Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2007 04:55 PM
           TRINITY COLLEGE "BANTAM" INVITATION  T&F MEET - 3/31/2007           
                         TRINITY COLLEGE, HARTFORD, CT                         
                        RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Erica               Dutchess CC            12.91q     12.91q  3 
  2 Sharff, McKane               Smith College          12.98q     12.98q  3 
  3 Johnson, Tristin             Umass Lowell           13.05q     13.05q  5 
  4 Kintz, Laura                 Keene State            13.28q     13.28q  1 
  5 Stocking, Mary               Central Connecti       13.31q     13.31q  3 
  6 Binette, Samantha            Central Connecti       13.39q     13.39q  4 
  7 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell           13.42q     13.42q  5 
  8 Roach, Koren                 Wpi                    13.51q     13.51q  2 
  9 Ahern, Laura                 Keene State            13.52      13.52   1 
 10 Deignan, Shaylin             Keene State            13.53      13.53   3 
 11 Holder, Tameir               Wesleyan               13.58      13.58   2 
 12 Orimogonje, Anike            Hartford               13.65      13.65   2 
 13 Roberts, Regina              Hartford               13.73      13.73   5 
 14 Baker, Krista                Wpi                    13.75      13.75   1 
 15 Riley, Phoebe                Wpi                    13.94      13.94   4 
 16 Baker, Mattie                Amherst                13.95      13.95   5 
 17 Lum, Amy                     Wesleyan               13.99      13.99   2 
 18 Bristow, Brittany            Trinity                14.14      14.14   4 
 19 Dickerson, Betsy             Wesleyan               14.20      14.20   4 
 20 Cameron, Camille             Hartford               14.26      14.26   2 
 21 Wallace, Sherry              Central Connecti       14.35      14.35   3 
 22 Otieno, Mildred              Hartford               14.42      14.42   4 
 23 Loomis, Kathryn              Amherst                14.59      14.59   1 
 24 Boyd, Sienna                 Smith College          14.89      14.89   4 
 25 Kelly, Anna                  Keene State            14.99      14.99   4 
 26 Barbosa, Stephanie           Hartford               15.03      15.03   3 
 27 Tabor, Jen                   Fitchburg St.          15.30      15.30   2 
 28 Hawkes, Sabra                Keene State            15.60      15.60   5 
 29 Guardino, Morgan             Wpi                    17.06      17.06   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Erica               Dutchess CC              12.47  
  2 Sharff, McKane               Smith College            12.76  
  3 Johnson, Tristin             Umass Lowell             12.87  
  4 Stocking, Mary               Central Connecti         13.04  
  5 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             13.27  
  6 Roach, Koren                 Wpi                      13.36  
  7 Binette, Samantha            Central Connecti         13.37  
  8 Kintz, Laura                 Keene State              13.37  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Erica               Dutchess CC              26.26   1 
  2 Sharff, McKane               Smith College            26.72   1 
  3 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                  27.43   2 
  4 Roach, Koren                 Wpi                      27.52   1 
  5 Roberts, Regina              Hartford                 27.66   1 
  6 Orimogonje, Anike            Hartford                 27.81   1 
  7 Jarrett, Latasha             Hartford                 28.09   2 
  8 Binette, Samantha            Central Connecti         28.12   2 
  9 Kintz, Laura                 Keene State              28.23   3 
 10 Russell, Morgan              Adelphi                  28.33   3 
 11 Stannard, Kimber             Keene State              28.35   5 
 12 Griffin, Kaley               Keene State              28.50   4 
 13 White, Amanda                Trinity                  28.52   4 
 14 Baker, Mattie                Amherst                  28.54   5 
 15 Finley-Moise, Sharikka       Umass Lowell             28.56   1 
 16 Deignan, Shaylin             Keene State              28.60   3 
 17 Levenson, Carly              Amherst                  28.83   2 
 18 Sheffrin, Kiran              Wesleyan                 28.97   3 
 19 Ahern, Laura                 Keene State             x29.06   4 
 20 Sawyer, Ashley               Keene State             x29.10   6 
 21 Grover-Silva, Etta           Smith College            29.13   2 
 22 Abramson, Amanda             Keene State             x29.24   5 
 23 Cameron, Camille             Hartford                 29.81   5 
 24 Volpe, Danielle              Wpi                      29.82   5 
 25 Loomis, Kathryn              Amherst                  30.09   5 
 25 Thayer, Margaret             Conn College             30.09   6 
 27 Gurnon, Amanda               Wpi                      30.20   6 
 28 McGinn, Amanda               Amherst                 x30.23   4 
 29 Riley, Phoebe                Wpi                      30.43   3 
 30 Otieno, Mildred              Hartford                x31.06   7 
 31 Blanchette, Jessica          Wpi                     x31.15   6 
 32 Curtis, Teddy                Trinity                  31.22   4 
 33 Carr, Katelyn                Keene State             x31.56   6 
 34 Darmody, Caroline            Amherst                 x31.78   8 
 35 Adams, Jennifer              Keene State             x32.11   7 
 36 Vuono, Lisa Marie            Smith College            32.56   7 
 37 Hawkes, Sabra                Keene State             x32.69   8 
 38 Boggs, Francesca             Fitchburg St.            33.51   7 
 39 Guardino, Morgan             Wpi                     x35.30   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doherty, Erin                Umass Lowell           1:00.76   1 
  2 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                1:01.53   1 
  3 Carey, Alyssa                Keene State            1:02.02   1 
  4 Levenson, Carly              Amherst                1:02.82   1 
  5 Mancino, Jenny               Amherst                1:03.44   2 
  6 Lima, Katie                  Central Connecti       1:04.03   2 
  7 Edwards, Claire              Smith College          1:04.46   2 
  8 Wartschow, Kim               Central Connecti       1:04.79   1 
  9 Austin, Vanessa              Umass Lowell           1:05.13   2 
 10 Volpe, Danielle              Wpi                    1:05.32   2 
 11 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan               1:05.36   3 
 12 Stannard, Kimber             Keene State            1:05.59   1 
 13 Schreiber, Elizabeth         Wpi                    1:06.05   2 
 14 Palacios, Mariana            Amherst                1:07.06   3 
 15 Wheeler, Tenisha             Roxbury Communit       1:07.76   3 
 16 DiRico, Liz                  Adelphi                1:07.91   3 
 17 Ainyette, Alina              Smith College          1:08.29   4 
 18 Sawyer, Ashley               Keene State            1:08.60   3 
 19 Ritchie, Cailtin             Smith College          1:10.04   4 
 20 Darmody, Caroline            Amherst               x1:10.99   4 
 21 Burrows, Emma                Wesleyan               1:11.29   4 
 22 Bender, Courtney             Adelphi                1:12.05   4 
 23 Sullivan, Emily              Fitchburg St.          1:12.93   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucey, Breanne               Unnattached            2:17.27  
  2 O'Brien, Stephanie           Wesleyan               2:18.28  
  3 Smith, Corilynn              Umass Lowell           2:19.53  
  4 Miller, Sarah                Keene State            2:19.59  
  5 Murphy, Megan                Wpi                    2:20.30  
  6 Lemire, Allie                Trinity                2:21.29  
  7 Sussman, Lisa                Wesleyan               2:22.91  
  8 Adams, Jennifer              Keene State            2:22.98  
  9 Miner, Kristina              Trinity                2:23.73  
 10 Reggie, Mary Doris           Amherst                2:27.47  
 11 Priedeman, Molly             Amherst                2:27.67  
 12 Dancewicz, Diana             Umass Lowell           2:27.87  
 13 Wilson, Melanie              Hartford               2:28.30  
 14 Cheung, Hoiwan               Amherst                2:28.40  
 15 Walton, Zandra               Amherst                2:29.03  
 16 Cavanaugh, Ellen             Conn College           2:29.31  
 17 Ray, Meg                     Amherst               x2:29.63  
 18 Hudak, Robyn                 Central Connecti       2:29.72  
 19 Gavin, Krystin               Keene State            2:30.54  
 20 Ghetts, Laura                Vassar                 2:30.56  
 21 Woods, Meghan                Wpi                    2:31.37  
 22 Savino, Kim                  Central Connecti       2:32.92  
 23 Carr, Katelyn                Keene State            2:32.95  
 24 DeMelfi, Carissa             Adelphi                2:33.55  
 25 Pelletier, Melissa           Keene State           x2:34.19  
 26 Liverpool, Jasmine           Smith College          2:34.66  
 27 Minkler, Jacqueline          Hartford               2:35.32  
 28 Bourbeau, Christina          Keene State           x2:36.38  
 29 Troutman, Heather            Adelphi                2:36.74  
 30 Brassard, Sarah              Umass Lowell           2:36.86  
 31 Hand, Kerry                  Conn College           2:39.21  
 32 Penner, Margaret             Adelphi                2:39.99  
 33 Murphy, Taryn                Umass Lowell           2:40.68  
 34 Lobell, Ashley               Conn College           2:41.92  
 35 Benson, Lauren               Amherst               x2:42.14  
 36 Abramson, Amanda             Keene State           x2:42.15  
 37 Eberhardt, Kristen           Adelphi                2:44.13  
 38 Marcotte, Rita               Keene State           x2:44.70  
 39 Ennis, Theresa               Adelphi               x2:44.90  
 40 Rybak, Jennifer              Amherst               x2:48.99  
 41 Bernard, Sarah               Keene State           x2:53.59  
 42 Mjoen, Michelle              Fitchburg St.          2:57.29  
 43 Taylor, Lindsey              Keene State           x2:59.44  
 44 Konopaske, Stephanie         Keene State           x3:03.42  
 45 Rosenfelder, Lisa            Wpi                    3:22.29  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucey, Breanne               Unnattached            4:35.84  
  2 Adams, Jennifer              Keene State            4:36.57  
  3 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst                4:38.51  
  4 Tropiano, Elise              Amherst                4:47.09  
  5 Lombardi, Stefanie           Hartford               4:50.68  
  6 DaLomba, Christina           Umass Lowell           4:52.30  
  7 Westcott, Stephanie          Keene State            4:52.86  
  8 Williams, Amanda             Trinity                4:53.44  
  9 Walton, Zandra               Amherst                4:55.50  
 10 Marcotte, Rita               Keene State            4:57.62  
 11 Miller, Sarah                Keene State            4:57.75  
 12 Woods, Meghan                Wpi                    4:58.07  
 13 Ray, Meg                     Amherst                4:58.64  
 14 Hudak, Robyn                 Central Connecti       5:00.21  
 15 Harrington, Giselle          Trinity                5:00.29  
 16 Merullo, Sarah               Umass Lowell           5:01.68  
 17 Foster, Elizabeth            Hartford               5:02.49  
 18 Coogan, Laura                Vassar                 5:03.48  
 19 Hastings, Hannah             Wesleyan               5:05.87  
 20 DeMelfi, Carissa             Adelphi                5:08.31  
 21 Sousa, Amanda                Unat-Umass Lowel       5:08.80  
 22 Lacey, Melissa               Conn College           5:09.90  
 23 Petit, Sarah                 Conn College           5:12.13  
 24 Young, Nora                  Smith College          5:16.10  
 25 Pelletier, Melissa           Keene State           x5:16.66  
 26 Thomas, Emily                Umass Lowell           5:18.66  
 27 Jacob, Amanda                Wesleyan               5:20.28  
 28 Wheatley, Elizabeth          Wesleyan               5:21.39  
 29 Bernardi, Laura              Conn College           5:23.45  
 30 Haywood, Ashlynn             Central Connecti       5:24.54  
 31 Benson, Lauren               Amherst               x5:24.91  
 32 Rocheleau, Anne              Wpi                    5:25.52  
 33 Penner, Margaret             Adelphi                5:25.63  
 34 Banks, Jenna                 Umass Lowell           5:26.61  
 35 Congdon, Christie            Central Connecti       5:27.09  
 36 Barton, Kate                 Trinity                5:27.87  
 37 Ennis, Theresa               Adelphi                5:31.09  
 38 Boreen, Kirsten              Vassar                 5:31.54  
 39 McElwain, Krin               Smith College          5:38.50  
 40 Brown, Caroline              Trinity                5:55.15  
 41 Taylor, Lindsey              Keene State           x6:01.52  
 42 Mjoen, Michelle              Fitchburg St.          6:01.82  
 43 Siohan, Christelle           Conn College           7:13.90  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst               17:53.28  
  2 Tropiano, Elise              Amherst               18:06.96  
  3 Westcott, Stephanie          Keene State           18:24.44  
  4 Galleher, Sophia             Amherst               18:26.97  
  5 McDermott-Murphy, Caitli     Amherst               18:35.03  
  6 Pier, Lucia                  Wesleyan              18:52.74  
  7 Sergi, Jill                  Conn College          18:54.01  
  8 Wellott, Keelin              Siena                 18:54.18  
  9 Schindler, Anna              Wesleyan              19:01.52  
 10 LaFleur, Lindsay             Adelphi               19:20.21  
 11 Kretz, Megan                 Wesleyan              19:28.89  
 12 Morazzini, Tara              Conn College          19:35.34  
 13 Calogero, Carly              Siena                 19:39.89  
 14 Hollinger, Andrea            Siena                 19:42.11  
 15 Coelho, Melissa              Adelphi               19:47.85  
 16 Cloutier, Alison             Smith College         19:52.50  
 17 Gray, Marissa                Wpi                   19:53.65  
 18 Rosenberg, Sara              Wesleyan              19:55.98  
 19 Schoonmaker, Heather         Hartford              19:56.71  
 20 Spencer, Katharine           Trinity               19:59.63  
 21 Johnson, Holly               Umass Lowell          20:14.17  
 22 Green, Nicole                Amherst              x20:15.06  
 23 Neville, Ravenna             Wesleyan             x21:14.44  
 24 Casey, Catherine             Wpi                   21:45.89  
 25 Waldman, Brittney            Adelphi               22:57.00  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Ellen                 Wesleyan              37:29.66  
  2 Anderson, Nicole             Amherst               39:00.18  
  3 Moravec, Katie               Amherst               39:26.27  
  4 Connor, Danielle             Adelphi               40:31.05  
  5 Dalton, Liz                  Amherst               41:12.10  
  6 Mallick, Emily               Unnattached           42:36.96  
  7 Rosenfeld, Emily             Conn College          45:04.05  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Amanda                Trinity                15.26q     15.26q  2 
  2 Livingston, Shayla           Smith College          15.67q     15.67q  1 
  3 Russell, Morgan              Adelphi                15.92q     15.92q  1 
  4 Griffin, Kaley               Keene State            16.03q     16.03q  1 
  5 Lincoln, Courtney            Umass Lowell           16.37q     16.37q  2 
  6 Martinez, Kaycee             Hartford               16.57q     16.57q  1 
  7 Wallace, Sherry              Central Connecti       17.17q     17.17q  2 
  8 Gurnon, Amanda               Wpi                    17.60q     17.60q  2 
  9 Rybak, Jennifer              Amherst                18.17      18.17   2 
 10 Stocking, Mary               Central Connecti       18.58      18.58   1 
 11 McGinn, Amanda               Amherst                18.59      18.59   1 
 12 Rudolf, Stacy                Wpi                    18.77      18.77   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Amanda                Trinity                  15.01  
  2 Livingston, Shayla           Smith College            15.01  
  3 Martinez, Kaycee             Hartford                 15.69  
  4 Russell, Morgan              Adelphi                  15.83  
  5 Griffin, Kaley               Keene State              16.39  
  6 Lincoln, Courtney            Umass Lowell             16.54  
  7 Wallace, Sherry              Central Connecti         17.07  
  8 Gurnon, Amanda               Wpi                      17.51  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catarius, Haley              Umass Lowell           1:04.60   1 
  2 Millard, Maria               Amherst                1:04.73   2 
  3 Stocking, Mary               Central Connecti       1:07.72   1 
  4 Borodawka, Melanie           Umass Lowell           1:08.05   1 
  5 Martinez, Kaycee             Hartford               1:09.91   2 
  6 Silverman, Kate              Amherst                1:10.63   2 
  7 Bass, Ariana                 Hartford               1:10.93   2 
  8 Gorecki, Elissa              Fitchburg St.          1:21.73   2 
 -- Livingston, Shayla           Smith College               DQ   1  Went around hurdle
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davey, Meghan                Siena                 12:38.06  
  2 Hudak, Dawn                  Central Connecti      13:20.05  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                         51.15  
     1) Roberts, Regina                 2) Martinez, Kaycee               
     3) Cameron, Camille                4) Orimogonje, Anike              
  2 Keene State  'A'                                      51.45  
     1) Ahern, Laura                    2) Kintz, Laura                   
     3) Griffin, Kaley                  4) Deignan, Shaylin               
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                         51.78  
     1) Lum, Amy                        2) Lohe, Erica                    
     3) Dickerson, Betsy                4) Holder, Tameir                 
  4 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    52.82  
     1) Gorecki, Elissa                 2) Tabor, Jen                     
     3) Sullivan, Emily                 4) Pillsbury, Lindsey             
  5 Wpi  'A'                                              54.07  
     1) Gurnon, Amanda                  2) Volpe, Danielle                
     3) Riley, Phoebe                   4) Roach, Koren                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        4:10.26   1 
     1) Anderson, Nicole                2) Benson, Lauren                 
     3) Campbell, Hannah                4) Baker, Mattie                  
  2 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   4:12.86   1 
     1) Doriscat, Prisna                2) Edward, Coreen                 
     3) Johnson, Tristin                4) Doherty, Erin                  
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:16.29   1 
     1) Cioe, Katie                     2) Lima, Katie                    
     3) Parsons, Nora                   4) Stocking, Mary                 
  4 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:19.28   2 
     1) Sussman, Lisa                   2) Lohe, Erica                    
     3) Schnoes, Kara                   4) O'Brien, Stephanie             
  5 Keene State  'A'                                    4:20.46   2 
     1) Carey, Alyssa                   2) Carr, Katelyn                  
     3) Miller, Sarah                   4) Gavin, Krystin                 
  6 Smith College  'A'                                  4:20.82   1 
     1) Livingston, Shayla              2) Liverpool, Jasmine             
     3) Ainyette, Alina                 4) Vuono, Lisa Marie              
  7 Hartford  'A'                                       4:21.96   1 
     1) Bass, Ariana                    2) Jarrett, Latasha               
     3) Wilson, Melanie                 4) Nicholas, Sherilyn             
  8 Amherst  'B'                                        4:23.18   2 
     1) Coombs, Angela                  2) Galleher, Sophia               
     3) Darmody, Caroline               4) Dalton, Liz                    
  9 Wpi  'A'                                            4:24.81   1 
     1) Volpe, Danielle                 2) Roach, Koren                   
     3) Schreiber, Elizabeth            4) Murphy, Megan                  
 10 Trinity College  'A'                                4:25.62   2 
     1) Harrington, Giselle             2) Williams, Amanda               
     3) Lemire, Allie                   4) Miner, Kristina                
 11 Keene State  'B'                                    4:27.46   3 
     1) Adams, Jennifer                 2) Pelletier, Melissa             
     3) Bourbeau, Christina             4) Marcotte, Rita                 
 12 Adelphi  'A'                                        4:35.01   2 
     1) Bender, Courtney                2) DiRico, Liz                    
     3) Farrell, Meghan                 4) Murphy, Megan                  
 13 Amherst  'C'                                        4:38.56   3 
     1) Green, Nicole                   2) Garrahan, Shauneen             
     3) Knuff, Catherine                4) Levenson, Carly                
 14 Keene State  'D'                                    4:40.23   3 
     1) Boland, Michele                 2) Abramson, Amanda               
     3) Taylor, Lindsey                 4) Sawyer, Ashley                 
 15 Amherst  'D'                                        4:41.96   3 
     1) Loomis, Kathryn                 2) Mancino, Jenny                 
     3) McDermott-Murphy, Caitlin       4) Moravec, Katie                 
 16 Conn College  'A'                                   4:43.59   3 
     1) Lakes, Michelle                 2) Hand, Kerry                    
     3) Thayer, Margaret                4) Cavanaugh, Ellen               
 17 Keene State  'C'                                    4:54.14   3 
     1) Kintz, Laura                    2) Ahern, Laura                   
     3) Griffin, Kaley                  4) Deignan, Shaylin               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Latasha             Hartford                 1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Gavin, Krystin               Keene State              1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Hartford                J1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Griffin, Kaley               Keene State              1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Lincoln, Courtney            Umass Lowell            J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Curtis, Teddy                Trinity                 J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Boyd, Sienna                 Smith College           J1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Murphy, Taryn                Umass Lowell             1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Rudolf, Stacy                Wpi                      1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Christenson, Cari            Central Connecti         1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Mancino, Jenny               Amherst                  1.42m    4-07.75 
 13 Vuono, Lisa Marie            Smith College            1.37m    4-06.00 
 13 Barbosa, Stephanie           Hartford                 1.37m    4-06.00 
 13 Bender, Courtney             Adelphi                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Gorecki, Elissa              Fitchburg St.               NH            
 -- Wright, Lindsey              Wesleyan                    NH            
 -- Mundry, Gillian              Umass Lowell                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bourbeau, Christina          Keene State              3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Tang, Emma                   Conn College             2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Kelly, Anna                  Keene State              2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Courtney            Umass Lowell             4.84m   15-10.50 
  2 Edwards, Claire              Smith College            4.79m   15-08.75 
  3 Thibou, Olivia               Umass Lowell             4.72m   15-06.00 
  4 Lum, Amy                     Wesleyan                 4.63m   15-02.25 
  5 Jarrett, Latasha             Hartford                 4.56m   14-11.50 
  6 Rybak, Jennifer              Amherst                  4.52m   14-10.00 
  7 Thayer, Margaret             Conn College             4.46m   14-07.75 
  8 Stannard, Kimber             Keene State              4.31m   14-01.75 
  9 Liverpool, Jasmine           Smith College            4.29m   14-01.00 
 10 Vuono, Lisa Marie            Smith College            4.23m   13-10.50 
 11 Han, Hae Sol                 Trinity                  4.22m   13-10.25 
 12 Barbosa, Stephanie           Hartford                 4.19m   13-09.00 
 13 McGinn, Amanda               Amherst                  4.18m   13-08.75 
 14 Ikejimba, Lynda              Trinity                  4.13m   13-06.75 
 15 Lohe, Erica                  Wesleyan                 4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Tang, Emma                   Conn College              FOUL            
 -- Riley, Phoebe                Wpi                       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thibou, Olivia               Umass Lowell            10.32m   33-10.25 
  2 Stannard, Kimber             Keene State              9.85m   32-03.75 
  3 Liverpool, Jasmine           Smith College            9.68m   31-09.25 
  4 Edwards, Claire              Smith College            9.54m   31-03.75 
  5 Gurnon, Amanda               Wpi                      9.33m   30-07.50 
  6 Russell, Morgan              Adelphi                  9.29m   30-05.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jacqui              Umass Lowell            12.47m   40-11.00 
  2 Staiti, Nicole               Umass Lowell            11.92m   39-01.25 
  3 Banfield, Katie              Umass Lowell            11.56m   37-11.25 
  4 Brown, Shay                  Hartford                10.94m   35-10.75 
  5 Gibson, Jeanette             St. Thomas Aquin        10.25m   33-07.50 
  6 Christopoulos, Diana         Hartford                 9.70m   31-10.00 
  7 Baker, Krista                Wpi                      9.65m   31-08.00 
  8 Coombs, Angela               Amherst                  9.37m   30-09.00 
  9 Drew, Bianca                 Conn College             9.26m   30-04.75 
 10 Kinne, Sarah                 Central Connecti         9.12m   29-11.25 
 11 Muller, Christine            Dutchess CC              8.91m   29-02.75 
 12 Suprenant, Lindsey           Fitchburg St.            8.77m   28-09.25 
 13 Res, Julia                   Smith College            7.99m   26-02.75 
 14 Rybak, Jennifer              Amherst                  7.44m   24-05.00 
 15 Wimberger, Kristen           Hartford                 7.23m   23-08.75 
 16 Atkinson, Roseann            Smith College            6.92m   22-08.50 
 17 Anglin, Keneil               Smith College            6.07m   19-11.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Krista                Wpi                     32.94m     108-01 
  2 Gibson, Jeanette             St. Thomas Aquin        32.03m     105-01 
  3 Villani, Liz                 Wpi                     28.58m      93-09 
  4 Brown, Shay                  Hartford                28.48m      93-05 
  5 Drew, Bianca                 Conn College            27.97m      91-09 
  6 Christopoulos, Diana         Hartford                25.43m      83-05 
  7 McGillvray, Taylor           Umass Lowell            24.28m      79-08 
  8 McGlinchey, Ellen            Conn College            24.13m      79-02 
  9 Muller, Christine            Dutchess CC             22.24m      72-11 
 10 Coombs, Angela               Amherst                 21.59m      70-10 
 11 Wimberger, Kristen           Hartford                21.12m      69-03 
 12 Res, Julia                   Smith College           20.85m      68-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kinne, Sarah                 Central Connecti        33.34m     109-04 
  2 Nadelberg, Laura             Conn College            27.79m      91-02 
  3 Archambault, Ashley          Umass Lowell            27.19m      89-02 
  4 Schreiber, Elizabeth         Wpi                     27.06m      88-09 
  5 Suprenant, Lindsey           Fitchburg St.           26.92m      88-04 
  6 Walker, Verdell              Trinity                 24.15m      79-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hirsh, Samantha              Keene State             36.02m     118-02 
  2 Christenson, Cari            Central Connecti        34.90m     114-06 
  3 Ritchie, Cailtin             Smith College           34.84m     114-04 
  4 Banfield, Katie              Umass Lowell            33.36m     109-05 
  5 Nadelberg, Laura             Conn College            31.24m     102-06 
  6 Murphy, Taryn                Umass Lowell            29.54m      96-11 
  7 Schreiber, Elizabeth         Wpi                     28.42m      93-03 
  8 Kinne, Sarah                 Central Connecti        28.10m      92-02 
  9 Kelly, Anna                  Keene State             23.84m      78-02 
 10 Gibson, Jeanette             St. Thomas Aquin        22.74m      74-07 
 11 Konopaske, Stephanie         Keene State             21.78m      71-05 
 12 Jaswell, Megan               Central Connecti        21.72m      71-03 
 13 Fabrizio, Roxanne            Central Connecti        20.28m      66-06 
 14 Villani, Liz                 Wpi                     19.16m      62-10 
 15 Parsons, Nora                Central Connecti       x11.74m      38-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonough, Shaun             Trinity                11.25q     11.25q  4 
  2 Frances, Antonio             Roxbury Communit       11.39q     11.39q  3 
  3 Pollard, Mark                Adelphi                11.50q     11.50q  1 
  4 Braxton, Maceo               Wpi                    11.51q     11.51q  2 
  5 Langton, Sean                Trinity                11.52q     11.52q  4 
  6 Muniz, Chris                 St. Thomas Aquin       11.56q     11.56q  4 
  7 Bowden, John                 Dutchess CC            11.61q     11.61q  3 
  8 Manuyag, Dan                 Wesleyan               11.67q     11.67q  5 
  9 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St.          11.78      11.78   5 
 10 Koenig, Brian                Umass Lowell           11.84      11.84   5 
 11 Nason, Tyson                 Wpi                    11.86      11.86   2 
 12 Radlof, Frank                Keene State            11.87      11.87   4 
 13 Dyer, Matt                   Conn College           11.89      11.89   4 
 14 Valentine, Mike              St. Thomas Aquin       11.91      11.91   2 
 15 Dubyak, Chris                Trinity                11.92      11.92   1 
 16 Tervo, Peter                 Fitchburg St.          12.09      12.09   2 
 17 Gausch, Max                  Keene State            12.14      12.14   2 
 18 Delango, Nick                Dutchess CC            12.28      12.28   4 
 19 Pena, Pedriant               Wpi                    12.35      12.35   5 
 20 McDonald, Marquies           Dutchess CC            12.58      12.58   1 
 21 Gaud, Henry                  Conn College           12.63      12.63   4 
 22 Wade, Brian                  Hartford               12.64      12.64   3 
 23 Guarino, Evan                Wpi                    12.66      12.66   3 
 24 Nacht, Ian                   Amherst                12.68      12.68   2 
 25 Melnik, Dan                  Hartford               12.78      12.78   3 
 26 White, Nazareth              Roxbury Communit       12.87      12.87   1 
 26 Yee, Andrew                  Wpi                    12.87      12.87   3 
 28 Velasquez, Peter             Dutchess CC            13.00      13.00   1 
 29 Choi, Chris                  Wesleyan               13.06      13.06   3 
 30 Islam, Ashfin                Amherst                13.48      13.48   5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Braxton, Maceo               Wpi                      11.24  
  2 McDonough, Shaun             Trinity                  11.28  
  3 Pollard, Mark                Adelphi                  11.46  
  4 Frances, Antonio             Roxbury Communit         11.48  
  5 Langton, Sean                Trinity                  11.58  
  6 Bowden, John                 Dutchess CC              11.66  
  7 Muniz, Chris                 St. Thomas Aquin         11.71  
  8 Manuyag, Dan                 Wesleyan                 11.81  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pollard, Mark                Adelphi                  22.84   2 
  2 Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford                 23.11   4 
  3 McDonough, Shaun             Trinity                  23.21   1 
  4 Frances, Antonio             Roxbury Communit         23.35   1 
  5 Warner, Aaron                Adelphi                  23.51   1 
  6 Braxton, Maceo               Wpi                      23.53   2 
  7 Langton, Sean                Trinity                  23.55   1 
  8 Auclair, Devin               Wpi                      23.60   2 
  9 Muniz, Chris                 St. Thomas Aquin         23.68   1 
  9 Bowden, John                 Dutchess CC              23.68   3 
 11 Murphy, Sean                 Adelphi                  23.80   2 
 12 Silva, Carlos                Roxbury Communit         23.89   4 
 13 Tervo, Peter                 Fitchburg St.            23.97   5 
 13 Valentine, Mike              St. Thomas Aquin         23.97   2 
 15 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St.            23.98   3 
 16 Nason, Tyson                 Wpi                      24.08   3 
 17 Dyer, Matt                   Conn College             24.10   4 
 18 Hula, Matt                   Conn College             24.12   4 
 19 Gausch, Max                  Keene State              24.22   5 
 20 Dubyak, Chris                Trinity                  24.34   4 
 21 Koenig, Brian                Umass Lowell             24.39   4 
 22 Moore, Thomas                Amherst                  24.70   5 
 22 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                 24.70   6 
 24 Sweet, Brandon               Wpi                      24.74   5 
 24 Prunty, Nolan                Wesleyan                 24.74   3 
 26 Sircar, Neel                 Wpi                     x24.82   6 
 27 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz            Hartford                 24.91   7 
 28 Judd, Stevon                 Trinity                  24.97   5 
 29 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                  25.19   6 
 30 Gabay, Jadeene               Wesleyan                 25.26   7 
 31 Munro, Anderson              St. Thomas Aquin         25.58   6 
 31 Delango, Nick                Dutchess CC              25.58   8 
 33 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                  25.74   6 
 34 Byrne, Tyler                 Wesleyan                 25.88   5 
 35 Nacht, Ian                   Amherst                  25.91   8 
 36 Melnik, Dan                  Hartford                 26.17   7 
 37 Choi, Chris                  Wesleyan                x26.24   7 
 38 Wade, Brian                  Hartford                 26.28   6 
 39 Wilhelm, Shawn               Wpi                     x26.76   7 
 40 Fraites, Gordon              Hartford                x27.05   8 
 41 Islam, Ashfin                Amherst                 x28.23   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warner, Aaron                Adelphi                  51.64   1 
  2 Murphy, Sean                 Adelphi                  52.10   1 
  3 Bettencourt, Kevin           Umass Lowell             52.23   1 
  4 Coleman, Brandon             Hartford                 52.41   2 
  5 D'Orlando, Bryan             Hartford                 53.54   4 
  6 McDowell, Shane              Fitchburg St.            53.61   2 
  7 Schell, Brian                Fitchburg St.            53.88   2 
  8 Modafferi, Vincent           St. Thomas Aquin         54.07   3 
  9 Auclair, Devin               Wpi                      54.27   2 
 10 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz            Hartford                 54.31   4 
 11 Prunty, Nolan                Wesleyan                 54.58   1 
 12 Hula, Matt                   Conn College             54.59   3 
 13 Sweet, Brandon               Wpi                      54.60   2 
 14 Campbell, Seth               Roxbury Communit         54.82   4 
 15 Ranglin, Dushein             Hartford                 55.19   3 
 16 Chaback, Brian               Adelphi                  55.27   2 
 17 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                  55.33   4 
 18 Moore, Thomas                Amherst                  55.51   3 
 19 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                  55.67   4 
 20 Nguyen, Phu                  Wesleyan                 55.83   5 
 21 Sircar, Neel                 Wpi                      56.98   5 
 22 Gangemi, Andrew              St. Thomas Aquin         57.08   3 
 23 Noone, Greg                  Keene State              57.11   6 
 24 Voustsinas, Byron            Adelphi                  57.19   5 
 25 Lau, Chris                   Wesleyan                 57.95   3 
 26 Roth, John                   Dutchess CC              58.37   6 
 27 Silva, Carlos                Roxbury Communit         58.74   4 
 28 Knox, Dan                    Wpi                      59.14   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Matt               Trinity                1:56.39  
  2 Colon, Erick                 Umass Lowell           1:57.26  
  3 McCullough, Andrew           Conn College           1:58.47  
  4 Batista, Louis               Unat-Umass Lowel       1:58.90  
  5 Kelleher, Kevin              Keene State            1:59.36  
  6 Foster, Chris                Wesleyan               2:00.08  
  7 Coleman, Chris               Wesleyan               2:00.23  
  8 Beaty, Basile                Amherst                2:00.43  
  9 Litchfield, Brad             Wesleyan               2:00.70  
 10 Destino, Jeff                Umass Lowell           2:01.05  
 11 Grange, Andrew               Umass Lowell           2:01.15  
 12 Julia-Perez, Jaime           Adelphi                2:01.43  
 13 Lane, Ryan                   Trinity                2:02.07  
 14 Rielly, Pat                  Trinity                2:02.11  
 15 Najem, Peter                 Keene State            2:02.29  
 16 McCann, Chris                Wpi                    2:02.63  
 17 Garrity, Jason               Keene State            2:02.76  
 18 Stanley, Steve               Umass Lowell           2:02.81  
 19 Stewart, Stephen             Amherst                2:03.53  
 20 Callahan, Kit                Amherst                2:03.99  
 21 Cabeza, Romulo               Amherst                2:04.09  
 22 Spanos, Andrew               St. Thomas Aquin       2:04.82  
 23 Turnbull, Jedidiah           Siena                  2:05.18  
 24 Harte, Sean                  Adelphi                2:05.28  
 25 Marcus, Blake                Conn College           2:05.34  
 26 Wanzer, Jesse                Trinity                2:06.02  
 27 Anderson, Tom                Amherst               x2:06.15  
 28 Frietas, Paul                Wpi                    2:06.87  
 29 Glustrom, Eric               Amherst               x2:07.12  
 30 Diserens, Carver             Trinity               x2:07.20  
 31 Davis, Patrick               Keene State            2:07.32  
 32 Gavaghan, Sean               Keene State           x2:07.60  
 33 Booth, Alex                  Vassar                 2:07.63  
 34 Tirrell, Shaun               Wpi                    2:07.92  
 35 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst               x2:10.90  
 36 Campbell, Seth               Roxbury Communit       2:11.55  
 37 Melnik, Wes                  Hartford               2:11.74  
 38 Carbee, Justin               Keene State           x2:12.62  
 39 McCannell, Kurtis            Wpi                    2:12.85  
 40 Hilbert, Jonathan            Adelphi                2:12.96  
 41 Samuel, Jared                Keene State           x2:13.43  
 42 Read, Ben                    Amherst               x2:13.63  
 43 Lewis, Chris                 Vassar                 2:14.19  
 44 Wong, Albert                 Fitchburg St.          2:15.43  
 45 Bautista, Avelino            Roxbury Communit       2:16.35  
 46 Pike, Jordan                 Hartford               2:17.05  
 47 Starowicz, Steve             Wpi                   x2:19.28  
 48 Donnelly, Ryan               Siena                  2:20.45  
 49 Smith, Chris                 Wpi                   x2:27.27  
 50 Botarelli, Fabio             Trinity               x2:29.61  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Najem, Peter                 Keene State            3:56.41  
  2 Moorhead, Sam                Trinity                3:56.48  
  3 DeWitt, Joey                 Umass Lowell           3:58.74  
  4 Kelleher, Kevin              Keene State            4:04.61  
  5 Malinowski, Mike             Umass Lowell           4:05.14  
  6 Garrity, Jason               Keene State            4:05.50  
  7 Foster, Chris                Wesleyan               4:05.76  
  8 Julia-Perez, Jaime           Adelphi                4:08.60  
  9 Craven, Pat                  Keene State            4:10.58  
 10 Lane, Ryan                   Trinity                4:12.39  
 11 Samuel, Jared                Keene State           x4:13.45  
 12 Callahan, Kit                Amherst                4:14.47  
 13 Cabeza, Romulo               Amherst                4:14.48  
 14 Davis, Patrick               Keene State           x4:14.61  
 15 Harte, Sean                  Adelphi                4:15.21  
 16 Valcourt, Keon               Fitchburg St.          4:15.46  
 17 Anderson, Tom                Amherst                4:15.56  
 18 Kiley, Jack                  Amherst                4:15.98  
 19 McCann, Chris                Wpi                    4:16.00  
 20 Gavaghan, Sean               Keene State           x4:16.59  
 21 Kilcommons, Jack             Umass Lowell           4:16.69  
 22 Drewitz, Raymond             Unat-Umass Lowel       4:17.00  
 23 Kaplan, Henry                Wesleyan               4:18.91  
 24 Beaty, Basile                Amherst               x4:19.48  
 25 Frietas, Paul                Wpi                    4:19.80  
 26 Vance, Joshua                Umass Lowell           4:20.13  
 27 Molloy, Patrick              Umass Lowell          x4:20.53  
 28 Huddell, Nate                Wesleyan               4:21.04  
 29 Utas, Andrew                 Vassar                 4:21.19  
 30 Booth, Alex                  Vassar                 4:21.30  
 31 Roche, Dennis                Hartford               4:22.84  
 32 Gabrielson, Chris            Wpi                    4:23.43  
 33 Glustrom, Eric               Amherst               x4:23.53  
 34 Ortiz, Rafael                St. Thomas Aquin       4:23.55  
 35 Carbee, Justin               Keene State           x4:26.87  
 36 Read, Ben                    Amherst               x4:31.09  
 37 Tran, Kurry                  Wesleyan               4:31.68  
 38 Dionne, Mike                 Hartford               4:32.01  
 39 Fairhurst, Will              Amherst               x4:32.03  
 40 Liebowitz, Dan               Vassar                 4:33.04  
 41 Holaday, Eric                Amherst               x4:33.25  
 42 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst               x4:33.30  
 43 Hilbert, Jonathan            Adelphi                4:36.18  
 44 Franco, Matt                 Wesleyan              x4:37.89  
 45 Karanja, Jeremiah            Umass Lowell          x4:40.36  
 46 Kinneman, Greg               Wpi                    4:41.45  
 47 Wong, Albert                 Fitchburg St.          4:49.45  
 48 McCannell, Dickson           Wpi                   x4:50.01  
 49 Racioppo, Daniel             Siena                  4:52.12  
 50 Bautista, Avelino            Roxbury Communit       4:56.88  
 51 Burto, Ian                   New England Coll       5:20.95  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Babbott, John                Amherst               15:15.83  
  2 Blumstein, Jonah             Wesleyan              15:19.47  
  3 King, Jon                    Wesleyan              15:22.81  
  4 Brady, Michael               Wesleyan              15:27.41  
  5 Watson, Sean                 Wesleyan              15:35.66  
  6 Norte, Hunter                Trinity               15:35.68  
  7 Shea, Matt                   Wesleyan             x15:40.24  
  8 Holowka, Nick                Wesleyan             x15:41.08  
  9 Boley, Robert                Amherst               15:50.82  
 10 Foote, Peter                 Amherst               16:00.78  
 11 Kurtis, Sam                  Wesleyan             x16:03.66  
 12 Scarella, Tim                Trinity               16:05.48  
 13 Wilson, Richard              Amherst               16:06.38  
 14 O'Connell, Jason             Umass Lowell          16:06.85  
 15 Swanson, Jimmy               Amherst              x16:11.63  
 16 Goupil, Jeff                 Keene State           16:13.60  
 17 O'Brien, Steve               Umass Lowell          16:21.65  
 18 Bell, William                Amherst              x16:23.23  
 19 Tassone, David               Wesleyan             x16:26.71  
 20 Zenker, Fred                 Wesleyan             x16:36.30  
 21 Duffty, Dan                  Wpi                   16:42.46  
 22 Techera, Carlos              Adelphi               16:52.48  
 23 Brown, Peter                 Wpi                   16:58.70  
 24 Addison, Joseph              Amherst              x17:02.04  
 25 Anderson, Brian              Keene State           17:02.50  
 26 Wirth, Nick                  Wpi                   17:02.99  
 27 Leighton, Shane              Siena                 17:08.53  
 28 Klein, Ben                   Amherst              x17:13.16  
 29 Carbone, Mike                Umass Lowell          17:17.69  
 30 Gasco, Jared                 Keene State           17:26.13  
 31 Mannatto, Christopher        Siena                 17:57.72  
 32 Miganowicz, Jon              Fitchburg St.         18:11.10  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiely, Owen                  Wesleyan              32:16.79  
  2 Battaglino, Alex             Wesleyan              32:16.82  
  3 Schuster, Schuyler           Unnattached           32:28.64  
  4 Freese, Nathaniel            Amherst               32:46.80  
  5 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst               32:46.84  
  6 Lakehomer, Harrison          Amherst               32:51.32  
  7 Murner, Daniel               Amherst               32:51.36  
  8 Morrissey, Tomas             Amherst              x32:58.78  
  9 White, Alex                  Wpi                   33:39.88  
 10 Dorman, Mike                 Adelphi               34:38.69  
 11 Douglass, Eugene             Wpi                   35:55.85  
 12 Ashman, Mike                 Wpi                   36:35.12  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Donte                 Umass Lowell           15.35q     15.35q  2 
  2 Liekweg, Robert              Umass Lowell           15.38q     15.38q  1 
  3 Dietsch, Chris               Umass Lowell           16.34q     16.34q  1 
  4 Heckstall, Elijah            Trinity                16.41q     16.41q  1 
  5 Feldman, Ben                 Trinity                17.08q     17.08q  1 
  6 Monahan, Bill                Trinity                17.13q     17.13q  2 
  7 Grillon, Louis               Wpi                    17.32q     17.32q  2 
  8 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                    18.13q     18.13q  2 
  9 Flynn, William               Fitchburg St.          18.15      18.15   1 
 10 Higginbotham, Kyle           Fitchburg St.          18.27      18.27   1 
 11 Mello, Brett                 Fitchburg St.          18.56      18.56   1 
 12 McLaughlin, Dan              Wesleyan               18.67      18.67   2 
 13 Voustsinas, Byron            Adelphi                19.25      19.25   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Donte                 Umass Lowell             15.22  
  2 Liekweg, Robert              Umass Lowell             15.78  
  3 Heckstall, Elijah            Trinity                  16.11  
  4 Dietsch, Chris               Umass Lowell             16.29  
  5 Feldman, Ben                 Trinity                  17.15  
  6 Grillon, Louis               Wpi                      17.22  
  7 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                      17.38  
  8 Monahan, Bill                Trinity                  20.61  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Terry                 Umass Lowell             56.03   1 
  2 Shaw, Jeremy                 Wpi                      56.03   1 
  3 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                      57.85   1 
  4 Fernandez, Robert            Umass Lowell             58.16   1 
  5 Oliver, Justin               Umass Lowell             58.19   2 
  6 McLaughlin, Dan              Wesleyan                 58.41   2 
  7 Langford, Frederic           Hartford                 58.55   2 
  8 Monahan, Bill                Trinity                  58.84   1 
  9 Bright, Stephen              Conn College             59.39   2 
 10 Feldman, Ben                 Trinity                1:00.42   3 
 11 Lenzi, Mickey                Conn College           1:01.16   3 
 12 Flynn, William               Fitchburg St.          1:02.94   3 
 13 Basile, Matt                 Wpi                    1:03.48   3 
 14 Heckstall, Elijah            Trinity                1:04.62   2 
 15 Hertel-Therrien, Zachary     Fitchburg St.          1:05.53   3 
 16 Higginbotham, Kyle           Fitchburg St.          1:12.86   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravel, Nate                 Trinity                9:44.90  
  2 Guerin, Tim                  Umass Lowell           9:55.07  
  3 Jillson, Kevin               Wpi                   10:10.38  
  4 Flanders, Keith              Wpi                   11:03.98  
  5 Harkins, Brad                Fitchburg St.         11:12.81  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trinity College  'A'                                  43.02   1 
     1) Campanella, Mike                2) Langton, Sean                  
     3) Harris, Justin                  4) McDonough, Shaun               
  2 Roxbury Community College  'A'                        43.95   1 
     1) Ihenetu, Michael                2) Barrett, Yaambo                
     3) Silva, Carlos                   4) Frances, Antonio               
  3 Conn College  'A'                                     44.43   1 
     1) Dyer, Matt                      2) Johansen, Kevin                
     3) Gaud, Henry                     4) Samma, Alex                    
  4 Adelphi  'A'                                          44.52   1 
     1) Chaback, Brian                  2) Disla, Juan                    
     3) Murphy, Sean                    4) Pollard, Mark                  
  5 Hartford  'A'                                         44.89   1 
     1) Oluwanifise, Anthony            2) Jospitre, Stephan              
     3) Wade, Brian                     4) Ranglin, Dushein               
  6 Hartford  'B'                                         46.44   2 
     1) Al-Sudairi, Fawaz               2) Melnik, Dan                    
     3) Munir, Jaimaal                  4) Marinello, Mike                
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    51.06   2 
     1) Flynn, William                  2) Jennings, Devon                
     3) Henderson, Cardell              4) Tervo, Peter                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trinity College  'A'                                3:30.41   1 
     1) Anderson, Matt                  2) Moorhead, Sam                  
     3) Wanzer, Jesse                   4) Monahan, Bill                  
  2 Adelphi  'A'                                        3:30.42   1 
     1) Harte, Sean                     2) Julia-Perez, Jaime             
     3) Murphy, Sean                    4) Warner, Aaron                  
  3 Amherst  'A'                                        3:32.02   1 
     1) Beaty, Basile                   2) Hayman, Sam                    
     3) Pendergrass, Keith              4) Stewart, Stephen               
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:35.74   1 
     1) Valentine, Mike                 2) Modafferi, Vincent             
     3) Strysko, James                  4) Muniz, Chris                   
  5 Hartford  'A'                                       3:36.32   2 
     1) Langford, Frederic              2) D'Orlando, Bryan               
     3) Ivanov, Alex                    4) Coleman, Brandon               
  6 Keene State  'A'                                    3:36.77   2 
     1) Najem, Peter                    2) Kelleher, Kevin                
     3) Welch, Sheridan                 4) Craven, Patrick                
  7 Wpi  'A'                                            3:37.54   1 
     1) Shaw, Jeremy                    2) McCann, Chris                  
     3) Basile, Matt                    4) Krasinskas, Joe                
  7 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:37.54   2 
     1) Coleman, Chris                  2) Litchfield, Brad               
     3) Foster, Chris                   4) Rosario, Andreas               
  9 Roxbury Community College  'A'                      3:38.04   3 
     1) Barrett, Yaambo                 2) Campbell, Seth                 
     3) Silva, Carlos                   4) Frances, Antonio               
 10 Wpi  'B'                                            3:40.15   2 
     1) Auclair, Devin                  2) Tirrell, Shaun                 
     3) Sweet, Brandon                  4) Starowicz, Steve               
 11 Amherst  'B'                                        3:43.82   3 
     1) Anderson, Tom                   2) Cabeza, Romulo                 
     3) Callahan, Kit                   4) Glustrom, Eric                 
 12 Keene State  'B'                                    3:48.77   2 
     1) Gausch, Max                     2) Garrity, Jason                 
     3) Radlof, Frank                   4) Gavaghan, Sean                 
 13 Wesleyan  'B'                                       3:48.83   2 
     1) Gabay, Jadeene                  2) Jung, BO                       
     3) Lau, Chris                      4) Nguyen, Phu                    
 14 Amherst  'D'                                        3:49.47   3 
     1) Babbott, John                   2) Klein, Ben                     
     3) Bell, William                   4) Swanson, Jimmy                 
 15 Hartford  'B'                                       3:53.58   3 
     1) Dionne, Mike                    2) Pike, Jordan                   
     3) Melnik, Wes                     4) Roche, Dennis                  
 16 Amherst  'C'                                        3:54.69   3 
     1) Read, Ben                       2) Shashy, Steve                  
     3) Moore, Thomas                   4) Stricsek, Geoff                
 17 Keene State  'C'                                    4:01.23   3 
     1) Davis, Patrick                  2) Carbee, Justin                 
     3) Samuel, Jared                   4) Decknick, Josh                 
 -- Umass Lowell  'A'                                        DQ   1  Unsportsmanlike cond
     1) Dietsch, Chris                  2) Fernandez, Robert              
     3) Oliver, Justin                  4) Stanley, Steve                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                 1.82m    5-11.50 
  2 Trupin, Ryan                 Hartford                J1.82m    5-11.50 
  2 Munir, Jaimaal               Hartford                J1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Ferrara, Nick                Umass Lowell            J1.82m    5-11.50 
  5 Basile, Matt                 Wpi                      1.77m    5-09.75 
  6 Vasquez, Nick                Trinity                  1.72m    5-07.75 
  7 Jospitre, Stephan            Hartford                J1.72m    5-07.75 
  7 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                     J1.72m    5-07.75 
  9 Radlof, Frank                Keene State             J1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Grillon, Louis               Wpi                         NH            
 -- Ladeau, Brandon              Fitchburg St.               NH            
 -- Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus, Blake                Conn College             3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Wilhelm, Shawn               Wpi                      3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 2.44m    8-00.00 
 -- Knox, Dan                    Wpi                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford                 6.96m   22-10.00 
  2 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                 6.32m   20-09.00 
  3 Radlof, Frank                Keene State              6.23m   20-05.25 
  4 Pegram, Sam                  Trinity                  6.21m   20-04.50 
  5 Munir, Jaimaal               Hartford                 6.17m   20-03.00 
  6 Pollard, Mark                Adelphi                  6.13m   20-01.50 
  7 Ranglin, Dushein             Hartford                 6.00m   19-08.25 
  8 Jospitre, Stephan            Hartford                 5.98m   19-07.50 
  9 Gaud, Henry                  Conn College             5.84m   19-02.00 
 10 Gausch, Max                  Keene State              5.79m   19-00.00 
 11 Byrne, Tyler                 Wesleyan                 5.60m   18-04.50 
 12 Stewart, Stephen             Amherst                  5.37m   17-07.50 
 13 Guarino, Evan                Wpi                      5.35m   17-06.75 
 14 Jung, BO                     Wesleyan                 5.19m   17-00.50 
 15 Mello, Brett                 Fitchburg St.            5.10m   16-08.75 
 16 Yee, Andrew                  Wpi                      4.62m   15-02.00 
 -- Fraites, Gordon              Hartford                  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford                13.97m   45-10.00 
  2 Jospitre, Stephan            Hartford                12.67m   41-07.00 
  3 Stewart, Stephen             Amherst                 11.66m   38-03.25 
  4 Gausch, Max                  Keene State             11.16m   36-07.50 
  5 McDonald, Marquies           Dutchess CC             11.06m   36-03.50 
  6 Yee, Andrew                  Wpi                     10.60m   34-09.50 
 -- Munir, Jaimaal               Hartford                  FOUL            
 -- Grillon, Louis               Wpi                       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Mike                  Umass Lowell            15.39m   50-06.00 
  2 Lewis, Daryl                 Adelphi                 13.63m   44-08.75 
  3 Mihalko, John                Trinity                 13.32m   43-08.50 
  4 Collins, Fran                Wpi                     12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Doval, Chris                 Trinity                 12.51m   41-00.50 
  6 Chris, Cozza                 Trinity                 12.04m   39-06.00 
  7 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           11.99m   39-04.00 
  8 Nieman, William              Fitchburg St.           11.46m   37-07.25 
  8 Arrendondo, Jarrett          Wpi                     11.46m   37-07.25 
 10 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan                11.33m   37-02.25 
 11 Bourque, Jonathan            Wpi                     11.17m   36-07.75 
 12 Sideleau, Scott              Wpi                     11.15m   36-07.00 
 13 Tomaino, Dan                 Keene State             10.74m   35-03.00 
 14 Kazanovicz, Jared            Trinity                 10.15m   33-03.75 
 15 Napolitano, John             Keene State              9.76m   32-00.25 
 16 Dipirro, Michael             Keene State              9.75m   32-00.00 
 17 Woodamen, Brien              Hartford                 9.65m   31-08.00 
 18 Winter, Warren               Amherst                  7.42m   24-04.25 
 -- Kuwahara, Derek              Wesleyan                  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Mike                  Umass Lowell            37.45m     122-10 
  2 Collins, Fran                Wpi                     36.44m     119-07 
  3 Gaud, Henry                  Conn College            36.26m     118-11 
  4 Bourque, Jonathan            Wpi                     34.83m     114-03 
  5 Duncan, Matt                 Wpi                     34.77m     114-01 
  6 Arrendondo, Jarrett          Wpi                     34.27m     112-05 
  7 Kao, Saeran                  Umass Lowell            32.91m     108-00 
  8 Chris, Cozza                 Trinity                 32.51m     106-08 
  9 Sanden, Nate                 Fitchburg St.           31.80m     104-04 
 10 Kuwahara, Derek              Wesleyan                31.76m     104-02 
 11 Lusk, Zach                   Trinity                 31.37m     102-11 
 12 Mihalko, John                Trinity                 30.82m     101-01 
 13 Napolitano, John             Keene State             30.51m     100-01 
 14 Sideleau, Scott              Wpi                    x30.05m      98-07 
 15 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                 29.96m      98-03 
 16 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                29.83m      97-10 
 17 Miller, Thomas               Umass Lowell            28.00m      91-10 
 18 Tomaino, Dan                 Keene State             27.84m      91-04 
 19 Miessau, Joe                 Keene State             25.41m      83-04 
 20 Torrey, Josh                 Keene State             22.72m      74-06 
 21 Carino, Francis              Wpi                    x22.71m      74-06 
 22 Dipirro, Michael             Keene State            x21.63m      70-11 
 -- Winter, Warren               Amherst                   FOUL            
 -- Berkowitz, Ben               Conn College              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Potter, Nate                 Unat-Umass Lowel        54.61m     179-02 
  2 Kao, Saeran                  Umass Lowell            47.97m     157-04 
  3 Sideleau, Scott              Wpi                     44.58m     146-03 
  4 Arrendondo, Jarrett          Wpi                     42.60m     139-09 
  5 Napolitano, John             Keene State             42.16m     138-04 
  6 Miessau, Joe                 Keene State             41.55m     136-04 
  7 Bourque, Jonathan            Wpi                     40.88m     134-01 
  8 Mihalko, John                Trinity                 38.88m     127-07 
  9 Collins, Fran                Wpi                     38.36m     125-10 
 10 Gaud, Henry                  Conn College            38.00m     124-08 
 11 Lusk, Zach                   Trinity                 36.56m     119-11 
 12 Gillespie, Brian             Fitchburg St.           34.99m     114-09 
 13 Tomaino, Dan                 Keene State             34.44m     113-00 
 14 Hoffman, Newman              Wesleyan                33.18m     108-10 
 15 Duncan, Matt                 Wpi                    x32.68m     107-03 
 16 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           32.38m     106-03 
 17 Woodamen, Brien              Hartford                30.46m      99-11 
 18 Dipirro, Michael             Keene State             29.43m      96-07 
 19 Moody, Mike                  Wesleyan                26.42m      86-08 
 20 Kennedy, Drew                Trinity                 26.07m      85-06 
 21 Nieman, William              Fitchburg St.           24.76m      81-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moody, Mike                  Wesleyan                56.62m     185-09 
  2 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           53.10m     174-02 
  3 Radlof, Frank                Keene State             49.32m     161-10 
  4 Liekweg, Robert              Umass Lowell            48.78m     160-00 
  5 Ranglin, Dushein             Hartford                48.68m     159-08 
  6 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                48.40m     158-09 
  7 Gillespie, Brian             Fitchburg St.           47.64m     156-03 
  8 Pipoli, Tom                  Conn College            47.40m     155-06 
  9 Berkowitz, Ben               Conn College            47.04m     154-04 
 10 Miller, Thomas               Umass Lowell            44.26m     145-02 
 11 Kazanovicz, Jared            Trinity                 42.40m     139-01 
 12 Kuwahara, Derek              Wesleyan                41.84m     137-03 
 13 Sacco, Mike                  Wpi                     41.36m     135-08 
 14 Flynn, William               Fitchburg St.           39.92m     131-00 
 15 Torrey, Josh                 Keene State             38.36m     125-10 
 16 Coffey, Greg                 Wpi                     38.32m     125-09 
 17 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                 36.82m     120-10 
 18 Voustsinas, Byron            Adelphi                 36.36m     119-03 
 19 Strysko, James               St. Thomas Aquin        31.22m     102-05