1999-00 WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY WOMEN'S CREW ROSTER

HEAD COACH: Beth Emery (13th year)
ASSISTANT/NOVICE COACH:
Lyllah Martin

Name Class Hometown
VARSITY
Ann Baum* So. Baltimore, Md. / The Bryn Mawr School for Girls
Erin Burchfield* So. Seattle, Wash. / Seattle Prep
Ruth Corley So. Providence, R.I. / Classical HS
Peggy Englehardt Sr. New York, N.Y. / Trinity School
Bekah Friedman Sr. Madison, Wis. / West HS
Lily Goetz Jr. New York, N.Y. / Stuyvesant HS
Maddy Goodkind So. Albuquerque, N.M. / Albuquerque HS
Charlotte Goodman-Smith Jr. London, England / St. Paul's Girls School
Annika Hawkins Sr. South Stafford, Vt. / Hanover HS
Diana Kim Jr. Monticello, N.Y. / Monticello HS
Sonja Koppenwallner So. Regensburg, Germany / Wirtschafts Gymnasium Bayreuth
Julia Matsudaira So. Greensboro, N.C. / Northwest Guilford HS
Brooke Miller Sr. Freeport, Maine / Waynflete School
Sarah Nolting* Jr. Seattle, Wash. / James A. Garfield HS
Mary Peacock So. Washington, D.C. / Newport Prep
Leah Ralph* So. Seattle, Wash. / James A. Garfield HS
Katie Sanderson* Sr. Providence, R.I. / Classical HS
Regan Schubel* Jr. Marshall, Mich. / Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.)
Rachael Seevers Jr. Seattle, Wash. / Putney School (Vt.)
Johanna Sickler Jr. Los Gatos, Calif. / Los Gatos HS
Jess Sommer* Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon HS
Lindsay Watson So. Wayne, N.J. / Green Mountain Valley School (Vt.)
NOVICE
Eliza Allen Fr. Durango, Colo. / Durango HS
Leslie Ann Burns* Fr. Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lakeridge HS
Krisa Gardner Fr. Vashon Island, Wash. / Vashon Island HS
Katie Glick Fr. Norwalk, Conn. / Norwalk HS
Nonie Hamilton Fr. Shoreline, Wash. / Shorewood HS
Stephanie Jones Fr. Edmonds, Wash. / Northwest School
Elena Kuhn Fr. Durham, N.C. / Carolina Friends School
Sarah Massey Fr. Montclair, N.J. / Montclair HS
Liz McColloch* Fr. Greenwich, Conn. / Middlesex School
Emily McQuaid Fr. Lincoln, Mass. / Groton School
Kate Nattrass Fr. West Haven, Conn. / Laurelton Hall
Thea Pratt Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. / Watershed HS
Rita Rosenblum Fr. Newton, Mass. / Newton North HS
Laurie Shaner Fr. Ambler, Pa. / Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Annie Shaw Fr. Boulder, Colo. / Boulder HS
Zandy Smith* Fr. Newton, Mass. / Winsor School
Amy Tannenbaum Fr. Great Neck, N.Y. / Great Neck South
Katy Thompson Fr. Concord, Mass. / Concord-Carlisle HS
Roxanne Wadia Fr. Farmington, Conn. / Miss Porter's School
 
*Rowed in high school