Licensed to Wesleyan University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/23/2013 05:49 PM
                  Wesleyan vs. Trinity vs. Bates - 11/23/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:37.65  
     1) Brunault, Paden T FR            2) Briggs, Andrew F JR            
     3) Gagne', Matthew L JR            4) Dina, Jack A FR                
       25.87    26.56    23.35    21.87                                    
  2 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:40.64  
     1) Kiris, Eren FR                  2) Bazile, Jacques M SO           
     3) Yan, Erik S JR                  4) Ho, Wesley Y JR                
       27.30    27.33    24.10    21.91                                    
  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       1:41.84  
     1) Duvvuri, Venkatesh SR           2) Brankovic, Milan FR            
     3) Lis, Chase L FR                 4) Saberski, Erik T FR            
       26.10    28.91    24.81    22.02                                    
  4 Bates College-ME  'D'                                      x1:41.91  
     1) Sommer, Ben E SO                2) Walpole, Daniel R FR           
     3) Coffey, Max R FR                4) Rines, Joshua H FR             
       26.58    28.80    23.97    22.56                                    
  5 Bates College-ME  'C'                                      x1:42.87  
     1) Rider, Mitch J FR               2) Chow, Jd D FR                  
     3) Patton, William R JR            4) Connolly, Mike C FR            
       28.52    28.57    23.48    22.30                                    
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 1:44.53  
     1) Courville, Nathan M FR          2) Hepner, Billy SO               
     3) Brown, Stefan JR                4) Hamlish, Noah SO               
       27.51    27.94    25.19    23.89                                    
  7 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                     1:45.30  
     1) Knight, Lucas M SR              2) Zhang, Alex SR                 
     3) Kelley, Brendan R SR            4) Kurose, Alex A JR              
       27.75    29.48    25.02    23.05                                    
  8 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                     1:45.43  
     1) Gibney, Carl P SO               2) Curtin, Doug B FR              
     3) Yanagisawa, Mark K SR           4) McNamara, Tom F FR             
       28.16    29.53    24.60    23.14                                    
  9 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                x1:48.52  
     1) Madison, Russell W SR           2) Carfi, Zach M FR               
     3) Goodman, Oliver L FR            4) Rosenbloom, Jake JR            
       28.45    29.22    25.31    25.54                                    
 10 Trinity College-CT  'C'                                    x1:56.49  
     1) Churchill, Jr., Ricky SO        2) McConnell, Ryan JR             
     3) Greer, Sean M SR                4) Cuoco, Mike S SO               
       29.59    32.10    27.99    26.81                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaston, James O           JR Wesleyan-CT                   10:20.64  
      26.76   29.55   30.53   30.99   31.38   31.42   31.29   31.60
      31.48   31.79   31.57   31.76   31.86   31.33   31.49   31.95
      31.70   31.66   31.37   29.16                                
  2 Phillips, Matthew F       FR Bates-ME                      10:20.92  
      26.94   30.04   30.58   30.77   31.02   31.17   31.52   31.38
      31.42   31.67   31.54   31.86   32.45   31.94   31.70   31.90
      31.71   31.72   30.98   28.61                                
  3 Daus-Haberle, Spencer S   FR Wesleyan-CT                   10:29.19  
      28.03   29.93   30.87   31.23   31.70   31.16   31.61   31.84
      31.95   32.08   32.18   32.18   32.26   32.14   32.07   31.86
      32.06   31.80   31.92   30.32                                
  4 Smachlo, Alex A           JR Bates-ME                      11:03.73  
      28.51   30.67   32.08   32.31   32.85   32.90   33.33   33.60
      34.01   34.62   33.25   34.15   34.40   34.95   34.11   34.30
      34.66   32.74   32.75   33.54                                
  5 McConnell, Ryan           JR Trinity C.-CT                 11:19.17  
      28.36   31.46   33.23   33.57   33.93   34.26   34.21   34.41
      34.27   34.42   34.89   34.75   34.89   34.96   35.51   34.94
      34.79   34.55   34.47   33.30                                
  6 Greer, Sean M             SR Trinity C.-CT                 11:29.51  
      28.48   31.75   32.59   33.20   33.92   34.42   34.71   35.09
      35.04   35.14   35.35   35.93   35.86   36.01   35.80   35.90
      35.77   35.40   35.27   33.88                                
 -- Rider, Mitch J            FR Bates-ME                     X11:07.93  
      28.67   31.38   32.82   33.07   33.21   33.04   33.78   34.03
      34.23   34.52   34.04   34.75   34.47   34.48   34.10   34.28
      33.91   34.16   33.95   31.04                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gagne', Matthew L         JR Bates-ME                       1:50.30  
      25.80   28.70   28.50   27.30                                
  2 Hepner, Billy             SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:51.67  
      25.63   28.70   28.70   28.64                                
  3 Courville, Nathan M       FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:53.44  
      26.31   28.56   29.91   28.66                                
  4 Connolly, Mike C          FR Bates-ME                       1:53.61  
      25.87   29.02   29.59   29.13                                
  5 Gibney, Carl P            SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:53.99  
      26.34   28.99   29.65   29.01                                
  6 McNamara, Tom F           FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:54.20  
      26.30   28.82   29.56   29.52                                
  7 Madison, Russell W        SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:54.22  
      26.02   28.17   29.48   30.55                                
  8 Hillsberg, Matthew K      JR Bates-ME                       1:54.54  
      25.66   29.16   30.07   29.65                                
  9 Gartley, Andrew           FR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:55.23  
      25.59   28.51   30.46   30.67                                
 10 Jenkins, Cody M           SR Bates-ME                      x1:58.55  
      27.45   30.78   30.16   30.16                                
 11 Cuoco, Mike S             SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:13.87  
      30.32   33.26   35.41   34.88                                
 -- Seaton, Andrew J          JR Bates-ME                      X1:58.91  
      27.50   30.08   30.97   30.36                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Celestin, Nick A          SO Trinity C.-CT                    24.56  
  2 Brunault, Paden T         FR Bates-ME                         26.07  
  3 Patton, William R         JR Bates-ME                         26.61  
  4 Kiris, Eren               FR Wesleyan-CT                      26.73  
  5 Curtin, Doug B            FR Trinity C.-CT                    27.03  
  6 Brown, Stefan             JR Wesleyan-CT                      27.60  
  6 Saberski, Erik T          FR Bates-ME                         27.60  
  8 Churchill, Jr., Ricky     SO Trinity C.-CT                    28.92  
  9 Ma, Lawrence              SO Wesleyan-CT                      30.81  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Andrew F          JR Bates-ME                         27.56  
  2 Bazile, Jacques M         SO Wesleyan-CT                      27.85  
  3 Ma, Max                   SR Trinity C.-CT                    28.59  
  4 Brankovic, Milan          FR Bates-ME                         28.66  
  5 Walpole, Daniel R         FR Bates-ME                         28.73  
  6 Chow, Jd D                FR Bates-ME                        x29.38  
  7 Long, Evan G              FR Trinity C.-CT                    29.47  
  8 Carfi, Zach M             FR Wesleyan-CT                      29.96  
  9 Zhang, Alex               SR Trinity C.-CT                    30.40  
 10 Hamlish, Noah             SO Wesleyan-CT                      30.61  
 -- Gogliettino, Alex R       FR Bates-ME                        X30.39  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xing, Daming              FR Trinity C.-CT                    53.22  
      24.98   28.24                                                
  2 Celestin, Nick A          SO Trinity C.-CT                    53.73  
      25.29   28.44                                                
  3 Yanagisawa, Mark K        SR Trinity C.-CT                    53.94  
      25.65   28.29                                                
  4 Yan, Erik S               JR Wesleyan-CT                      53.97  
      25.21   28.76                                                
  5 Duvvuri, Venkatesh        SR Bates-ME                         54.45  
      25.21   29.24                                                
  6 Phillips, Matthew F       FR Bates-ME                         54.80  
      25.36   29.44                                                
  7 Lis, Chase L              FR Bates-ME                         55.21  
      25.82   29.39                                                
  8 Gaston, James O           JR Wesleyan-CT                      56.49  
      25.90   30.59                                                
  9 Makrides, Chris J         SR Bates-ME                        x57.40  
      26.37   31.03                                                
 10 Ma, Lawrence              SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.32  
      28.50   32.82                                                
 11 Rosenbloom, Jake          JR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:02.58  
      28.68   33.90                                                
 -- Jenkins, Cody M           SR Bates-ME                        X59.91  
      28.09   31.82                                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Wesley Y              JR Wesleyan-CT                      22.68  
  2 Ma, Max                   SR Trinity C.-CT                    22.74  
  3 Coffey, Max R             FR Bates-ME                         22.81  
  4 Dina, Jack A              FR Bates-ME                         22.94  
  5 Long, Evan G              FR Trinity C.-CT                    22.97  
  6 Rines, Joshua H           FR Bates-ME                         23.04  
  7 Kurose, Alex A            JR Trinity C.-CT                    23.58  
  8 Goodman, Oliver L         FR Wesleyan-CT                      23.76  
  9 Gartley, Andrew           FR Wesleyan-CT                      24.21  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Mac             SR Trinity C.-CT                   158.40  
  2 Tocci, Joe                FR Bates-ME                        148.80  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xing, Daming              FR Trinity C.-CT                    49.22  
      24.35   24.87                                                
  2 Dina, Jack A              FR Bates-ME                         49.74  
      24.15   25.59                                                
  3 Connolly, Mike C          FR Bates-ME                         49.86  
      24.25   25.61                                                
  4 Long, Evan G              FR Trinity C.-CT                    50.40  
      24.40   26.00                                                
  5 Saberski, Erik T          FR Bates-ME                         50.62  
      23.84   26.78                                                
  6 Rines, Joshua H           FR Bates-ME                        x51.08  
      24.38   26.70                                                
  7 Kelley, Brendan R         SR Trinity C.-CT                    51.21  
      24.74   26.47                                                
  8 Madison, Russell W        SR Wesleyan-CT                      51.33  
      24.54   26.79                                                
  9 Ho, Wesley Y              JR Wesleyan-CT                      51.64  
      24.72   26.92                                                
 10 Gartley, Andrew           FR Wesleyan-CT                      52.20  
      25.49   26.71                                                
 11 Kurose, Alex A            JR Trinity C.-CT                   x52.23  
      24.82   27.41                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Celestin, Nick A          SO Trinity C.-CT                    53.44  
      26.00   27.44                                                
  2 Brunault, Paden T         FR Bates-ME                         55.02  
      26.61   28.41                                                
  3 Lis, Chase L              FR Bates-ME                         58.62  
      28.61   30.01                                                
  4 Gibney, Carl P            SO Trinity C.-CT                    59.28  
      29.17   30.11                                                
  5 Rider, Mitch J            FR Bates-ME                         59.32  
      28.89   30.43                                                
  6 Kiris, Eren               FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:00.05  
      28.77   31.28                                                
  7 Brown, Stefan             JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:00.17  
      28.94   31.23                                                
  8 Churchill, Jr., Ricky     SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:03.09  
      30.92   32.17                                                
  9 Rosenbloom, Jake          JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:06.80  
      32.10   34.70                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Andrew F          JR Bates-ME                       1:00.87  
      28.78   32.09                                                
  2 Ma, Max                   SR Trinity C.-CT                  1:01.88  
      29.81   32.07                                                
  3 Hepner, Billy             SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:02.76  
      29.58   33.18                                                
  4 Bazile, Jacques M         SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.31  
      29.23   34.08                                                
  5 Brankovic, Milan          FR Bates-ME                       1:03.74  
      29.77   33.97                                                
  6 Knight, Lucas M           SR Trinity C.-CT                  1:04.44  
      29.56   34.88                                                
  7 Chow, Jd D                FR Bates-ME                       1:04.49  
      30.65   33.84                                                
  8 Carfi, Zach M             FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.11  
      31.42   33.69                                                
  9 Seaton, Andrew J          JR Bates-ME                      x1:05.13  
      30.86   34.27                                                
 10 Hamlish, Noah             SO Wesleyan-CT                   x1:07.70  
      31.92   35.78                                                
 11 Zhang, Alex               SR Trinity C.-CT                  1:08.82  
      32.64   36.18                                                
 -- Walpole, Daniel R         FR Bates-ME                      X1:03.24  
      29.55   33.69                                                
 -- Gogliettino, Alex R       FR Bates-ME                      X1:05.27  
      31.01   34.26                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaston, James O           JR Wesleyan-CT                    5:01.50  
      26.08   28.47   29.65   30.37   31.21   31.39   31.16   31.36
      31.30   30.51                                                
  2 Phillips, Matthew F       FR Bates-ME                       5:04.04  
      26.35   29.54   30.48   31.28   31.48   31.67   31.48   31.59
      31.50   28.67                                                
  3 Daus-Haberle, Spencer S   FR Wesleyan-CT                    5:05.67  
      27.25   29.44   30.28   30.89   31.39   31.54   31.50   31.47
      31.70   30.21                                                
  4 Courville, Nathan M       FR Wesleyan-CT                    5:05.92  
      27.04   29.09   30.51   31.03   31.23   32.09   31.89   31.72
      31.40   29.92                                                
  5 McNamara, Tom F           FR Trinity C.-CT                  5:15.38  
      27.60   30.52   31.77   32.44   32.98   32.54   33.06   32.51
      31.76   30.20                                                
  6 Hillsberg, Matthew K      JR Bates-ME                       5:15.59  
      28.41   31.28   31.88   32.40   32.33   32.26   32.32   32.14
      31.37   31.20                                                
  7 Smachlo, Alex A           JR Bates-ME                       5:23.52  
      27.72   31.12   32.17   32.74   34.65   34.75   33.29   33.58
      32.65   30.85                                                
  8 Greer, Sean M             SR Trinity C.-CT                  5:25.81  
      28.49   32.01   32.56   32.57   33.29   33.60   33.78   33.56
      33.36   32.59                                                
  9 McConnell, Ryan           JR Trinity C.-CT                  5:31.30  
      28.35   31.43   32.71   33.42   34.21   34.64   34.66   34.68
      34.38   32.82                                                
 10 Cuoco, Mike S             SO Trinity C.-CT                 x6:08.38  
      31.77   35.31   37.67   38.52   38.64   38.10   38.31   37.88
      36.95   35.23                                                
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gagne', Matthew L         JR Bates-ME                         24.05  
  2 Patton, William R         JR Bates-ME                         24.27  
  3 Coffey, Max R             FR Bates-ME                         24.41  
  4 Yan, Erik S               JR Wesleyan-CT                      24.51  
  5 Duvvuri, Venkatesh        SR Bates-ME                        x24.60  
  6 Yanagisawa, Mark K        SR Trinity C.-CT                    24.96  
  7 Kelley, Brendan R         SR Trinity C.-CT                    25.53  
  8 Curtin, Doug B            FR Trinity C.-CT                    25.66  
  9 Goodman, Oliver L         FR Wesleyan-CT                      25.70  
 10 Gibney, Carl P            SO Trinity C.-CT                   x26.54  
 11 Rosenbloom, Jake          JR Wesleyan-CT                      27.13  
 12 Ma, Lawrence              SO Wesleyan-CT                     x27.42  
 -- Makrides, Chris J         SR Bates-ME                        X26.42  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tocci, Joe                FR Bates-ME                        172.70  
  2 McCarthy, Mac             SR Trinity C.-CT                   132.20  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gagne', Matthew L         JR Bates-ME                       2:01.44  
      25.95   32.22   36.16   27.11                                
  2 Xing, Daming              FR Trinity C.-CT                  2:02.32  
      26.63   31.68   36.73   27.28                                
  3 Yanagisawa, Mark K        SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:04.50  
      26.94   31.83   36.16   29.57                                
  4 Hepner, Billy             SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:06.09  
      27.11   33.80   35.81   29.37                                
  5 Lis, Chase L              FR Bates-ME                       2:06.23  
      26.60   31.89   37.55   30.19                                
  6 Brunault, Paden T         FR Bates-ME                       2:06.99  
      27.84   32.12   39.72   27.31                                
  7 Knight, Lucas M           SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:07.16  
      26.77   31.71   38.29   30.39                                
  8 Curtin, Doug B            FR Trinity C.-CT                 x2:07.36  
      26.33   31.91   39.89   29.23                                
  9 Daus-Haberle, Spencer S   FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:08.22  
      27.95   33.61   37.24   29.42                                
 10 Carfi, Zach M             FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:09.23  
      29.13   33.70   35.95   30.45                                
 11 Chow, Jd D                FR Bates-ME                      x2:10.04  
      28.53   33.50   36.30   31.71                                
 12 Brown, Stefan             JR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:18.51  
      26.46   33.65   44.28   34.12                                
 -- Gogliettino, Alex R       FR Bates-ME                      X2:13.06  
      29.57   35.04   36.67   31.78                                
 -- Jenkins, Cody M           SR Bates-ME                      X2:16.00  
      29.39   35.66   38.70   32.25                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                     1:29.33  
     1) Long, Evan G FR                 2) Celestin, Nick A SO            
     3) Ma, Max SR                      4) Xing, Daming FR                
       23.07    22.02    22.15    22.09                                    
  2 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:29.97  
     1) Saberski, Erik T FR             2) Briggs, Andrew F JR            
     3) Duvvuri, Venkatesh SR           4) Dina, Jack A FR                
       22.59    22.50    22.76    22.12                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:31.10  
     1) Gaston, James O JR              2) Yan, Erik S JR                 
     3) Kiris, Eren FR                  4) Ho, Wesley Y JR                
       23.41    22.53    23.39    21.77                                    
  4 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       1:32.23  
     1) Connolly, Mike C FR             2) Asao, Hikaru G SO              
     3) Rines, Joshua H FR              4) Hillsberg, Matthew K JR        
       23.13    22.65    23.62    22.83                                    
  5 Bates College-ME  'C'                                      x1:32.54  
     1) Patton, William R JR            2) Rider, Mitch J FR              
     3) Brankovic, Milan FR             4) Coffey, Max R FR               
       23.34    23.24    23.74    22.22                                    
  6 Bates College-ME  'D'                                      x1:34.80  
     1) Makrides, Chris J SR            2) Phillips, Matthew F FR         
     3) Walpole, Daniel R FR            4) Seaton, Andrew J JR            
       24.72    24.05    22.72    23.31                                    
  7 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                     1:34.92  
     1) Kelley, Brendan R SR            2) Zhang, Alex SR                 
     3) McNamara, Tom F FR              4) Knight, Lucas M SR             
       23.66    23.41    23.78    24.07                                    
  8 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 1:35.10  
     1) Bazile, Jacques M SO            2) Goodman, Oliver L FR           
     3) Hamlish, Noah SO                4) Courville, Nathan M FR         
       23.74    23.73    24.23    23.40                                    
  9 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                x1:36.54  
     1) Gartley, Andrew FR              2) Madison, Russell W SR          
     3) Daus-Haberle, Spencer S FR      4) Ma, Lawrence SO                
       24.50    23.41    24.10    24.53                                    
 10 Trinity College-CT  'C'                                    x1:40.28  
     1) Kurose, Alex A JR               2) Cuoco, Mike S SO               
     3) McConnell, Ryan JR              4) Greer, Sean M SR               
       24.00    26.83    25.30    24.15