Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2007-08 WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD ROSTER

HEAD COACH: Walter Curry (7th season)
ASSISTANT COACHES:
John Crooke, Tim Johnson
MANAGER: Mitch Goldfarb '08 

Name Class Event Hometown / Secondary School
Tom Akita So. DIS Moraga, Calif. / Campolindo HS
Kenton Atta-Krah* Jr. SPR Rome, Italy / Cheltenham HS (Pa.)
Sydney Berkman So. DIS Chicago, Ill. / Lincoln Park HS
Jonah Blumstein* Jr. DIS Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale HS
Scott Cole Jr. DIS Newton, Mass. / Newton North HS
Chris Coleman* So. DIS Chicago, Ill. / Francis W. Parker School
David Foregger Fr. SPR Berkeley Heights, N.J. / Governor Livingston Reg. HS
Chris Foster* Jr. DIS Lindon, Utah / Meridian School
Andrew Freitas Fr. SPR Danbury, Conn. / Danbury HS
Jadeene Gabay So. SPR Brooklyn, N.Y. / Mount Greylock Reg. HS
Christopher Greene Sr. DIS Staten Island, N.Y. / Staten Island Technical HS
Sam Grover* Sr. JUM Williston, Vt. / Champlain Valley Union HS
Newman Hoffman* Jr. THR South Salem, N.Y. / Hackley School
Dane Jackson Fr. JUM Oakland, Calif. / The College Preparatory School
Bo Jung* So. HUR Rockville Centre, N.Y. / South Side HS
Henry Kaplan* So. DIS Westport, Conn. / Staples HS
Matt Katz Fr. DIS San Francisco, Calif. / The College Preparatory School
Sam Kurtis* So. DIS Florence, Mass. / Williston Northampton School
Derek Kuwahara* Jr. THR Torrance, Calif. / South HS
Anwell Lanfranco*# Sr. THR Salem, N.H. / Phillips Academy (Mass.)
Charlie Lang Fr. DIS Brooklyn, N.Y. / Stuyvesant HS
Tommie Lark Fr. JUM Haverhill, Mass. / Amherst Reg. HS
Brad Litchfield* Jr. DIS Hanover, Mass. / Hanover HS
Dan Heinrich Manuyag* So. SPR Cranford, N.J. / Cranford HS
Samuel Maritim So. SPR Kapsabet, Kenya / Kapsabet Boys HS
Mike Moody* So. THR Portland, Maine / North Yarmouth Academy
Phu Nguyen* Jr. SPR Pomona, Calif. / Pomona HS
Nelson Norsworthy* So. DIS Pflugerville, Texas / Hendrickson HS
Nolan Prunty* Jr. SPR Bellingham, Wash. / Palo Alto Senior HS (Calif.)
Matt Shea* Sr. DIS Avon, Conn. / Kingswood Oxford School
Brendan Sheehan Fr. DIS Longmeadow, Mass. / Longmeadow HS
Kyle Shin Fr. JUM Storrs, Conn. / Edwin O. Smith HS
Avinash Sridhar So. DIS Holliston, Mass. / Holliston HS
Pearce Talbot Jr. THR Summit, N.J. / Summit HS
David Tassone* Jr. DIS Arlington, Mass. / Arlington HS
Sean Watson*# Sr. DIS Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Chadwick School

*2006-07 Letterwinner (21)
#Co-Captain