Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2008 08:52 PM
                LITTLE THREE CHAMPIONSHIP T&F MEET - 4/19/2008                 
                          AMHERST COLLEGE, AMHERST MA                          
                        RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCrossan, Geoff             Williams                 3.26m  
  2 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 2.36m  
 -- Lee, Nick                    Williams                    NH  
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teitelbaum, Rachel           Williams                 3.11m  
  2 Oberg, Tara                  Williams                 2.81m  
  3 Bender, Sarah                Williams                x2.66m  
  4 Tulla, Katrina               Williams                x2.36m  
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farley, Matt                 Williams                47.30m  
  2 Moody, Mike                  Wesleyan                36.86m  
  3 Eaton, Christopher           Amherst                 36.39m  
  4 Newburg, Nathaniel           Williams                35.48m  
  5 Young, Syvad                 Williams               x34.19m  
  6 Patrick, Lorenzo             Williams               x28.10m  
  7 Bone, Ryan                   Amherst                 27.28m  
  8 Gorleku, David               Williams               x25.97m  
  9 Hoffman, Newman              Wesleyan                25.57m  
 
Event 4  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leyman, Sarah                Amherst                 33.22m  
  2 Cohan, Julia                 Williams                25.83m  
  3 Benson, Lauren               Amherst                 24.90m  
  4 Tulla, Katrina               Williams                24.66m  
  5 Xenidis, Fotini              Wesleyan                22.25m  
 -- Scurry, Brandi               Wesleyan                  FOUL  
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                 6.40m   0.5 
  2 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 6.37m  -2.7 
  3 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 6.26m  -0.3 
  4 Montalbano, Henry            Williams                 6.21m   1.2 
  5 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                x6.08m  -1.5 
  6 Kessel, David                Williams                x6.04m  -0.1 
  7 Iheoma, Ikenna               Williams                x5.96m  +0.0 
  8 Legister, Sean               Amherst                  5.41m  -1.7 
  9 Thompson, Larry              Amherst                  5.32m   1.9 
 -- Song, Joe                    Williams                  FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Sara                 Williams                 4.75m  +0.0 
  2 Zinnamon, Fhatarah           Williams                 4.67m   0.6 
  3 Kulowski, Kathryn            Wesleyan                 4.66m  +0.0 
  4 Chham, Sokki                 Wesleyan                 4.62m   NWI 
  5 Mancino, Jenny               Amherst                  4.54m   1.1 
  6 Wasserman, Susan             Amherst                  4.42m  +0.0 
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams                15.14m  
  2 Young, Syvad                 Williams                13.29m  
  3 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan                12.72m  
  4 Bone, Ryan                   Amherst                 12.42m  
  5 Newburg, Nathaniel           Williams               x12.27m  
  6 Eaton, Christopher           Amherst                 12.21m  
  7 Talbot, Pearce               Wesleyan                11.57m  
  8 Hoffman, Newman              Wesleyan               x11.54m  
  9 Patrick, Lorenzo             Williams               x11.28m  
 10 Kuwahara, Derek              Wesleyan               x10.70m  
 11 Gorleku, David               Williams                x8.12m  
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Halley                Williams                10.88m  
  2 Leyman, Sarah                Amherst                 10.23m  
  3 Cohan, Julia                 Williams                10.11m  
  4 Scurry, Brandi               Wesleyan                10.07m  
  5 Xenidis, Fotini              Wesleyan                 9.00m  
  6 Rybak, Jennifer              Amherst                  7.44m  
 
Event 9  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moody, Mike                  Wesleyan                53.54m  
  2 DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams                45.72m  
  3 Kuwahara, Derek              Wesleyan                45.21m  
  4 Ware, Tyler                  Williams                44.34m  
  5 Dingee, John                 Williams               x41.39m  
  6 Farley, Matt                 Williams               x40.63m  
  7 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                 40.36m  
  8 Talbot, Pearce               Wesleyan               x38.03m  
  9 Lee, Nick                    Williams               x36.21m  
 10 Callahan, Kit                Amherst                 36.08m  
 
Event 10  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xenidis, Fotini              Wesleyan                35.14m  
  2 Baldiga, Kristen             Williams                33.47m  
  3 Cohan, Julia                 Williams                32.71m  
  4 Benson, Lauren               Amherst                 22.92m  
  5 Rybak, Jennifer              Amherst                 22.25m  
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams                38.13m  
  2 Young, Syvad                 Williams                36.14m  
  3 Kuwahara, Derek              Wesleyan                34.46m  
  4 Talbot, Pearce               Wesleyan                33.94m  
  5 Eaton, Christopher           Amherst                 33.16m  
  6 Bone, Ryan                   Amherst                 33.00m  
  7 Patrick, Lorenzo             Williams               x31.42m  
  8 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan               x30.43m  
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xenidis, Fotini              Wesleyan                30.46m  
  2 Leyman, Sarah                Amherst                 29.38m  
  3 Cohan, Julia                 Williams                26.80m  
  4 Tulla, Katrina               Williams                26.32m  
  5 Dickerson, Betsy             Wesleyan                25.21m  
  6 Baldiga, Kristen             Williams               x19.79m  
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                 1.95m  
  2 McDonald, Rob                Williams                 1.90m  
  3 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 1.80m  
  4 Jackson, Galen               Williams                x1.65m  
  5 Drost, Ryan                  Amherst                 J1.65m  
  6 Legister, Sean               Amherst                 J1.65m  
  7 Read, Ben                    Amherst                 x1.55m  
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kulowski, Kathryn            Wesleyan                 1.60m  
  2 Mancino, Jenny               Amherst                  1.55m  
  3 Rybak, Jennifer              Amherst                  1.50m  
  4 Turner, Sara                 Williams                J1.50m  
 -- Chham, Sokki                 Wesleyan                    NH  
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                14.23m   NWI 
  2 Kessel, David                Williams                13.59m   1.5 
  3 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                13.32m  -1.2 
  4 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                12.91m  -2.0 
  5 Dingee, John                 Williams               x12.85m  -2.0 
  6 Montalbano, Henry            Williams               x12.60m   0.6 
  7 Drost, Ryan                  Amherst                 11.87m   2.0 
  8 Jackson, Galen               Williams               x11.22m  +0.0 
  9 Suhr, Julian                 Williams               x11.03m   1.3 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zinnamon, Fhatarah           Williams                10.20m  +0.0 
  2 Chham, Sokki                 Wesleyan                10.15m   1.3 
  3 Rybak, Jennifer              Amherst                 10.04m  +0.0 
  4 Mancino, Jenny               Amherst                  9.65m  +0.0 
 
Event 19  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                         42.16  
     1) Arons, Andrew                   2) Schotz, Sy                     
     3) Seferis, Deividas               4) Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-Alexandr
     5) Iheoma, Ikenna                  6)                                
 -- Amherst  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Dolmatch, Michael               2) Legister, Sean                 
     3) Fuller, Anthony                 4) Thompson, Larry                
 -- Wesleyan  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Manuyag, Dan                    2) Atta-Krah, Kenton              
     3) Prunty, Nolan                   4) Lark, Tommie                   
 
Event 20  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                         49.83  
     1) McArdle, Shawna                 2) Cumberbatch, Virginia          
     3) Heaslip, Emily                  4) Johnson, Elise                 
     5) Plitt, Carrie                   6)                                
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                         51.41  
     1) Holder, Tameir                  2) O'Brien, Stephanie             
     3) Overton, Hannah                 4) Chham, Sokki                   
  3 Amherst  'A'                                          52.06  
     1) Baker, Mattie                   2) Dick, Emily                    
     3) Loomis, Kathryn                 4) Rybak, Jennifer                
 
Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Williams                 15.79   NWI 
  2 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                 16.60   NWI 
  3 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 17.86   NWI 
  4 Shin, Kyle                   Wesleyan                 18.79   NWI 
  5 Foregger, David              Wesleyan                x20.07   NWI 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Elise               Williams                 15.21   NWI 
  2 Barnett, Christina           Wesleyan                 16.57   NWI 
  3 DuPre, Katherine             Williams                 16.81   NWI 
  4 Sheffrin, Kiran              Wesleyan                 17.19   NWI 
  5 Loomis, Kathryn              Amherst                  17.68   NWI 
  6 Rybak, Jennifer              Amherst                  18.19   NWI 
  7 Pagonis, Zoe                 Amherst                 x19.07   NWI 
 
Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A     Williams                 11.32   0.9  1 
  2 Manuyag, Dan                 Wesleyan                 11.43   0.9  1 
  3 Fuller, Anthony              Amherst                  11.45   0.9  1 
  4 Legister, Sean               Amherst                  11.67   0.9  1 
  5 Dolmatch, Michael            Amherst                 x11.75   0.9  1 
  6 Thompson, Larry              Amherst                 x11.89   0.9  1 
  7 Gabay, Jadeene               Wesleyan                 12.18   0.9  1 
  8 Robins, Clint                Williams                 12.33  -0.3  2 
  9 Lee, Nick                    Williams                x12.58  -0.3  2 
 10 Ware, Tyler                  Williams                x12.80  -0.3  2 
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Elise               Williams                 12.66   1.9 
  2 McArdle, Shawna              Williams                 12.76   1.9 
  3 Holder, Tameir               Wesleyan                 12.89   1.9 
  4 Chham, Sokki                 Wesleyan                 13.39   1.9 
  5 Dick, Emily                  Amherst                  13.55   1.9 
  6 Silverman, Kate              Amherst                  13.64   1.9 
  7 Cumberbatch, Virginia        Williams                x13.76   1.9 
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Peter              Amherst                4:00.81  
  2 Foster, Chris                Wesleyan               4:02.86  
  3 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams               4:03.29  
  4 Burgess, Grant               Williams               4:03.91  
  5 Perlis, Jeff                 Williams              x4:08.22  
  6 Watson, Sean                 Wesleyan               4:08.86  
  7 Katz, Matt                   Wesleyan              x4:08.88  
  8 Roberts, Cullen              Williams              x4:10.10  
  9 Rapaport, Jason              Williams              x4:13.37  
 10 Cole, Scott                  Wesleyan              x4:13.91  
 11 Udelsman, Brooks             Williams              x4:14.78  
 12 Fairhurst, Will              Amherst                4:16.40  
 13 Klein, Ben                   Amherst               x4:19.48  
 14 Hanley, Kevin                Amherst               x4:20.45  
 15 Kaplan, Henry                Wesleyan              x4:24.10  
 16 Berkman, Sydney              Wesleyan              x4:24.26  
 17 Seaver, Jack                 Amherst               x4:28.41  
 18 McKenzie, Sean               Williams              x4:40.43  
 -- Holaday, Eric                Amherst                    DNF  
 
Event 26  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walton, Zandra               Amherst                4:50.09  
  2 McDermott-Murphy, Caitli     Amherst                4:50.70  
  3 Philbrook, Lauren            Williams               4:51.65  
  4 Shea, Meghan                 Williams               4:52.48  
  5 Pier, Lucia                  Wesleyan               4:56.47  
  6 Hastings, Hannah             Wesleyan               4:57.00  
  7 Wheatley, Elizabeth          Wesleyan              x4:57.21  
  8 Meade, Tina                  Williams              x4:59.06  
  9 Feeley, Mary                 Williams              x5:00.10  
 10 Dalton, Liz                  Amherst               x5:05.67  
 11 Taylor, Mercedes             Amherst               x5:06.73  
 12 Durante, Kathleen            Williams              x5:09.60  
 13 Williams, Ariel              Williams              x5:13.94  
 14 Ray, Jessica                 Williams              x5:18.57  
 15 Manfred, Jane                Williams              x5:21.28  
 16 Rockett, Emily               Williams              x5:21.84  
 17 Hyde, Allegra                Williams              x5:22.80  
 18 Fesler, Lilly                Wesleyan              x5:23.84  
 19 Meehan, Kelsie               Williams              x5:24.84  
 20 Hood, Helen                  Williams              x5:45.51  
 21 Silverman, Charlotte         Williams              x5:45.58  
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oubre, Jared                 Williams               9:30.54  
  2 Foote, Peter                 Amherst                9:40.66  
  3 Palmer, Will                 Williams               9:52.72  
  4 Shea, Matt                   Wesleyan              10:01.92  
  5 Van Wert, Stephen            Williams             x10:08.99  
  6 McGrail, John                Amherst               10:09.00  
  7 Simonson, Matt               Williams             x10:37.62  
  8 Blackshear, Sam              Williams             x10:39.64  
  9 Levinsohn, Jon               Williams             x10:45.26  
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galleher, Sophia             Amherst               11:46.71  
  2 Moravec, Katie               Amherst               11:47.94  
  3 Teitsworth, Elly             Williams              11:52.36  
  4 Schwab, Hallie               Amherst              x12:10.78  
  5 Davis-Hayes, Ceci            Williams              12:20.24  
  6 Pritchard, Melissa           Amherst              x12:22.76  
  7 Tory, Sarah                  Williams             x12:32.36  
  8 Giaimo, Cara                 Amherst              x12:37.20  
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seferis, Deividas            Williams                 48.81   1 
  2 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams                 49.49   1 
  3 Hoerman, Alex                Williams                x49.63   1 
  4 Atta-Krah, Kenton            Wesleyan                 51.39   1 
  5 Pendergrass, Keith           Amherst                  52.48   1 
  6 Iheoma, Ikenna               Williams                x52.51   2 
  7 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                  52.79   1 
  8 Nguyen, Phu                  Wesleyan                 53.50   2 
  9 Prunty, Nolan                Wesleyan                x53.78   1 
 10 Maritim, Sam                 Wesleyan                x54.22   2 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plitt, Carrie                Williams                 58.44   1 
  2 Edmonds, Lynn                Wesleyan                 58.91   1 
  3 Wild, Sara                   Williams                 59.75   1 
  4 Kerth, Anne                  Williams              x1:00.73   2 
  5 Ballinger, Kristen           Amherst                1:00.92   1 
  6 Huckleberry, Kylie           Williams              x1:01.45   2 
  7 Overton, Hannah              Wesleyan               1:01.66   1 
  7 Levenson, Carly              Amherst                1:01.66   1 
  9 Nyholm, Kathie               Williams              x1:02.31   1 
 10 Bemis, Heather               Williams              x1:03.25   1 
 11 Kerr, Cortni                 Williams              x1:03.73   2 
 12 Palacios, Mariana            Amherst               x1:05.42   2 
 
Event 31  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swanson, Jimmy               Amherst                1:55.45  
  2 Chaffee, John                Williams               1:56.04  
  3 Brickley, Mack               Williams               1:56.20  
  4 Geary, Mike                  Williams              x1:56.72  
  5 Cole, Brian                  Williams              x1:57.15  
  6 Coleman, Chris               Wesleyan               1:57.96  
  7 Litchfield, Brad             Wesleyan               1:58.61  
  8 Beeler, Chris                Williams              x1:59.06  
  9 Rodriguez, Geoff             Williams              x1:59.29  
 10 Gaidus, Andrew               Williams              x1:59.56  
 11 Beaty, Basile                Amherst                2:00.75  
 12 Norswortyhy, Nelson          Wesleyan              x2:02.69  
 13 Waters, Daniel               Williams              x2:02.73  
 14 Franck, Dan                  Williams              x2:03.32  
 15 Watson, Sean                 Wesleyan              x2:03.41  
 16 Smythe, Doug                 Williams              x2:04.36  
 17 Callahan, Kit                Amherst               x2:04.49  
 18 Sridhar, Avinash             Wesleyan              x2:04.60  
 19 Katz, Matt                   Wesleyan              x2:05.50  
 20 Read, Ben                    Amherst               x2:12.93  
 21 Seaver, Jack                 Amherst               x2:33.34  
 22 Dorf, Randy                  Williams              x2:33.40  
 
Event 32  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danhakl, Elizabeth           Williams               2:17.81  
  2 Walls, Laura                 Williams               2:18.35  
  3 O'Brien, Stephanie           Wesleyan               2:18.60  
  4 Ivey, Veronica               Williams              x2:19.50  
  5 Reggie, Mary Doris           Amherst                2:20.67  
  6 Clarke, Jessica              Williams              x2:21.25  
  7 McElroy, Alysha              Williams              x2:23.40  
  8 McDermott-Murphy, Caitli     Amherst                2:24.88  
  9 Sussman, Lisa                Wesleyan               2:27.98  
 10 Pagonis, Zoe                 Amherst               x2:28.46  
 11 Cheung, Hoiwan               Amherst               x2:29.02  
 12 Feeley, Mary                 Williams              x2:29.98  
 13 Huey, Amanda                 Williams              x2:30.54  
 14 Priedeman, Molly             Amherst               x2:30.58  
 15 Jacob, Amanda                Wesleyan              x2:31.68  
 16 Murphy, Laura                Williams              x2:32.61  
 17 Nolan, Amy                   Williams              x2:34.51  
 18 Hastings, Hannah             Wesleyan              x2:37.49  
 19 Hill, Sarah                  Williams              x2:38.32  
 20 Benson, Lauren               Amherst               x2:40.89  
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buck, Joseph                 Williams                 54.95   1 
  2 Desir, Matt                  Williams                 56.71   1 
  3 Sullivan, Matt               Williams                x56.98   1 
  4 Oubre, Jared                 Williams                x57.09   2 
  5 Drost, Ryan                  Amherst                  57.75   1 
  6 Shin, Kyle                   Wesleyan               1:00.97   1 
  7 Foregger, David              Wesleyan               1:01.18   2 
  8 Burgess, Grant               Williams              x1:01.62   1 
  9 Foote, Peter                 Amherst                1:02.13   2 
 
Event 34  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wasserman, Susan             Amherst                1:07.11   1 
  2 DuPre, Katherine             Williams               1:08.44   2 
  3 Johnson, Elise               Williams               1:08.54   1 
  4 Kuntz, Robin                 Williams              x1:08.86   1 
  5 Sheffrin, Kiran              Wesleyan               1:09.15   1 
  6 Silverman, Kate              Amherst                1:10.06   1 
  7 Mitchell, Nora               Williams              x1:10.08   1 
  8 Loomis, Kathryn              Amherst               x1:10.66   2 
  9 Barnett, Christina           Wesleyan               1:12.12   2 
 10 Shea, Meghan                 Williams              x1:12.25   2 
 11 Platt, Mary Ann              Wesleyan              x1:17.80   1 
 
Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Arons, Andrew                Williams                 21.48  -0.5  1 
  2 Seferis, Deividas            Williams                 21.56  -0.5  1 
  3 Manuyag, Dan                 Wesleyan                 22.94  -0.5  1 
  4 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A     Williams                x22.99  -0.5  1 
  5 Fuller, Anthony              Amherst                  23.30  -0.5  1 
  6 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 23.33  -0.5  1 
  7 Nguyen, Phu                  Wesleyan                x23.64   0.4  2 
  8 Legister, Sean               Amherst                  23.82   0.4  2 
  9 Iheoma, Ikenna               Williams                x23.93   0.4  2 
 10 Thompson, Larry              Amherst                 x24.09   0.4  2 
 11 Dolmatch, Michael            Amherst                 x24.21   0.4  2 
 12 Prunty, Nolan                Wesleyan                x24.40  -0.5  1 
 13 Maritim, Sam                 Wesleyan                x24.82   0.4  2 
 14 Robins, Clint                Williams                x24.89   0.4  2 
 15 Gabay, Jadeene               Wesleyan                x24.96   0.4  2 
 
Event 36  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Plitt, Carrie                Williams                 25.73  -0.2  1 
  2 McArdle, Shawna              Williams                 25.97  -0.2  1 
  3 Edmonds, Lynn                Wesleyan                 26.50  -0.2  1 
  4 Holder, Tameir               Wesleyan                 27.12  -0.2  1 
  5 Kerth, Anne                  Williams                x27.42  +0.0  2 
  6 Dick, Emily                  Amherst                  28.10  -0.2  1 
  7 Mancino, Jenny               Amherst                  28.31  +0.0  2 
  8 Cumberbatch, Virginia        Williams                x28.52  +0.0  2 
  9 Bemis, Heather               Williams                x28.65  +0.0  2 
 10 Huckleberry, Kylie           Williams                x29.01  +0.0  2 
 11 Kerr, Cortni                 Williams                x29.42  +0.0  2 
 12 Moriarty, Fiona              Williams                x29.45  +0.0  2 
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, Corey                 Williams              15:24.40  
  2 Blumstein, Jonah             Wesleyan              15:33.94  
  3 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst               15:50.22  
  4 Kurtis, Sam                  Wesleyan              15:56.04  
  5 Yochum, Will                 Amherst               16:00.41  
  6 Murner, Daniel               Amherst              x16:03.10  
  6 Lang, Charles                Wesleyan             x16:03.10  
  8 Ford, Ryan                   Williams              16:12.36  
  9 Akita, Tom                   Wesleyan             x16:21.07  
 10 Durham, Timothy              Williams             x16:26.06  
 11 Stenzel, Jeff                Williams             x16:50.86  
 12 Tassone, David               Wesleyan             x16:54.95  
 -- Mears, Ben                   Amherst                     NT  
 -- Deady, Matthew               Williams                    NT  
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tropiano, Elise              Amherst               17:39.65  
  2 Wilson, Heather              Amherst               18:16.88  
  3 Mortimer, Laura              Amherst              x18:35.14  
  4 Partee, Kim                  Amherst              x18:49.76  
  5 Anderson, Nicole             Amherst              x18:57.87  
  6 Gleason, Liz                 Williams              19:07.24  
  7 Links, Elizabeth             Williams              19:30.19  
  8 Yoe, Moira                   Williams             x19:51.92  
  9 Wong, Christina              Amherst              x20:11.82  
 10 Knudson, Karin               Williams             x20:15.90  
 11 Weber, Sarah                 Williams             x20:31.47  
 12 Bourne, Hannah               Wesleyan              20:36.02  
 13 Katzelnick, Leah             Williams             x20:39.83  
 14 Green, Nicole                Amherst              x21:07.04  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams  'C'                                       3:24.96  
     1) Waters, Daniel                  2) Udelsman, Brooks               
     3) Brickley, Mack                  4) Rodriguez, Geoff               
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        3:25.40  
     1) Beaty, Basile                   2) Harrison, Peter                
     3) Pendergrass, Keith              4) Swanson, Jimmy                 
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:27.49  
     1) Litchfield, Brad                2) Atta-Krah, Kenton              
     3) Coleman, Chris                  4) Greene, Chris                  
     5) Prunty, Nolan                   6)                                
  4 Williams  'A'                                      x3:28.10  
     1) Arons, Andrew                   2) Fitzgerald, Taylor             
     3) Hoerman, Alex                   4) Seferis, Deividas              
     5) Desir, Matt                     6) Buck, Joseph                   
  5 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:37.66  
     1) Drost, Ryan                     2) Callahan, Kit                  
     3) Read, Ben                       4) Shashy, Steve                  
  6 Williams  'D'                                      x3:39.77  
     1) Franck, Dan                     2) Smythe, Doug                   
     3) Gaidus, Andrew                  4) Simonson, Matt                 
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        4:00.20  
     1) Ballinger, Kristen              2) Levenson, Carly                
     3) Reggie, Mary Doris              4) Wasserman, Susan               
  2 Williams  'A'                                       4:01.08  
     1) Danhakl, Elizabeth              2) Heaslip, Emily                 
     3) McArdle, Shawna                 4) Plitt, Carrie                  
     5) Wild, Sara                      6)                                
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:09.12  
     1) Overton, Hannah                 2) Sussman, Lisa                  
     3) Edmonds, Lynn                   4) O'Brien, Stephanie             
     5) Sheffrin, Kiran                 6)                                
  4 Amherst  'B'                                       x4:19.35  
     1) Dick, Emily                     2) Palacios, Mariana              
     3) Silverman, Kate                 4) Cheung, Hoiwan                 
  5 Williams  'D'                                      x4:22.93  
     1) Ray, Jessica                    2) Manfred, Jane                  
     3) Hood, Helen                     4) Hill, Sarah