Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Division III New England Outdoor - 5/5/2005 to 5/7/2005            
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                       Blake Track - Springfield College                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 10.65  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Symankski, John           JR Williams Col             10.84Q  1 
  2 Colony, Joel              JR Bates Colleg             10.96Q  2 
  3 Traina, Zach              SR MIT                      10.87Q  1 
  4 Northrup, Joe             SR Bates Colleg             11.07Q  2 
  5 Mogosi, Max               SO Williams Col             10.99q  1 
  6 Blau, David               JR MIT                      11.12q  2 
  7 Harner, C. Patrick        SR Colby                    11.15q  1 
  8 BRAXTON, MACEO            SO WPI                      11.19q  2 
  9 Murchie, Derek            SO University o             11.25   2 
 10 Aiello, Liam              SR Middlebury C             11.26   1 
 11 Keyser, Chris             JU Springfield              11.28   1 
 12 Baez, Pedro               FR Fitchburg St             11.40   1 
 13 Rehm, Tim                 FR Springfield              11.40   2 
 14 Weinstein, David          FR Brandeis Uni             11.41   2 
 15 Bynum, Eddie              FR Salem State              11.42   2 
 16 Pavia, David              JR Eastern Conn             11.44   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.65  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Symankski, John           JR Williams Col             10.70    10  
  2 Traina, Zach              SR MIT                      10.92     8  
  3 Colony, Joel              JR Bates Colleg             10.93     6  
  4 Blau, David               JR MIT                      11.04     5  
  5 Mogosi, Max               SO Williams Col             11.04     4  
  6 Harner, C. Patrick        SR Colby                    11.06     3  
  7 BRAXTON, MACEO            SO WPI                      11.08     2  
  8 Northrup, Joe             SR Bates Colleg             11.14     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 20.94  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Symankski, John           JR Williams Col             21.05    10  
  2 Traina, Zach              SR MIT                      21.53     8  
  3 Arons, Andrew             FR Williams Col             21.67     6  
  4 Aiello, Liam              SR Middlebury C             22.03     5  
  5 King, Billy               JU Springfield              22.12     4  
  6 Blau, David               JR MIT                      22.47     3  
  7 Weinstein, David          FR Brandeis Uni             22.57     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 47.44  1989        Mark Dunzo, MIT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Swan, Patrick             FR Middlebury C             49.37   2   10  
  2 Raab, Drew                JR Williams Col             49.39   2    8  
  3 Nicholson, David          JR Eastern Conn             49.54   2    6  
  4 HARRIS, JON               SR Coast Guard              50.22   2    5  
  5 Carre, Raynald            Sr Tufts Univer             50.46   2    4  
  6 Charles, Machel           FR Brandeis Uni             51.04   1    3  
  7 Thomas, Sam               SO Bates Colleg             51.41   2    2  
  8 Beaty, Basile             FR Connecticut              51.88   1    1  
  9 Krauss, Mitch             SR Bates Colleg             52.10   2 
 10 Moret, Jacques            SO Westfield St             52.97   1 
 -- Eaton, Graham             SR Salem State                DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:50.69  1985        Mark Beeman, Brandeis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian           GR MIT                    1:54.29    10  
  2 Gray, Tyler               SO Williams Col           1:56.42     8  
  3 MOSS, MATT                SR Wesleyan               1:56.75     6  
  4 Parker, Ryan              JR Brandeis Uni           1:57.06     5  
  5 Brickley, Mack            FR Williams Col           1:57.59     4  
  6 MCCANN, CHRIS             FR WPI                    1:57.63     3  
  7 McCullough, Andrew        SO Connecticut            1:57.93     2  
  8 FLINT, MIKE               SO Coast Guard            1:58.00     1  
  9 ERICKSON, JASON           FR Coast Guard            1:58.42  
 10 Walsh, Tom                JR Trinity Coll           1:58.55  
 11 Ference, Bill             SO Williams Col           1:58.56  
 12 O'Neill, Connor           SO Middlebury C           1:58.88  
 13 Kelleher, Kevin           FR Keene State            1:58.91  
 14 GAVELIS, NIC              FR Wesleyan               1:59.21  
 15 DeRocco, Patrick          SR Springfield            1:59.28  
 16 Karngar, Manny            JR Rhode Island           1:59.92  
 17 Fauchet, Geff             FR Brandeis Uni           2:00.14  
 18 Hayman, Sam               SO Amherst Coll           2:00.55  
 19 Gann, Patrick             SO Springfield            2:00.93  
 20 Adams, Brian              JR Connecticut            2:01.05  
 21 Beeler, Chris             FR Williams Col           2:01.52  
 22 Bartlett, Jeff            FR Springfield            2:03.53  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:49.94  2003        Ryan Bak, Trinity                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 London, Ian K.            SO Colby                  3:55.60    10  
  2 Davitian, Mike            SO Williams Col           3:56.33     8  
  3 Ference, Bill             SO Williams Col           3:56.73     6  
  4 Mckenna, Owen             SO Bowdoin                3:57.03     5  
  5 Lacey, Matthew            Jr Tufts Univer           3:57.21     4  
  6 Anderson, Joel            SR Bates Colleg           3:59.69     3  
  7 Brewer, John              SR MIT                    4:00.53     2  
  8 McNamara, Brian           Sr Tufts Univer           4:02.33     1  
  9 Mejia, Fabian             JR Salem State            4:02.43  
 10 SOLOMAN, JEREMY           JR Wesleyan               4:03.03  
 11 Constantinou, Fivos       JR MIT                    4:04.54  
 12 Alden, Jeffrey S.         SO Colby                  4:04.77  
 13 Brigham, Nathan           Sr Tufts Univer           4:04.80  
 14 Johnson, Dan              JR Bates Colleg           4:04.97  
 15 Skolnik, Aaron            SR Brandeis Uni           4:05.21  
 16 McDonough, Will           SO Middlebury C           4:05.24  
 17 Kubiac, Matt              SR Salem State            4:05.26  
 18 Conrad, Claton            SR University o           4:06.01  
 19 Butcher, James            FR Middlebury C           4:07.52  
 20 Kaye, Aaron               Sr Tufts Univer           4:07.80  
 21 Babbott, John             SO Amherst Coll           4:08.77  
 22 Anderson, Matt            FR Trinity Coll           4:11.40  
 23 Sunshine, Joel            SO Brandeis Uni           4:14.46  
 24 Termine, Matt             JR Trinity Coll           4:21.47  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14:28.01  1986        James White, SE Mass University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holtschulte, Neal         JR Williams Col          15:05.13    10  
  2 Ard, Patrick              JR Keene State           15:20.66     8  
  3 Katz, Matt                SR Amherst Coll          15:23.19     6  
  4 Wheeler, Curtis           FR University o          15:23.80     5  
  5 Hegarty, Joe              JR Keene State           15:24.82     4  
  6 Miller, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St          15:30.01     3  
  7 Downing, Mike             SR Bates Colleg          15:31.83     2  
  8 Don, Michael              Sr Tufts Univer          15:33.63     1  
  9 KING, JON                 SO Wesleyan              15:35.28  
 10 FUHRMAN, WES              SR Wesleyan              15:36.89  
 11 Morrissey, Tomas          FR Amherst Coll          15:40.14  
 12 Vassallo, Daniel J.       SO Colby                 15:41.31  
 13 Chung, Justin             So Tufts Univer          15:43.12  
 14 Coraccio, Matt            JR Trinity Coll          15:44.23  
 15 YANDELL, JEREMY           JR Coast Guard           15:44.75  
 16 Brulois, Kevin            SO MIT                   15:46.12  
 17 Stevenson, Andy           SO Williams Col          15:51.86  
 18 Reeve, Quentin            SO Bowdoin               16:05.41  
 19 Wong, Chris               FR MIT                   16:15.68  
 20 Monsulick, Steve          SO Bates Colleg          16:28.00  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 30:32.28  1988        Andy Kimball, Brandeis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khatchadourian, Eric      JR MIT                   32:44.10    10  
  2 Levin, Corey              FR Williams Col          32:53.60     8  
  3 Sullivan, James           SR Trinity Coll          32:54.72     6  
  4 Bouchard, Avery           FR Bridgewater           32:56.85     5  
  5 Daly, Matt                SR Bates Colleg          32:59.04     4  
  6 Goldrick, Nathan          SR Bridgewater           33:01.89     3  
  7 Hepper, Patrick           SO Springfield           33:05.74     2  
  8 Peisch, Benjamin          SR Bowdoin               33:08.20     1  
  9 Clayton, James            FR Williams Col          33:09.48  
 10 BENNETT-DAGGETT, HUNTER   SR WPI                   33:10.02  
 11 Carrol, Colin             SO Williams Col          33:26.54  
 12 Barton, Scott             JU Springfield           33:33.72  
 13 Krah, Nathan              FR Bowdoin               33:33.75  
 14 Seybert, Morgan           FR Williams Col          33:36.13  
 15 Collins, Michael W.       FR Colby                 33:37.51  
 16 Roy-Mayhew, Joe           FR MIT                   33:41.64  
 17 Rogawski, David           FR Williams Col          33:42.49  
 18 Tuohey, Dan               SR Keene State           33:45.38  
 19 Walsh, Matt               SO Babson                33:47.83  
 20 HOLOWKA, NICK             SO Wesleyan              33:53.91  
 21 Driver, Ian               SR MIT                   33:55.37  
 22 Navaroli, Dan             GR Fitchburg St          33:55.73  
 23 Pierce, Patrick           FR Bowdoin               34:05.04  
 24 Dunlap, Matt              FR Bates Colleg          34:12.24  
 25 Gill, Alexander T.        FR Colby                 34:16.75  
 26 McCarthy, Thomas          FR Clark                 34:36.30  
 27 KENNY, ED                 SO Wesleyan              34:59.20  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.28  2001        Ethan Barron, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jonathan          SO UMass Dartmo             14.84Q  2 
  2 Monette, Jason            SR Worcester St             15.01Q  1 
  3 Macbeth, Adam             JR Bates Colleg             14.88Q  2 
  4 Adu, Joseph               SO Bowdoin                  15.30Q  1 
  5 Macdonald, Scott          SR Colby-Sawyer             15.09q  2 
  6 Nardozzi, Anthony         JR Bridgewater              15.31q  1 
  7 Swett, Matt               SR Worcester St             15.64q  2 
  8 Allen, Robert             FR Emmanuel Col             15.93q  2 
  9 Stephens, Omari           FR MIT                      16.06   1 
 10 Kelly, Eric               JR Westfield St             16.18   2 
 11 Dubuc, Joe                FR Springfield              16.27   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.28  2001        Ethan Barron, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Jonathan          SO UMass Dartmo             14.67    10  
  2 Monette, Jason            SR Worcester St             14.68     8  
  3 Macbeth, Adam             JR Bates Colleg             14.81     6  
  4 Macdonald, Scott          SR Colby-Sawyer             15.07     5  
  5 Adu, Joseph               SO Bowdoin                  15.09     4  
  6 Nardozzi, Anthony         JR Bridgewater              15.11     3  
  7 Swett, Matt               SR Worcester St             15.72     2  
  8 Allen, Robert             FR Emmanuel Col             15.73     1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 52.01  2003        Greg Devine, Tufts                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bright, Kevin             JR Middlebury C             54.82   3   10  
  2 Foil, Greydon             SR Bowdoin                  55.63   3    8  
  3 Macbeth, Adam             JR Bates Colleg             55.97   3    6  
  4 Monette, Jason            SR Worcester St             56.53   2    5  
  5 Burnell, Jason            SR Springfield              56.88   3    4  
  6 Macdonald, Scott          SR Colby-Sawyer             56.96   3    3  
  7 Williams, Trevor          Jr Tufts Univer             57.27   2    2  
  8 Desrochers, Chris         FR MIT                      57.51   1    1  
  9 Kavanagh, Sean            FR Westfield St             57.98   1 
 10 White, Yusef              SO UMass Dartmo             58.05   2 
 11 LaRocca, Dave             FR Middlebury C             58.36   2 
 12 NAUGHTON, BRIAN           JR Coast Guard              58.70   2 
 13 Ricciarelli, Ronnie       FR Westfield St             58.85   1 
 14 Russell, Andrew           SR Connecticut              58.88   1 
 15 Kelly, Eric               JR Westfield St           1:00.35   1 
 16 Gouzie, Madison C.        FR Colby                  1:00.37   2 
 17 Botelho, Chris            FR UMass Dartmo           1:01.65   1 
 -- HITZEL, JEROD             JR Coast Guard                DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:54.40  1983        Todd Coffin, Colby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Michael             SR Amherst Coll           9:12.87    10  
  2 KIELY, OWEN               JR Wesleyan               9:15.70     8  
  3 Bunker, Michael           SR University o           9:19.64     6  
  4 Wills, Stephen            SO Williams Col           9:21.98     5  
  5 Schmeckpeper, Ben         SR MIT                    9:22.92     4  
  6 Kennedy, Joshua           So Tufts Univer           9:33.10     3  
  7 Fortin, Matthew           Jr Tufts Univer           9:40.04     2  
  8 Gravel, Nate              SO Trinity Coll           9:43.85     1  
  9 Haley, Matt               JR Keene State            9:45.88  
 10 BARE, CHARLIE             JR Coast Guard            9:54.10  
 11 PROULX, SCOTT             SR WPI                    9:56.44  
 12 DiGregorio, Luca          SR Connecticut            9:57.62  
 13 Bruce, Chris              FR MIT                   10:00.33  
 14 Burgess, Grant            FR Williams Col          10:00.76  
 15 Sorensen, David           Fr Tufts Univer          10:05.80  
 16 Wilson, Richard           SO Amherst Coll          10:06.27  
 17 Boley, Robert             SO Amherst Coll          10:12.64  
 18 Wheeler, Nick             FR University o          10:13.53  
 19 Percy, Andrew             FR Bates Colleg          10:15.34  
 20 HUDDELL, NATE             SO Wesleyan              10:16.39  
 21 Hall, John                SR Bowdoin               10:17.51  
 22 FRANCO, MATT              SO Wesleyan              10:23.73  
 23 Hansen, Nicholas          SR Bates Colleg          10:28.24  
 24 Oubre, Jared              FR Williams Col          10:28.58  
 25 Glotfelty, Robert S. F.   FR Colby                 10:48.44  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 41.81  1980        , Fitchburg State                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 41.80#  2   10  
  2 Bates College  'A'                                    42.26   2    8  
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                               42.83   2    6  
  4 MIT  'A'                                              42.86   2    5  
  5 Springfield College  'A'                              43.28   2    4  
  6 Eastern Connectisut State U.  'A'                     43.43   2    3  
  7 Tufts University  'A'                                 44.33   2    2  
  8 Westfield State College  'A'                          44.38   2    1  
  9 Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              44.64   1 
 10 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                                  44.76   1 
 11 Fitchburg State College  'A'                          44.93   1 
 12 Bridgewater State  'A'                                45.28   1 
 13 University of Southern Maine  'A'                     45.92   1 
 14 Babson  'A'                                           45.98   1 
 15 Emmanuel College  'A'                                 46.92   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:15.47  1989        , Fitchburg State                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                               3:21.99   3   10  
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                             3:22.17   3    8  
  3 Springfield College  'A'                            3:26.01   3    6  
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:26.29   3    5  
  5 MIT  'A'                                            3:26.40   3    4  
  6 Coast Guard Academy  'A'                            3:28.12   3    3  
  7 Bates College  'A'                                  3:28.37   3    2  
  8 Eastern Connectisut State U.  'A'                   3:28.62   2    1  
  9 Trinity College  'A'                                3:28.87   2 
 10 Tufts University  'A'                               3:31.11   3 
 11 Fitchburg State College  'A'                        3:32.32   1 
 12 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:33.82   2 
 13 Babson  'A'                                         3:34.69   1 
 14 Amherst College  'A'                                3:34.84   2 
 15 Emmanuel College  'A'                               3:34.94   1 
 16 Wesleyan University  'A'                            3:35.15   2 
 17 Westfield State College  'A'                        3:35.22   2 
 18 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:35.31   2 
 19 Bridgewater State  'A'                              3:38.64   1 
 20 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:42.63   1 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 6-11.75  2002        Dan Olson, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 WARANIUS, MATT            SR Coast Guard              2.06m    6-09.00   10  
  2 Burns, Markus             JR Williams Col             1.90m    6-02.75    8  
  3 Cogan, Jeff               SO Springfield             J1.90m    6-02.75    6  
  4 GEYER, ZACH               SO Coast Guard             J1.90m    6-02.75    5  
  5 Welch, Justin             SR Springfield             J1.90m    6-02.75    4  
  6 Macdonald, Scott          SR Colby-Sawyer             1.85m    6-00.75    3  
  7 Teske, Brian              FR Eastern Conn            J1.85m    6-00.75    2  
  8 Arak, Jeremy              Fr Tufts Univer            J1.85m    6-00.75    1  
  9 Woodbury, Josh            FR University o             1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Pontbriand, Andrew        FR Bridgewater                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-06  1994        Drew Orsinger, US Coast Guard               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Todd, Jon                 SR Bowdoin                  4.49m   14-08.75   10  
  2 Wilson, Kyle              SO Fitchburg St             4.34m   14-02.75    8  
  3 Hernandez, Nestor         SR MIT                      4.03m   13-02.50    6  
  4 RHODES, NATHANAEL         FR Coast Guard             J4.03m   13-02.50    5  
  5 Ricciardi, Robert         SR Bridgewater              3.88m   12-08.75    4  
  6 Stephens, Omari           FR MIT                      3.73m   12-02.75    2.5
  6 Maxwell, Rory             SO Eastern Conn             3.73m   12-02.75    2.5
  8 Marsh, Peter              JR University o            J3.73m   12-02.75    1  
 -- BRADLEY, MATT             SO WPI                         NH            
 -- Ossinger, Jeff            SR Williams Col                NH            
 -- Haggerty, Adam            FR University o                NH            
 -- Ball, Nate                SR MIT                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 24-11  2000        Robert Tyson, Wheaton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jr., Fred          SO Tufts Univer             7.06m   23-02.00   10  
  2 Mirach, Branden           SO Williams Col             6.80m   22-03.75    8  
  3 Song, Joe                 FR Williams Col             6.72m   22-00.75    6  
  4 Shannon, Matt             FR Westfield St             6.60m   21-08.00    5  
  5 McDermott, Kyle           SR Williams Col             6.49m   21-03.50    4  
  6 Allen, Robert             FR Emmanuel Col             6.45m   21-02.00    3  
  7 GROVER, SAM               FR Wesleyan                 6.44m   21-01.50    2  
  8 Bynum, Eddie              FR Salem State              6.42m   21-00.75    1  
  9 Bullock, Jarod            SR Trinity Coll             6.39m   20-11.75 
 10 Pavia, David              JR Eastern Conn             6.36m   20-10.50 
 11 Webley, Alexander         SR Bridgewater              6.34m   20-09.75 
 12 Kang, Kenneth             Fr Tufts Univer             6.30m   20-08.00 
 13 Groce, Neiman             SO Middlebury C             6.05m   19-10.25 
 14 Hernandez, Nestor         SR MIT                      6.01m   19-08.75 
 15 Gay, Dan                  FR Colby-Sawyer             5.93m   19-05.50 
 16 Wright, Jordan            FR Rhode Island             5.79m   19-00.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 49-07.75  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 GROVER, SAM               FR Wesleyan                14.40m   47-03.00   10  
  2 Jones, Jr., Fred          SO Tufts Univer            14.12m   46-04.00    8  
  3 Mirach, Branden           SO Williams Col            13.60m   44-07.50    6  
  4 Bullock, Jarod            SR Trinity Coll            13.56m   44-06.00    5  
  5 Marcy, Daniel             Fr Tufts Univer            13.48m   44-02.75    4  
  6 Cogan, Jeff               SO Springfield             13.33m   43-09.00    3  
  7 Burns, Markus             JR Williams Col            13.28m   43-07.00    1.5
  7 Drabo, Emmanuel           FR Bates Colleg            13.28m   43-07.00    1.5
  9 Adeagbo, Makinde          SO MIT                     12.99m   42-07.50 
 10 Gomes, Nilton             SO Bridgewater             12.87m   42-02.75 
 11 Wright, Jordan            FR Rhode Island            12.79m   41-11.50 
 12 Flynn, Chris              SO Westfield St            12.78m   41-11.25 
 13 Kang, Kenneth             Fr Tufts Univer            12.56m   41-02.50 
 14 Whitten, Aaron            FR University o            12.26m   40-02.75 
 15 BRAXTON, MACEO            SO WPI                     11.48m   37-08.00 
 -- DeCelle, Nicholas         FR Springfield               FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 58-08.50  2000        Damian Larkins, Springfield              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma               JR MIT                     16.25m   53-03.75   10  
  2 Acciaioli, Matt           SR Springfield             15.62m   51-03.00    8  
  3 Gauthier, Dustin          SR Bates Colleg            15.53m   50-11.50    6  
  4 King, Peter               SR Westfield St            15.02m   49-03.50    5  
  5 Gauthier, Noah            FR Bates Colleg            14.90m   48-10.75    4  
  6 Austin, Dan               JR Williams Col            14.50m   47-07.00    3  
  7 Cooper, Scott             SR Bates Colleg            14.33m   47-00.25    2  
  8 Uguccioni, Dominic        FR Springfield             14.17m   46-06.00    1  
  9 Lyons, Patrick            JR Bowdoin                 14.06m   46-01.50 
 10 Evans, Brad               FR Springfield             14.02m   46-00.00 
 11 Bliss, Caleb              SR Williams Col            13.94m   45-09.00 
 12 Zagura, Matthew           SO Eastern Conn            13.82m   45-04.25 
 13 Losambe, Pascal           SO Middlebury C            13.68m   44-10.75 
 14 CRUSIUS, LEE              SO Coast Guard             13.62m   44-08.25 
 15 DeSalvo, Andrew           FR Williams Col            13.17m   43-02.50 
 16 Byrne, Ryan               So Tufts Univer            12.64m   41-05.75 
 17 Galvin, Jason             Jr Tufts Univer            12.41m   40-08.75 
 18 Byrne, Rob                SR Westfield St            12.24m   40-02.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 169-07  2002        Dan Austin, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin, Dan               JR Williams Col            57.55m     188-10   10  
  2 Bliss, Caleb              SR Williams Col            47.43m     155-07    8  
  3 King, Peter               SR Westfield St            44.10m     144-08    6  
  4 Civitello, David J.       JR Colby                   43.90m     144-00    5  
  5 Marcoux, Bobby            SO Middlebury C            43.85m     143-10    4  
  6 Orji, Uzoma               JR MIT                     43.56m     142-11    3  
  7 Foster, Jason G.          JR Colby                   40.56m     133-01    2  
  8 MATEJKA, JUSTIN           SR Coast Guard             39.97m     131-02    1  
  9 Zagura, Matthew           SO Eastern Conn            39.76m     130-05 
 10 Matthews, Alex            SO Williams Col            38.90m     127-07 
 11 Canevari, Nick            JR Amherst Coll            38.29m     125-07 
 12 Udelhofen, Brandon        Jr Tufts Univer            38.05m     124-10 
 13 Synborski, James          SR Babson                  36.40m     119-05 
 -- DeVaughn, David           SO Williams Col              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 195-09  1999        Mike Pockowski, WPI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma               JR MIT                     55.64m     182-06   10  
  2 Saylor, David             GR MIT                     54.01m     177-02    8  
  3 Cooper, Scott             SR Bates Colleg            53.79m     176-06    6  
  4 Foster, Jason G.          JR Colby                   51.54m     169-01    5  
  5 Galvin, Jason             Jr Tufts Univer            51.32m     168-04    4  
  6 Fujah, Olaseni            SO Worcester St            50.95m     167-02    3  
  7 Zagura, Matthew           SO Eastern Conn            50.74m     166-06    2  
  8 MATEJKA, JUSTIN           SR Coast Guard             49.56m     162-07    1  
  9 Gauthier, Dustin          SR Bates Colleg            47.77m     156-09 
 10 SIDELEAU, SCOTT           SO WPI                     45.85m     150-05 
 11 Gauthier, Noah            FR Bates Colleg            45.45m     149-01 
 12 Linhart, Alex             JR Bowdoin                 43.61m     143-01 
 -- Palazzo, Nick             JR Rhode Island              FOUL            
 -- Austin, Dan               JR Williams Col              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 215-08  1999        Nick Guerrette, Springfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zapasnik, Bruce           SR UMass Dartmo            61.41m     201-06   10  
  2 Bergeron, Dave            JR Westfield St            57.44m     188-05    8  
  3 Levesque, Jason           FR UMass Dartmo            53.97m     177-01    6  
  4 BLUM, STEVEN              FR Coast Guard             53.76m     176-04    5  
  5 Turchetti, Cameron        SO Springfield             52.71m     172-11    4  
  6 Soltysiak, Drew           FR Westfield St            52.17m     171-02    3  
  7 McCleary, David           So Tufts Univer            51.73m     169-09    2  
  8 Prichard, Jared           JR Bowdoin                 49.27m     161-08    1  
  9 Atkinson, Steve           JR Middlebury C            47.45m     155-08 
 10 Byrne, Ryan               So Tufts Univer            46.37m     152-01 
 11 Bessette, Andrew          SR Eastern Conn            46.27m     151-10 
 12 DeSalvo, Andrew           FR Williams Col            45.96m     150-09 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           167.50     2) MIT                        99.50
    3) Bates College               72.50     4) Springfield College        54   
    5) Tufts University            52        6) Middlebury College         43   
    7) Coast Guard Academy         36        8) Bowdoin                    34   
    9) Westfield State College     28       10) UMass Dartmouth            26   
   10) Wesleyan University         26       12) Colby                      25   
   12) Worcester State College     25       14) Eastern Connectisut State  16.50
   15) Amherst College             16       16) Bridgewater State          15   
   17) Keene State                 12       17) University of Southern Ma  12   
   17) Trinity College             12       20) Colby-Sawyer               11   
   20) Fitchburg State College     11       22) Brandeis University        10   
   23) Worcester Polytech           6       24) Emmanuel College            4   
   25) Connecticut College          3       26) Salem State College         1