Wesleyan University 
                         Amherst @ Wesleyan - 11/21/05                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasser, Brittany          SO Amherst                          27.73  
  2 Pritchard, Lisa           SO Amherst                          28.46  
  3 Marvel, Mary              FR Amherst                          28.86  
  4 Bethlahmy, Caitlin        FR Wes                              29.72  
  5 Dyer, Natalie             JR Amherst                         x31.00  
  6 Kuzon, Aniela             SO Wes                              31.59  
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estacio, Rick             SR Amherst                          24.71  
  2 Hasty, Will               SO Wes                              26.66  
  3 Bethards, Joe             FR Amherst                          26.70  
  4 Vasta, Andrew             SO Amherst                          27.26  
  5 Becker, Chris             FR Wes                              27.43  
  6 Chow, Joe                 JR Amherst                         x28.12  
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda           SO Wes                              30.87  
  2 De La Fuente, Jackie      FR Amherst                          32.93  
  3 Goldman, Lauren           SO Wes                              33.65  
  4 Lee, Alex                 FR Amherst                          34.16  
  5 Luft, Suzie               SO Amherst                          34.82  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, Dan               SR Wes                              27.83  
  2 Prill, Derek              SO Amherst                          28.51  
  3 Ancona, John              JR Amherst                          28.75  
  4 Stein, Jeff               SO Wes                              29.05  
  5 Goldfield, Alec           FR Amherst                          29.38  
  6 Altneu, Eric              JR Wes                              29.93  
  7 Zebrowski, Alec           SR Wes                             x30.47  
  8 Peterson, Dan             FR Amherst                         x30.66  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krems, Kate               SO Wes                              27.18  
  2 Ramsey, Margaret          JR Amherst                          27.36  
  3 Tato, Margaret            FR Amherst                          28.51  
  4 Anderson, Mia             SR Amherst                          29.07  
  5 Sisson, Gretchen          SR Amherst                         x29.33  
  6 Gillig, Sarah             FR Wes                              29.37  
  7 Un, Ashley                FR Wes                              30.13  
  8 Canals, Giselle           SO Wes                             x30.23  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanz, Josh                SR Wes                              24.18  
  2 Holmes, C.J.              FR Amherst                          24.57  
  3 Donne, Matt               JR Wes                              25.67  
  4 Vey, Alek                 JR Amherst                          25.70  
  5 Gonnella, Tom             SR Amherst                          25.90  
  6 Collins, Allan            SO Wes                              25.96  
  7 Cahill, Mike              SR Amherst                         x27.02  
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheung-Lau, Jasmina       JR Amherst                       10:58.61  
      30.19   32.78   32.79   33.31   33.02   32.72   33.45   33.66
      33.28   33.48   33.07   33.45   33.73   33.24   33.92   33.16
      32.58   33.43   32.57   30.78                                
  2 Franco, Liz               FR Wes                           11:21.22  
      29.60   32.61   33.34   33.55   33.30   33.46   33.65   34.32
      34.01   34.67   34.41   34.61   34.70   34.94   34.81   35.22
      35.32   35.39   35.15   34.16                                
  3 Hewitt, Ellie             FR Amherst                       11:25.40  
      30.40   33.27   33.95   34.41   34.78   35.50   35.32   35.13
      35.83   35.79   35.31   34.45   33.74   33.89   34.01   34.56
      34.23   34.27   33.77   32.79                                
  4 Lasby, Stephanie          SR Wes                           11:32.21  
      31.01   33.20   34.55   34.34   34.45   34.44   34.39   34.25
      34.59   34.65   34.95   34.66   35.39   35.15   35.76   35.46
      35.76   35.99   34.86   34.36                                
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                JR Wes                            9:57.37  
      26.63   29.71   30.13   30.66   30.48   30.51   29.40   29.76
      29.91   30.29   30.40   30.60   30.26   30.20   29.75   30.31
      30.07   29.84   29.68   28.78                                
  2 Maslan, Andrew            SO Amherst                       10:33.24  
      27.89   30.07   30.44   30.42   30.72   31.32   30.99   31.56
      32.26   31.89   32.05   31.93   32.21   32.20   32.68   33.18
      32.92   33.27   33.20   32.04                                
  3 Lovett, Tom               SO Wes                           10:37.89  
      28.07   30.56   31.03   31.59   31.73   31.74   32.15   32.62
      32.84   32.46   32.75   32.77   33.13   32.98   33.31   32.79
      32.27   31.82   31.64   29.64                                
  4 McCune, Dan               FR Amherst                       10:38.63  
      27.43   30.07   31.16   31.76   32.09   32.59   32.93   32.86
      32.86   33.02   33.12   33.04   33.10   32.80   33.05   31.93
      32.01   32.16   31.13   29.52                                
  5 Ullian, David             SO Amherst                       11:15.00  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasser, Brittany          SO Amherst                        1:57.86  
      27.79   30.01   30.36   29.70                                
  2 Kim, Julie                SO Amherst                        1:59.31  
      28.75   30.57   29.88   30.11                                
  3 Morrison, Erin            FR Amherst                        2:01.46  
      28.78   30.94   31.11   30.63                                
  4 Bethlahmy, Caitlin        FR Wes                            2:01.59  
      28.23   30.70   31.65   31.01                                
  5 Jones, Eliza              JR Wes                            2:04.39  
      28.31   31.29   32.24   32.55                                
  6 Anderson, Mia             SR Amherst                       x2:11.03  
      30.43   33.25   33.61   33.74                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witzke, Christian         FR Amherst                        1:47.34  
      25.38   26.79   27.83   27.34                                
  2 Mitchell, Rob             SR Wes                            1:48.56  
      25.47   27.21   27.84   28.04                                
  3 Waskom, Mike              FR Amherst                        1:52.38  
      26.48   28.27   29.08   28.55                                
  4 Vey, Alek                 JR Amherst                        1:56.80  
      26.64   28.93   30.05   31.18                                
  5 Zebrowski, Alec           SR Wes                            1:57.64  
      26.20   28.98   31.12   31.34                                
  6 Underwood, Erik           FR Wes                            1:59.72  
      26.89   30.27   30.99   31.57                                
  7 Collins, Allan            SO Wes                           x2:03.97  
      27.84   30.16   32.89   33.08                                
  8 Bernstein, Mike           SO Amherst                       x2:12.11  
      29.06   34.26   34.69   34.10                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Meaghan            FR Amherst                          24.96  
  2 Marvel, Mary              FR Amherst                          25.58  
  3 Goldman, Lauren           SO Wes                              25.95  
  4 Koczo, Agnes              FR Wes                              26.02  
  5 Wong, Kiley               FR Amherst                          27.66  
  6 Sisson, Gretchen          SR Amherst                         x27.87  
  7 Gillig, Sarah             FR Wes                              28.41  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pepi, Mike                SO Wes                              22.13  
  2 Resler, Chris             FR Amherst                          22.43  
  2 Kaplan, Adam              JR Amherst                          22.43  
  4 Scala, Joe                FR Amherst                          22.69  
  5 Jones, Bryan              FR Wes                              22.91  
  6 Haley, John               JR Wes                              23.06  
  7 Becker, Chris             FR Wes                             x23.07  
  8 Ancona, John              JR Amherst                         x23.56  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda           SO Wes                            4:39.47  
      28.93   32.94   38.05   37.04   38.21   39.34   33.85   31.11
  2 MacLaverty, Kara          FR Amherst                        4:45.91  
      30.28   34.92   37.04   36.19   41.51   42.53   31.81   31.63
  3 Bollinger, Carly          FR Wes                            4:48.42  
      29.85   34.05   37.82   37.10   41.02   40.99   34.14   33.45
  4 Lee, Alex                 FR Amherst                        4:52.50  
      32.05   37.95   35.95   36.01   43.49   41.19   33.41   32.45
  5 Lewkowitz, Jen            SO Amherst                        4:54.42  
      30.30   34.17   38.01   38.10   42.28   44.16   33.58   33.82
  6 Canals, Giselle           SO Wes                            5:07.58  
      31.58   36.77   39.21   38.59   46.19   45.62   34.97   34.65
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Treat, Ethan              JR Amherst                        4:13.86  
      26.74   29.98   32.29   32.14   36.32   36.54   30.56   29.29
  2 Byers, Ben                JR Wes                            4:19.01  
      27.32   30.85   34.00   33.62   37.39   37.62   29.54   28.67
  3 Hagerty, Ed               JR Amherst                        4:23.60  
      28.45   32.50   34.93   34.08   37.53   37.37   29.30   29.44
  4 Lewkowitz, Adam           SR Amherst                        4:28.69  
      27.69   30.75   35.45   35.29   39.31   39.72   29.94   30.54
  5 Murphy, Seth              FR Wes                            4:32.04  
      27.90   31.26   35.64   34.36   39.90   39.68   32.32   30.98
  6 Gonnella, Tom             SR Amherst                       x4:39.40  
      28.43   32.56   36.66   37.52   40.39   40.44   31.01   32.39
  7 Walker, Andrew            FR Wes                            4:46.56  
      29.89   34.17   35.32   34.82   41.88   42.09   34.60   33.79
  8 Schleusener, Luke         JR Wes                           x4:57.21  
      29.47   33.42   42.76   40.88   42.43   42.26   33.80   32.19
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Jessica         SO Wes                             167.93  
  2 Dorman, Sabrina           FR Amherst                         144.53  
  3 Shayer-McLeod, Hannah     FR Amherst                         131.03  
  4 Cruz, Lauren              FR Wes                              86.32  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Connor              SO Amherst                         197.25  
  2 Wilkinson, Dave           FR Wes                             176.48  
  3 Bookman, Adam             SO Amherst                         138.53  
  4 Altneu, Eric              JR Wes                             114.98  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krems, Kate               SO Wes                              59.86  
      27.54   32.32                                                
  2 Ramsey, Margaret          JR Amherst                        1:00.70  
      28.31   32.39                                                
  3 Cheung-Lau, Jasmina       JR Amherst                        1:02.84  
      29.87   32.97                                                
  4 Lewkowitz, Jen            SO Amherst                        1:03.02  
      30.28   32.74                                                
  5 Lasby, Stephanie          SR Wes                            1:03.35  
      30.04   33.31                                                
  6 MacLaverty, Kara          FR Amherst                       x1:03.59  
      30.18   33.41                                                
  7 Gillig, Sarah             FR Wes                            1:06.24  
      31.61   34.63                                                
  8 Un, Ashley                FR Wes                           x1:07.55  
      31.19   36.36                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanz, Josh                SR Wes                              54.15  
      24.87   29.28                                                
  2 Treat, Ethan              JR Amherst                          54.19  
      25.51   28.68                                                
  3 Donne, Matt               JR Wes                              56.61  
      26.52   30.09                                                
  4 Goldfield, Alec           FR Amherst                          56.74  
      27.24   29.50                                                
  5 Collins, Allan            SO Wes                              57.17  
      26.08   31.09                                                
  6 Vey, Alek                 JR Amherst                          58.01  
      26.70   31.31                                                
  7 Schleusener, Luke         JR Wes                             x58.03  
      27.15   30.88                                                
  8 Ullian, David             SO Amherst                       x1:01.36  
      28.16   33.20                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marvel, Mary              FR Amherst                          55.50  
      26.56   28.94                                                
  2 Morrison, Erin            FR Amherst                          55.62  
      27.00   28.62                                                
  3 Tato, Margaret            FR Amherst                          57.33  
      28.02   29.31                                                
  4 Jones, Eliza              JR Wes                              57.68  
      27.66   30.02                                                
  5 Koczo, Agnes              FR Wes                              58.05  
      27.66   30.39                                                
  6 Hewitt, Ellie             FR Amherst                       x1:01.23  
      29.91   31.32                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pepi, Mike                SO Wes                              49.10  
      23.77   25.33                                                
  2 Devine, Dan               SR Wes                              49.26  
      23.16   26.10                                                
  3 Stein, Jeff               SO Wes                              49.42  
      23.58   25.84                                                
  4 Scala, Joe                FR Amherst                          49.46  
      23.71   25.75                                                
  5 Resler, Chris             FR Amherst                          49.48  
      24.20   25.28                                                
  6 Kaplan, Adam              JR Amherst                          50.58  
      23.61   26.97                                                
  7 McCue, Will               SR Wes                             x51.72  
      25.14   26.58                                                
  8 McCune, Dan               FR Amherst                         x52.98  
      25.04   27.94                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasser, Brittany          SO Amherst                          59.71  
      29.18   30.53                                                
  2 Pritchard, Lisa           SO Amherst                        1:01.74  
      30.71   31.03                                                
  3 Bethlahmy, Caitlin        FR Wes                            1:02.93  
      30.77   32.16                                                
  4 Lee, Alex                 FR Amherst                        1:04.12  
      31.69   32.43                                                
  5 Kuzon, Aniela             SO Wes                            1:08.35  
      32.65   35.70                                                
  6 Canals, Giselle           SO Wes                            1:10.55  
      34.53   36.02                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estacio, Rick             SR Amherst                          53.34  
      25.90   27.44                                                
  2 Waskom, Mike              FR Amherst                          56.03  
      27.37   28.66                                                
  3 Bethards, Joe             FR Amherst                          56.55  
      27.73   28.82                                                
  4 Hasty, Will               SO Wes                              57.13  
      27.62   29.51                                                
  5 Vasta, Andrew             SO Amherst                         x57.91  
      28.52   29.39                                                
  6 Becker, Chris             FR Wes                            1:00.12  
      29.15   30.97                                                
  7 Walker, Andrew            FR Wes                            1:03.27  
      30.52   32.75                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Meaghan            FR Amherst                        5:14.65  
      28.93   31.49   32.42   32.44   32.11   31.84   31.84   31.51
      31.43   30.64                                                
  2 Kim, Julie                SO Amherst                        5:20.56  
      29.45   31.57   32.51   32.86   33.06   32.32   32.32   32.40
      32.45   31.62                                                
  3 Franco, Liz               FR Wes                            5:33.48  
      29.88   32.22   33.11   33.71   33.29   34.14   34.30   34.37
      34.29   34.17                                                
  4 Dyer, Natalie             JR Amherst                        5:35.38  
      30.88   33.53   34.02   34.16   34.54   34.38   34.26   33.70
      33.92   31.99                                                
  5 Bollinger, Carly          FR Wes                            5:35.83  
      30.49   32.76   33.58   33.94   33.85   34.51   34.52   33.76
      34.68   33.74                                                
  6 Anderson, Mia             SR Amherst                       x5:44.18  
      31.29   33.72   34.54   34.56   34.86   34.99   35.15   35.17
      35.17   34.73                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                JR Wes                            4:47.56  
      26.49   29.29   29.66   29.75   29.84   28.91   29.06   29.12
      28.51   26.93                                                
  2 Witzke, Christian         FR Amherst                        4:49.78  
      26.31   29.22   29.41   30.00   29.72   29.23   29.34   29.40
      28.60   28.55                                                
  3 Mitchell, Rob             SR Wes                            4:54.19  
      26.82   28.73   29.44   29.57   29.82   29.91   30.02   29.92
      30.02   29.94                                                
  4 Holmes, C.J.              FR Amherst                        4:56.86  
      27.66   29.80   29.78   29.81   29.65   29.57   29.93   30.20
      30.12   30.34                                                
  5 Murphy, Seth              FR Wes                            5:11.17  
      28.00   30.06   30.21   30.87   31.75   32.20   32.13   32.59
      32.30   31.06                                                
  6 Lovett, Tom               SO Wes                           x5:16.83  
      27.62   30.69   31.68   32.14   32.47   32.58   32.76   32.56
      32.44   31.89                                                
  7 Bernstein, Mike           SO Amherst                        5:55.87  
      31.26   35.54   36.43   36.21   37.30   36.75   36.66   36.39
      35.92   33.41                                                
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Jessica         SO Wes                             151.35  
  2 Dorman, Sabrina           FR Amherst                         138.38  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Connor              SO Amherst                         195.53  
  2 Wilkinson, Dave           FR Wes                             157.05  
  3 Bookman, Adam             SO Amherst                         132.08  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda           SO Wes                            1:08.17  
      31.82   36.35                                                
  2 De La Fuente, Jackie      FR Amherst                        1:12.58  
      34.81   37.77                                                
  3 Goldman, Lauren           SO Wes                            1:14.88  
      35.29   39.59                                                
  4 Luft, Suzie               SO Amherst                        1:15.68  
      36.27   39.41                                                
  5 Cheung-Lau, Jasmina       JR Amherst                        1:16.68  
      37.58   39.10                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ancona, John              JR Amherst                        1:01.14  
      28.72   32.42                                                
  2 Prill, Derek              SO Amherst                        1:02.04  
      28.95   33.09                                                
  3 Stein, Jeff               SO Wes                            1:03.38  
      29.41   33.97                                                
  4 Gonnella, Tom             SR Amherst                        1:06.06  
      31.55   34.51                                                
  5 Peterson, Dan             FR Amherst                       x1:06.91  
      31.75   35.16                                                
  6 Altneu, Eric              JR Wes                            1:09.87  
      31.35   38.52                                                
  7 Walker, Andrew            FR Wes                            1:13.38  
      34.80   38.58                                                
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                        3:39.52  
     1) Kim, Julie SO                   2) Morrison, Erin FR              
     3) Stern, Meaghan FR               4) Ramsey, Margaret JR            
      27.08   28.23   26.80   29.14   25.69   27.59   26.20   28.79
  2 Amherst College  'B'                                        3:47.15  
     1) MacLaverty, Kara FR             2) Lewkowitz, Jen SO              
     3) Tato, Margaret FR               4) Pritchard, Lisa SO             
      27.64   31.05   27.16   29.60   27.36   29.69   26.21   28.44
  3 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:48.47  
     1) Krems, Kate SO                  2) Koczo, Agnes FR                
     3) Lasby, Stephanie SR             4) Jones, Eliza JR                
      27.42   28.95   27.31   30.43   26.99   30.45   26.93   29.99
  4 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:58.19  
     1) Un, Ashley FR                   2) Bollinger, Carly FR            
     3) Franco, Liz FR                  4) Kuzon, Aniela SO               
      28.65   31.24   28.62   30.98   28.50   31.25   27.48   31.47
  5 Amherst College  'C'                                       x4:03.56  
     1) Sisson, Gretchen SR             2) Wong, Kiley FR                 
     3) Hewitt, Ellie FR                4) De La Fuente, Jackie FR        
      28.79   32.24   28.60   31.20   29.64   32.29   29.19   31.61
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'C'                                        3:15.40  
     1) Resler, Chris FR                2) Scala, Joe FR                  
     3) Witzke, Christian FR            4) Maslan, Andrew SO              
      23.76   25.47   22.83   26.06   23.74   24.89   22.95   25.70
  2 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:16.50  
     1) Tanz, Josh SR                   2) Pepi, Mike SO                  
     3) Mitchell, Rob SR                4) Devine, Dan SR                 
      23.93   25.63   22.86   25.29   23.72   26.19   22.38   26.50
  3 Amherst College  'B'                                        3:20.33  
     1) Kaplan, Adam JR                 2) Hagerty, Ed JR                 
     3) Holmes, C.J. FR                 4) Estacio, Rick SR               
      24.08   27.18   24.22   26.29   23.40   26.13   22.94   26.09
  4 Amherst College  'D'                                       x3:25.22  
     1) Waskom, Mike FR                 2) Goldfield, Alec FR             
     3) Bethards, Joe FR                4) McCune, Dan FR                 
      25.15   25.94   24.75   26.95   24.79   26.98   23.99   26.67
  5 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:25.97  
     1) Haley, John JR                  2) Becker, Chris FR               
     3) Zebrowski, Alec SR              4) McCue, Will SR                 
      24.61   27.21   23.68   26.97   24.37   27.12   24.73   27.28
  6 Wesleyan University  'C'                                   x3:39.41  
     1) Murphy, Seth FR                 2) Donne, Matt JR                 
     3) Underwood, Erik FR              4) Schleusener, Luke JR           
      25.89   28.57   25.64   28.26   26.14   29.61   25.93   29.37
  7 Amherst College  'A'                                       x3:49.80  
     1) Cahill, Mike SR                 2) Chow, Joe JR                   
     3) Bernstein, Mike SO              4) Vasta, Andrew SO               
      26.79   31.23   25.13   29.31   27.50   31.52   27.55   30.77