Licensed to NESCAC Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/27/2011 09:37 PM
                   NESCAC Men 2011 - 2/25/2011 to 2/27/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College, Conn-                 
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Meet: & 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College, Conn-                 
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Pool: ! 1:22.19        1989 Kenyon College                             
   10 Select: # 1:22.96                                                        
                1:21.56  NATA
                1:23.51  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williams College  'A'                             1:22.88    1:22.47#NATB   
     1) Wampler, Ben JR                 2) D'Ignazio, Andrew SR           
     3) Vieth, Tom SO                   4) Roberson, Gary SR              
       20.60    20.64    20.55    20.68                                    
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                           1:23.85    1:23.24 NATB   
     1) MacKay, Ian FR                  2) Li, Jay SR                     
     3) Dillon, John SR                 4) Daly, Nick JR                  
       20.67    21.34    20.98    20.25                                    
  3 Tufts University  'A'                             1:22.58    1:23.26 NATB   
     1) Rood, Owen JR                   2) Jenkins, Gordy SR              
     3) Testa, E J JR                   4) Meyer, David SR                
       21.12    20.46    20.71    20.97                                    
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:25.48    1:23.37 NATB   
     1) Dignan, Ryan FR                 2) Walsh, Timothy JR              
     3) Meszaros, Austin SR             4) Gill, Sam FR                   
       21.12    20.63    21.01    20.61                                    
  6 Bates College  'A'                                1:25.19   J1:25.31        
     1) Aupi, Dan JR                    2) Carroll, Pat SR                
     3) Boniface, Tom JR                4) Chang, Won Ho FR               
       21.63    21.22    21.69    20.77                                    
  7 Amherst College  'A'                              1:24.95   J1:25.51        
     1) Alef, Bryson FR                 2) McBratney, Ben JR              
     3) Bulakul, Tyler FR               4) Lichtenfels, Ryan JR           
       21.48    21.30    21.91    20.82                                    
  8 Hamilton College  'A'                             1:25.78   J1:25.82        
     1) Hogenkamp, Taylor SO            2) Brodsky, Andrew SR             
     3) Nichols, Ian SO                 4) Deconinck, Jake SR             
       21.53    21.74    21.42    21.13                                    
  9 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:26.62   J1:27.13        
     1) Brody, Alex JR                  2) Courville, Jared SR            
     3) Kafina, Martin SO               4) Fantini, Wes SO                
       21.82    21.79    21.66    21.86                                    
Finals
  5 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:31.52   J1:24.88        
     1) Mecray, Nathan JR               2) Routh, Mac JR                  
     3) Googins, Ej SO                  4) Wells, David SR                
       20.61    21.17    21.13    21.97                                    
 10 Trinity College  'A'                              1:27.58    1:27.49        
     1) Boynton, Andrew SR              2) Kelley, Brendan FR             
     3) Murdoch, C.J. SR                4) Feminella, John SO             
       22.45    21.58    21.76    21.70                                    
 11 Colby College  'A'                                1:29.82    1:28.79        
     1) Trafton, Ryan JR                2) Hootsmans, James SO            
     3) Rieling, Ray JR                 4) Hurley, Tom JR                 
       22.62    22.33    21.97    21.87                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Meet: & 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Pool: ! 26.25   2/25/2011 Nathan Mecray, Bowdoin                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mecray, Nathan            JR Bowdoin                26.31      26.25!       
  2 Soderstrom, Martin        FR Williams               26.32      26.35        
  3 McBratney, Ben            JR Amherst                26.66      26.36        
  4 Debbaut, Zed              SR Tufts                  26.41      26.63        
  5 Jenkins, Gordy            SR Tufts                  27.08      26.85        
  6 Jorento, Daeus            SO Williams               26.62      27.12        
  7 D'Ignazio, Andrew         SR Williams               26.86      27.16        
  8 Zevin, Craig              SR Colby                  27.07      27.57        
B - Final
  9 Roberts, Mason            JR Colby                  27.12      26.93        
 10 Greeno, Christopher       FR Williams               27.08      27.00        
 11 McElroy, Greg             JR Williams               27.09      27.05        
 12 Vukich, Matt              SR Middlebury             27.50      27.17        
 13 Nichols, Ian              SO Hamilton               27.22      27.30        
 13 Alef, Bryson              FR Amherst                27.64      27.30        
 15 Griffin, Will             JR Middlebury             27.35      27.35        
 16 Debbaut, Peter            JR Tufts                  27.35      27.41        
C - Final
 17 Turk, Andrew              FR Tufts                  27.90      27.52        
 18 Schaffer, Adam            JR Middlebury             28.29      27.97        
 19 Bair, Benton              FR Trinity C.             28.27      28.05        
 20 Youngblood, Tom           SO Hamilton               27.92      28.10        
 21 Thomason, Darren          SR Wesleyan               27.89      28.28        
 22 O'Connor, Mike            JR Amherst                27.90      28.34        
 23 McKeown, Kevin            SR Wesleyan               27.97      28.40        
 24 Spierer, Adam             SO Colby                  28.12      28.47        
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Meet: & 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Pool: ! 26.25   2/25/2011 Nathan Mecray, Bowdoin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mecray, Nathan            JR Bowdoin                26.89      26.31 q      
  2 Soderstrom, Martin        FR Williams               28.10      26.32 q      
  3 Debbaut, Zed              SR Tufts                  27.72      26.41 q      
  4 Jorento, Daeus            SO Williams               28.88      26.62 q      
  5 McBratney, Ben            JR Amherst                27.41      26.66 q      
  6 D'Ignazio, Andrew         SR Williams               27.89      26.86 q      
  7 Zevin, Craig              SR Colby                  28.83      27.07 q      
  8 Jenkins, Gordy            SR Tufts                  27.44      27.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greeno, Christopher       FR Williams               29.40     J27.08 q      
 10 McElroy, Greg             JR Williams               28.48      27.09 q      
 11 Roberts, Mason            JR Colby                  29.69      27.12 q      
 12 Nichols, Ian              SO Hamilton               27.83      27.22 q      
 13 Griffin, Will             JR Middlebury             28.91      27.35 q      
 13 Debbaut, Peter            JR Tufts                  28.63      27.35 q      
 15 Vukich, Matt              SR Middlebury             28.69      27.50 q      
 16 Alef, Bryson              FR Amherst                30.32      27.64 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thomason, Darren          SR Wesleyan               28.67      27.89 q      
 18 O'Connor, Mike            JR Amherst                28.66      27.90 q      
 18 Turk, Andrew              FR Tufts                  29.32      27.90 q      
 20 Youngblood, Tom           SO Hamilton               28.50      27.92 q      
 21 McKeown, Kevin            SR Wesleyan               28.51      27.97 q      
 22 Spierer, Adam             SO Colby                  30.15      28.12 q      
 23 Bair, Benton              FR Trinity C.             29.43      28.27 q      
 24 Schaffer, Adam            JR Middlebury             29.80      28.29 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McKeown, Alex             JR Bates                  30.52      28.36        
 25 Chatikavanij, Peem        SR Bates                  29.39      28.36        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 27 Latka, Alex               JR Trinity C.             29.33      28.53        
 28 Ma, Max                   FR Trinity C.             28.40      28.78        
 29 Swafford, Andrew          SR Bowdoin                29.65      29.01        
 30 Mercer, Cameron           SR Middlebury             30.82      29.07        
 31 Hirsch, Peter             JR Middlebury             31.52      29.33        
 32 Chory, Jack               FR Connecticut            30.49      29.36        
 33 Cho, Thomas               SO Wesleyan               30.36      29.58        
 34 Muldrow, Bradley          SR Hamilton               30.86      31.33        
 35 Brothers, Roger           SR Bowdoin                31.92      31.79        
 36 Tran, Hugo                SO Bowdoin                34.83      33.77        
 -- Fantini, Wes              SO Wesleyan               29.42     X27.24        
 -- Huston, Nick              SO Wesleyan               30.51     X29.03        
 -- Zhang, Alex               FR Trinity C.             31.91     X30.07        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 22.31   2/25/2011 Ian MacKay, Middlebury                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacKay, Ian               FR Middlebury             22.72      22.31!       
  2 Chang, Won Ho             FR Bates                  22.78      22.71        
  3 Routh, Mac                JR Bowdoin                22.77      22.82        
  4 Gill, Sam                 FR Connecticut            23.19      22.94        
  5 Testa, E J                JR Tufts                  23.20      23.13        
  6 Wampler, Ben              JR Williams               23.43      23.18        
  7 Horgan, Stuart            JR Williams               23.37      23.31        
  8 Bulakul, Tyler            FR Amherst                23.32      23.46        
B - Final
  9 Scott, Ned                JR Bates                  23.58      23.39        
 10 Douglas, Eric             FR Tufts                  23.51      23.52        
 11 Duvvuri, Venkatesh        FR Bates                  23.78      23.60        
 12 McCartan, Will            SO Amherst                23.52      23.62        
 13 Marrano, Ryan             JR Williams               23.73      23.88        
 14 Trafton, Ryan             JR Colby                  23.59      23.91        
 15 Deconinck, Jake           SR Hamilton               23.76      23.94        
 16 Carroll, Pat              SR Bates                  23.56      23.97        
C - Final
 17 Staben, Mac               SR Middlebury             23.95      23.47        
 18 Faux, Chris               SO Williams               23.86      23.75        
 19 Deconinck, Chris          SR Hamilton               23.81      23.91        
 20 Kafina, Martin            SO Wesleyan               23.87      23.93        
 21 Granata, Chris            FR Bowdoin                23.96      23.97        
 22 Boynton, Andrew           SR Trinity C.             23.80      24.23        
 23 Sandoval, Tyler           SO Middlebury             24.13      24.40        
 24 Pielock, Christopher      SO Connecticut            24.29      24.58        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 22.31   2/25/2011 Ian MacKay, Middlebury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacKay, Ian               FR Middlebury             23.63      22.72 q      
  2 Routh, Mac                JR Bowdoin                23.82      22.77 q      
  3 Chang, Won Ho             FR Bates                  23.24      22.78 q      
  4 Gill, Sam                 FR Connecticut            23.69      23.19 q      
  5 Testa, E J                JR Tufts                  23.97      23.20 q      
  6 Bulakul, Tyler            FR Amherst                23.90      23.32 q      
  7 Horgan, Stuart            JR Williams               24.82      23.37 q      
  8 Wampler, Ben              JR Williams               25.39      23.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Douglas, Eric             FR Tufts                  24.40      23.51 q      
 10 McCartan, Will            SO Amherst                24.84      23.52 q      
 11 Carroll, Pat              SR Bates                  24.21      23.56 q      
 12 Scott, Ned                JR Bates                  24.56      23.58 q      
 13 Trafton, Ryan             JR Colby                  25.33      23.59 q      
 14 Marrano, Ryan             JR Williams               24.86      23.73 q      
 15 Deconinck, Jake           SR Hamilton               24.18      23.76 q      
 16 Duvvuri, Venkatesh        FR Bates                  24.70      23.78 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boynton, Andrew           SR Trinity C.             24.36      23.80 q      
 18 Deconinck, Chris          SR Hamilton               24.39      23.81 q      
 19 Faux, Chris               SO Williams               24.72      23.86 q      
 20 Kafina, Martin            SO Wesleyan               24.97      23.87 q      
 21 Staben, Mac               SR Middlebury             24.68      23.95 q      
 22 Granata, Chris            FR Bowdoin                24.61      23.96 q      
 23 Sandoval, Tyler           SO Middlebury             25.09      24.13 q      
 24 Pielock, Christopher      SO Connecticut            25.21      24.29 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Googins, Ej               SO Bowdoin                26.98      24.30        
 26 Pritzker, Sam             FR Amherst                26.19      24.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kelley, Brendan           FR Trinity C.             26.26      24.62        
 28 Tricarico, Parker         JR Trinity C.             25.39      24.66        
 29 Glatt, Kevin              SR Middlebury             25.54      24.80        
 30 Gilman, Brian             FR Connecticut            25.71      24.86        
 31 Gerard, Paul              FR Middlebury             25.72      24.91        
 31 Feminella, John           SO Trinity C.             26.28      24.91        
 33 Andler, Sam               JR Colby                  27.22      25.12        
 34 Hootsmans, James          SO Colby                  26.47      25.35        
 35 Zoller, Andrew            SR Trinity C.             26.31      25.39        
 36 Kennedy, Colin            JR Bowdoin                27.12      25.77        
 37 Makrides, Chris           FR Bates                  27.25      25.90        
 38 Yoshimaru, Justin         FR Wesleyan               27.55      26.12        
 39 Fragoso, Chris            JR Wesleyan               28.88      26.39        
 40 Lewis, Ben                FR Colby                  28.00      26.46        
 -- Lipoff, Matt              JR Bates                     NT     X24.56        
 -- Picardo, Chris            SO Williams               25.77     X24.62        
 -- Courville, Jared          SR Wesleyan               25.55     X24.66        
 -- Bhamla, Ayaas             SR Trinity C.             25.96     X24.99        
 -- McCann, Ryan              FR Trinity C.             26.17     X25.32        
 -- Bair, Benton              FR Trinity C.             27.22     X27.00        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:27.00   3/15/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Meet: & 4:27.36   2/27/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 4:27.52        1989 K Casson, St. Olaf                         
   10 Select: # 4:34.58                                                        
                4:30.11  NATA
                4:37.33  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fraser, Alex              SR Amherst              4:28.56    4:29.22#NATA   
      24.22   26.40   27.21   27.48   27.43   27.68   27.52   27.22
      27.32   26.74                                                
  2 Vieth, Tom                SO Williams             4:34.12    4:32.11#NATB   
      24.30   26.79   27.26   27.81   27.59   27.69   27.86   27.92
      28.29   26.60                                                
  3 McAuliffe, Conor          FR Amherst              4:34.04    4:32.26#NATB   
      24.62   26.98   27.64   27.66   27.78   27.86   27.61   27.70
      27.89   26.52                                                
  4 Armstrong, John           SO Williams             4:38.46    4:33.21#NATB   
      25.09   26.74   27.31   27.93   27.97   28.09   28.07   27.92
      27.84   26.25                                                
  5 Moody, Parker             FR Amherst              4:35.17    4:33.58#NATB   
      24.52   26.79   27.50   27.62   28.04   28.23   28.13   27.98
      27.99   26.78                                                
  6 Roberson, Gary            SR Williams             4:32.55    4:33.67#NATB   
      24.21   26.58   27.33   27.71   27.86   27.87   28.23   28.32
      28.04   27.52                                                
  7 White, Tim                JR Amherst              4:34.57    4:35.44 NATB   
      24.84   27.23   27.61   27.96   27.89   28.05   27.87   28.17
      28.30   27.52                                                
  8 Colby, Ryan               SR Amherst              4:37.54    4:36.47 NATB   
      24.90   27.53   28.08   28.04   28.11   28.15   28.19   27.99
      28.09   27.39                                                
B - Final
  9 Dignan, Ryan              FR Connecticut          4:40.56    4:41.55        
      26.29   27.82   28.59   28.61   28.90   28.41   28.56   28.05
      28.38   27.94                                                
 10 Murdoch, C.J.             SR Trinity C.           4:42.41    4:43.58        
      25.07   27.97   28.93   28.97   29.20   29.34   29.18   29.10
      28.81   27.01                                                
 11 Peabody, Ryan             FR Bowdoin              4:44.82    4:44.36        
      25.97   29.00   29.22   29.58   28.94   29.18   27.89   28.67
      28.52   27.39                                                
 11 Sutherland, Sean          FR Williams             4:40.73    4:44.36        
      25.73   28.19   28.59   28.80   28.93   28.97   29.15   29.36
      29.18   27.46                                                
 13 Jones, Christian          FR Tufts                4:44.02    4:44.76        
      25.72   27.79   28.36   28.73   29.23   29.37   29.26   28.95
      29.61   27.74                                                
 14 Lessard, Joe              SR Tufts                4:47.66    4:45.97        
      26.20   28.56   28.87   29.39   29.46   29.40   29.29   29.57
      28.77   26.46                                                
 15 Cyran, Tom                JR Hamilton             4:42.64    4:46.88        
      25.63   28.04   28.85   29.23   29.19   29.35   28.90   29.41
      29.60   28.68                                                
 16 Pearlman, Alex            SO Amherst              4:47.60    4:49.96        
      25.97   28.11   28.77   29.21   29.68   29.73   29.71   29.78
      30.01   28.99                                                
C - Final
 17 Savidge, Kyle             FR Tufts                4:48.63    4:44.86        
      26.32   28.54   29.14   28.67   29.11   29.03   29.16   28.79
      28.48   27.62                                                
 18 Strittmatter, Alex        JR Tufts                4:51.42    4:45.89        
      26.35   28.32   29.07   29.23   29.11   29.25   29.62   29.02
      28.45   27.47                                                
 19 Eramo, Adam               JR Trinity C.           4:49.65    4:48.01        
      25.58   28.08   28.53   28.85   29.13   29.44   30.03   30.05
      29.81   28.51                                                
 20 Greer, Sean               FR Trinity C.           4:48.26    4:48.10        
      25.46   27.82   28.37   28.93   29.07   29.47   29.75   29.92
      29.90   29.41                                                
 21 Squires, Harrison         SR Connecticut          4:47.95    4:48.34        
      27.37   28.95   28.95   29.34   28.83   28.78   29.04   29.43
      29.06   28.59                                                
 22 Wiens, Matthew            FR Tufts                4:48.56    4:48.66        
      26.44   28.68   28.52   29.60   29.66   29.33   29.56   29.27
      29.39   28.21                                                
 23 Fleming, Kristopher       SR Connecticut          4:48.63    4:50.03        
      26.18   28.24   29.19   29.28   29.53   29.58   29.72   30.05
      29.68   28.58                                                
 24 Litman, Ethan             SO Middlebury           4:52.20    4:53.66        
      24.99   27.27   28.40   29.05   29.54   30.24   30.45   30.96
      31.48   31.28                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:27.00   3/15/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Meet: & 4:27.36   2/27/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 4:27.52        1989 K Casson, St. Olaf                         
   10 Select: # 4:34.58                                                        
                4:30.11  NATA
                4:37.33  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Alex              SR Amherst              4:49.05    4:28.56#qNATA  
      50.60   26.95   27.29   27.20   27.42   27.54   27.45   27.85
      26.26                                                        
  2 Roberson, Gary            SR Williams             4:39.95    4:32.55#qNATB  
      24.38   26.25   27.23   27.56   27.78   27.68   27.84   28.17
      28.22   27.44                                                
  3 McAuliffe, Conor          FR Amherst              4:48.42    4:34.04#qNATB  
      51.87   27.84   28.05   28.06   27.90   27.86                
      27.79   26.77                                                
  4 Vieth, Tom                SO Williams             4:43.68    4:34.12#qNATB  
      52.42   27.62   27.72   27.70   27.58   27.55   28.17   28.33
      27.03                                                        
  5 White, Tim                JR Amherst              4:41.71    4:34.57#qNATB  
      52.07   27.77   27.75   27.65   27.73   27.90   27.79   28.25
      27.66                                                        
  6 Moody, Parker             FR Amherst              4:48.95    4:35.17 qNATB  
      25.01   26.65   27.90   28.02   27.66   28.09   27.90   28.21
      28.18   27.55                                                
  7 Colby, Ryan               SR Amherst              4:47.39    4:37.54 q      
      25.57   27.34   27.96   28.23   28.14   27.80   28.13   28.17
      28.28   27.92                                                
  8 Armstrong, John           SO Williams             4:47.02    4:38.46 q      
      24.93   27.17   27.98   28.32   28.61   28.75   28.61   28.42
      28.01   27.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dignan, Ryan              FR Connecticut          4:41.82    4:40.56 q      
      24.89   27.49   27.80   28.25   28.63   28.93   28.54   28.99
      29.13   27.91                                                
 10 Sutherland, Sean          FR Williams             4:53.45    4:40.73 q      
      26.34   28.42   27.96   28.02   28.25   28.17   28.31   28.72
      28.57   27.97                                                
 11 Murdoch, C.J.             SR Trinity C.           5:00.66    4:42.41 q      
      25.17   28.16   28.71   29.19   29.02   28.90   28.97   28.64
      28.63   27.02                                                
 12 Cyran, Tom                JR Hamilton             4:59.56    4:42.64 q      
      25.69   28.21   28.41   29.02   28.63   28.81   28.97   28.47
      28.41   28.02                                                
 13 Jones, Christian          FR Tufts                4:50.43    4:44.02 q      
      25.71   27.59   28.27   28.66   28.85   29.11   29.39   28.72
      29.25   28.47                                                
 14 Peabody, Ryan             FR Bowdoin              4:52.78    4:44.82 q      
      53.53   28.53   28.81   29.27   29.23                        
      29.45   28.41                                                
 15 Pearlman, Alex            SO Amherst              4:52.73    4:47.60 q      
      25.44   27.86   28.38   29.32   29.55   29.76   29.83   30.23
      29.79   27.44                                                
 16 Lessard, Joe              SR Tufts                4:56.48    4:47.66 q      
      25.44   28.11   29.11   29.18   29.86   29.67   29.75   29.88
      29.20   27.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Squires, Harrison         SR Connecticut          4:55.17    4:47.95 q      
      26.40   28.40   28.80   29.17   29.01   29.22   29.02   29.45
      29.33   29.15                                                
 18 Greer, Sean               FR Trinity C.           5:07.74    4:48.26 q      
      25.81   27.91   28.44   28.72   29.10   29.33   29.64   30.11
      29.88   29.32                                                
 19 Wiens, Matthew            FR Tufts                5:01.15    4:48.56 q      
      26.08   28.35   29.81   29.50   29.30   29.09   29.43   29.21
      29.32   28.47                                                
 20 Fleming, Kristopher       SR Connecticut          5:00.64    4:48.63 q      
      25.93   27.97   28.69   29.45   29.30   29.50   29.53   29.22
      29.75   29.29                                                
 20 Savidge, Kyle             FR Tufts                4:56.43    4:48.63 q      
      25.61   28.26   28.73   28.95   29.61   29.94   29.56   29.79
      29.54   28.64                                                
 22 Eramo, Adam               JR Trinity C.           4:56.41    4:49.65 q      
      51.68   28.33   28.87   29.46   29.61   30.18   30.67 1:00.85
 23 Strittmatter, Alex        JR Tufts                4:57.54    4:51.42 q      
      26.25   28.64   28.40   29.03   29.48   29.77   30.33   30.63
      30.02   28.87                                                
 24 Litman, Ethan             SO Middlebury           4:56.62    4:52.20 q      
      54.11   28.55   29.43   29.69   30.01                        
      30.14   30.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sullivan, Rick            JR Bates                5:13.09    4:53.23        
      26.69   28.65   29.35   29.39   29.50   29.75   29.98   30.40
      30.17   29.35                                                
 26 Tougas, Alex              FR Bowdoin              5:04.74    4:55.11        
      26.50   28.27   29.17   29.58   30.00   30.19   30.55   30.62
      30.58   29.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Levine, Daniel            SO Hamilton             5:00.11    4:55.58        
      54.57   29.52   29.72   30.38   30.24   30.25   30.47 1:00.43
 28 McDermott, Andrew         SR Hamilton             5:10.95    4:56.03        
      27.20   29.08   29.50   29.67   30.00   30.11   30.37   30.58
      30.29   29.23                                                
 29 Hu, Sheng                 SO Amherst              4:42.84    4:56.35        
      25.28   27.98   29.49   30.11   30.38   30.25   30.89   30.93
      30.62   30.42                                                
 30 Reiff, Matthew            SR Connecticut          5:07.81    4:57.94        
      26.34   27.84   29.09   29.85   30.10   30.32   30.51   31.32
      31.21   31.36                                                
 31 Egan, Nick                FR Amherst              4:48.46    4:59.31        
      26.07   28.42   29.14   29.95   30.48   30.94   31.19   31.13
      31.35   30.64                                                
 32 Pitcairn, Ryan            JR Bates                5:09.58    4:59.65        
      26.01   28.75   29.39   29.79   30.19   30.37   30.92   31.62
      31.78   30.83                                                
 33 Karlson, Nick             SO Bates                5:11.86    5:00.39        
      26.35   29.19   30.00   30.50   30.59   30.54   30.82   31.31
      31.13   29.96                                                
 34 Witkowski, Andrew         SR Hamilton             5:30.66    5:01.28        
      27.46   28.97   29.43   29.78   30.39   30.79   30.83   31.47
      31.25   30.91                                                
 35 Wells, David              SR Bowdoin              5:01.59    5:02.69        
      25.54   28.15   29.14   30.24   31.07   31.28   31.74   32.04
      32.06   31.43                                                
 36 Clinton, Marc             SR Connecticut          5:11.48    5:03.97        
      27.44   30.09   30.99   31.11   31.23   30.97   31.03   30.80
      30.22   30.09                                                
 37 Seward, Matt              SR Bowdoin              5:13.02    5:04.78        
      27.56   30.07   30.84   31.32   31.27   31.12   31.11   30.74
      31.00   29.75                                                
 38 Berghoff, Henry           SR Bowdoin              5:22.64    5:05.17        
      28.14   30.20   30.49   31.34   31.23   31.06   31.08   30.93
      30.72   29.98                                                
 39 Fischer, Ryan             JR Colby                5:05.00    5:06.21        
      25.30   28.14   29.26   30.66   31.95   32.43   32.31   32.38
      32.49   31.29                                                
 40 Bain, Crosby              SR Trinity C.           5:38.96    5:13.91        
      26.81   29.46   30.47   31.07   31.84   32.74   33.10   33.21
      33.21   32.00                                                
 41 Wulff, Charlie            SR Colby                5:44.20    5:21.93        
      26.86   30.16   31.62   32.42   33.06   32.90   33.20   33.74
      34.11   33.86                                                
 42 Brockway, Henry           SO Bowdoin              5:37.49    5:27.55        
      27.53   30.50   32.41   33.42   33.70   33.88   34.40   34.77
      34.35   32.59                                                
 43 Milam, Trey               FR Hamilton             5:51.12    5:27.83        
      28.76   31.20   32.98   33.13   33.73   33.91   33.77   34.22
      33.22   32.91                                                
 -- Hogenkamp, Taylor         SO Hamilton             5:02.69   X4:46.43        
      25.49   27.68   28.51   29.20   29.14   29.41   29.55   29.57
      29.59   28.29                                                
 -- Freedman, Drew            SR Trinity C.           5:33.47   X5:17.04        
      27.08   29.66   31.13   31.98   32.47   33.14   33.35   33.42
      33.29   31.52                                                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.48   3/17/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
        Meet: & 22.78   2/25/2011 Timothy Walsh, Connecticut                   
        Pool: ! 22.48   3/17/2011 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walsh, Timothy            JR Connecticut            22.86      22.78&       
  2 Fitzgerald, Reid          SR Amherst                23.54      23.61        
  3 Dillon, John              SR Middlebury             23.37      23.85        
  4 Testa, E J                JR Tufts                  23.65      23.92        
  5 Del Moro, Michael         SR Tufts                  24.19      24.17        
  6 Schwab, Daniel            SO Amherst                24.52      24.45        
  7 Treesh, Philip            SO Williams               24.51      24.61        
  8 Asaga, Kazu               JR Middlebury             24.66      24.65        
B - Final
  9 Johns, Matt               SO Bates                  25.01      24.70        
 10 Aupi, Dan                 JR Bates                  24.87      25.00        
 11 Reynolds, Aron            FR Amherst                24.75      25.08        
 12 Stuyvesant, Basyl         SO Bowdoin                24.77      25.09        
 13 Thompson, David           SR Williams               25.58      25.18        
 14 Peterson, Andy            FR Colby                  25.14      25.50        
 15 Righi, Graham             SO Williams               25.63      25.52        
 16 Matson, Kyle              FR Connecticut            25.53      25.55        
C - Final
 17 Anixter, Harry            SO Middlebury             25.64      25.76        
 18 Huston, Nick              SO Wesleyan               25.86      25.81        
 19 Schaffer, Adam            JR Middlebury             26.12      25.99        
 20 Collins, Conor            FR Hamilton               26.50      26.45        
 21 Newton, Matthew           SO Connecticut            26.66      26.60        
 22 McCann, Ryan              FR Trinity C.             26.90      26.67        
 23 Forde, James              FR Wesleyan               26.53      26.74        
 24 Gong, Duo                 FR Hamilton               26.64      26.77        
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.48   3/17/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
        Meet: & 22.78   2/25/2011 Timothy Walsh, Connecticut                   
        Pool: ! 22.48   3/17/2011 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Timothy            JR Connecticut            23.78      22.86 q      
  2 Dillon, John              SR Middlebury             24.60      23.37 q      
  3 Fitzgerald, Reid          SR Amherst                25.06      23.54 q      
  4 Testa, E J                JR Tufts                  24.19      23.65 q      
  5 Del Moro, Michael         SR Tufts                  25.03      24.19 q      
  6 Treesh, Philip            SO Williams               25.48      24.51 q      
  7 Schwab, Daniel            SO Amherst                25.65      24.52 q      
  8 Asaga, Kazu               JR Middlebury             25.60      24.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reynolds, Aron            FR Amherst                26.21      24.75 q      
 10 Stuyvesant, Basyl         SO Bowdoin                25.15      24.77 q      
 11 Aupi, Dan                 JR Bates                  26.24      24.87 q      
 12 Johns, Matt               SO Bates                  26.60      25.01 q      
 13 Peterson, Andy            FR Colby                  26.43      25.14 q      
 14 Matson, Kyle              FR Connecticut            26.39      25.53 q      
 15 Thompson, David           SR Williams               26.30      25.58 q      
 16 Righi, Graham             SO Williams               27.29      25.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anixter, Harry            SO Middlebury             25.67      25.64 q      
 18 Huston, Nick              SO Wesleyan               26.08      25.86 q      
 19 Schaffer, Adam            JR Middlebury             27.00      26.12 q      
 20 Collins, Conor            FR Hamilton               27.27      26.50 q      
 21 Forde, James              FR Wesleyan               27.26      26.53 q      
 22 Gong, Duo                 FR Hamilton               26.60      26.64 q      
 23 Newton, Matthew           SO Connecticut            28.18      26.66 q      
 24 McCann, Ryan              FR Trinity C.             27.70      26.90 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Huston, Dan               FR Bates                  28.94      27.04        
 26 Zoller, Andrew            SR Trinity C.                NT      27.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Castelluccio, Brian       JR Trinity C.             27.55      27.92        
 28 Norton, Adam              JR Trinity C.             28.91      28.24        
 29 Brothers, Roger           SR Bowdoin                28.66      28.73        
 30 Lerner, Lane              FR Hamilton               31.47      31.76        
 -- Boynton, Andrew           SR Trinity C.             26.25     X25.09        
 -- Landefeld, Peter          FR Amherst                26.94     X25.78        
 -- Tricarico, Parker         JR Trinity C.                NT     X26.04        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.93   2/25/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Meet: & 1:49.93   2/25/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 1:49.93   2/25/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
   10 Select: # 1:53.50                                                        
                1:51.98  NATA
                1:54.73  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dyrkacz, Paul             SO Williams             1:50.01    1:49.93*NATA   
      24.46   28.13   31.82   25.52                                
  2 Lichtenfels, Ryan         JR Amherst              1:52.50    1:51.54#NATA   
      24.41   28.37   32.74   26.02                                
  3 Beaulieu, Connor          FR Amherst              1:54.52    1:53.79 NATB   
      24.90   29.00   32.72   27.17                                
  4 Corbett, Christopher      SO Williams             1:54.81    1:54.79        
      25.19   29.07   32.98   27.55                                
  5 Federak, Bart             JR Amherst              1:54.46    1:55.27        
      25.13   28.89   33.49   27.76                                
  6 Taylor, David             SO Williams             1:54.37    1:55.57        
      24.78   28.44   34.59   27.76                                
  7 Sievers, Bo               SR Hamilton             1:56.72    1:56.59        
      25.41   29.26   34.35   27.57                                
  8 Liao, Eric                FR Williams             1:57.01    1:57.09        
      24.97   30.91   34.03   27.18                                
B - Final
  9 Guiffre, John             JR Williams             1:57.19    1:56.51        
      24.57   30.48   35.03   26.43                                
 10 Keenan, Nick              FR Middlebury           1:57.52    1:56.96        
      25.31   30.02   34.46   27.17                                
 11 Tamposi, Lou              JR Tufts                1:57.46    1:58.31        
      25.50   30.65   34.67   27.49                                
 12 Boniface, Tom             JR Bates                1:59.18    1:58.49        
      25.61   31.06   35.22   26.60                                
 13 Pritzker, Sam             FR Amherst              1:59.07    1:58.82        
      25.27   30.37   35.16   28.02                                
 14 Marko, Brian              SO Tufts                1:59.18    1:58.94        
      25.17   29.12   36.41   28.24                                
 15 Vorlicek, Chris           SR Tufts                1:59.16    1:59.41        
      26.30   31.57   33.37   28.17                                
 16 Buehler, Andrew           SO Bates                1:59.41    2:00.54        
      25.36   30.41   36.32   28.45                                
C - Final
 17 Rhodes, Linc              FR Bowdoin              2:00.30    1:58.45        
      24.93   30.09   35.72   27.71                                
 18 Knight, Lucas             FR Trinity C.           2:00.42    1:59.84        
      25.02   29.35   35.96   29.51                                
 19 Beauregard, Harry         JR Connecticut          1:59.78    2:00.40        
      25.49   30.47   35.03   29.41                                
 20 Oster, Mike               FR Middlebury           2:00.86    2:00.85        
      25.70   29.95   36.35   28.85                                
 21 Madeira, John             FR Colby                2:00.30    2:01.08        
      25.70   29.58   36.30   29.50                                
 22 Boyd, Graham              FR Hamilton             2:00.89    2:01.38        
      25.16   32.43   34.33   29.46                                
 23 Picardo, Chris            SO Williams             2:00.04    2:02.02        
      25.57   31.43   36.09   28.93                                
 24 Bhamla, Ayaas             SR Trinity C.           2:00.99    2:03.21        
      26.24   31.46   37.28   28.23                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.93   2/25/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Meet: & 1:49.93   2/25/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 1:49.93   2/25/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
   10 Select: # 1:53.50                                                        
                1:51.98  NATA
                1:54.73  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dyrkacz, Paul             SO Williams             1:55.14    1:50.01#qNATA  
      24.39   28.19   31.76   25.67                                
  2 Lichtenfels, Ryan         JR Amherst              1:55.32    1:52.50#qNATB  
      24.50   28.78   32.90   26.32                                
  3 Taylor, David             SO Williams             1:59.64    1:54.37 qNATB  
      24.67   28.15   33.87   27.68                                
  4 Federak, Bart             JR Amherst              1:59.18    1:54.46 qNATB  
      24.87   28.64   33.36   27.59                                
  5 Beaulieu, Connor          FR Amherst              1:57.18    1:54.52 qNATB  
      24.78   28.70   32.50   28.54                                
  6 Corbett, Christopher      SO Williams             1:58.83    1:54.81 q      
      25.22   29.07   32.88   27.64                                
  7 Sievers, Bo               SR Hamilton             2:00.35    1:56.72 q      
      25.27   29.42   34.27   27.76                                
  8 Liao, Eric                FR Williams             2:00.99    1:57.01 q      
      25.81   30.54   32.91   27.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guiffre, John             JR Williams             2:04.80    1:57.19 q      
      24.75   30.46   34.87   27.11                                
 10 Tamposi, Lou              JR Tufts                2:05.90    1:57.46 q      
      25.49   30.08   33.86   28.03                                
 11 Keenan, Nick              FR Middlebury           2:02.93    1:57.52 q      
      24.85   29.60   35.11   27.96                                
 12 Pritzker, Sam             FR Amherst              2:03.69    1:59.07 q      
      24.91   29.50   34.94   29.72                                
 13 Vorlicek, Chris           SR Tufts                2:03.41    1:59.16 q      
      25.29   31.19   33.27   29.41                                
 14 Marko, Brian              SO Tufts                2:05.49    1:59.18 q      
      24.55   28.79   36.66   29.18                                
 14 Boniface, Tom             JR Bates                2:03.35    1:59.18 q      
      24.81   31.01   35.99   27.37                                
 16 Buehler, Andrew           SO Bates                2:03.62    1:59.41 q      
      25.29   30.27   35.64   28.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Beauregard, Harry         JR Connecticut          2:05.72    1:59.78 q      
      25.59   30.65   34.70   28.84                                
 18 Picardo, Chris            SO Williams             2:05.69    2:00.04 q      
      25.23   30.44   35.64   28.73                                
 19 Rhodes, Linc              FR Bowdoin              2:01.10    2:00.30 q      
      25.11   29.91   36.78   28.50                                
 19 Madeira, John             FR Colby                2:06.26    2:00.30 q      
      25.93   28.78   35.99   29.60                                
 21 Knight, Lucas             FR Trinity C.           2:05.44    2:00.42 q      
      25.28   29.63   36.39   29.12                                
 22 Oster, Mike               FR Middlebury           2:08.26    2:00.86 q      
      25.70   29.98   35.92   29.26                                
 23 Boyd, Graham              FR Hamilton             2:07.09    2:00.89 q      
      25.31   31.64   34.56   29.38                                
 24 Bhamla, Ayaas             SR Trinity C.           2:07.77    2:00.99 q      
      25.76   30.74   36.26   28.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Berman, Drew              FR Tufts                2:02.90    2:01.23        
      25.54   32.28   34.59   28.82                                
 26 Perez, Zach               JR Bowdoin              2:06.49    2:01.72        
      25.92   33.04   34.11   28.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Fischer, Ryan             JR Colby                2:05.99    2:02.02        
      27.00   32.32   33.68   29.02                                
 28 Voit, Jay                 SR Middlebury           2:12.35    2:02.64        
      25.82   30.95   36.26   29.61                                
 29 McLaughlin, Colin         FR Colby                2:09.52    2:02.82        
      25.40   31.77   35.88   29.77                                
 30 Batson, Chris             SO Middlebury           2:08.48    2:03.06        
      25.84   30.97   36.38   29.87                                
 31 Gavin, Tripp              JR Trinity C.           2:14.35    2:05.10        
      26.72   31.86   37.03   29.49                                
 32 Yanagisawa, Mark          FR Trinity C.           2:06.56    2:05.20        
      26.80   31.81   36.85   29.74                                
 33 Hurst, Christian          SR Bowdoin              2:07.61    2:05.64        
      26.55   32.15   37.27   29.67                                
 34 Pelham, Ryan                 Connecticut          2:13.52    2:06.65        
      25.86   32.28   37.18   31.33                                
 35 Jenkins, Cody             FR Bates                2:14.75    2:09.82        
      26.74   33.74   38.07   31.27                                
 36 McCarthy, Mac             FR Trinity C.                NT    2:12.41        
      27.50   32.97   39.29   32.65                                
 -- McBratney, Ben            JR Amherst              2:02.89   X1:53.68 NATB   
      24.09   29.54   33.62   26.43                                
 -- McLoughlin, Joe           JR Tufts                2:07.35   X1:59.08        
      25.67   32.33   33.28   27.80                                
 -- McElroy, Greg             JR Williams             2:01.73   X1:59.89        
      24.81   32.11   32.41   30.56                                
 -- Duvvuri, Venkatesh        FR Bates                2:09.40   X2:03.37        
      24.63   30.56   38.10   30.08                                
 -- Reynolds, Aron            FR Amherst              2:06.66   X2:03.79        
      26.85   30.71   37.60   28.63                                
 -- Portelance, Dylan         SO Tufts                2:06.11   X2:03.79        
      25.49   30.63   37.76   29.91                                
 -- Cho, Thomas               SO Wesleyan             2:13.49   X2:06.72        
      27.38   33.80   35.84   29.70                                
 -- Latka, Alex               JR Trinity C.           2:11.06   X2:07.35        
      26.09   33.51   36.75   31.00                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.53   2/27/2009 Grant Moryan, Conn-                          
        Pool: ! 20.35        1989 J Howell, Kenyon                             
   10 Select: # 20.87                                                          
                20.43  NATA
                20.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacKay, Ian               FR Middlebury             20.98      20.60#NATB   
  1 Wampler, Ben              JR Williams               20.62      20.60#NATB   
  3 Mecray, Nathan            JR Bowdoin                20.76      20.87#NATB   
  4 Daly, Nick                JR Middlebury             21.19      21.04        
  5 Rood, Owen                JR Tufts                  20.76      21.09        
  6 Righi, Graham             SO Williams               21.42      21.12        
  7 Gill, Sam                 FR Connecticut            21.07      21.19        
  8 Jenkins, Gordy            SR Tufts                  21.48      21.40        
B - Final
  9 D'Ignazio, Andrew         SR Williams               21.59      21.37        
 10 Alef, Bryson              FR Amherst                21.56      21.47        
 11 Hogenkamp, Taylor         SO Hamilton               21.57      21.54        
 12 Faux, Chris               SO Williams               21.73      21.62        
 13 Googins, Ej               SO Bowdoin                21.64      21.63        
 14 Meyer, David              SR Tufts                  21.55      21.66        
 15 Brody, Alex               JR Wesleyan               21.71      21.77        
 16 Meszaros, Austin          SR Connecticut            21.49      21.90        
C - Final
 17 Divers, Bob               JR Middlebury             22.01      21.63        
 18 Li, Jay                   SR Middlebury             21.76      21.80        
 19 Scott, Ned                JR Bates                  22.11      21.97        
 20 Fung, Jonathan            JR Hamilton               22.07      22.03        
 21 Altman, Andrew            SR Tufts                  21.93      22.16        
 21 Wood, Austin              FR Tufts                  21.90      22.16        
 23 Brodsky, Andrew           SR Hamilton               21.82      22.18        
 24 Carroll, Pat              SR Bates                  21.88      22.26        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.53   2/27/2009 Grant Moryan, Conn-                          
        Pool: ! 20.35        1989 J Howell, Kenyon                             
   10 Select: # 20.87                                                          
                20.43  NATA
                20.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wampler, Ben              JR Williams               21.18      20.62#qNATB  
  2 Mecray, Nathan            JR Bowdoin                21.04      20.76#qNATB  
  2 Rood, Owen                JR Tufts                  21.45      20.76#qNATB  
  4 MacKay, Ian               FR Middlebury             21.67      20.98 qNATB  
  5 Gill, Sam                 FR Connecticut            21.47      21.07 q      
  6 Daly, Nick                JR Middlebury             21.40      21.19 q      
  7 Righi, Graham             SO Williams               21.89      21.42 q      
  8 Jenkins, Gordy            SR Tufts                  21.51      21.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meszaros, Austin          SR Connecticut            22.05      21.49 q      
 10 Meyer, David              SR Tufts                  22.29      21.55 q      
 11 Alef, Bryson              FR Amherst                22.39      21.56 q      
 12 Hogenkamp, Taylor         SO Hamilton               21.94      21.57 q      
 13 D'Ignazio, Andrew         SR Williams               22.16      21.59 q      
 14 Googins, Ej               SO Bowdoin                22.33      21.64 q      
 15 Brody, Alex               JR Wesleyan               22.42      21.71 q      
 16 Faux, Chris               SO Williams               22.35      21.73 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Li, Jay                   SR Middlebury             22.22      21.76 q      
 18 Brodsky, Andrew           SR Hamilton               22.36      21.82 q      
 19 Carroll, Pat              SR Bates                  22.73      21.88 q      
 20 Wood, Austin              FR Tufts                  22.58      21.90 q      
 21 Altman, Andrew            SR Tufts                  22.00      21.93 q      
 22 Divers, Bob               JR Middlebury             22.88      22.01 q      
 23 Fung, Jonathan            JR Hamilton               22.27      22.07 q      
 24 Scott, Ned                JR Bates                  22.86      22.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Feminella, John           SO Trinity C.             23.02      22.33        
 26 Fantini, Wes              SO Wesleyan               22.66      22.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McKeown, Kevin            SR Wesleyan               23.52      22.44        
 28 Kelley, Brendan           FR Trinity C.             23.54      22.57        
 29 Rieling, Ray              JR Colby                  22.99      22.60        
 29 Lipoff, Matt              JR Bates                  23.75      22.60        
 31 Hurley, Tom               JR Colby                  23.27      22.65        
 32 Hootsmans, James          SO Colby                  23.50      23.02        
 33 Hanley, Mike              SO Bates                  23.55      23.05        
 34 Asaga, Fumi               FR Hamilton               23.75      23.55        
 35 Zhang, Alex               FR Trinity C.             24.48      23.59        
 36 Zevin, Craig              SR Colby                  24.44      23.66        
 37 McCarthy, Mac             FR Trinity C.             23.87      23.96        
 38 Kennedy, Colin            JR Bowdoin                24.52      24.01        
 39 Lewis, Ben                FR Colby                  25.14      24.09        
 40 Cooper, Byron             SR Bates                  24.74      24.14        
 41 Tran, Hugo                SO Bowdoin                24.34      24.42        
 42 Norton, Adam              JR Trinity C.             24.84      24.51        
 43 Rosenbloom, Zach          SR Hamilton               26.12      24.58        
 -- Fraser, Alex              SR Amherst                21.40     X21.11        
 -- Vieth, Tom                SO Williams               22.05     X21.43        
 -- Jorento, Daeus            SO Williams               22.12     X21.75        
 -- Sandoval, Tyler           SO Middlebury             23.94     X22.99        
 -- Wulff, Charlie            SR Colby                  25.16     X23.87        
 -- Bain, Crosby              SR Trinity C.             24.47     X23.88        
 -- Fragoso, Chris            JR Wesleyan               24.67     X24.15        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: ! 576.31        2001 M Gestaldo, Messalonskee                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schmidt, Johann           FR Tufts                 432.95     462.50        
  2 White, Colin              FR Amherst               438.70     448.75        
  3 Beek, Kyle                JR Trinity C.            406.35     402.70        
  4 Long, Alex                JR Williams              377.40     383.75        
  5 Stack, Trevor             SR Tufts                 352.60     363.85        
  6 Stahl, Ian                FR Amherst               382.10     363.70        
  7 Jones, Travis             SO Bates                 333.55     354.60        
  8 Brians, Beau              SO Hamilton              327.60     320.00        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: ! 576.31        2001 M Gestaldo, Messalonskee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Colin              FR Amherst                   NT     438.70 q      
  2 Schmidt, Johann           FR Tufts                 544.80     432.95 q      
  3 Beek, Kyle                JR Trinity C.                NT     406.35 q      
  4 Stahl, Ian                FR Amherst                   NT     382.10 q      
  5 Long, Alex                JR Williams                  NT     377.40 q      
  6 Stack, Trevor             SR Tufts                 467.00     352.60 q      
  7 Jones, Travis             SO Bates                     NT     333.55 q      
  8 Brians, Beau              SO Hamilton                  NT     327.60 q      
  9 Carmical, Omar            SO Middlebury                NT     314.30        
 10 Dallmeyer-Drennen, Skyla  FR Middlebury                NT     307.40        
 11 Vershoor-Kirss, Alexande  SO Williams                  NT     276.95        
 12 Hamati, Fadi              FR Amherst                   NT     272.30        
 13 Perwin, Noah              JR Bowdoin                   NT     230.25        
 14 Edison, Alex              SO Bowdoin                   NT     221.20        
 15 Vespole, Spencer          SO Bowdoin                   NT     170.80        
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:20.82   2/25/2011 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Fitzgerald, B McBratney, P Bulakul, A Fraser    
        Meet: & 3:20.82   2/25/2011 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Fitzgerald, B McBratney, P Bulakul, A Fraser    
        Pool: ! 3:20.82   2/25/2011 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Fitzgerald, B McBratney, P Bulakul, A Fraser    
   10 Select: # 3:23.86                                                        
                3:20.54  NATA
                3:26.83  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                              3:24.31    3:20.82*NATB   
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SR             2) McBratney, Ben JR              
     3) Bulakul, Tyler FR               4) Fraser, Alex SR                
       24.36    50.55    25.89    56.22    22.67    49.67    20.99    44.38
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                           3:29.74    3:22.18#NATB   
     1) Dillon, John SR                 2) Vukich, Matt SR                
     3) MacKay, Ian FR                  4) Daly, Nick JR                  
       23.71    49.81    26.82    58.18    21.75    48.61    20.87    45.58
  3 Williams College  'A'                             3:26.39    3:22.87#NATB   
     1) Treesh, Philip SO               2) Soderstrom, Martin FR          
     3) Horgan, Stuart JR               4) Wampler, Ben JR                
       25.42    52.11    26.52    56.27    23.46    50.20    20.60    44.29
  4 Tufts University  'A'                             3:29.32    3:25.77 NATB   
     1) Del Moro, Michael SR            2) Debbaut, Zed SR                
     3) Testa, E J JR                   4) Rood, Owen JR                  
       24.80    51.46    26.46    57.81    22.65    49.88    21.59    46.62
  5 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:47.57    3:27.00        
     1) Stuyvesant, Basyl SO            2) Mecray, Nathan JR              
     3) Routh, Mac JR                   4) Rhodes, Linc FR                
       25.44    52.17    26.13    56.71    23.15    50.29    22.47    47.83
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:35.38    3:27.67        
     1) Walsh, Timothy JR               2) Perley, Albert JR              
     3) Gill, Sam FR                    4) Dignan, Ryan FR                
       23.35    49.43    28.78  1:01.90    23.10    49.66    21.84    46.68
  7 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:35.23    3:33.27        
     1) Sievers, Bo SR                  2) Youngblood, Tom SO             
     3) Deconinck, Chris SR             4) Deconinck, Jake SR             
       26.86    54.98    27.41    59.73    23.90    52.33    21.80    46.23
  8 Bates College  'A'                                3:39.20    3:33.28        
     1) Johns, Matt SO                  2) McKeown, Alex JR               
     3) Scott, Ned JR                   4) Boniface, Tom JR               
       25.75    53.67    28.12  1:01.67    23.54    51.17    22.10    46.77
  9 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:33.55    3:33.31        
       26.60    55.47    27.27    58.95    23.96    51.88    22.20    47.01
 10 Colby College  'A'                                3:42.72    3:33.76        
     1) Peterson, Andy FR               2) Roberts, Mason JR              
     3) Trafton, Ryan JR                4) Rieling, Ray JR                
       26.73    55.26    26.97    58.59    23.53    52.32    22.61    47.59
 11 Trinity College  'A'                              3:36.61    3:36.28        
     1) Boynton, Andrew SR              2) Latka, Alex JR                 
     3) Tricarico, Parker JR            4) Murdoch, C.J. SR               
       26.22    54.14    28.05  1:00.70    24.67    54.27    22.40    47.17
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Meet: & 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Pool: ! 1:31.84   2/26/2011 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Fitzgerald, B McBratney, P Bulakul, A Fraser    
   10 Select: # 1:32.63                                                        
                1:31.07  NATA
                1:33.53  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                              1:32.37    1:31.84!NATB   
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SR             2) McBratney, Ben JR              
     3) Bulakul, Tyler FR               4) Fraser, Alex SR                
       23.80    25.37    22.59    20.08                                    
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                           1:34.83    1:31.87#NATB   
     1) Dillon, John SR                 2) Griffin, Will JR               
     3) MacKay, Ian FR                  4) Daly, Nick JR                  
       23.41    26.68    21.40    20.38                                    
  3 Tufts University  'A'                             1:33.07    1:32.31#NATB   
     1) Del Moro, Michael SR            2) Debbaut, Zed SR                
     3) Testa, E J JR                   4) Rood, Owen JR                  
       24.10    25.96    22.22    20.03                                    
  4 Williams College  'A'                             1:33.46    1:32.55#NATB   
     1) Treesh, Philip SO               2) Soderstrom, Martin FR          
     3) Marrano, Ryan JR                4) Wampler, Ben JR                
       24.44    25.20    23.09    19.82                                    
  5 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:44.03    1:34.14        
     1) Stuyvesant, Basyl SO            2) Mecray, Nathan JR              
     3) Routh, Mac JR                   4) Googins, Ej SO                 
       24.77    25.51    22.68    21.18                                    
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:39.62    1:34.59        
     1) Walsh, Timothy JR               2) Beauregard, Harry JR           
     3) Gill, Sam FR                    4) Meszaros, Austin SR            
       23.00    28.31    22.27    21.01                                    
  7 Bates College  'A'                                1:36.35    1:35.37        
     1) Johns, Matt SO                  2) Aupi, Dan JR                   
     3) Chang, Won Ho FR                4) Scott, Ned JR                  
       24.73    26.95    22.35    21.34                                    
  8 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:37.64    1:37.22        
     1) Huston, Nick SO                 2) Fantini, Wes SO                
     3) Kafina, Martin SO               4) Brody, Alex JR                 
       25.68    27.29    23.09    21.16                                    
  9 Colby College  'A'                                1:41.48    1:37.75        
     1) Peterson, Andy FR               2) Roberts, Mason JR              
     3) Trafton, Ryan JR                4) Hurley, Tom JR                 
       25.67    27.29    23.13    21.66                                    
 10 Hamilton College  'A'                             1:38.15    1:37.77        
     1) Brodsky, Andrew SR              2) Nichols, Ian SO                
     3) Deconinck, Chris SR             4) Hogenkamp, Taylor SO           
       26.23    26.60    23.65    21.29                                    
 11 Trinity College  'A'                              1:40.46    1:39.31        
     1) Boynton, Andrew SR              2) Bair, Benton FR                
     3) Tricarico, Parker JR            4) Feminella, John SO             
       25.67    27.25    24.60    21.79                                    
 
Event 11  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 9:20.56   2/28/2009 Gary Roberson, Williams                    
        Meet: & 9:20.56   2/28/2009 Gary Roberson, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 9:19.74        2007 L Trafton, LRSC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAuliffe, Conor          FR Amherst              9:53.16    9:28.92        
      25.76   28.03   28.55   28.54   28.68   28.52   28.75   28.84
      28.95   29.11   28.89   28.94   28.64   28.96   29.03   28.85
      28.71   28.57   28.58   26.02                                
  2 Armstrong, John           SO Williams             9:39.16    9:29.02        
      25.76   27.94   28.42   28.46   28.61   28.61   28.74   28.96
      28.96   29.10   28.97   28.89   28.77   28.94   29.03   28.86
      28.61   28.59   28.44   26.36                                
  3 Savidge, Kyle             FR Tufts               10:06.14    9:47.73        
      26.48   29.02   29.34   29.57   29.39   29.71   29.59   30.25
      29.77   29.96   29.92   29.71   29.66   29.71   29.75   29.48
      29.35   29.44   29.11   28.52                                
  4 Lessard, Joe              SR Tufts               10:07.17    9:49.35        
      26.64   29.08   29.48   29.93   29.76   29.93   29.71   29.78
      29.92   29.95   30.35   30.04   30.07   30.05   29.95   30.12
      29.72   29.70   28.66   26.51                                
  5 McLoughlin, Joe           JR Tufts               10:25.77    9:49.97        
      26.05   28.19   29.10   29.39   29.93   30.02   29.47   29.68
      29.80   29.89   30.05   30.28   30.21   30.16   30.00   29.80
      30.14   29.95   29.65   28.21                                
  6 Gibson, Joseph            FR Connecticut         10:13.20    9:51.39        
      27.14   29.20   29.63   29.72   30.08   30.13   30.01   29.97
      29.94   30.12   29.95   29.89   30.19   29.78   29.69   29.41
      29.51   29.50   29.21   28.32                                
  7 Thompson, David           SR Williams            10:34.09    9:52.30        
      26.06   28.49   29.23   29.64   29.83   30.30   30.35   30.05
      30.66   30.18   30.27   30.39   30.30   29.96   29.77   30.19
      29.78   29.38   29.44   28.03                                
  8 Greer, Sean               FR Trinity C.          10:33.48    9:55.05        
      25.64   28.01   29.11   29.93   29.82   29.93   30.10   30.22
      30.48   30.50   30.45   30.60   30.63   30.50   30.09   30.34
      30.05   29.85   29.80   29.00                                
  9 Murdoch, C.J.             SR Trinity C.          10:20.52    9:55.21        
      25.93   29.76   30.46   30.39   30.45   30.53   30.45   30.07
      30.65   30.57   30.21   30.12   30.17   30.18   30.17   29.91
      29.49   29.47   28.84   27.39                                
 10 Cyran, Tom                JR Hamilton            10:24.96    9:56.19        
      26.43   29.50   30.16   30.56   30.34   30.34   30.07   30.00
      30.53   30.62   30.43   30.51   30.91   30.47   29.91   30.13
      30.35   29.19   28.07   27.67                                
 11 Pearlman, Alex            SO Amherst              9:59.93    9:57.11        
      27.06   28.87   29.42   30.12   30.02   29.99   29.59   29.98
      29.95   30.15   30.36   30.37   30.21   30.46   30.46   30.75
      30.31   30.33   30.29   28.42                                
 12 Tamposi, Lou              JR Tufts               10:25.93    9:59.08        
      26.20   28.95   29.45   29.78   29.95   30.24   30.37   30.40
      30.52   30.56   30.48   30.75   30.77   30.77   30.39   30.32
      29.98   29.81   29.82   29.57                                
 13 Squires, Harrison         SR Connecticut         10:13.55    9:59.60        
      27.22   29.28   29.74   29.99   30.06   29.94   30.23   30.01
      29.99   29.98   30.04   30.11   30.02   30.19   30.31   30.64
      30.95   31.04   30.29   29.57                                
 14 Wiens, Matthew            FR Tufts               10:16.34    9:59.98        
      27.27   29.50   29.92   29.97   29.80   29.94   30.20   29.89
      30.58   30.43   29.89   30.09   30.91   30.91   30.33   30.30
      30.85   30.06   30.05   29.09                                
 15 Perley, Albert            JR Connecticut         10:29.87   10:01.10        
      26.24   28.82   29.42   29.86   30.17   30.32   30.85   30.75
      30.82   30.61   30.39   30.47   30.62   30.49   30.57   30.77
      30.51   30.26   30.48   28.68                                
 16 Eramo, Adam               JR Trinity C.          10:18.87   10:03.86        
      26.67   29.59   30.14   30.49   30.23   30.41   30.49   30.22
      30.31   30.48   31.23   30.28   30.16   30.24   30.79   30.40
      30.24   31.51   30.71   29.27                                
 17 Fleming, Kristopher       SR Connecticut         10:18.99   10:05.16        
      26.56   29.21   30.11   30.30   30.56   30.12   30.04   30.30
      30.42   30.62   30.65   30.88   31.00   30.83   30.82   30.96
      30.77   30.86   30.63   29.52                                
 18 Sullivan, Rick            JR Bates               10:41.02   10:05.26        
      27.25   29.32   30.08   30.08   30.31   30.58   30.57   30.70
      30.51   30.87   30.61   30.60   30.71   30.69   30.61   30.30
      30.91   30.66   30.70   29.20                                
 19 Tamposi, Joe              FR Middlebury          10:40.35   10:08.71        
      26.88   29.83   30.58   31.10   31.28   30.74   30.90   30.75
      30.99   31.05   30.66   30.52   30.56   30.71   30.76   30.84
      30.52   30.65   30.20   29.19                                
 20 Wells, David              SR Bowdoin             10:29.54   10:09.60        
      27.13   29.95   30.30   30.97   30.67   30.77   30.47   30.89
      30.68   30.80   30.49   30.65   30.99   31.01   31.10   31.18
      31.18   30.96   30.28   29.13                                
 21 Tougas, Alex              FR Bowdoin             10:31.99   10:12.62        
      27.72   30.18   30.76   31.02   31.30   31.15   31.21   31.02
      31.04   30.85   31.04   30.86   30.92   30.75   30.81   30.67
      30.97   30.44   30.38   29.53                                
 22 Portelance, Dylan         SO Tufts               10:15.04   10:13.56        
      27.76   30.10   30.24   30.18   30.33   30.93   30.60   30.98
      30.76   31.13   30.85   31.03   30.98   31.61   30.86   31.22
      31.39   31.33   31.23   30.05                                
 23 Pitcairn, Ryan            JR Bates               10:38.58   10:18.90        
      27.17   29.43   30.46   30.40   30.49   30.45   30.94   30.97
      31.01   31.10   31.75   31.69   32.24   31.61   31.64   31.86
      32.19   31.50   31.67   30.33                                
 24 McDermott, Andrew         SR Hamilton            10:54.07   10:22.90        
      28.43   31.01   31.83   31.64   31.04   31.33   31.45   31.98
      32.10   31.99   31.67   31.87   31.57   31.76   30.97   31.24
      30.69   30.11   30.53   29.69                                
 25 Karlson, Nick             SO Bates               10:42.73   10:25.55        
      27.25   30.19   31.10   31.39   31.42   31.71   31.87   31.97
      31.83   31.64   31.84   31.50   31.76   31.62   31.73   31.45
      31.54   31.70   31.45   30.59                                
 26 Clinton, Marc             SR Connecticut         10:58.95   10:33.22        
      28.26   30.60   31.45   31.42   31.31   31.61   31.34   31.76
      31.91   32.34   31.90   31.96   32.20   31.79   31.84   32.24
      32.49   32.68   32.55   31.57                                
 27 Seward, Matt              SR Bowdoin             10:53.84   10:35.29        
      28.45   30.90   31.75   32.30   31.89   31.60   31.73   32.30
      32.44   32.49   32.12   32.39   32.20   32.82   32.01   31.93
      32.10   31.70   31.73   30.44                                
 28 Berghoff, Henry           SR Bowdoin             11:28.43   10:38.71        
      29.16   31.57   31.75   32.12   32.50   32.64   32.13   32.17
      32.18   31.93   31.61   31.58   32.29   32.55   32.42   32.26
      31.53   32.34   32.62   31.36                                
 29 Witkowski, Andrew         SR Hamilton            11:11.43   10:48.20        
      28.95   31.33   31.83   32.04   32.05   32.05   32.43   32.81
      32.01   32.77   32.83   32.87   33.38   33.72   33.33   32.99
      32.54   32.78   32.88   32.61                                
 30 Freedman, Drew            SR Trinity C.          11:26.43   11:07.17        
      27.85   30.78   32.24   33.46   33.21   33.57   33.56   33.91
      34.21   33.99   34.68   34.33   34.70   34.20   34.26   34.33
      34.65   34.43   33.58   31.23                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:53.41   2/26/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Meet: & 3:53.41   2/26/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 3:53.41   2/26/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
   10 Select: # 4:03.66                                                        
                3:59.78  NATA
                4:07.81  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dyrkacz, Paul             SO Williams             4:02.43    3:53.41*NATA   
      25.06   28.80   30.03   29.99   32.49   32.32   27.90   26.82
  2 Lichtenfels, Ryan         JR Amherst              3:58.73    3:57.90#NATA   
      25.08   28.91   30.30   29.86   34.83   35.21   26.95   26.76
  3 Beaulieu, Connor          FR Amherst              4:03.96    4:02.83#NATB   
      26.08   29.73   31.27   30.97   33.63   34.39   28.38   28.38
  4 Corbett, Christopher      SO Williams             4:00.82    4:06.31 NATB   
      25.96   29.96   31.68   31.64   34.41   35.36   29.18   28.12
  5 Peabody, Ryan             FR Bowdoin              4:07.89    4:06.80 NATB   
      26.50   30.35   30.87   31.29   35.47   35.63   29.09   27.60
  6 Taylor, David             SO Williams             4:07.71    4:07.47 NATB   
      25.61   29.14   31.98   31.57   35.59   36.27   28.92   28.39
  7 Guiffre, John             JR Williams             4:09.83    4:13.75        
      25.56   29.79   33.15   33.06   36.73   37.15   29.41   28.90
  8 Keenan, Nick              FR Middlebury           4:09.26    4:14.17        
      25.50   29.10   32.66   32.47   36.82   38.86   29.65   29.11
B - Final
  9 Vorlicek, Chris           SR Tufts                4:14.13    4:08.81        
      26.95   30.86   33.45   32.62   34.31   34.69   28.47   27.46
 10 Sievers, Bo               SR Hamilton             4:14.70    4:09.06        
      26.53   30.76   32.81   31.63   35.97   35.84   28.64   26.88
 11 Liao, Eric                FR Williams             4:12.93    4:10.04        
      26.17   29.96   32.38   32.85   35.52   36.43   29.93   26.80
 12 Marko, Brian              SO Tufts                4:12.76    4:12.36        
      25.86   29.67   31.26   31.07   37.81   37.42   29.81   29.46
 13 Jones, Christian          FR Tufts                4:15.80    4:12.64        
      26.48   30.50   31.60   32.09   35.99   37.16   30.10   28.72
 14 Rhodes, Linc              FR Bowdoin              4:12.86    4:15.42        
      26.31   29.78   32.54   33.84   36.79   37.31   29.25   29.60
 15 Thompson, David           SR Williams             4:14.49    4:17.32        
      27.19   30.90   33.45   33.94   37.45   37.48   29.58   27.33
 16 Gibson, Joseph            FR Connecticut          4:15.58    4:18.17        
      27.67   30.86   33.69   32.79   38.11   38.25   28.86   27.94
C - Final
 17 Knight, Lucas             FR Trinity C.           4:16.70    4:14.32        
      25.94   30.64   32.36   31.56   35.97   37.40   30.90   29.55
 18 Perley, Albert            JR Connecticut          4:18.63    4:17.13        
      26.47   30.73   33.92   33.26   37.35   38.16   29.32   27.92
 19 Buehler, Andrew           SO Bates                4:16.49    4:17.31        
      26.53   30.08   33.34   33.40   37.60   37.80   29.40   29.16
 20 Berman, Drew              FR Tufts                4:17.88    4:18.22        
      25.79   30.55   34.36   34.74   36.28   37.57   30.65   28.28
 21 Boyd, Graham              FR Hamilton             4:18.11    4:19.29        
      26.26   30.66   34.99   34.48   36.51   37.38   30.12   28.89
 22 Madeira, John             FR Colby                4:18.95    4:19.42        
      27.37   32.46   31.41   31.82   37.42   38.60   30.78   29.56
 23 Picardo, Chris            SO Williams             4:19.85    4:21.31        
      26.31   31.45   34.17   34.04   37.04   37.77   30.75   29.78
 24 Portelance, Dylan         SO Tufts                4:17.85    4:27.90        
      27.78   31.27   35.08   34.11   38.99   39.45   30.76   30.46
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:53.41   2/26/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Meet: & 3:53.41   2/26/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 3:53.41   2/26/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
   10 Select: # 4:03.66                                                        
                3:59.78  NATA
                4:07.81  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan         JR Amherst              4:06.69    3:58.73#qNATA  
      25.52   28.98   31.32   30.99   34.80   34.68   26.37   26.07
  2 Corbett, Christopher      SO Williams             4:12.69    4:00.82#qNATB  
      25.87   29.55   30.94   31.21   33.19   33.85   28.52   27.69
  3 Dyrkacz, Paul             SO Williams             4:07.41    4:02.43#qNATB  
      25.91   29.68   31.96   31.52   33.89   34.21   28.27   26.99
  4 Beaulieu, Connor          FR Amherst              4:11.28    4:03.96 qNATB  
      25.75   30.06   31.29   31.17   33.10   34.24   29.30   29.05
  5 Taylor, David             SO Williams             4:16.83    4:07.71 qNATB  
      25.59   29.90   32.39   31.60   35.74   36.05   28.46   27.98
  6 Peabody, Ryan             FR Bowdoin              4:21.67    4:07.89 q      
      26.57   29.77   31.40   32.40   35.52   36.12   28.78   27.33
  7 Keenan, Nick              FR Middlebury           4:21.78    4:09.26 q      
      25.72   29.12   31.75   31.59   35.37   37.25   29.69   28.77
  8 Guiffre, John             JR Williams             4:24.14    4:09.83 q      
      25.34   28.97   33.04   33.32   35.91   37.33   28.37   27.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marko, Brian              SO Tufts                4:27.75    4:12.76 q      
      26.34   29.60   31.48   32.07   37.13   36.97   29.66   29.51
 10 Rhodes, Linc              FR Bowdoin              4:25.11    4:12.86 q      
      26.24   30.23   33.36   32.68   36.70   36.73   29.23   27.69
 11 Liao, Eric                FR Williams             4:21.73    4:12.93 q      
      26.67   30.06   33.30   32.96   35.77   36.63   29.70   27.84
 12 Vorlicek, Chris           SR Tufts                4:23.90    4:14.13 q      
      27.31   31.18   34.39   33.45   34.89   36.30   28.91   27.70
 13 Thompson, David           SR Williams             4:30.47    4:14.49 q      
      26.44   30.53   32.47   33.08   37.21   37.39   29.55   27.82
 14 Sievers, Bo               SR Hamilton             4:22.86    4:14.70 q      
      26.81   30.44   32.69   32.02   37.39   37.10   29.64   28.61
 15 Gibson, Joseph            FR Connecticut          4:26.73    4:15.58 q      
      27.06   30.28   33.39   32.67   37.63   37.77   28.94   27.84
 16 Jones, Christian          FR Tufts                4:25.13    4:15.80 q      
      26.51   30.06   33.06   33.76   36.24   37.26   30.32   28.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Buehler, Andrew           SO Bates                4:28.26    4:16.49 q      
      26.49   29.84   33.48   34.10   36.64   37.25   29.87   28.82
 18 Knight, Lucas             FR Trinity C.           4:31.94    4:16.70 q      
      25.79   29.86   32.08   32.21   37.34   38.25   31.33   29.84
 19 Portelance, Dylan         SO Tufts                4:31.37    4:17.85 q      
      26.70   30.65   33.19   32.26   37.05   38.14   30.48   29.38
 20 Berman, Drew              FR Tufts                4:22.09    4:17.88 q      
      26.16   30.46   33.93   33.93   36.61   36.97   30.89   28.93
 21 Boyd, Graham              FR Hamilton             4:31.24    4:18.11 q      
      26.28   30.03   34.31   33.91   36.07   37.10   30.78   29.63
 22 Perley, Albert            JR Connecticut          4:27.54    4:18.63 q      
      26.71   30.80   33.59   33.24   37.04   38.55   30.07   28.63
 23 Madeira, John             FR Colby                4:36.42    4:18.95 q      
      27.54   31.71   31.67   31.00   37.49   38.29   31.29   29.96
 24 Picardo, Chris            SO Williams             4:30.72    4:19.85 q      
      26.66   31.24   34.09   33.39   37.10   37.50   30.53   29.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Batson, Chris             SO Middlebury           4:32.62    4:21.12        
      27.14   31.46   33.43   33.55   37.06   37.62   30.67   30.19
 26 Beauregard, Harry         JR Connecticut          4:28.81    4:21.62        
      27.14   31.17   35.08   33.84   36.35   36.91   31.20   29.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bhamla, Ayaas             SR Trinity C.           4:48.78    4:21.96        
      26.66   30.03   32.86   33.31   39.93   39.21   30.77   29.19
 28 Perez, Zach               JR Bowdoin              4:28.69    4:22.18        
      26.62   30.90   36.17   35.12   35.93   36.98   31.24   29.22
 29 Voit, Jay                 SR Middlebury           4:39.89    4:23.07        
      26.56   31.12   33.97   33.60   37.87   38.48   31.13   30.34
 30 Yanagisawa, Mark          FR Trinity C.           4:30.73    4:24.29        
      27.00   30.04   33.74   33.70   38.51   37.98   32.38   30.94
 31 Gavin, Tripp              JR Trinity C.           4:37.88    4:25.54        
      27.93   31.14   33.92   34.10   37.69   38.57   32.04   30.15
 32 Hurst, Christian          SR Bowdoin              4:32.96    4:25.59        
      27.25   31.37   34.44   33.84   38.20   39.15   31.53   29.81
 33 McLaughlin, Colin         FR Colby                4:39.65    4:29.17        
      26.72   31.98   34.44   35.20   37.32   38.94   32.53   32.04
 34 Pelham, Ryan                 Connecticut          4:44.36    4:32.02        
      27.56   30.34   34.15   33.48   39.39   40.59   33.90   32.61
 35 Jenkins, Cody             FR Bates                4:42.40    4:33.93        
      28.25   31.24   35.57   35.17   39.41   41.06   33.29   29.94
 36 Freedman, Drew            SR Trinity C.           5:02.06    4:38.35        
      27.55   31.98   36.15   35.83   40.53   41.30   34.20   30.81
 37 Milam, Trey               FR Hamilton             5:09.96    4:56.70        
      30.31   35.78   39.60   38.51   42.72   42.29   34.97   32.52
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 47.58   3/18/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
        Meet: & 48.84   2/27/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
        Pool: ! 49.36   2/26/2011 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
   10 Select: # 50.35                                                          
                49.40  NATA
                50.74  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dillon, John              SR Middlebury             49.72      49.36!NATA   
      23.26   26.10                                                
  2 MacKay, Ian               FR Middlebury             50.07      49.60#NATB   
      23.37   26.23                                                
  3 Gill, Sam                 FR Connecticut            50.58      49.99#NATB   
      23.58   26.41                                                
  4 Chang, Won Ho             FR Bates                  50.21      50.04#NATB   
      23.88   26.16                                                
  5 Staben, Mac               SR Middlebury             51.21      50.63 NATB   
      24.33   26.30                                                
  6 Bulakul, Tyler            FR Amherst                50.67      50.79        
      24.03   26.76                                                
  7 McBratney, Ben            JR Amherst                51.12      50.93        
      23.60   27.33                                                
  8 Routh, Mac                JR Bowdoin                50.70      51.11        
      23.44   27.67                                                
B - Final
  9 Horgan, Stuart            JR Williams               51.30      51.81        
      24.51   27.30                                                
 10 Douglas, Eric             FR Tufts                  52.18      51.92        
      24.44   27.48                                                
 11 Marrano, Ryan             JR Williams               52.00      51.95        
      24.46   27.49                                                
 12 Granata, Chris            FR Bowdoin                51.88      52.28        
      24.57   27.71                                                
 13 Kafina, Martin            SO Wesleyan               51.85      52.34        
      24.24   28.10                                                
 14 Scott, Ned                JR Bates                  52.08      52.35        
      24.67   27.68                                                
 15 Carroll, Pat              SR Bates                  52.50      52.90        
      24.36   28.54                                                
 16 Duvvuri, Venkatesh        FR Bates                  52.19      52.95        
      24.64   28.31                                                
C - Final
 17 McCartan, Will            SO Amherst                52.65      52.11        
      24.21   27.90                                                
 18 Deconinck, Chris          SR Hamilton               52.87      52.64        
      24.38   28.26                                                
 19 Trafton, Ryan             JR Colby                  52.58      52.72        
      24.72   28.00                                                
 20 Landefeld, Peter          FR Amherst                53.58      52.92        
      24.77   28.15                                                
 21 Johns, Matt               SO Bates                  52.71      53.19        
      24.80   28.39                                                
 22 Glatt, Kevin              SR Middlebury             53.79      53.25        
      25.29   27.96                                                
 23 Sandoval, Tyler           SO Middlebury             53.41      54.04        
      25.13   28.91                                                
 24 Gilman, Brian             FR Connecticut            54.02      54.14        
      24.98   29.16                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 47.58   3/18/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
        Meet: & 48.84   2/27/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
        Pool: ! 49.36   2/26/2011 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
   10 Select: # 50.35                                                          
                49.40  NATA
                50.74  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon, John              SR Middlebury             51.92      49.72#qNATB  
      23.83   25.89                                                
  2 MacKay, Ian               FR Middlebury             53.02      50.07#qNATB  
      23.85   26.22                                                
  3 Chang, Won Ho             FR Bates                  51.26      50.21#qNATB  
      23.66   26.55                                                
  4 Gill, Sam                 FR Connecticut            51.89      50.58 qNATB  
      23.99   26.59                                                
  5 Bulakul, Tyler            FR Amherst                52.22      50.67 qNATB  
      23.78   26.89                                                
  6 Routh, Mac                JR Bowdoin                52.38      50.70 qNATB  
      23.52   27.18                                                
  7 McBratney, Ben            JR Amherst                53.52      51.12 q      
      23.98   27.14                                                
  8 Staben, Mac               SR Middlebury             53.91      51.21 q      
      24.04   27.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Horgan, Stuart            JR Williams               53.31      51.30 q      
      24.17   27.13                                                
 10 Kafina, Martin            SO Wesleyan               54.14      51.85 q      
      24.15   27.70                                                
 11 Granata, Chris            FR Bowdoin                53.63      51.88 q      
      24.50   27.38                                                
 12 Marrano, Ryan             JR Williams               54.53      52.00 q      
      24.01   27.99                                                
 13 Scott, Ned                JR Bates                  53.69      52.08 q      
      24.50   27.58                                                
 14 Douglas, Eric             FR Tufts                  55.54      52.18 q      
      24.78   27.40                                                
 15 Duvvuri, Venkatesh        FR Bates                  55.76      52.19 q      
      24.21   27.98                                                
 16 Carroll, Pat              SR Bates                  55.83      52.50 q      
      24.68   27.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trafton, Ryan             JR Colby                  55.84      52.58 q      
      24.87   27.71                                                
 18 McCartan, Will            SO Amherst                55.28      52.65 q      
      24.39   28.26                                                
 19 Johns, Matt               SO Bates                  56.27      52.71 q      
      24.68   28.03                                                
 20 Deconinck, Chris          SR Hamilton               53.82      52.87 q      
      24.07   28.80                                                
 21 Sandoval, Tyler           SO Middlebury             55.38      53.41 q      
      24.87   28.54                                                
 22 Landefeld, Peter          FR Amherst                55.85      53.58 q      
      25.04   28.54                                                
 23 Glatt, Kevin              SR Middlebury             56.21      53.79 q      
      25.61   28.18                                                
 24 Gilman, Brian             FR Connecticut            56.13      54.02 q      
      24.71   29.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Pielock, Christopher      SO Connecticut            55.73      54.27        
      24.98   29.29                                                
 26 Pritzker, Sam             FR Amherst                56.38      54.29        
      25.02   29.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Courville, Jared          SR Wesleyan               56.44      54.41        
      25.00   29.41                                                
 28 Gerard, Paul              FR Middlebury             56.30      54.67        
      25.40   29.27                                                
 29 Fung, Jonathan            JR Hamilton               55.19      55.16        
      24.67   30.49                                                
 30 Andler, Sam               JR Colby                  58.48      56.02        
      26.09   29.93                                                
 31 Yoshimaru, Justin         FR Wesleyan               57.23      56.52        
      26.57   29.95                                                
 32 Makrides, Chris           FR Bates                  59.26      57.20        
      26.40   30.80                                                
 33 Kennedy, Colin            JR Bowdoin                57.52      57.60        
      26.26   31.34                                                
 34 Rosenbloom, Zach          SR Hamilton             1:00.00    1:01.30        
      27.73   33.57                                                
 -- Boynton, Andrew           SR Trinity C.             54.36     X52.89        
      24.26   28.63                                                
 -- Schwab, Daniel            SO Amherst                59.78     X53.35        
      24.94   28.41                                                
 -- Faux, Chris               SO Williams               55.24     X53.51        
      24.86   28.65                                                
 -- Feminella, John           SO Trinity C.           1:06.26     X57.00        
      26.22   30.78                                                
 -- Zoller, Andrew            SR Trinity C.             59.89     X57.85        
      26.39   31.46                                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
        Meet: & 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
        Pool: ! 1:39.05        1999 I Crocker, PPSC                            
   10 Select: # 1:41.41                                                        
                1:39.69  NATA
                1:42.05  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fraser, Alex              SR Amherst              1:42.38    1:39.24#NATA   
      23.35   25.55   25.53   24.81                                
  2 Roberson, Gary            SR Williams             1:41.11    1:39.97#NATB   
      23.64   25.35   25.53   25.45                                
  3 Dignan, Ryan              FR Connecticut          1:41.22    1:40.58#NATB   
      23.79   25.65   25.70   25.44                                
  4 Vieth, Tom                SO Williams             1:41.79    1:40.60#NATB   
      23.81   25.66   25.73   25.40                                
  5 White, Tim                JR Amherst              1:42.20    1:41.63 NATB   
      24.10   26.18   25.99   25.36                                
  6 Moody, Parker             FR Amherst              1:42.97    1:42.83        
      23.96   25.82   26.70   26.35                                
  7 Hogenkamp, Taylor         SO Hamilton             1:43.62    1:43.15        
      24.12   25.86   26.58   26.59                                
  8 Sutherland, Sean          FR Williams             1:43.53    1:43.91        
      24.05   25.85   26.72   27.29                                
B - Final
  9 Rood, Owen                JR Tufts                1:43.96    1:43.10        
      24.46   26.06   26.50   26.08                                
 10 Deconinck, Jake           SR Hamilton             1:43.63    1:43.64        
      24.06   26.19   26.73   26.66                                
 11 Colby, Ryan               SR Amherst              1:45.18    1:44.20        
      24.55   26.61   26.61   26.43                                
 12 Meyer, David              SR Tufts                1:44.11    1:44.43        
      24.33   26.34   26.45   27.31                                
 13 Murdoch, C.J.             SR Trinity C.           1:44.19    1:44.65        
      24.34   26.76   27.32   26.23                                
 14 Strittmatter, Alex        JR Tufts                1:43.98    1:45.12        
      24.86   26.53   27.17   26.56                                
 15 Litman, Ethan             SO Middlebury           1:45.16    1:45.17        
      24.77   26.63   26.82   26.95                                
 16 Wood, Austin              FR Tufts                1:44.57    1:46.04        
      24.46   26.77   27.25   27.56                                
C - Final
 17 Daly, Nick                JR Middlebury           1:45.93    1:43.58        
      24.05   26.53   26.05   26.95                                
 18 Boniface, Tom             JR Bates                1:45.45    1:44.73        
      24.45   26.68   27.09   26.51                                
 19 Hu, Sheng                 SO Amherst              1:45.62    1:44.88        
      24.98   27.25   26.26   26.39                                
 20 Collins, Conor            FR Hamilton             1:45.87    1:45.95        
      24.43   26.82   27.28   27.42                                
 21 Rieling, Ray              JR Colby                1:45.73    1:46.02        
      24.72   26.75   27.24   27.31                                
 22 Divers, Bob               JR Middlebury           1:45.87    1:46.05        
      24.24   27.11   27.11   27.59                                
 23 Reiff, Matthew            SR Connecticut          1:46.18    1:46.38        
      25.13   26.47   27.20   27.58                                
 24 Altman, Andrew            SR Tufts                1:45.74    1:47.07        
      24.89   27.32   27.48   27.38                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
        Meet: & 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
        Pool: ! 1:39.05        1999 I Crocker, PPSC                            
   10 Select: # 1:41.41                                                        
                1:39.69  NATA
                1:42.05  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberson, Gary            SR Williams             1:42.14    1:41.11#qNATB  
      23.55   25.73   26.01   25.82                                
  2 Dignan, Ryan              FR Connecticut          1:43.18    1:41.22#qNATB  
      23.65   25.69   25.82   26.06                                
  3 Vieth, Tom                SO Williams             1:43.17    1:41.79 qNATB  
      23.79   25.33   26.46   26.21                                
  4 White, Tim                JR Amherst              1:44.84    1:42.20 q      
      24.10   26.13   26.26   25.71                                
  5 Fraser, Alex              SR Amherst              1:42.19    1:42.38 q      
      23.89   26.03   26.70   25.76                                
  6 Moody, Parker             FR Amherst              1:44.61    1:42.97 q      
      23.98   25.91   26.84   26.24                                
  7 Sutherland, Sean          FR Williams             1:46.94    1:43.53 q      
      24.04   25.60   26.57   27.32                                
  8 Hogenkamp, Taylor         SO Hamilton             1:46.12    1:43.62 q      
      24.03   25.74   26.83   27.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deconinck, Jake           SR Hamilton             1:45.50    1:43.63 q      
      23.78   26.41   26.60   26.84                                
 10 Rood, Owen                JR Tufts                1:46.99    1:43.96 q      
      23.19   25.78   26.69   28.30                                
 11 Strittmatter, Alex        JR Tufts                1:47.21    1:43.98 q      
      24.59   26.34   26.15   26.90                                
 12 Meyer, David              SR Tufts                1:48.24    1:44.11 q      
      23.43   25.77   26.81   28.10                                
 13 Murdoch, C.J.             SR Trinity C.           1:49.98    1:44.19 q      
      24.06   26.56   27.34   26.23                                
 14 Wood, Austin              FR Tufts                1:50.17    1:44.57 q      
      24.24   26.20   26.48   27.65                                
 15 Litman, Ethan             SO Middlebury           1:46.59    1:45.16 q      
      24.83   26.81   26.75   26.77                                
 16 Colby, Ryan               SR Amherst              1:47.33    1:45.18 q      
      24.64   26.54   26.95   27.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boniface, Tom             JR Bates                1:47.94    1:45.45 q      
      24.46   26.85   27.21   26.93                                
 18 Hu, Sheng                 SO Amherst              1:45.24    1:45.62 q      
      23.87   25.89   27.24   28.62                                
 19 Rieling, Ray              JR Colby                1:50.25    1:45.73 q      
      24.72   26.42   27.17   27.42                                
 20 Altman, Andrew            SR Tufts                1:47.94    1:45.74 q      
      23.96   26.39   27.80   27.59                                
 21 Collins, Conor            FR Hamilton             1:49.92    1:45.87 q      
      24.30   27.03   27.20   27.34                                
 21 Divers, Bob               JR Middlebury           1:53.51    1:45.87 q      
      23.19   26.10   27.19   29.39                                
 23 Daly, Nick                JR Middlebury           1:53.89    1:45.93 q      
      24.12   26.61   27.67   27.53                                
 24 Reiff, Matthew            SR Connecticut          1:50.41    1:46.18 q      
      25.15   26.23   26.95   27.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Egan, Nick                FR Amherst              1:47.32    1:46.52        
      24.59   26.40   27.39   28.14                                
 26 Lipoff, Matt              JR Bates                1:51.98    1:47.18        
      24.64   26.50   27.65   28.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Peterson, Andy            FR Colby                1:50.17    1:47.70        
      24.95   27.10   27.88   27.77                                
 28 Karlson, Nick             SO Bates                1:51.69    1:48.18        
      25.01   27.66   27.97   27.54                                
 29 Levine, Daniel            SO Hamilton             1:50.60    1:48.23        
      25.64   26.89   27.78   27.92                                
 30 Meszaros, Austin          SR Connecticut          1:49.14    1:49.36        
      23.89   27.12   28.88   29.47                                
 31 Hanley, Mike              SO Bates                1:53.52    1:49.99        
      25.48   27.35   28.24   28.92                                
 32 Witkowski, Andrew         SR Hamilton             2:01.68    1:51.82        
      26.03   28.09   28.97   28.73                                
 33 Zhang, Alex               FR Trinity C.           1:59.52    1:53.71        
      26.43   28.68   29.02   29.58                                
 34 Clinton, Marc             SR Connecticut          1:54.80    1:54.04        
      25.75   28.53   29.75   30.01                                
 35 Wulff, Charlie            SR Colby                1:59.13    1:54.29        
      25.95   28.04   29.79   30.51                                
 36 Bain, Crosby              SR Trinity C.           1:59.85    1:54.66        
      25.54   28.53   30.01   30.58                                
 37 Asaga, Fumi               FR Hamilton             1:57.78    1:54.72        
      25.85   27.95   30.29   30.63                                
 38 Fragoso, Chris            JR Wesleyan             1:59.51    1:55.64        
      25.61   28.12   30.11   31.80                                
 39 Brockway, Henry           SO Bowdoin              2:02.98    1:59.45        
      26.71   29.86   31.24   31.64                                
 -- Armstrong, John           SO Williams             1:45.85   X1:45.51        
      24.29   26.41   27.34   27.47                                
 -- Greer, Sean               FR Trinity C.           1:55.03   X1:48.51        
      24.84   26.88   28.45   28.34                                
 -- Tougas, Alex              FR Bowdoin              1:54.75   X1:48.99        
      25.78   27.39   28.01   27.81                                
 -- Kelley, Brendan           FR Trinity C.           1:58.09   X1:49.34        
      25.35   27.88   28.24   27.87                                
 -- Seward, Matt              SR Bowdoin              1:56.05   X1:49.97        
      25.19   27.75   28.81   28.22                                
 -- Wells, David              SR Bowdoin              1:49.92   X1:51.75        
      25.17   28.01   29.30   29.27                                
 -- Bhamla, Ayaas             SR Trinity C.           1:54.96   X1:53.02        
      25.63   27.76   29.01   30.62                                
 -- McCarthy, Mac             FR Trinity C.           2:01.39   X1:55.25        
      25.98   28.76   30.01   30.50                                
 -- Lewis, Ben                FR Colby                2:07.84   X1:59.70        
      26.50   29.83   31.41   31.96                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 56.62        2004 M Porohylo, Amherst                          
   10 Select: # 57.24                                                          
                56.02  NATA
                57.81  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Soderstrom, Martin        FR Williams               57.11      57.10#NATB   
      26.71   30.39                                                
  2 McBratney, Ben            JR Amherst                57.47      57.24#NATB   
      26.81   30.43                                                
  3 Mecray, Nathan            JR Bowdoin                57.65      57.63 NATB   
      26.81   30.82                                                
  4 Federak, Bart             JR Amherst                58.62      58.28        
      27.12   31.16                                                
  5 Vukich, Matt              SR Middlebury             59.11      58.51        
      27.64   30.87                                                
  6 D'Ignazio, Andrew         SR Williams               59.26      58.98        
      27.29   31.69                                                
  7 Debbaut, Zed              SR Tufts                  59.01      59.16        
      27.84   31.32                                                
  8 O'Connor, Mike            JR Amherst                59.11    1:00.13        
      28.38   31.75                                                
B - Final
  9 McElroy, Greg             JR Williams               59.82      58.67        
      27.66   31.01                                                
 10 Griffin, Will             JR Middlebury             59.67      59.38        
      27.89   31.49                                                
 11 Jorento, Daeus            SO Williams               59.78      59.41        
      27.66   31.75                                                
 12 Jenkins, Gordy            SR Tufts                  59.49      59.52        
      27.53   31.99                                                
 13 Turk, Andrew              FR Tufts                1:00.23      59.86        
      28.12   31.74                                                
 14 Fantini, Wes              SO Wesleyan             1:00.00    1:00.03        
      27.91   32.12                                                
 15 Greeno, Christopher       FR Williams               59.66    1:00.11        
      27.83   32.28                                                
 16 Roberts, Mason            JR Colby                  59.83    1:01.31        
      28.58   32.73                                                
C - Final
 17 Youngblood, Tom           SO Hamilton             1:00.80      59.69        
      28.08   31.61                                                
 18 Nichols, Ian              SO Hamilton             1:00.51    1:00.19        
      28.26   31.93                                                
 19 Spierer, Adam             SO Colby                1:01.15    1:00.95        
      28.46   32.49                                                
 20 Debbaut, Peter            JR Tufts                1:01.18    1:01.22        
      28.37   32.85                                                
 21 McKeown, Kevin            SR Wesleyan             1:01.15    1:01.37        
      28.60   32.77                                                
 22 Thomason, Darren          SR Wesleyan             1:02.08    1:01.43        
      28.79   32.64                                                
 23 Latka, Alex               JR Trinity C.           1:01.37    1:01.65        
      28.85   32.80                                                
 24 Zevin, Craig              SR Colby                1:00.88    1:02.27        
      28.94   33.33                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 56.62        2004 M Porohylo, Amherst                          
   10 Select: # 57.24                                                          
                56.02  NATA
                57.81  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soderstrom, Martin        FR Williams               59.75      57.11#qNATB  
      26.78   30.33                                                
  2 McBratney, Ben            JR Amherst              1:00.38      57.47 qNATB  
      27.06   30.41                                                
  3 Mecray, Nathan            JR Bowdoin                58.04      57.65 qNATB  
      27.16   30.49                                                
  4 Federak, Bart             JR Amherst              1:00.30      58.62 q      
      27.92   30.70                                                
  5 Debbaut, Zed              SR Tufts                1:01.23      59.01 q      
      27.44   31.57                                                
  6 Vukich, Matt              SR Middlebury           1:00.87      59.11 q      
      28.22   30.89                                                
  6 O'Connor, Mike            JR Amherst              1:01.07      59.11 q      
      28.30   30.81                                                
  8 D'Ignazio, Andrew         SR Williams             1:01.65      59.26 q      
      27.35   31.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jenkins, Gordy            SR Tufts                1:00.81      59.49 q      
      27.90   31.59                                                
 10 Greeno, Christopher       FR Williams             1:02.30      59.66 q      
      27.50   32.16                                                
 11 Griffin, Will             JR Middlebury           1:03.50      59.67 q      
      27.81   31.86                                                
 12 Jorento, Daeus            SO Williams             1:00.81      59.78 q      
      27.62   32.16                                                
 13 McElroy, Greg             JR Williams             1:01.03      59.82 q      
      28.31   31.51                                                
 14 Roberts, Mason            JR Colby                1:04.29      59.83 q      
      27.89   31.94                                                
 15 Fantini, Wes              SO Wesleyan             1:03.06    1:00.00 q      
      28.17   31.83                                                
 16 Turk, Andrew              FR Tufts                1:04.31    1:00.23 q      
      28.35   31.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nichols, Ian              SO Hamilton             1:01.76    1:00.51 q      
      28.38   32.13                                                
 18 Youngblood, Tom           SO Hamilton             1:03.25    1:00.80 q      
      28.62   32.18                                                
 19 Zevin, Craig              SR Colby                1:03.62    1:00.88 q      
      28.66   32.22                                                
 20 Spierer, Adam             SO Colby                1:05.26    1:01.15 q      
      28.91   32.24                                                
 20 McKeown, Kevin            SR Wesleyan             1:03.06    1:01.15 q      
      28.44   32.71                                                
 22 Debbaut, Peter            JR Tufts                1:02.20    1:01.18 q      
      28.59   32.59                                                
 23 Latka, Alex               JR Trinity C.           1:03.36    1:01.37 q      
      28.90   32.47                                                
 24 Thomason, Darren          SR Wesleyan             1:02.12    1:02.08 q      
      28.77   33.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McKeown, Alex             JR Bates                1:05.48    1:02.34        
      29.23   33.11                                                
 26 Ma, Max                   FR Trinity C.           1:01.43    1:02.45        
      29.29   33.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Swafford, Andrew          SR Bowdoin              1:05.12    1:03.11        
      29.42   33.69                                                
 28 Mercer, Cameron           SR Middlebury           1:08.94    1:03.14        
      29.83   33.31                                                
 29 Bair, Benton              FR Trinity C.           1:05.04    1:03.41        
      29.52   33.89                                                
 30 Chatikavanij, Peem        SR Bates                1:04.74    1:03.48        
      29.68   33.80                                                
 31 Hirsch, Peter             JR Middlebury           1:02.69    1:03.68        
      29.78   33.90                                                
 32 Pielock, Christopher      SO Connecticut          1:05.89    1:04.37        
      29.66   34.71                                                
 33 Cho, Thomas               SO Wesleyan             1:05.10    1:04.38        
      30.16   34.22                                                
 34 Chory, Jack               FR Connecticut          1:06.29    1:05.26        
      30.69   34.57                                                
 35 Muldrow, Bradley          SR Hamilton             1:08.91    1:07.36        
      31.33   36.03                                                
 36 Tran, Hugo                SO Bowdoin              1:13.78    1:13.17        
      34.42   38.75                                                
 -- Fischer, Ryan             JR Colby                1:03.67   X1:00.16        
      27.93   32.23                                                
 -- Perez, Zach               JR Bowdoin              1:03.42   X1:05.03        
      29.93   35.10                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.60   3/17/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.53   2/26/2011 Timothy Walsh, Connecticut                   
        Pool: ! 49.53   2/26/2011 Timothy Walsh, Connecticut                   
   10 Select: # 51.13                                                          
                50.22  NATA
                52.05  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walsh, Timothy            JR Connecticut            49.53      49.61#NATA   
      23.44   26.17                                                
  2 Dillon, John              SR Middlebury             50.77      50.16#NATA   
      24.02   26.14                                                
  3 Fitzgerald, Reid          SR Amherst                50.59      50.82#NATB   
      24.41   26.41                                                
  4 Del Moro, Michael         SR Tufts                  51.84      51.82 NATB   
      24.70   27.12                                                
  5 Treesh, Philip            SO Williams               52.73      52.01 NATB   
      25.67   26.34                                                
  6 Stuyvesant, Basyl         SO Bowdoin                52.90      52.13        
      25.72   26.41                                                
  7 Testa, E J                JR Tufts                  52.36      52.69        
      25.82   26.87                                                
  8 Asaga, Kazu               JR Middlebury             52.59      52.77        
      25.54   27.23                                                
B - Final
  9 Schwab, Daniel            SO Amherst                52.96      52.53        
      25.87   26.66                                                
 10 Aupi, Dan                 JR Bates                  53.10      52.89        
      25.89   27.00                                                
 11 Landefeld, Peter          FR Amherst                53.68      53.65        
      26.28   27.37                                                
 12 Reynolds, Aron            FR Amherst                54.69      53.69        
      26.13   27.56                                                
 13 Matson, Kyle              FR Connecticut            54.55      54.38        
      26.47   27.91                                                
 14 Boynton, Andrew           SR Trinity C.             54.25      54.70        
      26.53   28.17                                                
 15 Anixter, Harry            SO Middlebury             54.47      55.07        
      26.39   28.68                                                
 16 Johns, Matt               SO Bates                  53.97      56.26        
      26.79   29.47                                                
C - Final
 17 Li, Jay                   SR Middlebury             55.20      55.05        
      26.77   28.28                                                
 18 Tricarico, Parker         JR Trinity C.             55.05      55.55        
      26.60   28.95                                                
 19 Oster, Mike               FR Middlebury             55.67      55.87        
      26.69   29.18                                                
 20 Huston, Nick              SO Wesleyan               55.05      55.91        
      26.75   29.16                                                
 21 Brodsky, Andrew           SR Hamilton               55.49      55.97        
      26.89   29.08                                                
 22 Gong, Duo                 FR Hamilton               56.60      56.39        
      27.44   28.95                                                
 23 Forde, James              FR Wesleyan               56.92      56.68        
      27.39   29.29                                                
 24 Huston, Dan               FR Bates                  56.67      58.14        
      27.61   30.53                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.60   3/17/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.53   2/26/2011 Timothy Walsh, Connecticut                   
        Pool: ! 49.53   2/26/2011 Timothy Walsh, Connecticut                   
   10 Select: # 51.13                                                          
                50.22  NATA
                52.05  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Timothy            JR Connecticut            51.32      49.53&qNATA  
      23.36   26.17                                                
  2 Fitzgerald, Reid          SR Amherst                52.98      50.59#qNATB  
      24.66   25.93                                                
  3 Dillon, John              SR Middlebury             53.46      50.77#qNATB  
      24.57   26.20                                                
  4 Del Moro, Michael         SR Tufts                  53.84      51.84 qNATB  
      24.98   26.86                                                
  5 Testa, E J                JR Tufts                  52.75      52.36 q      
      24.60   27.76                                                
  6 Asaga, Kazu               JR Middlebury             54.45      52.59 q      
      25.48   27.11                                                
  7 Treesh, Philip            SO Williams               53.05      52.73 q      
      25.50   27.23                                                
  8 Stuyvesant, Basyl         SO Bowdoin                53.16      52.90 q      
      25.27   27.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schwab, Daniel            SO Amherst                53.48      52.96 q      
      25.66   27.30                                                
 10 Aupi, Dan                 JR Bates                  54.38      53.10 q      
      25.78   27.32                                                
 11 Landefeld, Peter          FR Amherst                55.45      53.68 q      
      26.23   27.45                                                
 12 Johns, Matt               SO Bates                  58.00      53.97 q      
      25.94   28.03                                                
 13 Boynton, Andrew           SR Trinity C.             55.73      54.25 q      
      26.68   27.57                                                
 14 Anixter, Harry            SO Middlebury             54.54      54.47 q      
      26.04   28.43                                                
 15 Matson, Kyle              FR Connecticut            56.21      54.55 q      
      26.26   28.29                                                
 16 Reynolds, Aron            FR Amherst                55.57      54.69 q      
      26.56   28.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Huston, Nick              SO Wesleyan               56.39      55.05 q      
      26.59   28.46                                                
 17 Tricarico, Parker         JR Trinity C.             58.71      55.05 q      
      26.87   28.18                                                
 19 Li, Jay                   SR Middlebury             58.12      55.20 q      
      26.43   28.77                                                
 20 Brodsky, Andrew           SR Hamilton               58.58      55.49 q      
      27.04   28.45                                                
 21 Oster, Mike               FR Middlebury             58.52      55.67 q      
      26.40   29.27                                                
 22 Gong, Duo                 FR Hamilton               56.88      56.60 q      
      27.70   28.90                                                
 23 Huston, Dan               FR Bates                1:00.73      56.67 q      
      27.14   29.53                                                
 24 Forde, James              FR Wesleyan               58.46      56.92 q      
      27.72   29.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Newton, Matthew           SO Connecticut          1:00.24      57.07        
      27.54   29.53                                                
 26 McCann, Ryan              FR Trinity C.           1:00.12      57.28        
      28.02   29.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Castelluccio, Brian       JR Trinity C.             59.87      58.64        
      27.78   30.86                                                
 28 Zoller, Andrew            SR Trinity C.           1:05.11      59.94        
      29.33   30.61                                                
 29 Norton, Adam              JR Trinity C.           1:01.62    1:01.88        
      29.00   32.88                                                
 30 Brothers, Roger           SR Bowdoin              1:02.11    1:02.48        
      31.00   31.48                                                
 31 Lerner, Lane              FR Hamilton             1:06.98    1:05.86        
      31.95   33.91                                                
 
Event 17  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:42.39   2/28/2009 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         J Lichtenfels, C Witzke, T White, A Fraser        
        Meet: & 6:42.39   2/28/2009 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         J Lichtenfels, C Witzke, T White, A Fraser        
        Pool: ! 6:43.54   2/26/2011 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         J Lichtenfels, T White, P Moody, A Fraser         
   10 Select: # 6:47.67                                                        
                6:42.05  NATA
                6:53.75  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                              6:52.68    6:43.54!NATB   
     1) Lichtenfels, Ryan JR            2) White, Tim JR                  
     3) Moody, Parker FR                4) Fraser, Alex SR                
       22.96    47.97  1:14.08  1:40.18    23.07    49.22  1:15.44  1:41.57
       22.83    48.57  1:15.44  1:42.55    22.39    47.77  1:13.75  1:39.24
  2 Williams College  'A'                             6:55.24    6:46.46#NATB   
     1) Vieth, Tom SO                   2) Taylor, David SO               
     3) Dyrkacz, Paul SO                4) Roberson, Gary SR              
       23.66    49.23  1:15.94  1:42.71    22.94    48.93  1:16.12  1:43.39
       22.91    48.79  1:14.95  1:40.76    22.70    48.03  1:13.55  1:39.60
  3 Hamilton College  'A'                             7:10.76    6:54.52        
     1) Hogenkamp, Taylor SO            2) Cyran, Tom JR                  
     3) Sievers, Bo SR                  4) Deconinck, Jake SR             
       23.72    49.13  1:16.18  1:43.69    23.56    49.47  1:16.31  1:43.90
       24.49    51.22  1:18.11  1:44.41    22.78    48.63  1:15.69  1:42.52
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                           7:16.79    6:58.25        
     1) Keenan, Nick FR                 2) Staben, Mac SR                 
     3) Litman, Ethan SO                4) Divers, Bob JR                 
       24.35    50.56  1:17.46  1:44.63    23.66    50.07  1:17.49  1:44.68
       22.66    48.60  1:16.18  1:44.72    23.82    50.33  1:16.93  1:44.22
  5 Bates College  'A'                                7:26.18    6:58.30        
     1) Chang, Won Ho FR                2) Aupi, Dan JR                   
     3) Lipoff, Matt JR                 4) Boniface, Tom JR               
       24.06    50.20  1:16.99  1:42.78    22.71    48.78  1:16.38  1:45.07
       24.01    50.41  1:18.28  1:46.37    23.61    50.43  1:17.82  1:44.08
  6 Tufts University  'A'                             7:06.54    6:59.60        
     1) Lessard, Joe SR                 2) Wood, Austin FR                
     3) Strittmatter, Alex JR           4) Meyer, David SR                
       24.13    50.34  1:17.36  1:44.25    22.91    48.99  1:16.49  1:45.17
       24.14    51.45  1:18.89  1:46.01    22.80    48.58  1:16.05  1:44.17
  7 Connecticut College  'A'                          7:13.08    7:03.32        
     1) Fleming, Kristopher SR          2) Reiff, Matthew SR              
     3) Dignan, Ryan FR                 4) Squires, Harrison SR           
       25.09    52.09  1:19.97  1:49.11    24.52    51.28  1:18.75  1:46.45
       23.13    49.15  1:15.49  1:41.40    24.16    50.76  1:18.41  1:46.36
  8 Trinity College  'A'                              7:27.03    7:10.77        
     1) Murdoch, C.J. SR                2) Greer, Sean FR                 
     3) Eramo, Adam JR                  4) Tricarico, Parker JR           
       23.97    50.14  1:17.29  1:43.96    24.63    51.79  1:20.18  1:48.98
       24.26    51.72  1:20.21  1:49.12    24.02    50.69  1:19.20  1:48.71
  9 Bowdoin College  'A'                              7:20.66    7:12.95        
     1) Granata, Chris FR               2) Tougas, Alex FR                
     3) Perez, Zach JR                  4) Seward, Matt SR                
       25.13    52.06  1:20.00  1:47.50    25.12    52.66  1:20.60  1:47.95
       23.88    51.44  1:20.22  1:49.73    24.17    51.61  1:19.99  1:47.77
 10 Colby College  'A'                                7:29.07    7:14.37        
     1) Peterson, Andy FR               2) Rieling, Ray JR                
     3) Madeira, John FR                4) Fischer, Ryan JR               
       24.60    51.56  1:19.61  1:48.22    24.24    51.15  1:18.81  1:46.72
       24.85    52.49  1:20.61  1:49.39    24.26    51.40  1:20.25  1:50.04
 11 Wesleyan University  'A'                          7:35.81    7:19.20        
     1) Brody, Alex JR                  2) Courville, Jared SR            
     3) Yoshimaru, Justin FR            4) Cho, Thomas SO                 
       23.78    50.27  1:18.28  1:47.27    24.58    52.77  1:20.70  1:49.09
       24.18    51.87  1:20.82  1:51.34    24.57    51.89  1:21.16  1:51.50
 
Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 15:25.99    3/1/2009 Ryan Lichtenfels, Amherst                 
        Meet: & 15:25.99    3/1/2009 Ryan Lichtenfels, Amherst                 
        Pool: ! 15:31.84   2/27/2011 Ryan Lichtenfels, Amherst                 
   10 Select: # 16:06.83                                                       
                15:45.55  NATA
                16:16.65  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan         JR Amherst             16:24.89   15:31.84!NATA   
      25.47   28.24   28.52   28.39   28.37   28.56   28.46   28.19
      28.33   28.17   28.21   28.54   28.29   28.30   28.37   28.17
      28.33   28.29   28.37   28.27   28.17   28.20   28.41   28.67
      28.20   28.41   28.72   28.84   28.67   28.77   28.50   27.95
      26.49
  2 White, Tim                JR Amherst             16:25.56   15:43.01#NATA   
      26.27   27.99   28.72   28.61   28.56   28.45   28.54   28.43
      28.23   28.30   28.26   28.09   28.35   28.42   28.58   28.47
      28.58   28.56   28.90   28.96   28.47   28.96   29.21   29.08
      29.06   28.94   29.24   29.01   29.26   28.70   28.94   28.81
      28.06
  3 Roberson, Gary            SR Williams            16:09.87   15:48.66#NATB   
      25.84   28.21   28.77   28.51   28.39   28.50   28.59   28.67
      28.74   28.88   28.84   28.92   28.93   28.98   28.91   28.91
      28.95   29.05   29.05   29.00   28.84   29.02   28.97   28.95
      28.69   28.79   28.99   29.10   28.92   29.26   29.25   29.09
      28.15
  4 McAuliffe, Conor          FR Amherst             16:27.73   15:52.14#NATB   
      25.82   28.20   28.79   28.73   28.79   28.96   28.87   28.97
      29.12   28.86   28.89   29.13   29.04   28.94   29.05   29.04
      28.95   29.11   29.02   29.07   28.86   28.89   29.12   29.06
      28.93   29.19   29.06   29.29   29.29   29.07   29.17   28.85
      28.01
  5 Armstrong, John           SO Williams            16:19.46   16:00.84#NATB   
      26.26   28.42   28.85   29.01   29.16   28.94   29.03   29.37
      29.46   29.51   29.64   29.67   29.44   30.00   29.50   29.72
      29.64   29.34   29.60   29.52   29.33   29.20   29.19   29.14
      29.01   29.27   29.31   29.37   29.05   29.09   28.69   28.32
      27.79
  6 Taylor, David             SO Williams            16:42.84   16:22.69        
      26.25   29.05   29.63   29.79   29.82   29.86   29.88   29.88
      29.90   29.93   29.95   29.85   29.84   30.08   29.81   30.09
      30.08   30.06   29.95   29.99   29.85   29.97   29.93   30.03
      30.13   30.11   29.91   30.21   30.35   30.01   29.90   29.77
      28.83
  7 Lessard, Joe              SR Tufts               16:55.26   16:31.73        
      26.58   29.01   29.78   29.95   30.25   30.17   30.28   30.28
      30.17   30.26   30.43   30.52   30.45   30.53   30.53   30.61
      30.54   30.47   30.45   30.55   30.66   30.46   30.43   30.39
      30.29   30.34   30.42   30.43   30.40   30.25   29.98   29.09
      26.78
  8 McLoughlin, Joe           JR Tufts               17:17.05   16:37.88        
      27.30   29.77   30.34   30.50   30.24   30.51   30.65   30.84
      30.70   31.15   30.73   30.28   30.70   31.07   30.89   30.74
      30.92   30.50   30.69   30.50   30.06   30.00   30.23   30.01
      30.02   30.50   30.15   30.16   30.34   29.78   30.09   29.37
      28.15
  9 Gibson, Joseph            FR Connecticut         16:59.84   16:42.43        
      28.22   30.03   30.51   30.85   30.91   30.81   31.04   30.51
      30.57   30.83   30.95   30.64   30.59   30.59   30.57   30.50
      30.39   30.70   30.33   30.50   30.54   30.60   30.62   30.33
      30.35   30.38   30.46   30.32   30.28   30.07   29.89   29.86
      28.69
 10 Pearlman, Alex            SO Amherst             16:41.76   16:43.64        
      26.99   29.07   29.73   30.19   30.23   30.27   30.25   30.36
      30.32   30.23   30.28   30.40   30.60   30.94   30.72   30.95
      30.95   30.97   31.04   31.06   30.71   30.84   30.77   30.89
      31.08   30.95   30.84   30.97   30.87   30.85   30.67   30.24
      28.41
 11 Greer, Sean               FR Trinity C.          18:18.67   16:46.59        
      26.26   28.71   30.02   30.19   30.09   30.32   30.28   30.37
      30.66   30.59   31.09   30.81   30.91   31.13   30.79   30.90
      30.86   30.88   30.87   30.96   30.64   31.00   30.74   30.73
      30.87   30.84   30.82   31.21   30.89   31.19   31.06   30.62
      29.29
 12 Cyran, Tom                JR Hamilton            17:46.94   16:47.35        
      27.20   29.65   30.76   30.74   30.75   31.44   31.31   31.58
      31.37   31.49   30.98   30.75   31.14   30.84   31.26   30.84
      30.69   30.91   30.51   30.72   30.47   30.27   30.40   30.23
      30.79   30.75   30.37   30.55   30.41   30.46   30.24   29.38
      28.10
 13 Eramo, Adam               JR Trinity C.          17:30.55   16:47.99        
      26.56   28.97   29.62   29.84   30.17   30.03   30.11   29.80
      29.81   29.93   30.15   30.19   30.20   30.31   30.67   30.49
      30.49   30.61   30.19   29.85   32.99   31.54   31.53   31.74
      31.67   31.59   31.33   31.65   31.38   31.51   31.53   31.43
      30.11
 14 Fleming, Kristopher       SR Connecticut         17:40.25   16:51.30        
      27.12   29.99   30.94   31.26   31.42   31.31   31.32   31.13
      31.05   31.47   31.40   31.29   31.37   31.23   31.26   31.14
      30.97   30.82   30.82   30.82   30.65   30.63   30.40   30.40
      30.39   30.67   30.63   30.68   30.38   30.27   29.80   29.65
      28.62
 15 Squires, Harrison         SR Connecticut         17:23.16   16:52.91        
      28.31   29.97   30.67   30.95   30.89   30.96   30.85   30.92
      30.81   30.96   30.95   30.93   30.64   30.77   30.75   30.72
      30.88   30.77   31.22   30.84   30.40   30.54   31.01   31.13
      31.07   31.13   30.90   30.99   30.68   30.87   30.77   30.39
      29.27
 16 Tougas, Alex              FR Bowdoin             17:37.08   16:58.67        
      27.84   30.11   30.82   31.03   31.41   31.49   31.23   31.47
      31.43   31.28   30.88   31.75   31.22   31.36   31.28   31.41
      31.16   31.06   31.04   31.32   30.97   31.08   30.94   30.98
      30.81   31.04   30.91   30.56   30.73   30.62   29.95   30.46
      29.03
 17 Tamposi, Lou              JR Tufts               17:36.30   16:59.05        
      27.11   30.06   30.90   31.23   31.35   31.18   31.08   31.15
      31.27   31.59   31.22   31.54   31.52   31.37   31.70   31.26
      31.32   30.89   31.07   31.23   31.24   30.93   30.98   31.08
      31.28   31.02   31.47   31.14   31.16   31.09   30.63   29.36
      27.63
 18 Perez, Zach               JR Bowdoin             17:29.29   16:59.58        
      28.22   30.95   31.11   31.22   30.51   30.51   31.00   31.21
      31.08   30.87   30.97   30.89   30.98   31.29   31.26   31.01
      30.80   30.91   31.15   31.45   31.27   31.44   31.63   30.99
      30.88   31.25   31.12   31.20   31.37   31.05   30.64   30.69
      28.66
 19 Wiens, Matthew            FR Tufts               17:16.72   17:01.07        
      28.21   30.32   30.44   30.61   30.48   30.54   30.94   30.89
      31.02   30.86   30.91   31.43   30.94   31.35   31.30   31.32
      31.13   31.20   31.55   31.65   31.36   31.46   31.13   31.61
      31.50   31.11   31.65   31.27   31.38   30.92   30.95   30.80
      28.84
 20 Portelance, Dylan         SO Tufts               17:21.37   17:01.17        
      28.09   30.59   30.81   30.56   30.61   30.75   30.75   30.88
      30.89   30.85   30.62   31.33   31.06   30.97   31.18   31.47
      31.07   31.48   31.69   31.29   31.40   31.71   31.33   31.38
      31.32   31.26   31.69   31.15   31.31   31.41   31.00   30.29
      28.98
 21 Pitcairn, Ryan            JR Bates               17:51.58   17:01.51        
      27.11   29.27   30.11   30.63   30.81   30.66   30.92   30.84
      31.00   31.17   31.04   30.95   31.44   31.20   31.69   31.53
      31.57   31.45   31.71   31.14   31.67   31.44   31.44   31.00
      31.60   31.72   31.43   31.36   31.40   31.89   31.18   30.90
      28.24
 22 Perley, Albert            JR Connecticut         17:33.54   17:01.53        
      27.26   30.04   30.98   31.10   31.34   31.28   31.41   31.29
      31.06   31.30   31.22   31.33   31.36   31.36   31.26   31.35
      31.23   30.91   31.14   31.49   31.37   31.57   31.30   31.28
      30.97   31.08   31.15   31.06   31.29   30.01   31.24   30.91
      28.59
 23 Sullivan, Rick            JR Bates               18:01.54   17:01.57        
      27.89   29.79   30.33   30.91   31.06   31.19   31.31   31.53
      31.38   31.60   31.52   31.78   31.31   31.41   31.78   31.57
      31.53   31.44   31.26   31.26   31.23   31.15   31.39   31.32
      31.07   31.00   30.88   30.92   30.92   30.92   30.59   30.26
      28.07
 24 Tamposi, Joe              FR Middlebury          17:59.59   17:13.46        
      27.47   31.09   31.79   31.83   31.62   31.71   31.99   32.02
      31.76   32.22   31.96   31.97   31.90   31.73   31.80   31.79
      31.80   31.41   31.39   31.36   31.02   31.08   31.54   30.86
      30.99   30.93   31.99   31.04   31.42   30.77   31.11   30.85
      29.25
 25 Wells, David              SR Bowdoin                   NT   17:15.69        
      27.86   30.81   31.05   31.17   31.09   31.44   31.11   31.29
      31.30   31.22   31.37   31.75   31.66   31.47   31.75   31.71
      31.45   32.01   31.98   32.21   31.30   32.25   31.88   32.24
      32.10   32.14   31.36   31.91   31.82   31.85   31.55   30.70
      28.89
 26 Peabody, Ryan             FR Bowdoin             17:05.62   17:17.97        
      27.39   29.59   29.98   30.83   31.08   30.81   31.03   30.95
      31.23   31.69   31.26   32.24   31.64   32.50   32.26   31.97
      32.03   32.46   31.71   32.67   31.81   32.41   32.63   31.83
      31.75   31.48   31.44   32.47   32.10   31.60   31.71   31.73
      29.69
 27 Seward, Matt              SR Bowdoin             18:26.41   17:40.61        
      28.05   30.72   31.96   32.25   32.39   32.27   32.13   32.40
      32.66   32.34   32.17   32.66   33.03   32.34   32.91   32.66
      32.63   32.69   32.59   32.84   33.19   33.35   32.07   32.95
      32.55   32.81   32.84   32.27   31.98   31.58   31.25   29.64
      30.44
 28 McDermott, Andrew         SR Hamilton            18:39.09   17:42.11        
      29.43   32.04   32.61   32.21   32.04   32.29   32.03   32.11
      32.08   32.10   32.63   32.80   32.12   32.06   32.94   32.52
      32.68   32.79   32.54   32.68   32.81   32.56   32.03   32.82
      32.65   33.00   33.04   32.58   31.92   31.71   31.05   30.93
      30.31
 29 Berghoff, Henry           SR Bowdoin             18:27.97   17:52.21        
      29.13   31.28   32.58   32.61   32.96   32.92   33.20   32.90
      33.15   32.96   32.80   33.16   32.26   31.65   33.81   33.99
      33.15   33.22   32.79   32.69   32.73   32.70   32.82   32.44
      32.56   32.06   32.08   31.69   31.91   32.72   32.41   31.92
      30.96
 30 Freedman, Drew            SR Trinity C.          19:23.65   18:33.56        
      28.31   30.98   32.44   33.74   33.79   34.25   34.78   34.20
      34.14   34.71   34.24   34.88   34.29   34.02   34.41   34.24
      34.29   34.70   34.20   33.99   34.33   34.41   34.36   34.46
      34.07   34.57   34.19   34.20   33.92   33.73   33.24   32.74
      30.74
 -- Murdoch, C.J.             SR Trinity C.          18:05.05  X17:39.22        
      25.71   28.75   29.85   29.93   30.08   30.13   30.02   30.32
      30.20   29.99   29.97   30.04   29.72   30.10   30.39   29.76
      29.65   29.83   29.41   28.77   39.80   35.97   36.20   36.27
      36.07   35.76   35.74   35.87   34.53   35.81   35.76   34.87
      33.95
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:47.27   3/20/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 1:48.47   2/27/2011 Timothy Walsh, Connecticut                 
        Pool: ! 1:48.47   2/27/2011 Timothy Walsh, Connecticut                 
   10 Select: # 1:51.50                                                        
                1:49.93  NATA
                1:53.32  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walsh, Timothy            JR Connecticut          1:48.47    1:49.66#NATA   
      26.00   28.70   27.32   27.64                                
  2 Schwab, Daniel            SO Amherst              1:51.41    1:50.40#NATB   
      26.02   28.01   28.03   28.34                                
  3 Fitzgerald, Reid          SR Amherst              1:51.35    1:51.80 NATB   
      26.19   28.77   28.63   28.21                                
  4 Stuyvesant, Basyl         SO Bowdoin              1:55.11    1:54.50        
      27.67   29.11   29.02   28.70                                
  5 Landefeld, Peter          FR Amherst              1:54.67    1:55.88        
      27.90   29.54   29.21   29.23                                
  6 Treesh, Philip            SO Williams             1:55.36    1:55.91        
      27.63   29.88   29.48   28.92                                
  7 Aupi, Dan                 JR Bates                1:56.37    1:57.03        
      27.64   30.39   30.04   28.96                                
  8 Asaga, Kazu               JR Middlebury           1:55.18    1:58.94        
      28.05   29.99   30.45   30.45                                
B - Final
  9 Savidge, Kyle             FR Tufts                1:56.79    1:54.97        
      27.82   28.85   29.17   29.13                                
 10 Del Moro, Michael         SR Tufts                1:56.55    1:56.53        
      27.58   29.65   29.88   29.42                                
 11 Reynolds, Aron            FR Amherst              1:56.59    1:56.60        
      27.15   29.16   30.47   29.82                                
 12 Boynton, Andrew           SR Trinity C.           1:57.49    1:58.66        
      27.50   29.47   31.12   30.57                                
 13 Jones, Christian          FR Tufts                1:59.79    1:59.52        
      27.69   29.96   31.27   30.60                                
 14 Gilman, Brian             FR Connecticut          2:00.32    1:59.80        
      27.55   30.19   30.90   31.16                                
 15 Altman, Andrew            SR Tufts                1:59.65    2:00.47        
      28.18   29.70   30.74   31.85                                
 16 Anixter, Harry            SO Middlebury           1:59.91    2:03.10        
      28.70   30.58   31.57   32.25                                
C - Final
 17 Matson, Kyle              FR Connecticut          2:00.80    1:59.27        
      27.53   30.17   31.08   30.49                                
 18 Peterson, Andy            FR Colby                2:00.51    1:59.62        
      28.26   30.73   30.66   29.97                                
 19 Madeira, John             FR Colby                2:00.94    2:00.25        
      29.23   30.73   30.35   29.94                                
 20 Huston, Nick              SO Wesleyan             2:01.37    2:00.27        
      27.88   30.27   30.94   31.18                                
 21 Collins, Conor            FR Hamilton             2:01.33    2:01.27        
      27.94   30.75   31.23   31.35                                
 22 Gong, Duo                 FR Hamilton             2:00.46    2:01.50        
      28.44   30.35   31.27   31.44                                
 23 Oster, Mike               FR Middlebury           2:01.04    2:01.70        
      28.02   30.83   31.46   31.39                                
 24 Tamposi, Joe              FR Middlebury           2:00.51    2:04.18        
      28.70   30.83   32.00   32.65                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:47.27   3/20/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 1:48.47   2/27/2011 Timothy Walsh, Connecticut                 
        Pool: ! 1:48.47   2/27/2011 Timothy Walsh, Connecticut                 
   10 Select: # 1:51.50                                                        
                1:49.93  NATA
                1:53.32  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Timothy            JR Connecticut          1:52.40    1:48.47&qNATA  
      25.03   27.91   27.42   28.11                                
  2 Fitzgerald, Reid          SR Amherst              1:55.55    1:51.35#qNATB  
      25.76   27.96   28.59   29.04                                
  3 Schwab, Daniel            SO Amherst              1:54.93    1:51.41#qNATB  
      26.57   28.29   28.14   28.41                                
  4 Landefeld, Peter          FR Amherst              2:00.22    1:54.67 q      
      26.81   28.51   29.48   29.87                                
  5 Stuyvesant, Basyl         SO Bowdoin              1:56.29    1:55.11 q      
      26.73   28.85   29.36   30.17                                
  6 Asaga, Kazu               JR Middlebury           2:02.55    1:55.18 q      
      27.60   28.96   29.37   29.25                                
  7 Treesh, Philip            SO Williams             1:57.06    1:55.36 q      
      26.67   28.67   29.72   30.30                                
  8 Aupi, Dan                 JR Bates                2:00.42    1:56.37 q      
      27.04   28.88   29.92   30.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Del Moro, Michael         SR Tufts                2:01.52    1:56.55 q      
      27.27   28.96   30.01   30.31                                
 10 Reynolds, Aron            FR Amherst              2:01.17    1:56.59 q      
      27.37   29.33   30.15   29.74                                
 11 Savidge, Kyle             FR Tufts                2:00.01    1:56.79 q      
      27.57   29.41   30.29   29.52                                
 12 Boynton, Andrew           SR Trinity C.           2:02.85    1:57.49 q      
      27.65   29.06   30.53   30.25                                
 13 Altman, Andrew            SR Tufts                2:01.83    1:59.65 q      
      27.88   29.33   31.23   31.21                                
 14 Jones, Christian          FR Tufts                2:06.03    1:59.79 q      
      27.69   29.86   31.41   30.83                                
 15 Anixter, Harry            SO Middlebury           1:58.47    1:59.91 q      
      27.42   29.52   30.98   31.99                                
 16 Gilman, Brian             FR Connecticut          2:09.21    2:00.32 q      
      27.85   30.43   31.17   30.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gong, Duo                 FR Hamilton             2:06.12    2:00.46 q      
      28.40   30.03   31.15   30.88                                
 18 Tamposi, Joe              FR Middlebury           2:08.19    2:00.51 q      
      28.40   30.67   30.75   30.69                                
 18 Peterson, Andy            FR Colby                2:08.73    2:00.51 q      
      28.36   30.95   30.54   30.66                                
 20 Matson, Kyle              FR Connecticut          2:06.12    2:00.80 q      
      27.46   29.91   31.50   31.93                                
 21 Madeira, John             FR Colby                2:04.83    2:00.94 q      
      28.21   29.76   31.04   31.93                                
 22 Oster, Mike               FR Middlebury           2:10.28    2:01.04 q      
      28.44   30.54   30.33   31.73                                
 23 Collins, Conor            FR Hamilton             2:04.58    2:01.33 q      
      28.62   30.89   31.18   30.64                                
 24 Huston, Nick              SO Wesleyan             2:06.69    2:01.37 q      
      27.81   30.08   31.55   31.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Pelham, Ryan                 Connecticut          2:10.61    2:04.11        
      28.86   30.65   32.09   32.51                                
 26 Forde, James              FR Wesleyan             2:09.43    2:04.66        
      29.09   31.31   32.23   32.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McCann, Ryan              FR Trinity C.           2:11.31    2:05.36        
      29.22   31.26   32.26   32.62                                
 28 Huston, Dan               FR Bates                2:10.31    2:07.06        
      28.43   32.02   33.24   33.37                                
 29 Castelluccio, Brian       JR Trinity C.           2:11.01    2:10.68        
      29.85   33.04   34.38   33.41                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.41   3/20/2010 Ben Wampler, Williams                        
        Meet: & 44.81    3/1/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                         
        Pool: ! 44.30        1999 I Crocker, PPSC                              
   10 Select: # 45.91                                                          
                44.98  NATA
                46.09  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fraser, Alex              SR Amherst                45.14      45.07#NATB   
      21.71   23.36                                                
  2 Wampler, Ben              JR Williams               45.42      45.38#NATB   
      21.50   23.88                                                
  3 Dignan, Ryan              FR Connecticut            46.25      45.76#NATB   
      22.05   23.71                                                
  4 Rood, Owen                JR Tufts                  46.14      46.13        
      22.17   23.96                                                
  5 Hogenkamp, Taylor         SO Hamilton               47.12      46.96        
      22.32   24.64                                                
  6 Meyer, David              SR Tufts                  46.97      47.12        
      22.42   24.70                                                
  7 Deconinck, Jake           SR Hamilton               47.15      47.26        
      22.71   24.55                                                
  8 Daly, Nick                JR Middlebury             46.86      47.41        
      22.50   24.91                                                
B - Final
  9 Vieth, Tom                SO Williams               47.58      46.61        
      22.36   24.25                                                
 10 Divers, Bob               JR Middlebury             47.25      47.14        
      22.78   24.36                                                
 11 Moody, Parker             FR Amherst                47.95      47.45        
      22.72   24.73                                                
 12 Brody, Alex               JR Wesleyan               47.29      47.51        
      22.30   25.21                                                
 13 Li, Jay                   SR Middlebury             47.93      48.05        
      22.98   25.07                                                
 14 Wood, Austin              FR Tufts                  47.68      48.17        
      23.38   24.79                                                
 15 Alef, Bryson              FR Amherst                47.36      48.35        
      23.10   25.25                                                
 16 Righi, Graham             SO Williams               47.73      56.29        
      27.01   29.28                                                
C - Final
 17 Faux, Chris               SO Williams               47.97      47.77        
      22.63   25.14                                                
 18 Routh, Mac                JR Bowdoin                47.99      48.04        
      23.40   24.64                                                
 19 Meszaros, Austin          SR Connecticut            48.05      48.09        
      23.47   24.62                                                
 20 Boniface, Tom             JR Bates                  47.98      48.28        
      23.27   25.01                                                
 21 Brodsky, Andrew           SR Hamilton               48.51      48.42        
      23.09   25.33                                                
 22 Litman, Ethan             SO Middlebury             48.45      48.47        
      23.34   25.13                                                
 23 Kelley, Brendan           FR Trinity C.             48.29      48.62        
      23.51   25.11                                                
 24 Hirsch, Peter             JR Middlebury             48.65      48.94        
      23.48   25.46                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.41   3/20/2010 Ben Wampler, Williams                        
        Meet: & 44.81    3/1/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                         
        Pool: ! 44.30        1999 I Crocker, PPSC                              
   10 Select: # 45.91                                                          
                44.98  NATA
                46.09  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Alex              SR Amherst                46.72      45.14#qNATB  
      21.72   23.42                                                
  2 Wampler, Ben              JR Williams               46.67      45.42#qNATB  
      21.77   23.65                                                
  3 Rood, Owen                JR Tufts                  47.97      46.14 q      
      22.27   23.87                                                
  4 Dignan, Ryan              FR Connecticut            47.65      46.25 q      
      22.16   24.09                                                
  5 Daly, Nick                JR Middlebury             48.49      46.86 q      
      22.50   24.36                                                
  6 Meyer, David              SR Tufts                  48.17      46.97 q      
      22.16   24.81                                                
  7 Hogenkamp, Taylor         SO Hamilton               47.75      47.12 q      
      22.65   24.47                                                
  8 Deconinck, Jake           SR Hamilton               47.94      47.15 q      
      22.55   24.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Divers, Bob               JR Middlebury             49.66      47.25 q      
      22.48   24.77                                                
 10 Brody, Alex               JR Wesleyan               49.75      47.29 q      
      22.49   24.80                                                
 11 Alef, Bryson              FR Amherst                49.21      47.36 q      
      22.58   24.78                                                
 12 Vieth, Tom                SO Williams               47.37      47.58 q      
      22.71   24.87                                                
 13 Wood, Austin              FR Tufts                  49.36      47.68 q      
      23.25   24.43                                                
 14 Righi, Graham             SO Williams               48.64      47.73 q      
      22.13   25.60                                                
 15 Li, Jay                   SR Middlebury             49.07      47.93 q      
      22.70   25.23                                                
 16 Moody, Parker             FR Amherst                49.87      47.95 q      
      23.00   24.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Faux, Chris               SO Williams               49.00      47.97 q      
      22.88   25.09                                                
 18 Boniface, Tom             JR Bates                  49.35      47.98 q      
      23.07   24.91                                                
 19 Routh, Mac                JR Bowdoin                49.03      47.99 q      
      22.97   25.02                                                
 20 Meszaros, Austin          SR Connecticut            48.95      48.05 q      
      22.79   25.26                                                
 21 Kelley, Brendan           FR Trinity C.             50.97      48.29 q      
      23.48   24.81                                                
 22 Litman, Ethan             SO Middlebury             49.30      48.45 q      
      23.47   24.98                                                
 23 Brodsky, Andrew           SR Hamilton               50.34      48.51 q      
      22.96   25.55                                                
 24 Hirsch, Peter             JR Middlebury             48.56      48.65 q      
      23.15   25.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hu, Sheng                 SO Amherst                48.13      48.68        
      23.12   25.56                                                
 26 Rieling, Ray              JR Colby                  50.31      48.70        
      23.26   25.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Egan, Nick                FR Amherst                48.08      48.72        
      23.29   25.43                                                
 28 Lipoff, Matt              JR Bates                  51.56      49.05        
      23.35   25.70                                                
 29 Feminella, John           SO Trinity C.             52.51      49.25        
      23.51   25.74                                                
 30 Googins, Ej               SO Bowdoin                50.33      49.26        
      23.19   26.07                                                
 31 Fung, Jonathan            JR Hamilton               49.27      49.42        
      23.10   26.32                                                
 32 Schaffer, Adam            JR Middlebury             51.55      49.62        
      23.71   25.91                                                
 33 Chatikavanij, Peem        SR Bates                  53.46      49.69        
      23.33   26.36                                                
 34 Reiff, Matthew            SR Connecticut            51.39      50.07        
      24.14   25.93                                                
 34 McCartan, Will            SO Amherst                51.17      50.07        
      23.81   26.26                                                
 36 Newton, Matthew           SO Connecticut            52.87      50.28        
      23.75   26.53                                                
 37 Hurley, Tom               JR Colby                  53.88      50.40        
      23.79   26.61                                                
 38 Hanley, Mike              SO Bates                  51.76      50.89        
      23.89   27.00                                                
 39 McCarthy, Mac             FR Trinity C.             53.24      50.97        
      24.45   26.52                                                
 40 Asaga, Fumi               FR Hamilton               51.94      51.30        
      24.40   26.90                                                
 41 Zhang, Alex               FR Trinity C.             53.42      51.44        
      24.85   26.59                                                
 42 Hootsmans, James          SO Colby                  52.97      52.07        
      25.04   27.03                                                
 43 Andler, Sam               JR Colby                  56.83      52.09        
      24.95   27.14                                                
 44 Fragoso, Chris            JR Wesleyan               54.32      52.10        
      24.85   27.25                                                
 45 Bain, Crosby              SR Trinity C.             54.56      52.19        
      24.60   27.59                                                
 46 Wulff, Charlie            SR Colby                  55.12      52.37        
      25.13   27.24                                                
 47 Cooper, Byron             SR Bates                  54.91      53.02        
      25.42   27.60                                                
 48 Lewis, Ben                FR Colby                  56.10      53.40        
      25.01   28.39                                                
 49 Rosenbloom, Zach          SR Hamilton               57.39      53.73        
      25.69   28.04                                                
 50 Brockway, Henry           SO Bowdoin                54.89      53.77        
      25.72   28.05                                                
 51 Tran, Hugo                SO Bowdoin                54.06      53.83        
      25.72   28.11                                                
 52 Milam, Trey               FR Hamilton               56.71      56.12        
      27.12   29.00                                                
 53 Lerner, Lane              FR Hamilton               58.62      56.81        
      26.70   30.11                                                
 -- Mecray, Nathan            JR Bowdoin                46.84     X46.66        
      22.65   24.01                                                
 -- D'Ignazio, Andrew         SR Williams               48.75     X47.26        
      22.62   24.64                                                
 -- Pritzker, Sam             FR Amherst                50.67     X49.51        
      23.50   26.01                                                
 -- Wells, David              SR Bowdoin                50.99     X50.23        
      24.24   25.99                                                
 -- Norton, Adam              JR Trinity C.             54.38     X53.31        
      25.65   27.66                                                
 -- Kennedy, Colin            JR Bowdoin                53.85     X55.25        
      25.88   29.37                                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.35   2/27/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Meet: & 2:00.35   2/27/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 2:00.35   2/27/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
   10 Select: # 2:05.53                                                        
                2:02.83  NATA
                2:06.71  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dyrkacz, Paul             SO Williams             2:02.22    2:00.35*NATA   
      27.81   30.68   30.93   30.93                                
  2 Corbett, Christopher      SO Williams             2:05.58    2:05.16#NATB   
      28.10   31.33   32.53   33.20                                
  3 Federak, Bart             JR Amherst              2:07.54    2:07.33        
      28.81   32.04   32.79   33.69                                
  4 Soderstrom, Martin        FR Williams             2:09.22    2:07.62        
      27.90   31.81   33.73   34.18                                
  5 O'Connor, Mike            JR Amherst              2:08.35    2:07.92        
      28.91   32.28   33.13   33.60                                
  6 Beaulieu, Connor          FR Amherst              2:09.14    2:08.74        
      29.22   32.65   33.15   33.72                                
  7 Liao, Eric                FR Williams             2:09.87    2:08.80        
      29.24   32.56   33.39   33.61                                
  8 McElroy, Greg             JR Williams             2:08.34    2:09.02        
      28.79   33.43   32.92   33.88                                
B - Final
  9 Vorlicek, Chris           SR Tufts                2:10.66    2:10.60        
      29.49   32.66   33.89   34.56                                
 10 Fantini, Wes              SO Wesleyan             2:10.24    2:11.29        
      28.83   32.54   34.63   35.29                                
 11 Jorento, Daeus            SO Williams             2:11.90    2:12.31        
      29.42   33.05   34.16   35.68                                
 12 Fischer, Ryan             JR Colby                2:10.71    2:12.69        
      29.22   33.23   34.24   36.00                                
 12 Vukich, Matt              SR Middlebury           2:12.15    2:12.69        
      29.54   33.71   34.31   35.13                                
 14 Debbaut, Peter            JR Tufts                2:12.35    2:12.96        
      29.14   33.50   34.86   35.46                                
 15 Youngblood, Tom           SO Hamilton             2:12.37    2:13.57        
      30.67   33.84   34.23   34.83                                
 16 Griffin, Will             JR Middlebury           2:12.03    2:14.33        
      29.65   32.70   35.06   36.92                                
C - Final
 17 Roberts, Mason            JR Colby                2:15.35    2:11.23        
      29.28   32.74   34.50   34.71                                
 18 McLoughlin, Joe           JR Tufts                2:12.96    2:11.33        
      29.70   33.17   34.26   34.20                                
 19 Turk, Andrew              FR Tufts                2:13.24    2:11.53        
      29.36   32.63   33.54   36.00                                
 20 Greeno, Christopher       FR Williams             2:12.73    2:13.01        
      28.98   32.97   34.22   36.84                                
 21 Nichols, Ian              SO Hamilton             2:13.03    2:13.96        
      29.82   33.76   35.34   35.04                                
 22 Debbaut, Zed              SR Tufts                2:14.39    2:15.01        
      29.09   33.73   35.75   36.44                                
 23 Voit, Jay                 SR Middlebury           2:16.47    2:16.42        
      29.93   34.44   35.40   36.65                                
 24 McKeown, Alex             JR Bates                2:16.61    2:18.91        
      30.70   34.49   36.41   37.31                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.35   2/27/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Meet: & 2:00.35   2/27/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 2:00.35   2/27/2011 Paul Dyrkacz, Williams                     
   10 Select: # 2:05.53                                                        
                2:02.83  NATA
                2:06.71  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dyrkacz, Paul             SO Williams             2:08.23    2:02.22#qNATA  
      28.12   31.18   31.58   31.34                                
  2 Corbett, Christopher      SO Williams             2:10.10    2:05.58 qNATB  
      28.51   31.40   32.68   32.99                                
  3 Federak, Bart             JR Amherst              2:11.10    2:07.54 q      
      29.02   32.42   32.83   33.27                                
  4 McElroy, Greg             JR Williams             2:13.47    2:08.34 q      
      28.84   32.59   32.92   33.99                                
  5 O'Connor, Mike            JR Amherst              2:13.43    2:08.35 q      
      29.02   32.51   33.44   33.38                                
  6 Beaulieu, Connor          FR Amherst              2:11.52    2:09.14 q      
      28.96   32.13   33.22   34.83                                
  7 Soderstrom, Martin        FR Williams             2:12.54    2:09.22 q      
      28.14   32.57   34.49   34.02                                
  8 Liao, Eric                FR Williams             2:13.62    2:09.87 q      
      29.62   32.98   33.47   33.80                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fantini, Wes              SO Wesleyan             2:18.37    2:10.24 q      
      28.99   32.34   34.10   34.81                                
 10 Vorlicek, Chris           SR Tufts                2:19.45    2:10.66 q      
      29.44   32.77   34.01   34.44                                
 11 Fischer, Ryan             JR Colby                2:17.00    2:10.71 q      
      29.50   33.41   34.09   33.71                                
 12 Jorento, Daeus            SO Williams             2:17.46    2:11.90 q      
      29.80   32.80   33.67   35.63                                
 13 Griffin, Will             JR Middlebury           2:23.51    2:12.03 q      
      29.70   33.15   34.40   34.78                                
 14 Vukich, Matt              SR Middlebury           2:16.09    2:12.15 q      
      29.14   33.26   33.97   35.78                                
 15 Debbaut, Peter            JR Tufts                2:17.49    2:12.35 q      
      28.91   33.23   34.85   35.36                                
 16 Youngblood, Tom           SO Hamilton             2:22.20    2:12.37 q      
      30.03   33.83   33.66   34.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Greeno, Christopher       FR Williams             2:17.34    2:12.73 q      
      28.82   33.04   34.54   36.33                                
 18 McLoughlin, Joe           JR Tufts                2:20.37    2:12.96 q      
      29.91   33.65   34.72   34.68                                
 19 Nichols, Ian              SO Hamilton             2:18.33    2:13.03 q      
      29.90   33.64   34.91   34.58                                
 20 Turk, Andrew              FR Tufts                2:13.77    2:13.24 q      
      29.57   32.88   34.64   36.15                                
 21 Debbaut, Zed              SR Tufts                2:23.34    2:14.39 q      
      29.51   33.77   34.64   36.47                                
 22 Roberts, Mason            JR Colby                2:22.90    2:15.35 q      
      30.23   34.24   35.08   35.80                                
 23 Voit, Jay                 SR Middlebury           2:24.02    2:16.47 q      
      30.71   34.43   35.56   35.77                                
 24 McKeown, Alex             JR Bates                2:25.94    2:16.61 q      
      30.74   34.20   35.96   35.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Latka, Alex               JR Trinity C.           2:24.30    2:17.03        
      30.55   34.92   35.52   36.04                                
 26 Spierer, Adam             SO Colby                2:30.49    2:17.06        
      31.39   35.29   35.60   34.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Knight, Lucas             FR Trinity C.           2:24.55    2:17.70        
      30.15   34.82   36.40   36.33                                
 28 Thomason, Darren          SR Wesleyan             2:19.92    2:19.55        
      30.47   34.94   36.29   37.85                                
 29 Cho, Thomas               SO Wesleyan             2:24.40    2:19.86        
      30.91   34.74   36.34   37.87                                
 30 McLaughlin, Colin         FR Colby                2:25.76    2:20.57        
      30.20   35.31   36.67   38.39                                
 31 Ma, Max                   FR Trinity C.           2:16.19    2:21.35        
      31.31   34.78   37.08   38.18                                
 32 Mercer, Cameron           SR Middlebury           2:33.67    2:21.98        
      31.76   35.83   37.12   37.27                                
 33 Swafford, Andrew          SR Bowdoin              2:23.56    2:22.25        
      31.86   36.29   37.18   36.92                                
 34 Gavin, Tripp              JR Trinity C.           2:28.04    2:22.80        
      32.54   35.94   36.98   37.34                                
 35 Chory, Jack               FR Connecticut          2:24.16    2:23.39        
      32.65   36.25   36.42   38.07                                
 36 Bair, Benton              FR Trinity C.           2:28.82    2:26.75        
      31.11   37.35   38.73   39.56                                
 37 Muldrow, Bradley          SR Hamilton             2:35.28    2:32.32        
      34.40   38.76   39.42   39.74                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:45.01   3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 1:49.41    3/1/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 1:49.16        2002 A Viccaro, SSA                             
   10 Select: # 1:53.30                                                        
                1:50.86  NATA
                1:53.87  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chang, Won Ho             FR Bates                1:52.46    1:52.13#NATB   
      25.09   29.23   29.35   28.46                                
  2 Staben, Mac               SR Middlebury           1:52.71    1:52.98#NATB   
      25.16   28.73   29.26   29.83                                
  3 Horgan, Stuart            JR Williams             1:52.99    1:53.06#NATB   
      25.22   28.27   29.31   30.26                                
  4 Bulakul, Tyler            FR Amherst              1:54.67    1:54.52        
      25.55   28.99   30.31   29.67                                
  5 Sutherland, Sean          FR Williams             1:55.67    1:54.75        
      26.12   29.21   29.54   29.88                                
  6 Rhodes, Linc              FR Bowdoin              1:55.76    1:55.19        
      25.83   29.32   29.75   30.29                                
  7 Marko, Brian              SO Tufts                1:55.01    1:55.23        
      25.56   29.24   29.76   30.67                                
  8 Granata, Chris            FR Bowdoin              1:54.41    1:55.96        
      25.81   29.13   30.11   30.91                                
B - Final
  9 Guiffre, John             JR Williams             1:57.60    1:53.94        
      25.67   29.25   30.39   28.63                                
 10 Colby, Ryan               SR Amherst              1:56.00    1:54.14        
      26.10   28.83   29.59   29.62                                
 11 Marrano, Ryan             JR Williams             1:55.78    1:56.03        
      25.53   29.06   29.66   31.78                                
 12 Kafina, Martin            SO Wesleyan             1:58.00    1:58.37        
      25.14   28.92   31.31   33.00                                
 13 Keenan, Nick              FR Middlebury           1:59.08    1:58.75        
      26.47   29.68   30.74   31.86                                
 14 Glatt, Kevin              SR Middlebury           1:58.47    1:59.70        
      26.66   30.44   30.78   31.82                                
 15 Sievers, Bo               SR Hamilton             1:58.19    2:00.02        
      26.64   30.35   31.33   31.70                                
 16 Strittmatter, Alex        JR Tufts                1:58.29    2:02.28        
      26.79   30.63   32.32   32.54                                
C - Final
 17 Yanagisawa, Mark          FR Trinity C.           1:59.31    1:58.66        
      26.90   29.82   30.77   31.17                                
 18 Duvvuri, Venkatesh        FR Bates                1:59.24    1:59.32        
      25.73   30.53   31.85   31.21                                
 19 Boyd, Graham              FR Hamilton             2:00.50    2:00.03        
      26.31   30.21   31.96   31.55                                
 20 Deconinck, Chris          SR Hamilton             1:59.49    2:00.31        
      25.86   30.64   31.86   31.95                                
 21 Douglas, Eric             FR Tufts                2:00.13    2:01.03        
      26.51   30.46   31.64   32.42                                
 22 Beauregard, Harry         JR Connecticut          2:01.18    2:01.12        
      26.55   30.11   31.57   32.89                                
 23 Tricarico, Parker         JR Trinity C.           2:00.41    2:01.61        
      26.00   30.15   31.97   33.49                                
 24 Berman, Drew              FR Tufts                2:00.80    2:02.03        
      26.69   30.85   31.92   32.57                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:45.01   3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 1:49.41    3/1/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 1:49.16        2002 A Viccaro, SSA                             
   10 Select: # 1:53.30                                                        
                1:50.86  NATA
                1:53.87  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chang, Won Ho             FR Bates                1:53.76    1:52.46#qNATB  
      25.36   29.31   29.50   28.29                                
  2 Staben, Mac               SR Middlebury           1:58.45    1:52.71#qNATB  
      25.64   28.71   29.08   29.28                                
  3 Horgan, Stuart            JR Williams             1:58.57    1:52.99#qNATB  
      25.24   28.03   29.53   30.19                                
  4 Granata, Chris            FR Bowdoin              1:56.46    1:54.41 q      
      25.68   28.99   29.21   30.53                                
  5 Bulakul, Tyler            FR Amherst              1:55.46    1:54.67 q      
      24.57   27.76   29.66   32.68                                
  6 Marko, Brian              SO Tufts                1:59.50    1:55.01 q      
      25.54   28.95   29.70   30.82                                
  7 Sutherland, Sean          FR Williams             2:00.10    1:55.67 q      
      26.40   29.30   29.99   29.98                                
  8 Rhodes, Linc              FR Bowdoin              2:00.18    1:55.76 q      
      25.78   29.50   29.83   30.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marrano, Ryan             JR Williams             2:01.33    1:55.78 q      
      25.48   28.87   30.11   31.32                                
 10 Colby, Ryan               SR Amherst              1:58.73    1:56.00 q      
      26.44   29.75   29.55   30.26                                
 11 Guiffre, John             JR Williams             2:07.18    1:57.60 q      
      25.10   28.54   30.49   33.47                                
 12 Kafina, Martin            SO Wesleyan             2:01.08    1:58.00 q      
      25.71   29.64   30.82   31.83                                
 13 Sievers, Bo               SR Hamilton             2:00.38    1:58.19 q      
      26.50   30.12   30.66   30.91                                
 14 Strittmatter, Alex        JR Tufts                2:03.14    1:58.29 q      
      26.52   29.64   30.52   31.61                                
 15 Glatt, Kevin              SR Middlebury           2:06.22    1:58.47 q      
      26.32   29.92   30.59   31.64                                
 16 Keenan, Nick              FR Middlebury           2:05.07    1:59.08 q      
      25.69   28.80   31.00   33.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duvvuri, Venkatesh        FR Bates                2:03.99    1:59.24 q      
      25.82   30.35   31.08   31.99                                
 18 Yanagisawa, Mark          FR Trinity C.           2:02.42    1:59.31 q      
      26.94   30.10   31.07   31.20                                
 19 Deconinck, Chris          SR Hamilton             2:01.30    1:59.49 q      
      25.76   30.68   30.22   32.83                                
 20 Douglas, Eric             FR Tufts                2:10.81    2:00.13 q      
      26.91   30.51   31.97   30.74                                
 21 Tricarico, Parker         JR Trinity C.           2:06.23    2:00.41 q      
      26.44   30.54   31.58   31.85                                
 22 Boyd, Graham              FR Hamilton             2:07.40    2:00.50 q      
      26.12   30.22   31.71   32.45                                
 23 Berman, Drew              FR Tufts                2:03.05    2:00.80 q      
      25.71   29.74   32.05   33.30                                
 24 Beauregard, Harry         JR Connecticut          2:04.33    2:01.18 q      
      27.01   30.26   31.30   32.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Courville, Jared          SR Wesleyan             2:06.02    2:01.62        
      26.18   30.49   31.41   33.54                                
 26 Gerard, Paul              FR Middlebury           2:08.19    2:03.48        
      26.74   30.73   32.38   33.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Levine, Daniel            SO Hamilton             2:06.19    2:03.49        
      26.97   30.20   31.98   34.34                                
 28 Trafton, Ryan             JR Colby                2:10.50    2:04.32        
      26.35   31.62   33.32   33.03                                
 29 Jenkins, Cody             FR Bates                2:08.75    2:04.44        
      27.38   31.90   32.39   32.77                                
 30 Picardo, Chris            SO Williams             2:10.47    2:04.72        
      26.11   31.49   32.79   34.33                                
 31 Yoshimaru, Justin         FR Wesleyan             2:06.57    2:04.74        
      27.16   30.93   32.33   34.32                                
 32 Bhamla, Ayaas             SR Trinity C.           2:11.33    2:05.37        
      27.14   30.87   32.88   34.48                                
 33 Hurst, Christian          SR Bowdoin              2:08.42    2:06.61        
      27.48   31.39   32.87   34.87                                
 34 Batson, Chris             SO Middlebury           2:11.56    2:07.37        
      27.61   32.11   33.60   34.05                                
 35 Makrides, Chris           FR Bates                2:16.92    2:10.26        
      28.65   32.10   33.99   35.52                                
 36 Sandoval, Tyler           SO Middlebury           2:10.83    2:10.56        
      27.50   32.29   34.30   36.47                                
 -- Taylor, David             SO Williams             1:58.66   X1:58.22        
      25.78   29.51   30.89   32.04                                
 -- Rieling, Ray              JR Colby                     NT   X2:07.48        
      28.98   32.30   33.43   32.77                                
 -- Zoller, Andrew            SR Trinity C.           2:22.21   X2:15.26        
      28.61   33.78   35.82   37.05                                
 -- Buehler, Andrew           SO Bates                2:04.71         DQ        
      26.26   29.61   31.97   33.36                                
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 561.95    3/2/2008 Kai Robinson, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 506.20        2001 D Chicarilli, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schmidt, Johann           FR Tufts                 450.15     466.15        
  2 White, Colin              FR Amherst               479.95     452.25        
  3 Beek, Kyle                JR Trinity C.            387.50     415.95        
  4 Long, Alex                JR Williams              355.30     385.95        
  5 Brians, Beau              SO Hamilton              326.35     361.60        
  6 Jones, Travis             SO Bates                 308.35     352.30        
  7 Stack, Trevor             SR Tufts                 306.95     335.55        
  8 Dallmeyer-Drennen, Skyla  FR Middlebury            309.10     291.60        
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 561.95    3/2/2008 Kai Robinson, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 506.20        2001 D Chicarilli, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Colin              FR Amherst                   NT     479.95 q      
  2 Schmidt, Johann           FR Tufts                 576.60     450.15 q      
  3 Beek, Kyle                JR Trinity C.                NT     387.50 q      
  4 Long, Alex                JR Williams                  NT     355.30 q      
  5 Brians, Beau              SO Hamilton                  NT     326.35 q      
  6 Dallmeyer-Drennen, Skyla  FR Middlebury                NT     309.10 q      
  7 Jones, Travis             SO Bates                     NT     308.35 q      
  8 Stack, Trevor             SR Tufts                 432.75     306.95 q      
  9 Carmical, Omar            SO Middlebury                NT     299.15        
 10 Stahl, Ian                FR Amherst                   NT     297.60        
 11 Hamati, Fadi              FR Amherst                   NT     241.20        
 12 Vershoor-Kirss, Alexande  SO Williams                  NT     238.15        
 13 Perwin, Noah              JR Bowdoin                   NT     235.00        
 14 Edison, Alex              SO Bowdoin                   NT     209.55        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:01.02   3/20/2010 Middlebury College                         
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
        Meet: & 3:01.12   2/28/2010 Middlebury College                         
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
        Pool: ! 3:01.51        1989 Kenyon                                     
                         T Homchick, C Witzke, B McBratney, A Fraser       
   10 Select: # 3:03.84                                                        
                3:00.73  NATA
                3:05.40  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                             3:07.96    3:02.31#NATB   
     1) Dyrkacz, Paul SO                2) Vieth, Tom SO                  
     3) Wampler, Ben JR                 4) Roberson, Gary SR              
       22.19    46.20    21.68    45.49    21.41    45.15    21.55    45.47
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                           3:05.79    3:03.43#NATB   
     1) MacKay, Ian FR                  2) Dillon, John SR                
     3) Divers, Bob JR                  4) Daly, Nick JR                  
       22.45    46.24    20.95    45.61    21.38    45.75    21.03    45.83
  3 Tufts University  'A'                             3:08.15    3:05.03 NATB   
     1) Testa, E J JR                   2) Meyer, David SR                
     3) Jenkins, Gordy SR               4) Rood, Owen JR                  
       22.66    47.39    21.88    46.54    21.07    45.74    20.91    45.36
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:10.44    3:05.68        
     1) Dignan, Ryan FR                 2) Walsh, Timothy JR              
     3) Meszaros, Austin SR             4) Gill, Sam FR                   
       22.25    46.61    21.45    45.92    22.43    47.61    21.64    45.54
  5 Amherst College  'A'                              3:08.09    3:05.74        
     1) Lichtenfels, Ryan JR            2) McBratney, Ben JR              
     3) Fitzgerald, Reid SR             4) Fraser, Alex SR                
       22.73    47.46    21.71    46.40    22.41    47.54    20.94    44.34
  6 Bates College  'A'                                3:17.70    3:08.67        
     1) Chang, Won Ho FR                2) Aupi, Dan JR                   
     3) Scott, Ned JR                   4) Boniface, Tom JR               
       23.02    47.66    21.90    46.33    22.67    47.42    22.61    47.26
  7 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:15.70    3:08.68        
     1) Hogenkamp, Taylor SO            2) Cyran, Tom JR                  
     3) Brodsky, Andrew SR              4) Deconinck, Jake SR             
       22.56    47.16    22.79    47.72    22.25    47.78    21.75    46.02
  8 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:33.40    3:09.73        
     1) Mecray, Nathan JR               2) Routh, Mac JR                  
     3) Stuyvesant, Basyl SO            4) Rhodes, Linc FR                
       22.26    46.19    22.70    47.65    22.57    47.87    22.79    48.02
  9 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:18.40    3:11.75        
     1) Brody, Alex JR                  2) Fantini, Wes SO                
     3) Courville, Jared SR             4) Kafina, Martin SO              
       22.55    46.99    22.31    48.67    22.23    48.27    22.29    47.82
 10 Trinity College  'A'                              3:17.47    3:14.04        
     1) Murdoch, C.J. SR                2) Feminella, John SO             
     3) Boynton, Andrew SR              4) Kelley, Brendan FR             
       22.92    47.77    22.57    48.60    22.68    48.41    23.33    49.26
 11 Colby College  'A'                                3:21.63    3:14.06        
     1) Hurley, Tom JR                  2) Peterson, Andy FR              
     3) Rieling, Ray JR                 4) Trafton, Ryan JR               
       22.92    48.59    23.30    49.25    23.09    48.11    22.80    48.11
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College                        
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Meet: & 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College                        
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Pool: ! 1:22.19        1989 Kenyon College                             
   10 Select: # 1:22.96                                                        
                1:21.56  NATA
                1:23.51  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'B'                             1:25.05    1:24.75        
     1) Dyrkacz, Paul SO                2) Faux, Chris SO                 
     3) Jorento, Daeus SO               4) Righi, Graham SO               
       21.62    21.30    21.24    20.59                                    
  2 Tufts University  'B'                             1:25.47    1:25.86        
     1) Del Moro, Michael SR            2) Turk, Andrew FR                
     3) Wood, Austin FR                 4) Altman, Andrew SR              
       21.78    21.39    21.35    21.34                                    
  3 Amherst College  'B'                              1:27.35    1:26.17        
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SR             2) Federak, Bart JR               
     3) McCartan, Will SO               4) White, Tim JR                  
       21.94    21.43    21.93    20.87                                    
  4 Middlebury College  'B'                           1:26.69    1:26.93        
     1) Divers, Bob JR                  2) Litman, Ethan SO               
     3) Hirsch, Peter JR                4) Asaga, Kazu JR                 
       22.02    21.61    21.77    21.53                                    
  5 Bates College  'B'                                1:29.35    1:27.81        
     1) Chatikavanij, Peem SR           2) Scott, Ned JR                  
     3) Karlson, Nick SO                4) Lipoff, Matt JR                
       22.66    21.16    21.82    22.17                                    
  6 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:29.33    1:28.19        
     1) Fung, Jonathan JR               2) Collins, Conor FR              
     3) Youngblood, Tom SO              4) Cyran, Tom JR                  
       22.29    22.19    22.14    21.57                                    
  7 Connecticut College  'B'                          1:32.14   J1:29.07        
     1) Perley, Albert JR               2) Beauregard, Harry JR           
     3) Squires, Harrison SR            4) Matson, Kyle FR                
       22.48    22.12    22.50    21.97                                    
  8 Trinity College  'B'                              1:30.26   J1:29.83        
     1) Latka, Alex JR                  2) Knight, Lucas FR               
     3) Eramo, Adam JR                  4) Bhamla, Ayaas SR               
       22.59    22.56    22.54    22.14                                    
  9 Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:35.57   J1:30.64        
     1) Seward, Matt SR                 2) Granata, Chris FR              
     3) Wells, David SR                 4)                                
       23.03    22.34    22.23    23.04                                    
 10 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:29.47   J1:31.29        
     1) Forde, James FR                 2) Huston, Nick SO                
     3) McKeown, Kevin SR               4) Fragoso, Chris JR              
       23.48    22.88    21.51    23.42                                    
 11 Colby College  'B'                                1:33.14    1:31.92        
     1) McLaughlin, Colin FR            2) Zevin, Craig SR                
     3) Roberts, Mason JR               4) Spierer, Adam SO               
       23.22    23.14    22.54    23.02                                    
 
Event 109  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:21.69   3/18/2010 Amherst College                            
                         R Fitzgerald, B McBratney, T Homchick, A Fraser   
        Meet: & 3:22.10   2/27/2009 Williams College                           
                         W MacDonald, T Bonewell, N Scott, T Ryan          
        Pool: ! 3:23.75        2004 Amherst                                    
                         Estacio, Porohylo, Woo, Clinton                   
   10 Select: # 3:23.86                                                        
                3:20.54  NATA
                3:26.83  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'B'                             3:31.48    3:25.24 NATB   
     1) Taylor, David SO                2) Dyrkacz, Paul SO               
     3) Guiffre, John JR                4) Roberson, Gary SR              
       25.60    52.65    26.62    56.66    23.31    50.93    21.26    45.00
  2 Amherst College  'B'                              3:28.81    3:27.46        
     1) Schwab, Daniel SO               2) Federak, Bart JR               
     3) McCartan, Will SO               4) White, Tim JR                  
       25.05    51.73    26.24    57.02    23.61    51.48    22.26    47.23
  3 Middlebury College  'B'                           3:31.85    3:29.82        
     1) Asaga, Kazu JR                  2) Griffin, Will JR               
     3) Staben, Mac SR                  4) Li, Jay SR                     
       26.20    54.03    27.21    58.80    22.95    49.94    21.96    47.05
  4 Tufts University  'B'                             3:33.12    3:30.14        
     1) Marko, Brian SO                 2) Debbaut, Peter JR              
     3) Douglas, Eric FR                4) Meyer, David SR                
       25.93    53.50    27.55    59.60    23.66    51.31    21.28    45.73
  5 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:57.79    3:35.54        
     1) Peabody, Ryan FR                2) Perez, Zach JR                 
     3) Granata, Chris FR               4) Googins, Ej SO                 
       27.50    55.06    28.51  1:01.21    23.52    51.15    22.45    48.12
  6 Hamilton College  'B'                             3:37.63    3:36.92        
     1) Collins, Conor FR               2) Nichols, Ian SO                
     3) Boyd, Graham FR                 4) Brodsky, Andrew SR             
       27.60    57.03    26.96    59.24    24.49    52.79    22.61    47.86
  7 Bates College  'B'                                3:43.40    3:38.70        
     1) Pitcairn, Ryan JR               2) Chatikavanij, Peem SR          
     3) Duvvuri, Venkatesh FR           4) Lipoff, Matt JR                
       27.63    56.93    28.83  1:02.52    23.55    51.17    22.40    48.08
  8 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:43.50    3:39.60        
     1) Matson, Kyle FR                 2) Pielock, Christopher SO        
     3) Gilman, Brian FR                4) Meszaros, Austin SR            
       26.44    55.39    29.06  1:03.92    23.99    53.45    21.79    46.84
  9 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:40.28    3:40.63        
       27.42    56.44    28.08  1:00.46    24.12    53.24    23.59    50.49
 10 Colby College  'B'                                3:48.80    3:41.07        
     1) Madeira, John FR                2) Zevin, Craig SR                
     3) Andler, Sam JR                  4) Hootsmans, James SO            
       27.58    55.90    29.01  1:00.35    25.33    54.64    23.28    50.18
 11 Trinity College  'B'                              3:48.12    3:42.06        
     1) McCann, Ryan FR                 2) Knight, Lucas FR               
     3) Bhamla, Ayaas SR                4) Kelley, Brendan FR             
       27.66    58.04    28.42  1:01.93    25.17    54.38    22.58    47.71
 
Event 110  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University                           
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Meet: & 1:32.27   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, P Kinsella, O Rood          
        Pool: ! 1:33.10        2004 Amherst                                    
                         Estacio, Porohylo, Woo, Clinton                   
   10 Select: # 1:32.63                                                        
                1:31.07  NATA
                1:33.53  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'B'                           1:36.05    1:35.06        
     1) Asaga, Kazu JR                  2) Vukich, Matt SR                
     3) Staben, Mac SR                  4) Li, Jay SR                     
       25.03    26.45    22.74    20.84                                    
  2 Tufts University  'B'                             1:36.62    1:35.14        
     1) Strittmatter, Alex JR           2) Debbaut, Peter JR              
     3) Douglas, Eric FR                4) Jenkins, Gordy SR              
       25.55    26.91    22.47    20.21                                    
  3 Amherst College  'B'                              1:35.03    1:35.37        
     1) Schwab, Daniel SO               2) Federak, Bart JR               
     3) McCartan, Will SO               4) Alef, Bryson FR                
       24.85    26.17    23.55    20.80                                    
  4 Williams College  'B'                             1:35.87    1:35.64        
     1) Vieth, Tom SO                   2) Jorento, Daeus SO              
     3) Horgan, Stuart JR               4) Righi, Graham SO               
       25.25    26.33    23.07    20.99                                    
  5 Bates College  'B'                                1:41.22    1:39.26        
     1) Huston, Dan FR                  2) McKeown, Alex JR               
     3) Duvvuri, Venkatesh FR           4) Carroll, Pat SR                
       26.61    28.30    23.13    21.22                                    
  6 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:40.56    1:39.95        
     1) Gong, Duo FR                    2) Youngblood, Tom SO             
     3) Boyd, Graham FR                 4) Fung, Jonathan JR              
       27.05    26.82    24.30    21.78                                    
  7 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:39.87    1:40.06        
     1) Forde, James FR                 2) Thomason, Darren SR            
     3) Courville, Jared SR             4) McKeown, Kevin SR              
       26.80    27.94    23.89    21.43                                    
  8 Connecticut College  'B'                          1:41.68    1:41.35        
     1) Matson, Kyle FR                 2) Pielock, Christopher SO        
     3) Gilman, Brian FR                4) Perley, Albert JR              
       25.69    29.27    24.20    22.19                                    
  9 Colby College  'B'                                1:46.12    1:41.82        
     1) Madeira, John FR                2) Zevin, Craig SR                
     3) Andler, Sam JR                  4) Fischer, Ryan JR               
       26.89    27.28    24.72    22.93                                    
 10 Trinity College  'B'                              1:41.69    1:42.10        
     1) Castelluccio, Brian JR          2) Latka, Alex JR                 
     3) Yanagisawa, Mark FR             4) Kelley, Brendan FR             
       27.04    28.26    25.05    21.75                                    
 -- Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:50.84         DQ        
     1) Rhodes, Linc FR                 2) Perez, Zach JR                 
     3) Granata, Chris FR               4) Wells, David SR                
       25.16    27.87    23.64    21.80                                    
 
Event 117  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:43.79   3/16/2007 Williams College                           
                         S Spinelli, M Kirwan, C Millen, R Hannigan        
        Meet: & 6:42.39   2/28/2009 Amherst                                    
                         J Lichtenfels, C Witzke, T White, A Fraser        
        Pool: ! 6:51.34        2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Bullit, Breacher, Spinelli            
   10 Select: # 6:47.67                                                        
                6:42.05  NATA
                6:53.75  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'B'                             7:07.23    6:53.96        
     1) Armstrong, John SO              2) Horgan, Stuart JR              
     3) Sutherland, Sean FR             4) Treesh, Philip SO              
       23.86    50.22  1:17.67  1:44.14    23.80    50.07  1:17.32  1:44.02
       23.95    50.17  1:16.81  1:43.78    23.65    49.68  1:15.97  1:42.02
  2 Amherst College  'B'                              7:05.38    6:54.26        
     1) McAuliffe, Conor FR             2) Beaulieu, Connor FR            
     3) Hu, Sheng SO                    4) Colby, Ryan SR                 
       23.62    49.85  1:17.22  1:44.11    23.88    50.30  1:17.38  1:43.93
       24.51    51.28  1:18.00  1:44.54    23.73    49.76  1:15.92  1:41.68
  3 Tufts University  'B'                             7:13.79    7:04.35        
     1) Savidge, Kyle FR                2) Tamposi, Lou JR                
     3) Jones, Christian FR             4) Turk, Andrew FR                
       25.05    52.30  1:20.15  1:47.78    24.13    51.02  1:18.18  1:45.69
       24.20    51.12  1:18.78  1:46.35    23.47    49.34  1:16.81  1:44.53
  4 Hamilton College  'B'                             7:36.55    7:10.25        
     1) Levine, Daniel SO               2) McDermott, Andrew SR           
     3) Deconinck, Chris SR             4) Collins, Conor FR              
       25.03    52.14  1:19.95  1:47.96    24.85    52.33  1:20.39  1:49.06
       23.90    51.53  1:19.57  1:47.85    23.84    51.42  1:18.62  1:45.38
  5 Middlebury College  'B'                           7:31.31    7:12.50        
     1) Vukich, Matt SR                 2) Oster, Mike FR                 
     3) Glatt, Kevin SR                 4) Hirsch, Peter JR               
       24.87    51.80  1:18.88  1:47.25    23.68    50.62  1:18.21  1:46.56
       25.27    52.91  1:20.91  1:48.35    24.46    52.16  1:20.67  1:50.34
  6 Bates College  'B'                                7:17.50    7:16.74        
     1) Karlson, Nick SO                2) Buehler, Andrew SO             
     3) Hanley, Mike SO                 4) Sullivan, Rick JR              
       25.45    53.09  1:21.23  1:48.76    23.90    50.98  1:19.73  1:49.15
       24.40    51.79  1:20.62  1:50.11    24.64    51.98  1:20.32  1:48.72
  7 Bowdoin College  'B'                              7:50.11    7:17.93        
     1) Peabody, Ryan FR                2) Rhodes, Linc FR                
     3) Stuyvesant, Basyl SO            4) Wells, David SR                
       25.55    53.76  1:22.25  1:51.17    25.20    53.09  1:21.61  1:50.35
       23.99    51.20  1:20.22  1:48.12    24.41    51.76  1:19.99  1:48.29
  8 Connecticut College  'B'                          7:41.60    7:18.41        
     1) Gilman, Brian FR                2) Beauregard, Harry JR           
     3) Perley, Albert JR               4) Gibson, Joseph FR              
       24.73    51.84  1:20.20  1:49.07    26.07    55.09  1:23.78  1:51.40
       24.30    51.92  1:20.37  1:48.51    25.25    53.30  1:21.72  1:49.43
  9 Trinity College  'B'                              7:52.49    7:21.06        
     1) Bhamla, Ayaas SR                2) McCann, Ryan FR                
     3) Gavin, Tripp JR                 4) Knight, Lucas FR               
       25.47    54.00  1:21.75  1:49.80    25.21    52.94  1:21.28  1:49.51
       25.69    53.90  1:23.01  1:52.91    23.26    50.48  1:19.48  1:48.84
 10 Colby College  'B'                                8:04.06    7:32.34        
     1) McLaughlin, Colin FR            2) Hootsmans, James SO            
     3) Wulff, Charlie SR               4) Hurley, Tom JR                 
       25.49    54.10  1:22.81  1:51.58    25.16    53.67  1:22.60  1:52.53
       25.44    54.03  1:24.05  1:54.57    24.59    53.40  1:23.53  1:53.66
 
Event 124  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:01.02   2/28/2010 Middlebury College                         
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
        Meet: & 3:01.12   2/28/2010 Middlebury College                         
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
        Pool: ! 3:01.51        1989 Kenyon                                     
   10 Select: # 3:03.84                                                        
                3:00.73  NATA
                3:05.40  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'B'                             3:11.77    3:09.02        
     1) D'Ignazio, Andrew SR            2) Faux, Chris SO                 
     3) Jorento, Daeus SO               4) Treesh, Philip SO              
       23.09    47.33    22.53    47.57    21.81    47.28    22.40    46.84
  2 Tufts University  'B'                             3:09.43    3:09.26        
     1) Turk, Andrew FR                 2) Altman, Andrew SR              
     3) Wood, Austin FR                 4) Lessard, Joe SR                
       23.05    47.96    22.08    47.30    22.17    46.74    22.32    47.26
  3 Middlebury College  'B'                           3:15.14    3:10.98        
     1) Li, Jay SR                      2) Keenan, Nick FR                
     3) Hirsch, Peter JR                4) Litman, Ethan SO               
       22.54    47.64    22.65    47.93    22.64    47.94    22.40    47.47
  4 Amherst College  'B'                              3:15.60    3:11.80        
     1) Alef, Bryson FR                 2) White, Tim JR                  
     3) Moody, Parker FR                4) Colby, Ryan SR                 
       23.33    49.14    22.56    47.51    22.49    47.73    22.75    47.42
  5 Hamilton College  'B'                             3:18.37    3:14.38        
     1) Collins, Conor FR               2) Nichols, Ian SO                
     3) Youngblood, Tom SO              4) Sievers, Bo SR                 
       23.57    49.08    22.52    47.74    23.38    48.93    23.27    48.63
  6 Bates College  'B'                                3:18.91    3:14.69        
     1) Carroll, Pat SR                 2) Lipoff, Matt JR                
     3) Karlson, Nick SO                4) Chatikavanij, Peem SR          
       23.11    48.67    22.96    48.41    22.83    48.62    22.92    48.99
  7 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:37.45    3:14.93        
     1) Googins, Ej SO                  2) Peabody, Ryan FR               
     3) Seward, Matt SR                 4) Wells, David SR                
       23.60    48.94    23.53    48.49    23.12    48.96    22.98    48.54
  8 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:23.77    3:17.44        
     1) Reiff, Matthew SR               2) Squires, Harrison SR           
     3) Newton, Matthew SO              4) Matson, Kyle FR                
       24.15    49.76    23.50    49.27    23.17    49.47    23.22    48.94
  9 Trinity College  'B'                              3:22.98    3:18.77        
     1) Latka, Alex JR                  2) Eramo, Adam JR                 
     3) McCann, Ryan FR                 4) Bhamla, Ayaas SR               
       23.95    50.01    23.28    49.36    24.02    50.56    23.19    48.84
 10 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:24.08    3:19.57        
     1) Yoshimaru, Justin FR            2) Forde, James FR                
     3) Huston, Nick SO                 4) Cho, Thomas SO                 
       23.91    50.76    23.30    50.01    23.25    49.02    23.35    49.78
 11 Colby College  'B'                                3:27.70    3:22.18        
     1) McLaughlin, Colin FR            2) Madeira, John FR               
     3) Andler, Sam JR                  4) Fischer, Ryan JR               
       24.23    51.04    23.66    50.22    23.92    51.22    24.31    49.70
 
Event 201  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College                        
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Meet: & 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College                        
                         P Troy, T Wlsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan              
        Pool: ! 1:22.19        1989 Kenyon College                             
   10 Select: # 1:22.96                                                        
                1:21.56  NATA
                1:23.51  NATB
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tufts University  'A'                             1:26.08    1:22.58#qNATB  
     1) Rood, Owen JR                   2) Jenkins, Gordy SR              
     3) Testa, E J JR                   4) Meyer, David SR                
       20.82    20.33    20.62    20.81                                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                             1:25.79    1:22.88#qNATB  
     1) Wampler, Ben JR                 2) D'Ignazio, Andrew SR           
     3) Vieth, Tom SO                   4) Roberson, Gary SR              
       20.56    20.92    20.43    20.97                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                           1:26.29    1:23.85 q      
     1) MacKay, Ian FR                  2) Li, Jay SR                     
     3) Divers, Bob JR                  4) Daly, Nick JR                  
       20.95    20.90    21.05    20.95                                    
  4 Amherst College  'A'                              1:28.44    1:24.95 q      
     1) Alef, Bryson FR                 2) White, Tim JR                  
     3) Bulakul, Tyler FR               4) Lichtenfels, Ryan JR           
       21.64    21.46    21.08    20.77                                    
  5 Williams College  'B'                             1:27.66    1:25.05 q      
     1) Dyrkacz, Paul SO                2) Jorento, Daeus SO              
     3) Faux, Chris SO                  4) Soderstrom, Martin FR          
       21.22    20.87    21.45    21.51                                    
  6 Bates College  'A'                                1:28.53    1:25.19 q      
     1) Chang, Won Ho FR                2) Chatikavanij, Peem SR          
     3) Carroll, Pat SR                 4) Aupi, Dan JR                   
       21.62    21.75    21.05    20.77                                    
  7 Tufts University  'B'                             1:29.00    1:25.47 q      
     1) Del Moro, Michael SR            2) Debbaut, Zed SR                
     3) Berman, Drew FR                 4) Altman, Andrew SR              
       21.52    21.11    21.70    21.14                                    
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:25.66    1:25.48 q      
     1) Matson, Kyle FR                 2) Walsh, Timothy JR              
     3) Meszaros, Austin SR             4) Perley, Albert JR              
       22.32    20.38    20.85    21.93                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tufts University  'C'                             1:31.50    1:25.68 q      
     1) Douglas, Eric FR                2) Turk, Andrew FR                
     3) Debbaut, Peter JR               4) Wood, Austin FR                
       22.41    21.24    21.12    20.91                                    
 10 Hamilton College  'A'                             1:27.00    1:25.78 q      
     1) Hogenkamp, Taylor SO            2) Fung, Jonathan JR              
     3) Brodsky, Andrew SR              4) Deconinck, Jake SR             
       21.66    21.73    21.38    21.01                                    
 11 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:29.51    1:26.62 q      
     1) Brody, Alex JR                  2) Courville, Jared SR            
     3) Kafina, Martin SO               4) Fantini, Wes SO                
       21.77    21.60    21.49    21.76                                    
 12 Middlebury College  'B'                           1:28.99    1:26.69 q      
     1) Asaga, Kazu JR                  2) Dillon, John SR                
     3) Litman, Ethan SO                4) Glatt, Kevin SR                
       22.21    21.00    21.68    21.80                                    
 13 Amherst College  'B'                              1:30.87    1:27.35 q      
     1) Egan, Nick FR                   2) Federak, Bart JR               
     3) Hu, Sheng SO                    4) Fitzgerald, Reid SR            
       22.78    21.44    21.89    21.24                                    
 14 Trinity College  'A'                              1:31.19    1:27.58 q      
     1) Boynton, Andrew SR              2) Bhamla, Ayaas SR               
     3) Murdoch, C.J. SR                4) Feminella, John SO             
       22.28    21.93    21.69    21.68                                    
 15 Middlebury College  'C'                           1:32.22    1:27.97 q      
     1) Staben, Mac SR                  2) Keenan, Nick FR                
     3) Oster, Mike FR                  4) Hirsch, Peter JR               
       22.50    21.99    21.78    21.70                                    
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:30.50    1:29.33 q      
     1) Collins, Conor FR               2) Cyran, Tom JR                  
     3) Levine, Daniel SO               4) Nichols, Ian SO                
       22.80    22.19    22.82    21.52                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bates College  'B'                                1:31.72    1:29.35 q      
     1) Hanley, Mike SO                 2) Karlson, Nick SO               
     3) Lipoff, Matt JR                 4) Boniface, Tom JR               
       23.28    21.91    22.24    21.92                                    
 18 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:31.51    1:29.47 q      
     1) Forde, James FR                 2) Huston, Nick SO                
     3) McKeown, Kevin SR               4)                                
       23.24    22.31    21.62    22.30                                    
 19 Amherst College  'C'                              1:31.84    1:29.70 q      
     1) Schwab, Daniel SO               2) Landefeld, Peter FR            
     3) Reynolds, Aron FR               4) McCartan, Will SO              
       22.51    22.51    22.74    21.94                                    
 20 Colby College  'A'                                1:33.42    1:29.82 q      
     1) Hootsmans, James SO             2) Trafton, Ryan JR               
     3) Hurley, Tom JR                  4) Rieling, Ray JR                
       22.43    22.61    22.54    22.24                                    
 21 Trinity College  'B'                              1:33.47    1:30.26 q      
     1) Latka, Alex JR                  2) Zhang, Alex FR                 
     3) Eramo, Adam JR                  4) Kelley, Brendan FR             
       22.94    23.40    22.15    21.77                                    
 22 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:27.22    1:31.52 q      
     1) Seward, Matt SR                 2) Granata, Chris FR              
     3) Peabody, Ryan FR                4) Wells, David SR                
       23.22    22.67    22.80    22.83                                    
 23 Bates College  'C'                                1:37.83    1:31.86 q      
     1) Johns, Matt SO                  2) Cooper, Byron SR               
     3) Makrides, Chris FR              4) Sullivan, Rick JR              
       22.51    23.34    23.41    22.60                                    
 24 Connecticut College  'B'                          1:33.11    1:32.14 q      
     1) Newton, Matthew SO              2) Clinton, Marc SR               
     3) Gibson, Joseph FR               4) Beauregard, Harry JR           
       23.07    23.49    23.14    22.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Trinity College  'C'                              1:35.20    1:32.65        
     1) McCarthy, Mac FR                2) Bair, Benton FR                
     3) Castelluccio, Brian JR          4) Knight, Lucas FR               
       23.51    23.15    23.57    22.42                                    
 26 Hamilton College  'C'                             1:34.00    1:33.10        
     1) Youngblood, Tom SO              2) McDermott, Andrew SR           
     3) Rosenbloom, Zach SR             4) Asaga, Fumi FR                 
       23.02    23.43    23.89    22.76                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Colby College  'B'                                1:38.27    1:33.14        
     1) Roberts, Mason JR               2) Andler, Sam JR                 
     3) Lewis, Ben FR                   4) Spierer, Adam SO               
       23.08    23.65    23.32    23.09                                    
 28 Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:34.23    1:35.57        
     1) Kennedy, Colin JR               2) Tran, Hugo SO                  
     3) Brockway, Henry SO              4) Perez, Zach JR                 
       23.54    24.16    24.28    23.59                                    
 
Event 209  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:21.69   3/18/2010 Amherst College                            
                         R Fitzgerald, B McBratney, T Homchick, A Fraser   
        Meet: & 3:22.10   2/27/2009 Williams College                           
                         W MacDonald, T Bonewell, N Scott, T Ryan          
        Pool: ! 3:23.75        2004 Amherst                                    
                         Estacio, Porohylo, Woo, Clinton                   
   10 Select: # 3:23.86                                                        
                3:20.54  NATA
                3:26.83  NATB
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                              3:31.55    3:24.31 qNATB  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SR             2) McBratney, Ben JR              
     3) Bulakul, Tyler FR               4) White, Tim JR                  
  2 Williams College  'A'                             3:32.45    3:26.39 qNATB  
     1) Treesh, Philip SO               2) Soderstrom, Martin FR          
     3) Horgan, Stuart JR               4) Roberson, Gary SR              
  3 Amherst College  'B'                              3:34.76    3:28.81 q      
     1) Schwab, Daniel SO               2) Beaulieu, Connor FR            
     3) McCartan, Will SO               4) Alef, Bryson FR                
  4 Tufts University  'A'                             3:33.38    3:29.32 q      
     1) Del Moro, Michael SR            2) Debbaut, Zed SR                
     3) Strittmatter, Alex JR           4) Wood, Austin FR                
  5 Middlebury College  'A'                           3:35.61    3:29.74 q      
     1) Asaga, Kazu JR                  2) Vukich, Matt SR                
     3) Dillon, John SR                 4) Daly, Nick JR                  
  6 Williams College  'B'                             3:36.83    3:31.48 q      
     1) Taylor, David SO                2) Jorento, Daeus SO              
     3) Marrano, Ryan JR                4) Sutherland, Sean FR            
  7 Middlebury College  'B'                           3:40.13    3:31.85 q      
     1) Anixter, Harry SO               2) Griffin, Will JR               
     3) MacKay, Ian FR                  4) Li, Jay SR                     
  8 Amherst College  'C'                              3:42.47    3:33.02 q      
     1) Reynolds, Aron FR               2) Federak, Bart JR               
     3) Landefeld, Peter FR             4) Colby, Ryan SR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tufts University  'B'                             3:37.55    3:33.12 q      
     1) Jones, Christian FR             2) Debbaut, Peter JR              
     3) Douglas, Eric FR                4) Berman, Drew FR                
 10 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:41.51    3:33.55 q      
     1) Huston, Nick SO                 2) Thomason, Darren SR            
     3) Kafina, Martin SO               4) Brody, Alex JR                 
 11 Williams College  'C'                             3:41.79    3:33.58 q      
     1) Thompson, David SR              2) McElroy, Greg JR               
     3) Guiffre, John JR                4) Armstrong, John SO             
 12 Tufts University  'C'                             3:42.62    3:35.12 q      
     1) Savidge, Kyle FR                2) Vorlicek, Chris SR             
     3) Marko, Brian SO                 4) Lessard, Joe SR                
 13 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:38.70    3:35.23 q      
     1) Gong, Duo FR                    2) Nichols, Ian SO                
     3) Deconinck, Chris SR             4) Deconinck, Jake SR             
 14 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:34.66    3:35.38 q      
     1) Matson, Kyle FR                 2) Perley, Albert JR              
     3) Dignan, Ryan FR                 4) Meszaros, Austin SR            
 15 Trinity College  'A'                              3:43.55    3:36.61 q      
     1) Boynton, Andrew SR              2) Latka, Alex JR                 
     3) Tricarico, Parker JR            4) Murdoch, C.J. SR               
 16 Middlebury College  'C'                           3:48.68    3:37.09 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hamilton College  'B'                             3:42.01    3:37.63 q      
     1) Sievers, Bo SR                  2) Youngblood, Tom SO             
     3) Fung, Jonathan JR               4) Brodsky, Andrew SR             
 18 Bates College  'A'                                3:39.40    3:39.20 q      
     1) Johns, Matt SO                  2) McKeown, Alex JR               
     3) Duvvuri, Venkatesh FR           4) Hanley, Mike SO                
 19 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:46.51    3:40.28 q      
     1) Forde, James FR                 2) Fantini, Wes SO                
     3) Courville, Jared SR             4) Yoshimaru, Justin FR           
 20 Colby College  'A'                                3:46.83    3:42.72 q      
     1) Peterson, Andy FR               2) Fischer, Ryan JR               
     3) Andler, Sam JR                  4) Hurley, Tom JR                 
 21 Bates College  'B'                                3:48.61    3:43.40 q      
     1) Huston, Dan FR                  2) Chatikavanij, Peem SR          
     3) Buehler, Andrew SO              4) Lipoff, Matt JR                
 22 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:45.83    3:43.50 q      
     1) Gilman, Brian FR                2) Beauregard, Harry JR           
     3) Pielock, Christopher SO         4) Reiff, Matthew SR              
 23 Hamilton College  'C'                             3:51.40    3:43.62 q      
     1) Collins, Conor FR               2) Muldrow, Bradley SR            
     3) Boyd, Graham FR                 4) Cyran, Tom JR                  
 24 Trinity College  'C'                              3:58.76    3:45.80 q      
     1) McCann, Ryan FR                 2) Bair, Benton FR                
     3) Bhamla, Ayaas SR                4) Feminella, John SO             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:34.92    3:47.57        
     1) Hurst, Christian SR             2) Perez, Zach JR                 
     3) Granata, Chris FR               4) Seward, Matt SR                
 26 Trinity College  'B'                              3:50.98    3:48.12        
     1) Eramo, Adam JR                  2) Knight, Lucas FR               
     3) Yanagisawa, Mark FR             4) Kelley, Brendan FR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Colby College  'B'                                3:53.26    3:48.80        
     1) Madeira, John FR                2) McLaughlin, Colin FR           
     3) Lewis, Ben FR                   4) Hootsmans, James SO            
 28 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:45.63    3:57.79        
 
Event 210  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University                           
                         E Testa. J Longhurst. A Shields, O Rood           
        Meet: & 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University                           
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Pool: ! 1:32.37   2/26/2011 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Fitzgerald, B McBratney, P Bulakul, A Fraser    
   10 Select: # 1:32.63                                                        
                1:31.07  NATA
                1:33.53  NATB
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                              1:34.40    1:32.37!qNATB  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SR             2) McBratney, Ben JR              
     3) Bulakul, Tyler FR               4) Fraser, Alex SR                
       23.95    25.68    22.46    20.28                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                             1:35.92    1:33.07 qNATB  
     1) Del Moro, Michael SR            2) Debbaut, Zed SR                
     3) Testa, E J JR                   4) Rood, Owen JR                  
       24.29    25.98    22.32    20.48                                    
  3 Williams College  'A'                             1:36.35    1:33.46 qNATB  
     1) Treesh, Philip SO               2) Soderstrom, Martin FR          
     3) Marrano, Ryan JR                4) Wampler, Ben JR                
       24.76    25.54    22.87    20.29                                    
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                           1:35.54    1:34.83 q      
     1) Dillon, John SR                 2) Vukich, Matt SR                
     3) MacKay, Ian FR                  4) Daly, Nick JR                  
       23.96    26.83    22.54    21.50                                    
  5 Amherst College  'B'                              1:40.14    1:35.03 q      
     1) Schwab, Daniel SO               2) Federak, Bart JR               
     3) McCartan, Will SO               4) Alef, Bryson FR                
       24.66    26.13    23.38    20.86                                    
  6 Williams College  'B'                             1:39.44    1:35.87 q      
     1) Vieth, Tom SO                   2) Jorento, Daeus SO              
     3) Horgan, Stuart JR               4) D'Ignazio, Andrew SR           
       25.35    26.73    23.14    20.65                                    
  7 Middlebury College  'B'                           1:41.46    1:36.05 q      
     1) Asaga, Kazu JR                  2) Griffin, Will JR               
     3) Sandoval, Tyler SO              4) Li, Jay SR                     
       24.80    26.29    24.04    20.92                                    
  8 Bates College  'A'                                1:38.01    1:36.35 q      
     1) Chang, Won Ho FR                2) Aupi, Dan JR                   
     3) Duvvuri, Venkatesh FR           4) Carroll, Pat SR                
       24.61    27.50    23.05    21.19                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tufts University  'B'                             1:39.25    1:36.62 q      
     1) Savidge, Kyle FR                2) Debbaut, Peter JR              
     3) Douglas, Eric FR                4) Altman, Andrew SR              
       25.48    26.98    22.81    21.35                                    
 10 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:39.96    1:37.64 q      
     1) Huston, Nick SO                 2) Fantini, Wes SO                
     3) Kafina, Martin SO               4) Brody, Alex JR                 
       25.63    26.90    23.79    21.32                                    
 11 Williams College  'C'                             1:40.78    1:37.90 q      
     1) Armstrong, John SO              2) McElroy, Greg JR               
     3) Sutherland, Sean FR             4) Faux, Chris SO                 
       26.01    27.28    23.43    21.18                                    
 12 Tufts University  'C'                             1:42.33    1:37.96 q      
     1) Jones, Christian FR             2) Turk, Andrew FR                
     3) Strittmatter, Alex JR           4) Lessard, Joe SR                
       26.03    27.04    23.58    21.31                                    
 13 Hamilton College  'A'                             1:40.55    1:38.15 q      
     1) Gong, Duo FR                    2) Nichols, Ian SO                
     3) Deconinck, Chris SR             4) Hogenkamp, Taylor SO           
       26.85    26.31    23.60    21.39                                    
 14 Amherst College  'C'                              1:41.47    1:38.41 q      
       25.03    27.49    24.30    21.59                                    
 15 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:37.78    1:39.62 q      
     1) Matson, Kyle FR                 2) Pielock, Christopher SO        
     3) Gill, Sam FR                    4) Perley, Albert JR              
       26.08    28.94    22.54    22.06                                    
 16 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:41.51    1:39.87 q      
     1) Forde, James FR                 2) Thomason, Darren SR            
     3) Courville, Jared SR             4) McKeown, Kevin SR              
       26.72    27.86    23.86    21.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trinity College  'A'                              1:41.00    1:40.46 q      
     1) Boynton, Andrew SR              2) Latka, Alex JR                 
     3) Tricarico, Parker JR            4) Feminella, John SO             
       25.88    27.91    24.68    21.99                                    
 18 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:41.61    1:40.56 q      
     1) Sievers, Bo SR                  2) Youngblood, Tom SO             
     3) Fung, Jonathan JR               4) Brodsky, Andrew SR             
       27.07    27.39    24.39    21.71                                    
 19 Middlebury College  'C'                           1:43.43    1:40.63 q      
     1) Anixter, Harry SO               2) Schaffer, Adam JR              
     3) Glatt, Kevin SR                 4) Litman, Ethan SO               
       25.90    28.23    24.64    21.86                                    
 20 Bates College  'B'                                1:42.40    1:41.22 q      
     1) Huston, Dan FR                  2) McKeown, Alex JR               
     3) Johns, Matt SO                  4) Hanley, Mike SO                
       26.55    28.14    24.06    22.47                                    
 21 Colby College  'A'                                1:42.23    1:41.48 q      
     1) Peterson, Andy FR               2) Zevin, Craig SR                
     3) Andler, Sam JR                  4) Hurley, Tom JR                 
       26.13    27.65    25.23    22.47                                    
 22 Connecticut College  'B'                          1:42.40    1:41.68 q      
     1) Newton, Matthew SO              2) Beauregard, Harry JR           
     3) Gilman, Brian FR                4) Reiff, Matthew SR              
       26.65    28.63    23.92    22.48                                    
 23 Trinity College  'B'                              1:44.96    1:41.69 q      
     1) McCann, Ryan FR                 2) Bair, Benton FR                
     3) Yanagisawa, Mark FR             4) Kelley, Brendan FR             
       26.91    27.55    25.09    22.14                                    
 24 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:36.50    1:44.03 q      
     1) Hurst, Christian SR             2) Swafford, Andrew SR            
     3) Granata, Chris FR               4) Googins, Ej SO                 
       28.47    28.56    24.54    22.46                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Trinity College  'C'                              1:46.97    1:44.78        
     1) Castelluccio, Brian JR          2) Zhang, Alex FR                 
     3) Zoller, Andrew SR               4) McCarthy, Mac FR               
       26.77    29.13    25.21    23.67                                    
 26 Colby College  'B'                                1:46.73    1:46.12        
     1) Spierer, Adam SO                2) Fischer, Ryan JR               
     3) Lewis, Ben FR                   4) Wulff, Charlie SR              
       28.54    27.72    25.80    24.06                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hamilton College  'C'                             1:45.40    1:48.89        
     1) Lerner, Lane FR                 2) Muldrow, Bradley SR            
     3) Boyd, Graham FR                 4) Levine, Daniel SO              
       31.16    30.60    24.37    22.76                                    
 28 Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:41.24    1:50.84        
     1) Brothers, Roger SR              2) Tran, Hugo SO                  
     3) Kennedy, Colin JR               4) Berghoff, Henry SR             
       29.14    32.58    25.48    23.64                                    
 
Event 224  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:01.02   3/20/2010 Middlebury College                         
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
        Meet: & 3:01.12   2/28/2010 Middlebury College                         
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, W Cunningham    
        Pool: ! 3:01.51        1989 Kenyon                                     
   10 Select: # 3:03.84                                                        
                3:00.73  NATA
                3:05.40  NATB
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                           3:12.45    3:05.79 q      
     1) MacKay, Ian FR                  2) Li, Jay SR                     
     3) Divers, Bob JR                  4) Dillon, John SR                
       22.24    46.14    21.98    46.81    22.07    46.88    21.48    45.96
  2 Williams College  'A'                             3:06.61    3:07.96 q      
     1) Roberson, Gary SR               2) D'Ignazio, Andrew SR           
     3) Dyrkacz, Paul SO                4)                                
       22.32    46.46    22.67    47.19    22.73    47.81    22.19    46.50
  3 Amherst College  'A'                              3:08.47    3:08.09 q      
     1) Lichtenfels, Ryan JR            2) McBratney, Ben JR              
     3) White, Tim JR                   4) Fitzgerald, Reid SR            
       22.56    47.26    22.08    46.45    22.60    47.67    22.36    46.71
  4 Tufts University  'A'                             3:12.50    3:08.15 q      
     1) Jenkins, Gordy SR               2) Altman, Andrew SR              
     3) Turk, Andrew FR                 4) Wood, Austin FR                
       21.94    47.16    22.24    47.13    22.42    47.03    22.43    46.83
  5 Tufts University  'B'                             3:17.29    3:09.43 q      
     1) Testa, E J JR                   2) Strittmatter, Alex JR          
     3) Debbaut, Peter JR               4) Lessard, Joe SR                
       22.55    47.01    23.12    47.90    22.26    47.40    22.43    47.12
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:14.20    3:10.44 q      
     1) Gill, Sam FR                    2) Matson, Kyle FR                
     3) Reiff, Matthew SR               4) Dignan, Ryan FR                
       22.21    46.34    22.99    48.56    23.66    49.19    22.16    46.35
  7 Williams College  'B'                             3:09.18    3:11.77 q      
     1) Armstrong, John SO              2) Faux, Chris SO                 
     3) Sutherland, Sean FR             4) Jorento, Daeus SO              
       23.19    48.51    22.60    47.28    23.14    48.44    22.10    47.54
  8 Tufts University  'C'                             3:21.15    3:13.35 q      
     1) Del Moro, Michael SR            2) Marko, Brian SO                
     3) Douglas, Eric FR                4) Berman, Drew FR                
       23.13    48.65    23.10    48.80    22.74    47.60    22.93    48.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Middlebury College  'B'                           3:19.34    3:15.14 q      
     1) Keenan, Nick FR                 2) Litman, Ethan SO               
     3) Vukich, Matt SR                 4) Asaga, Kazu JR                 
       23.82    48.72    23.01    48.34    23.34    49.09    22.95    48.99
 10 Amherst College  'B'                              3:16.01    3:15.60 q      
     1) Egan, Nick FR                   2) Moody, Parker FR               
     3) Hu, Sheng SO                    4) Alef, Bryson FR                
       23.89    49.50    22.54    47.28    23.60    49.43    23.18    49.39
 11 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:12.00    3:15.70 q      
     1) Levine, Daniel SO               2) Nichols, Ian SO                
     3) Deconinck, Chris SR             4) Fung, Jonathan JR              
       24.16    50.15    22.78    47.93    23.70    49.64    22.43    47.98
 12 Trinity College  'A'                              3:19.89    3:17.47 q      
     1) Boynton, Andrew SR              2) Bhamla, Ayaas SR               
     3) Kelley, Brendan FR              4) Tricarico, Parker JR           
       23.13    48.89    23.87    49.95    22.90    48.21    24.21    50.42
 13 Bates College  'A'                                3:18.46    3:17.70 q      
     1) Aupi, Dan JR                    2) Karlson, Nick SO               
     3) Chatikavanij, Peem SR           4) Boniface, Tom JR               
       24.09    49.85    23.49    49.29    23.73    49.55    23.26    49.01
 14 Hamilton College  'B'                             3:21.80    3:18.37 q      
     1) Youngblood, Tom SO              2) Sievers, Bo SR                 
     3) Collins, Conor FR               4) Boyd, Graham FR                
       23.66    49.22    23.10    48.60    23.03    48.73    24.69    51.82
 15 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:21.54    3:18.40 q      
     1) Fantini, Wes SO                 2) Kafina, Martin SO              
     3) Courville, Jared SR             4) Brody, Alex JR                 
       24.15    51.23    23.21    48.77    23.53    49.53    23.49    48.87
 16 Bates College  'B'                                3:23.16    3:18.91 q      
     1) Johns, Matt SO                  2) Buehler, Andrew SO             
     3) Hanley, Mike SO                 4) Carroll, Pat SR                
       23.84    49.54    23.72    49.88    24.20    50.82    22.98    48.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Middlebury College  'C'                           3:23.25    3:19.40 q      
     1) Oster, Mike FR                  2) Glatt, Kevin SR                
     3) Hirsch, Peter JR                4) Mercer, Cameron SR             
       23.19    48.77    24.51    49.75    23.06    48.44    24.35    52.44
 18 Colby College  'A'                                3:26.82    3:21.63 q      
     1) Peterson, Andy FR               2) Madeira, John FR               
     3) McLaughlin, Colin FR            4) Trafton, Ryan JR               
       24.09    50.06    24.06    50.88    23.96    50.66    23.76    50.03
 19 Trinity College  'B'                              3:28.32    3:22.98 q      
     1) Latka, Alex JR                  2) Norton, Adam JR                
     3) Zhang, Alex FR                  4) Feminella, John SO             
       23.79    49.70    24.62    52.28    24.71    52.26    22.68    48.74
 20 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:26.92    3:23.77 q      
     1) Gilman, Brian FR                2) Clinton, Marc SR               
     3) Pielock, Christopher SO         4) Newton, Matthew SO             
       24.34    50.96    24.35    51.34    23.65    51.99    23.21    49.48
 21 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:28.51    3:24.08 q      
     1) Yoshimaru, Justin FR            2) Forde, James FR                
     3) Huston, Nick SO                 4) Fragoso, Chris JR              
       24.62    51.28    23.31    50.06    24.04    50.94    24.51    51.80
 22 Trinity College  'C'                              3:34.55    3:25.75 q      
     1) Bain, Crosby SR                 2) Freedman, Drew SR              
     3) Gavin, Tripp JR                 4) McCann, Ryan FR                
       24.71    52.90    24.14    50.96    24.45    52.07    23.68    49.82
 23 Hamilton College  'C'                             3:28.00    3:26.53 q      
     1) McDermott, Andrew SR            2) Milam, Trey FR                 
     3) Asaga, Fumi FR                  4) Witkowski, Andrew SR           
       24.41    50.48    26.07    54.81    24.46    50.68    24.15    50.56
 24 Colby College  'B'                                3:34.36    3:27.70 q      
     1) Zevin, Craig SR                 2) Spierer, Adam SO               
     3) Wulff, Charlie SR               4) Fischer, Ryan JR               
       25.27    52.77    24.70    51.81    24.72    51.95    24.37    51.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bates College  'C'                                3:25.72    3:30.83        
     1) Sullivan, Rick JR               2) Duvvuri, Venkatesh FR          
     3) Cooper, Byron SR                4) Huston, Dan FR                 
       26.31    54.01    24.05    51.18    25.63    52.72    25.02    52.92
 26 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:14.77    3:33.40        
     1) Berghoff, Henry SR              2) Seward, Matt SR                
     3) Swafford, Andrew SR             4) Hurst, Christian SR            
       27.87    57.03    24.50    51.57    25.02    52.75    24.63    52.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:27.08    3:37.45        
     1) Brothers, Roger SR              2) Brockway, Henry SO             
     3) Tran, Hugo SO                   4) Kennedy, Colin JR              
       26.98    56.10    25.66    53.98    25.24    54.00    24.51    53.37
 
Event 602  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Meet: & 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Pool: ! 26.60        1995 W Frank, Middlebury                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Jenkins, Gordy            SR Tufts                     NT      26.83        
  2 Greeno, Christopher       FR Williams                  NT      27.09