81 35.47 35.15 35.91 35.07 34.86 35.23
36.04 34.77
5 Gabinelle, Cathy USCGA 5:58.17
32.45 35.51 36.35 36.70 36.66 36.71 36.55 36.47
35.65 35.12
6 Teeter, Anna Wesleyan 6:04.73
33.51 36.93 37.05 37.14 37.20 37.26 37.52 36.79
36.45 34.88
7 Moseman, Lauren USCGA x6:25.86
34.09 37.65 38.69 38.97 39.22 39.51 40.10 39.68
39.78 38.17
8 Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan x6:31.16
33.92 37.88 39.36 40.25 40.13 39.99 40.28 40.61
40.48 38.26
-- Pronovost, Trisha USCGA X7:11.84
36.68 41.53 44.45 43.71 43.86 44.04 44.67 45.49
44.98 42.43

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 5:00.71
26.64 29.05 29.57 30.18 30.32 30.49 30.91 31.10
31.60 30.85
2 Bare, Charlie USCGA 5:11.25
27.41 30.03 30.74 31.63 32.04 31.71 32.09 32.51
31.91 31.18
3 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 5:14.00
27.93 30.73 31.48 31.86 32.10 32.48 32.44 32.24
31.92 30.82
4 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 5:16.46
27.76 31.03 32.22 32.91 32.20 32.27 31.94 32.24
32.69 31.20
5 Faulkner, Garret USCGA 5:28.16
28.90 32.34 33.04 33.51 33.37 33.15 33.16 33.71
34.01 32.97
6 Noyes, Travis USCGA 5:28.76
29.58 32.52 33.74 33.81 33.82 33.93 33.71 33.42
33.18 31.05
7 Stevick, Matt USCGA x5:48.16
34.00 35.35 35.72 35.68 33.89 34.47 34.98 35.99
34.37 33.71

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 1:01.55
29.37 32.18
2 Carley, Jane USCGA 1:02.61
29.81 32.80
3 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 1:04.84
31.09 33.75
4 Corson, Becky USCGA 1:05.28
30.94 34.34
4 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 1:05.28
30.00 35.28
6 Dubinsky, Jayme USCGA 1:05.31
31.16 34.15
7 Snyder, Jessica USCGA x1:08.00
32.48 35.52
8 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan x1:08.43
31.65 36.78

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mikalainis, Paulius USCGA 55.57
26.13 29.44
2 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 56.16
26.36 29.80
3 Zolnierek, Matt USCGA 56.26
26.05 30.21
4 Hunter, Robert USCGA 56.95
26.53 30.42
5 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 57.22
26.26 30.96
6 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 1:03.76
30.06 33.70
7 Serb, Andy USCGA x1:09.49
31.73 37.76
-- Conner, James USCGA X53.67
25.25 28.42

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 207.37
2 Smith, Melissa USCGA 176.25
3 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 175.42
4 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan 137.25
5 Goldberg, Zoe Wesleyan x127.81

Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 223.64
2 Finnegan, Sean USCGA 214.50
3 Milward, Bill USCGA 136.12
4 Vicks, Andrew USCGA 129.37
5 Shipman, Seth 05 Wesleyan 128.25

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carley, Jane USCGA 2:18.02
30.13 37.00 39.85 31.04
2 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 2:18.06
30.69 35.05 40.89 31.43
3 Schlaht, Darby USCGA 2:25.26
32.39 38.92 39.93 34.02
4 Bustin, Erin USCGA 2:28.40
32.43 40.16 41.87 33.94
5 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 2:28.97
33.47 37.95 42.79 34.76
6 Corson, Becky USCGA x2:31.02
31.45 40.37 44.93 34.27
7 Teeter, Anna Wesleyan 2:32.73
34.55 40.68 44.41 33.09
8 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan x2:33.51
34.67 41.95 41.81 35.08

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curran, Tim USCGA 2:04.88
26.60 33.77 36.09 28.42
2 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 2:05.03
27.51 31.98 36.77 28.77
3 Adams, Ryan USCGA 2:08.02
27.54 32.43 38.94 29.11
4 Hunter, Robert USCGA 2:09.80
27.34 34.00 39.31 29.15
5 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 2:11.22
27.83 32.78 41.13 29.48
6 Vihonski, Dave USCGA x2:18.52
29.79 37.99 38.66 32.08
-- Eyer, Daniel USCGA X2:26.75
31.11 38.43 44.10 33.11

Event 31 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 8:11.61
1) Lasby, Stephanie 06 2) McCrery, Kate 06
3) Weigle, Sarah 04 4) Columbus, Mikki 05
28.45 30.75 31.98 31.73 28.01 31.55 32.32 32.18
27.86 31.12 31.99 31.66 27.73 30.30 32.13 31.85
2 US Coast Guard Academy 'A' 8:29.27
1) Kim, Helen 2) Shults, Rebecca
3) Vorrasi, Catherine 4) Lefebvre, Lindsey
29.81 32.28 32.26 32.26 27.48 31.77 33.44 33.43
26.98 30.49 34.36 34.78 16.66 45.12 33.94 34.21
3 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 8:46.69
1) Ouimette, Laura 06 2) Sewell, Bryn
3) Myksin, Sarah 06 4) Teeter, Anna
30.63 33.92 34.36 33.02 29.04 33.80 37.15 37.03
28.81 32.22 32.94 32.32 29.92 33.68 34.49 33.36
4 US Coast Guard Academy 'B' 8:50.04
1) Ryan, Meg 2) Snyder, Jessica
3) Gabinelle, Cathy 4) Dubinsky, Jayme
30.62 33.47 34.59 34.65 17.15 47.37 34.35 34.16
29.95 33.16 33.88 33.65 30.03 34.27 34.94 33.80
5 US Coast Guard Academy 'C' x9:48.93
1) Kramer, Kristen 2) Vandenberg, Kelly
3) Moseman, Lauren 4) Savioe, Katie
32.87 36.39 37.49 36.75 34.65 38.46 39.82 38.47
32.55 38.02 39.98 38.21 32.01 37.18 38.37 37.71

Event 32 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 US Coast Guard Academy 'A' 7:24.68
1) Zolnierek, Matt 2) Hunter, Robert
3) Sanzo, Rich 4) Conner, James
26.28 28.14 28.70 27.90 25.55 28.61 28.80 27.60
24.58 28.36 29.73 30.74 25.29 27.53 28.05 28.82
2 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 7:29.15
1) Devine, Dan 06 2) Tanz, Josh 06
3) Blondin, Nick 04 4) Webster, Zach 06
24.73 28.26 28.63 28.90 24.97 28.64 29.63 29.36
26.01 29.64 30.53 30.04 24.36 27.46 29.10 28.89
3 US Coast Guard Academy 'B' 7:53.43
1) Colby, Rick 2) Svencer, Chris
3) Berry, Michael 4) Swintek, Bryan
26.42 30.51 31.32 30.02 15.37 44.29 31.65 30.32
25.41 29.33 31.23 28.06 26.62 30.95 31.67 30.26
4 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 7:54.89
1) Scott, Jack 06 2) McCue, Will 06
3) Cleveland, Tom 05 4) Mitchell, Rob 06
26.65 29.84 30.95 30.38 26.21 32.37 33.41 32.42
25.04 27.97 30.51 30.52 26.92 29.93 30.74 31.03
5 US Coast Guard Academy 'C' x8:14.74
1) Noyes, Travis 2) Vihonski, Dave
3) Majeska, Eric 4) Adams, Ryan
29.22 31.51 32.18 30.55 29.72 33.85 34.70 33.38
25.95 30.93 31.88 31.32 26.54 30.29 31.32 31.40
6 US Coast Guard Academy 'D' x8:31.81
1) Devries, Todd 2) Bare, Charlie
3) Faulkner, Garret 4) Kolumbic, George
30.52 34.13 36.04 35.37 15.55 43.74 32.94 32.35
28.39 32.31 33.32 33.21 27.37 31.06 32.82 32.69