Licensed to Trinity College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 01/14/2004 08:35 AM
             Trinity College vs. Wesleyan University - 01/13/2004              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:46.74   11  
     1) Anderson, Pete FR               2) Rorer, Chris SR                
     3) Lenihan, Mike FR                4) Leamon, Adam FR                
       28.75    58.29    28.53  1:02.20    25.67    56.40    22.94    49.85
  2 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:48.00    4  
     1) Webster, Zach SO                2) Blondin, Nick SR               
     3) Tanz, Josh SO                   4) Haley, John FR                 
       28.41    59.03    15.51    31.29    34.72    59.76    30.02  1:17.92
  3 Trinity College  'B'                                        3:57.84    2  
     1) DeRosa, Matt JR                 2) Spurrier, Alex FR              
     3) Fink, Andrew FR                 4) Evans, Andrew FR               
       28.50    59.32    31.00  1:06.64    27.24    58.55    24.81    53.33
  4 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    4:02.22  
     1) Mitchell, Rob SO                2) Brownstein, Matt FR            
     3) Klothen, Erich FR               4) Chamberlain, Adam FR           
       29.36  1:01.29    32.35  1:09.32    27.95  1:00.99    24.37    50.62
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                FR Wesleyan                      10:11.26    9  
      27.01   30.10   30.89   31.12   30.94   31.31   31.59   31.28
      31.30   31.12   31.25   31.13   30.50   30.56   30.26   30.81
      30.42   30.33   30.22   29.12                                
  2 McClellan, Sean           FR Wesleyan                      10:42.30    4  
      28.26   30.64   31.59   31.85   31.94   32.03   32.07   32.13
      32.24   32.01   31.70   32.35   32.59   32.56   32.69   32.69
      32.79   33.31   33.62   33.24                                
  3 Greer, Christian          SO TRIN                          10:48.27    3  
      28.22   30.93   31.44   31.58   31.85   31.89   32.31   32.48
      32.74   32.74   33.01   32.90   33.38   33.57   33.62   33.52
      33.07   33.22   33.22   32.58                                
  4 Spurrier, Alex            FR TRIN                          10:52.54    2  
      28.86   31.70   32.62   33.36   33.45   32.85   33.44   33.34
      33.28   33.35   32.64   33.05   32.67   33.67   33.36   32.85
      32.76   33.00   32.51   29.78                                
  5 Schleusener, Luke         FR Wesleyan                      11:00.15    1  
      30.59   33.54   33.55   33.37   33.08   33.37   33.54   33.44
      34.06   32.48   34.61   33.00   34.85   32.62   33.13   33.43
      34.02   31.79   31.68   30.00                                
  6 Fernadez-Goodman, Mosah   SR Wesleyan                     x13:44.42  
      34.91   38.38   40.16   41.46   40.97   41.49   41.51 1:25.61
      42.06   42.63   42.78   41.92   43.00   42.49   43.03   41.65
      40.99   40.39   38.99                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, Dan               SO Wesleyan                       1:49.48    9  
      25.43   28.33   28.07   27.65                                
  2 Tanz, Josh                SO Wesleyan                       1:50.25    4  
      26.09   28.14   28.41   27.61                                
  3 Yoshida, Jeff             FR TRIN                           1:51.75    3  
      25.78   28.24   28.43   29.30                                
  4 McCue, Will               SO Wesleyan                       1:57.08    2  
      26.71   29.89   30.68   29.80                                
  5 Swanson, Chris            SO TRIN                           1:59.12    1  
      27.34   30.29   30.58   30.91                                
  6 Silva, Mark               JR TRIN                           2:03.17  
      27.67   30.21   31.90   33.39                                
  7 Molina, Mike              FR Wesleyan                      x2:05.03  
      27.86   30.87   33.54   32.76                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Pete            FR TRIN                             57.45    9  
      28.48   28.97                                                
  2 DeRosa, Matt              JR TRIN                             59.18    4  
      29.02   30.16                                                
  3 Webster, Zach             SO Wesleyan                         59.68    3  
      28.92   30.76                                                
  4 Byers, Ben                FR Wesleyan                         59.81    2  
      29.14   30.67                                                
  5 Butts, Eric               FR TRIN                           1:01.74    1  
      30.47   31.27                                                
  6 Chin, Andrew              FR Wesleyan                       1:14.90  
      35.93   38.97                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenihan, Mike             FR TRIN                           1:03.77    9  
      29.97   33.80                                                
  2 Rorer, Chris              SR TRIN                           1:04.02    4  
      29.94   34.08                                                
  3 Blondin, Nick             SR Wesleyan                       1:05.54    3  
      31.42   34.12                                                
  4 Brownstein, Matt          FR Wesleyan                       1:10.39    2  
      33.15   37.24                                                
  5 Zebrowski, Alec           SO Wesleyan                       1:12.57    1  
      33.99   38.58                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Rob             SO Wesleyan                       2:08.82    9  
      28.59   31.86   33.40   34.97                                
  2 Yoshida, Jeff             FR TRIN                           2:10.97    4  
      28.37   33.52   34.42   34.66                                
  3 Greer, Christian          SO TRIN                           2:13.51    3  
      29.01   33.61   34.98   35.91                                
  4 Schleusener, Luke         FR Wesleyan                       2:15.43    2  
      31.24   34.81   35.36   34.02                                
  5 Fink, Andrew              FR TRIN                           2:20.80    1  
      30.60   34.91   36.68   38.61                                
  6 Klothen, Erich            FR Wesleyan                       2:21.70  
      31.29   35.71   37.74   36.96                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, Dan               SO Wesleyan                         22.82    9  
  2 Leamon, Adam              FR TRIN                             23.05    4  
  3 Chamberlain, Adam         FR Wesleyan                         23.39    3  
  4 Haley, John               FR Wesleyan                         23.48    2  
  5 Evans, Andrew             FR TRIN                             24.78    1  
  6 Anderson, Pete            FR TRIN                             24.85  
  7 Butts, Eric               FR TRIN                            x25.14  
 -- McCue, Will               SO Wesleyan                        X24.29  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Todd            FR TRIN                            202.28    9  
  2 McKay, Marc                  Wesleyan                        173.10    4  
  3 Altneu, Eric              FR Wesleyan                        161.63    3  
  4 Minue, Chris              FR TRIN                            157.28    2  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, Dan               SO Wesleyan                         50.98    9  
      24.80   26.18                                                
  2 Leamon, Adam              FR TRIN                             51.53    4  
      25.49   26.04                                                
  3 Haley, John               FR Wesleyan                         51.83    3  
      25.12   26.71                                                
  4 Heynen, Domink            JR Wesleyan                         52.67    2  
      24.90   27.77                                                
  5 Swanson, Chris            SO TRIN                             53.41    1  
      25.70   27.71                                                
  6 McCue, Will               SO Wesleyan                        x54.06  
      26.33   27.73                                                
  7 Silva, Mark               JR TRIN                             55.74  
      26.67   29.07                                                
  8 Evans, Andrew             FR TRIN                            x55.89  
      26.80   29.09                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Pete            FR TRIN                           2:05.89    9  
      30.02   31.46   32.05   32.36                                
  2 Webster, Zach             SO Wesleyan                       2:07.01    4  
      30.31   32.18   32.38   32.14                                
  3 DeRosa, Matt              JR TRIN                           2:07.11    3  
      30.55   32.58   32.46   31.52                                
  4 McClellan, Sean           FR Wesleyan                       2:12.95    2  
      31.00   33.29   34.29   34.37                                
  5 Butts, Eric               FR TRIN                           2:17.65    1  
      32.00   34.18   35.67   35.80                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rorer, Chris              SR TRIN                           2:19.40    9  
      31.19   35.33   36.28   36.60                                
  2 Lenihan, Mike             FR TRIN                           2:19.45    4  
      30.71   35.14   36.90   36.70                                
  3 Blondin, Nick             SR Wesleyan                       2:20.22    3  
      32.10   35.18   36.60   36.34                                
  4 Brownstein, Matt          FR Wesleyan                       2:31.32    2  
      33.91   38.12   39.56   39.73                                
  5 Zebrowski, Alec           SO Wesleyan                       2:37.25    1  
      33.14   38.83   41.91   43.37                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                FR Wesleyan                       5:02.42    9  
      30.19 4:32.23                                                
  2 Yoshida, Jeff             FR TRIN                           5:11.78    4  
      31.67 4:40.11                                                
  3 Greer, Christian          SO TRIN                           5:16.20    3  
      32.18 4:44.02                                                
  4 Spurrier, Alex            FR TRIN                           5:16.90    2  
      30.38 4:46.52                                                
  5 Schleusener, Luke         FR Wesleyan                       5:20.71    1  
      31.24 4:49.47                                                
  6 Chin, Andrew              FR Wesleyan                       6:12.07  
      33.14 5:38.93                                                
  7 Fernadez-Goodman, Mosah   SR Wesleyan                      x6:41.32  
      32.73 6:08.59                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanz, Josh                SO Wesleyan                         55.67    9  
      26.15   29.52                                                
  2 Fink, Andrew              FR TRIN                             57.80    4  
      26.90   30.90                                                
  3 Leamon, Adam              FR TRIN                           1:00.59    3  
      28.82   31.77                                                
  4 Klothen, Erich            FR Wesleyan                       1:02.08    2  
      28.69   33.39                                                
  5 Donne, Matt               FR Wesleyan                       1:04.62    1  
      30.15   34.47                                                
  6 Silva, Mark               JR TRIN                           1:07.59  
      30.42   37.17                                                
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKay, Marc                  Wesleyan                        184.50    9  
  2 Morrison, Todd            FR TRIN                            181.05    4  
  3 Minue, Chris              FR TRIN                            167.70    3  
  4 Altneu, Eric              FR Wesleyan                        132.90    2  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenihan, Mike             FR TRIN                           4:28.87    9  
      26.92   31.94   36.02   35.87   36.16   37.05   32.62   32.29
  2 Mitchell, Rob             SO Wesleyan                       4:31.39    4  
      28.26   31.70   35.31   35.61   38.87   39.84   31.36   30.44
  3 Rorer, Chris              SR TRIN                           4:39.16    3  
      28.77   34.48   37.04   36.89   37.70   38.68   33.55   32.05
  4 Brownstein, Matt          FR Wesleyan                       4:50.35    2  
      29.57   35.04   38.09   37.08   41.97   42.08   34.05   32.47
  5 Klothen, Erich            FR Wesleyan                       5:07.63    1  
      30.95   36.45   39.20   38.56   46.94   45.56   35.04   34.93
 
Event 32  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    7:29.81   11  
     1) Byers, Ben FR                   2) Tanz, Josh SO                  
     3) Webster, Zach SO                4) Devine, Dan SO                 
       25.93    54.56  1:24.33  1:53.56    24.87    52.75  1:21.86  1:51.36
       24.88    53.79  1:23.83  1:52.34    24.67    53.15  1:22.97  1:52.55
  2 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    7:44.34    4  
     1) Chamberlain, Adam FR            2) Blondin, Nick SR               
     3) Haley, John FR                  4) Mitchell, Rob SO               
       26.00    55.23  1:25.34  1:56.06    27.14    56.82  1:27.45  1:57.26
       25.86    55.16  1:26.87  1:58.26    25.75    54.22  1:23.22  1:52.76
  3 Trinity College  'A'                                        7:52.68    2  
     1) Greer, Christian SO             2) Swanson, Chris SO              
     3) DeRosa, Matt JR                 4) Yoshida, Jeff FR               
       26.52    57.21  1:28.94  2:00.69    25.91    55.38  1:26.28  1:58.41
       25.57    54.74  1:25.87  1:57.85    25.23    54.48  1:25.03  1:55.73
  4 Wesleyan University  'C'                                   x7:57.53  
     1) Schleusener, Luke FR            2) McCue, Will SO                 
     3) McClellan, Sean FR              4) Heynen, Domink JR              
       26.89    57.25  1:27.83  1:57.73    26.82    57.81  1:29.67  2:00.16
       26.28    56.23  1:27.91  1:58.82    25.79    55.86  1:28.59  2:00.82
  5 Trinity College  'B'                                        8:12.58  
     1) Spurrier, Alex FR               2) Evans, Andrew FR               
     3) Fink, Andrew FR                 4) Silva, Mark JR                 
       27.83    58.89  1:31.65  2:02.61    27.63    59.37  1:32.26  2:04.54
       27.39    57.52  1:29.13  1:59.63    27.73  1:00.03  1:32.83  2:05.80