Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2013 05:06 PM

       ECAC Division III T&F Championship Meet - 5/16/2013 to 5/17/2013        

                     Springfield College - Springfield, MA                     

                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

          12.80  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#

=======================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tobi Alli                 JR Lehman                 12.05      11.96QQUAL    1.3  4 

  2 Danisha Higgs             JR Albright               12.04      11.98QQUAL    2.0  1 

  3 Shailah Williams          FR Rowan                  12.17      12.02QQUAL    2.2  3 

  4 Amanda Claflin            SR Wheaton (Mas           12.12      12.16QQUAL    1.6  5 

  5 Zakiyyah Richardson       FR Gwynedd-Merc           12.03      12.17QQUAL    1.2  2 

  6 Sasha Henry               SR Buffalo Stat           11.86      12.20QQUAL    0.9  6 

  7 Camille Coklow            FR Mount Holyok           12.20      12.03qQUAL    2.0  1 

  8 Laurie Jenkins            SR Springfield            12.18      12.13qQUAL    1.3  4 

  9 Sarah Bonnell             JR Cortland St.           12.16      12.23 QUAL    1.6  5 

  9 Samara Faustin            SR UMass Boston           12.36      12.23 QUAL    0.9  6 

 11 Briana Wise               SR Worcester St           12.11      12.25 QUAL    2.2  3 

 12 Alexis Harrison           FR Tufts                  12.38      12.28 QUAL    1.3  4 

 13 Shantel Beckford          SO Rowan                  12.53      12.29 QUAL    2.0  1 

 14 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  FR UMass Dartmo           12.40      12.35 QUAL    2.2  3 

 15 Miasia Hillman            SO Alfred                 12.65      12.42 QUAL    2.2  3 

 16 Francesca Flynn           FR Wheaton (Mas           12.47      12.43 QUAL    1.3  4 

 16 Rhea Huwe                 JR Waynesburg             12.57      12.43 QUAL    1.6  5 

 18 Patrice Johnson           SR Buffalo Stat           12.44      12.45 QUAL    1.6  5 

 19 Katrina Lambert           FR Buffalo Stat           12.55      12.48 QUAL    1.3  4 

 19 Shakeira Fowler           FR Widener                12.55      12.48 QUAL    1.2  2 

 21 Shuntone Pricher          FR Buffalo Stat           12.40      12.49 QUAL    1.6  5 

 21 Anya Kaufmann             JR Tufts                  12.54      12.49 QUAL    0.9  6 

 23 Angeleque Hartt           JR Bates                  12.77      12.51 QUAL    2.2  3 

 23 Alexis Walker             FR Wesleyan               12.29      12.51 QUAL    0.9  6 

 25 Deborah Spruance          FR Neumann                12.56      12.56 QUAL    2.2  3 

 26 Kaitlyn Brandt            JR Oneonta                12.37      12.59 QUAL    1.2  2 

 27 Arthina Robert            SO Fitchburg St           12.72      12.61 QUAL    2.0  1 

 28 Kristin Fitti-Hafer       JR Lebanon Vall           12.54      12.63 QUAL    0.9  6 

 29 Jasmine Hammonds          SO Ramapo                 12.55      12.64 QUAL    2.0  1 

 30 Shannon Roberts           FR Manhattanvil           12.77      12.67 QUAL    1.3  4 

 31 Taylor Summers            FR Amherst                12.67      12.69 QUAL    1.3  4 

 32 Paige Prato               JR Bethany (W.V           12.46      12.71 QUAL    2.2  3 

 33 Corinne Glass             FR Moravian               12.68      12.72 QUAL    2.0  1 

 34 Anisha Trappier           FR UMass Boston           12.68      12.75 QUAL    0.9  6 

 35 Maya Rhinehart            SO WPI                    12.78      12.77 QUAL    1.2  2 

 36 Amber Spencer             JR Wheaton (Mas           12.75      12.83         1.6  5 

 37 Shana Ventresca           JR Oneonta                12.78      12.91         2.0  1 

 38 Sarah Werner              FR Ithaca                 12.71      12.94         0.9  6 

 39 Alexis Dickinson          FR Bates                  12.73      12.97         1.6  5 

 40 Alison Massaro            SO Brockport St           12.72      13.01         1.3  4 

 41 Chelsea Montello          FR Middlebury             12.72      13.03         2.2  3 

 42 Lauren Henry              FR Middlebury             12.72      13.05         1.2  2 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================================

       18:40.00  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 

=========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Brooke Johnson            JR MIT                 17:11.67   17:09.69 QUAL             

  2 Elizabeth Edwards         SR St. Lawrence        17:39.10   17:18.78 QUAL             

  3 Kristen Galligan          SO Washington a        17:07.57   17:33.43 QUAL             

  4 Audrey Gould              FR Tufts               17:25.77   17:50.85 QUAL             

  5 Lilly Fisher              SR Tufts               17:28.24   17:53.70 QUAL             

  6 Joanna Castrogivanni      SO Geneseo St.         17:59.37   17:55.28 QUAL             

  7 Danielle Opatovsky        FR Smith Colleg        18:15.03   18:03.90 QUAL             

  8 Mira Carey-Hatch          JR Bates               18:16.58   18:05.58 QUAL             

  9 Dayna Eikeseth            JR Cortland St.        18:11.18   18:12.50 QUAL             

 10 Ada Smith                 SR Wellesley           18:14.21   18:13.10 QUAL             

 11 Abby Barker               JR Tufts               18:06.26   18:13.78 QUAL             

 12 Gretchen Holoubek         SR USMMA               18:16.82   18:17.04 QUAL             

 13 Cassie Goodman            SO Geneseo St.         18:01.93   18:20.14 QUAL             

 14 Rebekah Steinke           JR Geneseo St.         18:19.75   18:22.07 QUAL             

 15 Elena Jay                 SO Bates               18:24.65   18:30.31 QUAL             

 16 Colleen Fischman          JR Cortland St.        18:12.92   18:34.58 QUAL             

 17 Erin Donohue              SR Worcester St        17:56.03   18:37.27 QUAL             

 18 Alicia Fannon             SR Bates               18:22.23   18:38.22 QUAL             

 19 Marielle Genovesi         SO Oneonta             18:18.53   18:42.70                  

 20 Morgan Sinclair           JR Stockton            18:21.40   18:44.61                  

 21 Ariana Beers              FR Conn College        18:23.33   18:45.71                  

 22 Victoria Stepanova        SO Rochester           18:35.64   18:53.15                  

 23 Molly Mirhashem           JR Tufts               18:34.15   18:54.87                  

 24 Vanessa Wilkins           SO Wellesley           18:25.29   18:59.66                  

 25 Elizabeth Schulze         SR Bates               18:39.40   19:09.76                  

 26 Viviane Ford              SO Vassar              18:39.47   19:18.04                  

 27 Meg Gillis                SO Tufts               18:30.61   19:30.89                  

 -- Nellie Triedman           SR Wesleyan            18:09.40         NT                   28th pl.

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================================

       40:00.00  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 

=========================================================================================

  1 Rachel Malone             SO Brockport St        36:18.04   37:22.01 QUAL             

  2 Ella Smith                SR Grove City          37:50.98   37:22.53 QUAL             

  3 Hannah Zeltner            FR Bates               37:25.55   37:32.77 QUAL             

  4 Katherine Connolly        JR Colby               37:34.30   37:56.71 QUAL             

  5 Hannah Zimmerman          SR Wesleyan            37:10.63   38:00.67 QUAL             

  6 Jessica Kaliski           SO Amherst             38:19.11   38:13.36 QUAL             

  7 Ashton Villeneuve         FR Utica               38:32.35   38:14.66 QUAL             

  8 Catie Bertges             JR PSU-Behrend         37:28.84   38:25.08 QUAL             

  9 Amanda Dole               SR RIT                 39:00.15   38:29.48 QUAL             

 10 Lizzy Mahoney             SR Hunter              39:15.75   38:32.75 QUAL             

 11 Mary Kate Breese          SR Grove City          38:11.55   38:33.24 QUAL             

 12 Lindsay Cullen            SR Bates               37:43.48   38:34.01 QUAL             

 13 Alyssa Knott              SO Geneseo St.         38:05.01   38:39.58 QUAL             

 14 Christine Artim           SO RPI                 39:03.38   39:06.55 QUAL             

 15 Jordan Silva              FR Wheaton (Mas        39:11.62   39:32.54 QUAL             

 16 Rachel Cackett            SR Hamilton            38:56.23   39:35.17 QUAL             

 17 Elodie Reed               SR Amherst             38:15.04   39:37.36 QUAL             

 18 Kim Wooten                SR Brockport St        38:15.37   39:45.96 QUAL             

 19 Danielle Kennedy          JR Oneonta             37:07.50   39:49.20 QUAL             

 20 Jennifer Klemenz          SO Rochester           39:29.83   40:00.25                  

 21 Claire DelCasale          SO Moravian            39:39.00   40:38.33                  

 22 Anna Dunsworth            SR Grove City          39:33.35   40:41.85                  

 23 Emily Rabenold            FR Grove City          39:29.25   40:58.34                  

 24 Meghan Cass               SO Ithaca              39:29.32   42:01.56                  

 -- Alexa Rick                SO Ithaca              37:18.37        DNF                  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

          16.10  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#

=======================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ashante Little            JR Wheaton (Mas           13.95      14.02QQUAL    3.1  4 

  2 Jazmin Dunham             JR Buffalo Stat           14.15      14.38QQUAL    1.7  5 

  3 Jamie Thompson            JR Rowan                  14.32      14.43QQUAL    2.1  2 

  4 Marilyn Allen             FR Tufts                  14.87      14.50QQUAL    2.5  6 

  5 Tammia Hubbard            SR Ithaca                 14.69      14.56QQUAL    1.0  1 

  6 Stephanie Carnevale       JR Muhlenberg             14.70      14.65QQUAL    1.4  3 

  7 Christy Deininger         JR Worcester St           14.55      14.53qQUAL    2.5  6 

  8 Allison Hoh               SO Geneseo St.            14.77      14.61qQUAL    1.7  5 

  9 Peyton Dostie             SO Southern Mai           14.82      14.62 QUAL    3.1  4 

 10 Kirsten Silfvenius        SR Smith Colleg           14.60      14.63 QUAL    1.0  1 

 11 Brittany Reardon          JR Colby                  14.86      14.71 QUAL    1.7  5 

 12 Jana Hieber               JR Tufts                  14.87      14.72 QUAL    1.4  3 

 13 Nicole Schafer            SR Cortland St.           14.69      14.74 QUAL    2.5  6 

 14 Mairah Ransom             JR Gallaudet              15.12      14.92 QUAL    2.5  6 

 15 Hilari Norris             FR Misericordia           15.04      14.96 QUAL    1.0  1 

 16 Jessica Carlson           JR Rowan                  14.73      15.08 QUAL    2.1  2 

 17 Christine Benway          SO Ithaca                 15.45      15.19 QUAL    2.5  6 

 17 Morgan Redmond            SO Moravian               15.75      15.19 QUAL    3.1  4 

 19 Kristin Fitti-Hafer       JR Lebanon Vall           15.43      15.20 QUAL    1.4  3 

 19 Kenya Outram              SO Cortland St.           14.87      15.20 QUAL    2.1  2 

 21 Tiffany Evangelou         JR Stevens Inst           15.70      15.26 QUAL    1.7  5 

 21 Michele Kaufman           SR Bowdoin                14.81      15.26 QUAL    3.1  4 

 23 Kayla Koelbel             FR Cortland St.           15.23      15.30 QUAL    1.4  3 

 24 Eliza Lowe                FR Grove City             14.95      15.36 QUAL    1.0  1 

 24 Meghan McNamara           FR Westfield St           15.48      15.36 QUAL    1.0  1 

 24 Treasure Glymph           FR Buffalo Stat           15.33      15.36 QUAL    1.7  5 

 27 Adrianna Davis            SR WPI                    14.37      15.45 QUAL    1.4  3 

 27 Joyce Perry               FR Rowan                  15.36      15.45 QUAL    3.1  4 

 29 Nichole Haar              SO Wheaton (Mas           15.60      15.52 QUAL    2.1  2 

 30 Maddison Benson           FR Worcester St           15.96      15.58 QUAL    2.5  6 

 31 Jassina Surles            FR Stockton               16.07      15.59 QUAL    2.5  6 

 31 Victoria Mandat           SR Farmingdale            15.92      15.59 QUAL    1.4  3 

 33 Amanda Rissmeyer          SR Ithaca                 15.40      15.70 QUAL    1.7  5 

 34 Ashley Cole               SO Waynesburg             15.53      15.83 QUAL    2.5  6 

 35 Abby Clark                SO Springfield            15.53      15.84 QUAL    1.0  1 

 36 Jessica Bylin             JR Westfield St           16.06      15.87 QUAL    1.0  1 

 36 Caitlin Pohl              SO Tufts                  15.97      15.87 QUAL    1.0  1 

 38 Alexandra Paget-Blanc     FR PSU-Behrend            15.91      15.91 QUAL    2.1  2 

 39 Clairesa Johnson          SO Washington a           15.33      16.03 QUAL    3.1  4 

 40 Samantha Turner           FR Brockport St           15.54      16.31         1.4  3 

 41 Amber Lee Wojtkowski      JR Muhlenberg             15.71      16.44         3.1  4 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

============================================================================================

       12:00.00  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#

============================================================================================

Finals

  1 Caroline Raue             SR St. Lawrence        10:57.83   10:58.99 QUAL              2 

  2 Erin LaFave               SR RIT                 11:09.43   11:08.72 QUAL              2 

  3 Colleen Coon              SR Plattsburgh         11:18.95   11:18.00 QUAL              2 

  4 Perry Scheetz             SR Bard                11:07.22   11:23.31 QUAL              2 

  5 Carolyn Malone            SO Ithaca              11:47.51   11:34.20 QUAL              1 

  6 Cathy Goncalves           SR TCNJ                11:08.57   11:38.35 QUAL              2 

  7 Christin Bettis           FR Rowan               11:23.57   11:39.75 QUAL              2 

  8 Meredith Mayes            SR RPI                 11:36.73   11:42.64 QUAL              2 

  9 Meghan Ogle               SR Rochester           11:38.70   11:42.75 QUAL              1 

 10 Sarah King                FR Vassar              11:40.82   11:46.09 QUAL              1 

 11 Beth Gollin               SO Coast Guard         11:03.98   11:48.28 QUAL              2 

 12 Ashley Princiotta         SR Stevens Inst        11:51.33   11:48.75 QUAL              1 

 13 Georgia Crane             FR Wheaton (Mas        11:51.24   11:49.21 QUAL              1 

 14 Rachel Zoyhofski          SR RIT                 11:33.40   11:50.09 QUAL              2 

 15 Carly Graham              JR Ithaca              11:34.36   11:52.54 QUAL              2 

 16 Katherine Clemente        FR RPI                 11:37.14   11:55.35 QUAL              1 

 17 Ashton Hughes             FR Geneseo St.         11:39.04   11:58.10 QUAL              1 

 18 Catherine Knox            FR Rochester           11:34.02   12:00.58                   2 

 19 Katie Ehmann              JR Plattsburgh         11:55.63   12:01.50                   1 

 20 Taylor Bickford           SO Wellesley           11:50.31   12:04.09                   1 

 21 Kaley Mientkiewicz        SO Keene State         11:43.24   12:06.29                   1 

 22 Lindsey McKee             SR Ramapo              11:37.10   12:07.72                   2 

 23 Amber Dostie              SO St. Joseph's        11:51.15   12:07.91                   1 

 24 Tara Notarianni           JR Bates               11:57.62   12:12.94                   1 

 25 Megan Fortna              SR Waynesburg          11:33.81   12:13.11                   2 

 26 Rebecca Greiner           FR RIT                 11:58.23   12:14.65                   1 

 27 Haley Hughes              JR PSU-Behrend         11:42.94   12:15.91                   1 

 28 Meghan Van Houten         SR Brockport St        11:37.40   12:16.98                   1 

 29 Laurel Skorup             JR Grove City          11:53.59   12:21.26                   1 

 30 Emily Smith               SO Ithaca              11:46.21   12:41.59                   1 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Rowan                                             3:49.70    3:48.86   4 

     1) Brianna Crofton SO              2) Joyce Perry FR                 

     3) Shailah Williams FR             4) Melirah Searcy SO              

     5) Jewel Brown FR                  6) Tashay Wilson SO               

     7) Jessalynn Wright FR             8)                                

  2 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:50.48    3:49.08   4 

     1) Ashante Little JR               2) Amanda Claflin SR              

     3) Samantha Bennett SR             4) Meredith Scannell JR           

     5) Amber Spencer JR                6)                                

  3 RIC                                               3:49.52    3:50.99   4 

     1) Jaimee Dorsey FR                2) Autmn Wosencroft FR            

     3) Natasha Miller JR               4) Daria Brayboy SO               

  4 Cortland St.                                      3:53.48    3:54.25   4 

     1) Africa Harper JR                2) Alexis Grable SR               

     3) Caitlin Triantafillou SR        4) Abby VanderVeen SR             

  5 Johns Hopkins                                     3:55.37    3:54.95   3 

     1) Megan McDonald FR               2) Alex Popkin FR                 

     3) Maggie Shelton JR               4) Annie Monagle SR               

  6 Rochester                                         3:55.23    3:55.14   3 

     1) Cameron Edwards FR              2) Claire Crowther SR             

     3) Brittany Porter SO              4) Becky Galasso JR               

  7 Springfield                                       3:53.81    3:55.40   4 

     1) Crystal Davis SR                2) Jessica Miller FR              

     3) Laurie Jenkins SR               4) Gabriella Gaudreault JR        

  8 Ithaca                                            3:53.67    3:55.48   4 

     1) Eliza Dewart FR                 2) Christine Kelly FR             

     3) Jennifer Randall SR             4) Martyann Chromik JR            

  9 Misericordia                                      3:54.65    3:55.82   3 

     1) Jill Dunn SR                    2) Bridget Comiskey JR            

     3) Stephanie Grow SR               4) Amy Viti FR                    

 10 Tufts                                             3:53.99    3:56.91   3 

     1) Samantha Bissonnette SR         2) Alyssa Corrigan SR             

     3) Marilyn Allen FR                4) Jana Hieber JR                 

     5) Caitlin Pohl SO                 6)                                

 11 St. Lawrence                                      3:51.31    3:57.19   4 

     1) Jessica Marini SR               2) Hannah Kinsey JR               

     3) Marisa Turner FR                4) Carly Stine SO                 

 12 Buffalo State                                     3:51.53    3:57.92   4 

     1) Jazmin Dunham JR                2) Sasha Henry SR                 

     3) Sasa Vann FR                    4) Tara Murphy JR                 

 13 Vassar                                            3:54.15    4:00.18   3 

     1) Ariel Bridges SO                2) Emily Crnic SR                 

     3) Kelly Holmes SR                 4) Heather Ingraham SO            

     5) Payton Johnson SO               6)                                

 14 PSU-Behrend                                       4:04.03    4:03.07   2 

     1) Victoria Harwood SR             2) Jamie Szramowski JR            

     3) Alexandra Paget-Blanc FR        4) Katie Spade JR                 

     5) Jennifer Gibson FR              6) Abby Gilmore FR                

 15 Bates                                             3:59.93    4:03.91   3 

     1) Abigail Alexander JR            2) Melanie Ehrenberg FR           

     3) Amelia Oliver SO                4) Ansley Flanagan SR             

 16 Utica                                             4:04.28    4:03.94   2 

     1) Jaimee Balloni JR               2) Samantha Prendergast JR        

     3) Anastasia Bowden JR             4) Sarah Wiatr FR                 

     5) Samantha Bennett SO             6)                                

 17 WPI                                               3:59.48    4:04.66   3 

     1) Liz Pellegrini FR               2) Maya Rhinehart SO              

     3) Kelsie Lazaro FR                4) Noelle Richard SR              

     5) Alex Price FR                   6)                                

 18 Oneonta                                           3:59.93    4:04.77   3 

     1) Chelsea Christonikos SO         2) Carolyn Nasr SR                

     3) Shannon Hopkins SR              4) Brittany Cocchieri JR          

 19 Bridgewater St.                                   4:05.95    4:06.36   1 

     1) Michelle Atkins JR              2) Caitlin DiLorenzo JR           

     3) Rebecca Geldmacher JR           4) Laura McHugh JR                

 20 Worcester State                                   4:02.64    4:06.45   2 

     1) Megan Taylor JR                 2) Kimberly West SO               

     3) Emily Riehl FR                  4) Alexandria McMahon SO          

     5) Dalena Le FR                    6) Brittany Hodgerney SO          

 21 Trinity                                           4:07.74    4:08.57   1 

     1) Annie Penfield-Cyr SR           2) Mary Daly SO                   

     3) Olivia Reny FR                  4) Jenna Wilborne SO              

     5) Caroline Healy SR               6) Abbey Schlangen FR             

 22 Gwynedd-Mercy                                     4:04.64    4:10.66   2 

     1) Michaela Ng FR                  2) Christina Smith FR             

     3) Holly McGarrity SO              4) Christine Homont FR            

 23 McDaniel                                          4:07.45    4:13.80   1 

     1) Katie Corson SR                 2) Jasmine McCormick SO           

     3) Claire Lawson FR                4) Chloe Allen-Gorman FR          

 

Women Pole Vault

=========================================================================================

 Opening height 3.09m, 15cm increments

          3.25m  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 

=========================================================================================

  1 Lauren Kuntz              SR MIT                    3.95m      3.84m QUAL    12-07.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 4.09 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  2 Michelle Favre            SR Ramapo                 4.10m     J3.84m QUAL    12-07.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 4.09 

        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 

  3 Hailey Kester             SO Moravian               3.71m      3.69m QUAL    12-01.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 

        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Melissa Fellenbaum        SR Alvernia               3.70m     J3.69m QUAL    12-01.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 

        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Cimran Virdi              FR MIT                    3.55m     J3.69m QUAL    12-01.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 

        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 

  6 Amy Auclair               JR Westfield St           3.35m      3.54m QUAL    11-07.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 

        P    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Kelly Hugo                JR Cortland St.           3.25m     J3.54m QUAL    11-07.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 

       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 

  7 Christi Nassauer          JR Cortland St.           3.45m     J3.54m QUAL    11-07.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 

        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  9 Victoria Harwood          SR PSU-Behrend            3.36m     J3.54m QUAL    11-07.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 

      XXO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 

 10 Brittany Reardon          JR Colby                  3.56m     J3.54m QUAL    11-07.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 

        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 

 11 Rebecca Swisher           FR Franklin & M           3.56m     J3.54m QUAL    11-07.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 11 Jenna Adams               JR Williams               3.81m     J3.54m QUAL    11-07.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 

        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

 11 Hannah Jaiven             JR Hamilton               3.51m     J3.54m QUAL    11-07.25 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 14 Alex Rechen               SO Ithaca                 3.42m      3.39m QUAL    11-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 14 Emily Shipley             FR Ramapo                 3.68m      3.39m QUAL    11-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 

        P    P    O    P  XXX 

 14 Rhian Duggan              SR Springfield            3.35m      3.39m QUAL    11-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 14 Sherry Wan                FR MIT                    3.40m      3.39m QUAL    11-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 

        P    O    O  XXX 

 18 Alisha Farrell            SR Lebanon Vall           3.27m     J3.39m QUAL    11-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

 18 Brittany DalCais          SO Oswego State           3.55m     J3.39m QUAL    11-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 

        P   XO    O    P  XXX 

 20 Rebecca Graudons          JR Alfred                 3.55m     J3.39m QUAL    11-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 

        P    O   XO  XXX 

 20 Morgan Danner             SR RPI                    3.35m     J3.39m QUAL    11-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

 22 Alex Seymour              FR Cortland St.           3.25m     J3.39m QUAL    11-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 

        O   XO   XO  XXX 

 23 Marcy Merritt             JR Brockport St           3.35m     J3.39m QUAL    11-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

 24 Shannon Meehan            JR Ithaca                 3.27m      3.24m         10-07.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 

        O    O  XXX 

 25 Rebecca McClure           SO Fitchburg St           3.25m     J3.24m         10-07.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 

        O   XO  XXX 

 26 Monet Masters             FR Coast Guard            3.26m     J3.24m         10-07.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 26 Nicole Sevilis            FR Stockton               3.40m     J3.24m         10-07.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 28 Erin Saucier              JR Muhlenberg             3.25m      3.09m         10-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 

        O  XXX 

 28 Melanie Ehrenberg         FR Bates                  3.25m      3.09m         10-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 

        O  XXX 

 28 Danielle Wankmuller       SO Ramapo                 3.25m      3.09m         10-01.50 

     3.09 3.24 3.39 

        O    P  XXX 

 -- Christina Lees            SO Stockton               3.25m         NH                  

     3.09 

      XXX 

 -- Dana Fineman              SO Moravian               3.35m         NH                  

     3.09 

      XXX 

 -- Angela Sweeney            SR PSU-Behrend            3.25m         NH                  

     3.09 

      XXX 

 

Women Triple Jump

==============================================================================================

         10.90m  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          

==============================================================================================

  1 Tanasia Hoffler           SR Williams              11.89m     12.65m QUAL    2.2  41-06.00 

     11.64m(1.0) 12.09m(1.9) 12.65m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  2 Micah Leonard             SR Moravian              12.34m     12.19m QUAL    2.5  40-00.00 

     FOUL(3.5) 12.19m(2.5) 11.64m(1.8) 11.96m(4.3) 11.80m(1.5) PASS     

  3 Emilia Scheemaker         SO Ithaca                12.17m     12.03m QUAL    4.0  39-05.75 

     11.55m(2.0) FOUL(1.3) 11.57m(1.7) 11.70m(1.3) 12.03m(4.0) FOUL(2.3)

  4 Divya Biswal              SO St. Lawrence          11.71m     12.01m QUAL    2.8  39-05.00 

     12.01m(2.8) 11.87m(-0.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(5.1) 11.89m(1.9) 11.95m(0.7)

  5 Jasmine Springer          SR Lehman                11.50m     11.83m QUAL    1.3  38-09.75 

     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 11.83m(1.3) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.1)

  6 Jewel Brown               FR Rowan                 11.37m     11.68m QUAL    1.0  38-04.00 

     11.54m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 11.68m(1.0) 11.47m(1.9) 11.35m(2.0) 11.43m(0.5)

  7 Shantel Beckford          SO Rowan                 11.42m     11.58m QUAL    0.4  38-00.00 

     11.58m(0.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.6) 11.15m(1.2) FOUL(3.9) 10.85m(0.4)

  8 Michelle Johnson          SO MIT                   11.51m     11.52m QUAL    2.4  37-09.50 

     11.09m(3.0) 11.48m(2.6) 11.50m(1.3) 11.46m(2.8) FOUL(3.7) 11.52m(2.4)

  9 Sarah Wiatr               FR Utica                 11.46m     11.49m QUAL    1.1  37-08.50 

     11.25m(3.3) 11.49m(1.1) 11.28m(1.6) 11.34m(1.4) FOUL(5.5) 11.42m(1.8)

 10 Amber Stephens            SR Cortland St.          11.69m     11.36m QUAL    2.8  37-03.25 

     11.36m(2.8) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.1)         

 11 Amanda Martin             SO Springfield           11.59m     11.24m QUAL    2.9  36-10.50 

     10.86m(0.6) 11.24m(2.9) 11.13m(+0.0)         

 12 Shantay Beccan            SO Lehman                10.98m     11.22m QUAL    0.8  36-09.75 

     FOUL(4.0) 11.22m(0.8) FOUL(0.1)         

 13 Treasure Glymph           FR Buffalo Stat          11.17m     11.20m QUAL    1.4  36-09.00 

     10.80m(5.7) 11.20m(1.4) 11.06m(3.0)         

 14 Faustine Chukwuezi        SR Farmingdale           11.12m    J11.20m QUAL    1.5  36-09.00 

     FOUL(2.5) 11.20m(1.5) 10.93m(2.9)         

 15 Emily Dodge               SR Middlebury            11.16m     11.07m QUAL   -0.3  36-04.00 

     10.25m(1.5) 10.84m(2.2) 11.07m(-0.3)         

 16 Cypher McCloud            FR Buffalo Stat          11.16m     11.01m QUAL    2.9  36-01.50 

     11.01m(2.9) 9.67m(2.1) 10.28m(1.3)         

 17 Emma McGuirk              SO Middlebury            10.94m     10.94m QUAL    2.0  35-10.75 

     10.58m(2.9) 10.94m(2.0) 10.66m(2.9)         

 18 Carina Luck               SR Rochester             10.92m     10.85m         2.5  35-07.25 

     10.71m(2.7) 10.85m(2.5) FOUL(4.7)         

 19 Hailey Smith              FR Brockport St          11.01m     10.84m         1.0  35-06.75 

     10.27m(2.6) 10.84m(1.0) FOUL(3.0)         

 20 Melanie Boyce             SR Hunter                11.01m     10.83m         3.1  35-06.50 

     FOUL(2.2) 10.82m(2.7) 10.83m(3.1)         

 21 Jessica Tyack             SR USMMA                 10.90m     10.70m        -3.7  35-01.25 

     10.70m(-3.7) FOUL(2.2) 10.64m(3.0)         

 -- Jessica Carlson           JR Rowan                 10.99m       FOUL                       

     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.7)         

 

Women Hammer Throw

=========================================================================================

         43.50m  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 

=========================================================================================

  1 Krista Chauvin            JR UMass Dartmo          57.57m     53.86m QUAL      176-08 

      53.86m  FOUL  53.72m  FOUL  50.75m  FOUL

  2 Lydia Frangos             JR RPI                   52.90m     52.45m QUAL      172-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  51.06m  51.56m  50.88m  52.45m

  3 Sabienne Brutus           SR Tufts                 53.75m     51.26m QUAL      168-02 

      48.56m  51.26m  49.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Nicole Jones              SR Brockport St          49.25m     49.91m QUAL      163-09 

      49.91m  49.05m  FOUL  FOUL  48.59m  48.58m

  5 Kelly Allen               SR Tufts                 52.97m     48.65m QUAL      159-07 

      40.50m  FOUL  48.31m  48.15m  48.65m  46.88m

  6 Abbott Matthews           SR Colby                 50.87m     48.52m QUAL      159-02 

      47.80m  47.69m  48.52m  48.10m  FOUL  44.17m

  7 Ronke Oyekunle            SR Tufts                 50.48m     48.50m QUAL      159-01 

      FOUL  48.32m  48.50m  46.85m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Colleen Garman            SR Ithaca                47.62m     47.95m QUAL      157-04 

      46.36m  45.85m  47.95m  46.09m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Kate Parsons              SR Oneonta               50.10m     47.52m QUAL      155-11 

      43.12m  FOUL  47.52m  45.87m  47.27m  47.33m

 10 Sylvia Okoye              SR Wheaton (Mas          49.07m     47.50m QUAL      155-10 

      FOUL  47.50m  FOUL         

 11 Ivy Muchuma               JR RPI                   48.99m     47.21m QUAL      154-11 

      43.93m  47.21m  FOUL           

 12 Robin Armstrong           JR Tufts                 43.72m     46.95m QUAL      154-00 

      40.02m  43.77m  46.95m         

 13 Taylor Furman             JR Ramapo                48.97m     46.56m QUAL      152-09 

      43.59m  FOUL  46.56m         

 14 Hannah Seeland            JR Coast Guard           45.67m     46.04m QUAL      151-00 

      45.42m  43.92m  46.04m         

 15 Ashley Wheeler            SO MIT                   46.41m     46.00m QUAL      150-11 

      46.00m  46.00m  FOUL         

 16 Grace Demyan              SO Tufts                 45.50m     45.48m QUAL      149-02 

      45.48m  44.11m  44.75m         

 17 Elaine Abdulky            JR Ithaca                47.87m     45.10m QUAL      147-11 

      43.77m  45.10m  44.76m         

 18 Amanda Gadway             SO Plattsburgh           46.93m     43.80m QUAL      143-08 

      39.88m  FOUL  43.80m         

 19 Emily Spieker             SR Rowan                 47.45m     43.06m           141-03 

      38.83m  43.06m  42.61m         

 20 Grace Python              SR Stevens Inst          44.85m     42.91m           140-09 

      42.91m  FOUL  FOUL         

 21 Kimi Joback               SR WPI                   45.82m     42.75m           140-03 

      42.75m  42.53m  42.73m         

 22 Melissa Chiasson          JR Bridgewater           46.95m    J42.75m           140-03 

      41.03m  39.39m  42.75m         

 23 Katherine MacNamee        JR Colby                 46.83m     42.55m           139-07 

      42.55m  41.91m  FOUL         

 24 Jessica Lomanaco          JR Rowan                 43.83m     40.30m           132-03 

      FOUL  40.30m  FOUL           

 -- Ann Milliken              SO Brockport St          45.17m       FOUL                  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Javelin Throw

=========================================================================================

         36.00m  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 

=========================================================================================

  1 Alyssa Jasper             SO Worcester St          44.91m     44.62m QUAL      146-05 

      44.62m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS

  2 Alexis Appezzato          SO Ramapo                44.73m     44.01m QUAL      144-05 

      40.39m  40.26m  44.01m  40.11m  40.75m  42.66m

  3 Brooke Zimmerman          FR Ithaca                41.83m     43.33m QUAL      142-02 

      39.07m  36.16m  35.03m  37.57m  37.38m  43.33m

  4 Tilly Taylor              SO MIT                   42.29m     41.56m QUAL      136-04 

      39.24m  37.92m  37.27m  32.81m  41.56m  38.36m

  5 Carly Andersen            FR Middlebury            39.64m     40.02m QUAL      131-03 

      40.02m  FOUL  37.13m  37.62m  FOUL  36.54m

  6 Teresa Kirkpatrick        SR Ramapo                40.08m     39.66m QUAL      130-01 

      39.02m  37.36m  38.56m  38.44m  36.20m  39.66m

  7 Mercedes Glover           SO Rutgers-Newa          37.00m     39.65m QUAL      130-01 

      39.65m  38.49m  37.13m  33.84m  FOUL  39.65m

  8 Melissa Lake              SO Rowan                 43.55m     38.83m QUAL      127-05 

      38.83m  38.78m  37.50m  FOUL  36.76m  35.64m

  9 Arielle Van Wingerden     SR Franklin & M          39.61m     37.74m QUAL      123-10 

      37.74m  FOUL  33.49m  FOUL  36.71m  33.29m

 10 Sarah LaPlante            SO Husson                37.20m     37.15m QUAL      121-10 

      31.26m  36.17m  37.15m         

 11 Sarah Dores               JR Rowan                 41.46m     37.04m QUAL      121-06 

      34.84m  35.81m  37.04m         

 12 Leigh Fryxell             JR Colby                 37.35m     35.52m           116-06 

      35.52m  35.44m  34.52m         

 13 Megan Sowers              JR Waynesburg            41.22m     35.25m           115-08 

      35.25m  FOUL  32.50m         

 14 Robin Armstrong           JR Tufts                 37.46m     34.76m           114-00 

      34.76m  PASS  PASS         

 15 Nicole Marrero            SO Keene State           38.27m     34.71m           113-10 

      FOUL  31.70m  34.71m         

 16 Kimi Joback               SR WPI                   40.58m     34.52m           113-03 

      34.52m  32.17m  FOUL           

 17 Stephanie Schuster        SR Rutgers-Camd          36.69m     34.29m           112-06 

      34.29m  33.88m  FOUL         

 18 Diana Kruszewski          JR Husson                39.05m     34.05m           111-08 

      34.05m  FOUL  FOUL         

 19 Jenny Wallace             FR WPI                   37.42m     33.90m           111-03 

      33.90m  33.63m  FOUL         

 20 Colleen Brague            SR Springfield           40.02m     33.64m           110-04 

      33.64m  31.92m  FOUL           

 21 Jessica Radich            SO Stockton              36.28m     33.06m           108-05 

      32.51m  33.06m  32.44m         

 22 Brittany Chace            JR Fitchburg St          37.66m     32.99m           108-03 

      FOUL  32.99m  32.47m         

 23 Ashley Rozzi              FR Keene State           37.01m     32.47m           106-06 

      28.42m  32.47m  30.91m         

 24 Mariah Smolka             SO Lebanon Vall          36.49m     31.44m           103-02 

      FOUL  27.07m  31.44m         

 25 Amanda Rissmeyer          SR Ithaca                36.34m     31.06m           101-11 

      31.06m  FOUL  29.02m         

 26 EmmaRose Boyle            FR Delaware Val          36.21m     30.21m            99-01 

      26.60m  30.21m  29.59m         

 27 Stephanie Encarnacion     SO Ramapo                40.54m     30.01m            98-05 

      FOUL  FOUL  30.01m         

 28 Ashley Motta              FR UMass Dartmo          38.53m     29.83m            97-10 

      27.34m  FOUL  29.83m         

 29 Ivy Muchuma               JR RPI                   37.00m     27.75m            91-00 

      27.75m  FOUL  27.39m         

 

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Taylor Hudson             SO Cortland St.             25.88   3.7  2    808

  2 Alexis Maylor             JR Delaware Val             26.01   3.7  2    796

  3 Emily Ziegler             FR Ithaca                   26.09   3.7  2    789

  4 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                      26.31   3.7  2    770

  5 Princess Joefield         FR Cobleskill               26.51   3.7  2    753

  6 Abigail Bishop            JR Coast Guard              26.56   3.7  2    749

  7 Alyssa Jasper             SO Worcester St             27.03   2.4  1    709

  8 Amanda Zakoske            SR Smith Colleg             27.26   2.4  1    690

  9 Natalie May               SR RIT                      27.60   2.4  1    663

 10 Kara Walker               SR Middlebury               27.70   2.4  1    655

 11 Sabrina Felice            FR Oneonta                  27.92   2.4  1    637

 12 Kathryn DeAngelis         SR Bates                    28.66   2.4  1    580

 13 Amira Dardir              SO Stevens Inst             28.67   2.4  1    579

 

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alexis Maylor             JR Delaware Val             15.23   1.2  3    811

  2 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                      15.25   1.9  4    809

  3 Emily Ziegler             FR Ithaca                   15.40   1.2  3    790

  4 Taylor Hudson             SO Cortland St.             15.54   1.9  4    772

  5 Princess Joefield         FR Cobleskill               15.59   1.9  4    765

  6 Amira Dardir              SO Stevens Inst             15.65   2.0  2    758

  7 Alyssa Jasper             SO Worcester St             15.81   2.0  2    738

  8 Abigail Bishop            JR Coast Guard              15.89   2.0  2    728

  9 Amanda Zakoske            SR Smith Colleg             16.04   1.2  3    709

 10 Natalie May               SR RIT                      16.35   2.0  2    672

 11 Kara Walker               SR Middlebury               17.03   0.7  1    593

 12 Sabrina Felice            FR Oneonta                  17.11   0.7  1    584

 13 Kathryn DeAngelis         SR Bates                    17.40   0.7  1    552

 

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Taylor Hudson             SO Cortland St.             1.69m    5-06.50    842

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 

  2 Amira Dardir              SO Stevens Inst             1.60m    5-03.00    736

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 

        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                      1.60m    5-03.00    736

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Emily Ziegler             FR Ithaca                   1.57m    5-01.75    701

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 

        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Sabrina Felice            FR Oneonta                  1.51m    4-11.50    632

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 

        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Alexis Maylor             JR Delaware Val             1.51m    4-11.50    632

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 

        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Kara Walker               SR Middlebury               1.48m    4-10.25    599

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Kathryn DeAngelis         SR Bates                    1.45m    4-09.00    566

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 

        P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Princess Joefield         FR Cobleskill               1.45m    4-09.00    566

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 

        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  8 Abigail Bishop            JR Coast Guard              1.45m    4-09.00    566

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 

        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Natalie May               SR RIT                      1.45m    4-09.00    566

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 

        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 12 Amanda Zakoske            SR Smith Colleg             1.42m    4-07.75    534

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 

        O    O   XO    O  XXX 

 13 Alyssa Jasper             SO Worcester St             1.39m    4-06.75    502

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 

      XXO   XO    O  XXX 

 

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Alyssa Jasper             SO Worcester St            11.82m   38-09.50    649

      11.12m  10.79m  11.82m            

  2 Princess Joefield         FR Cobleskill              11.07m   36-04.00    600

      9.99m  9.88m  11.07m            

  3 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                     10.48m   34-04.75    561

      9.50m  9.91m  10.48m            

  4 Amanda Zakoske            SR Smith Colleg            10.47m   34-04.25    560

      10.18m  9.98m  10.47m            

  5 Alexis Maylor             JR Delaware Val            10.30m   33-09.50    549

      9.79m  10.30m  9.35m            

  6 Taylor Hudson             SO Cortland St.            10.24m   33-07.25    545

      9.85m  10.24m  9.70m            

  7 Abigail Bishop            JR Coast Guard              9.85m   32-03.75    520

      9.51m  9.85m  8.73m            

  8 Kathryn DeAngelis         SR Bates                    9.08m   29-09.50    469

      8.48m  9.08m  8.62m            

  9 Emily Ziegler             FR Ithaca                   8.73m   28-07.75    447

      8.73m  8.60m  8.34m            

 10 Amira Dardir              SO Stevens Inst             8.66m   28-05.00    442

      8.66m  8.13m  7.54m            

 11 Kara Walker               SR Middlebury               8.27m   27-01.75    417

      7.80m  8.27m  8.00m            

 12 Natalie May               SR RIT                      7.50m   24-07.25    367

      7.50m  7.49m  7.28m            

 13 Sabrina Felice            FR Oneonta                  6.36m   20-10.50    294

      6.36m  5.86m  5.76m            

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

          11.05  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#

=======================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sean Bernstein            SR Oneonta                10.43      10.49QQUAL    1.5  1 

  2 Melique Garcia            SO Cortland St.           10.73      10.72QQUAL    0.7  2 

  3 Dorian Hayden             FR Brockport St           10.79      10.83QQUAL    0.6  4 

  3 Jared Jones               SR Washington a           10.80      10.83QQUAL    2.3  3 

  5 Jeffrey Hrebenach         FR Rochester              10.84      10.81qQUAL    1.5  1 

  5 Gavin Colley              SO Widener                10.97      10.81qQUAL    1.5  1 

  7 Thierry Diessongo         SO CCNY                   10.61      10.85qQUAL    2.3  3 

  8 Duy Truong                SO Worcester St           10.96      10.88qQUAL    1.5  1 

  9 Ackeme Brown              SR Ramapo                 10.70      10.89 QUAL    0.6  4 

  9 Kalil Slaughter           FR PSU-Behrend            10.90      10.89 QUAL    0.7  2 

 11 Daniel Lange Vagle        JR Tufts                  11.03      10.90 QUAL    2.3  3 

 11 Todd Colas                SO Buffalo Stat           10.85      10.90 QUAL    2.3  3 

 11 Zachery Madera            JR Westfield St           11.02      10.90 QUAL    1.5  1 

 11 Robert Smith              FR Gwynedd-Merc           10.91      10.90 QUAL    0.7  2 

 15 Vianney Etienne Boum Yam  SO Gallaudet              10.78      10.92 QUAL    0.7  2 

 16 Sam Keliojor              SR Gwynedd-Merc           10.85      10.93 QUAL    1.5  1 

 17 Shaquille Hodge           FR York (N.Y.)            11.04      10.98 QUAL    0.7  2 

 18 Ricky Bruno               FR Alvernia               10.95      11.00 QUAL    2.3  3 

 19 DeShaun Pickett           FR Gwynedd-Merc           11.00      11.03 QUAL    2.3  3 

 19 Brandon Taylor            JR Rowan                  10.86      11.03 QUAL    0.6  4 

 21 Vinnie Lee                SR Tufts                  11.02      11.04 QUAL    0.6  4 

 22 Zachary Brown             SO Brockport St           11.02      11.07         2.3  3 

 22 Sylvester Owusu           SR Utica                  10.92      11.07         0.6  4 

 24 Albert Myers              FR Moravian               11.04      11.11         0.6  4 

 25 Matthew Owens             FR Regis                  11.02      11.17         1.5  1 

 26 Ken Toal                  SO Springfield            11.01      11.20         0.6  4 

 27 Austin Holliday           SO WPI                    11.05      11.22         0.6  4 

 28 Raymear Pinchom           SR Bethany (W.V           11.05      11.24         0.7  2 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================================

       15:15.00  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 

=========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Donald Noble              SR Moravian            14:46.65   14:37.43 QUAL             

  2 Bryan Marsh               SR Wesleyan            14:37.12   14:41.87 QUAL             

  3 Tully Hannan              JR Bates               14:36.32   14:57.40 QUAL             

  4 Pat Fannon                SR Cortland St.        14:38.63   15:04.49 QUAL             

  5 John Longo                SR Oneonta             15:06.63   15:08.86 QUAL             

  6 Cohen Miles-Rath          SO Geneseo St.         14:47.35   15:14.65 QUAL             

  7 Kyle Marks                SR Tufts               14:39.59   15:17.50                  

  8 Jonathan Sewnig           SO Rowan               14:54.40   15:17.59                  

  9 Jimmy Bernstein           FR Oneonta             15:08.96   15:19.52                  

 10 Ken Whitney               SR Bates               14:50.08   15:23.87                  

 11 Charlie Reighard          JR Amherst             15:08.50   15:28.15                  

 12 Charles Remillard         SO Oneonta             15:04.36   15:32.05                  

 13 Jonah Williams            FR Vassar              15:11.91   15:38.18                  

 14 Ed Colvin                 JR Brandeis            14:53.14   15:44.03                  

 15 Adam Pacheck              JR Rochester           14:55.56   15:45.23                  

 16 Bijan Mazaheri            FR Williams            15:00.35   15:57.18                  

 17 Dillon Buckley            SR Amherst             15:10.20   15:59.51                  

 -- Dillon Farrell            SO Moravian            14:54.81        DNF                  

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================================

       32:25.00  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 

=========================================================================================

  1 Tyler Andrews             JR Tufts               30:30.19   31:06.47 QUAL             

  2 Michael Cahill            JR Stevens Inst        32:11.65   31:21.07 QUAL             

  3 Nick Marcantonio          FR Cortland St.        30:52.72   31:34.63 QUAL             

  4 Andrew Erskine            SR Amherst             31:13.31   31:38.26 QUAL             

  5 Mark Rollfs               SO Rochester           31:50.20   32:00.33 QUAL             

  6 Mike Schram               SR Plattsburgh         31:34.38   32:01.96 QUAL             

  7 Sean Quinn                JR RPI                 31:56.88   32:06.68 QUAL             

  8 Stephen Wahome            SR Bridgewater         31:46.16   32:11.00 QUAL             

  9 Wade Davis                SR Williams            31:09.16   32:19.04 QUAL             

 10 Tim Lee                   JR Cortland St.        31:39.46   32:22.04 QUAL             

 11 Hayden Bunnell            SO Colby-Sawyer        31:43.15   32:25.78                  

 12 Scott Ryan                SR Washington a        30:04.91   32:34.22                  

 13 Andrew Shapero            JR Tufts               32:08.91   32:35.54                  

 14 Scott Rodilitz            SR Williams            31:13.56   32:55.71                  

 15 Jesse Coull               FR Union               32:19.89   32:57.14                  

 16 Benjamin Levitz           SR RPI                 31:52.99   32:58.19                  

 17 Eric Kimball              SR Bates               31:49.47   33:06.72                  

 18 Peter Watson              SR Williams            32:14.40   34:27.67                  

 19 Timothy Shea              FR Westfield St        32:03.17   35:20.63                  

 -- Tom Hopkins               JR Cortland St.        30:27.78        DNF                  

 -- Charlie Schindler         SR Widener             32:08.93        DNF                  

 -- Jacob Donchez             SR Moravian            32:10.69        DNF                  

 -- Denny Lydon               JR PSU-Behrend         32:15.74        DNF                  

 -- KC Fussell                SO Amherst             31:56.37        DNF                  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

          15.70  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#

=======================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Matt Bundy                JR Wesley                 14.54      14.28QQUAL    3.5  2 

  2 Jerome Duncan             SR Lebanon Vall           14.71      14.59QQUAL    1.7  3 

  3 Nils Michaelis            JR Franklin & M           14.78      14.62QQUAL    0.8  4 

  4 Terrence Gibson           SO Worcester St           14.42      14.65QQUAL    1.6  5 

  5 David Kastner             SR RPI                    14.62      14.66QQUAL    2.7  1 

  6 Jake Alviene              FR Oneonta                15.16      14.48qQUAL    3.5  2 

  7 Jacob Fredericks          SR St. Lawrence           14.63      14.75qQUAL    0.8  4 

  8 Jarret McKallagat         JR Bates                  14.93      14.82qQUAL    1.6  5 

  9 David Cariello            JR Moravian               15.29      14.91 QUAL    1.7  3 

 10 Jarell Forbes             SO RIC                    15.13      14.92 QUAL    0.8  4 

 11 Laye Samoura              SO Williams               14.86      14.93 QUAL    3.5  2 

 12 Timothy Forrest           JR WPI                    15.05      14.96 QUAL    2.7  1 

 13 Andre Reynolds            SO Eastern Conn           15.39      15.00 QUAL    3.5  2 

 14 Benjamin Kelley           JR RIT                    15.04      15.08 QUAL    3.5  2 

 15 David Hardison            SR Bates                  15.15      15.09 QUAL    2.7  1 

 16 Cameron Lee               SR RIT                    14.89      15.10 QUAL    1.6  5 

 17 Victor Servito            SR Stevens Inst           15.22      15.14 QUAL    1.6  5 

 18 Duy Truong                SO Worcester St           15.24      15.15 QUAL    2.7  1 

 18 Michael Haynes            SO Gallaudet              15.12      15.15 QUAL    1.7  3 

 20 Junior Kennedy            JR Medgar Evers           15.33      15.16 QUAL    2.7  1 

 21 Matthew Horan             JR Bridgewater            15.09      15.18 QUAL    1.7  3 

 21 Josh Gray                 FR Ramapo                 15.23      15.18 QUAL    3.5  2 

 23 Conor Murtagh             FR Bridgewater            15.49      15.21 QUAL    2.7  1 

 24 Nick Avossa               SO Cortland St.           15.06      15.22 QUAL    0.8  4 

 25 Jaivon Palmer             SR Ramapo                 15.42      15.32 QUAL    1.6  5 

 26 Larry Floyd               FR Stockton               15.66      15.38 QUAL    2.7  1 

 27 Chris Wehner              SO St. John Fis           15.29      15.39 QUAL    1.7  3 

 28 Frank Volino Jr.          FR Utica                  15.57      15.47 QUAL    1.7  3 

 28 Justin Owumi              JR Colby                  15.43      15.47 QUAL    1.6  5 

 30 Andrew Hoover             SO Utica                  15.46      15.64 QUAL    3.5  2 

 31 Darryl Sweeper            SO Lebanon Vall           15.28      15.68 QUAL    0.8  4 

 32 Daniel Coulter            FR Bridgewater            15.57      15.69 QUAL    1.7  3 

 33 Anthony Haeuser           SR Bates                  15.32      15.73         0.8  4 

 34 Jon Richardson            SR Rochester              15.65      15.74         0.8  4 

 35 Zach Pfister              SR RIT                    15.51      15.93         0.8  4 

 -- Kevin Chu                 JR Middlebury             14.64         DQ         1.7  3  Hurdle Violation

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================================

        9:40.00  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 

=========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Mike Kurvach              SR RIT                  9:15.76    9:09.62 QUAL             

  2 Anthony Salvucci          SR Springfield          9:11.25    9:19.28 QUAL             

  3 Brandon Abasolo           SR Williams             9:12.32    9:29.52 QUAL             

  4 Anthony Lee               SR Middlebury           9:21.24    9:30.10 QUAL             

  5 Sawyer Hitchcock          FR Ithaca               9:30.95    9:32.90 QUAL             

  6 Andrew Wortham            SR Bates                9:13.42    9:36.75 QUAL             

  7 Patrick Cavanaugh         SR RPI                  9:21.07    9:39.10 QUAL             

  8 Jarred Iacovelli          SO Cortland St.         9:26.94    9:41.36                  

  9 Joe Ray                   SO Cortland St.         9:39.28    9:44.79                  

 10 Marshall Pagano           SO Tufts                9:30.29    9:48.72                  

 11 Cam Stumme                SR St. Vincent          9:39.99    9:51.38                  

 12 Alec Duncan               SO Moravian             9:37.45    9:53.91                  

 13 Graham Pearsall           SR Bates                9:35.56    9:54.35                  

 14 Brian Broderick           SR NYU                  9:26.51    9:55.35                  

 15 Chris Harvey              SR Oneonta              9:25.80    9:57.74                  

 16 Stephen Horvath           SO Coast Guard          9:39.99   10:21.37                  

 17 Randall Faiges            SR Stockton             9:38.68   10:37.13                  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Williams                                          3:16.68    3:14.45   4 

     1) Chris Fogler SR                 2) Emmanuel Daring SO             

     3) Jabulani Blyden SR              4) Kevin Persons FR               

     5) Eric Schneider SO               6)                                

  2 Cortland St.                                      3:15.67    3:15.58   4 

     1) Eric Banks SR                   2) Jerel Williams FR              

     3) Keewan Rondinello FR            4) Stephan Linton JR              

  3 Tufts                                             3:18.24    3:17.21   4 

     1) Graham Beutler JR               2) Daniel Lange Vagle JR          

     3) Vinnie Lee SR                   4) Mitchell Black FR              

  4 Rowan                                             3:12.84    3:18.13   4 

     1) Taylor Purdue SR                2) Brandon Taylor JR              

     3) Ali Ejaz SR                     4) Demetrius Rooks SR             

  5 Bates                                             3:18.69    3:18.18   4 

     1) David Hardison SR               2) Adam Spencer JR                

     3) James LePage SR                 4) Ben Levy JR                    

  6 Oneonta                                           3:19.47    3:18.79   3 

     1) Micah Patterson FR              2) Sean Bernstein SR              

     3) Tom Wheeler FR                  4) Joe Carr FR                    

  7 Emmanuel                                          3:20.06    3:19.62   3 

     1) Adam Julien SO                  2) Ryan Thomas SO                 

     3) Benjamin Perdue JR              4) Nathan Bruno JR                

     5) Chris Baker SO                  6)                                

  8 Southern Maine                                    3:18.08    3:19.84   4 

     1) Daniel Webb FR                  2) Jeremy Collins FR              

     3) Kevin Desmond SO                4) Parker Chipman JR              

     5) Zach Miller FR                  6) Matt Kimball FR                

  9 Waynesburg                                        3:19.31    3:20.75   3 

     1) Lorenzo Mikulin SO              2) David Cobb SR                  

     3) Justin Angotti JR               4) Byrum Louco SO                 

 10 Rutgers-Newark                                    3:19.96    3:21.34   3 

     1) Donald House SO                 2) Mustafa Lawrence SO            

     3) Dennis Willis SO                4) Chris Happel JR                

     5) Michael Agyei SO                6) Akin Shoyoye SO                

     7) Justin Ceasar FR                8) Sean Woodley SO                

 11 Alfred                                            3:21.23    3:21.44   2 

     1) Chris Lopez SR                  2) Eddie Potter SO                

     3) Nolan Rummel SO                 4) Gregory Matos FR               

     5) Ethan Foster FR                 6)                                

 12 CCNY                                              3:22.93    3:22.02   2 

     1) Donald Dibari FR                2) Thierry Diessongo SO           

     3) Garnet Vanterpool SO            4) Anthony Barnes SO              

     5) Bertrand Oubida JR              6) Christopher Laing SO           

     7) Jemaal Alexander JR             8) Samuel Nkama SR                

 13 Oswego State                                      3:21.09    3:22.50   3 

     1) Matthew Wagenhauser SO          2) Ryan Brennan JR                

     3) Nicholas Reinsdorf SO           4) Andy Baldwin JR                

     5) Ben Sweet SR                    6)                                

 14 RPI                                               3:22.65    3:22.54   2 

     1) John Scanlon SR                 2) Alex Delaney JR                

     3) Matthew Nafie SR                4) Dylan Landry SO                

     5) Zach Vanderzee FR               6)                                

 15 WPI                                               3:21.54    3:22.55   2 

     1) Joey Collins SO                 2) Nicholas Aleles SO             

     3) Ryan Shooshan SR                4) Stephen Kocienski SR           

 16 Ramapo                                            3:21.09    3:22.76   2 

     1) Jamar Pierce SR                 2) Sean Ellis JR                  

     3) Christian Duncan SO             4) Michael Calero SO              

     5) Daryl Ansley SO                 6) Josef Weikl FR                 

 17 Coast Guard                                       3:18.46    3:23.68   4 

     1) Ben Hannon SO                   2) Frederick Higgins FR           

     3) Kelcey Smith SO                 4) James Dawkins SO               

 18 St. Lawrence                                      3:20.12    3:23.70   3 

     1) Adrian Wilson JR                2) Christopher Payton SO          

     3) Harrison Sloan FR               4) Nicholas Crawford FR           

 19 Bethany (W.V.)                                    3:21.02    3:24.00   3 

     1) Derrick Tolliver SO             2) Kyle Minger FR                 

     3) Lamine Balde JR                 4) Arkangelo James JR             

 20 Rochester                                         3:23.17    3:24.21   2 

     1) Eugene O'Hanlon JR              2) Jeffrey Hrebenach FR           

     3) Andrew Keene JR                 4) Max Sims SO                    

 21 Bridgewater St.                                   3:23.16    3:24.72   2 

     1) Andrew Corley SR                2) Ian Knapton SO                 

     3) Chris Naughton SO               4) Kevin Sawyer FR                

     5) Timothy Judge JR                6)                                

 22 USMMA                                             3:23.58    3:24.77   1 

     1) Jacob Weaver FR                 2) Ian Helis FR                   

     3) Tomas Sanchez SO                4) Dan Baxter SR                  

 23 Ithaca                                            3:23.35    3:25.15   1 

     1) Kyle Mackinnon SO               2) Mason Mann SO                  

     3) Matt Kastler SR                 4) Brennan Edmonds JR             

     5) Jordan Smith FR                 6) Kevin Davis SO                 

     7) Jake Willis JR                  8)                                

 24 Vassar                                            3:20.40    3:25.32   3 

     1) Taylor Vann FR                  2) Sam Wagner SR                  

     3) Dylan Manning FR                4) Abraham Gatling JR             

     5) Mathue Duhaney SR               6) Andrew Terenzi SO              

 25 Stockton                                          3:23.32    3:25.81   1 

     1) Chris Parlow FR                 2) Joe Strbo FR                   

     3) Charles Brown SR                4) Tyler Pinto FR                 

     5) James Rivers JR                 6)                                

 26 Lebanon Valley                                    3:23.89    3:26.27   1 

     1) Kyle Fronk FR                   2) Jeffrey Pellow FR              

     3) Christopher Sayous SO           4) Michael Harnish SO             

 27 Cobleskill                                        3:23.42    3:26.75   1 

     1) Javante Coley SO                2) Namib Harris JR                

     3) Thomas Moade Jr. FR             4) Marten Peterson SR             

 28 Worcester State                                   3:21.80    3:28.65   2 

     1) Marc George FR                  2) Tim Mazeika SR                 

     3) Shaun Corum SO                  4) Justin Trafford FR             

     5) Kevin Maciel JR                 6) Jon Parrella SR                

     7) Stephen Gannon SO               8)                                

 29 Misericordia                                      3:23.89    3:29.39   1 

     1) Jarrett Higley SO               2) Johnny Gibbons SR              

     3) Mikael Hause FR                 4) Andrew Nelson FR               

     5) Carl Daubert FR                 6)                                

 

Men Pole Vault

=========================================================================================

 Opening height 4.36m, 15cm increments

          4.50m  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 

=========================================================================================

  1 Dylan Bilka               SO PSU-Behrend            5.05m      5.01m QUAL    16-05.25 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 

        P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2 Zach Ferrara              SR Brockport St           4.85m      4.91m QUAL    16-01.25 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 

        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 

  3 Ben Wolhaupter            JR Coast Guard            4.85m      4.81m QUAL    15-09.25 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 

        P    P   XO    O  XXX 

  4 Cameron Shaughnessy       FR Brockport St           4.65m     J4.81m QUAL    15-09.25 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Robert Brower             SR Cortland St.           4.65m      4.66m QUAL    15-03.50 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 

        P    O    O  XXX 

  6 Cyrus Vafadari            SR MIT                    4.75m     J4.66m QUAL    15-03.50 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 

        P    P  XXO  XXX 

  7 Mick Coleman              JR Widener                4.80m     J4.66m QUAL    15-03.50 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 

      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  8 Trent Wiseman             SR Colby                  4.50m      4.51m QUAL    14-09.50 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 

        O    O  XXX 

  8 Brad Nakanishi            SR Tufts                  4.70m      4.51m QUAL    14-09.50 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P    O  XXX 

  8 Connor Ten Eyck           SO Cortland St.           4.65m      4.51m QUAL    14-09.50 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P    O  XXX 

 11 Ryan Karnopp              FR Moravian               4.50m     J4.51m QUAL    14-09.50 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 

       XO    O  XXX 

 12 Orion Winkler             SR Southern Mai           4.76m     J4.51m QUAL    14-09.50 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P   XO  XXX 

 12 John Wisener              JR Bates                  4.70m     J4.51m QUAL    14-09.50 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P   XO  XXX 

 12 Yida Gao                  SR MIT                    4.55m     J4.51m QUAL    14-09.50 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 

        O   XO  XXX 

 15 Juan Giglio               FR TCNJ                   4.75m     J4.51m QUAL    14-09.50 

     4.36 4.51 4.66 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 16 Andrew Martin             SO Alvernia               4.50m      4.36m         14-03.50 

     4.36 4.51 

       XO  XXX 

 17 Tom Longabaugh            SO NYU                    4.60m     J4.36m         14-03.50 

     4.36 4.51 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Wlajimir Alexis           SR Hamilton               4.50m         NH                  

     4.36 4.51 

        P   XP 

 -- Thomas Gauger             SR Westfield St           4.81m         NH                  

     4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P    P  XXX 

 -- Joe Oliveri               JR Ramapo                 4.65m         NH                  

     4.36 4.51 

        P  XXX 

 -- Benjamin Schreck          SO MIT                    4.70m         NH                  

     4.36 

      XXX 

 -- Adam Lazor                SR Ramapo                 4.65m         NH                  

     4.36 4.51 

        P  XXX 

 

Men Triple Jump

==============================================================================================

         13.50m  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          

==============================================================================================

  1 Steve D'Aiutolo           SR TCNJ                  14.25m     14.84m QUAL    4.2  48-08.25 

     FOUL(4.5) 14.28m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) 14.25m(1.1) 14.46m(2.5) 14.84m(4.2)

  2 Gbola Ajayi               SR Tufts                 14.47m     14.71m QUAL    3.4  48-03.25 

     13.81m(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 14.29m(3.8) 14.71m(3.4) PASS      PASS     

  3 Darius Flowers            SR Gallaudet             15.20m     14.65m QUAL    4.4  48-00.75 

     14.55m(1.6) 14.26m(4.6) 14.24m(0.9) 13.89m(0.1) 14.65m(4.4) 13.07m(3.9)

  4 Richard Pete              SO Buffalo Stat          14.50m     14.60m QUAL    2.0  47-11.00 

     13.93m(2.4) 14.03m(2.7) 14.60m(2.0) 13.56m(3.3) FOUL(2.8) 14.24m(0.7)

  5 Craig Amado               JR RIC                   14.25m     14.57m QUAL    5.3  47-09.75 

     14.20m(1.6) FOUL(3.3) 14.42m(2.4) 14.57m(5.3) 14.41m(1.6) 12.49m(2.4)

  6 Travis King               SR Moravian              14.56m     14.35m QUAL    2.0  47-01.00 

     14.04m(2.9) 14.35m(2.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.6) 14.27m(3.1) 14.33m(3.6)

  7 David Motley              FR MIT                   14.40m     14.34m QUAL    2.6  47-00.75 

     FOUL(3.5) 14.12m(2.5) 14.34m(2.6) 14.11m(3.5) 13.98m(3.4) FOUL(2.6)

  8 Joshua Danner-Hicks       JR Bridgewater           14.50m     14.26m QUAL    0.7  46-09.50 

     14.26m(0.7) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(3.5) 11.51m(3.2) PASS      PASS     

  9 Marquis Moore             SR RIT                   14.19m     14.22m QUAL    2.0  46-08.00 

     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.6) 14.22m(2.0) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.8) 14.05m(3.1)

 10 Antonio Richardson        SO Widener               13.93m     14.09m QUAL    2.2  46-02.75 

     13.81m(4.8) FOUL(3.0) 14.09m(2.2)         

 11 Umar Moore                FR Bethany (W.V          13.84m     14.00m QUAL    2.0  45-11.25 

     13.35m(2.9) 13.74m(2.0) 14.00m(2.0)         

 12 Daquan Grant              JR Farmingdale           13.63m     13.94m QUAL    1.3  45-09.00 

     13.35m(2.1) 13.11m(2.3) 13.94m(1.3)         

 13 Julian Hubbard            FR UMass Boston          13.73m     13.93m QUAL    2.4  45-08.50 

     FOUL(2.1) 13.66m(1.5) 13.93m(2.4)         

 14 PJ Flynn                  JR Cortland St.          14.36m     13.90m QUAL    3.0  45-07.25 

     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.7) 13.90m(3.0)         

 15 Matt Van Vliet            SR Colby-Sawyer          13.80m     13.85m QUAL    2.6  45-05.25 

     13.79m(2.8) FOUL(2.9) 13.85m(2.6)         

 16 Sean Mullen               SO Oneonta               13.96m     13.81m QUAL    4.7  45-03.75 

     FOUL(1.3) 13.81m(4.7) 13.75m(1.3)         

 17 Ameer Sorrell             FR Widener               13.90m     13.76m QUAL    3.2  45-01.75 

     13.67m(4.2) FOUL(2.8) 13.76m(3.2)         

 18 Josh Gray                 FR Ramapo                13.84m     13.63m QUAL    3.7  44-08.75 

     13.63m(3.7) 13.47m(2.3) 13.55m(1.3)         

 19 Hamza Abdul               SR UMass Boston          13.77m     13.58m QUAL    2.8  44-06.75 

     13.53m(2.5) 13.58m(2.8) 13.34m(2.4)         

 20 Cedric Lamour             SR Bridgewater           13.79m     13.52m QUAL    4.9  44-04.25 

     13.52m(4.9) 13.22m(1.7) 13.17m(1.7)         

 21 Arinze Okeke              FR MIT                   14.43m     13.34m         2.1  43-09.25 

     13.34m(2.1) 11.56m(3.3) 13.15m(1.1)         

 22 Milton Sibanda            FR PSU-Behrend           13.52m     13.18m         3.2  43-03.00 

     13.18m(3.2) 12.86m(2.5) FOUL(2.2)         

 23 Liam Collins              JR Geneseo St.           13.55m     12.94m         2.4  42-05.50 

     FOUL(3.9) 12.94m(2.4) FOUL(2.0)         

 24 Justin Owumi              JR Colby                 13.53m     12.92m         3.7  42-04.75 

     12.92m(3.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.1)         

 -- Kadeem Campbell           JR Medgar Evers          13.78m       FOUL                       

     FOUL(0.9) PASS      PASS              

 -- Kris Joint                JR Moravian              14.76m       FOUL                       

     FOUL(1.6) PASS      PASS              

 -- Samuel Nkama              SR CCNY                  13.71m       FOUL                       

     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.9)         

 

Men Hammer Throw

=========================================================================================

         48.00m  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 

=========================================================================================

  1 David Pless               SR Bates                 61.54m     60.05m QUAL      197-00 

      FOUL  57.45m  59.25m  60.02m  57.75m  60.05m

  2 Curtis Yancy              SR Tufts                 52.13m     56.38m QUAL      185-00 

      55.03m  56.38m  51.15m  FOUL  50.71m  51.24m

  3 Zachary Desrochers        SR Fitchburg St          56.29m     56.33m QUAL      184-10 

      FOUL  56.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Pat Weinert               SO Oneonta               57.89m     55.66m QUAL      182-07 

      49.94m  FOUL  51.60m  49.04m  55.66m  55.66m

  5 J.D. Roth                 SO Oneonta               53.73m     55.14m QUAL      180-11 

      49.29m  53.46m  55.14m  FOUL  FOUL  53.59m

  6 Mike Haynes               SR RIT                   54.60m     55.10m QUAL      180-09 

      53.00m  55.10m  FOUL  53.49m  51.56m  FOUL

  7 Sean Enos                 SO Bates                 54.28m     54.92m QUAL      180-02 

      FOUL  54.92m  54.82m  FOUL  54.83m  53.39m

  8 John Dayton               JR Springfield           56.52m     54.91m QUAL      180-02 

      54.91m  53.82m  53.92m  FOUL  52.46m  54.40m

  9 Brian Williamson          SO Tufts                 52.86m     52.19m QUAL      171-03 

      FOUL  52.19m  FOUL  51.82m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Gary Feldman              JR WPI                   51.95m     51.21m QUAL      168-00 

      48.09m  51.21m  49.47m         

 11 Tyler Prendergast         JR Cortland St.          52.27m     51.11m QUAL      167-08 

      48.16m  51.11m  44.59m         

 12 John Gilboy               SR Colby                 51.73m     50.86m QUAL      166-10 

      FOUL  49.33m  50.86m         

 13 Edward Cummins            FR RIC                   52.56m     50.29m QUAL      165-00 

      45.65m  50.29m  FOUL         

 14 Peter Andrews             FR Springfield           51.55m     50.08m QUAL      164-04 

      49.00m  50.08m  FOUL         

 15 Andre Figueroa            FR Tufts                 50.14m     48.46m QUAL      159-00 

      46.54m  48.21m  48.46m         

 16 Eric Solomon              JR Widener               54.92m     48.16m QUAL      158-00 

      FOUL  47.72m  48.16m         

 17 Mike Jang                 SR Farmingdale           50.21m     47.56m           156-00 

      FOUL  47.56m  FOUL         

 18 John Bicocchi             SO Brockport St          49.07m     46.33m           152-00 

      42.79m  FOUL  46.33m         

 19 Michael Clancy            SO Oneonta               48.74m     45.05m           147-10 

      45.05m  FOUL  FOUL         

 20 Zachary Borreli           JR RPI                   49.35m     44.72m           146-09 

      FOUL  FOUL  44.72m         

 21 Adam Aronson              SR Tufts                 49.18m     44.45m           145-10 

      FOUL  FOUL  44.45m         

 -- Tyler Williams            SO Widener               58.41m       FOUL                  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Thomas Bondurant          JR Coast Guard           48.35m       FOUL                  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Men Javelin Throw

=========================================================================================

         55.50m  QUAL ECAC qualifying perf

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 

=========================================================================================

  1 Tim VanLiew               SR Rutgers-Camd          69.11m     65.41m QUAL      214-07 

      65.41m  FOUL  58.50m  63.80m  58.20m  63.67m

  2 Timothy Lorah             JR Moravian              65.68m     60.17m QUAL      197-05 

      53.80m  55.30m  57.75m  55.16m  57.32m  60.17m

  3 Brett Croteau             SO UMass Dartmo          61.17m     58.89m QUAL      193-02 

      58.02m  56.93m  57.08m  55.67m  58.89m  57.10m

  4 Tyler Potterton           SR Moravian              59.25m     58.35m QUAL      191-05 

      56.26m  54.21m  56.25m  55.20m  56.08m  58.35m

  5 Sebastian Luna Jr         SR Stevens Inst          60.21m     57.96m QUAL      190-02 

      55.83m  52.29m  56.57m  52.43m  57.96m  54.67m

  6 Ben Gregg                 JR Bethany (W.V          58.23m     57.40m QUAL      188-04 

      54.57m  55.49m  FOUL  51.48m  57.40m  54.03m

  7 Angelo Scaffido           JR Misericordia          58.66m     55.64m QUAL      182-06 

      55.48m  FOUL  52.98m  55.00m  55.14m  55.64m

  8 Travon Godette            FR Westfield St          58.06m    J55.64m QUAL      182-06 

      42.46m  49.14m  55.64m  54.40m  54.64m  49.17m

  9 Nick Ivone                JR Stockton              56.06m     54.69m           179-05 

      51.41m  54.33m  54.69m  51.42m  FOUL  52.21m

 10 Josh Stinson              SR Rutgers-Newa          65.42m     54.67m           179-04 

      54.40m  51.54m  54.67m         

 11 Sam Fear                  SR Wheaton (Mas          55.85m     54.16m           177-08 

      49.43m  44.04m  54.16m         

 12 Kevin Miller              SR Stockton              57.66m     54.11m           177-06 

      50.30m  51.09m  54.11m         

 13 Nicholas DeRosa           SO Rutgers-Newa          57.40m     53.77m           176-05 

      53.04m  53.77m  50.96m         

 14 Anthony Janicki           FR Waynesburg            59.93m     53.58m           175-09 

      52.88m  53.58m  51.60m         

 15 Dillon Rodgers            SR Ramapo                64.41m     53.23m           174-08 

      49.53m  53.23m  52.03m         

 16 Marcus Ferenc             JR Keene State           56.11m     52.62m           172-08 

      52.62m  52.12m  52.21m         

 17 Jack Stephenson           SR Stockton              61.94m     52.40m           171-11 

      52.40m  50.04m  49.42m           

 18 Seth Allen                FR Plattsburgh           58.53m     51.74m           169-09 

      51.46m  51.74m  51.47m           

 19 Elston Alexis             JR Medgar Evers          56.59m     51.19m           167-11 

      47.87m  48.95m  51.19m         

 20 Matthew Johnson           SO Tufts                 57.07m     51.02m           167-05 

      51.02m  47.09m  48.76m         

 21 Josiah Terrell-Perica     SO Amherst               56.76m     49.98m           164-00 

      49.98m  48.74m  47.51m         

 22 Robert Dowd               SR Widener               59.85m     49.89m           163-08 

      FOUL  49.89m  43.63m         

 23 Dylan Schuck              JR Union                 55.75m     49.84m           163-06 

      49.84m  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Henry Morales             SR UMass Boston             11.15   2.8  2    827

  2 Devin Cornelius           FR St. John Fis             11.17   2.8  2    823

  3 Theodore Paquin           JR Colby-Sawyer             11.29   2.8  2    797

  4 Clay Kosack               JR Coast Guard              11.37   2.8  2    780

  5 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                    11.41   2.8  2    771

  6 Samuel Ellis              JR RPI                      11.46   2.8  2    761

  7 Dustin Cox                SR Oneonta                  11.50   2.8  2    753

  8 Jason Sliwoski            SO Worcester St             11.56   2.8  2    740

  9 Devin Francillon          SO Frostburg St             11.58   1.2  1    736

 10 Ryan Brown                FR Brockport St             11.67   1.2  1    717

 11 Chris Selke               SO Gwynedd-Merc             11.75   1.2  1    701

 11 Shane Stadtmueller        SR Alfred                   11.75   1.2  1    701

 13 Alec Svoboda              SR Ithaca                   11.93   1.2  1    665

 14 Dominic Esposito          FR Babson                   12.02   1.2  1    647

 15 Jason Johnson             JR Southern Mai             12.54   1.2  1    549

 

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Henry Morales             SR UMass Boston             50.47   2    793

  2 Clay Kosack               JR Coast Guard              50.94   2    772

  3 Devin Cornelius           FR St. John Fis             50.99   2    770

  4 Devin Francillon          SO Frostburg St             51.40   2    751

  5 Theodore Paquin           JR Colby-Sawyer             51.70   2    738

  6 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                    51.80   2    734

  7 Samuel Ellis              JR RPI                      51.98   2    726

  8 Ryan Brown                FR Brockport St             52.42   2    706

  9 Dominic Esposito          FR Babson                   53.15   1    675

 10 Shane Stadtmueller        SR Alfred                   53.36   1    666

 11 Jason Sliwoski            SO Worcester St             53.59   1    657

 12 Alec Svoboda              SR Ithaca                   55.12   1    594

 13 Chris Selke               SO Gwynedd-Merc             55.23   1    590

 14 Dustin Cox                SR Oneonta                  57.95   1    486

 15 Jason Johnson             JR Southern Mai             58.64   1    461

 

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Theodore Paquin           JR Colby-Sawyer             1.92m    6-03.50    731

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Alec Svoboda              SR Ithaca                   1.83m    6-00.00    653

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 

        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Dustin Cox                SR Oneonta                  1.83m    6-00.00    653

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Samuel Ellis              JR RPI                      1.80m    5-10.75    627

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 

        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Jason Sliwoski            SO Worcester St             1.80m    5-10.75    627

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 

        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Ryan Brown                FR Brockport St             1.80m    5-10.75    627

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 

        P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Devin Cornelius           FR St. John Fis             1.80m    5-10.75    627

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 

  8 Henry Morales             SR UMass Boston             1.77m    5-09.75    602

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 

  9 Shane Stadtmueller        SR Alfred                   1.74m    5-08.50    577

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 

        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 10 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                    1.71m    5-07.25    552

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 

 11 Devin Francillon          SO Frostburg St             1.68m    5-06.00    528

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 

        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 

 11 Jason Johnson             JR Southern Mai             1.68m    5-06.00    528

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 

        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 

 13 Dominic Esposito          FR Babson                   1.65m    5-05.00    504

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 

        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

 14 Clay Kosack               JR Coast Guard              1.62m    5-03.75    480

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 

        O   XO    O    O  XXX 

 15 Chris Selke               SO Gwynedd-Merc             1.59m    5-02.50    457

     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Dustin Cox                SR Oneonta                  6.69m   1.5  21-11.50    741

     FOUL(1.5) 6.58m(2.1) 6.69m(1.5)            

  1 Henry Morales             SR UMass Boston             6.69m   1.4  21-11.50    741

     6.69m(1.4) 6.55m(1.5) 6.67m(4.4)            

  3 Jason Sliwoski            SO Worcester St             6.38m   1.0  20-11.25    670

     6.38m(1.0) 6.03m(3.3) 6.27m(1.6)            

  4 Samuel Ellis              JR RPI                      6.36m   3.9  20-10.50    666

     5.77m(1.1) 5.93m(1.5) 6.36m(3.9)            

  5 Alec Svoboda              SR Ithaca                   6.31m   3.1  20-08.50    655

     5.91m(-0.3) 6.31m(3.1) FOUL(1.9)            

  6 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                    6.29m   2.4  20-07.75    650

     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.3) 6.29m(2.4)            

  7 Devin Cornelius           FR St. John Fis             6.28m   3.4  20-07.25    648

     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 6.28m(3.4)            

  8 Ryan Brown                FR Brockport St             6.15m   1.7  20-02.25    619

     5.86m(3.1) 6.15m(1.7) 6.02m(2.2)            

  9 Chris Selke               SO Gwynedd-Merc             6.12m   3.3  20-01.00    613

     6.05m(0.2) 5.75m(3.5) 6.12m(3.3)            

  9 Clay Kosack               JR Coast Guard              6.12m   1.6  20-01.00    613

     5.99m(1.7) 5.93m(3.3) 6.12m(1.6)            

 11 Theodore Paquin           JR Colby-Sawyer             6.10m   2.6  20-00.25    608

     6.06m(0.1) 6.10m(2.6) FOUL(2.1)            

 12 Dominic Esposito          FR Babson                   5.91m   2.3  19-04.75    567

     5.65m(2.5) 5.91m(2.3) 5.84m(0.3)            

 13 Devin Francillon          SO Frostburg St             5.83m   1.7  19-01.50    550

     5.83m(1.7) 5.54m(2.3) FOUL(3.5)            

 14 Jason Johnson             JR Southern Mai             5.79m   1.5  19-00.00    542

     5.79m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 5.48m(1.7)            

 14 Shane Stadtmueller        SR Alfred                   5.79m   1.9  19-00.00    542

     5.71m(1.8) 5.70m(2.0) 5.79m(1.9)            

 

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Shane Stadtmueller        SR Alfred                  12.01m   39-05.00    607

      11.40m  11.89m  12.01m            

  2 Jason Sliwoski            SO Worcester St            11.90m   39-00.50    600

      11.36m  11.90m  11.88m            

  3 Clay Kosack               JR Coast Guard             11.85m   38-10.50    597

      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL            

  4 Alec Svoboda              SR Ithaca                  11.22m   36-09.75    559

      10.68m  11.22m  FOUL            

  5 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                   11.02m   36-02.00    547

      11.02m  10.46m  10.84m            

  6 Jason Johnson             JR Southern Mai            11.00m   36-01.25    546

      10.80m  FOUL  11.00m            

  7 Devin Cornelius           FR St. John Fis            10.86m   35-07.75    537

      10.86m  10.39m  10.85m            

  8 Chris Selke               SO Gwynedd-Merc            10.58m   34-08.50    521

      10.58m  FOUL  FOUL            

  9 Dustin Cox                SR Oneonta                 10.48m   34-04.75    515

      9.51m  10.48m  10.24m            

 10 Samuel Ellis              JR RPI                     10.31m   33-10.00    504

      10.31m  FOUL  10.22m            

 11 Henry Morales             SR UMass Boston            10.26m   33-08.00    501

      9.67m  10.24m  10.26m            

 12 Devin Francillon          SO Frostburg St            10.15m   33-03.75    495

      8.77m  10.15m  9.62m            

 13 Theodore Paquin           JR Colby-Sawyer            10.12m   33-02.50    493

      10.12m  FOUL  9.67m            

 14 Dominic Esposito          FR Babson                   9.95m   32-07.75    483

      FOUL  9.95m  9.46m            

 15 Ryan Brown                FR Brockport St             8.48m   27-10.00    395

      8.48m  7.85m  8.46m            

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Rowan                       63        2) Wheaton (Mass.)            57   

    3) Tufts                       52        4) Ithaca                     51   

    4) MIT                         51        6) Cortland St.               39   

    7) Worcester State             35        8) Geneseo St.                32   

    9) St. Lawrence                29       10) Ramapo                     27   

   11) Brockport St.               23       12) WPI                        22.50

   13) Lehman                      22       14) Buffalo State              18   

   15) Bates                       17       15) Moravian                   17   

   17) Westfield State             16       17) Albright                   16   

   19) Washington and Jefferson    15       20) Colby                      14   

   20) Springfield                 14       22) Williams                   13.50

   23) Wesleyan                    12       23) Smith College              12   

   25) Misericordia                11.50    26) RIT                        11   

   26) RIC                         11       28) UMass Dartmouth            10   

   29) RPI                          9       29) Vassar                      9   

   29) Amherst                      9       32) Southern Maine              8   

   32) Mount Holyoke                8       32) Grove City                  8   

   32) Wellesley                    8       36) Gwynedd-Mercy               6   

   36) Plattsburgh St.              6       36) Johns Hopkins               6   

   36) NYU                          6       36) Delaware Valley             6   

   41) Alvernia                     5       41) UMass Boston                5   

   41) Franklin & Marshall          5       41) Bard                        5   

   45) TCNJ                         4.50    46) Coast Guard                 4   

   46) Middlebury                   4       46) Stevens Institute           4   

   49) Nazareth                     3       49) Rochester                   3   

   51) Muhlenberg                   2       51) Lebanon Valley              2   

   51) Utica                        2       51) Rutgers-Newark              2   

   55) Bethany (W.V.)               1       55) PSU-Behrend                 1   

   55) Oswego State                 1                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Bates                       79        2) Oneonta                    55   

    3) Tufts                       45.33     4) Cortland St.               43.33

    5) MIT                         40        6) Moravian                   34   

    7) Buffalo State               32        8) Brockport St.              31   

    9) Williams                    26       10) Ithaca                     22   

   11) RPI                         18       11) Stevens Institute          18   

   13) RIT                         17       14) Gwynedd-Mercy              16   

   14) Rutgers-Camden              16       14) Coast Guard                16   

   14) Rowan                       16       14) Middlebury                 16   

   19) PSU-Behrend                 15.16    20) Widener                    15   

   21) Wesleyan                    13       21) NYU                        13   

   23) Fitchburg St.               12       23) Worcester State            12   

   23) St. Vincent (Pa.)           12       23) Gallaudet                  12   

   27) Bethany (W.V.)              11       27) St. Lawrence               11   

   27) Emmanuel                    11       30) TCNJ                       10.16

   31) Bridgewater St.             10       31) Washington and Jefferson   10   

   31) Keene State                 10       31) Wesley                     10   

   35) Springfield                  9       35) UMass Boston                9   

   37) Conn College                 8       37) UMass Dartmouth             8   

   37) Waynesburg                   8       37) Amherst                     8   

   41) RIC                          7       42) Colby-Sawyer                6.16

   43) CCNY                         6       43) Rochester                   6   

   45) Rutgers-Newark               5       45) Lebanon Valley              5   

   45) Frostburg State              5       48) Geneseo St.                 4   

   48) Franklin & Marshall          4       48) Grove City                  4   

   51) Johns Hopkins                3       51) Brandeis                    3   

   51) Plattsburgh St.              3       54) Colby                       2.33

   55) Albright                     2       55) Ramapo                      2   

   55) Southern Maine               2       55) Stockton                    2   

   55) Misericordia                 2       55) St. John Fisher             2   

   61) WPI                          1.16    61) Westfield State             1.16

   63) Mass. Maritime               1       63) Alvernia                    1   

   65) Utica                        0.16