Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 06:40 PM
                        2014 USCGA Spring Invitational                         
                     U.S. Coast Guard Academy  - 3/29/2014                     
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 11.25   1.7  5  10   
  2 Mercier, Jacob               W P I                    11.26   0.4  4   8   
  3 Toal, Ken                    Springfield              11.29   1.7  5   6   
  4 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn             11.35   1.7  5   5   
  5 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn             11.35   0.4  4   4   
  6 Rotondo, Ryan                Roger Willia             11.49   0.4  4   3   
  7 Techiera, Michael            Holy Cross               11.54   0.2  3   2   
  8 Whelan, Hugh                 W P I                    11.56   0.4  4   1   
  9 Buhelt, Jacob                Springfield              11.57   1.7  5 
 10 Ekpenyong, Victor            Springfield              11.58   0.8  2 
 11 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross               11.62   0.4  4 
 12 Normandeau, Hunter           Babson                   11.69   0.8  2 
 13 LaPointe, Sam                Babson                   11.70   0.8  2 
 14 Holliday, Austin             W P I                    11.81   1.7  5 
 15 Comery, Steven               Babson                   11.86   0.8  2 
 16 D'Amore, Brian               W P I                    11.89   0.2  3 
 17 Mays, Zachary                Roger Willia             11.96   0.4  4 
 18 Reilly, Dylan                Holy Cross               12.01   0.2  3 
 19 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             12.17   0.2  3 
 20 Brown, Marcus                Springfield              12.27   0.4  4 
 21 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   12.27   0.2  3 
 22 Boire, Robert                Westfield St             12.28   0.2  3 
 23 McManus, Steve               Roger Willia             12.32   0.2  3 
 24 Torselli, Michael            Roger Willia             12.39   0.7  1 
 25 Kenney, Jason                Westfield St             12.48   0.8  2 
 26 Hicks, Brendan               Roger Willia             12.52   0.7  1 
 27 Alston, Abdul-Wali           Westfield St             12.57   0.7  1 
 28 Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn             12.62   0.7  1 
 29 Spivey, Jon                  Wesleyan                 12.75   0.7  1 
 30 Allen, Andre                 Springfield              12.85   0.8  2 
 31 Rocha, Troy                  Springfield              13.04   0.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             22.48   2.7  6  10   
  2 Hannon, Ben                  Coast Guard              22.66   2.7  6   8   
  3 Dennis, Ryan                 W P I                    23.23   2.1  4   6   
  4 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St             23.27   2.1  4   5   
  5 Forrest, Timothy             W P I                    23.33   2.7  6   4   
  6 Mercier, Jacob               W P I                    23.35   2.7  6   3   
  7 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn             23.44   2.7  6   2   
  8 Normandeau, Hunter           Babson                   23.51   2.1  5   1   
  9 Comery, Steven               Babson                   23.62   2.1  5 
 10 Rotondo, Ryan                Roger Willia             23.67   2.1  5 
 11 Dunne, Andrew                W P I                    23.82   0.7  3 
 12 Nabar, Vickrum               Babson                   23.83   2.1  5 
 13 LaPointe, Sam                Babson                   23.85   2.1  5 
 14 Ruiz-Cadalso, Daniel         W P I                    23.86   2.7  6 
 15 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross               23.88   2.1  5 
 16 Solivan, Carmelo             Westfield St             24.06   2.7  6 
 17 May, Christopher             Conn College             24.12   2.1  4 
 18 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn             24.15   2.7  6 
 19 Farias, Mike                 R I C                    24.20   2.1  4 
 20 Greenfield, JD               Babson                   24.35   2.1  5 
 21 Hackett, Wyatt               Babson                   24.45   2.1  5 
 22 D'Amore, Brian               W P I                    24.49   0.7  3 
 23 Cameron, Kevin               Roger Willia             24.62   0.7  3 
 24 Forgue, Jeremy               Westfield St             24.88   0.7  3 
 25 Raymond, Grant               W P I                    24.97   2.1  4 
 26 Edwards, Nigel               Springfield              25.01   2.1  4 
 27 McManus, Steve               Roger Willia             25.13   0.7  3 
 28 Kantor, Nathan               Springfield              25.89   0.7  3 
 29 Torselli, Michael            Roger Willia             26.05   0.7  3 
 30 Sullivan, Kyle               Westfield St             27.47   2.8  1 
 31 Techiera, Michael            Holy Cross               27.92   2.8  1 
 32 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Willia             28.86   2.8  1 
 33 Lane, Ben                    Roger Willia             29.15   2.8  1 
 34 Lange, Troy                  Roger Willia             30.32   2.8  1 
 35 Beaulieu, Marc               Roger Willia             30.50   2.8  1 
 36 Gifford, Tyler               Roger Willia             31.55   2.8  1 
 -- Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn                NT   0.6  2 
 -- Kenney, Jason                Westfield St                NT   0.6  2 
 -- Morette, Connor              W P I                       NT   0.6  2 
 -- Allen, Andre                 Springfield                 NT   0.6  2 
 -- Guay, Keith                  W P I                       NT   0.6  2 
 -- Plummer, Charles             W P I                       NT   0.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             49.97   5  10   
  2 Dawkins, James               Coast Guard              50.05   5   8   
  3 Sullivan, Kyle               Westfield St             51.87   5   6   
  4 Stender, Michael             Westfield St             52.10   4   5   
  5 Hamlet, Paul                 Umass Dartmo             52.20   4   4   
  6 Nabar, Vickrum               Babson                   52.33   5   3   
  7 Mey, Robert                  Coast Guard              52.58   4   2   
  8 Solano, Gabriel              Umass Dartmo             52.67   4   1   
  9 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             52.76   3 
 10 Roy, Lucas                   W P I                    53.02   2 
 11 Petrini, Jesse               Eastern Conn             53.44   2 
 12 Goodrich, David              W P I                    53.69   2 
 13 May, Christopher             Conn College             53.76   2 
 14 Greenfield, JD               Babson                   53.84   5 
 15 Luizzi, Matthew              Holy Cross               53.97   4 
 16 Whitney, Skylar              Westfield St             54.00   4 
 17 Solivan, Carmelo             Westfield St             54.08   5 
 18 Forgue, Jeremy               Westfield St             54.25   1 
 19 Tavarez, Greg                Wesleyan                 54.43   2 
 20 Ghiano, Benjamin             Holy Cross               54.53   4 
 21 Johansmeyer, Tim             Springfield              55.19   4 
 22 Ombati, Jared                Springfield              55.24   3 
 23 Hackett, Wyatt               Babson                   55.41   3 
 24 Mooney, Ian                  Roger Willia             55.53   3 
 25 Edwards, Nigel               Springfield              55.66   3 
 26 Lomba, Trevor                Babson                   56.24   1 
 27 Pimental, Matt               Umass Dartmo             56.27   3 
 28 Cameron, Kevin               Roger Willia             57.26   2 
 29 Beaulieu, Marc               Roger Willia             57.31   2 
 30 Fischer, Aden                Westfield St             58.80   1 
 31 Gifford, Tyler               Roger Willia           1:00.69   1 
 32 Simonelli, Matt              Roger Willia           1:04.48   1 
 33 Regan, Matthew               Roger Willia           1:05.58   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moussamih, Matthew           Westfield St           1:58.19   10   
  2 Gulesian, Mark               Babson                 2:00.13    8   
  3 Williams, Niall              Conn College           2:00.33    6   
  4 Cintron, Tevin               Westfield St           2:00.51    5   
  5 Chapman, Ben                 Coast Guard            2:00.74    4   
  6 Scheffey, Andrew             Coast Guard            2:00.80    3   
  7 Rathkey, Ian                 Conn College           2:01.01    2   
  8 Varney, Nathan               W P I                  2:01.13    1   
  9 Kruppa, Dylan                Eastern Conn           2:01.62  
 10 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Conn College           2:01.66  
 11 Bosworth, Ben                Conn College           2:01.68  
 12 Lane, Ben                    Roger Willia           2:02.39  
 13 Cattanach, Lee               Eastern Conn           2:02.49  
 14 Morse, Colin                 Westfield St           2:02.74  
 15 Collins, Joey                W P I                  2:03.21  
 16 Bieder, Evan                 Wesleyan               2:04.06  
 17 Montano, Matt                Umass Dartmo           2:04.16  
 18 Davis, Aaron                 Conn College           2:04.27  
 19 Jackson, Erick               Coast Guard            2:04.36  
 20 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Willia           2:04.63  
 21 Hub, Ryan                    Coast Guard            2:04.93  
 22 Klein, Will                  Coast Guard            2:05.20  
 23 Simons, Jacob                Springfield            2:06.01  
 24 Eoff, Eric                   W P I                  2:06.07  
 25 Dudek, Will                  Wesleyan               2:06.17  
 26 deLeon, Brian                Babson                 2:06.41  
 27 Dean, Ryan                   Conn College           2:06.54  
 28 Wihbey, Joseph               Holy Cross             2:06.82  
 29 Comerford, Sean              Westfield St           2:06.91  
 30 McKeown, Sam                 Conn College           2:07.20  
 31 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                 2:07.42  
 32 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                  2:07.97  
 33 MacLean, Ian                 Babson                 2:08.04  
 34 Sasso, Doug                  Roger Willia           2:08.07  
 35 Stomski, Daniel              W P I                  2:09.32  
 36 Aleles, Nicholas             W P I                  2:09.38  
 37 Fitol, David                 Roger Willia           2:09.53  
 38 Mendes, Bryan                W P I                  2:09.75  
 39 Nemeth, Will                 Babson                 2:10.24  
 40 Gonzalez, Dominic            W P I                  2:11.04  
 41 Dancy, Tobin                 W P I                  2:12.00  
 42 Butler, Brendan              Holy Cross             2:12.64  
 43 Graceffa, Peter              Umass Dartmo           2:12.70  
 44 Lange, Troy                  Roger Willia           2:13.12  
 45 Lomba, Trevor                Babson                 2:13.45  
 46 Voelker, Erich               Springfield            2:13.77  
 47 Reiner, Seth                 Roger Willia           2:13.80  
 48 Hawes, Nicholas              Westfield St           2:14.17  
 49 Viera, Brandon               Umass Dartmo           2:14.27  
 50 Hamel, Cory                  Springfield            2:16.95  
 51 Schopf, Alex                 Westfield St           2:18.08  
 52 Gillis, Brendan              Roger Willia           2:22.78  
 53 Ocana, Edgar                 Babson                 2:25.64  
 54 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Willia           2:33.72  
 55 Jang, Kevin                  Babson                 2:36.89  
 56 Smith, Conor                 Roger Willia           2:46.19  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Niall              Conn College           4:02.79   10   
  2 Athanasidy, Nicholas         Holy Cross             4:05.86    8   
  3 Roy, Lucas                   W P I                  4:06.16    6   
  4 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            4:06.34    5   
  5 Martin, James                Coast Guard            4:06.69    4   
  6 Scott, Austin                W P I                  4:06.79    3   
  7 Bieder, Evan                 Wesleyan               4:07.28    2   
  8 Dudek, Will                  Wesleyan               4:07.86    1   
  9 Cattanach, Lee               Eastern Conn           4:08.98  
 10 Bosworth, Ben                Conn College           4:09.37  
 11 Shea, Timothy                Westfield St           4:11.05  
 12 deLeon, Brian                Babson                 4:11.84  
 13 Ferguson, John               Roger Willia           4:12.21  
 14 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            4:12.26  
 15 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard            4:12.26  
 16 Skelly, Michael              Westfield St           4:12.83  
 17 Nemeth, Will                 Babson                 4:12.86  
 18 Titcomb, Taylor              Wesleyan               4:14.57  
 19 Williams, Christopher        Westfield St           4:15.04  
 20 Conway, Keith                Wesleyan               4:15.40  
 21 DeMarco, Brad                Conn College           4:15.46  
 22 Sasso, Doug                  Roger Willia           4:15.48  
 23 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                 4:15.96  
 24 Gross, Zachary               Westfield St           4:16.62  
 25 Mintz, Zander                Conn College           4:17.09  
 26 Stomski, Daniel              W P I                  4:17.27  
 27 Suski, Park                  Coast Guard            4:17.44  
 28 MacLean, Ian                 Babson                 4:18.03  
 29 Stomberg, Nathan             W P I                  4:18.27  
 30 Simons, Jacob                Springfield            4:18.65  
 31 Dancy, Tobin                 W P I                  4:19.45  
 32 Herlihy, Sean                Umass Dartmo           4:19.71  
 33 Flynn, Taylor                Eastern Conn           4:21.11  
 34 Morrison, Kyle               W P I                  4:23.04  
 35 Gallo, Anthony               W P I                  4:23.71  
 36 Hernandez, Alejandro         Conn College           4:23.77  
 37 Harrison, James              Holy Cross             4:23.90  
 38 Voelker, Erich               Springfield            4:24.30  
 39 Fitol, David                 Roger Willia           4:25.50  
 40 Hardiman, Jacob              Coast Guard            4:25.91  
 41 Burns, Patrick               Westfield St           4:27.12  
 42 Gonzalez, Dominic            W P I                  4:27.76  
 43 Rainville, Joseph            Eastern Conn           4:29.40  
 44 Geurds, Joe                  Springfield            4:30.75  
 45 Noland, Derik                Westfield St           4:30.77  
 46 Vigeant, Chris               Umass Dartmo           4:33.41  
 47 Dieter-Leeds, Casey          Coast Guard            4:37.94  
 48 McMahon, Michael             W P I                  4:40.13  
 49 Bernazzani, Scott            Umass Dartmo           4:43.30  
 50 Gillis, Brendan              Roger Willia           4:43.44  
 51 Ramos, Austin                Springfield            4:44.29  
 52 Hamel, Cory                  Springfield            4:44.88  
 53 Biancur, Patrick             Springfield            4:45.00  
 54 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Willia           4:45.20  
 55 Ocana, Edgar                 Babson                 4:51.09  
 56 Chrappa, Steven              Holy Cross             4:52.41  
 57 Fitzpatrick, Gregory         Springfield            5:10.48  
 58 Jang, Kevin                  Babson                 5:11.54  
 59 Smith, Conor                 Roger Willia           5:25.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Velasquez, Zachary           Coast Guard           15:35.80   10   
  2 O'Connell, Ryan              Springfield           15:43.80    8   
  3 Teachout, Caleb              Coast Guard           16:02.80    6   
  4 Foster, Nicholas             Coast Guard           16:03.40    5   
  5 Horvath, Stephen             Coast Guard           16:12.30    4   
  6 Greco, G Matthew             Holy Cross            16:13.30    3   
  7 Conley, Christopher          Holy Cross            16:15.80    2   
  8 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo          16:19.70    1   
  9 Busby, Chris                 Roger Willia          16:22.10  
 10 Vaz, Michael                 Umass Dartmo          16:24.70  
 11 Bentivegna, John             Holy Cross            16:25.40  
 12 Monahan, Matt                Coast Guard           16:28.90  
 13 Seebode, Joseph              Holy Cross            16:32.40  
 14 Dodge, Henry                 Holy Cross            16:33.20  
 15 Hill, Gilliam                Coast Guard           16:37.30  
 16 McKee, Maxwell               Holy Cross            16:40.10  
 17 Franco, Patrick              Holy Cross            16:41.20  
 18 Karstunen, Eric              Umass Dartmo          16:43.90  
 19 Yallowitz, Jacob             Coast Guard           16:44.30  
 20 Salnikov, Michael            Roger Willia          16:49.80  
 21 Richer, Cameron              R I C                 16:54.60  
 22 Hurley, Joe                  Roger Willia          16:57.80  
 23 Petow, Kevin                 Coast Guard           17:00.90  
 24 Gossels, Dan                 Conn College          17:03.20  
 25 Ledzian, Patrick             Coast Guard           17:10.80  
 26 Hatzopoulos, Tim             Babson                17:16.60  
 27 Sherry, Michael              Springfield           17:22.90  
 28 Reilly, Blake                Conn College          17:25.10  
 29 Laflamme, Steven             Eastern Conn          17:33.70  
 30 Glaude, Evan                 Eastern Conn          17:48.10  
 31 Rimmele, James               Coast Guard           17:51.80  
 32 Dolde, Michael               Eastern Conn          18:11.20  
 33 Armstrong, Chris             Eastern Conn          18:30.50  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              14.54  -0.6  3  10   
  2 Forrest, Timothy             W P I                    15.48  -0.6  3   8   
  3 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                    15.49  -0.6  3   6   
  4 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               15.77  -0.6  3   5   
  5 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               16.38  -0.6  3   4   
  6 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               16.51  -0.6  3   3   
  7 Godette, Travon              Westfield St             17.14  -0.9  2   2   
  8 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   17.19  -0.9  2   1   
  9 Williams, Dayvon             Westfield St             17.37  -0.6  3 
 10 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan                 18.23  -0.9  2 
 11 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               18.68  -0.9  2 
 12 Manzi, Daniel                Eastern Conn             18.72  -0.3  1 
 13 Mitchell, Ian                Roger Willia             18.92  -0.3  1 
 14 Hicks, Brendan               Roger Willia             19.02  -0.3  1 
 15 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              19.57  -0.9  2 
 16 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard              19.64  -0.3  1 
 17 Raven, William               Holy Cross               19.98  -0.9  2 
 18 Taggart, Joe                 Springfield              22.48  -0.9  2 
 -- Ferguson, William            Springfield                DNF  -0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              54.96   3  10   
  2 Texeira, Jacob               Umass Dartmo             56.28   3   8   
  3 Ward, William                Holy Cross               57.27   3   6   
  4 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               58.33   3   5   
  5 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn             58.41   3   4   
  6 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               58.89   3   3    58.884
  7 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             58.89   3   2    58.890
  8 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               59.32   3   1   
  9 Manzi, Daniel                Eastern Conn           1:00.43   1 
 10 Santangelo, Nick             W P I                  1:01.02   2 
 11 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                  1:02.07   2 
 12 Peterson, Dylan              Springfield            1:02.12   2 
 13 Raven, William               Holy Cross             1:02.94   1 
 14 Gallager, Timothy            Westfield St           1:03.06   2 
 15 Wooden, Isaiah               R I C                  1:03.59   2 
 16 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard            1:04.04   2 
 17 Tighe, Alexander             Babson                 1:04.09   1 
 18 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan               1:04.28   2 
 19 Price, Eric                  Eastern Conn           1:06.34   1 
 20 Roy, Kyle                    Westfield St           1:06.98   1 
 21 Moran, Patrick               Westfield St           1:08.10   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Michael            Westfield St           9:55.74   10   
  2 Hodgdon, Chas                Westfield St          10:35.34    8   
  3 Connolly, Steven             Westfield St          10:37.16    6   
  4 Duggan, Matt                 Roger Willia          10:51.08    5   
  5 Bourdon, Adam                Westfield St          11:04.17    4   
  6 Luce, Shawn                  Westfield St          11:27.47    3   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                  44.03   2  10   
  2 Springfield  'A'                                      44.18   2   8   
  3 Babson  'A'                                           44.73   2   6   
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                   44.81   2   5   
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                44.83   2   4   
  6 Babson  'B'                                          x45.68   1 
 -- Westfield State  'B'                                    DNF   1 
 -- W P I  'A'                                              DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:31.44   10   
  2 W P I  'A'                                          3:33.82    8   
  3 Westfield State  'B'                               x3:35.71  
  4 W P I  'B'                                         x3:42.72  
  5 Conn College  'A'                                   3:43.53    6   
  6 Westfield State  'C'                               x3:44.23  
  7 Westfield State  'A'                                3:45.64    5   
  8 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                             x3:46.54  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Steven              R I C                    1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             1.88m    6-02.00   8   
  3 Richardson, Tristan          W P I                    1.83m    6-00.00   6   
  5 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                   J1.83m    6-00.00   4.50
  5 Mitchell, Ian                Roger Willia             1.73m    5-08.00   4.50
  6 Salvucci, Nicholas           Springfield             J1.73m    5-08.00   3   
  7 Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn             1.68m    5-06.00   2   
  8 Renfro, Tyler                Eastern Conn            J1.68m    5-06.00   0.50
  8 Guay, Keith                  W P I                   J1.68m    5-06.00   0.50
 10 Hicks, Brendan               Roger Willia            J1.68m    5-06.00 
 11 Cruz, Adrian                 Umass Dartmo            J1.68m    5-06.00 
 12 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             1.63m    5-04.25 
 -- Tomlin, John                 Westfield St                NH            
 -- Clements, Jacob              Westfield St                NH            
 -- Godette, Travon              Westfield St                NH            
 -- McDonald, James              Springfield                 NH            
 -- Dill, Justin                 Babson                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard              4.50m   14-09.00  10   
  2 Dunn, Timothy                Holy Cross               4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Rex, Kaci                    Coast Guard              4.15m   13-07.25   6   
  4 Plummer, Charles             W P I                    4.00m   13-01.50   5   
  5 Morette, Connor              W P I                   J4.00m   13-01.50   4   
  6 Delisle, Zachary             Westfield St            J4.00m   13-01.50   3   
  7 Quinn, Kyle                  Holy Cross               3.85m   12-07.50   2   
  8 Aronne, Andrew               Springfield              3.70m   12-01.50   1   
  9 Daskalakis, Michael          Holy Cross               3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Clements, Jacob              Westfield St                NH            
 -- Stokes, Seth                 Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Araujo, Michael              Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                    6.57m  -0.1  21-06.75  10   
  2 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             6.06m   0.2  19-10.75   8   
  3 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00   6   
  4 Latour, John                 Westfield St             5.91m   NWI  19-04.75   5   
  5 Voltaire, Jules              W P I                    5.90m  -0.4  19-04.25   4   
  6 Wooden, Isaiah               R I C                    5.85m  -0.3  19-02.50   3   
  7 Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn             5.83m   0.4  19-01.50   2   
  8 Boire, Robert                Westfield St             5.79m  -0.2  19-00.00   1   
  9 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   5.76m  -0.1  18-10.75 
 10 Bonin, Fletcher              Holy Cross               5.75m   0.7  18-10.50 
 10 Mays, Zachary                Roger Willia             5.75m  -0.2  18-10.50 
 12 Stacy, Brian                 Springfield              5.69m  -0.9  18-08.00 
 13 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St             5.58m  -0.3  18-03.75 
 14 Farias, Mike                 R I C                    5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
 15 Duke-Tinson, Omar            Coast Guard              5.51m  -0.1  18-01.00 
 16 Williams, Dayvon             Westfield St             5.44m   0.2  17-10.25 
 17 Cruz, Adrian                 Umass Dartmo             5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
 17 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard              5.37m   0.5  17-07.50 
 19 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn             5.30m   0.5  17-04.75 
 20 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               5.19m  -0.2  17-00.50 
 21 Maddigan, Zachary            Holy Cross               5.18m  -0.3  17-00.00 
 22 Renfro, Tyler                Eastern Conn             5.01m  -0.1  16-05.25 
 22 Rollolazo, Nicholas          Coast Guard              5.01m   0.4  16-05.25 
 24 Liguori, Matthew             Holy Cross               4.83m  -0.1  15-10.25 
 25 Regan, Matthew               Roger Willia             4.09m   0.1  13-05.00 
 -- Alston, Abdul-Wali           Westfield St              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eduah, Edmund                W P I                   13.10m   1.0  42-11.75  10   
  2 Mitchell, Ian                Roger Willia            12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75   8   
  3 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                   12.24m   1.2  40-02.00   6   
  4 Voltaire, Jules              W P I                   12.17m   0.8  39-11.25   5   
  5 Alston, Abdul-Wali           Westfield St            12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50   4   
  6 Vazquez, Steven              R I C                   11.96m   0.2  39-03.00   3   
  7 Latour, John                 Westfield St            11.62m   0.3  38-01.50   2   
  8 Petrini, Jesse               Eastern Conn            11.55m   0.1  37-10.75   1   
  9 Wooden, Isaiah               R I C                   11.40m   0.4  37-05.00 
 10 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross              11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 
 11 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard             11.17m   0.3  36-07.75 
 -- Duke-Tinson, Omar            Coast Guard               FOUL                 
 -- Liguori, Matthew             Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 -- Maddigan, Zachary            Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                14.39m   47-02.50  10   
  2 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             13.06m   42-10.25   8   
  3 Pettigrew, Marcus            Westfield St            12.91m   42-04.25   6   
  4 Feldman, Gary                W P I                   12.50m   41-00.25   5   
  5 DellaPorta, Chad             W P I                   12.25m   40-02.25   4   
  6 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   12.21m   40-00.75   3   
  7 Sutherland, Drew             R I C                   11.93m   39-01.75   2   
  8 Sam, Steve                   Westfield St            11.63m   38-02.00   1   
  9 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             11.56m   37-11.25 
 10 White, Lucius                Holy Cross              11.30m   37-01.00 
 11 Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross              11.13m   36-06.25 
 12 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            11.04m   36-02.75 
 13 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            11.03m   36-02.25 
 14 Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                   10.89m   35-08.75 
 15 Gockel, Nathan               Roger Willia            10.88m   35-08.50 
 16 Lalezari, Sam                W P I                   10.80m   35-05.25 
 17 Alves, Brandon               Springfield             10.74m   35-03.00 
 18 Lodovici, Nicholas           Coast Guard             10.69m   35-01.00 
 19 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn            10.54m   34-07.00 
 20 Bonin, Fletcher              Holy Cross              10.28m   33-08.75 
 21 Hiltz, Michael               Springfield             10.06m   33-00.25 
 22 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            10.00m   32-09.75 
 23 Mischke, Mike                Roger Willia             9.98m   32-09.00 
 24 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                    9.88m   32-05.00 
 25 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   9.70m   31-10.00 
 26 Ahearn, David                Eastern Conn             9.62m   31-06.75 
 26 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard              9.62m   31-06.75 
 28 Larbi, Seth                  R I C                    9.52m   31-03.00 
 29 Walsh, James                 Coast Guard              9.35m   30-08.25 
 30 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St             8.91m   29-02.75 
 31 Arcabascio, Ben              Roger Willia             8.67m   28-05.50 
 32 Augello, Kyle                Umass Dartmo             8.58m   28-01.75 
 33 Ferguson, William            Springfield              8.45m   27-08.75 
 34 Kuster, Eddie                Coast Guard              7.29m   23-11.00 
 -- Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam, Steve                   Westfield St            39.42m     129-04  10   
  2 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                37.43m     122-10   8   
  3 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            37.24m     122-02   6   
  4 Feldman, Gary                W P I                   35.20m     115-06   5   
  5 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   34.99m     114-09   4   
  6 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   33.08m     108-06   3   
  7 Lalezari, Sam                W P I                   33.01m     108-04   2   
  8 Alexis, Yvens                Umass Dartmo            32.82m     107-08   1   
  9 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            32.56m     106-10 
 10 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            32.45m     106-05 
 11 Augello, Kyle                Umass Dartmo            32.32m     106-00 
 12 Ahearn, David                Eastern Conn            30.53m     100-02 
 13 Alves, Brandon               Springfield             30.22m      99-02 
 13 Latour, John                 Westfield St            30.22m      99-02 
 15 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                   30.20m      99-01 
 16 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             30.12m      98-10 
 17 Pettigrew, Marcus            Westfield St            29.84m      97-11 
 18 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             29.61m      97-02 
 19 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St            29.55m      96-11 
 20 Andrews, Peter               Springfield             29.50m      96-09 
 21 Walsh, James                 Coast Guard             27.41m      89-11 
 22 Doyle, Andrew                Coast Guard             27.16m      89-01 
 23 Hall, Erik                   Wesleyan                25.90m      85-00 
 24 Gockel, Nathan               Roger Willia            25.72m      84-04 
 25 Lodovici, Nicholas           Coast Guard             25.59m      83-11 
 25 Pacetti, Maxwell             Springfield             25.59m      83-11 
 27 Mischke, Mike                Roger Willia            25.44m      83-05 
 28 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             25.40m      83-04 
 29 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College            24.82m      81-05 
 30 Cunningham, Kyle             Holy Cross              24.20m      79-05 
 31 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            23.53m      77-02 
 32 Hiltz, Michael               Springfield             23.15m      75-11 
 33 Corbett, Shane               Coast Guard             20.91m      68-07 
 34 Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                   20.82m      68-04 
 -- Beauregard, Jason            W P I                     FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   51.97m     170-06  10   
  2 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             48.04m     157-07   8   
  3 Feldman, Gary                W P I                   45.88m     150-06   6   
  4 Andrews, Peter               Springfield             45.50m     149-03   5   
  5 Beauregard, Jason            W P I                   43.01m     141-01   4   
  6 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   42.11m     138-02   3   
  7 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                41.22m     135-03   2   
  8 Covino, Jack                 R I C                   40.91m     134-03   1   
  9 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             40.67m     133-05 
 10 Sam, Steve                   Westfield St            39.98m     131-02 
 11 Lalezari, Sam                W P I                   39.90m     130-11 
 12 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             38.08m     124-11 
 13 Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                   38.01m     124-08 
 14 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            37.13m     121-10 
 15 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            37.05m     121-07 
 16 Larbi, Seth                  R I C                   36.68m     120-04 
 17 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                   35.24m     115-07 
 18 Cunningham, Kyle             Holy Cross              33.47m     109-10 
 19 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St            32.42m     106-04 
 20 Pacetti, Maxwell             Springfield             31.73m     104-01 
 21 White, Lucius                Holy Cross              31.22m     102-05 
 22 Lodovici, Nicholas           Coast Guard             27.87m      91-05 
 23 Alves, Brandon               Springfield             26.18m      85-11 
 24 Corbett, Shane               Coast Guard             22.12m      72-07 
 25 Kuster, Eddie                Coast Guard             18.71m      61-05 
 26 Boyce, James                 Coast Guard             17.91m      58-09 
 27 Ahearn, David                Eastern Conn            15.68m      51-05 
 -- Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                     FOUL            
 -- Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 -- Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 deRivera, John               W P I                   54.96m     180-04  10   
  2 Godette, Travon              Westfield St            54.31m     178-02   8   
  3 Chupka, Zac                  W P I                   51.08m     167-07   6   
  4 Sheerin, John                Westfield St            49.49m     162-04   5   
  5 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             48.81m     160-02   4   
  6 Wheeler, Brian               Holy Cross              48.53m     159-03   3   
  7 Hall, Erik                   Wesleyan                46.95m     154-00   2   
  8 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo            46.34m     152-00   1   
  9 Mey, Robert                  Coast Guard             45.96m     150-09 
 10 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   45.44m     149-01 
 11 Arcabascio, Ben              Roger Willia            44.70m     146-08 
 12 Sommerich, Evan              Roger Willia            44.42m     145-09 
 13 Ashton-Youngs, Parker        Springfield             43.90m     144-00 
 14 Walsh, James                 Coast Guard             42.76m     140-03 
 15 Hiltz, Michael               Springfield             42.36m     139-00 
 16 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            41.16m     135-00 
 17 Pyakuryal, Bipul             W P I                   41.04m     134-08 
 18 Dill, Justin                 Babson                  40.23m     132-00 
 19 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                   38.98m     127-11 
 20 Owen, derek                  Holy Cross              38.18m     125-03 
 21 Ferrazzani, Robert           Springfield             36.94m     121-02 
 22 Rocha, Troy                  Springfield             32.58m     106-11 
 -- Ferguson, William            Springfield               FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) W P I                      147.50     2) Westfield State           134   
    3) Coast Guard                107        4) Holy Cross                 65   
    5) R I C                       45.50     6) Eastern Conn. St.          40.50
    7) Springfield                 39        8) UMass Dartmouth            38   
    9) Wesleyan                    35       10) Conn College               26   
   11) Roger Williams              25.50    12) Babson                     19