Licensed to Platt Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010 02:51 PM
                     Wesleyan  Invitational 2 - 1/16/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Richardson, Occean  SO Medgar Evers              6.77Q  2 
  2       Carapella, AJ       SR Oswego State              6.83Q  1 
  3       Dick, Nkosi         SR Medgar Evers              6.84q  1 
  4       Galletta, Josh      SR Oswego State              6.87q  1 
  5       Bent, Dan           FR Middlebury C              7.00q  2 
  6       Gabay, Jadeene      SR Wesleyan                  7.03q  1 
  7       Ward, Maxson        FR Wesleyan                  7.20q  1 
  8       Cabrera, Andres     SO Queens Colle              7.32q  2 
  9       Rodriquez, Omar     SO Queensboroug              7.37   2 
 10       Makotsi, Tinashe    SR Queens Colle              7.41   2 
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Richardson, Occean  SO Medgar Evers              6.70  
  2       Galletta, Josh      SR Oswego State              6.79  
  3       Carapella, AJ       SR Oswego State              6.80  
  4       Dick, Nkosi         SR Medgar Evers              6.85  
  5       Bent, Dan           FR Middlebury C              7.00  
  6       Gabay, Jadeene      SR Wesleyan                  7.01  
  7       Ward, Maxson        FR Wesleyan                  7.16  
  8       Cabrera, Andres     SO Queens Colle              7.28  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Montroy, John       SO Middlebury C              8.05q 
  2       Cornacchione, Loui  FR Middlebury C              8.64q 
  3       Forde, Terrance     FR Queens Colle              8.78q 
  4       Kramarchyk, Demetr  FR Oswego State              9.11q 
  5       Dottin, James       FR Wesleyan                  9.25q 
  6       Dede, Adam          JR Middlebury C             10.68q 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Montroy, John       SO Middlebury C              8.01  
  2       Cornacchione, Loui  FR Middlebury C              8.74  
  3       Forde, Terrance     FR Queens Colle              8.88  
  4       Dottin, James       FR Wesleyan                  9.10  
  5       Kramarchyk, Demetr  FR Oswego State              9.12  
  6       Dede, Adam          JR Middlebury C             10.47  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Carapella, AJ       SR Oswego State             23.56   1 
  2       Desrosiers, Jean    SO Queensboroug             23.72   1 
  3       Pacelle, Jack       FR Wesleyan                 23.77   2 
  4       Richardson, Occean  SO Medgar Evers             23.83   5 
  5       Groskeutz, Derek    FR Wesleyan                 24.30   5 
  6       Link, Nolan         FR Middlebury C             24.44   2 
  7       Boateng, Morrison   SO Manhattanvil             24.51   4 
  8       Gabriel, Phabinly   FR Wesleyan                 24.63   2 
  9       Cornacchione, Loui  FR Middlebury C             24.64   4 
 10       Dede, Adam          JR Middlebury C             24.86   3 
 11       Upshaw, Jahmel      SO Queensboroug             25.00   2 
 12       Ducalet, Vaner      SO Medgar Evers             25.04   3 
 13       Rodriquez, Omar     SO Queensboroug             25.65   3 
 14       Kramarchyk, Demetr  FR Oswego State             25.73   3 
 15       Forde, Terrance     FR Queens Colle             25.85   4 
 16       Mathuren, Laurent   FR Queensboroug             25.92   4 
 17       Francois, Jerry     FR Queensboroug             26.38   4 
 18       Kane, Thorin        FR Oswego State             26.62   5 
 19       Stefar, Halsteat    FR Medgar Evers             27.77   5 
 20       Franklin, Guy       FR Queensboroug             28.27   5 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Boateng, Morrison   SO Manhattanvil             54.08   1 
  2       Leonard, Kevin      SO Oswego State             54.14   2 
  3       Lima, Andre         FR Wesleyan                 54.52   1 
  4       Gabay, Jadeene      SR Wesleyan                 55.24   1 
  5       Broadbelt, Brian    FR York College             57.07   1 
  6       Speath, Chad        FR Manhattanvil             59.21   2 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Godine, Addison     SO Middlebury C           1:27.14  
  2       Wood, Connor        JR Middlebury C           1:28.16  
  3       Cabrera, Andres     SO Queens Colle           1:29.10  
  4       Desrosiers, Jean    SO Queensboroug           1:29.15  
  5       Mooty, Jason        SO Middlebury C           1:29.17  
  6       Andersen, Pete      FR Middlebury C           1:30.67  
  7       Onah, Michael       FR Wesleyan               1:30.90  
  8       Shin, Kyle          JR Wesleyan               1:33.11  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Phillip, Ronel      FR York College           2:03.53  
  2       Sridhar, Avinash    JR Wesleyan               2:03.61  
  3       Weekes, Tarik       FR York College           2:06.16  
  4       Norswortyhy, Nelso  SR Wesleyan               2:08.50  
  5       Starikov, Lev       JR Queens Colle           2:10.59  
  6       Adetola, Paul       FR York College           2:11.48  
  7       Francois, Jerry     FR Queensboroug           2:14.49  
  8       Nunez, Rafael       SO Queensboroug           2:14.60  
  9       Fleming, Lance      SO York College           2:14.76  
 10       Mazzoni, Claudio    SR Queens Colle           2:15.17  
 11       Jacquet, Kenny      JR York College           2:16.27  
 12       Dikelshpan, Lior    SR Queens Colle           2:18.67  
 13       Mathuren, Laurent   FR Queensboroug           2:20.90  
 14       Marrero, Joshua     SO Manhattanvil           2:33.87  
 15       Adeinka, Adebola    SO Medgar Evers           2:39.16  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wojtanik, Eric      SO Oswego State           2:43.62  
  2       Clavet, Corey       JR Manhattanvil           2:48.70  
  3       Rozler, Jeff        FR Oswego State           3:01.15  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Spring, Justin      SR Wesleyan               4:29.67  
  2       Lang, Charles       JR Wesleyan               4:35.62  
  3       Rozler, Jeff        FR Oswego State           5:02.34  
  4       Munoz, Yorki        SO Queensboroug           5:27.00  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Terrett, Jack       JR Middlebury C           9:05.59  
  2       Davies, Jack        FR Middlebury C           9:07.28  
  3       Lee, Anthony        FR Middlebury C           9:18.11  
  4       Bott, Mike          JR Oswego State           9:28.35  
  5       Dickson, Donny      SO Middlebury C           9:31.72  
  6       Dikeman, Samson     JR Oswego State           9:36.44  
  7       Korzinski, Ryan     FR Oswego State          10:09.98  
  8       Netzband, Cody      SR Oswego State          10:33.99  
  9       Munoz, Yorki        SO Queensboroug          10:48.02  
 10       Szarkowicz, Mike    SO Manhattanvil          11:01.91  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gazzara, Max        FR Queens Colle          16:33.44  
  2       Jacquet, Kenny      JR York College          17:08.89  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 York College  'A'                                   3:35.93  
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:36.37  
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                             3:36.42  
  4 Oswego State  'A'                                   3:37.53  
  5 Queensborough Community Colleg  'A'                 3:39.41  
  6 Medgar Evers College  'A'                           3:56.21  
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Chamberlain, Mike   SO Oswego State             6.37m   20-10.75 
  2       Dick, Nkosi         SR Medgar Evers             6.06m   19-10.75 
  3       Jan, Jason          SO Middlebury C             5.88m   19-03.50 
  4       Gabriel, Phabinly   FR Wesleyan                 5.87m   19-03.25 
  5       Galletta, Josh      SR Oswego State             5.85m   19-02.50 
  6       Cambell, Kadeem     FR Medgar Evers             5.81m   19-00.75 
  7       Ward, Maxson        FR Wesleyan                 5.52m   18-01.50 
  8       Athan, Robert       SR Middlebury C             5.48m   17-11.75 
  9       Montello, Nick      SO Middlebury C             5.46m   17-11.00 
 10       Dottin, James       FR Wesleyan                 5.02m   16-05.75 
 11       Dede, Adam          JR Middlebury C             4.65m   15-03.25 
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Delaney, Marc       SO Middlebury C            12.27m   40-03.25 
  2       Bereza, Sean        SO Oswego State            12.20m   40-00.50 
  3       Rudd, Nathan        FR Middlebury C            11.74m   38-06.25 
  4       Bly, Kris           JR Oswego State            11.31m   37-01.25 
  5       Burnett, Steve      FR York College            10.07m   33-00.50 
  6       Nilsson, Lave       FR Middlebury C             6.92m   22-08.50 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Chamberlain, Mike   SO Oswego State            13.21m   43-04.25 
  2       Cambell, Kadeem     FR Medgar Evers            13.13m   43-01.00 
 --       Ward, Maxson        FR Wesleyan                  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Cambell, Kadeem     FR Medgar Evers             1.72m    5-07.75 
  2       Niles, Alex         JR York College             1.62m    5-03.75 
  3       Dede, Adam          JR Middlebury C             1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Trigo, Roger        FR Oswego State            13.21m   43-04.25 
  2       Bereza, Sean        SO Oswego State            12.75m   41-10.00 
  3       Alexis, Elston      FR Medgar Evers            11.67m   38-03.50 
  4       Delaney, Marc       SO Middlebury C            11.58m   38-00.00 
  5       Alexis, Leston      FR Medgar Evers            11.20m   36-09.00 
  6       Synder, Josh        SO Oswego State            10.50m   34-05.50 
  7       Burnett, Steve      FR York College             9.89m   32-05.50 
  8       Skeete, Jonathan    FR Medgar Evers             9.48m   31-01.25 
  9       Welsh, Christ       FR Medgar Evers             7.99m   26-02.75 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dede, Adam          JR Middlebury C          14-00.00      4.26m 
  2       Makotsi, Tinashe    SR Queens Colle          12-06.00      3.81m 
  3       Jenny, Barkley      SO Middlebury C          12-00.00      3.65m 
  4       Harrold, Kyle       FR Middlebury C          11-06.00      3.50m 
  4       Sripad, Abhishek    JR Middlebury C          11-06.00      3.50m 
  6       Athan, Robert       SR Middlebury C          11-06.00      3.50m 
 --       Kane, Thorin        FR Oswego State                NH            
 --       Charalambous, Anth  FR Queens Colle                NH            
 
Event 19  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                             8:54.07  
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ashman, Chianne     SO York College              7.37Q  1 
  2       Charles, Gabrielle  SO Medgar Evers              7.70Q  2 
  3       Stewart-Washington  FR Medgar Evers              7.74q  2 
  4       Boggan, Megan       SR Oswego State              7.94q  1 
  5       Ripple, Christine   SO Oswego State              8.08q  1 
  6       Wright, Alicia      SR Medgar Evers              8.10q  1 
  7       Harford, Tervana    FR Medgar Evers              8.11q  1 
  8       Dutchess, Janell    SR Oswego State              8.65q  2 
  9       Cho, Yulhee         JR Wesleyan                  8.83   1 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Ashman, Chianne     SO York College              7.38  
  2       Charles, Gabrielle  SO Medgar Evers              7.63  
  3       Stewart-Washington  FR Medgar Evers              7.79  
  4       Boggan, Megan       SR Oswego State              7.94  
  5       Harford, Tervana    FR Medgar Evers              8.07  
  6       Ripple, Christine   SO Oswego State              8.14  
  7       Dutchess, Janell    SR Oswego State              8.85  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Martinez, Mia       SO Middlebury C              8.85q 
  2       Dodge, Emily        FR Middlebury C              9.06q 
  3       Sheffrin, Kiran     SR Wesleyan                  9.19q 
  4       McLean, Molly       FR Middlebury C              9.68q 
  5       Sisson, Julia       -- Middlebury C             10.27q 
  6       Zalk, Alexi         FR Middlebury C             10.98q 
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Martinez, Mia       SO Middlebury C              9.10  
  2       Dodge, Emily        FR Middlebury C              9.15  
  3       Sheffrin, Kiran     SR Wesleyan                  9.19  
  4       McLean, Molly       FR Middlebury C              9.87  
  5       Sisson, Julia       -- Middlebury C             10.29  
  6       Zalk, Alexi         FR Middlebury C             11.09  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Wickham, Kadisha    SO York College             25.94   1 
  2       Ashman, Chianne     SO York College             26.63   1 
  3       Monti, Lia          FR Wesleyan                 27.73   1 
  4       Rankin, Wendella    JR York College             27.85   1 
  5       Stewart-Washington  FR Medgar Evers             28.34   4 
  6       Charles, Gabrielle  SO Medgar Evers             28.39   2 
  7       Middleton, Gerale   FR Queensboroug             28.41   4 
  8       Wilson, Allana      SR York College             28.45   2 
  9       Boggan, Megan       SR Oswego State             28.74   3 
  9       Harford, Tervana    FR Medgar Evers             28.74   4 
 11       McLean, Molly       FR Middlebury C             29.35   3 
 12       Ripple, Christine   SO Oswego State             30.73   2 
 13       Dutchess, Janell    SR Oswego State             32.04   2 
 14       Petgrave, Jollisa   FR Queensboroug             32.20   4 
 15       Alton, Katie        SO Manhattanvil             32.43   4 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Wickham, Kadisha    SO York College           1:02.05   1 
  2       Monti, Lia          FR Wesleyan               1:03.02   1 
  3       Wilson, Allana      SR York College           1:04.32   1 
  4       Richardson, Paula   FR Medgar Evers           1:04.70   2 
  5       Rankin, Wendella    JR York College           1:04.80   1 
  6       Ross, Roshell       FR Medgar Evers           1:06.41   2 
  7       Nelson, Navia       FR Medgar Evers           1:07.08   1 
  8       Alton, Katie        SO Manhattanvil           1:12.28   2 
  9       Petgrave, Jollisa   FR Queensboroug           1:16.90   2 
 10       Kingsberg, Emma     SO Wesleyan               1:18.77   2 
 
Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Fanning, Rebecca    SO Middlebury C           1:40.50  
  2       Ryan-Davies, Julie  FR Middlebury C           1:42.60  
  3       Hensiek, Sarah      FR Wesleyan               1:44.05  
  4       Saldanha, Kaitlyn   JR Middlebury C           1:44.13  
  5       Frieze, Julia       SO Wesleyan               1:45.33  
  6       Tauriello, Angelee  FR Oswego State           1:47.14  
  7       Dekorne, Helen      SO Wesleyan               1:49.12  
  8       Conroy, Amanda      FR Oswego State           1:59.36  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Nkrumah, Alexandra  SR York College           2:23.66  
  2       Brennan, Ceili      FR Wesleyan               2:25.05  
  3       Kunycky, Chrsitina  JR Middlebury C           2:31.93  
  4       Renaud, Taneisha    SR York College           2:34.70  
  5       Avila, Indira       SO Queens Colle           2:40.12  
  6       Davidson, Kelly     FR Manhattanvil           2:46.88  
  7       Brown, Fiona        SR York College           2:47.31  
  8       Kurner, Lisa        FR Queensboroug           3:03.69  
  9       Ramirez, Jacquline  SO Queens Colle           3:09.80  
 10       Maldonado, Olivia   FR Manhattanvil           3:17.73  
 11       Mahady, Pilar       SO Manhattanvil           3:20.13  
 12       Mushcio, Nicole     FR Manhattanvil           3:24.22  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Saldanha, Kaitlyn   JR Middlebury C           3:08.69  
  2       Condit, Cailey      SR Middlebury C           3:10.15  
  3       O-Brien, Sarah      FR Middlebury C           3:11.43  
  4       Berry, Jessica      FR Middlebury C           3:14.95  
  5       McNiff, Avery       SO Middlebury C           3:17.33  
  6       Sanborn, Rachel     FR Oswego State           3:21.24  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Renaud, Taneisha    SR York College           5:56.89  
  2       Bonhomme, Beatrice  SO Medgar Evers           6:15.43  
  3       Brown, Fiona        SR York College           6:32.62  
  4       Kurner, Lisa        FR Queensboroug           6:55.68  
  5       Mahady, Pilar       SO Manhattanvil           7:01.52  
  6       Mushcio, Nicole     FR Manhattanvil           7:16.26  
  7       Maldonado, Olivia   FR Manhattanvil           7:27.46  
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lee, Amanda         JR Middlebury C          10:55.47  
  2       Spring, Sophia      JR Middlebury C          10:56.66  
  3       Neubauer, Patricia  JR Manhattanvil          12:51.43  
  4       Granata, Amanda     SR Manhattanvil          13:20.22  
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Neville, Ravenna    SR Wesleyan              18:29.92  
  2       Avila, Indira       SO Queens Colle          19:55.99  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 York College  'A'                                   4:09.68  
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                             4:14.08  
  3 Medgar Evers College  'A'                           4:26.24  
  4 Oswego State  'A'                                   4:31.75  
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dodge, Emily        FR Middlebury C             4.73m   15-06.25 
  2       Kulowski, Kathryn   JR Wesleyan                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  3       Sisson, Julia       -- Middlebury C             4.17m   13-08.25 
  4       Girsdansky, Gwendo  FR Oswego State             3.95m   12-11.50 
  5       Robertson, Lissett  JR Medgar Evers             3.91m   12-10.00 
  6       Zalk, Alexi         FR Middlebury C             3.61m   11-10.25 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Swan, Ashley        FR Wesleyan                 9.94m   32-07.50 
  2       Harris, Lane        FR Wesleyan                 9.30m   30-06.25 
  3       Shin, Kora          SR Wesleyan                 8.54m   28-00.25 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dodge, Emily        FR Middlebury C            10.40m   34-01.50 
  2       Girsdansky, Gwendo  FR Oswego State             8.21m   26-11.25 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Doering, Grace      FR Middlebury C             1.52m    4-11.75 
  2       Wickham, Kadisha    SO York College             1.47m    4-09.75 
  3       Kulowski, Kathryn   JR Wesleyan                 1.42m    4-07.75 
  4       Zalk, Alexi         FR Middlebury C             1.42m    4-07.75 
  5       Nkrumah, Alexandra  SR York College             1.32m    4-04.00 
  6       Kingsberg, Emma     SO Wesleyan                 1.22m    4-00.00 
 --       Sisson, Julia       -- Middlebury C                NH            
 --       Richardson, Paula   FR Medgar Evers                NH            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Yager, Samantha     FR Oswego State            10.36m   34-00.00 
  2       Swan, Ashley        FR Wesleyan                 9.75m   32-00.00 
  3       Fuschetto, Daniela  SO Queens Colle             9.17m   30-01.00 
  4       Harris, Lane        FR Wesleyan                 8.41m   27-07.25 
  5       Sisson, Julia       -- Middlebury C             8.24m   27-00.50 
  6       Monaco, Emily       SO Queens Colle             7.96m   26-01.50 
  7       Zalk, Alexi         FR Middlebury C             7.65m   25-01.25 
  8       Thessaly, Belizari  SO York College             7.48m   24-06.50 
  9       Losier, Maria       SO York College             6.88m   22-07.00 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Breton, Jocelyn     SO Middlebury C           9-00.00      2.74m 
 --       Baker, Danielle     FR Middlebury C                NH            
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                            10:06.71  
  2 Middlebury College  'B'                           x10:17.90