Licensed to Connecticut College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/19/2013 04:33 PM
            Connecticut College vs Wesleyan University - 1/19/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 4:06.62   11  
     1) Slevin, Angela C SO             2) Hirsch, Rachel P SO            
     3) Burzinski, Alexa M SO           4) Savarino, Alyssa L JR          
                  29.64   1:01.26 (1:01.26)     1:33.25 (31.99)   2:09.41 (1:08.15)
        2:37.94 (28.53)   3:11.95 (1:02.54)     3:37.90 (25.95)     4:06.62 (54.67)
  2 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 4:06.71    4  
     1) Bohn, Rachel M JR               2) Karlson, Katie SR              
     3) Wilson, Rachel E FR             4) Pielock, Julia M JR            
                  30.11   1:02.90 (1:02.90)     1:35.50 (32.60)   2:13.16 (1:10.26)
        2:40.77 (27.61)   3:14.54 (1:01.38)     3:39.19 (24.65)     4:06.71 (52.17)
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 4:12.73    2  
     1) Baumgartner, Elizabeth F SO     2) Capron, Roxy E JR              
     3) Distler, Amanda R SO            4) Havlovic, Katie E SR           
                  31.41   1:04.62 (1:04.62)     1:36.44 (31.82)   2:12.96 (1:08.34)
        2:41.91 (28.95)   3:15.87 (1:02.91)     3:42.74 (26.87)     4:12.73 (56.86)
  4 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 4:17.81  
     1) Cronin, Jessica E FR            2) Ridge, Abbey M JR              
     3) Marhsall, Samantha L SO         4) Lilly, Mackenzie B SR          
                  30.84   1:03.77 (1:03.77)     1:36.86 (33.09)   2:15.28 (1:11.51)
        2:45.53 (30.25)   3:20.84 (1:05.56)     3:47.59 (26.75)     4:17.81 (56.97)
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                x4:29.44  
     1) Yao, Li Yan FR                  2) Santaniello, Sam M SR          
     3) Bollinger, Eliza M SR           4) Miller, Allie FR               
                  31.58   1:06.78 (1:06.78)     1:40.18 (33.40)   2:21.48 (1:14.70)
        2:50.86 (29.38)   3:25.78 (1:04.30)     3:56.13 (30.35)   4:29.44 (1:03.66)
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                                x4:41.97  
     1) Cohn, Erin F SO                 2) Cohn, Rachel L SR              
     3) Courville, Aubrey E SR          4) Cervera, Alessandra FR         
                  35.49   1:11.71 (1:11.71)     1:47.07 (35.36)   2:28.42 (1:16.71)
        2:59.64 (31.22)   3:35.16 (1:06.74)     4:06.76 (31.60)   4:41.97 (1:06.81)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 3:36.36   11  
     1) Bowen, Loring F FR              2) Steiner, Dylan E FR            
     3) Gill, Sam P JR                  4) Andre, Drew J FR               
                  26.34       54.31 (54.31)     1:23.00 (28.69)   1:56.84 (1:02.53)
        2:19.68 (22.84)     2:46.78 (49.94)     3:10.50 (23.72)     3:36.36 (49.58)
  2 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 3:42.30    4  
     1) Matson, Kyle M JR               2) Johnson, Cam W SO              
     3) Blair, Joey A FR                4) Colasurdo, Joseph SO           
                  27.59       57.57 (57.57)     1:25.15 (27.58)   1:58.14 (1:00.57)
        2:22.57 (24.43)     2:51.96 (53.82)     3:15.27 (23.31)     3:42.30 (50.34)
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 3:44.56    2  
     1) Forde, James H JR               2) Bazile, Jacques M FR           
     3) Yan, Erik S SO                  4) Arace, Jeff R SR               
                  29.11       59.90 (59.90)     1:27.14 (27.24)     1:59.71 (59.81)
        2:24.25 (24.54)     2:54.34 (54.63)     3:18.06 (23.72)     3:44.56 (50.22)
  4 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 3:45.69  
     1) Madison, Russell SO             2) Hepner, Billy FR               
     3) Kafina, Martin D SR             4) Fantini, Wes SR                
                  28.59       58.43 (58.43)     1:26.66 (28.23)   2:00.06 (1:01.63)
        2:25.60 (25.54)     2:55.82 (55.76)     3:19.07 (23.25)     3:45.69 (49.87)
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                x4:07.29  
     1) Akers-Campbell, Holt FR         2) Hamlish, Noah FR               
     3) Ma, Lawrence FR                 4) Nucci, Matthew M FR            
                  31.80   1:05.77 (1:05.77)     1:35.98 (30.21)   2:11.03 (1:05.26)
        2:39.62 (28.59)   3:14.03 (1:03.00)     3:38.59 (24.56)     4:07.29 (53.26)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehesz, Esther            SO Connecticut-CT                10:48.51    9  
                  30.32     1:02.62 (32.30)     1:35.01 (32.39)     2:07.36 (32.35)
        2:39.79 (32.43)     3:12.05 (32.26)     3:44.49 (32.44)     4:16.95 (32.46)
        4:49.47 (32.52)     5:22.36 (32.89)     5:54.81 (32.45)     6:27.44 (32.63)
        7:00.07 (32.63)     7:33.20 (33.13)     8:05.97 (32.77)     8:38.81 (32.84)
        9:11.80 (32.99)     9:44.49 (32.69)    10:17.14 (32.65)    10:48.51 (31.37)
  2 Rotner, Emma L            FR Connecticut-CT                10:56.98    4  
                  30.03     1:02.65 (32.62)     1:35.60 (32.95)     2:08.23 (32.63)
        2:40.23 (32.00)     3:12.87 (32.64)     3:45.81 (32.94)     4:18.81 (33.00)
        4:51.92 (33.11)     5:24.98 (33.06)     5:58.44 (33.46)     6:31.73 (33.29)
        7:05.08 (33.35)     7:38.59 (33.51)     8:11.74 (33.15)     8:44.83 (33.09)
        9:18.22 (33.39)     9:51.37 (33.15)    10:24.68 (33.31)    10:56.98 (32.30)
  3 Sears, Nicole M           SO Connecticut-CT                11:07.61    3  
                  30.20     1:02.93 (32.73)     1:36.22 (33.29)     2:09.74 (33.52)
        2:43.24 (33.50)     3:16.83 (33.59)     3:50.76 (33.93)     4:24.47 (33.71)
        4:58.25 (33.78)     5:31.72 (33.47)     6:05.44 (33.72)     6:39.17 (33.73)
        7:12.64 (33.47)     7:46.25 (33.61)     8:20.02 (33.77)     8:53.89 (33.87)
        9:27.74 (33.85)    10:01.57 (33.83)    10:35.04 (33.47)    11:07.61 (32.57)
  4 Briggs, Sarah K           FR Connecticut-CT               x11:28.65  
                  32.42     1:07.20 (34.78)     1:42.42 (35.22)     2:17.84 (35.42)
        2:52.51 (34.67)     3:27.06 (34.55)     4:01.93 (34.87)     4:37.28 (35.35)
        5:12.54 (35.26)     5:47.74 (35.20)     6:21.59 (33.85)     6:55.61 (34.02)
        7:29.44 (33.83)     8:03.76 (34.32)     8:37.95 (34.19)     9:12.43 (34.48)
        9:46.83 (34.40)    10:21.40 (34.57)    10:55.26 (33.86)    11:28.65 (33.39)
  5 Daly, Margaret            FR Wesleyan-CT                   11:44.02    2  
                  31.44     1:05.63 (34.19)     1:40.49 (34.86)     2:15.84 (35.35)
        2:50.79 (34.95)     3:25.82 (35.03)     4:01.50 (35.68)     4:36.61 (35.11)
        5:11.96 (35.35)     5:47.54 (35.58)     6:23.13 (35.59)     6:58.63 (35.50)
        7:34.55 (35.92)     8:10.86 (36.31)     8:46.86 (36.00)     9:22.92 (36.06)
        9:58.66 (35.74)    10:34.07 (35.41)    11:09.82 (35.75)    11:44.02 (34.20)
  6 Uthe, Kate E              JR Wesleyan-CT                   12:21.02    1  
                  33.24     1:08.79 (35.55)     1:44.87 (36.08)     2:21.10 (36.23)
        2:57.56 (36.46)     3:34.15 (36.59)     4:11.04 (36.89)     4:48.14 (37.10)
        5:25.37 (37.23)     6:02.70 (37.33)     6:40.45 (37.75)     7:18.72 (38.27)
        7:56.52 (37.80)     8:34.61 (38.09)     9:12.81 (38.20)     9:50.67 (37.86)
       10:28.86 (38.19)    11:06.56 (37.70)    11:44.16 (37.60)    12:21.02 (36.86)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Kevin P         SO Connecticut-CT                10:26.02    9  
                  27.14       57.00 (29.86)     1:27.84 (30.84)     1:58.97 (31.13)
        2:30.19 (31.22)     3:01.92 (31.73)     3:33.47 (31.55)     4:05.55 (32.08)
        4:37.03 (31.48)     5:08.98 (31.95)     5:40.75 (31.77)     6:12.66 (31.91)
        6:44.46 (31.80)     7:16.36 (31.90)     7:47.96 (31.60)     8:19.94 (31.98)
        8:51.91 (31.97)     9:23.71 (31.80)     9:55.60 (31.89)    10:26.02 (30.42)
  2 Czelewicz, Kirk J         SO Connecticut-CT                10:36.50    4  
                  25.98       54.37 (28.39)     1:23.87 (29.50)     1:54.56 (30.69)
        2:25.43 (30.87)     2:56.60 (31.17)     3:28.39 (31.79)     4:00.60 (32.21)
        4:32.49 (31.89)     5:04.60 (32.11)     5:37.45 (32.85)     6:11.00 (33.55)
        6:45.16 (34.16)     7:18.59 (33.43)     7:52.41 (33.82)     8:25.49 (33.08)
        8:58.71 (33.22)     9:32.61 (33.90)    10:05.69 (33.08)    10:36.50 (30.81)
  3 Watson, Luke S            SO Connecticut-CT                10:37.71    3  
                  29.65     1:01.14 (31.49)     1:32.78 (31.64)     2:04.87 (32.09)
        2:37.21 (32.34)     3:09.87 (32.66)     3:42.68 (32.81)     4:15.19 (32.51)
        4:47.57 (32.38)     5:19.73 (32.16)     5:51.28 (31.55)     6:23.34 (32.06)
        6:55.90 (32.56)     7:27.95 (32.05)     7:59.80 (31.85)     8:31.61 (31.81)
        9:03.78 (32.17)     9:35.47 (31.69)    10:07.22 (31.75)    10:37.71 (30.49)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Sam A             FR Connecticut-CT                 1:55.33    9  
                  27.29       56.34 (29.05)     1:25.64 (29.30)     1:55.33 (29.69)
  2 Colker-Eybel, Cara        SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:56.14    4  
                  27.30       56.78 (29.48)     1:26.54 (29.76)     1:56.14 (29.60)
  3 Ewing, Kelsey A           FR Connecticut-CT                 1:59.20    3  
                  28.16       58.23 (30.07)     1:28.39 (30.16)     1:59.20 (30.81)
  4 Anderson, Ally M          SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:00.82    2  
                  28.92     1:00.04 (31.12)     1:30.72 (30.68)     2:00.82 (30.10)
  5 Dinsmore, Brooke T        JR Connecticut-CT                 2:04.88    1  
                  29.68     1:01.55 (31.87)     1:33.67 (32.12)     2:04.88 (31.21)
  6 Santaniello, Sam M        SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:17.53  
                  31.36     1:05.30 (33.94)     1:39.81 (34.51)     2:17.53 (37.72)
  7 Cervera, Alessandra       FR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:23.74  
                  32.06     1:08.41 (36.35)     1:46.83 (38.42)     2:23.74 (36.91)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Bo D              SO Connecticut-CT                 1:47.75    9  
                  25.98       53.71 (27.73)     1:20.98 (27.27)     1:47.75 (26.77)
  2 Arace, Jeff R             SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:50.13    4  
                  25.60       52.92 (27.32)     1:21.20 (28.28)     1:50.13 (28.93)
  3 Schultz, Nico F           SO Connecticut-CT                 1:50.93    3  
                  25.95       54.43 (28.48)     1:22.69 (28.26)     1:50.93 (28.24)
  4 Hepner, Billy             FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:51.93    2  
                  25.70       54.02 (28.32)     1:23.28 (29.26)     1:51.93 (28.65)
  5 Nucci, Matthew M          FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:00.24    1  
                  27.06       56.28 (29.22)     1:28.17 (31.89)     2:00.24 (32.07)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slevin, Angela C          SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:00.71    9  
                  29.92     1:00.71 (30.79)                                        
  2 Bohn, Rachel M            JR Connecticut-CT                 1:03.32    4  
                  30.43     1:03.32 (32.89)                                        
  3 Cronin, Jessica E         FR Connecticut-CT                 1:03.79    3  
                  32.07     1:03.79 (31.72)                                        
  4 Schanzer, Jessica L       SR Connecticut-CT                 1:03.95    2  
                  30.50     1:03.95 (33.45)                                        
  5 Yao, Li Yan               FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:04.16    1  
                  31.50     1:04.16 (32.66)                                        
  6 Baumgartner, Elizabeth F  SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:06.21  
                  32.27     1:06.21 (33.94)                                        
  7 Jefferies, Nora A         SO Connecticut-CT                x1:08.00  
                  33.40     1:08.00 (34.60)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paquette, Sean E          SO Connecticut-CT                   53.24    9  
                  25.69       53.24 (27.55)                                        
  2 Matson, Kyle M            JR Connecticut-CT                   57.45    4  
                  28.49       57.45 (28.96)                                        
  3 Blair, Joey A             FR Connecticut-CT                   58.74    3  
                  28.46       58.74 (30.28)                                        
  4 Madison, Russell          SO Wesleyan-CT                      59.48    2  
                  29.41       59.48 (30.07)                                        
  5 Forde, James H            JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:00.36    1  
                  29.69     1:00.36 (30.67)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Rachel P          SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:08.50    9  
                  32.83     1:08.50 (35.67)                                        
  2 Capron, Roxy E            JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:10.03    4  
                  33.78     1:10.03 (36.25)                                        
  3 Cohn, Erin F              SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:11.97    3  
                  34.39     1:11.97 (37.58)                                        
  4 Karlson, Katie            SR Connecticut-CT                 1:12.10    2  
                  33.96     1:12.10 (38.14)                                        
  5 Ridge, Abbey M            JR Connecticut-CT                 1:12.49    1  
                  34.10     1:12.49 (38.39)                                        
  6 Mahaffy, Alexandra G      FR Connecticut-CT                 1:15.72  
                  35.95     1:15.72 (39.77)                                        
  7 Cohn, Rachel L            SR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:17.32  
                  36.25     1:17.32 (41.07)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cam W            SO Connecticut-CT                 1:01.36    9  
                  29.16     1:01.36 (32.20)                                        
  2 Bazile, Jacques M         FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.54    4  
                  28.84     1:01.54 (32.70)                                        
  3 Steiner, Dylan E          FR Connecticut-CT                 1:01.72    3  
                  28.71     1:01.72 (33.01)                                        
  4 Fantini, Wes              SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.18    2  
                  30.28     1:03.18 (32.90)                                        
  5 Colasurdo, Joseph         SO Connecticut-CT                 1:03.94    1  
                  29.80     1:03.94 (34.14)                                        
  6 Fantakis, Niko E          FR Connecticut-CT                x1:05.64  
                  31.88     1:05.64 (33.76)                                        
  7 Hamlish, Noah             FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.81  
                  30.88     1:05.81 (34.93)                                        
  8 Ho, Wesley Y              SO Wesleyan-CT                   x1:06.38  
                  31.48     1:06.38 (34.90)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Rachel E          FR Connecticut-CT                 2:14.11    9  
                  30.43     1:04.71 (34.28)     1:40.15 (35.44)     2:14.11 (33.96)
  2 Burzinski, Alexa M        SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:17.90    4  
                  30.68     1:05.82 (35.14)     1:41.78 (35.96)     2:17.90 (36.12)
  3 Distler, Amanda R         SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:18.76    3  
                  31.28     1:06.34 (35.06)     1:42.24 (35.90)     2:18.76 (36.52)
  4 Marhsall, Samantha L      SO Connecticut-CT                 2:21.08    2  
                  31.63     1:07.23 (35.60)     1:44.33 (37.10)     2:21.08 (36.75)
  5 Nelson, Maggie A          SO Connecticut-CT                 2:23.23    1  
                  30.87     1:06.93 (36.06)     1:44.36 (37.43)     2:23.23 (38.87)
  6 Courville, Aubrey E       SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:26.06  
                  32.44     1:08.89 (36.45)     1:47.55 (38.66)     2:26.06 (38.51)
  7 Bollinger, Eliza M        SR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:33.75  
                  32.46     1:09.41 (36.95)     1:47.30 (37.89)     2:33.75 (46.45)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Loring F           FR Connecticut-CT                 1:59.74    9  
                  26.32       57.47 (31.15)     1:29.08 (31.61)     1:59.74 (30.66)
  2 Yan, Erik S               SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:01.12    4  
                  26.91       57.68 (30.77)     1:29.13 (31.45)     2:01.12 (31.99)
  3 Gibson, Joe W             JR Connecticut-CT                 2:03.04    3  
                  28.14       59.79 (31.65)     1:31.78 (31.99)     2:03.04 (31.26)
  4 Gilman, Brian J           JR Connecticut-CT                 2:03.74    2  
                  27.91       59.85 (31.94)     1:32.55 (32.70)     2:03.74 (31.19)
  5 Kafina, Martin D          SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:03.80    1  
                  27.48       59.89 (32.41)     1:31.99 (32.10)     2:03.80 (31.81)
  6 Pielock, Christopher M    SR Connecticut-CT                x2:12.99  
                  28.80     1:01.89 (33.09)     1:37.05 (35.16)     2:12.99 (35.94)
  7 Akers-Campbell, Holt      FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:15.38  
                  29.31     1:03.21 (33.90)     1:38.62 (35.41)     2:15.38 (36.76)
  8 Ma, Lawrence              FR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:41.11  
                  31.59     1:09.59 (38.00)     1:49.12 (39.53)     2:41.11 (51.99)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pielock, Julia M          JR Connecticut-CT                   24.49    9  
  2 Schanzer, Jessica L       SR Connecticut-CT                   25.71    4  
  3 Anderson, Ally M          SR Wesleyan-CT                      26.05    3  
  4 Savarino, Alyssa L        JR Wesleyan-CT                      26.15    2  
  5 Lilly, Mackenzie B        SR Connecticut-CT                   26.29    1  
  6 Havlovic, Katie E         SR Wesleyan-CT                      26.44  
  7 Miller, Allie             FR Wesleyan-CT                     x29.55  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andre, Drew J             FR Connecticut-CT                   22.01    9  
  2 McGinnis, Patrick R       SO Connecticut-CT                   22.49    4  
  3 Fantini, Wes              SR Wesleyan-CT                      22.81    3  
  4 Henry, Emil W             FR Connecticut-CT                   23.11    2  
  5 Hamlish, Noah             FR Wesleyan-CT                      23.81    1  
  6 Newton, Matthew S         SR Connecticut-CT                  x23.96  
  7 Bazile, Jacques M         FR Wesleyan-CT                      24.72  
  8 Rosenbloom, Jake          SO Wesleyan-CT                     x25.50  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feinman, Carly            FR Wesleyan-CT                     167.10    9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pielock, Julia M          JR Connecticut-CT                   53.73    9  
                  26.24       53.73 (27.49)                                        
  2 Schanzer, Jessica L       SR Connecticut-CT                   55.79    4  
                  27.20       55.79 (28.59)                                        
  3 Rotner, Emma L            FR Connecticut-CT                   55.83    3  
                  27.46       55.83 (28.37)                                        
  4 Anderson, Ally M          SR Wesleyan-CT                      56.07    2  
                  27.39       56.07 (28.68)                                        
  5 Lilly, Mackenzie B        SR Connecticut-CT                  x57.13  
                  27.66       57.13 (29.47)                                        
  6 Havlovic, Katie E         SR Wesleyan-CT                      57.53    1  
                  28.09       57.53 (29.44)                                        
  7 Baumgartner, Elizabeth F  SO Wesleyan-CT                      58.04  
                  27.98       58.04 (30.06)                                        
  8 Miller, Allie             FR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:04.85  
                  31.62     1:04.85 (33.23)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gill, Sam P               JR Connecticut-CT                   46.79    9  
                  22.45       46.79 (24.34)                                        
  2 Martin, Bo D              SO Connecticut-CT                   49.90    4  
                  24.57       49.90 (25.33)                                        
  3 Colasurdo, Joseph         SO Connecticut-CT                   50.21    3  
                  24.13       50.21 (26.08)                                        
  4 Arace, Jeff R             SR Wesleyan-CT                      50.90    2  
                  24.70       50.90 (26.20)                                        
  5 Madison, Russell          SO Wesleyan-CT                      51.31    1  
                  24.90       51.31 (26.41)                                        
  6 Nucci, Matthew M          FR Wesleyan-CT                      55.05  
                  25.24       55.05 (29.81)                                        
  7 Rosenbloom, Jake          SO Wesleyan-CT                     x57.32  
                  27.98       57.32 (29.34)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slevin, Angela C          SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:10.53    9  
                  31.48     1:04.68 (33.20)     1:37.98 (33.30)     2:10.53 (32.55)
  2 Bohn, Rachel M            JR Connecticut-CT                 2:15.72    4  
                  32.07     1:06.25 (34.18)     1:40.62 (34.37)     2:15.72 (35.10)
  3 Cronin, Jessica E         FR Connecticut-CT                 2:16.94    3  
                  32.35     1:06.83 (34.48)     1:42.31 (35.48)     2:16.94 (34.63)
  4 Ewing, Kelsey A           FR Connecticut-CT                 2:18.75    2  
                  33.30     1:07.97 (34.67)     1:43.20 (35.23)     2:18.75 (35.55)
  5 Yao, Li Yan               FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:19.77    1  
                  33.78     1:09.04 (35.26)     1:44.51 (35.47)     2:19.77 (35.26)
  6 Distler, Amanda R         SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:21.11  
                  33.48     1:08.85 (35.37)     1:45.31 (36.46)     2:21.11 (35.80)
  7 Jefferies, Nora A         SO Connecticut-CT                x2:22.23  
                  34.50     1:09.96 (35.46)     1:46.29 (36.33)     2:22.23 (35.94)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paquette, Sean E          SO Connecticut-CT                 1:58.67    9  
                  27.78       58.37 (30.59)     1:28.75 (30.38)     1:58.67 (29.92)
  2 Schultz, Nico F           SO Connecticut-CT                 2:05.74    4  
                  29.20     1:01.39 (32.19)     1:34.00 (32.61)     2:05.74 (31.74)
  3 Matson, Kyle M            JR Connecticut-CT                 2:05.95    3  
                  29.45     1:02.15 (32.70)     1:34.52 (32.37)     2:05.95 (31.43)
  4 Gilman, Brian J           JR Connecticut-CT                x2:06.59  
                  29.52     1:01.55 (32.03)     1:34.25 (32.70)     2:06.59 (32.34)
  5 Forde, James H            JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:13.01    2  
                  31.71     1:05.21 (33.50)     1:39.53 (34.32)     2:13.01 (33.48)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capron, Roxy E            JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:28.74    9  
                  35.25     1:13.81 (38.56)     1:51.60 (37.79)     2:28.74 (37.14)
  2 Hirsch, Rachel P          SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:29.52    4  
                  35.28     1:14.30 (39.02)     1:52.03 (37.73)     2:29.52 (37.49)
  3 Cohn, Erin F              SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:33.87    3  
                  35.31     1:15.18 (39.87)     1:54.89 (39.71)     2:33.87 (38.98)
  4 Ridge, Abbey M            JR Connecticut-CT                 2:34.91    2  
                  35.74     1:15.04 (39.30)     1:54.69 (39.65)     2:34.91 (40.22)
  5 Karlson, Katie            SR Connecticut-CT                 2:36.92    1  
                  35.54     1:15.52 (39.98)     1:55.98 (40.46)     2:36.92 (40.94)
  6 Cohn, Rachel L            SR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:46.86  
                  37.39     1:19.94 (42.55)     2:03.35 (43.41)     2:46.86 (43.51)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Dylan E          FR Connecticut-CT                 2:14.73    9  
                  31.35     1:06.41 (35.06)     1:41.30 (34.89)     2:14.73 (33.43)
  2 Johnson, Cam W            SO Connecticut-CT                 2:15.96    4  
                  30.79     1:05.60 (34.81)     1:40.64 (35.04)     2:15.96 (35.32)
  3 Hepner, Billy             FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:16.32    3  
                  30.92     1:06.43 (35.51)     1:41.72 (35.29)     2:16.32 (34.60)
  4 Fantakis, Niko E          FR Connecticut-CT                 2:20.99    2  
                  34.29     1:09.77 (35.48)     1:45.74 (35.97)     2:20.99 (35.25)
  5 Watson, Luke S            SO Connecticut-CT                x2:24.57  
                  33.43     1:09.95 (36.52)     1:46.91 (36.96)     2:24.57 (37.66)
  6 Fantini, Wes              SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:26.32    1  
                  32.88     1:09.13 (36.25)     1:47.14 (38.01)     2:26.32 (39.18)
  7 Ho, Wesley Y              SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:28.14  
                  34.39     1:11.95 (37.56)     1:49.89 (37.94)     2:28.14 (38.25)
  8 Bazile, Jacques M         FR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:33.93  
                  32.47     1:11.14 (38.67)     1:52.51 (41.37)     2:33.93 (41.42)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colker-Eybel, Cara        SR Wesleyan-CT                    5:11.20    9  
                  28.56       59.66 (31.10)     1:31.51 (31.85)     2:03.63 (32.12)
        2:35.87 (32.24)     3:08.08 (32.21)     3:39.32 (31.24)     4:10.82 (31.50)
        4:41.86 (31.04)     5:11.20 (29.34)                                        
  2 Mehesz, Esther            SO Connecticut-CT                 5:11.44    4  
                  29.05     1:00.06 (31.01)     1:31.61 (31.55)     2:03.53 (31.92)
        2:35.69 (32.16)     3:07.84 (32.15)     3:39.34 (31.50)     4:10.73 (31.39)
        4:42.22 (31.49)     5:11.44 (29.22)                                        
  3 Rotner, Emma L            FR Connecticut-CT                 5:14.95    3  
                  29.74     1:00.96 (31.22)     1:32.78 (31.82)     2:04.92 (32.14)
        2:37.03 (32.11)     3:09.11 (32.08)     3:41.06 (31.95)     4:12.80 (31.74)
        4:44.38 (31.58)     5:14.95 (30.57)                                        
  4 Sears, Nicole M           SO Connecticut-CT                 5:26.57    2  
                  29.72     1:01.55 (31.83)     1:34.30 (32.75)     2:07.46 (33.16)
        2:40.70 (33.24)     3:13.76 (33.06)     3:46.99 (33.23)     4:20.43 (33.44)
        4:53.88 (33.45)     5:26.57 (32.69)                                        
  5 Briggs, Sarah K           FR Connecticut-CT                x5:33.89  
                  31.07     1:04.75 (33.68)     1:39.10 (34.35)     2:13.53 (34.43)
        2:47.67 (34.14)     3:21.53 (33.86)     3:55.09 (33.56)     4:28.82 (33.73)
        5:02.07 (33.25)     5:33.89 (31.82)                                        
  6 Daly, Margaret            FR Wesleyan-CT                    5:47.70    1  
                  31.55     1:05.83 (34.28)     1:40.56 (34.73)     2:15.97 (35.41)
        2:50.72 (34.75)     3:25.72 (35.00)     4:01.17 (35.45)     4:37.14 (35.97)
        5:12.93 (35.79)     5:47.70 (34.77)                                        
  7 Courville, Aubrey E       SR Wesleyan-CT                    5:54.04  
                  32.01     1:06.54 (34.53)     1:42.22 (35.68)     2:18.24 (36.02)
        2:53.44 (35.20)     3:29.16 (35.72)     4:04.68 (35.52)     4:41.14 (36.46)
        5:18.53 (37.39)     5:54.04 (35.51)                                        
  8 Uthe, Kate E              JR Wesleyan-CT                   x6:09.22  
                  32.62     1:07.87 (35.25)     1:43.75 (35.88)     2:19.89 (36.14)
        2:56.30 (36.41)     3:33.34 (37.04)     4:10.84 (37.50)     4:48.52 (37.68)
        5:26.24 (37.72)     6:09.22 (42.98)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czelewicz, Kirk J         SO Connecticut-CT                 5:01.67    9  
                  27.43       57.24 (29.81)     1:27.76 (30.52)     1:58.48 (30.72)
        2:28.78 (30.30)     2:59.28 (30.50)     3:30.12 (30.84)     4:01.00 (30.88)
        4:31.74 (30.74)     5:01.67 (29.93)                                        
  2 Andre, Drew J             FR Connecticut-CT                 5:02.95    4  
                  28.21     1:00.26 (32.05)     1:32.71 (32.45)     2:04.68 (31.97)
        2:36.23 (31.55)     3:06.85 (30.62)     3:36.80 (29.95)     4:06.33 (29.53)
        4:35.64 (29.31)     5:02.95 (27.31)                                        
  3 Bowen, Loring F           FR Connecticut-CT                 5:05.68    3  
                  28.40       59.79 (31.39)     1:32.34 (32.55)     2:05.06 (32.72)
        2:36.17 (31.11)     3:07.26 (31.09)     3:37.67 (30.41)     4:06.81 (29.14)
        4:36.37 (29.56)     5:05.68 (29.31)                                        
  4 Akers-Campbell, Holt      FR Wesleyan-CT                    5:19.79    2  
                  28.94     1:00.81 (31.87)     1:33.81 (33.00)     2:06.92 (33.11)
        2:39.73 (32.81)     3:12.40 (32.67)     3:45.16 (32.76)     4:17.47 (32.31)
        4:49.46 (31.99)     5:19.79 (30.33)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Sam A             FR Connecticut-CT                 1:00.25    9  
                  28.82     1:00.25 (31.43)                                        
  2 Wilson, Rachel E          FR Connecticut-CT                 1:00.90    4  
                  28.61     1:00.90 (32.29)                                        
  3 Savarino, Alyssa L        JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:02.19    3  
                  29.11     1:02.19 (33.08)                                        
  4 Burzinski, Alexa M        SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.43    2  
                  29.56     1:03.43 (33.87)                                        
  5 Marhsall, Samantha L      SO Connecticut-CT                 1:04.21    1  
                  30.26     1:04.21 (33.95)                                        
  6 Bollinger, Eliza M        SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:04.32  
                  30.12     1:04.32 (34.20)                                        
  7 Nelson, Maggie A          SO Connecticut-CT                x1:06.99  
                  30.80     1:06.99 (36.19)                                        
  8 Cervera, Alessandra       FR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:21.09  
                  35.87     1:21.09 (45.22)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gill, Sam P               JR Connecticut-CT                   51.13    9  
                  24.41       51.13 (26.72)                                        
  2 Kafina, Martin D          SR Wesleyan-CT                      54.67    4  
                  25.59       54.67 (29.08)                                        
  3 Gibson, Joe W             JR Connecticut-CT                   54.73    3  
                  25.89       54.73 (28.84)                                        
  4 Blair, Joey A             FR Connecticut-CT                   54.99    2  
                  25.75       54.99 (29.24)                                        
  5 Yan, Erik S               SO Wesleyan-CT                      55.30    1  
                  25.25       55.30 (30.05)                                        
  6 Pielock, Christopher M    SR Connecticut-CT                  x57.51  
                  26.66       57.51 (30.85)                                        
  7 Ma, Lawrence              FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.52  
                  28.25     1:01.52 (33.27)                                        
  8 Rosenbloom, Jake          SO Wesleyan-CT                   x1:01.75  
                  28.78     1:01.75 (32.97)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feinman, Carly            FR Wesleyan-CT                     150.52    9  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Sam A             FR Connecticut-CT                 2:12.71    9  
                  28.73     1:02.80 (34.07)     1:41.04 (38.24)     2:12.71 (31.67)
  2 Colker-Eybel, Cara        SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:14.79    4  
                  29.35     1:03.77 (34.42)     1:44.30 (40.53)     2:14.79 (30.49)
  3 Mehesz, Esther            SO Connecticut-CT                 2:17.39    3  
                  31.17     1:06.68 (35.51)     1:46.44 (39.76)     2:17.39 (30.95)
  4 Bohn, Rachel M            JR Connecticut-CT                 2:17.41    2  
                  29.93     1:04.03 (34.10)     1:45.13 (41.10)     2:17.41 (32.28)
  5 Yao, Li Yan               FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:18.53    1  
                  31.21     1:06.23 (35.02)     1:46.65 (40.42)     2:18.53 (31.88)
  6 Bollinger, Eliza M        SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:22.28  
                  30.14     1:07.85 (37.71)     1:49.37 (41.52)     2:22.28 (32.91)
  7 Santaniello, Sam M        SR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:33.58  
                  32.51     1:13.61 (41.10)     1:58.33 (44.72)     2:33.58 (35.25)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Dylan E          FR Connecticut-CT                 2:03.54    9  
                  27.13     1:00.99 (33.86)     1:34.84 (33.85)     2:03.54 (28.70)
  2 Martin, Bo D              SO Connecticut-CT                 2:04.05    4  
                  26.84     1:01.25 (34.41)     1:35.88 (34.63)     2:04.05 (28.17)
  3 Hepner, Billy             FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:05.85    3  
                  27.44     1:01.75 (34.31)     1:37.29 (35.54)     2:05.85 (28.56)
  4 Gibson, Joe W             JR Connecticut-CT                 2:07.72    2  
                  28.21       59.85 (31.64)     1:38.35 (38.50)     2:07.72 (29.37)
  5 Watson, Luke S            SO Connecticut-CT                x2:09.36  
                  29.27     1:03.25 (33.98)     1:39.32 (36.07)     2:09.36 (30.04)
  6 Ho, Wesley Y              SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:10.72    1  
                  28.17     1:02.86 (34.69)     1:40.11 (37.25)     2:10.72 (30.61)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 3:39.19   11  
     1) Wilson, Rachel E FR             2) Rotner, Emma L FR              
     3) Pielock, Julia M JR             4) Pierce, Sam A FR               
                  26.73       55.66 (55.66)     1:22.12 (26.46)     1:50.34 (54.68)
        2:15.54 (25.20)     2:43.29 (52.95)     3:09.86 (26.57)     3:39.19 (55.90)
  2 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 3:42.21    4  
     1) Slevin, Angela C SO             2) Anderson, Ally M SR            
     3) Savarino, Alyssa L JR           4) Colker-Eybel, Cara SR          
                  27.10       55.35 (55.35)     1:22.08 (26.73)     1:50.99 (55.64)
        2:17.43 (26.44)     2:47.21 (56.22)     3:13.69 (26.48)     3:42.21 (55.00)
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 3:46.79    2  
     1) Lilly, Mackenzie B SR           2) Schanzer, Jessica L SR         
     3) Karlson, Katie SR               4) Mahaffy, Alexandra G FR        
                  27.68       57.44 (57.44)     1:24.31 (26.87)     1:53.45 (56.01)
        2:21.35 (27.90)     2:51.44 (57.99)     3:17.62 (26.18)     3:46.79 (55.35)
  4 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 3:47.38  
     1) Havlovic, Katie E SR            2) Burzinski, Alexa M SO          
     3) Baumgartner, Elizabeth F SO     4) Capron, Roxy E JR              
                  27.81       57.64 (57.64)     1:24.39 (26.75)     1:54.51 (56.87)
        2:21.88 (27.37)     2:51.62 (57.11)     3:18.20 (26.58)     3:47.38 (55.76)
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                x4:00.31  
     1) Distler, Amanda R SO            2) Daly, Margaret FR              
     3) Hirsch, Rachel P SO             4) Cohn, Erin F SO                
                  28.26       58.90 (58.90)     1:27.13 (28.23)     1:58.52 (59.62)
        2:27.43 (28.91)   2:58.54 (1:00.02)     3:27.67 (29.13)   4:00.31 (1:01.77)
  6 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x4:04.82  
     1) Briggs, Sarah K FR              2) Cronin, Jessica E FR           
     3) Dinsmore, Brooke T JR           4) Jefferies, Nora A SO           
                  29.44   1:01.20 (1:01.20)     1:29.22 (28.02)     2:00.46 (59.26)
        2:29.74 (29.28)   3:02.53 (1:02.07)     3:32.08 (29.55)   4:04.82 (1:02.29)
  7 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                                x4:19.56  
     1) Cervera, Alessandra FR          2) Courville, Aubrey E SR         
     3) Cohn, Rachel L SR               4) Miller, Allie FR               
                  31.31   1:06.19 (1:06.19)     1:36.69 (30.50)   2:10.56 (1:04.37)
        2:40.26 (29.70)   3:15.09 (1:04.53)     3:45.13 (30.04)   4:19.56 (1:04.47)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 3:19.08   11  
     1) Johnson, Cam W SO               2) Bowen, Loring F FR             
     3) Andre, Drew J FR                4) Gill, Sam P JR                 
                  24.52       50.34 (50.34)     1:14.46 (24.12)     1:40.96 (50.62)
        2:04.56 (23.60)     2:30.46 (49.50)     2:53.51 (23.05)     3:19.08 (48.62)
  2 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 3:22.11    4  
     1) Arace, Jeff R SR                2) Madison, Russell SO            
     3) Kafina, Martin D SR             4) Yan, Erik S SO                 
                  24.62       51.27 (51.27)     1:15.87 (24.60)     1:42.20 (50.93)
        2:06.08 (23.88)     2:32.51 (50.31)     2:55.43 (22.92)     3:22.11 (49.60)
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 3:24.59    2  
     1) McGinnis, Patrick R SO          2) Colasurdo, Joseph SO           
     3) Schultz, Nico F SO              4) Blair, Joey A FR               
                  24.57       51.59 (51.59)     1:15.61 (24.02)     1:42.32 (50.73)
        2:06.38 (24.06)     2:32.51 (50.19)     2:57.03 (24.52)     3:24.59 (52.08)
  4 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x3:27.63  
     1) Henry, Emil W FR                2) Gilman, Brian J JR             
     3) Pielock, Christopher M SR       4) Saunders, Kevin P SO           
                  24.47       51.17 (51.17)     1:15.91 (24.74)     1:42.28 (51.11)
        2:06.98 (24.70)     2:34.40 (52.12)     2:59.34 (24.94)     3:27.63 (53.23)
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 3:36.21  
     1) Nucci, Matthew M FR             2) Forde, James H JR              
     3) Hamlish, Noah FR                4) Ma, Lawrence FR                
                  25.39       53.91 (53.91)     1:18.58 (24.67)     1:46.87 (52.96)
        2:11.91 (25.04)     2:39.60 (52.73)     3:06.16 (26.56)     3:36.21 (56.61)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Connecticut College                 149   2. Wesleyan University                 131
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Connecticut College                 206   2. Wesleyan University                  51