Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2010-11 Men's Outdoor Track Roster

2010-11 men's track team
Front Row (L to R): Bryan Marsh, Julian Applebaum, Sam Roth, Tommie Lark, Austin Cotant.  Middle Row (L to R): Paulie Lowther, Prince Carter, Seth Hafferkamp, Alex Iwamoto, Sam Ebb, James Dottin, Ernest Wingate, Kirby Neaton, Brendan Sheehan.  Back Row (L to R): Walter Curry (head coach), Ravenna Neville (assistant coach), Laura Pierce (assistant coach), Will Tyner, Shane Bernard, Michael Onah, Jack Pacelle, Henry Molofsky, Matt Katz, Skyler Cummins, Zak Malik, Charlie Lang, Mark Winiarski (assistant coach), Joe Wassink (assistant coach), John Crooke (assistant coach). Missing:  Frank Wolak (assistant coach).
NameClassEventHometownHigh School
Julian Applebaum* So.DISWestfield, NJWestfield Senior High School
Shane Bernard Fr.JUMPhiladelphia, PAAbington Friends School
Prince Carter Fr.SPRHomestead, FLCampion College
Austin Cotant* So.DISMadison, WIMadison West High School
Skyler Cummins* So.DISPalo Alto, CAPalo Alto Senior High School
James Dottin* So.SPRBoston, MAConcord Carlisle Regional High
Samuel Ebb* So.DISNewton, MANewton South High School
Seth Hafferkamp* Jr.DISMerrimack, NHMerrimack High School
Alec Henry Fr.DISShelburne Falls, MAMohawk Trail Reg High School
Alex Iwamoto*#Jr.SPR, JUMEast Greenwich, RIEast Greenwich High School
Alec Jolicoeur Fr.DISRedondo Beach, CARedondo Union High School
Matt Katz*#Sr.DISSan Francisco, CACollege Preparatory School The
Charles Lang*#Sr.DISBrooklyn, NYStuyvesant High School
Tommie Lark#Jr.JUMAmherst, MAAmherst Regional High School
Paulie Lowther* So.SPRManhattan, New York City, NYSaint Anns School
Zak Malik Fr.DISBrooklyn, NYBrooklyn Technical High School
Bryan Marsh* So.DISWest Hartford, CTConard High School
Henry Molofsky So.DISWashington, DCEdmund Burke School
Kirby Neaton Fr.DISMahtomedi, MNMahtomedi Senior High School
Michael Onah* So.SPRStaten Island, NYPoly Prep Country Day School
John Pacelle* So.SPRBrooklyn, NYPoly Prep Country Day School
Samuel Roth* So.DISWilmette, ILNew Trier High School
Brendan Sheehan* Sr.DISLongmeadow, MALongmeadow High School
Will Tyner So.SprintsSpringboro, OHMiami Valley School
Ernest Wingate Fr.SPREnglewood, NJBergen Catholic High School
*Letterwinner #Captain
Coach: Walter Jr. Curry (10th year)
Assistant Coach: John Crooke
Assistant Coach: Ravenna Neville
Assistant Coach: Joseph Wassink
Assistant Coach: Frank Wolak