Licensed to Williams College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/04 09:18 PM
                            2004 Wesleyan - 12/3/04                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Annie              Williams                      18:14.84    9  
  2 Chambers, Tricia             Williams                      18:48.10    4  
  3 Lasby, Stephanie             Wesleyan                      18:58.39    3  
  4 Chen, Diane                  Wesleyan                      19:39.96    2  
  5 Myksin, Sarah                Wesleyan                      20:25.07    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                   Wesleyan                      16:02.89    9  
  2 Spinelli, Steve              Williams                      16:44.63    4  
  3 Simanek, Brian               Williams                      17:02.14    3  
  4 Bullit, Ben                  Williams                      17:12.17    2  
  5 Carey, Brian                 Williams                     x17:33.08  
  6 McClellan, Sean              Wesleyan                      18:27.86    1  
  7 Koernig, Kevin               Williams                     x18:41.14  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Sara                Williams                       2:00.55    9  
  2 Olson, Karen                 Williams                       2:00.86    4  
  3 Jones, Eliza                 Wesleyan                       2:02.37    3  
  4 Tice, Joanna                 Wesleyan                       2:02.69    2  
  5 Kushner, Louise              Williams                       2:05.43    1  
  6 Daen, Laurel                 Wesleyan                       2:08.07  
  7 Canals, Giselle              Wesleyan                      x2:11.01  
  8 Glennon, Nicole              Williams                      x2:23.44  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Will             Williams                       1:44.87    9  
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                       1:49.97   11  
     1) Faughnan, Meghan                2) Payne, Lindsay                 
     3) Stranghoener, Mary              4) O'Brien, Katie                 
  2 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:51.67    4  
     1) Columbus, Mikki                 2) Shapiro, Amanda                
     3) Krems, Kate                     4) Tice, Joanna                   
  3 Williams College  'B'                                       1:53.91    2  
     1) Yankura, Jessica                2) Peterson, Katie                
     3) Haley, Crissy                   4) McCarthy, Laura                
  4 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    1:58.37  
     1) Cluck, Alyson                   2) Gordon, Amanda                 
     3) Kuzon, Aniela                   4) Goldman, Lauren                
  5 Williams College  'C'                                      x2:00.80  
     1) Kropp, Julia                    2) Joyce, Katie                   
     3) Chuzi, Sarah                    4) Rogers, Martha                 
  6 Williams College  'D'                                      x2:06.76  
     1) Glennon, Nicole                 2) Adams, Elizabeth               
     3) Upton, Elizabeth                4) Woodin, Eve                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                       1:35.80   11  
     1) Cunningham, Will                2) Loveless, Jon                  
     3) Pepe, Nick                      4) Orjuela, Zack                  
  2 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:38.90    4  
     1) Hasty, Will                     2) Devine, Dan                    
     3) Tanz, Josh                      4) Cleveland, Tom                 
  3 Williams College  'B'                                       1:40.12    2  
     1) Doernberger, Jeremy             2) Felker, Henry                  
     3) Neuber, Matt                    4) Burton, Oliver                 
  4 Williams College  'C'                                      x1:42.58  
     1) Marshall, Aaron                 2) Tartaglione, Rob               
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex            4) Lawton, Alex                   
  5 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    1:46.12  
     1) Mitchell, Rob                   2) Brownstein, Matt               
     3) Pepi, Mike                      4) Chamberlain, Adam              
  6 Williams College  'D'                                      x1:47.80  
     1) Burton, Henry                   2) Meyer, Daniel                  
     3) Burch, Ezze                     4) Douglas, Andrew                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Brecher, Brad                Williams                       1:47.08    4  
  3 Kirwan, Michael              Williams                       1:48.74    3  
  4 Mitchell, Rob                Wesleyan                       1:49.30    2  
  5 Stein, Jeff                  Wesleyan                       1:51.00    1  
  6 Manchester, Eric             Williams                      x1:53.18  
  7 Chamberlain, Adam            Wesleyan                       1:54.22  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yankura, Jessica             Williams                       1:00.67    9  
  2 Collins, Cailin              Williams                       1:02.62    4  
  3 Columbus, Mikki              Wesleyan                       1:03.69    3  
  4 Cluck, Alyson                Wesleyan                       1:06.78    2  
  5 Brea, Sheryl                 Williams                       1:06.85    1  
  6 Woodin, Eve                  Williams                      x1:09.88  
  7 Lebeinhaut, Amanda           Wesleyan                       1:10.07  
  8 Chapman, Becca               Wesleyan                      x1:14.21  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManic, Dave                Williams                         53.50    9  
  2 Hasty, Will                  Wesleyan                         56.77    4  
  3 Doernberger, Jeremy          Williams                         56.86    3  
  4 Lawton, Alex                 Williams                         58.62    2  
  5 Arnolds, Phillip             Williams                        x58.88  
  6 Klothen, Erich               Wesleyan                       1:06.59    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Lindsay               Williams                       1:04.98    9  
  2 Shapiro, Amanda              Wesleyan                       1:09.15    4  
  3 Kurkul, Michelle             Williams                       1:11.18    3  
  4 Upton, Elizabeth             Williams                       1:11.89    2  
  5 Gordon, Amanda               Wesleyan                       1:12.75    1  
  6 Peterson, Katie              Williams                      x1:13.55  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Felker, Henry                Williams                       1:01.02    9  
  2 Loveless, Jon                Williams                       1:02.40    4  
  3 Devine, Dan                  Wesleyan                       1:03.29    3  
  4 Meyer, Daniel                Williams                       1:03.53    2  
  5 Burton, Oliver               Williams                      x1:05.72  
  6 Brownstein, Matt             Wesleyan                       1:08.14    1  
  7 Altneu, Eric                 Wesleyan                       1:11.68  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stranghoener, Mary           Williams                       2:08.86    9  
  2 Haley, Crissy                Williams                       2:10.97    4  
  3 Krems, Kate                  Wesleyan                       2:16.45    3  
  4 Janusz, Amanda               Williams                       2:18.03    2  
  5 Chuzi, Sarah                 Williams                      x2:19.22  
  6 Lasby, Stephanie             Wesleyan                       2:23.75    1  
  7 Myksin, Sarah                Wesleyan                       2:33.45  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bryan                 Williams                       1:58.64    9  
  2 Tanz, Josh                   Wesleyan                       2:00.38    4  
  3 Wentworth-Ping, Alex         Williams                       2:05.19    3  
  4 Burton, Henry                Williams                       2:07.79    2  
  5 Schleusener, Luke            Wesleyan                       2:16.04    1  
  6 Donne, Matt                  Wesleyan                       2:18.31  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Laura              Williams                         24.58    9  
  2 O'Brien, Katie               Williams                         25.12    4  
  3 Goldman, Lauren              Wesleyan                         25.68    3  
  4 Jones, Eliza                 Wesleyan                         26.37    2  
  5 Kuzon, Aniela                Wesleyan                         26.77    1  
  6 Kropp, Julia                 Williams                         27.13  
  7 Lebeinhaut, Amanda           Wesleyan                        x28.42  
  8 Glennon, Nicole              Williams                        x31.03  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallucci, Nick               Williams                         22.14    9  
  2 Marinelli, Brett             Williams                         22.35    4  
  3 Pepe, Nick                   Williams                         22.46    3  
  4 Cleveland, Tom               Wesleyan                         22.47    2  
  5 Haley, John                  Wesleyan                         23.05    1  
  6 Pepi, Mike                   Wesleyan                         23.13  
  7 Molina, Mike                 Wesleyan                        x23.62  
  8 Burch, Ezze                  Williams                        x23.64  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Deuson, Julie            Williams                        204.53    9  
  2 Morrison, Suzy               Wesleyan                        183.08    4  
  3 Houghton, Jessica            Wesleyan                        160.89    3  
  4 Bees, Jennifer               Williams                        140.10    2  
  5 Grier, Alexandra             Williams                        139.80    1  
  6 Johnson, Daniella            Williams                        x76.28  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolen, Tim                   Williams                        217.80    9  
  2 Cantor, Josh                 Williams                        215.55    4  
  3 LaPlant, Bryan               Williams                        195.68    3  
  4 Selden, John                 Williams                       x180.00  
  5 Bone, Ian                    Williams                        x87.30  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Lindsay               Williams                         54.03    9  
  2 Olson, Karen                 Williams                         55.79    4  
  3 Collins, Cailin              Williams                         55.90    3  
  4 Tice, Joanna                 Wesleyan                         56.18    2  
  5 Goldman, Lauren              Wesleyan                         57.16    1  
  6 Jones, Eliza                 Wesleyan                         57.43  
  7 Woodin, Eve                  Williams                      x1:02.12  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orjuela, Zack                Williams                         47.13    9  
  2 Gallucci, Nick               Williams                         48.39    4  
  3 Devine, Dan                  Wesleyan                         49.74    3  
  4 Chamberlain, Adam            Wesleyan                         49.84    2  
  5 Daub, Michael                Williams                         50.25    1  
  6 Pepi, Mike                   Wesleyan                         50.70  
  7 Haley, John                  Wesleyan                        x52.04  
  8 Burch, Ezze                  Williams                        x53.61  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faughnan, Meghan             Williams                       2:09.44    9  
  2 Yankura, Jessica             Williams                       2:10.63    4  
  3 Kropp, Julia                 Williams                       2:15.70    3  
  4 Buckley, Sara                Williams                      x2:16.68  
  5 Columbus, Mikki              Wesleyan                       2:21.25    2  
  6 Cluck, Alyson                Wesleyan                       2:23.32    1  
  7 Lebeinhaut, Amanda           Wesleyan                       2:34.45  
  8 Chapman, Becca               Wesleyan                      x2:44.70  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManic, Dave                Williams                       1:57.86    9  
  2 Carey, Brian                 Williams                       2:00.99    4  
  3 Hasty, Will                  Wesleyan                       2:06.53    3  
  4 Marshall, Aaron              Williams                       2:07.15    2  
  5 McClellan, Sean              Wesleyan                       2:16.32    1  
  6 VanMechelen, Mark            Williams                      x2:16.69  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Tricia             Williams                       2:31.67    9  
  2 Peterson, Katie              Williams                       2:34.19    4  
  3 Allen, Jane                  Williams                       2:34.69    3  
  4 Joyce, Katie                 Williams                      x2:36.75  
  5 Shapiro, Amanda              Wesleyan                       2:38.07    2  
  6 Gordon, Amanda               Wesleyan                       2:38.47    1  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Daniel                Williams                       2:18.53    9  
  2 Welsh, Bryan                 Williams                       2:20.59    4  
  3 Tartaglione, Rob             Williams                       2:21.26    3  
  4 Manchester, Eric             Williams                      x2:23.61  
  5 Stein, Jeff                  Wesleyan                       2:32.81    2  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Crissy                Williams                       5:22.52    9  
  2 Kurkul, Michelle             Williams                       5:28.47    4  
  3 Fernandez, Lauren            Williams                       5:42.00    3  
  4 Chen, Diane                  Wesleyan                       5:46.14    2  
  5 Canals, Giselle              Wesleyan                       5:48.89    1  
  6 Daen, Laurel                 Wesleyan                       5:49.53  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                   Wesleyan                       4:46.61    9  
  2 Spinelli, Steve              Williams                       4:50.38    4  
  3 Mitchell, Rob                Wesleyan                       4:53.93    3  
  4 Kirwan, Michael              Williams                       5:00.09    2  
  5 Simanek, Brian               Williams                       5:03.74    1  
  6 Stein, Jeff                  Wesleyan                       5:14.30  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krems, Kate                  Wesleyan                       1:00.96    9  
  2 Lasby, Stephanie             Wesleyan                       1:05.62    4  
  3 Kuzon, Aniela                Wesleyan                       1:06.80    3  
 -- Stranghoener, Mary           Williams                        X58.97  
 -- Smedinghoff, Megan           Williams                      X1:01.19  
 -- Collins, Cailin              Williams                      X1:02.58  
 -- Kushner, Louise              Williams                      X1:04.38  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanz, Josh                   Wesleyan                         53.68    9  
  2 Cleveland, Tom               Wesleyan                         56.30    4  
  3 Schleusener, Luke            Wesleyan                       1:00.10    3  
  4 Donne, Matt                  Wesleyan                      x1:00.58  
 -- Pepe, Nick                   Williams                        X53.67  
 -- Neuber, Matt                 Williams                        X54.12  
 -- Wentworth-Ping, Alex         Williams                        X55.22  
 -- Lawton, Alex                 Williams                        X56.53  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Suzy               Wesleyan                        176.03    9  
  2 Van Deuson, Julie            Williams                        174.08    4  
  3 Houghton, Jessica            Wesleyan                        143.85    3  
  4 Grier, Alexandra             Williams                         70.20    2  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolen, Tim                   Williams                        243.60    9  
  2 Cantor, Josh                 Williams                        230.18    4  
  3 Selden, John                 Williams                        207.08    3  
  4 LaPlant, Bryan               Williams                       x197.58  
  5 Bone, Ian                    Williams                       x147.90  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krems, Kate                  Wesleyan                       2:16.18    9  
  2 Columbus, Mikki              Wesleyan                       2:21.29    4  
  3 Chen, Diane                  Wesleyan                       2:25.15    3  
  4 Canals, Giselle              Wesleyan                      x2:34.76  
 -- Buckley, Sara                Williams                      X2:15.17  
 -- Upton, Elizabeth             Williams                      X2:16.25  
 -- Adams, Elizabeth             Williams                      X2:22.15  
 -- Allen, Jane                  Williams                      X2:26.71  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                   Wesleyan                       2:07.32    9  
  2 Mitchell, Rob                Wesleyan                       2:07.76    4  
  3 Brownstein, Matt             Wesleyan                       2:13.23    3  
  4 Schleusener, Luke            Wesleyan                      x2:20.13  
 -- Burton, Henry                Williams                      X2:01.28  
 -- Bullit, Ben                  Williams                      X2:08.29  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:45.56   11  
     1) Shapiro, Amanda                 2) Jones, Eliza                   
     3) Goldman, Lauren                 4) Tice, Joanna                   
  2 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:55.22    4  
     1) Cluck, Alyson                   2) Daen, Laurel                   
     3) Kuzon, Aniela                   4) Lasby, Stephanie               
 -- Williams College  'A'                                      X3:39.58  
     1) McCarthy, Laura                 2) O'Brien, Katie                 
     3) Yankura, Jessica                4) Payne, Lindsay                 
 -- Williams College  'B'                                      X3:52.34  
     1) Kushner, Louise                 2) Brea, Sheryl                   
     3) Fernandez, Lauren               4) Rogers, Martha                 
 -- Williams College  'C'                                      X3:53.31  
     1) Chuzi, Sarah                    2) Smedinghoff, Megan             
     3) Janusz, Amanda                  4) Kurkul, Michelle               
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:16.92   11  
     1) Tanz, Josh                      2) Cleveland, Tom                 
     3) Devine, Dan                     4) Pepi, Mike                     
  2 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:26.83    4  
     1) Stein, Jeff                     2) Haley, John                    
     3) Molina, Mike                    4) Chamberlain, Adam              
 -- Williams College  'A'                                      X3:09.62  
     1) Brecher, Brad                   2) Gallucci, Nick                 
     3) Cunningham, Will                4) Orjuela, Zack                  
 -- Williams College  'B'                                      X3:19.28  
     1) Arnolds, Phillip                2) Marinelli, Brett               
     3) Pepe, Nick                      4) Burton, Oliver                 
 -- Williams College  'C'                                      X3:31.35  
     1) Manchester, Eric                2) Doernberger, Jeremy            
     3) Daub, Michael                   4) Douglas, Andrew