Licensed to North East Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2010 04:40 PM
       ECAC Division III T&F Championship Meet - 5/13/2010 to 5/14/2010        
                     Springfield College - Springfield, MA                     
                    LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com/ecac                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        ECAC: # 10.59  2007        Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodruff, Eric            JR Moravian               10.56      10.58Q  2.9  2 
  2 Dunkelberger, Daniel      SO Gwynedd-Merc           10.65      10.70Q  2.6  3 
  3 Headley, Steve            SR Springfield            10.40      10.84Q  0.8  1 
  4 Orenstein, Max            JR Ithaca                 10.75      10.71q  2.6  3 
  5 Light, Joshua             SR Lebanon Vall           10.93      10.82q  2.9  2 
  6 Gomes, Marc               SR Westfield St           11.01      10.97q  0.8  1 
  7 Simpson, Corey            FR Eastern Conn           11.00      10.98q  2.9  2 
  7 Amendola, Matt            SR Springfield            10.91      10.98q  0.8  1 
  9 Wetmore, Jeff             JR Ithaca                 10.89      11.01   2.9  2 
 10 Lowe, Brian               JR Eastern Conn           10.98      11.05   2.6  3 
 11 Cimino, Mark              SR Wheaton (Mas           11.05      11.08   2.6  3 
 12 Collins, Chris            SO Stockton               10.91      11.16   0.8  1 
 13 LeBlanc, Jean             SR Kean                   10.96      11.17   2.6  3 
 13 Keliojor, Sam             FR Gwynedd-Merc           11.02      11.17   2.9  2 
 15 Thomas, DeShaun           JR Farmingdale            11.05      11.18   2.9  2 
 16 Carver, Cevon             SR Brockport St           11.01      11.23   0.8  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        ECAC: # 10.59  2007        Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland State               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Steve            SR Springfield            10.84      10.43# -1.5  10   
  2 Woodruff, Eric            JR Moravian               10.58      10.65  -1.5   8   
  3 Orenstein, Max            JR Ithaca                 10.71      10.83  -1.5   6   
  4 Light, Joshua             SR Lebanon Vall           10.82      10.90  -1.5   4.50 Dead heat
  4 Dunkelberger, Daniel      SO Gwynedd-Merc           10.70      10.90  -1.5   4.50 Dead heat
  6 Amendola, Matt            SR Springfield            10.98      10.95  -1.5   3   
  7 Gomes, Marc               SR Westfield St           10.97      11.05  -1.5   2   
  8 Simpson, Corey            FR Eastern Conn           10.98      11.10  -1.5   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        ECAC: # 21.54  2005        Thomas Hunter, William Paterson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Headley, Steve            SR Springfield            21.10      21.16# -1.0  3  10   
  2 Woodruff, Eric            JR Moravian               20.82      21.49# -1.0  3   8   
  3 Dunkelberger, Daniel      SO Gwynedd-Merc           21.66      21.73  -1.0  3   6   
  4 Ibric, Merzudin           SR Wheaton (Mas           21.62      21.74  -1.0  3   5   
  5 Orenstein, Max            JR Ithaca                 21.28      21.76  -1.0  3   4   
  6 Wetmore, Jeff             JR Ithaca                 21.55      21.82  -1.0  3   3   
  7 Gomes, Marc               SR Westfield St           21.95      22.20  -1.3  2   2   
  8 Mastrosimone, Chris       FR Ithaca                 21.75      22.23  -1.0  3   1   
  9 Amendola, Matt            SR Springfield            22.25      22.24  -0.1  1 
  9 Robinson, Cailean         SO Wheaton (Mas           21.59      22.24  -1.0  3 
 11 Dedewo, Paul                 CCNY                   22.25      22.56  -1.3  2 
 12 Innocent, Bernard         SR Widener                22.16      22.62  -1.3  2 
 13 Hebert, Kyle              SR Bowdoin                22.10      22.64  -1.3  2 
 14 Balestrieri, Nicci        FR Ramapo                 22.25      22.70  -0.1  1 
 15 Thomas, DeShaun           JR Farmingdale            22.29      22.72  -0.1  1 
 16 Barber, Davis             JR Union                  22.28      22.88  -0.1  1 
 17 Clarke, Yruy              FR Medgar Evers           22.07      23.01  -1.3  2 
 18 Bernstein, Sean           FR Oneonta                21.94      24.60  -1.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        ECAC: # 47.32  2006        Bobby Young, Lincoln                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rooks, Demetrius          FR Stockton               48.25      48.01   3  10   
  2 Mastrosimone, Chris       FR Ithaca                 48.27      48.36   3   8   
  3 Scheetz, Ben              SO Amherst                48.46      48.38   3   6   
  4 Adams, Anthony            SO Gwynedd-Merc           48.83      48.60   3   5   
  5 Hebert, Kyle              SR Bowdoin                48.37      49.09   3   4   
  6 Dedewo, Paul                 CCNY                   49.07      49.10   3   3   
  7 Fusco, Richard            SO Williams               49.37      49.21   2   2   
  8 windley, shaquell         FR Cobleskill             48.80      49.28   3   1   
  9 Scott, Richard            SO Alfred                 49.56      49.46   2 
 10 Wood, Micah               SR Middlebury             49.57      49.51   2 
 11 Koury, Doug               SO Ithaca                 49.33      49.82   2 
 12 N'Tow, George             FR RIC                    49.17      49.87   3 
 13 Moore, Jake               SO Southern Mai           49.88      49.89   1 
 14 Barber, Davis             JR Union                  49.20      49.93   2 
 15 Chipman, Parker           FR Southern Mai           49.82      50.08   1 
 16 Kamalu, Oscar             SR Lehman                 49.80      50.23   2 
 17 Hamm, Peter               JR Plattsburgh            50.04      50.30   1 
 18 Ferrizzi, Brennon         JR Alvernia               49.76      50.32   2 
 19 Stass, Jake               SR Ramapo                 49.66      50.48   2 
 20 Taylor, Justin            FR Moravian               49.82      51.26   1 
 21 Ibeh, Nnaemeka            SR Rutgers-Newa           50.09      54.13   1 
 -- Persson, Kevin            FR Kean                   49.99         FS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        ECAC: # 1:50.83  2007        Nick Stenuf, Nazareth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Najem, Peter              SR Keene State          1:51.72    1:51.56   3  10   
  2 Redmond, Frank            JR Misericordia         1:52.57    1:52.18   3   8   
  3 Kosgey, Edgar             SR Williams             1:54.40    1:52.30   2   6   
  4 Conn, Dennis              SO Widener              1:53.65    1:52.74   3   5   
  5 Daly, Sean                JR Oneonta              1:52.31    1:52.79   3   4   
  6 McMahill, Mac             JR Fredonia St.         1:54.61    1:53.10   2   3   
  7 Reynolds, Clay            JR Gettysburg           1:53.61    1:53.14   3   2   
  8 Geary, Dan                SR Gwynedd-Merc         1:52.74    1:53.38   3   1   
  9 Coleman, Chris            SR Wesleyan             1:54.86    1:54.50   2 
 10 Baillargeon, Alex         SR Trinity              1:54.46    1:54.72   2 
 11 Parisi, Steve             SR Moravian             1:54.58    1:55.48   2 
 12 Udel, Aaron               SR Brandeis             1:55.18    1:55.63   1 
 13 Yochum, Will              JR Amherst              1:53.64    1:55.90   3 
 14 Lee, Andrew J             JR Rochester            1:54.52    1:55.99   2 
 15 Pitmon, Adron             FR Amherst              1:54.87    1:56.70   1 
 16 Corsello, Steven          JR Amherst              1:52.69    1:59.32   3 
 17 Richardson, Justin        SR Southern Mai         1:55.20    2:01.05   1 
 -- Marvel, Jeff              FR Tufts                1:53.93         FS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: # 3:51.10  2004        Matt Winkler, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yochum, Will              JR Amherst              3:50.20    3:48.73#  10   
  2 Guarino, Nick             JR Fredonia St.         3:49.58    3:48.74#   8   
  3 Kamm, Connor              SR Williams             3:51.64    3:49.58#   6   
  4 Corsello, Steven          JR Amherst              3:52.54    3:50.49#   5   
  5 Ogilvie, Thompson         SR Bowdoin              3:52.35    3:52.62    4   
  6 Koima, Josephat           SO Williams             3:56.12    3:54.36    3   
  7 Waters, Michael           SR Middlebury           3:53.11    3:55.15    2   
  8 Holgate, Devon            JR Brandeis             3:55.68    3:56.17    1   
  9 Iwanicki, Frank           SR Rutgers-Camd         3:52.89    3:56.52  
 10 Macdonald, Adrian         SR Gettysburg           3:58.32    3:56.68  
 11 Yernye, Seth              SR Plattsburgh          4:00.91    3:58.00  
 12 Richardson, Justin        SR Southern Mai         3:59.43    3:59.76  
 13 Katz, Matt                JR Wesleyan             4:00.04    4:00.52  
 14 VanDenHengel, Matt        SO Gwynedd-Merc         4:01.09    4:00.67  
 15 Grebey, James             SO Hamilton             3:58.39    4:00.80  
 16 Boutin, Marc              SO Brandeis             3:57.22    4:00.97  
 17 Kibler, Chris             SO Fitchburg St         3:56.30    4:01.43  
 18 Carotenuto, Michael       FR Rowan                3:59.97    4:01.44  
 19 LeBlanc, Josh             JR St. Lawrence         4:01.53    4:01.58  
 20 Spring, Justin            SR Wesleyan             4:01.05    4:02.74  
 21 Ramirez, Frank            JR Rochester            4:00.35    4:03.17  
 22 Hale, Billy               SR Tufts                3:58.93    4:03.54  
 23 Grimes, Patrick           FR Amherst              3:59.17    4:03.66  
 24 French, Troy              JR Springfield          4:01.46    4:04.88  
 25 Manning, Ben              SO Southern Mai         4:01.71    4:06.06  
 26 DuBois, Eric              SO Rowan                           4:07.07  
 27 Zitek, Andrew             SO NYU                  3:55.68    4:09.08  
 28 Irr, Adam                 FR RIT                  4:00.52    4:10.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: # 14:51.37  2006        Neal Holtschulte, Williams               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Michael          SO Middlebury          14:39.85   14:54.22   10   
  2 Lang, Brian               JR Rochester           15:06.21   14:56.59    8   
  3 Murner, Daniel            SR Amherst             14:53.20   15:03.21    6   
  4 Gomes, Alex               SO Southern Mai        15:00.21   15:06.82    5   
  5 Manketlow, Peter          SR Brockport St        15:01.79   15:10.08    4   
  6 Watts, Corey              SR Williams            15:07.15   15:12.39    3   
  7 Harper, Daniel            SO MIT                 15:13.08   15:19.55    2   
  8 Price, Kyle               SR Ramapo              14:57.61   15:30.48    1   
  9 Eubank, Carlyle           SR Amherst             15:08.39   15:32.74  
 10 Pipp, Timothy             JR Keene State         15:06.19   15:38.22  
 11 Yernye, Seth              SR Plattsburgh         15:13.08   15:42.63  
 12 Perlis, Jeff              SR Williams            15:12.83   15:52.91  
 13 Bienkowski, Mike          SR Colby               15:10.38   15:55.15  
 14 Lutcza, Matt              SO Moravian            15:09.44   16:17.44  
 -- Samuel, Jared             SR Keene State         14:47.70        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: # 31:08.05  2005        Mike Bunker, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hatton, Colman            SR Bowdoin             31:34.84   31:35.44   10   
  2 Craighead, Dan            SO Ithaca              32:02.73   31:52.98    8   
  3 Avery, Matt               JR Brockport St        32:11.68   32:00.58    6   
  4 Vavra, James              SO Rochester           32:01.37   32:05.93    5   
  5 Every, Ronald             SR Gwynedd-Merc        32:07.77   32:07.32    4   
  6 Williams, Tom             SR Fredonia St.        31:50.74   32:14.06    3   
  7 Erskine, Andrew           FR Amherst             32:03.53   32:23.04    2   
  8 Brown, Peter              SR WPI                 31:49.28   32:31.17    1   
  9 Hoyt, Kevin               SO Keene State         32:20.93   32:37.84  
 10 Pinto, Jon                JR Rochester           32:20.11   33:16.98  
 11 Grim, Robert              JR Plattsburgh         32:24.06   33:34.85  
 12 Gordon, George            SR Rutgers-Camd        32:22.26   33:35.99  
 13 Duffty, Dan               SR WPI                 32:11.27   33:53.54  
 14 Fitzpatrick, Kyle         SO Babson              32:14.10   35:05.78  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        ECAC: # 14.27  2005        Paul Klemic, Richard Stockton               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Jermaine            FR Ramapo                 14.80      14.85Q  1.2  4 
  2 Abuouf, Mohamed           JR Stevens Inst           14.81      15.05Q  2.6  2 
  2 Marshall, Alec            JR RPI                    15.04      15.05Q  1.9  1 
  4 Starling, Nate            SO Worcester St           15.33      15.46Q  0.2  3 
  5 Brown, Kevon              FR Rutgers-Newa           14.94      15.07q  2.6  2 
  6 Rountree, Chris           FR Ursinus                15.00      15.10q  1.2  4 
  7 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai           15.31      15.12q  1.9  1 
  8 Edwardsen, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn           15.11      15.20q  1.9  1 
  9 Russell, Spencer          SO Amherst                15.33      15.28   1.2  4 
 10 Stark, Michael            JR Penn State-B           15.19      15.33   2.6  2 
 11 White, Kevin              SR Bridgewater            15.30      15.39   1.9  1 
 12 Carver, Cevon             SR Brockport St           15.54      15.43   2.6  2 
 13 Djaja, Brian              FR MIT                    15.21      15.45   2.6  2 
 14 Osenenko, Jim             JR Stockton               15.18      15.48   1.2  4 
 15 Lee, Cameron              FR RIT                    15.16      15.49   0.2  3 
 16 Brown, Steven             SO Farmingdale            15.25      15.50   1.2  4 
 17 Allen, Sheldon            FR Wheaton (Mas           14.75      15.51   0.2  3 
 18 Shaker, Evan              JR Ramapo                 15.56      15.55   1.9  1 
 19 Rosenberger, Nick         SO Gettysburg             15.71      15.62   2.6  2 
 20 coleman, daquan           FR Cobleskill             15.72      15.80   1.2  4 
 21 Servito, Victor           SO Stevens Inst           15.66      15.81   1.2  4 
 22 Confer, Matt              FR Ithaca                 15.62      15.83   0.2  3 
 23 Bass, Earl                SR Penn State-B           15.55      16.01   1.2  4 
 24 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                  15.55      16.07   0.2  3 
 25 Mondesir, Denard          SR Fitchburg St           15.76      16.09   1.9  1 
 -- Garcia, Esteban           JR RPI                    15.56         FS   1.9  1 
 -- Mussler, Joe              FR Brockport St           15.34         DQ   2.6  2  Hurdle Violation
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        ECAC: # 14.27  2005        Paul Klemic, Richard Stockton               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyd, Jermaine            FR Ramapo                 14.85      14.78   2.1  10   
  2 Marshall, Alec            JR RPI                    15.05      14.89   2.1   8   
  3 Brown, Kevon              FR Rutgers-Newa           15.07      15.02   2.1   6   
  4 Rountree, Chris           FR Ursinus                15.10      15.03   2.1   5   
  5 Abuouf, Mohamed           JR Stevens Inst           15.05      15.11   2.1   4   
  6 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai           15.12      15.21   2.1   3   
  7 Starling, Nate            SO Worcester St           15.46      15.32   2.1   2   
  8 Edwardsen, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn           15.20      15.44   2.1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        ECAC: # 52.44  2001        Yori Adegunwa, Ursinus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rooks, Demetrius          FR Stockton               53.34      53.30   4  10   
  2 Blyden, Jabulani          FR Williams               52.92      53.85   4   8   
  3 Marion, Matt              JR RIT                    53.88      53.90   4   6   
  4 Landon, Rusty             JR Brockport St           53.68      53.99   4   5   
  5 Boyd, Jermaine            FR Ramapo                 55.13      54.03   3   4   
  6 Denis, Gregory            JR Farmingdale            55.41      54.81   3   3   
  7 Marshall, Alec            JR RPI                    56.23      55.45   2   2   
  8 Barden, Kyle              SR RPI                    54.43      55.58   4   1   
  9 Coleman, Kyle             JR Coast Guard            54.78      55.64   4 
 10 Ambrosi, Steve            SO Moravian               56.06      56.07   2 
 11 Moloney, Dan              SO Ithaca                 55.20      56.16   3 
 12 coleman, daquan           FR Cobleskill             56.41      56.22   1 
 13 Merz, Trale               JR Waynesburg             55.17      56.36   3 
 14 Graves, Corey             FR Rutgers-Newa           56.26      56.47   2 
 15 Mitchell, Ceylon          SO Rochester              55.85      56.67   2 
 16 Ciborowski, Sean          FR Misericordia           56.29      57.08   1 
 17 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai           56.28      57.24   2 
 18 Callahan, Kyle            SR Fitchburg St           55.76      57.29   2 
 19 Cornacchione, Louis       FR Middlebury             56.59      57.60   1 
 20 Gauntt, Kevin             SR Rowan                  54.90      57.88   3 
 -- Garcia, Ricardo           FR Kean                   54.99         FS   3 
 -- Brown, Steven             SO Farmingdale            55.70        DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        ECAC: # 9:09.39  2005        Mike Bunker, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lang, Brian               JR Rochester            9:21.53    9:05.24#  10   
  2 Raduazo, Anthony          SO Williams             9:17.45    9:13.49    8   
  3 Boyd, Ryan                SO NYU                  9:15.84    9:26.08    6   
  4 Wortham, Andrew           FR Bates                9:23.77    9:28.56    5   
  5 Lane, Daniel              JR Rochester            9:26.80    9:32.71    4   
  6 Prevost, Richard          JR MIT                  9:22.05    9:37.84    3   
  7 McGrail, John             JR Amherst              9:34.00    9:38.22    2   
  8 Pietras, Zach             FR Springfield          9:21.82    9:46.00    1   
  9 Broderick, Brian          FR NYU                  9:39.59    9:53.99  
 10 Siperek, Trevor           SO Coast Guard          9:31.06    9:56.99  
 11 Mrkvicka, Michael         SR Coast Guard          9:37.61   10:00.15  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        ECAC: # 41.08  2005        , New Jersey City                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springfield                                         41.45      41.47   3  10   
     1) Brognano, Tom JR                2) Headley, Steve SR              
     3) Hay, Nickel JR                  4) Amendola, Matt SR              
  2 Moravian                                            41.81      41.56   3   8   
     1) Taylor, Justin FR               2) Woodruff, Eric JR              
     3) D'Angelo, Kyle SO               4) Jones, Warner JR               
  3 Ithaca                                              42.14      42.01   3   6   
     1) Turnbull, Brian JR              2) Mastrosimone, Chris FR         
     3) Orenstein, Max JR               4) Wetmore, Jeff JR               
  4 Gwynedd-Mercy                                       41.92      42.25   3   5   
     1) Keliojor, Sam FR                2) Dunkelberger, Daniel SO        
     3) Viola, Drew SO                  4) Adams, Anthony SO              
  5 Fitchburg St.                                       42.34      42.66   3   4   
     1) Jennings, Devon SR              2) Callahan, Kyle SR              
     3) DiNuccio, Jimmy FR              4) Iasevoli, Michael FR           
  6 Eastern Conn. St.                                   42.82      43.20   3   3   
     1) Simpson, Corey FR               2) Pates, Nicholas SO             
     3) Edwardsen, Tyler FR             4) Lowe, Brian JR                 
  7 Stevens Institute                                   43.30      43.27   2   2   
     1) McLeod, Greg SO                 2) Olugbenga, Olutossin FR        
     3) Echevarria, David FR            4) Abuouf, Mohamed JR             
  8 Amherst                                             43.10      43.28   2   1   
     1) Tsatsimpe, Thebe JR             2) Legister, Sean JR              
     3) Moore, Tommy JR                 4) Reed, Andrew SO                
  9 Bates                                               43.31      43.51   2 
     1) DeFrancis, Nicolas SR           2) Quinn, Ryan JR                 
     3) Carroll, Patrick JR             4) Woods, Tim FR                  
 10 Rutgers-Newark                                      43.51      43.53   2 
     1) Ibeh, Nnaemeka SR               2) Brown, Kevon FR                
     3) Stubbs, Shariff FR              4) Booker, Justin SR              
 11 Lebanon Valley                                      43.62      43.75   1 
     1) Lee, Justin JR                  2) Wiley, Caleb FR                
     3) Rockwell, Wes SO                4) Light, Joshua SR               
 12 Oswego State                                        43.85      43.82   1 
     1) Dudzinski, Kyle SO              2) Carapella, AJ SR               
     3) Kobuszewski, Geoff SR           4) Leonard, Kevin SO              
 13 Farmingdale St.                                     43.31      43.83   2 
     1) Jones, Donnell FR               2) Affum, Yaw FR                  
     3) Brown, Steven SO                4) Thomas, DeShaun JR             
 14 Delaware Valley                                     43.05      44.02   2 
     1) Jackson, Anthony FR             2) Masterson, Thomas SO           
     3) Betts, Naadir FR                4) Pitts, Travis SO               
 15 Alfred                                              43.95      44.04   1 
     1) Lopez, Chris FR                 2) Weaver, Jeremy FR              
     3) Brito, Randy SO                 4) Scott, Richard SO              
 16 Conn College                                        43.97      44.31   1 
     1) Gooch, Brian FR                 2) DeShields, Alex SO             
     3) Webbe, Rob JR                   4) Howd, Tommy JR                 
 17 City College of NY                                  43.37      44.33   2 
     1) Grange, Riccardo                2) Knama, Samuel                  
     3) Saint-Die, Alain                4) Simon, Darnell                 
     5) Vaughan, David                  6)                                
 18 Waynesburg                                          43.01      44.46   2 
     1) Merz, Trale JR                  2) Hudson, Tom SR                 
     3) Moder, William JR               4) Wrask, Jordan JR               
 -- Kean                                                41.86         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Ilogienboh, Imoleme FR          2) LeBlanc, Jean SR               
     3) Lucas, Aaron SO                 4) Clark, Barry FR                
 -- Southern Maine                                      42.81         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) McKeon, Jeremy SR               2) Moore, Jake SO                 
     3) Gobbi, Corey JR                 4) Joy, Zach JR                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        ECAC: # 3:13.72  2005        , New Jersey City                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams                                          3:16.26    3:15.01   2  10   
     1) Fogler, Chris FR                2) Fusco, Richard SO              
     3) Kearney, Tomas SO               4) Blyden, Jabulani FR            
  2 Amherst                                           3:16.55    3:16.34   2   8   
     1) Reed, Andrew SO                 2) Gary, Andre JR                 
     3) Moore, Tommy JR                 4) Scheetz, Ben SO                
  3 Springfield                                       3:17.91    3:16.43   2   6   
     1) Coyle, Kevin SO                 2) Quetant, Christopher JR        
     3) Behlmer, Kevin JR               4) Hay, Nickel JR                 
  4 Gwynedd-Mercy                                     3:23.41    3:19.23   1   5   
     1) Dunkelberger, Daniel SO         2) Lockhart, Derek SR             
     3) Geary, Dan SR                   4) Adams, Anthony SO              
  5 Ithaca                                            3:18.46    3:19.73   2   4   
     1) Koury, Doug SO                  2) Mastrosimone, Chris FR         
     3) Wetmore, Jeff JR                4) Orenstein, Max JR              
  6 Rpi                                               3:23.21    3:20.00   1   3   
     1) Marsan, Nathanael JR            2) Jackson, Timothy JR            
     3) Scalon, John FR                 4) Barden, Kyle SR                
  7 Moravian                                          3:23.26    3:20.51   1   2   
     1) Taylor, Justin FR               2) Woodruff, Eric JR              
     3) Jones, Warner JR                4) Parisi, Steve SR               
  8 Alfred                                            3:23.30    3:20.85   1   1   
     1) Consolo, Lee SR                 2) Weaver, Jeremy FR              
     3) Phillips, Matt SR               4) Scott, Richard SO              
  9 Kean                                              3:20.64    3:20.94   1 
     1) Persson, Kevin FR               2) Garcia, Ricardo FR             
     3) Pegeron, Chris JR               4) Gough, Matt JR                 
 10 Bates                                             3:23.58    3:21.82   1 
     1) DeFrancis, Nicolas SR           2) Corcoran, Peter SO             
     3) Quinn, Ryan JR                  4) LePage, James FR               
 11 Rit                                               3:19.78    3:21.91   2 
     1) Marion, Matt JR                 2) Sealander, Jon SR              
     3) Lee, Cameron FR                 4) Irr, Adam FR                   
 12 Southern Maine                                    3:18.74    3:22.09   2 
     1) Moore, Jake SO                  2) Rich, Codey FR                 
     3) Chipman, Parker FR              4) Sawyer, Jimmy SR               
 13 Farmingdale St.                                   3:19.75    3:23.70   2 
     1) Brown, Steven SO                2) Hall, Samar SO                 
     3) Denis, Gregory JR               4) Thomas, DeShaun JR             
 14 Ramapo                                            3:15.63    3:24.43   2 
     1) Stass, Jake SR                  2) Boyd, Jermaine FR              
     3) Hogan, Talon FR                 4) Balestrieri, Nicci FR          
 15 Rochester                                         3:22.32    3:26.94   1 
     1) Chisholm, Nicholas SO           2) Ramirez, Frank JR              
     3) Mitchell, Ceylon SO             4) Lane, Daniel JR                
 16 Fitchburg St.                                     3:23.41    3:28.38   1 
     1) Petersen, Jimmy SO              2) Jennings, Devon SR             
     3) DiNuccio, Jimmy FR              4) Iasevoli, Michael FR           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: # 6-11.75  2002        Dan Olson, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mondesir, Valdir          FR Ramapo                 2.07m      2.01m    6-07.00  10   
  2 Huch, Chris               SR Stockton               2.00m     J2.01m    6-07.00   8   
  3 Turner, Justin            FR Gwynedd-Merc           2.02m     J2.01m    6-07.00   6   
  4 Nerney, Brian             SO Alvernia               1.98m     J2.01m    6-07.00   5   
  5 Wise, Ken                 JR Rutgers-Camd           1.93m      1.96m    6-05.00   4   
  6 Cipollone, Michael        SR RPI                    1.98m     J1.96m    6-05.00   2.50
  6 Minnick, Greg             SO Gettysburg             2.00m     J1.96m    6-05.00   2.50
  8 Meehan, Joe               SO Lebanon Vall           1.93m     J1.96m    6-05.00   1   
  9 Lucas, Aaron              SO Kean                   1.93m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
 10 Stahlmann, Chris          JR Ithaca                 1.93m      1.91m    6-03.25 
 10 Souza, Cameron            FR Wheaton (Mas           1.93m      1.91m    6-03.25 
 10 Scott, Dustin             FR Plattsburgh            1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25 
 13 Storey, Ryan              FR Southern Mai           1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Jimenez, Dan              SR RPI                    1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25 
 -- Masterson, Thomas         SO Delaware Val           1.93m         NH            
 -- Jakubek, Kramer           JR Ithaca                 1.94m         NH            
 -- Koury, Doug               SO Ithaca                 1.93m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: # 16-00.75  2002        Eric Reissek, Richard Stockton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Mike             JR RIT                    5.07m      5.10m   16-08.75  10   
  2 Morette, Kyle             SO WPI                    4.71m      4.80m   15-09.00   8   
  3 Dalpiaz, Nicco            SO Moravian               4.72m     J4.80m   15-09.00   6   
  4 Metzger, Justin           SR RPI                    4.86m      4.70m   15-05.00   5   
  5 Tao, Greg                 SR MIT                    4.85m     J4.70m   15-05.00   4   
  6 Layng, Timothy            SO Moravian               4.72m      4.55m   14-11.00   3   
  7 Nakanishi, Brad           FR Tufts                  4.64m     J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  7 Kang, Denny               SO Penn State-B           4.76m     J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  9 Winkler, Orion            SO Southern Mai           4.72m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 10 Winn, Eston               JR Penn State-B           4.76m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 Stark, Michael            JR Penn State-B           4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 11 Read, Sam                 JR Tufts                  4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 11 Brown, Andrew             SR Ithaca                 4.70m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 14 Peterson, Nathan          SO MIT                    4.55m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 14 Willis, Jeff              FR Ithaca                 4.50m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 14 Hunt, Davey               SO MIT                    4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Ferrara, Zach             FR Brockport St           4.40m         NH            
 -- Bennett, Jerome           SR Bates                  4.40m         NH            
 -- Coppa, Ted                JR Usmma                  4.41m         NH            
 -- Vafadari, Cyrus           SO MIT                    4.55m         NH            
 -- Dede, Adam                JR Middlebury             4.49m         NH            
 -- Lazor, Adam               SO Ramapo                 4.40m         NH            
 -- Lewis, Casey              SR RPI                    4.55m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        ECAC: # 24-04.25  2001        Robert Tyson, Wheaton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              SO Springfield            7.00m      6.99m  +0.0  22-11.25  10   
  2 Mazany, Ronson            JR Penn State-B           7.00m      6.96m  +0.0  22-10.00   8   
  3 Tsatsimpe, Thebe          JR Amherst                7.16m      6.84m   1.2  22-05.25   6   
  4 Devins, Kyle              JR Ithaca                 7.01m      6.82m   0.2  22-04.50   5   
  5 Heberling, Jonathan       FR Moravian               6.76m      6.68m  -1.6  21-11.00   4   
  6 Paquin, Todd              FR Worcester St           6.77m      6.66m   0.7  21-10.25   3   
  7 Masterson, Thomas         SO Delaware Val           7.03m      6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00   2   
  8 Jones, Donnell            FR Farmingdale            6.73m      6.56m   1.0  21-06.25   1   
  9 Patterson, Isaaic         SO Ramapo                 6.73m      6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50 
 10 Ellis, Qasim              JR Farmingdale            6.93m      6.52m   0.8  21-04.75 
 10 Palmer, Brandon           SR Westfield St           6.79m      6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75 
 12 Lisa, Mark                SO Rowan                  7.01m      6.51m   0.7  21-04.25 
 13 Hamm, Peter               JR Plattsburgh            6.77m      6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 
 14 Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester St           6.84m      6.45m   1.4  21-02.00 
 15 Jennings, Devon           SR Fitchburg St           6.94m      6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        ECAC: # 50-02.50  2002        Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Samma, Alex               SR Conn College          14.70m     14.75m  +0.0  48-04.75  10   
  2 Kearney, Tomas            SO Williams              14.51m     14.37m  +0.0  47-01.75   8   
  3 Tsatsimpe, Thebe          JR Amherst               13.99m     14.24m  -1.3  46-08.75   6   
  4 Ellis, Qasim              JR Farmingdale           13.86m     14.17m  -0.6  46-06.00   5   
  5 Rubin, Steve              JR Williams              13.81m     14.14m   0.1  46-04.75   4   
  6 Flowers, Darius              Gallaudet             14.72m     14.13m  -0.4  46-04.25   3   
  7 Devins, Kyle              JR Ithaca                14.08m     14.02m  +0.0  46-00.00   2   
  8 St. Simon, Jeff           JR Farmingdale           14.09m     13.97m  -1.2  45-10.00   1   
  9 Hammond, Ben              SO Stockton              14.08m     13.93m  -1.9  45-08.50 
 10 Patterson, Isaaic         SO Ramapo                13.81m     13.77m  -1.5  45-02.25 
 11 King, Travis              FR Moravian              13.77m     13.68m  -1.1  44-10.75 
 12 Sanon, Gladimir           JR Plattsburgh           13.70m     13.56m  -1.2  44-06.00 
 13 Mazany, Ronson            JR Penn State-B          13.75m     13.50m  -0.1  44-03.50 
 13 Rountree, Chris           FR Ursinus               14.20m     13.50m  -0.6  44-03.50 
 15 Jones, Evan               SO Roger Willia          13.80m     13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75 
 16 Johns-Harris, Kurt        SR Farmingdale           13.73m     13.29m  -1.9  43-07.25 
 17 Minnick, Greg             SO Gettysburg            13.75m     13.23m  -0.6  43-05.00 
 18 O'Donnell, Rory           JR Mass. Mariti          13.73m     12.92m  -1.7  42-04.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: # 55-06.75  2006        Uzoma Orji, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard           SR Bates                 15.91m     15.30m   50-02.50  10   
  2 Oleinik, James            SR MIT                   15.99m     15.24m   50-00.00   8   
  3 Davis, Eric               SO Widener               14.79m     15.15m   49-08.50   6   
  4 Blieler, Zach             JR Lebanon Vall          14.63m     14.86m   48-09.00   5   
  5 Ross, Shawn               JR Alfred                14.30m     14.72m   48-03.50   4   
  6 Six, Matt                 SR Grove City            14.46m     14.61m   47-11.25   3   
  7 Kelly, Mitchell           JR MIT                   15.18m     14.48m   47-06.25   2   
  8 Waldman, Ethan            JR Bates                 14.60m     14.42m   47-03.75   1   
  9 Moulo, Matt               JR Fitchburg St          14.73m     14.24m   46-08.75 
 10 Badala, John              JR Kean                  14.65m     14.01m   45-11.75 
 11 McDonald, Anthony         SR MIT                   14.32m     13.98m   45-10.50 
 12 Lund, Ray                 JR Brockport St          14.73m     13.82m   45-04.25 
 12 Ehrhardt, Justin          FR Westfield St          14.48m     13.82m   45-04.25 
 14 Visconti, Frank           FR Delaware Val          14.82m     12.87m   42-02.75 
 -- Warriner, Wes             JR Stockton              14.50m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: # 187-03  2005        Dan Austin, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard           SR Bates                 46.45m     50.74m     166-06  10   
  2 Osucha, John              FR Brockport St          50.27m     48.77m     160-00   8   
  3 Murtagh, Christopher      JR Bates                 45.57m     48.30m     158-05   6   
  4 Kelly, Mitchell           JR MIT                   46.20m     48.05m     157-08   5   
  5 Collins, Fran             SR WPI                   44.71m     47.28m     155-01   4   
  6 Waldman, Ethan            JR Bates                 45.92m     46.86m     153-09   3   
  7 Gareffa, Brendan          JR Ramapo                46.78m     46.65m     153-01   2   
  8 Goulet, Mike              JR Trinity               46.77m     44.79m     146-11   1   
  9 Six, Matt                 SR Grove City            49.18m     44.00m     144-04 
 10 Moulo, Matt               JR Fitchburg St          47.90m     43.77m     143-07 
 11 Whiting, Erik             SR RPI                   44.05m     43.61m     143-01 
 12 Bonnet, Kurt              FR Waynesburg            45.27m     42.43m     139-02 
 13 Lund, Ray                 JR Brockport St          46.71m     42.26m     138-08 
 14 Miller, Kevin             FR Stockton              47.58m     41.35m     135-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: # 188-08  2005        Uzoma Orji, MIT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan             JR Keene State           57.98m     57.25m     187-10  10   
  2 McNeil, Richard           SR Bates                 55.14m     57.12m     187-05   8   
  3 Whiting, Erik             SR RPI                   56.20m     55.24m     181-03   6   
  4 Lund, Ray                 JR Brockport St          55.17m     55.03m     180-06   5   
  5 Murtagh, Christopher      JR Bates                 54.45m     52.75m     173-01   4   
  6 Arredondo, Jarrett        SR WPI                   55.32m     52.30m     171-07   3   
  7 Collins, Fran             SR WPI                   50.99m     52.01m     170-08   2   
  8 Walker, Brian             JR RIT                   50.81m     51.50m     168-11   1   
  9 Farley, Matt              JR Williams              52.00m     50.68m     166-03 
 10 Gresham, Alex             JR Tufts                 52.46m     50.44m     165-06 
 11 Blieler, Zach             JR Lebanon Vall          49.24m     50.29m     165-00 
 12 Farren, Chris             SO WPI                   48.76m     47.97m     157-04 
 13 Umachi, Chinedum          SO MIT                   49.63m     47.68m     156-05 
 14 Liu, Mark                 SR Bates                 48.87m     47.44m     155-08 
 15 Melchior, Brandon         JR Ramapo                49.52m     47.19m     154-10 
 16 Brown, Edward             FR Farmingdale           49.83m     46.89m     153-10 
 17 McDonald, Anthony         SR MIT                   49.61m     46.39m     152-02 
 18 Pless, David              FR Bates                 48.88m     46.23m     151-08 
 19 Williamson, Zach          SR Brockport St          47.76m     46.07m     151-02 
 20 Gardner, Jake             JR Rochester             47.98m     45.23m     148-05 
 21 Bingham, James            SR Bowdoin               47.83m     40.64m     133-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: # 218-11  2002        Bryan Black, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Masterson, Thomas         SO Delaware Val          61.01m     59.84m     196-04  10   
  2 Zack, Gary                SO Moravian              63.17m     59.35m     194-09   8   
  3 Sobes, Vlad               JR MIT                   61.24m     58.84m     193-00   6   
  4 Colina, Dan               SR Keene State           61.89m     58.40m     191-07   5   
  5 Moss, Mason               SO Bowdoin               57.78m     58.35m     191-05   4   
  6 Rodgers, Dillon           FR Ramapo                61.87m     57.40m     188-04   3   
  7 Potterton, Tyler          FR Moravian              56.33m     55.72m     182-10   2   
  8 Murtagh, Christopher      JR Bates                 60.53m     55.36m     181-07   1   
  9 Luna, Sebastian           SO Stevens Inst          59.01m     54.20m     177-10 
 10 Fear, Sam                 FR Wheaton (Mas          54.92m     54.19m     177-09 
 11 Surgeoner, Clint          JR Lebanon Vall          58.64m     54.11m     177-06 
 12 Brown, Royce              FR Trinity               56.51m     53.97m     177-01 
 13 Baker, Jeff               JR WPI                   61.28m     53.90m     176-10 
 14 Ramos, Jose               SO Stockton              54.74m     53.77m     176-05 
 15 Silary, Kevin             FR Ramapo                55.34m     53.52m     175-07 
 16 Van Liew, Tim             FR Rutgers-Camd          58.87m     53.50m     175-06 
 17 Pupa, Art                 JR Misericordia          54.96m     53.49m     175-06 
 18 Farelli, Anthony          JR Ramapo                57.18m     53.34m     175-00 
 19 Dowd, Robert              SO Widener               54.98m     53.28m     174-10 
 20 Trinque, Donald           JR Fitchburg St          56.78m     53.21m     174-07 
 21 Plugis, Nicholas          JR Middlebury            57.06m     53.02m     173-11 
 22 Merchant, Tyler           SR Westfield St          57.34m     51.54m     169-01 
 23 Guilmette, Glenn          FR Keene State           63.01m     51.37m     168-06 
 24 Dipetrillo, Joe           FR Delaware Val          55.10m     50.19m     164-08 
 25 Carpenter, Austin         SO St. Lawrence          59.92m     45.65m     149-09 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      11.51   1.8  2    750
  2 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                      11.70   2.7  1    711
  3 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                    11.76   1.8  2    699
  4 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield              11.79   2.7  1    693
  5 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                 11.87   2.7  1    677
  6 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                    12.17   2.7  1    618
  7 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               12.19   1.8  2    614
  8 Whittmeyer, Kameron       SO Cobleskill               12.34   2.7  1    586
  9 Owen, James               JR Farmingdale              13.40   1.8  2    402
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                    51.71     737
  2 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      52.99     682
  3 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield              53.03     680
  4 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                      53.29     669
  5 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                    53.92     643
  6 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                 54.06     637
  7 Whittmeyer, Kameron       SO Cobleskill               54.78     608
  8 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               56.99     521
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield            4:38.17     692
  2 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                    4:39.67     682
  3 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                  4:40.80     675
  4 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                  4:43.33     659
  5 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                    4:54.63     591
  6 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian               5:00.34     558
  7 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg             5:13.34     485
  8 Whittmeyer, Kameron       SO Cobleskill             5:27.79     410
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      15.81  -1.2  1    754
  2 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                      15.84  -1.4  2    751
  3 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                    16.56  -1.4  2    671
  4 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                 16.79  -1.4  2    646
  5 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                    16.83  -1.2  1    642
  6 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               17.27  -1.4  2    596
  7 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield              19.20  -1.2  1    415
  8 Whittmeyer, Kameron       SO Cobleskill               20.13  -1.2  1    339
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                      1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                    1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                    1.79m    5-10.50    619
  5 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      1.70m    5-07.00    544
  6 Whittmeyer, Kameron       SO Cobleskill               1.64m    5-04.50    496
  6 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               1.64m    5-04.50    496
  8 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield              1.55m    5-01.00    426
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               3.90m   12-09.50    590
  1 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      3.90m   12-09.50    590
  3 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
  4 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield              3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                    3.40m   11-01.75    457
  5 Whittmeyer, Kameron       SO Cobleskill               3.40m   11-01.75    457
  7 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                      3.20m   10-06.00    406
  8 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                    3.10m   10-02.00    381
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                 6.49m  -0.1  21-03.50    695
  2 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75    639
  3 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                      6.11m  -0.1  20-00.50    610
  4 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                    5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50    554
  5 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                    5.77m   0.2  18-11.25    537
  6 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield              5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25    506
  7 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               5.61m   0.8  18-05.00    504
  8 Whittmeyer, Kameron       SO Cobleskill               5.14m  -0.7  16-10.50    409
 -- Owen, James               JR Farmingdale               FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                     11.00m   36-01.25    546
  2 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield             10.57m   34-08.25    520
  3 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                     10.51m   34-05.75    516
  4 Whittmeyer, Kameron       SO Cobleskill              10.12m   33-02.50    493
  5 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                    9.98m   32-09.00    484
  6 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                 9.35m   30-08.25    447
  7 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               8.85m   29-00.50    417
  8 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                    8.49m   27-10.25    395
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield             34.36m     112-09    551
  2 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg              32.20m     105-08    508
  3 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                     31.76m     104-02    499
  4 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                     31.20m     102-04    488
  5 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                   31.09m     102-00    486
  6 Whittmeyer, Kameron       SO Cobleskill              26.60m      87-03    398
  7 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                26.51m      87-00    396
  8 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                   20.52m      67-04    282
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield             48.48m     159-01    566
  2 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                   44.51m     146-00    508
  3 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg              44.14m     144-10    502
  4 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                     42.51m     139-06    479
  5 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                39.35m     129-01    433
  6 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                     37.33m     122-06    404
  7 Whittmeyer, Kameron       SO Cobleskill              27.43m      90-00    263
  8 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                   27.36m      89-09    262
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
        ECAC: #  6613  2005        Zane Buckingham, St. Lawrence               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                     5788       6165   10   
  2 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                   5946       5873    8   
  3 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                     5539       5816    6   
  4 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                5470       5747    5   
  5 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield             5627       5531    4   
  6 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg              5466       5233    3   
  7 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                   5130       5055    2   
  8 Whittmeyer, Kameron       SO Cobleskill              5023       4459    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                    58        2) Bates                      56   
    3) Moravian                    54        3) Springfield                54   
    5) Amherst                     52        6) Ithaca                     47   
    7) Gwynedd-Mercy               36.50     8) RPI                        33.50
    9) Ramapo                      30        9) MIT                        30   
   11) Stockton                    28       11) Brockport St.              28   
   11) WPI                         28       14) Rochester                  27   
   15) Keene State                 25       16) Bowdoin                    22   
   17) RIT                         17       18) Fredonia St.               14   
   19) Delaware Valley             12       19) Middlebury                 12   
   21) Widener                     11       22) Lebanon Valley             10.50
   23) Conn College                10       23) Farmingdale St.            10   
   25) Penn State-Behrend           9.50    26) Southern Maine              8   
   26) Misericordia                 8       28) Gettysburg                  7.50
   29) Stevens Institute            6       29) Rutgers-Newark              6   
   29) NYU                          6       32) Alfred                      5   
   32) Ursinus                      5       32) Alvernia                    5   
   32) Eastern Conn. St.            5       32) Worcester State             5   
   32) Wheaton (Mass.)              5       38) Oneonta                     4   
   38) Westfield State              4       38) Fitchburg St.               4   
   38) Rutgers-Camden               4       42) Tufts                       3.50
   43) Grove City                   3       43) Gallaudet                   3   
   43) City College of NY           3       46) Cobleskill                  2   
   47) Trinity                      1       47) Brandeis                    1