Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 06:50 PM
                      "Jerry Gravel" Classic - 3/24/2012                       
                          Westfield State University                           
                           Westfield, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 10.34                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 10.60                                                          
     ECAC D3: @ 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeJean, Anthony           FR American Int             11.04@  0.3  7  10   
  2 Owusu, Sylvester          JR Utica                    11.11   0.3  7   8   
  3 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn             11.17   0.3  7   6   
  4 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St             11.33   0.3  7   5   
  5 Lowther, Paulie           JR Wesleyan                 11.43   0.4  6   4   
  6 Larson, Jake              JR Utica                    11.46   0.4  1   3   
  7 Chambers, Dvonte          FR Eastern Conn             11.48   0.3  7   2   
  8 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St             11.52   0.4  6   1   
  9 Lafreniere, Jack          JR St. Joseph's             11.52   0.3  7 
 10 Comery, Steven            FR Babson                   11.53   0.4  6 
 11 Paquin, Theodore          SO Colby-Sawyer             11.53   0.4  6 
 12 Azcarraga, Ricardo        SO Babson                   11.58   0.4  6 
 13 Sharnick, Garrett         SR Springfield              11.60   0.4  6 
 14 Pearson, Blake            FR Keene State              11.69  -0.9  2 
 15 Murphy, John              JR Westfield St             11.70   0.3  7 
 16 Samb, Ousmane             SO Springfield              11.71   0.4  4 
 17 Jones, Zach               JR Utica                    11.74  -0.9  2 
 18 Iwamoto, Alex             SR Wesleyan                 11.75   0.4  6 
 19 Bota, Ryan                FR Westfield St             11.81  -0.9  2 
 20 Samuels, Travis           SR Springfield              11.94  -1.0  5 
 21 Keeler, Charles           FR Colby-Sawyer             11.97   0.4  4 
 22 St. Preux, Rodolphe       SO Utica                    11.97   0.4  1 
 23 Smith, Kelcey             FR Coast Guard              12.00  -1.0  5 
 24 Sisson, Rob               SO Eastern Conn             12.01   0.4  4 
 25 Cameron, Nyeem            SO Emmanuel                 12.16  -0.4  3 
 26 Parnell, Kevin            JR Westfield St             12.18  -0.9  2 
 27 Bansal, Rashav            FR Babson                   12.19  -1.0  5 
 28 Brown, Marcus             JR Springfield              12.22  -1.0  5 
 29 Eugin, Jacob              FR Westfield St             12.24   0.4  1 
 30 Nichols, Noah             SO Wesleyan                 12.26   0.4  4 
 31 Dombrowik, Douglas        JR Keene State              12.38  -1.0  5 
 32 Bernard, Shane            SO Wesleyan                 12.40  -0.4  3 
 33 Laskowski, Michael        SO Colby-Sawyer             12.44  -1.0  5 
 33 Kalvaitis, Lukas          FR Colby-Sawyer             12.44   0.4  4 
 35 Ong, Jonathan             FR Wesleyan                 12.48   0.4  4 
 36 Gallagher, Steven         JR Springfield              12.50  -1.0  5 
 37 Wellhoff, Erik            JR Westfield St             12.62  -1.0  5 
 38 Frey, John                FR Keene State              12.65   0.4  1 
 39 Kuritzkes, James          FR Trinity                  12.71   0.4  1 
 40 Thompson, Eliot           FR Bard                     12.73  -0.4  3 
 41 Fitzgerald, Bryant        SO American Int             12.84   0.3  7 
 42 Saylor, Chris             FR Coast Guard              13.24  -0.4  3 
 43 Harris, Kyle              FR Colby-Sawyer             13.40  -0.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 20.87                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 21.45                                                          
     ECAC D3: @ 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dennis        SO American Int             22.21@ -0.3  9  10   
  2 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                 22.48  -0.3  9   8   
  3 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn             22.83  -0.3  9   6   
  4 Owusu, Sylvester          JR Utica                    22.94  -0.3  7   5   
  5 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel                 23.03  -0.3  9   4   
  6 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St             23.04  -0.3  7   3   
  7 Sharnick, Garrett         SR Springfield              23.24  -0.3  8   2   
  8 Lowther, Paulie           JR Wesleyan                 23.24  -0.3  7   1   
  9 Gibson, Trevor            SO Utica                    23.26  -0.3  8 
 10 Lafreniere, Jack          JR St. Joseph's             23.28  -0.3  9 
 11 Paquin, Theodore          SO Colby-Sawyer             23.31  +0.0  6 
 12 Pacelle, Jack             JR Wesleyan                 23.32  -0.3  9 
 13 Azcarraga, Ricardo        SO Babson                   23.34  -0.3  8 
 14 Comery, Steven            FR Babson                   23.47  -0.3  7 
 15 Chambers, Dvonte          FR Eastern Conn             23.68  -0.3  7 
 16 Samb, Ousmane             SO Springfield              23.80  -0.3  3 
 17 Smith, Kelcey             FR Coast Guard              23.81  -0.3  8 
 18 Dawkins, James            FR Coast Guard              23.82  +0.0  4 
 19 Murphy, John              JR Westfield St             23.94  -0.3  8 
 20 Jones, Zach               JR Utica                    23.96  +0.0  4 
 21 Bota, Ryan                FR Westfield St             24.07   0.4  5 
 22 Jenkins, Aaron            FR Coast Guard              24.18  -0.3  8 
 23 Sisson, Rob               SO Eastern Conn             24.22  +0.0  4 
 24 Reynolds, Andre           FR Eastern Conn             24.24   0.4  5 
 25 Dottin, James             JR Wesleyan                 24.28  +0.0  6 
 26 Allen, David              FR Emmanuel                 24.37  +0.0  6 
 27 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St             24.48  -0.3  7 
 28 Kruppa, Dylan             FR Eastern Conn             24.54  -0.3  7 
 29 Kulp, Samuel              SO Coast Guard              24.55   0.4  2 
 30 Keeler, Charles           FR Colby-Sawyer             24.57  -0.3  3 
 31 Rosado, Luis              FR Eastern Conn             24.58  +0.0  6 
 32 Thompson, Chauncy         JR Utica                    24.63  -0.3  7 
 33 Adams, Ryan               JR Trinity                  24.73   0.4  5 
 34 King, Tyler               FR Keene State              24.73  +0.0  6 
 35 St. Preux, Rodolphe       SO Utica                    24.74   0.5  1 
 36 Nichols, Noah             SO Wesleyan                 24.78  +0.0  4 
 37 Brown, Marcus             JR Springfield              25.00   0.4  2 
 38 Eugin, Jacob              FR Westfield St             25.04   0.5  1 
 39 Gallagher, Steven         JR Springfield              25.06  +0.0  4 
 40 Kehoe, Tim                FR Keene State              25.06  -0.3  3 
 41 Laskowski, Michael        SO Colby-Sawyer             25.13   0.5  1 
 42 Bernard, Shane            SO Wesleyan                 25.24   0.4  2 
 43 Ong, Jonathan             FR Wesleyan                 25.29  -0.3  3 
 44 delSolar, Julian          JR Springfield              25.35  -0.3  3 
 45 Biancur, Patrick          SO Springfield              25.40   0.4  2 
 46 Kalvaitis, Lukas          FR Colby-Sawyer             25.42  -0.3  3 
 47 Singletary, Michael       FR Eastern Conn             25.57  -0.3  8 
 48 Yesalonis, Eric           SO Utica                    25.58   0.4  2 
 49 Giglia, Jian              SO Keene State              25.72  -0.3  3 
 50 Dauley, Earl              JR Westfield St             25.84   0.5  1 
 51 Perry, Max                JR Springfield              26.08  +0.0  4 
 52 Thompson, Eliot           FR Bard                     26.51   0.4  5 
 53 Haskell, Andrew           FR Emmanuel                 26.72  -0.3  3 
 54 Arnstein, Jermey          JR Bard                     26.88   0.5  1 
 55 Harris, Kyle              FR Colby-Sawyer             26.89   0.4  2 
 56 Saylor, Chris             FR Coast Guard              27.12   0.4  2 
 57 Wendel, Sam               SR Bard                     29.41   0.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 46.46                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 48.00                                                          
     ECAC D3: @ 50.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel                 49.02@  4  10   
  2 Jean, Emmanuel            JR American Int             49.52@  4   8   
  3 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                 50.85   4   6   
  4 Nabar, Vickrum            FR Babson                   50.96   3   5   
  5 Johnson, Curtis           SO American Int             51.21   4   4   
  6 White, Mi'chael           FR Utica                    51.28   3   3   
  7 Kruppa, Dylan             FR Eastern Conn             51.75   3   2   
  8 Gibson, Trevor            SO Utica                    51.98   3   1   
  9 Kelly, Joe                FR Coast Guard              52.12   4 
 10 Roque-Espinosa, Rafael    SO Westfield St             52.15   2 
 11 Dawkins, James            FR Coast Guard              52.24   2 
 12 Solivan, Carmelo          FR Westfield St             52.35   3 
 13 Smith, Walker             SO Springfield              52.58   4 
 14 Dottin, James             JR Wesleyan                 53.04   2 
 15 Bowman, Justin            SR Babson                   53.45   3 
 16 Athanasopoulos, Nick      FR Cornell                  53.46   4 
 17 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield              53.89   3 
 18 Donnelly, Eric            SO Emmanuel                 54.26   3 
 19 Allen, David              FR Emmanuel                 54.54   2 
 20 Ireland, Shane            SO Springfield              55.29   2 
 21 King, Tyler               FR Keene State              55.37   2 
 22 Singletary, Michael       FR Eastern Conn             55.45   4 
 23 Biancur, Patrick          SO Springfield              55.96   1 
 24 Dauley, Earl              JR Westfield St             56.74   1 
 25 Perry, Max                JR Springfield              56.94   1 
 26 Kehoe, Tim                FR Keene State              56.95   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 1:49.89                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 1:52.55                                                        
     ECAC D3: @ 1:55.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Brendan         JR Westfield St           1:53.65@  10   
  2 Rop, Glarius              JR American Int           1:56.65    8   
  3 Mee, James                SR American Int           1:56.90    6   
  4 Bruno, Nathan             SO Emmanuel               1:56.96    5   
  5 Roth, Sam                 JR Wesleyan               1:58.05    4   
  6 Lochard, Kevin            FR Eastern Conn           1:58.61    3   
  7 Widzgowski, Ryan          SO Keene State            1:59.69    2   
  8 Auth, Trevor              SR Coast Guard            2:01.18    1   
  9 Gulesian, Mark            FR Babson                 2:01.41  
 10 Hub, Ryan                 FR Coast Guard            2:02.92  
 11 Baker, Chris              FR Emmanuel               2:03.43  
 12 Austin, Praise            SO Utica                  2:03.55  
 13 Seminaro, Derek           JR Utica                  2:03.68  
 14 Plankey, Christopher      SO Keene State            2:04.26  
 15 Kolman, Nathan            SO Babson                 2:05.53  
 16 Bunnell, Hayden           FR Colby-Sawyer           2:05.60  
 17 Paquette, Thomas          JR Keene State            2:05.69  
 18 Pienta, Brad              SO Coast Guard            2:05.87  
 19 Onah, Michael             JR Wesleyan               2:06.01  
 20 Mastrangelo, Brett        SO Keene State            2:06.10  
 21 Skains, AJ                SO Babson                 2:06.39  
 22 O'Neill, Ryan             SO Coast Guard            2:07.12  
 23 Collins, Brian            FR Emmanuel               2:07.17  
 24 Polakow, Turin            FR Keene State            2:07.37  
 25 Pinciak, Nathan           SR Springfield            2:07.41  
 26 Riendeau, Nick            SO Keene State            2:07.56  
 27 Bareuther, Rian           JR Coast Guard            2:08.03  
 28 Archambault, Eric         SR Springfield            2:08.20  
 29 Millikan, Sean            SO Keene State            2:08.33  
 30 Hunt, Matthew             FR Colby-Sawyer           2:08.86  
 31 Wilkie, Roger             FR Keene State            2:09.08  
 32 Singh, Sarbjit            SR Keene State            2:09.38  
 33 Kiprono, Daniel           SR American Int           2:09.67  
 34 Compagni-Portis, Julian   FR Wesleyan               2:10.01  
 35 Wilk, Chance              JR Keene State            2:10.12  
 36 Padgett, Hunter           JR Utica                  2:10.85  
 37 Sherry, Michael           SO Springfield            2:11.32  
 38 Giglia, Jian              SO Keene State            2:11.89  
 39 Pierce, Chris             JR Babson                 2:12.31  
 40 Biggs, Ray                JR Utica                  2:12.78  
 41 Lopez, Eric               FR Wesleyan               2:14.62  
 42 Watson, Nathan            SO Springfield            2:15.04  
 43 Reed, Eric                SO Bard                   2:16.98  
 44 Kahl, Elliot              SO Coast Guard            2:19.24  
 45 Foster, Nicholas          SO Coast Guard            2:20.99  
 46 Lawrence, J               JR Bard                   2:21.53  
 47 Lash, John                FR Coast Guard            2:22.10  
 48 Murphy, Daniel            FR Colby-Sawyer           2:22.76  
 49 Sylvester, Cole           FR Trinity                2:23.02  
 50 Merrill, Jeff             FR St. Joseph's           2:27.87  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 3:45.30                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 3:52.50                                                        
     ECAC D3: @ 4:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mee, James                SR American Int           3:55.08@  10   
  2 Rop, Glarius              JR American Int           3:56.55@   8   
  3 Joyce, Jon                SR Westfield St           3:59.20@   6   
  4 Plankey, Christopher      SO Keene State            4:03.34    5   
  5 Gulesian, Mark            FR Babson                 4:03.49    4   
  6 Widzgowski, Ryan          SO Keene State            4:03.69    3   
  7 Roth, Sam                 JR Wesleyan               4:04.03    2   
  8 Frissora, Anthony         JR Westfield St           4:04.89    1   
  9 Horstman, Jonathan        FR American Int           4:05.87  
 10 Lee, Jordan               SO Coast Guard            4:09.56  
 11 Pienta, Brad              SO Coast Guard            4:10.00  
 12 Bunnell, Hayden           FR Colby-Sawyer           4:10.16  
 13 Paquette, Thomas          JR Keene State            4:10.64  
 14 Regan, Patrick            SR Westfield St           4:12.32  
 15 Bockus, Scott             JR Westfield St           4:13.13  
 16 Shepard, Daniel           FR Westfield St           4:13.33  
 17 Kolman, Nathan            SO Babson                 4:14.41  
 18 Pinciak, Nathan           SR Springfield            4:14.68  
 19 Mastrangelo, Brett        SO Keene State            4:14.79  
 20 Makarov, Yevgeniy         FR American Int           4:15.98  
 21 Skains, AJ                SO Babson                 4:19.35  
 22 Wilk, Chance              JR Keene State            4:19.41  
 23 Kearney, Zack             FR Coast Guard            4:20.08  
 24 Archambault, Eric         SR Springfield            4:20.25  
 25 Gilfeather, Steven        SR Springfield            4:20.34  
 26 Cox, Jason                FR Westfield St           4:20.93  
 27 O'Neill, Ryan             SO Coast Guard            4:21.27  
 28 Connolly, Steven          FR Westfield St           4:22.86  
 29 Compagni-Portis, Julian   FR Wesleyan               4:23.24  
 30 Michel, Aaron             SR Springfield            4:23.57  
 31 Kiprono, Daniel           SR American Int           4:24.00  
 32 Riendeau, Nick            SO Keene State            4:24.98  
 33 Callan, Patrick           SO Emmanuel               4:26.24  
 34 Jackson, Erick            FR Coast Guard            4:27.68  
 35 Cattanach, Lee            FR Eastern Conn           4:27.76  
 36 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Coast Guard            4:29.25  
 37 Morris, Michael           SO Emmanuel               4:30.59  
 38 Comerford, Sean           SO Westfield St           4:30.87  
 39 Foster, Nicholas          SO Coast Guard            4:31.76  
 40 Wilkie, Roger             FR Keene State            4:33.30  
 41 Pierce, Chris             JR Babson                 4:33.54  
 42 Lash, John                FR Coast Guard            4:34.38  
 43 Lopez, Eric               FR Wesleyan               4:35.93  
 44 Leveran, Tal              FR Wesleyan               4:35.99  
 45 Meany, Patrick            FR Babson                 4:39.51  
 46 Schopf, Alex              FR Westfield St           4:41.72  
 47 Kahl, Elliot              SO Coast Guard            4:42.59  
 48 McMillian, Ian            SO Bard                   4:45.80  
 49 Murphy, Daniel            FR Colby-Sawyer           4:55.74  
 50 Conine, Brad              SO Springfield            5:40.75  
 -- Gero, Justin              JR Bard                       DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 14:00.30                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: # 14:35.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: @ 15:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Kevin               SR Keene State           15:04.62@  10   
  2 Antivo, Jeremy            FR American Int          15:12.72@   8   
  3 Siperek, Trevor           SR Coast Guard           15:19.58    6   
  4 Horvath, Stephen          FR Coast Guard           15:43.64    5   
  5 Fort, Paul                FR Unattached           X15:43.92  
  6 Hill, Joe                 SR Coast Guard           15:45.33    4   
  7 Cotant, Austin            JR Wesleyan              15:48.21    3   
  8 Payne, Morgan             SO Utica                 15:50.59    2   
  9 Voelker, Erich            JR Springfield           15:51.79    1   
 10 Malik, Zak                SO Wesleyan              15:57.11  
 11 Hayes, Tyler              JR Utica                 15:57.65  
 12 O'Connell, Joey           FR Coast Guard           15:58.84  
 13 McCarthy, Myles           SR Coast Guard           15:59.78  
 14 Stevens, George           SR Keene State           16:00.00  
 15 Kellher, Michael          SO Westfield St          16:02.69  
 16 Fairbanks, Cameron        SO Westfield St          16:03.67  
 17 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Coast Guard           16:04.54  
 18 Allison, Ryan             SR Springfield           16:07.57  
 19 Baldour, Austin           FR Eastern Conn          16:20.07  
 20 Monahan, Matt             SO Coast Guard           16:23.74  
 21 Letourneau, Christian     SO Bard                  16:27.01  
 22 Lanciault, Brian          SR Westfield St          16:29.60  
 23 Huff, Noah                FR Utica                 16:41.33  
 24 Sutherland, Reed          SO Westfield St          16:47.02  
 25 Martin, James             FR Coast Guard           16:52.46  
 26 Stafford, Drew            SO Coast Guard           16:55.33  
 27 Leahy, Tyler              SO Springfield           17:18.36  
 28 Basurto, Julian           FR Wesleyan              17:42.73  
 29 Charbonneau, Adam         SR Westfield St          17:48.58  
 30 Lewis, David              JR Utica                 17:51.29  
 31 Defabbio, Ben             SO Bard                  17:55.01  
 32 McQueeny, Thomas          FR Bard                  18:29.00  
 -- Stevens, Eric             SO Utica                      DNF  
 -- Alex, oliver              FR Bard                       DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 29:21.20                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: # 30:40.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: @ 32:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Messer, John                 Unattached           X31:36.36@ 
  2 Tiggs, Owen                  Unattached           X32:42.74  
  3 Mears, Benjamin              Unattached           X32:48.11  
  4 Cummins, Skyler           JR Wesleyan              33:13.53   10   
  5 Marsh, Bryan              JR Wesleyan              33:13.73    8   
  6 Tekeste, Filmon           FR Wesleyan              33:13.96    6   
  7 Peabody, Matt             SR Springfield           33:23.12    5   
  8 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel              34:08.51    4   
  9 Miller, Nick              JR Eastern Conn          34:21.27    3   
 10 Honohan, Tevin            SO Westfield St          36:47.92    2   
 11 Yeh, Kyle                 SR Westfield St          36:48.31    1   
 12 Hughes, Ryan              SR Eastern Conn          37:46.45  
 13 Sullivan, Robert          FR Springfield           38:51.32  
 14 Sugar, Dan                SO Springfield           38:56.49  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 14.12                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 14.65                                                          
     ECAC D3: @ 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam            SO Coast Guard              14.97@ -1.2  2  10   
  2 Athanasopoulos, Nick      FR Cornell                  15.65@ -1.2  2   8   
  3 Chen, Tony                JR Trinity                  16.07  -1.2  2   6   
  4 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St             16.27  -1.2  2   5   
  5 Chapman, Ethan            FR Colby-Sawyer             16.40  -1.0  1   4   
  6 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel                 16.70  -1.0  1   3   
  7 Adams, Ryan               JR Trinity                  16.99  -1.2  2   2   
  8 Rosado, Luis              FR Eastern Conn             17.50  -1.0  1   1   
  9 Weiss, Sam                JR Springfield              17.52  -1.2  2 
 10 Coulombe, Jordan          SR Emmanuel                 18.30  -1.0  1 
 11 Reynolds, Andre           FR Eastern Conn             18.70  -1.2  2 
 12 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard              18.98  -1.0  1 
 -- Yesalonis, Eric           SO Utica                      DNF  -1.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 51.82                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 53.60                                                          
     ECAC D3: @ 56.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam            SO Coast Guard              55.66@  2  10   
  2 Shea, Andrew              SR American Int             56.63   2   8   
  3 Torres, Jared             SR American Int             56.91   2   6   
  4 Pinnock, Horatio          FR American Int             57.25   2   5   
  5 Goins, Chris              JR American Int             58.61   2   4   
  6 Roy, Mike                 FR Unattached            X1:00.40   2 
  7 Chambers-Powell, Kwami    SR Babson                 1:01.35   1   3   
  8 Dombrowik, Douglas        JR Keene State            1:01.36   1   2   
  9 Ceruti, John-Anthony      FR Coast Guard            1:01.51   1   1   
 10 Chapman, Ethan            FR Colby-Sawyer           1:02.72   1 
 11 Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel               1:04.21   2 
 12 Myers, Seth               FR Eastern Conn           1:04.48   1 
 13 Tighe, Alexander          FR Babson                 1:04.77   1 
 14 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel               1:05.48   2 
 15 Gilbert, Michael          SO Coast Guard            1:05.55   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 8:56.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 9:20.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: @ 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jason           JR American Int           9:19.41#  10   
  2 Padgett, Hunter           JR Utica                 10:05.10    8   
  3 Geurds, Joe               SO Springfield           10:24.34    6   
  4 Hamel, Corey              JR Springfield           10:56.66    5   
  5 Murphy, Dana              FR Emmanuel              11:36.70    4   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 40.18                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 41.20                                                          
     ECAC D3: @ 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                   43.08@  2  10   
  2 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.19@  2   8   
  3 Utica  'A'                                            43.74@  2   6   
  4 Babson  'A'                                           44.45   2   5   
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                44.51   1   4   
  6 Utica  'B'                                           x44.67   1 
  7 Westfield State  'B'                                 x45.59   1 
  8 Keene State  'A'                                      45.67   1   3   
  9 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     46.18   2   2   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 3:09.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 3:15.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: @ 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:25.28   2  10   
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:27.81   2   8   
  3 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:29.14   2   6   
  4 Westfield State  'A'                                3:30.36   2   5   
  5 Utica  'A'                                          3:31.45   2   4   
  6 Keene State  'A'                                    3:34.73   1   3   
  7 Springfield  'A'                                    3:35.48   2   2   
  8 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:36.09   1 
  9 Babson  'A'                                         3:36.49   2   1   
 10 Coast Guard  'C'                                   x3:38.57   1 
 11 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:43.95   1 
 12 Keene State  'B'                                   x3:44.00   1 
 13 Keene State  'C'                                   x3:46.04   1 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 2.16m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 2.05m                                                          
     ECAC D3: @ 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goldson, Terri             5 Unattached              X1.96m@   6-05.00 
  2 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St             1.86m    6-01.25  10   
  3 Van Vliet, Matt           JR Colby-Sawyer            J1.86m    6-01.25   8   
  4 DeCouta, Dale             JR Springfield              1.81m    5-11.25   6   
  5 Shuder, Jeff              FR Utica                    1.76m    5-09.25   5   
  6 Strother, Malcolm         SO Utica                   J1.76m    5-09.25   4   
  7 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel                J1.76m    5-09.25   3   
  8 delSolar, Julian          JR Springfield              1.71m    5-07.25   2   
 -- Paquin, Theodore          SO Colby-Sawyer                NH            
 -- Comerford, Sean           SO Westfield St                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 5.13m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 4.80m                                                          
     ECAC D3: @ 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gauger, Thomas            JR Westfield St             4.85m#  15-11.00  10   
  2 Lawrence, Bradford           Patriot Pole             4.70m@  15-05.00   8   
  3 Wolhaupter, Ben           SO Coast Guard              4.05m   13-03.50   6   
  4 Sikes, Kyle               FR Utica                   J4.05m   13-03.50   5   
  5 Sankey, Ian                  Coast Guard              3.90m   12-09.50   4   
  6 Domonique, Ross              Patriot Pole             3.60m   11-09.75   3   
  7 Gruver, Brandon           SR Springfield             J3.60m   11-09.75   2   
  8 Von Stralendorff, Christ  FR Coast Guard              3.30m   10-10.00   1   
  9 Sutherland, Reed          SO Westfield St             3.15m   10-04.00 
 10 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St             3.00m    9-10.00 
 11 White, Armani             SO Wesleyan                 2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Speck, Zachary            JR Coast Guard                 NH            
 -- Pearson, Blake            FR Keene State                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 7.54m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 7.15m                                                          
     ECAC D3: @ 6.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 DeJean, Anthony           FR American Int             6.92m@ +0.0  22-08.50  10   
  2 Williams, Ricky              Unattached              X6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50 
  3 Calenda, Maurice          SR American Int             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00   8   
  4 Van Vliet, Matt           JR Colby-Sawyer             6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75   6   
  5 Athanasopoulos, Nick      FR Cornell                 J6.19m  -0.2  20-03.75   5   
  6 Kruppa, Dylan             FR Eastern Conn             6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50   4   
  7 Gauger, Thomas            JR Westfield St             6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25   3   
  8 Grijalva, Elias           SR Keene State             J6.10m   0.3  20-00.25   2   
  9 Thelemarque, Carmil       FR Utica                    6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25   1   
 10 Jenkins, Aaron            FR Coast Guard              6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75 
 11 Reynolds, Andre           FR Eastern Conn             5.97m   1.0  19-07.00 
 12 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel                 5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
 13 Concannon, Timothy        SR Westfield St             5.84m  -1.6  19-02.00 
 14 Samuels, Travis           SR Springfield             J5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
 15 Johansmeyer, Tim          SO Springfield              5.81m  -1.3  19-00.75 
 16 Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel                 5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
 17 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St             5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
 18 Frey, John                FR Keene State              5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
 19 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St             5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25 
 20 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard              5.64m  -1.4  18-06.00 
 21 Gilbert, Michael          SO Coast Guard              5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
 22 Dombrowik, Douglas        JR Keene State              5.07m  +0.0  16-07.75 
 23 Duke-Tinson, Omar         FR Coast Guard              5.02m   0.1  16-05.75 
 24 Laskowski, Michael        SO Colby-Sawyer             4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 15.65m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 14.50m                                                         
     ECAC D3: @ 13.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice          SR American Int            14.23m@ +0.0  46-08.25  10   
  2 Iwamoto, Alex             SR Wesleyan                13.67m@  0.5  44-10.25   8   
  3 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St            12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75   6   
  4 Van Vliet, Matt           JR Colby-Sawyer            12.71m  -1.3  41-08.50   5   
  5 Samuels, Travis           SR Springfield             12.48m  +0.0  40-11.50   4   
  6 Concannon, Timothy        SR Westfield St            12.33m  -0.8  40-05.50   3   
  7 Singh, Sarbjit            SR Keene State             12.08m  -0.3  39-07.75   2   
  8 Johansmeyer, Tim          SO Springfield             12.01m  +0.0  39-05.00   1   
  9 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St            11.13m   0.8  36-06.25 
 10 delSolar, Julian          JR Springfield             11.02m   0.4  36-02.00 
 11 Gilbert, Michael          SO Coast Guard             11.01m   0.1  36-01.50 
 12 Frey, John                FR Keene State             10.93m   0.8  35-10.50 
 -- Thelemarque, Carmil       FR Utica                     FOUL                 
 -- Bernard, Shane            SO Wesleyan                  FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 17.91m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 16.10m                                                         
     ECAC D3: @ 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Dwight             SO Utica                   15.10m@  49-06.50  10   
  2 Durant, Mason             SO Springfield             14.64m@  48-00.50   8   
  3 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St            14.29m@  46-10.75   6   
  4 Harvey, Orlando           JR Springfield             14.25m@  46-09.00   5   
  5 Beache, Kemron            SR Coast Guard             13.96m   45-09.75   4   
  6 Reynoso, Gustavo          FR American Int            13.61m   44-08.00   3   
  7 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St            13.46m   44-02.00   2   
  8 Miller, Brian             SR American Int            13.12m   43-00.50   1   
  9 Ayotte, Bryan             SO Coast Guard             12.77m   41-10.75 
 10 Socci, Jesse              FR Colby-Sawyer            12.67m   41-07.00 
 11 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St            12.30m   40-04.25 
 12 Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St            11.72m   38-05.50 
 13 Phillips, Michael         FR Utica                   11.43m   37-06.00 
 14 Baker, Will               JR Coast Guard             11.25m   36-11.00 
 15 Guglielmo, Dominick       FR Utica                   11.22m   36-09.75 
 16 Rauch, Mike               JR Coast Guard             11.03m   36-02.25 
 17 Bibb, Jacob               JR Coast Guard             10.93m   35-10.50 
 18 Bondurant, Thomas         SO Coast Guard             10.65m   34-11.25 
 19 Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State             10.58m   34-08.50 
 20 Drown, Ryan               SO Colby-Sawyer            10.57m   34-08.25 
 21 Caballero, Joel           FR American Int            10.40m   34-01.50 
 22 Athanasopoulos, Nick      FR Cornell                 10.37m   34-00.25 
 23 Leech, Scott              JR Springfield              9.94m   32-07.50 
 24 Jordan, Stephen           SO Wesleyan                 9.79m   32-01.50 
 25 Chandler, Tim             SO Westfield St             9.71m   31-10.25 
 26 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel                 9.22m   30-03.00 
 27 Dombrowik, Douglas        JR Keene State              9.10m   29-10.25 
 28 Strauss, Steven           FR Eastern Conn             8.88m   29-01.75 
 29 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                 8.58m   28-01.75 
 30 Edwards, Conlan           FR Coast Guard              8.41m   27-07.25 
 31 Travers, Robert           FR St. Joseph's             6.78m   22-03.00 
 32 Libby, Tyler              FR St. Joseph's             6.75m   22-01.75 
 33 Diarte, Jose              JR Colby-Sawyer             5.98m   19-07.50 
 -- Gregor, Chris             SO Wesleyan                  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 55.10m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 49.50m                                                         
     ECAC D3: @ 43.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Will               JR Coast Guard             42.69m     140-01  10   
  2 Fisher, Angus             SO Keene State             42.39m     139-01   8   
  3 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St            41.05m     134-08   6   
  4 Keach, Benjamin           FR Keene State             38.24m     125-05   5   
  5 Hicks, Dwight             SO Utica                   37.79m     124-00   4   
  6 Beache, Kemron            SR Coast Guard             37.56m     123-03   3   
  7 Bibb, Jacob               JR Coast Guard             36.39m     119-05   2   
  8 Baisden, Ethan            SO Coast Guard             35.33m     115-11   1   
  9 Leech, Scott              JR Springfield             34.91m     114-06 
 10 Ayotte, Bryan             SO Coast Guard             34.05m     111-08 
 11 Socci, Jesse              FR Colby-Sawyer            33.76m     110-09 
 12 Reynoso, Gustavo          FR American Int            33.20m     108-11 
 13 Gregor, Chris             SO Wesleyan                32.84m     107-09 
 14 Tavepholjalern, Max       FR Babson                  32.24m     105-09 
 15 Ford-Withrow, Kyle        JR Emmanuel                31.93m     104-09 
 16 Caballero, Joel           FR American Int            31.35m     102-10 
 17 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard             30.78m     101-00 
 18 Phillips, Michael         FR Utica                   30.73m     100-10 
 19 Drown, Ryan               SO Colby-Sawyer            30.55m     100-03 
 20 Durant, Mason             SO Springfield             30.47m     100-00 
 21 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St            30.44m      99-10 
 22 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St            29.95m      98-03 
 23 Rauch, Mike               JR Coast Guard             29.05m      95-04 
 24 Pelleteri, Anthony        SR Springfield             28.98m      95-01 
 25 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel                28.96m      95-00 
 26 Devries, Donald           SO Utica                   28.35m      93-00 
 27 Strauss, Steven           FR Eastern Conn            27.65m      90-08 
 28 Jordan, Stephen           SO Wesleyan                26.61m      87-04 
 29 Guglielmo, Dominick       FR Utica                   26.22m      86-00 
 30 Miller, Brian             SR American Int            25.12m      82-05 
 31 Kuritzkes, James          FR Trinity                 23.02m      75-06 
 32 Murphy, Dana              FR Emmanuel                21.40m      70-02 
 33 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                18.82m      61-09 
 34 Travers, Robert           FR St. Joseph's            15.65m      51-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 62.98m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 55.50m                                                         
     ECAC D3: @ 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Basher, Jake               4 Syracuse Cha            57.86m#    189-10  10   
  2 Ackell, Christopher       FR Unattached             X51.71m@    169-08 
  3 Reynoso, Gustavo          FR American Int            49.91m@    163-09   8   
  4 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St            49.72m@    163-01   6   
  5 Edwards, Oluwatosin       FR Unattached             X46.66m     153-01 
  6 Caballero, Joel           FR American Int            44.31m     145-04   5   
  7 Raymond, Graham              Unattached             X44.29m     145-04 
  8 Baker, Will               JR Coast Guard             44.22m     145-01   4   
  9 Hicks, Dwight             SO Utica                   44.00m     144-04   3   
 10 Dayton, John              JR Springfield             42.00m     137-09   2   
 11 Li, John                  SO Trinity                 38.96m     127-10   1   
 12 Ayotte, Bryan             SO Coast Guard             38.80m     127-03 
 13 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St            38.65m     126-10 
 14 Leech, Scott              JR Springfield             37.44m     122-10 
 15 Ashner, Ian               SR Coast Guard             36.46m     119-07 
 16 Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St            35.95m     117-11 
 17 Bondurant, Thomas         SO Coast Guard             35.71m     117-02 
 18 Socci, Jesse              FR Colby-Sawyer            35.65m     116-11 
 19 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St            34.02m     111-07 
 20 Chandler, Tim             SO Westfield St            33.88m     111-02 
 21 Johannessen, Dan          FR Eastern Conn            32.66m     107-02 
 22 Jordan, Stephen           SO Wesleyan                31.82m     104-05 
 23 Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State             31.55m     103-06 
 24 Baisden, Ethan            SO Coast Guard             31.40m     103-00 
 25 Miller, Brian             SR American Int            31.03m     101-10 
 26 Durant, Mason             SO Springfield             30.68m     100-08 
 27 Pelleteri, Anthony        SR Springfield             30.48m     100-00 
 28 Keach, Benjamin           FR Keene State             30.34m      99-06 
 29 Gregor, Chris             SO Wesleyan                29.33m      96-03 
 30 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel                28.55m      93-08 
 31 Edwards, Conlan           FR Coast Guard             26.25m      86-01 
 32 Kuritzkes, James          FR Trinity                 24.49m      80-04 
 33 Rauch, Mike               JR Coast Guard             24.36m      79-11 
 34 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                23.73m      77-10 
 35 Strauss, Steven           FR Eastern Conn            20.53m      67-04 
 -- Bailey, William           SO Utica                     FOUL            
 -- Devries, Donald           SO Utica                     FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 65.02m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 59.00m                                                         
     ECAC D3: @ 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guilmette, Glenn          JR Keene State             63.42m#    208-01  10   
  2 Ux, Ryan                  SR Springfield             57.76m@    189-06   8   
  3 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St            56.84m@    186-06   6   
  4 Ashton-Youngs, Parker     JR Springfield             54.22m     177-11   5   
  5 Drown, Ryan               SO Colby-Sawyer            51.51m     169-00   4   
  6 Smith, Jeff               SR Westfield St            50.34m     165-02   3   
  7 Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St            49.62m     162-09   2   
  8 Weiss, David              SO Emmanuel                49.51m     162-05   1   
  9 MacArthur, Joel           FR Coast Guard             48.80m     160-01 
 10 Worth, Scott              JR Babson                  44.66m     146-06 
 11 Paquin, Theodore          SO Colby-Sawyer            43.61m     143-01 
 12 Lane, Connor              FR Keene State             43.55m     142-10 
 13 Scappaticci, Richard      JR Keene State             42.91m     140-09 
 14 Gregor, Chris             SO Wesleyan                41.48m     136-01 
 15 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard             40.61m     133-03 
 16 Bailey, William           SO Utica                   40.27m     132-01 
 17 Sheerin, John             FR Westfield St            36.40m     119-05 
 18 Shuder, Jeff              FR Utica                   36.02m     118-02 
 19 Kalvaitis, Lukas          FR Colby-Sawyer            35.52m     116-06 
 20 Ashner, Ian               SR Coast Guard             35.26m     115-08 
 21 Bhandari, Varun           SR Babson                  35.21m     115-06 
 22 Sikes, Kyle               FR Utica                   34.87m     114-05 
 23 Ferrazzani, Robert        JR Springfield             34.52m     113-03 
 24 Weise, Joel               JR Coast Guard             32.87m     107-10 
 25 DiRosa, Michael           FR Bard                    26.03m      85-05 
 26 Jordan, Stephen           SO Wesleyan                20.89m      68-06 
 27 Diarte, Jose              JR Colby-Sawyer            16.38m      53-09 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Int'l             170        2) Westfield State           110   
    3) Coast Guard                 80        4) Utica                      72   
    5) Springfield                 64        6) Wesleyan                   60   
    7) Keene State                 55        8) Emmanuel                   40   
    9) Eastern Conn. St.           31       10) Colby-Sawyer               29   
   11) Babson                      18       12) Cornell                    13   
   13) Patriot Pole Vault Club     11       14) Syracuse Chargers          10   
   15) Trinity                      9