Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

Race-by-Race Summary of 2013 Wesleyan Men's Cross-Country Season

Final record: 1-2 duals, 55-52 overall

9/19/13 - WESLEYAN INVITATIONAL - 1st of 2 teams
TEAM SCORING: Wesleyan  15, Mitchell  45, Western Conn. (no team score)
WESLEYAN'S SCORING FIVE (4-mile course): 1) Taylor Titcomb,  21:48.7; 2)  Keith Conway,  21:57.2; 3) Reid Hawkins  22:02.2; 4)  Eric Arsenault  21:31.5; 5)  Will Dudek  22:36.0.  (18 total competitors)
Complete Individual Results of Wesleyan Invitational Men's Race


10/5/13 - PAUL SHORT RUN at LEHIGH - 30th of 46 teams
TOP-10 TEAM SCORING: Princeton  94, Albany  133, Monmouth  158, Canisius  170, St. Lawrence  215, Franklin Pierce  218, Coast Guard  293, Marist  332, Swarthmore  337, East Carolina  377.  Wesleyan (30th) - 812.
WESLEYAN'S SCORING FIVE (8k course):
48)  Reid Hawkins, 26:27 ; 97)  Keith Conway, 27:02 ; 159)  Eric Arsenault, 27:37; 220)  Paul Brauchle, 28:22 ; 288)  Will Dudek, 29:44.  (372 total competitors)
WINNER OF RACE:  Khari Bowen (Monmouth)  25:04.
Complete Results of Paul Short Men's Brown Division Race

10/19/13 - LITTLE THREE MEET at WESLEYAN
TEAM SCORING: Williams 25, Amherst 37, Wesleyan  67
WESLEYAN'S SCORING FIVE (8k course): 8) Taylor Titcomb, 26:20.2; 10) Reid Hawkins  26:32.9; 13) Keith Conway  26:43.1; 22)  Evan Bieder  27:23.1; 27)  Eric Arsenault  27:32.2.
WINNER OF RACE: Chris Lee (Williams), 25:54.6.
Complete Individual Results of Little Three Men's Race

11/2/13 - NESCAC CHAMPIONSHIP at CONN. COLLEGE - 10th of 11 teams
TEAM SCORING:
Williams  51, Middlebury  62, Tufts  103, Bowdoin  114, Colby  117, Bates  148, Amherst   180, Conn. College  201, Hamilton  234, Wesleyan   258, Trinity  353.
WESLEYAN'S SCORING FIVE (8k course): 40)  Taylor Titcomb, 25:55.2; 50) Keith Conway, 26:10.3; 55) Reid Hawkins, 26:21.8; 69) Evan Bieder, 26:44.6; 82) Eric Arsenault, 26:56.2.  (117 total competitors)
WINNER OF RACE: Michael LeDuc  (Conn)  24:35.2.
Complete Individual Results of NESCAC Men's Race
  (scroll past women's to get to men's)

11/16/13 - NEW ENGLAND DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP at SOUTHERN MAINE - 13th of 50 teams
TOP 10 TEAM SCORING:
Williams  77, Middlebury  78, MIT  113, Tufts  142, Bates  158, Colby  163, Bowdoin  177, Amherst   216, Keene St.  252, Coast Guard  287.  Wesleyan (13th) - 371.
WESLEYAN'S SCORING FIVE (8k course): 52) Taylor Titcomb, 25:57.74; 64) Evan Bieder, 26:08.89; 82) Keith Conway, 26:24.96; 86) Eric Arsenault, 26:28.86; 87) Reid Hawkins, 26:29.40. (366 total competitors)
WINNER OF RACE: Michael LeDuc  (Conn)  24:21.03.
Complete Individual Results of New England Div. III Men's Race