Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2013-14 Men's Outdoor Track Roster

2013-14 mens track
Front Row
(L to R): Taylor Titcomb, Luca Ameri, Keith Conway, Jon Spivey, Noah Nichols, Chando Mapoma, Sam Roth.  Middle Row (L to R):  Eric Arsenault, Paul Brauchle, Kevin Hutchinson, Eric Hall, Greg Tavarez, LaDarius Drew, Wesley Layug, Jonathan Ong.  Back Row (L to R):  Kris Luster, Yuon Flemming, Evan Bieder, Will Dudek, Will Sawyer, Agbon Edomwonyi, Zachariah Ezer, Shane Bernard, Reid Hawkins.  Coaching Staff (not pictured):  Walter Curry (head coach), John Crooke (assistant coach), Laura Pierce (assistant coach), Lindsay Holmes (assistant coach), Frank Wolak (assistant coach), Mark Winiarski (assistant coach), Mike Simeone (assistant coach), Bob Gemski (assistant coach).
NameClassEventHometownHigh School
Luca Ameri Jr.SPRSea Cliff, NYHackley School
Eric Arsenault Fr.DISBranford, CTBranford HS
Shane Bernard Sr.JUMPhiladelphia, PAAbington Friends School
Evan Bieder Jr.DISSouthport, CTGreens Farms Academy
Paul Brauchle Fr.DISMound, MNOrono HS
Keith Conway So.DISNewburyport, MANewburyport HS
LaDarius Drew Jr.SPRMesquite, TXLoomis Chaffee School(CT)
Will Dudek Fr.DISMontclair, NJMontclair Kimberley Academy
Agbon Edomwonyi So.THRNewark, NJMcCallie School(TN)
Yuon Flemming Jr.HurdlesSouth Richmond Hill, NYCardinal Hayes HS
Erik Hall So.MultiVienna, VAShanghai American School
Reid Hawkins Fr.DISGlen Ridge, NJGlen Ridge HS
Kevin Hutchinson So.THRBrooklyn, NYPomfret School(CT)
Wesley Layug Fr.JUMWaukegan, ILWaukegan West HS
Gregory Lemek Fr.Arlington, VA
Kris Luster Fr.SPRMeriden, CTXavier HS
Chando Mapoma So.SPRColumbia, ZambiaMpelembe Secondary School
Noah Nichols#Sr.SPRWashington, DCGeorgetown Day HS
Jonathan Ong Jr.SPRHouston, TXSt. John's School
Will Sawyer So.PVGreenwich, CTChoate Rosemary Hall
Jonathan Spivey So.SPRExeter, NHLoomis Chaffee School(CT)
Greg Tavarez So.SPRWest New York, NJHackley School(NY)
Taylor Titcomb So.DISPort Washington, NYPaul D Schreiber HS

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Walter Curry (13th season)
Assistant Coaches: John Crooke, Laura Pierce, Lindsay Holmes, Mark Winiarski, Frank Wolak, Mike Simeone, Bob Gemski