Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2004-05 WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY MEN'S INDOOR TRACK ROSTER

HEAD COACH: Walter Curry (4th season)
ASSISTANT COACHES:
Tom Beztrutczyk, John Crooke

Name Class Event Hometown / Secondary School
Alex Battaglino So. DIS Westport, Conn. / Staples HS
Taylor Bentley* Jr. SPR Atlanta, Ga. / The Galloway School
Mike Brady* So. DIS Flushing, N.Y. / Chaminade HS
Arie Eernisse So. SPR Fullerton, Calif. / Troy HS
Matt Franco So. DIS Brookline, Mass. / Brookline HS
Justin Freiberg*# Sr. SPR Brookline, Mass. / Brookline HS
Wes Fuhrman Sr. DIS Sun River, Ore. / Phillips Academy (Mass.)
Nik Gavelis Fr. DIS Gloucester, Mass. / Gloucester HS
Mitch Goldfarb Fr. DIS Chappaque, N.Y. / Horace Greeley HS
Chris Greene Fr. DIS Staten Island, N.Y. / Staten Island Technical HS
Nick Holowka So. DIS Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca HS
Nate Huddell* So. DIS Bound Brook, N.J. / Bound Brook HS
Owen Kiely* Jr. DIS Athol, Mass. / Athol HS
Jon King So. DIS Greenland, N.H. / St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Jimmy Koutroumanos* Sr. THR Bayside, N.Y. / St. Francis Preparatory School
Eric Lach Fr. SPR Lexington, Mass. / Lexington HS
Anwell Lanfranco Fr. THR Salem, N.H. / Phillips Academy (Mass.)
Chris Lau So. SPR Bronx, N.Y. / Stuyvesant HS
Dan Mays Jr. THR West Chester, Pa. / Westtown School
Rob McCourt Fr. SPR Franklin, Mass. / Bishop Feehan HS
Tim McGee* Sr. SPR Norwood, Mass. / Boston College HS
Dan McLaughlin So. SPR Lexington, Mass. / Lexington HS
Stephen Morris So. DIS Lexington, Mass. / Lexington HS
Matt Moss* Sr. DIS Charlemont, Mass. / Mohawk Trail Reg. HS
Max Piana* Sr. SPR Colrain, Mass. / Mohawk Trail Reg. HS
Joel Pratt* So. JUM Merchantville, N.J. / Bishop Eustace Prep School
Matt Rankin* Sr. SPR East Providence, R.I. / East Providence Senior HS
Troy Reinhalter* Sr. SPR Silver Spring, Md. / Montgomery Blair HS
Andres Rosario Fr. SPR Bronx, N.Y. / All Hallows HS
Gabe Roxby* Jr. SPR Paoli, Pa. / Conestoga HS
Matt Shea Fr. DIS Avon, Conn. / Kingswood Oxford School
Jeremy Solomon Jr. DIS Edison, N.J. / Edison Township HS
Dan Sullivan Jr. DIS Jaffrey, N.H. / Phillips Academy (Mass.)
David Tutor Jr. THR Newton, Mass. / Newton South HS
Seth Warren* Sr. SPR Brunswick, Maine / St. Paul's School (N.H.)
Sean Watson Fr. DIS Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Chadwick School
Matt Wendus* Sr. JUM Pomfret Center, Conn. / Woodstock Academy

*2003-04 Letterwinner (15)
#Captain