Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2014-15 Women's Crew Roster

Team Photo - Coming in the Spring!

NameClassPositionHometownHigh School
Shreya Bahl Fr.New Delhi 110062 India
Alexis Braunrot Fr.Winnetka, ILNew Trier HS
Hannah Brigham So.Wayland, MAWayland HS
Emma Buford Jr.New York, NYLaguardia HS of Music & Art
Ceara Maria Burns So.New York, NYThe Brearley School
Abigail Cahn-Gambino Fr.Bethesda, MDWalt Whitman HS
Annie Dade* Jr.Norwich, VTHanover HS
Erin Deleon So.Middletown, CTMiddletown HS
Eva Frieden Sr.Cambridge, MAConcord Academy
Emma Fuller-Monk Fr.Pasadena, CAPolytechnic School
Kelly Garrity So.Medfield, MAMedfield HS
Emily Garvin#Sr.Westford, MAMiddlesex School
Nicole Gershberg Fr.Bethesda, MDWalt Whitman HS
Emma Golub Jr.Bethany, CTChoate Rosemary Hall
Elisa Greenberg Fr.San Diego, CAFrancis W Parker School
Abby Gruppuso Jr.Bayport, NYBayport Blue Point HS
Emma Halter So.Concord, NHConcord HS
Annalee Holmdahl So.Lummi Island, WAFerndale HS
Vaishvi Jhaveri Fr.New York, NYHS for Math, Science & Engineering
Remy Johnson* Jr.Winnetka, ILNew Trier HS
Brighten Kaufman Fr.Singapore, SingaporeUnited World College of Southeast Asia
Avery Kimmell So.Newton, MABeaver CDS
Emma Koramshahi* Jr.Baltimore, MDBryn Mawr School
Sarah Lazarus So.Columbus, OHColumbus Academy
Christine Little Fr.Atherton, CAMenlo School
Iryelis Lopez So.Hyde Park, MAJohn D. O'Bryant School of Math & Science
Gillian Mahoney#Sr.Waxhaw, NCCharlotte Latin School
Anna Melio Jr.Winnetka, ILNew Trier HS
Becca Michelson Sr.Wayne, PARadnor HS
Ava Miller-Lewis* So.Albany, CABerkeley HS
Amanda Molitor Fr.Wayne, PAEpiscopal Academy
Jill Moraski Jr.Torrington, CTTorrington HS
Molly Muoio So.Pennington, NJPrinceton Day School
Avery Mushinski*#Sr.Concord, MAActon-Boxborough Regional HS
Sarah Newman Jr.Coral Springs, FLCoral Glades HS
Yun Rou Samantha Ong Fr.North Sydney 2060 Australia
Hannah Ossoff Jr.Concord, NHConcord HS
Ellen Paik Jr.Seoul, KoreaChoate Rosemary Hall(CT)
Emma Raddatz Fr.Essex, CTChoate Rosemary Hall
Sierra Rostal Fr.Nairobi, KenyaInternational School Of Kenya
Ari Rudess Sr.New City, NYClarkstown HS South
Ilaria Schlitz Fr.Washington, DCWashington International School
Lily Segal Fr.Philadelphia, PA
Sophia Shoulson Fr.Waban, MAAkiba Hebrew Academy
Kate Suslovic So.Portland, MEPortland HS
Lydia Tonkonow So.Middletown, CTMiddletown HS
Nairi Touryan Jr.Leonia, NJDwight Englewood School
Brianne Wiemann* Sr.Doylestown, PACentral Bucks HS East

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Pat Tynan (6th season)
Assistant Coach: Annie Haley