2008 Wesleyan Swanson T&F Invitational  

 Saturday April 12, 2008 | Wesleyan in Middletown, CT  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems - Women


                             
                   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Suarez, David                Suny Coblesk             11.25  -0.4  1 
  2 Thompson, Leon               Suny Coblesk             11.30  -0.4  1 
  3 Starling, Nathanial          Worcester St             11.47  -0.4  1 
  4 Calenda, Maurice             Aic                      11.62  -0.4  1 
  5 Manuyag, Dan                 Wesleyan                 11.63  -0.4  1 
  6 Brown, Lloyd                 Aic                      11.83  -0.5  2 
  7 Deprimo, Larry               Pace                     11.92  -0.5  2 
  8 Oyelohunnu, Pius             Worcester St             11.94  -0.4  1 
  9 Gyampo, Kwame                Ric                      11.96  -0.4  1 
 10 Atta-Krah, Kenton            Wesleyan                 12.02  -0.4  1 
 11 Fitzgerald, William          Worcester St             12.06  -1.2  3 
 12 Haywood, Shirlon             Mohawk V CC              12.15  -0.5  2 
 13 Torres, Chris                Suny Coblesk             12.17  -0.5  2 
 14 Alves, Adilson               Ric                      12.26  -1.2  3 
 14 Pagan, Ruben                 Pace                     12.26  -0.5  2 
 16 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester St             12.34  -0.5  2 
 17 Gabay, Jaddene               Wesleyan                 12.40  -0.5  2 
 18 DuPont, Jeff                 Mohawk V CC              12.41  -0.5  2 
 19 Fierro, Jesse                Pace                     12.58  -1.2  3 
 20 Pynckel, Nathan              Mohawk V CC              12.67  -1.2  3 
 21 Basmaji, Robert              Worcester St             13.05  -1.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Leon               Suny Coblesk             22.24  -0.5  1 
  2 Johnson, Mark                Worcester St             22.47  -0.5  1 
  3 Suarez, David                Suny Coblesk             22.49  -0.5  1 
  4 Wildman, Carlton             Suny Coblesk             23.06  -0.5  1 
  5 Manuyag, Dan                 Wesleyan                 23.10  -0.5  1 
  6 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 23.39  -0.5  1 
  7 Oyelohunnu, Pius             Worcester St             23.47  -0.7  2 
  8 Atta-Krah, Kenton            Wesleyan                 23.74  -0.5  1 
  9 Fitzgerald, William          Worcester St             23.78  -0.7  2 
 10 Velasquez, Tomas             Suny Coblesk             23.85  -0.5  1 
 11 Alves, Adilson               Ric                      24.01  -0.7  2 
 12 Duguay, Kyle                 Ric                      24.07  -0.7  2 
 13 Nguyen, Phu                  Wesleyan                 24.22  -0.7  2 
 14 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester St             24.34  -1.0  3 
 15 Deprimo, Larry               Pace                     24.38  -0.2  4 
 16 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                 24.54  -1.0  3 
 17 Induisi, John                Pace                     24.63  -0.2  4 
 18 Maritim, Sam                 Wesleyan                 24.81  -0.2  4 
 19 Pagan, Ruben                 Pace                     24.85  -0.2  4 
 20 Gabay, Jaddene               Wesleyan                 24.91  -1.0  3 
 21 Dennis, Jason                Aic                      25.56  -1.0  3 
 22 Pynckel, Nathan              Mohawk V CC              25.58  -0.2  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 appah, joseph                Suny Coblesk             49.87   1 
  2 Wildman, Carlton             Suny Coblesk             49.96   1 
  3 Boice, Brad                  Suny Coblesk             50.23   1 
  4 Johnson, Mark                Worcester St             50.54   1 
  5 Velasquez, Tomas             Suny Coblesk             51.15   2 
  6 Van Gieson, Michael          Ric                      51.49   1 
  7 Barnett, Emile               Suny Coblesk             51.74   1 
  8 Calenda, Maurice             Aic                      51.78   1 
  9 Greene, Chris                Wesleyan                 52.69   1 
 10 Coleman, Chris               Wesleyan                 52.70   2 
 11 Litchfield, Brad             Wesleyan                 52.94   2 
 12 Stahelski, Robert            Worcester St             53.14   2 
 13 Kuti, Charles                Ric                      53.86   2 
 14 Maritim, Sam                 Wesleyan                 54.52   3 
 15 Nguyen, Phu                  Wesleyan                 54.54   2 
 16 Norsworthy, Nelson           Wesleyan                 55.09   3 
 17 Sridhar, Avanish             Wesleyan                 55.41   2 
 18 Berkman, Sydney              Wesleyan                 57.84   3 
 19 Dennis, Jason                Aic                      58.15   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Chris               Worcester St           1:58.91  
  2 Stewart, Hunter              Ric                    1:59.62  
  3 McCoach, Cody                Dutchess CC            2:01.29  
  4 Cole, Scott                  Wesleyan               2:02.37  
  5 Ahnrud, Greg                 Ric                    2:02.63  
  6 Mulcahy, Kevin               Mohawk V CC            2:03.43  
  7 Baur, Marcel                 Dutchess CC            2:08.30  
  8 Gilet, Kency                 Pace                   2:09.26  
  9 Getter, Cory                 Mohawk V CC            2:10.66  
 10 hartshorn, phil              Siena                  2:11.20  
 11 Gudnyy, Dmitry               Mohawk V CC            2:13.97  
 12 Vitale, Mike                 Pace                   2:17.62  
 13 Gressel, Scott               Mohawk V CC            2:17.85  
 14 kunes, kyle                  Suny Coblesk           2:19.20  
 15 Racioppo, Dan                Siena                  2:22.61  
 16 Ballou, Dan                  Suny Coblesk           2:29.44  
 17 Ogden, Ben                   Pace                   2:33.43  
 18 Everett, Norman              Worcester St           2:42.66  
 19 Ibsen, Christian             Dutchess CC            2:48.02  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Chris                Wesleyan               4:04.33  
  2 Katz, Matt                   Wesleyan               4:11.23  
  3 Kaplan, Henry                Wesleyan               4:11.83  
  4 Garnett, Richard             Suny Coblesk           4:13.41  
  5 Turnbull, Jed                Siena                  4:19.98  
  6 Graber, Eric                 Suny Coblesk           4:22.96  
  7 Hegarty, Mathew              Aic                    4:23.31  
  8 Macedo, Michael              Ric                    4:24.48  
  9 Gressel, Scott               Mohawk V CC            4:28.41  
 10 Branch, Mikell               Aic                    4:29.08  
 11 Getter, Cory                 Mohawk V CC            4:31.71  
 12 Maheux, Dennis               Aic                    4:35.83  
 13 Forbes, Malcolm              Aic                    4:36.27  
 14 Singer, Joe                  Suny Coblesk           4:38.99  
 15 costello, mike               Siena                  4:39.81  
 16 Clark, Greg                  Ric                    4:49.15  
 17 Everett, Norman              Worcester St           5:36.93  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shea, Matt                   Wesleyan               9:14.69  
  2 Akita, Tom                   Wesleyan               9:15.69  
  3 Lang, Charles                Wesleyan               9:17.78  
  4 Tassone, David               Wesleyan               9:41.55  
  5 Graber, Eric                 Suny Coblesk          10:05.05  
  6 Malek, Adam                  Worcester St          10:16.25  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilber, Forest               Worcester St          16:02.05  
  2 Lind, Robert                 Worcester St          16:13.03  
  3 Garcia, Enrick               Pace                  17:11.51  
  4 Bulson, Dan                  Suny Coblesk          17:19.51  
  5 O'Neil, Nicholas             Suny Coblesk          17:39.11  
  6 MACBETH, Alex                Suny Coblesk          17:54.52  
  7 Wippel, Kevin                Suny Coblesk          18:10.13  
  8 Hartnett, Tom                Siena                 18:56.51  
  9 Gemme, Stephen               Worcester St          19:15.71  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pruckno, Joe                 Mohawk V CC              15.14   0.2 
  2 Ray, Collise                 Mohawk V CC              15.47   0.2 
  3 Starling, Nathanial          Worcester St             15.62   0.2 
  4 Lemaire, Mat                 Una                      16.57   0.2 
  5 Herzog, Camden               Worcester St             17.40   0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Aldin                 Suny Coblesk             58.67  
  2 Barnett, Emile               Suny Coblesk             59.59  
  3 Jackson, Joshua              Worcester St           1:01.17  
  4 Foregger, Dave               Wesleyan               1:01.80  
  5 Shin, Kyle                   Wesleyan               1:02.23  
  6 Whittmeyer, Kameron          Suny Coblesk           1:06.57  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snair, Justin                Worcester St          10:13.86  
  2 Garnett, Richard             Suny Coblesk          11:14.61  
  3 Massi, Frank                 Siena                 11:22.52  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suny Cobleskill  'A'                                  42.86   1 
     1) Thompson, Leon                  2) Wildman, Carlton               
     3) Suarez, David                   4) Boice, Brad                    
  2 Worcester State College  'A'                          43.53   1 
     1) Oyelohunnu, Pius                2) Fitzgerald, William            
     3) Starling, Nathanial             4) Johnson, Mark                  
  3 Rhode Island College  'A'                             43.76   1 
     1) Gyampo, Kwame                   2) Kuti, Charles                  
     3) Duguay, Kyle                    4) Willett, Max                   
  4 Mohawk Valley Community Colleg  'A'                   44.69   1 
     1) DuPont, Jeff                    2) Haywood, Shirlon               
     3) Ray, Collise                    4) Pruckno, Joe                   
  5 Suny Cobleskill  'B'                                 x45.84   2 
     1) amilcar, kevin                  2) appah, joseph                  
     3) davenport, holden               4) Gomez, Aldin                   
 -- Worcester State College  'B'                            DNF   2 
     1) Pitts, Kevin                    2) Basmaji, Robert                
     3) Dinatale, Louis                 4) Herzog, Camden                 
 -- Pace University  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Deprimo, Larry                  2) Southard, Rick                 
     3) Induisi, John                   4) Pagan, Ruben                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suny Cobleskill  'A'                                3:26.32  
  2 Rhode Island College  'A'                           3:30.89  
     1) Stewart, Hunter                 2) Van Gieson, Michael            
     3) Alves, Adilson                  4) Kuti, Charles                  
  3 Mohawk Valley Community Colleg  'A'                 3:37.70  
     1) Gudnyy, Dmitry                  2) Mulcahy, Kevin                 
     3) Pruckno, Joe                    4) Ray, Collise                   
  4 Worcester State College  'A'                        3:40.02  
     1) Mancuso, Chris                  2) Stahelski, Robert              
     3) Oyelohunnu, Pius                4) Johnson, Mark                  
  5 Suny Cobleskill  'B'                               x3:45.25  
  6 Pace University  'B'                               x3:50.41  
     1) Deprimo, Larry                  2) Southard, Rick                 
     3) Induisi, John                   4) Pagan, Ruben                   
  7 siena college  'A'                                  3:51.99  
     1) farley, john                    2) hartshorn, phil                
     3) Massi, Frank                    4) Turnbull, Jed                  
  8 Pace University  'A'                                3:53.27  
     1) Garcia, Enrick                  2) Gilet, Kency                   
     3) Naveed, Ali                     4) Ogden, Ben                     
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       8:12.06  
     1) Coleman, Chris                  2) Sridhar, Avanish               
     3) Kaplan, Henry                   4) Foster, Chris                  
  2 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x8:17.56  
     1) Litchfield, Brad                2) Norsworthy, Nelson             
     3) Katz, Matt                      4) Cole, Scott                    
  3 Worcester State College  'A'                        8:33.96  
  4 American International College  'A'                 8:46.80  
     1) Branch, Mikell                  2) Forbes, Malcolm                
     3) Hegarty, Mathew                 4) Maheux, Dennis                 
  5 Suny Cobleskill  'A'                                9:35.84  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lopardo, Dante               Ric                      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Willett, Max                 Ric                      1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Goldson, Terry               Aic                      1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Herzog, Camden               Worcester St             1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Velasquez, Tomas             Suny Coblesk             1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Roberts, Justin              Aic                      1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Torres, Chris                Suny Coblesk                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Jacob              Suny Coblesk             4.15m   13-07.25 
  2 Whittmeyer, Kameron          Suny Coblesk             4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Dinatale, Louis              Worcester St             3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Phillips, Justin             Mohawk V CC              3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Fitzgerald, William          Worcester St             3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Branch, Mikell               Aic                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice             Aic                      6.83m  +0.0  22-05.00 
  2 amilcar, kevin               Suny Coblesk             6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
  3 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00 
  4 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                 6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
  5 Lopardo, Dante               Ric                      6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
  6 Velasquez, Tomas             Suny Coblesk             6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75 
  7 Asbeck, Sam                  Pace                     6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
  8 Willett, Max                 Ric                      6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
  9 Torres, Chris                Suny Coblesk             5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
 10 Flynn, Chris                 Una                      5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
 11 Kuti, Charles                Ric                      5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
 12 Jackson, Joshua              Worcester St             5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25 
 13 Herzog, Camden               Worcester St             5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00 
 14 Rellerford, Antoine          Aic                      5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
 15 Roberts, Justin              Aic                      5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
 16 Fierro, Jesse                Pace                     5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
 17 Oyelohunnu, Pius             Worcester St             5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
 18 Chandaragga, Eric            Pace                     5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
 -- Gomez, Aldin                 Suny Coblesk              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                14.06m  +0.0  46-01.50 
  2 Gomez, Aldin                 Suny Coblesk            13.84m  +0.0  45-05.00 
  3 Calenda, Maurice             Aic                     13.72m  +0.0  45-00.25 
  4 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                13.52m  +0.0  44-04.25 
  5 Flynn, Chris                 Una                     12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75 
  6 Sanon, Glad                  Mohawk V CC             12.76m  +0.0  41-10.50 
  7 Lawson, Deion                Aic                     12.74m   NWI  41-09.75 
  8 Lopardo, Dante               Ric                     12.73m  +0.0  41-09.25 
  9 Jackson, Joshua              Worcester St            11.66m  +0.0  38-03.25 
 10 Goldson, Terry               Aic                     11.58m  +0.0  38-00.00 
 11 Torres, Chris                Suny Coblesk            10.85m  +0.0  35-07.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carpentar, Dan               Pace                    13.33m   43-09.00 
  2 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan                12.99m   42-07.50 
  3 Bunion, Leonard              Aic                     12.36m   40-06.75 
  4 Hoffman, Newman              Wesleyan                11.70m   38-04.75 
  5 Talbot, Pear                 Wesleyan                11.59m   38-00.25 
  6 Starka, Paul                 Aic                     11.52m   37-09.50 
  7 William, Edwin               Aic                     11.04m   36-02.75 
  8 Kuwahara, Derek              Wesleyan                10.85m   35-07.25 
  9 Merkman, Charles             Aic                     10.34m   33-11.25 
 10 Brown, Andrew                Aic                     10.22m   33-06.50 
 11 Arena, Frank                 Worcester St             9.81m   32-02.25 
 12 Naikelis, Joseph             Worcester St             9.47m   31-01.00 
 13 Anderson, Robert             Worcester St             9.17m   30-01.00 
 14 Sharma, Robert               Worcester St             8.67m   28-05.50 
 15 Aveezie, Matthew             Aic                      7.86m   25-09.50 
 16 Owusu, Paul                  Worcester St             7.48m   24-06.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sickler, Chris               Mohawk V CC             41.09m     134-10 
  2 Valentin, Joe                Suny Coblesk            36.81m     120-09 
  3 Polak, James                 Ric                     35.54m     116-07 
  4 Skarka, Paul                 Aic                     35.48m     116-05 
  5 Kuwahara, Derek              Wesleyan                34.59m     113-06 
  6 Bunion, Leonard              Aic                     34.03m     111-08 
  7 Stockton, Travis             Ric                     33.60m     110-03 
  8 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan                32.56m     106-10 
  9 Macera, James                Worcester St            29.93m      98-02 
 10 William, Edwin               Aic                     29.90m      98-01 
 11 Pierlioni, Tony              Ric                     29.83m      97-10 
 12 Bressette, Heath             Suny Coblesk            28.21m      92-07 
 13 Brown, Andrew                Aic                     28.01m      91-11 
 14 Naikelis, Joseph             Worcester St            26.96m      88-05 
 15 Arena, Frank                 Worcester St            26.36m      86-06 
 16 Aveezie, Matthew             Aic                     26.05m      85-05 
 17 Anderson, Robert             Worcester St            22.87m      75-00 
 18 Sharma, Robert               Worcester St            20.74m      68-00 
 19 Owusu, Paul                  Worcester St            19.10m      62-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howard, Mark                 Una                     45.88m     150-06 
  2 Sideleau, Scott              Una                     45.50m     149-03 
  3 Macera, James                Worcester St            42.22m     138-06 
  4 Valentin, Joe                Suny Coblesk            39.53m     129-08 
  5 Sickler, Chris               Mohawk V CC             38.18m     125-03 
  6 Polak, James                 Ric                     33.53m     110-00 
  7 Arena, Curtis                Mohawk V CC             33.23m     109-00 
  8 Bressette, Heath             Suny Coblesk            32.89m     107-11 
  9 Hoffman, Newman              Wesleyan                31.98m     104-11 
 10 Anderson, Robert             Worcester St            27.91m      91-07 
 11 Naikelis, Joseph             Worcester St            23.90m      78-05 
 12 Sharma, Robert               Worcester St            18.48m      60-07 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Herzog, Camden               Worcester St            55.10m     180-09 
  2 Johnson, Mark                Worcester St            54.84m     179-11 
  3 Carpentar, Dan               Pace                    50.58m     165-11 
  4 Willett, Max                 Ric                     47.43m     155-07 
  5 Roberts, Justin              Aic                     45.61m     149-08 
  6 Kuwahara, Derek              Wesleyan                44.10m     144-08 
  7 Naikelis, Joseph             Worcester St            40.20m     131-11 
  8 Pynckel, Nathan              Mohawk V CC             38.29m     125-07 
  9 Johnson, Adam                Ric                     37.89m     124-04 
 10 Talbot, Pear                 Wesleyan                37.78m     123-11 
 11 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan                37.60m     123-04 
 12 Lopardo, Dante               Ric                     34.68m     113-09 
 13 Phillips, Justin             Mohawk V CC             33.83m     111-00 
 14 William, Edwin               Aic                     32.74m     107-05 
 15 Arena, Curtis                Mohawk V CC             32.02m     105-01 
 16 Brown, Andrew                Aic                     31.47m     103-03 
 17 Ibsen, Christian             Dutchess CC             23.04m      75-07 
 -- Aveezie, Matthew             Aic                       FOUL