1994-95 WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY WRESTLING
FINAL RESULTS AND STATISTICS

FINAL RECORD: 7-10

Date Opponent Score/Place Result
11/19/94 Doug Parker Invitational (at Springfield) No team scoring -
12/3/94 A.I.C. (at Roger Williams) 36-9 W
12/3/94 at Roger Williams 15-25* L
12/3/94 M.I.T. (at Roger Williams) 15-29 L
12/7/94 Western New England 19-26 L
12/7/94 Yeshiva 58-0 W
12/7/94 Bridgewater St. 19-25 L
1/14/95 Plymouth St. (at Trinity) 9-32 L
1/14/95 at Trinity 39-6 W
1/18/95 at R.I.C. 29-13 W
1/21/95 Roger Williams (at Springfield) 33-15 W
1/21/95 at Springfield 3-41 L
1/25/95 Coast Guard 24-16 W
1/28/95 Hunter (at Trenton St.) 21-18@ W
1/28/95 Kean (at Trenton St.) 6-31 L
1/28/95 at Trenton St. 0-48 L
2/4/95 WPI 6-41 L
2/11/95 at Williams 8-43 L
2/18-19/95 NECCWA Tournament (at Roger Williams) 9th of 12 teams -
*Roger Williams was penalized one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct.
@Wesleyan was penalized one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct. 

INDIVIDUAL BY WEIGHT CLASS (Dual Matches Only)
Name Class 118 126 134 142 150 158 167 177 190 Hwt Total
Josh Goldberg Jr. 9-2 3-3                 12-5
David Mindler Fr. 0-3 2-9 0-1               2-13
Ray Young Sr.     0-4               0-4
Bishara Wilson Fr.     1-0               1-0
Jared Ruquist Fr.     2-5 2-1             4-6
Matt Albinson So.     2-1 1-2             3-3
Steve Uydess Jr.       6-3 1-2           7-5
Chris Ebanks Jr.         7-0 3-2         10-2
Klaas Armster Sr.         3-2 3-2         6-4
Ryan McNulty Fr.           0-2     1-0   1-2
Tim Keeney Fr.           1-0 0-1       1-1
Erik Petermann Fr.           1-0   0-1 0-2   1-3
Darrell Killian Fr.           0-3 2-6 1-0 1-1   4-10
Jack Walsh Jr.             3-5 1-0     4-5
Hugh Smith Fr.               10-3 2-1   12-4
Jon Sammon Fr.                 2-3 3-4 5-7
Neal Jacunski So.                   2-8 2-8
Team (forfeits)   0-2   0-1 0-2 0-2 0-4 0-5 0-1 0-4   0-12
TOTALS   9-7* 5-12 5-12 9-8 11-6 8-9 5-12 12-5 6-11 5-12 75-94

*118 match vs. Kean was a double forfeit.

INDIVIDUAL BREAKDOWN OF WINS AND LOSSES (Dual Matches Only)
   
Win By
Lose By
 
Name Class Dec MD TF Fall For Def Dsq Dec MD TF Fall Def Dsq Pts
Josh Goldberg Jr. 4 1 0 4 3 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 58
David Mindler Fr. 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 5 1 1 6 0 0 12
Ray Young Sr. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0
Bishara Wilson Fr. 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jared Ruquist Fr. 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 16
Matt Albinson So. 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 15
Steve Uydess Jr. 4 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 26
Chris Ebanks Jr. 6 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 38
Klaas Armster Sr. 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 19
Ryan McNulty Fr. 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Tim Keeney Fr. 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
Erik Petermann Fr. 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 6
Darrell Killian Fr. 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 26 0 0 12
Jack Walsh Jr. 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 15
Hugh Smith Fr. 4 0 0 3 4 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 60
Jon Sammon Fr. 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 27
Neil Jacunski So. 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 1 0 12
Team (forfeits)                         12    
TOTALS   32 8 0 20 14 1 0 36 11 8 25 14 0 338

Key: Dec=Decision, MD=Major Decision, TF=Technical Fall, For=Forfeit, Def=Default, Dsq=Disqualification, Pts=Points.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS FROM DOUG PARKER INVITATIONAL: 118 - Josh Goldberg (3-2, DNP). 126 - David Mindler (0-2, DNP). 134 - Jared Ruquist (0-2, DNP). 142 - Steve Uydess (2-2, DNP). 150 - Chris Ebanks (5-2, 4th), Ryan McNulty (0-2, DNP). 158 - Dave Migliore (0-2, DNP), TIm Kenney (0-2, DNP). 167 - Darrell Killian (1-2, DNP). 177 - Hugh Smith (1-2, DNP). 190 - No entries. Hwt - Neal Jacunski (1-2, DNP), Jon Sammon (0-2, DNP).

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS FROM NECCWA TOURNAMENT: 118 - Josh Goldberg (2-2, 5th). 126 - David Mindler (1-2, DNP). 134 - Jared Ruquist (0-2, DNP). 142 - Steve Uydess (4-1, 2nd). 150 - Chris Ebanks (3-2, 2nd). 158 - Klaas Armster (1-2, DNP). 167 - Darrell Killian (0-2, DNP). 177 - Hugh Smith (2-2, 4th). 190 - Jon Sammon (0-2, DNP). Hwt - No entry.