Licensed to Platt Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2012 01:25 PM
                     Wesleyan Invitational # 1 - 12/1/2012                     
                      Timing and Results by Platt Systems                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    93 Alexis Walker       FR Wesleyan                  8.05Q  1 
  2    84 Sierra Livious      JR Wesleyan                  8.34Q  2 
  3    87 Lia Monti           SR Wesleyan                  8.44Q  3 
  4    25 Alexis Lanzillotti  SO Manhattanvil              8.60Q  4 
  5    72 Idara Foster        SO Wesleyan                  8.22q  1 
  6    31 Shannon Roberts     FR Manhattanvil              8.42q  2 
  7    50 Opeyemi Ifafore     JR Mount Saint               8.46q  3 
  8    85 Melissa Luning      SO Wesleyan                  8.47q  3 
  9    43 Shantal Russell     SO Medgar Evers              8.62   2 
 10   169 Shanequa Williams      Unattached                8.65   2 
 11    69 Leyna Donaldson     SO Wesleyan                  8.72   1 
 12    17 Arriadne Sykes      FR Bay Path                  8.79   4 
 13    74 Hannah Goodman      FR Wesleyan                  8.82   4 
 14    30 Debbie Rivera       FR Manhattanvil              9.02   1 
 15    78 Kiley Kennedy       FR Wesleyan                  9.10   3 
 16    14 Marina Rhodes       FR Bay Path                  9.43   4 
 17    21 Rebecca Cavanan     FR Manhattanvil              9.44   2 
 18    29 Christine Pulchino  FR Manhattanvil              9.64   2 
 19    59 Diamond Taitt       SR Mount Saint               9.65   4 
 20    18 Megan Tancredi      FR Bay Path                  9.76   3 
 21    15 Jennifer Scionti    SR Bay Path                  9.82   3 
 22     4 Ashley Chaput       FR Bay Path                 10.10   1 
 23    16 Xzandrea Spa        FR Bay Path                 10.21   2 
 24     5 Alexis Cookson      FR Bay Path                 10.28   1 
 25     9 Nicole Dexter       FR Bay Path                 10.46   4 
 26     7 Alicia Dahmer       FR Bay Path                 12.02   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    93 Alexis Walker       FR Wesleyan                  8.11  
  2    84 Sierra Livious      JR Wesleyan                  8.24  
  3    72 Idara Foster        SO Wesleyan                  8.28  
  4    87 Lia Monti           SR Wesleyan                  8.38  
  5    31 Shannon Roberts     FR Manhattanvil              8.42  
  6    85 Melissa Luning      SO Wesleyan                  8.51  
  7    50 Opeyemi Ifafore     JR Mount Saint               8.64  
  8    25 Alexis Lanzillotti  SO Manhattanvil              8.72  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    17 Arriadne Sykes      FR Bay Path                 28.70   4 
  2    25 Alexis Lanzillotti  SO Manhattanvil             28.71   1 
  3   169 Shanequa Williams      Unattached               28.93   4 
  4    31 Shannon Roberts     FR Manhattanvil             29.07   3 
  5    30 Debbie Rivera       FR Manhattanvil             29.83   3 
  6    51 Ela Igdeler         SO Mount Saint              30.42   1 
  7    43 Shantal Russell     SO Medgar Evers             30.57   1 
  8    21 Rebecca Cavanan     FR Manhattanvil             32.07   3 
  9    14 Marina Rhodes       FR Bay Path                 32.22   4 
 10    18 Megan Tancredi      FR Bay Path                 32.94   2 
 11    29 Christine Pulchino  FR Manhattanvil             33.88   4 
 12    15 Jennifer Scionti    SR Bay Path                 34.05   3 
 13     8 Lindsey Deford      FR Bay Path                 34.21   2 
 14    59 Diamond Taitt       SR Mount Saint              34.24   1 
 15     4 Ashley Chaput       FR Bay Path                 34.79   2 
 16     9 Nicole Dexter       FR Bay Path                 37.13   1 
 17     5 Alexis Cookson      FR Bay Path                 37.80   2 
 18     7 Alicia Dahmer       FR Bay Path                 46.97   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    75 Brynn Hansson       SO Wesleyan               1:04.32   2 
  2    61 Maggie Trotter      FR Mount Saint            1:11.81   2 
  3    43 Shantal Russell     SO Medgar Evers           1:17.01   2 
  4    59 Diamond Taitt       SR Mount Saint            1:31.52   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    68 Kate Cullen         FR Wesleyan               1:43.91  
  2    44 Jennifer Angileri   JR Mount Saint            1:53.20  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    45 Christine Brown     FR Mount Saint            2:41.59  
  2    12 Alanna Jambard      FR Bay Path               4:08.76  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    48 Jessica Cowell      JR Mount Saint            6:00.98  
  2    58 Amber Stevens       FR Mount Saint            6:21.23  
  3    54 Diana Pernicano     FR Mount Saint            6:57.84  
  4     3 Lian Brumaghim      FR Bay Path               7:06.67  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Laura Santiago      SR Mount Saint           23:47.28  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    77 Orelia Jonathan     SO Wesleyan                  9.89q 
  2    76 Geneva Jonathan     SO Wesleyan                  9.95q 
  3    69 Leyna Donaldson     SO Wesleyan                 10.09q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    76 Geneva Jonathan     SO Wesleyan                  9.94  
  2    77 Orelia Jonathan     SO Wesleyan                 10.06  
  3    69 Leyna Donaldson     SO Wesleyan                 10.13  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:13.40  
     1) 85 Melissa Luning SO            2) 87 Lia Monti SR                
     3) 76 Geneva Jonathan SO           4) 72 Idara Foster SO             
  2 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x4:29.53  
     1) 77 Orelia Jonathan SO           2) 84 Sierra Livious JR           
     3) 74 Hannah Goodman FR            4) 75 Brynn Hansson SO            
  3 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                               4:48.72  
     1) 44 Jennifer Angileri JR         2) 61 Maggie Trotter FR           
     3) 62 Victoria Wresilo JR          4) 51 Ela Igdeler SO              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                              11:30.31  
     1) 56 Laura Santiago SR            2) 45 Christine Brown FR          
     3) 48 Jessica Cowell JR            4) 58 Amber Stevens FR            
  2 Bay Path  'A'                                      14:28.65  
     1) 5 Alexis Cookson FR             2) 20 Megan Wise FR               
     3) 6 Corrine Cousineau FR          4) 3 Lian Brumaghim FR            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    53 Mikyla O' Donnell   SO Mount Saint              1.52m    4-11.75 
  2    51 Ela Igdeler         SO Mount Saint              1.47m    4-09.75 
  3    84 Sierra Livious      JR Wesleyan                 1.47m    4-09.75 
  4    62 Victoria Wresilo    JR Mount Saint              1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    78 Kiley Kennedy       FR Wesleyan                 2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    93 Alexis Walker       FR Wesleyan                 4.97m   16-03.75 
  2    51 Ela Igdeler         SO Mount Saint              4.72m   15-06.00 
  3    53 Mikyla O' Donnell   SO Mount Saint              4.56m   14-11.50 
  4    62 Victoria Wresilo    JR Mount Saint              4.17m   13-08.25 
  5    46 Elizabeth Busse     SO Mount Saint              4.15m   13-07.50 
  6    50 Opeyemi Ifafore     JR Mount Saint              4.13m   13-06.75 
  7    61 Maggie Trotter      FR Mount Saint              3.51m   11-06.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    53 Mikyla O' Donnell   SO Mount Saint              9.88m   32-05.00 
  2    51 Ela Igdeler         SO Mount Saint              9.10m   29-10.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    84 Sierra Livious      JR Wesleyan                12.85m   42-02.00 
  2    50 Opeyemi Ifafore     JR Mount Saint             10.93m   35-10.50 
  3    60 Catherine Terranov  SO Mount Saint              8.86m   29-01.00 
  4    55 Irene Santiago      SO Mount Saint              8.79m   28-10.25 
  5    91 Ashley Swan         SR Wesleyan                 8.66m   28-05.00 
  6    28 Kayla Pleasant      FR Manhattanvil             8.34m   27-04.50 
  7    88 Abbie Neufield      FR Wesleyan                 7.26m   23-10.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    50 Opeyemi Ifafore     JR Mount Saint             13.68m   44-10.75 
  2    91 Ashley Swan         SR Wesleyan                11.62m   38-01.50 
  3    55 Irene Santiago      SO Mount Saint              9.73m   31-11.25 
  4    88 Abbie Neufield      FR Wesleyan                 7.91m   25-11.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   168 Durrell Stallworth     Unattached                7.24Q  2 
  2   105 James Tatum         FR Manhattanvil              7.35Q  1 
  3   101 Billy Motherway     SR Manhattanvil              7.69Q  3 
  4   166 Ernest Wingate      JR Wesleyan                  7.29q  2 
  5   156 Jack Pacelle        SR Wesleyan                  7.50q  2 
  6   121 Steve Etherton      SO Mount Saint               7.54q  1 
  7   132 Luca Ameri          SO Wesleyan                  7.63q  2 
  8    99 Chris Dadzie        FR Manhattanvil              7.70q  1 
  9   153 Noah Nichols        JR Wesleyan                  7.73   1 
 10   133 Kotaro Aoki         FR Wesleyan                  7.76   1 
 11   145 Dillon Kraus        FR Wesleyan                  7.81   2 
 12   155 Jonathan Ong        SO Wesleyan                  7.94   3 
 13   142 Yuon Flemming       SO Wesleyan                  8.00   2 
 14   157 Alex Rland          FR Wesleyan                  8.18   3 
 15   160 Will Sawyer         FR Wesleyan                  8.22   3 
 16   103 Eddie Silber        FR Manhattanvil              8.81   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   168 Durrell Stallworth     Unattached                7.22  
  2   105 James Tatum         FR Manhattanvil              7.29  
  3   166 Ernest Wingate      JR Wesleyan                  7.36  
  4   156 Jack Pacelle        SR Wesleyan                  7.50  
  5   132 Luca Ameri          SO Wesleyan                  7.53  
  6   121 Steve Etherton      SO Mount Saint               7.63  
  7    99 Chris Dadzie        FR Manhattanvil              7.72  
  8   153 Noah Nichols        JR Wesleyan                  7.72  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   121 Steve Etherton      SO Mount Saint              24.21  
  2   105 James Tatum         FR Manhattanvil             24.31  
  3    99 Chris Dadzie        FR Manhattanvil             24.91  
  4   126 Matt Soltis         JR Mount Saint              25.93  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   109 Jomo Bullen         JR Medgar Evers             55.47   1 
  2   111 Wendal Davis        SO Medgar Evers             55.57   1 
  3   152 Chando Mopoma       FR Wesleyan                 55.97   2 
  4   114 William Joyette     FR Medgar Evers             58.07   2 
  5   163 Greg Travarez       FR Wesleyan                 59.23   2 
  6   110 Kadeem Campbell     JR Medgar Evers           1:01.23   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   154 Michael Onah        SR Wesleyan               1:31.83  
  2   126 Matt Soltis         JR Mount Saint            1:32.15  
  3   129 Nick Yurisak        FR Mount Saint            1:43.79  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    97 Dan Caggiano        JR Manhattanvil           5:01.09  
  2   131 Mike Szarkowicz     NA Unat-Manhatt           5:07.06  
  3   116 Mark Lord           SO Medgar Evers           5:10.52  
  4   106 Evan Winston        FR Manhattanvil           5:52.39  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   118 Ian Brink           JR Mount Saint           18:36.56  
  2   128 Stat Willand        JR Mount Saint           19:04.51  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   167 Pat Moffett            Unattached                8.71q 
  2   166 Ernest Wingate      JR Wesleyan                  8.93q 
  3   115 Junior Kennedy      JR Medgar Evers              8.97q 
  4   142 Yuon Flemming       SO Wesleyan                  9.97q 
  5   124 James Liporace      JR Mount Saint              11.39q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   167 Pat Moffett            Unattached                8.60  
  2   166 Ernest Wingate      JR Wesleyan                  8.78  
  3   115 Junior Kennedy      JR Medgar Evers              9.06  
  4   142 Yuon Flemming       SO Wesleyan                  9.70  
  5   124 James Liporace      JR Mount Saint              11.24  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:38.08  
     1) 132 Luca Ameri SO               2) 139 James Dottin SR            
     3) 156 Jack Pacelle SR             4) 153 Noah Nichols JR            
  2 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x3:50.52  
     1) 133 Kotaro Aoki FR              2) 154 Michael Onah SR            
     3) 152 Chando Mopoma FR            4) 163 Greg Travarez FR           
  3 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                               3:56.20  
     1) 118 Ian Brink JR                2) 129 Nick Yurisak FR            
     3) 128 Stat Willand JR             4) 126 Matt Soltis JR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   103 Eddie Silber        FR Manhattanvil             1.88m    6-02.00 
  2   101 Billy Motherway     SR Manhattanvil             1.83m    6-00.00 
  3   115 Junior Kennedy      JR Medgar Evers             1.78m    5-10.00 
  4   110 Kadeem Campbell     JR Medgar Evers             1.73m    5-08.00 
  5   117 Christpher Welsh    JR Medgar Evers             1.63m    5-04.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   160 Will Sawyer         FR Wesleyan                 3.95m   12-11.50 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   121 Steve Etherton      SO Mount Saint              5.43m   17-09.75 
  2   123 Sean Harrison       SO Mount Saint              5.08m   16-08.00 
  3   122 Peter Greco         FR Mount Saint              4.95m   16-03.00 
  4   124 James Liporace      JR Mount Saint              4.77m   15-07.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   110 Kadeem Campbell     JR Medgar Evers            12.79m   41-11.50 
  2   118 Ian Brink           JR Mount Saint             10.94m   35-10.75 
  3   121 Steve Etherton      SO Mount Saint             10.44m   34-03.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   107 Elston Alexis       SR Medgar Evers            14.93m   48-11.75 
  2   141 Agbon Edomwonyi     FR Wesleyan                13.60m   44-07.50 
  3   108 Leston Alexis       SR Medgar Evers            12.65m   41-06.00 
  4   143 Chris Gregor        JR Wesleyan                 9.99m   32-09.50 
  5   124 James Liporace      JR Mount Saint              8.84m   29-00.00 
  6   113 Robert Jones        SO Medgar Evers             7.03m   23-00.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   141 Agbon Edomwonyi     FR Wesleyan                11.77m   38-07.50 
  2   107 Elston Alexis       SR Medgar Evers            11.36m   37-03.25 
  3   122 Peter Greco         FR Mount Saint             10.12m   33-02.50 
  4   143 Chris Gregor        JR Wesleyan                 9.73m   31-11.25 
  5   108 Leston Alexis       SR Medgar Evers             9.16m   30-00.75