Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

1999-00 WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY MEN'S INDOOR TRACK ROSTER

HEAD COACH: Craig Raye (7th season)
ASSISTANT COACHES:
Nadine Forrester, J.R. Gaige, Frank Wolak

Name Class Event Hometown / Secondary School
Ryan Akers* So. SPR/HUR Redwood City, Calif. / Menlo Atherton HS
Dan Beaudette So. SPR Agawam, Mass. / Suffield Academy (Conn.)
Michael Berne Fr. DIS New York, N.Y. / Hunter College HS
Vince Buccola Fr. DIS Corvallis, Ore. / Crescent Valley HS
Andy Comings Fr. DIS Auburndale, Mass. / Newton North HS
Colin Dinneen Fr. DIS Old Greenwich, Conn. / Phillips Academy (Mass.)
Alex Emerson* So. DIS West Redding, Conn. / Joel Barlow HS
Scott Fairchild* Sr. DIS Huntington, N.Y. / Harbor Fields HS
Michael Fox-Boyd* Jr. DIS Rochester, N.Y. / Harley School
Miles Gerson So. SPR Boulder, Colo. / Fairview HS
Oz Hazel Fr. SPR/HUR Birmingham, Mich. / E.W. Seaholm HS
Greg Heller Fr. DIS Wyndmoor, Pa. / Springfield Montco HS
Ben Henry Fr. SPR Cambridge, Mass. / Rivers School
Noah Lansner*# Sr. DIS Brooklyn, N.Y. / Stuyvesant HS
Raul Lavarreda-Perez Sr. DIS Rockville, Md. / Sidwell Friends School (D.C.)
Dan Lazarek So. DIS Pawcatuck, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee School
Mike Lerra Fr. JUM Westford, Mass. / Westford Academy
Brian Moloney Jr. THR Hanover, Mass. / Boston College HS
Matt Nettleton Fr. DIS Strafford, Conn. / Frank Bunnell HS
Mark Olschefskie*# Sr. SPR Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury HS
Ethan Pope Fr. THR Excelsior, Minn. / Unknown
Connor Raftery Fr. SPR/HUR Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield HS
Horst Reingruber Jr. DIS Kelhem, Germany / Donau Gymnasium
Anthony Saudek Fr. JUM Lutherville, Md. / McDonogh School
Eric Sands Jr. SPR Bronx, N.Y. / Fordham Preparatory School
Nick Shiggs-Quiroga Fr. THR Boston, Mass. / Boston Latin HS
Matthew Sienkiewicz Fr. THR Medfield, Mass. / Medfield HS
Michael Tracy* Jr. DIS Brooklyn, N.Y. / Packer Collegiate Institute
Mark Umbarger Fr. SPR Franklin, Mass. / Franklin HS
Ari Wolfe Fr. SPR West Hartford, Conn. / Hall HS

*1998-99 Letterwinner (7)
#Co-Captain