Wesleyan University 
                      Wesleyan at Bates 2003 - 11/22/2003                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:52.72    1:57.66   11  
     1) Balicki, Jamie 04               2) Rasmusen, Jennifer 07          
     3) Williamson, Vanessa 05          4) Gatti, Kate 06                 
      30.08   34.59   26.85   26.14                                
  2 Wesleyan University  'B'                               NT    1:59.20    4  
     1) Cluck, Alyson FR                2) Gordon, Amanda FR              
     3) Ouimette, Laura SO              4) Daen, Laurel JR                
      31.60   33.07   28.08   26.45                                
  3 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    2:04.02    2  
     1) Watson, Molly 04                2) Ten Haagen, Kristy 06          
     3) Hinckley, Catie 04              4) Wall, Lucy 06                  
      32.19   36.78   29.08   25.97                                
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                               NT    2:05.28  
     1) Sewell, Bryn SR                 2) Schaffer, Nell SO              
     3) Jacobs, Miriam JR               4) Teeter, Anna SR                
      32.48   35.38   29.67   27.75                                
  5 Wesleyan University  'C'                               NT    2:07.75  
     1) Sluis, Sarah FR                 2) Schoendorf, Katie SR           
     3) McCrery, Kate SO                4) Willis-Aronowitz, Nona SO      
      32.91   36.94   28.99   28.91                                
  6 Bates Swimming and Diving  'C'                         NT    2:09.34  
     1) Fries, Kristen 07               2) Taylor, Annie 04               
     3) West, Madeline 04               4) Russell, Kate 06               
      31.87   39.00   30.15   28.32                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 McConnell, Libby          04 Bates                  25.77      27.35  
  7 West, Madeline            04 Bates                  28.62     x28.48  
  8 Willis-Aronowitz, Nona    SO Wesleyan                  NT     x30.00  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Tom            JR Wesleyan                  NT      22.46    9  
  2 Bretl, Todd               04 Bates                  21.85      22.86    4  
  3 Bauer, John               06 Bates                     NT      23.29    3  
  4 Baker, Erik               06 Bates                  23.68      23.61    2  
  5 Chamberlain, Adam         FR Wesleyan                  NT      23.84    1  
  6 Villalon, Andres          JR Wesleyan                  NT      24.30  
  7 Smith, Aaron              SO Wesleyan                  NT     x24.68  
  8 Egan, Keith               07 Bates                     NT     x25.68  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Vanessa       05 Bates                2:11.07    2:15.86    9  
      28.30   35.79   39.98   31.79                                
  2 Lasby, Stephanie          SO Wesleyan                  NT    2:23.97    4  
      30.59   38.38   40.62   34.38                                
  3 Watson, Molly             04 Bates                2:25.07    2:29.24    3  
      32.62   38.43   45.01   33.18                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'B'                               NT    1:43.28   11  
     1) Villalon, Andres JR             2) Smith, Aaron SO                
     3) Tanz, Josh SO                   4) Cleveland, Tom JR              
      27.79   29.78   24.20   21.51                                
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:38.09    1:43.84    4  
     1) Qua, Fisher 06                  2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Bretl, Todd 04                 
      28.89   28.85   24.16   21.94                                
  3 Wesleyan University  'A'                               NT    1:48.40    2  
     1) Vargas, Max FR                  2) Zebrowski, Alec SO             
     3) Donne, Matt FR                  4) Chamberlain, Adam FR           
      29.39   30.55   25.25   23.21                                
  4 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    1:49.98  
     1) Bowden, Eric 05                 2) Johannessen, Grant 06          
     3) Hart, Richard 07                4) Hostvedt, Sam 07               
      28.58   30.26   26.71   24.43                                
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasby, Stephanie          SO Wesleyan                  NT   11:20.26    9  
      30.94   32.60   33.41   33.41   33.83   34.22   33.99   34.10
      34.46   34.24   34.15   34.53   34.64   34.58   35.20   34.59
      34.66   34.95   34.44   33.32                                
  2 Wensley, Allison          05 Bates               11:18.49   11:32.56    4  
      32.03   34.12   35.06   34.97   34.87   34.64   34.79   34.79
      34.88   34.81   34.66   34.77   34.77   34.90   34.86   35.08
      34.65   34.69   34.60   34.62                                
  3 Shaw, Missy               07 Bates                     NT   11:32.85    3  
      30.96   33.67   34.48   34.96   34.87   34.91   35.08   35.00
      35.41   35.10   35.08   35.21   34.85   35.16   34.82   34.89
      35.39   34.66   35.23   33.12                                
  4 Clark-Spohn, Katy         JR Wesleyan                  NT   11:38.19    2  
      31.32   33.61   34.25   34.60   34.98   35.27   35.08   35.15
      35.21   35.48   35.06   35.41   34.95   35.32   35.33   35.27
      35.45   35.89   35.47   35.09                                
  5 Myksin, Sarah             SO Wesleyan                  NT   11:51.86    1  
      32.02   34.63   35.72   35.96   35.75   36.10   36.03   35.94
      36.11   35.68   36.00   35.99   35.88   35.98   35.95   35.84
      35.97   35.56   35.83   34.92                                
  6 Ten Haagen, Kristy        06 Bates               11:45.66   12:11.45  
      32.03   34.40   35.48   36.06   36.23   36.56   36.66   37.11
      36.93   36.80   37.48   37.25   37.85   37.78   37.69   37.41
      37.38   37.29   36.93   36.13                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                FR Wesleyan                  NT    9:40.13    9  
      25.96   28.34   29.17   29.28   29.27   29.30   29.38   29.41
      29.18   29.46   29.64   29.42   29.19   29.51   29.24   29.16
      28.81   29.41   29.12   27.88                                
  2 Blondin, Nick             SR Wesleyan                  NT   11:06.72    4  
      28.92   32.29   33.57   33.60   34.15   33.87   33.59   33.84
      34.36   33.92   33.89   33.96   33.83   33.76   33.81   33.78
      33.78   33.43   33.01   31.36                                
  3 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                     NT   11:10.97    3  
      28.07   31.30   32.78   33.39   33.29   33.59   33.74   33.98
      33.91   34.19   34.68   34.83   34.83   34.39   34.73   34.30
      34.20   34.55   33.87   32.35                                
  4 Harington, Matt           06 Bates               10:59.83   11:39.86    2  
      29.62   32.49   33.22   34.05   34.30   34.69   34.79   35.22
      34.89   35.17   35.29   35.99   36.07   36.26   36.25   36.09
      36.25   36.38   36.88   35.96                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Nicole            05 Bates                1:55.64    2:00.37    9  
      28.76   30.10   30.41   31.10                                
  2 Columbus, Mikki           JR Wesleyan                  NT    2:00.50    4  
      28.17   30.23   31.03   31.07                                
  3 Andrews, Chris            FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:02.16    3  
      28.36   30.27   31.79   31.74                                
  4 Cluck, Alyson             FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:07.37    2  
      30.13   32.20   32.28   32.76                                
  5 McCrery, Kate             SO Wesleyan                  NT   x2:08.49  
      30.55   32.81   32.77   32.36                                
  6 Fries, Kristen            07 Bates                     NT    2:10.76    1  
      30.43   33.22   33.49   33.62                                
  7 Hinckley, Catie           04 Bates                2:08.00    2:12.14  
      30.44   32.93   33.68   35.09                                
  8 Tiernan, Anne             06 Bates                2:08.97   x2:14.02  
      30.13   33.07   35.01   35.81                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, Dan               SO Wesleyan                  NT    1:49.63    9  
      25.40   28.60   27.60   28.03                                
  2 Schleusener, Luke         FR Wesleyan                  NT    1:55.10    4  
      26.43   29.59   29.78   29.30                                
  3 McCue, Will               SO Wesleyan                  NT    1:58.26    3  
      27.61   30.46   30.16   30.03                                
  4 Hart, Richard             07 Bates                     NT    2:02.83    2  
      28.13   30.92   32.05   31.73                                
  5 Hostvedt, Sam             07 Bates                     NT    2:03.29    1  
      27.91   31.37   31.60   32.41                                
  6 Cohen, Dan                07 Bates                     NT    2:15.63  
      31.47   33.91   35.12   35.13                                
  7 Fernadez-Goodman, Mosah   SR Wesleyan                  NT   x2:19.00  
      31.81   36.15   38.87   32.17                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tice, Joanna              FR Wesleyan                  NT      25.59    9  
  2 Gatti, Kate               06 Bates                  25.30      26.17    4  
  3 Jones, Eliza              FR Wesleyan                  NT      26.34    3  
  4 Wall, Lucy                06 Bates                  26.53      26.95    2  
  5 Jacobs, Miriam            JR Wesleyan                  NT      27.10    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Wensley, Allison          05 Bates                2:19.99    2:29.45    2  
      32.65   38.75   45.96   32.09                                
  5 Teeter, Anna              SR Wesleyan                  NT    2:29.91    1  
      33.63   39.92   43.62   32.74                                
  6 Sluis, Sarah              FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:30.06  
  7 Sewell, Bryn              SR Wesleyan                  NT   x2:30.90  
      32.07   37.63   47.51   33.69                                
  8 Catagnani, Sarah          07 Bates                     NT   x2:49.57  
      37.34   42.75   52.58   36.90                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:05.52    9  
      27.23   32.20   38.05   28.04                                
  2 Mitchell, Rob             SO Wesleyan                  NT    2:06.64    4  
      26.98   32.58   37.42   29.66                                
  3 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                2:07.55    2:07.51    3  
      26.35   32.29   38.16   30.71                                
  4 Brownstein, Matt          FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:13.58    2  
    1:12.39 1:01.19                                                
  5 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                2:11.44    2:15.07    1  
      27.56   34.63   40.15   32.73                                
  6 Klothen, Erich            FR Wesleyan                  NT   x2:15.49  
      28.18   35.85   42.32   29.14                                
  7 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                     NT    2:21.76  
      30.03   36.38   42.66   32.69                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaton, Kara              05 Bates                     NT     258.60    9  
  2 Unger, Katie              06 Bates                     NT     199.30    4  
  3 Wiegman, Nachelle         05 Bates                     NT     189.95    3  
  4 Morrison, Suzanna            Wesleyan                  NT     166.40    2  
  5 Zorn, Janina              SO Wesleyan                  NT     163.40    1  
  6 Goldberg, Zoe             SR Wesleyan                  NT     129.70  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Erik               06 Bates                     NT     264.15    9  
  2 Altneu, Eric              FR Wesleyan                  NT     130.45    4  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Vanessa       05 Bates                  57.34      59.31    9  
      28.07   31.24                                                
  2 Jones, Eliza              FR Wesleyan                  NT    1:03.39    4  
      29.52   33.87                                                
  3 Myksin, Sarah             SO Wesleyan                  NT    1:04.76    3  
      30.79   33.97                                                
  4 Jacobs, Miriam            JR Wesleyan                  NT    1:07.32    2  
      31.32   36.00                                                
  5 Ouimette, Laura           SO Wesleyan                  NT   x1:08.04  
      30.17   37.87                                                
  6 Hinckley, Catie           04 Bates                1:04.77    1:08.12    1  
      32.35   35.77                                                
  7 West, Madeline            04 Bates                1:09.45    1:09.54  
      31.93   37.61                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanz, Josh                SO Wesleyan                  NT      54.79    9  
      25.28   29.51                                                
  2 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                  54.90      57.14    4  
      26.59   30.55                                                
  3 Donne, Matt               FR Wesleyan                  NT      58.40    3  
      26.83   31.57                                                
  4 Schleusener, Luke         FR Wesleyan                  NT      59.26    2  
      27.75   31.51                                                
  5 Hart, Richard             07 Bates                     NT    1:01.78    1  
      28.29   33.49                                                
  6 Klothen, Erich            FR Wesleyan                  NT   x1:01.87  
      28.50   33.37                                                
  7 Egan, Keith               07 Bates                     NT    1:02.00  
       4.28   57.72                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Nicole            05 Bates                  53.35      55.19    9  
      26.67   28.52                                                
  2 Tice, Joanna              FR Wesleyan                  NT      56.55    4  
      26.23   30.32                                                
  3 Daen, Laurel              JR Wesleyan                  NT      58.49    3  
      28.32   30.17                                                
  4 McCrery, Kate             SO Wesleyan                  NT      59.02    2  
      28.88   30.14                                                
  5 Fries, Kristen            07 Bates                     NT      59.74    1  
      29.05   30.69                                                
  6 McConnell, Libby          04 Bates                  56.98    1:01.07  
      29.10   31.97                                                
  7 Schaffer, Nell            SO Wesleyan                  NT   x1:01.80  
      29.82   31.98                                                
  8 Russell, Kate             06 Bates                     NT   x1:02.32  
      30.64   31.68                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, Dan               SO Wesleyan                  NT      49.37    9  
      23.90   25.47                                                
  2 McCue, Will               SO Wesleyan                  NT      51.08    4  
      25.34   25.74                                                
  3 Bauer, John               06 Bates                     NT      51.13    3  
      24.40   26.73                                                
  4 Brownstein, Matt          FR Wesleyan                  NT      53.16    2  
      25.17   27.99                                                
  5 Johannessen, Grant        06 Bates                  51.45      54.40    1  
      25.90   28.50                                                
  6 Hostvedt, Sam             07 Bates                     NT      55.52  
      27.03   28.49                                                
  7 Molina, Mike              FR Wesleyan                  NT     x55.94  
      26.01   29.93                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbus, Mikki           JR Wesleyan                  NT    1:02.70    9  
      30.41   32.29                                                
  2 Rasmusen, Jennifer        07 Bates                     NT    1:04.71    4  
      31.64   33.07                                                
  3 Balicki, Jamie            04 Bates                1:03.82    1:05.56    3  
      31.87   33.69                                                
  4 Cluck, Alyson             FR Wesleyan                  NT    1:06.83    2  
      32.41   34.42                                                
  5 Sewell, Bryn              SR Wesleyan                  NT    1:09.08    1  
      33.51   35.57                                                
  6 Watson, Molly             04 Bates                1:07.64    1:09.19  
      34.31   34.88                                                
  7 Catagnani, Sarah          07 Bates                     NT   x1:20.43  
      37.04   43.39                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                  59.34      57.56    9  
      28.23   29.33                                                
  2 Villalon, Andres          JR Wesleyan                  NT    1:01.11    4  
      28.78   32.33                                                
  3 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                  58.71    1:02.19    3  
      30.57   31.62                                                
  4 Vargas, Max               FR Wesleyan                  NT    1:02.66    2  
      30.69   31.97                                                
  5 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                     NT    1:03.02    1  
      29.77   33.25                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Chris            FR Wesleyan                  NT    5:26.83    9  
      29.68   31.61   32.76   33.18   33.44   33.67   33.39   33.53
      33.25   32.32                                                
  2 Lasby, Stephanie          SO Wesleyan                  NT    5:35.98    4  
      30.29 1:05.68 1:08.16   34.08   33.82                        
              34.76                                                
  3 Clark-Spohn, Katy         JR Wesleyan                  NT    5:40.26    3  
      31.23   33.73   34.03   34.37   34.56   34.49   34.34   34.72
      34.69   34.10                                                
  4 Shaw, Missy               07 Bates                     NT    5:42.27    2  
      30.91   34.15   34.48   35.06   34.74   34.80   34.55   35.61
      34.96   33.01                                                
  5 Wensley, Allison          05 Bates                5:29.66    5:48.59    1  
      32.16   35.33   35.31   35.28   35.21   34.83   34.93   35.75
      35.24   34.55                                                
  6 Teeter, Anna              SR Wesleyan                  NT   x5:55.67  
      32.68   35.82   36.30   36.53   36.28   36.47   35.94   35.77
      35.32   34.56                                                
  7 Tiernan, Anne             06 Bates                5:39.56    5:59.63  
      32.13   34.86   36.06   36.58   36.77   36.96   36.65   36.78
      36.62   36.22                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                FR Wesleyan                  NT    4:48.96    9  
      25.85   28.73   29.60   29.61   29.81   29.67   28.97   29.29
      28.84   28.59                                                
  2 Mitchell, Rob             SO Wesleyan                  NT    5:06.99    4  
      27.20   28.96   30.11   30.69   31.07   31.61   31.84   31.91
      32.03   31.57                                                
  3 Schleusener, Luke         FR Wesleyan                  NT    5:23.84    3  
      32.10   33.11   33.78   33.21   32.43   33.38   32.73   31.71
      30.65   30.74                                                
  4 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                     NT    5:29.56    2  
      28.68   31.22   33.23   33.72   33.78   34.60   33.90   33.98
      33.89   32.56                                                
  5 Harington, Matt           06 Bates                5:21.09    5:37.95    1  
      29.13   32.80   32.62   33.84   34.07   34.74   35.28   35.53
      35.04   34.90                                                
  6 Cohen, Dan                07 Bates                     NT    6:06.88  
      32.70   35.25   36.55   37.20   37.40   37.48   37.99   38.25
      37.69   36.37                                                
  7 Fernadez-Goodman, Mosah   SR Wesleyan                  NT   x6:32.92  
      34.06   37.66   39.29   40.00   39.94   41.10   40.65   40.76
      40.36   39.10                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaton, Kara              05 Bates                     NT     244.80    9  
  2 Wiegman, Nachelle         05 Bates                     NT     209.70    4  
  3 Unger, Katie              06 Bates                     NT     203.55    3  
  4 Zorn, Janina              SO Wesleyan                  NT     164.80    2  
  5 Morrison, Suzanna            Wesleyan                  NT     146.10    1  
  6 Goldberg, Zoe             SR Wesleyan                  NT     116.15  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Erik               06 Bates                     NT     281.50    9  
  2 Altneu, Eric              FR Wesleyan                  NT     127.80    4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Amanda            FR Wesleyan                  NT    1:11.96    9  
      33.77   38.19                                                
  2 Sparks, Nicole            05 Bates                1:13.85    1:13.93    4  
      35.18   38.75                                                
  3 Rasmusen, Jennifer        07 Bates                     NT    1:14.70    3  
      35.51   39.19                                                
  4 Schaffer, Nell            SO Wesleyan                  NT    1:16.86    2  
      35.88   40.98                                                
  5 Schoendorf, Katie         SR Wesleyan                  NT    1:17.84    1  
      37.04   40.80                                                
  6 Taylor, Annie             04 Bates                1:24.05    1:24.13  
      40.25   43.88                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                1:05.97    1:05.47    9  
      31.56   33.91                                                
  2 Smith, Aaron              SO Wesleyan                  NT    1:05.65    4  
      30.91   34.74                                                
  3 Blondin, Nick             SR Wesleyan                  NT    1:05.75    3  
      30.94   34.81                                                
  4 Johannessen, Grant        06 Bates                1:04.16    1:09.01    2  
      32.07   36.94                                                
  5 Brownstein, Matt          FR Wesleyan                  NT    1:09.54    1  
      32.78   36.76                                                
  6 Harington, Matt           06 Bates                     NT    1:13.90  
      34.09   39.81                                                
  7 Zebrowski, Alec           SO Wesleyan                  NT   x1:14.21  
      34.71   39.50                                                
  8 Cohen, Dan                07 Bates                     NT   x1:22.51  
      39.18   43.33                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'B'                               NT    3:50.26   11  
     1) Andrews, Chris FR               2) Ouimette, Laura SO             
     3) Clark-Spohn, Katy JR            4) Myksin, Sarah SO               
      28.20   29.87   15.08   42.91   28.29   30.69   26.63   28.59
  2 Wesleyan University  'A'                               NT    3:50.95    4  
     1) Jones, Eliza FR                 2) Daen, Laurel JR                
     3) Columbus, Mikki JR              4) Tice, Joanna FR                
      27.60   29.05   27.97   30.24   28.89   31.19   25.83   30.18
  3 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    3:38.03    3:58.00    2  
     1) Shaw, Missy 07                  2) McConnell, Libby 04            
     3) Ten Haagen, Kristy 06           4) Gatti, Kate 06                 
      28.14   30.40   15.79   45.00   28.67   32.34   26.80   30.86
 -- Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Balicki, Jamie 04               2) Russell, Kate 06               
     3) Tiernan, Anne 06                4) Wall, Lucy 06                  
      29.26   32.78   29.93   32.39   28.82   32.90   26.90   31.66
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    3:13.37    3:28.53   11  
     1) Bretl, Todd 04                  2) Qua, Fisher 06                 
     3) Hart, Richard 07                4) Bauer, John 06                 
      24.76   26.77   24.52   27.94   25.55   28.50   24.14   26.35
 -- Wesleyan University  'A'                               NT   X3:19.21  
     1) Tanz, Josh SO                   2) Devine, Dan SO                 
     3) McCue, Will SO                  4) Cleveland, Tom JR              
      23.92   25.96   23.07   25.75   24.10   27.33   22.87   26.21
 -- Wesleyan University  'B'                               NT   X3:30.78  
     1) Mitchell, Rob SO                2) Chamberlain, Adam FR           
     3) Vargas, Max FR                  4) Donne, Matt FR                 
      25.10   27.47   24.46   27.03   25.45   28.51   24.43   28.33
 -- Wesleyan University  'C'                               NT   X3:42.99  
     1) Klothen, Erich FR               2) Molina, Mike FR                
     3) Blondin, Nick SR                4) Zebrowski, Alec SO             
      25.62   29.52   26.57   30.45   27.53   29.53   25.18   28.59