Licensed to Wesleyan University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/23/2013 05:48 PM
                  Wesleyan vs. Trinity vs. Bates - 11/23/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:51.12  
     1) Paine, Whitney A SO             2) Daher, Sara L FR               
     3) Geissinger, Emilie A SR         4) Sergi, Gabrielle G SR          
       34.60    25.82    26.33    24.37                                    
  2 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       1:52.48  
     1) Depew, Emily K SR               2) Paione, Melissa M SO           
     3) Prelgovisk, Lindsey S SO        4) Depew, Caroline G SO           
       28.76    31.91    26.63    25.18                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:53.32  
     1) Slevin, Angela C JR             2) Capron, Roxy E SR              
     3) Savarino, Alyssa L SR           4) Zalkowitz, Serena FR           
       28.69    32.21    27.40    25.02                                    
  4 Bates College-ME  'C'                                      x1:56.79  
     1) Meyer, Ilana E JR               2) Higano, Saya SO                
     3) Briggs, Eleanor D JR            4) Barry, Kristen J JR            
       30.88    32.59    27.53    25.79                                    
  5 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                     1:59.13  
     1) Weber, Brenna M FR              2) Rudman, Jess A SO              
     3) Wycech, Joanna SR               4) Adams, Katie SR                
       31.24    33.24    28.58    26.07                                    
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 2:02.52  
     1) Yao, Li Yan SO                  2) Cohn, Erin F JR                
     3) Burzinski, Alexa M JR           4) Smith, Martha M FR             
       30.78    33.54    29.29    28.91                                    
  7 Bates College-ME  'D'                                      x2:03.80  
     1) Stoff, Laura W SR               2) Hui Bon Hoa, Denise SO         
     3) Klein, Ally SR                  4) Pedersen, Rachel A SR          
       33.85    33.21    30.25    26.49                                    
  8 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                     2:04.42  
     1) Crabbe, Chelsey N FR            2) Poirier, Catherine J FR        
     3) Merrill, Hadley M FR            4) Miller, Chloe M SR             
       32.28    34.05    31.17    26.92                                    
  9 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                x2:14.52  
     1) Miller, Allie SO                2) Cervera, Alessandra SO         
     3) Hood, Amy N FR                  4) Uthe, Kate E SR                
       34.15    39.72    30.80    29.85                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Sarah E         JR Bates-ME                      11:03.61  
      29.07   31.50   33.22   33.17   32.93   33.59   33.36   33.61
      33.29   33.82   34.04   33.74   34.10   33.91   33.69   33.68
      34.10   33.63   33.70   31.46                                
  2 Frantz, Blair E           FR Trinity C.-CT                 11:08.30  
      29.02   31.79   32.87   33.38   33.63   33.63   34.02   33.69
      33.96   34.17   34.09   35.08   33.66   34.10   34.09   34.45
      34.32   34.10   33.84   30.41                                
  3 Telli, Ilkin S            FR Trinity C.-CT                 11:08.43  
      29.53   31.79   32.91   33.32   33.29   33.39   33.68   33.83
      33.85   34.07   34.17   34.59   33.92   34.07   34.41   34.22
      34.14   34.17   33.78   31.30                                
  4 Nelson, Katie M           JR Bates-ME                      11:18.15  
      30.59   32.55   33.67   33.92   34.05   34.03   34.14   34.22
      34.17   34.39   34.28   34.24   34.26   34.24   34.39   34.35
      34.33   34.15   34.73   33.45                                
  5 Lu, Anna                  FR Wesleyan-CT                   11:23.21  
      30.87   33.14   33.32   33.40   33.87   33.88   33.85   33.86
      34.24   34.35   34.85   34.69   34.96   34.57   35.02   34.88
      35.09   35.53   34.77   34.07                                
  6 Cohn, Erin F              JR Wesleyan-CT                   11:36.80  
      31.16   33.49   34.15   34.76   34.85   34.69   35.00   35.07
      35.03   35.34   35.31   35.45   35.74   35.56   35.65   35.65
      35.41   35.45   34.81   34.23                                
  7 Merrill, Hadley M         FR Trinity C.-CT                 11:50.74  
      31.25   34.00   34.82   35.42   35.22   35.52   35.91   35.89
      35.61   36.32   36.12   36.59   36.56   36.32   36.18   36.06
      35.94   36.21   35.86   34.94                                
 -- Loane, Kathleen           SO Bates-ME                     X12:00.63  
    2:18.47 1:12.32                                                
      35.97   36.27   36.44   36.14   36.52 1:49.72                
                      36.56   35.91                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smachlo, Julia P          FR Bates-ME                       1:58.51  
      28.21   29.79   30.35   30.16                                
  2 Briggs, Eleanor D         JR Bates-ME                       2:01.02  
      28.10   31.12   30.73   31.07                                
  3 Barry, Kristen J          JR Bates-ME                       2:01.46  
      28.11   30.67   31.56   31.12                                
  4 Higano, Saya              SO Bates-ME                      x2:02.08  
      28.78   30.65   31.70   30.95                                
  5 Barlok, Katie H           SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:05.07  
      29.06   32.02   31.88   32.11                                
  6 Frantz, Blair E           FR Trinity C.-CT                  2:05.75  
      28.48   31.10   32.82   33.35                                
  7 Miller, Chloe M           SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:06.12  
      28.95   32.03   32.59   32.55                                
  8 Daly, Margaret A          JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:12.67  
      31.22   34.18   34.13   33.14                                
  9 Hood, Amy N               FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:16.99  
      31.23   34.61   35.68   35.47                                
 10 Uthe, Kate E              SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:17.76  
      32.40   34.66   35.03   35.67                                
 11 Cervera, Alessandra       SO Wesleyan-CT                   x2:26.16  
      31.53   35.84   39.30   39.49                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paine, Whitney A          SO Bates-ME                         27.90  
  2 Slevin, Angela C          JR Wesleyan-CT                      28.29  
  3 Sergi, Gabrielle G        SR Bates-ME                         28.45  
  4 Depew, Emily K            SR Bates-ME                         28.81  
  5 Moroney, Alexandra A      JR Trinity C.-CT                    30.07  
  6 Yao, Li Yan               SO Wesleyan-CT                      30.46  
  7 Meyer, Ilana E            JR Bates-ME                        x30.70  
  8 Weber, Brenna M           FR Trinity C.-CT                    31.55  
  9 Merrill, Hadley M         FR Trinity C.-CT                    33.83  
 10 Miller, Allie             SO Wesleyan-CT                      34.02  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paione, Melissa M         SO Bates-ME                         32.73  
  2 Capron, Roxy E            SR Wesleyan-CT                      32.85  
  3 Cohn, Erin F              JR Wesleyan-CT                      33.32  
  4 Bouchard, Sarah E         JR Bates-ME                         33.53  
  5 Hui Bon Hoa, Denise       SO Bates-ME                         34.02  
  6 Poirier, Catherine J      FR Trinity C.-CT                    34.08  
  7 Rudman, Jess A            SO Trinity C.-CT                    34.24  
  8 Wycech, Joanna            SR Trinity C.-CT                    34.60  
  9 Crabbe, Chelsey N         FR Trinity C.-CT                   x35.59  
 10 Stoff, Laura W            SR Bates-ME                        x38.47  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prelgovisk, Lindsey S     SO Bates-ME                       1:00.08  
      28.06   32.02                                                
  2 Daher, Sara L             FR Bates-ME                       1:00.30  
      28.26   32.04                                                
  3 Savarino, Alyssa L        SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:02.99  
      28.79   34.20                                                
  4 Weber, Brenna M           FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:03.25  
      29.29   33.96                                                
  5 Chiu, Megan T             SR Trinity C.-CT                  1:04.11  
      29.32   34.79                                                
  6 Burzinski, Alexa M        JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.61  
      30.58   35.03                                                
  7 Distler, Amanda R         JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.68  
      30.75   34.93                                                
  8 Miller, Chloe M           SR Trinity C.-CT                  1:06.33  
      30.88   35.45                                                
  9 Smith, Martha M           FR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:08.81  
      32.67   36.14                                                
 10 Klein, Ally               SR Bates-ME                       1:08.87  
      31.52   37.35                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maciag, Eliza J           FR Trinity C.-CT                    25.24  
  2 Geissinger, Emilie A      SR Bates-ME                         25.45  
  3 Moroney, Alexandra A      JR Trinity C.-CT                    25.87  
  4 Depew, Caroline G         SO Bates-ME                         26.06  
  5 Zalkowitz, Serena         FR Wesleyan-CT                      26.07  
  6 Adams, Katie              SR Trinity C.-CT                    26.49  
  7 Pedersen, Rachel A        SR Bates-ME                         27.25  
  8 Lu, Anna                  FR Wesleyan-CT                      27.32  
  9 Cervera, Alessandra       SO Wesleyan-CT                      29.65  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Emily            SR Trinity C.-CT                   245.45  
  2 Jarczyk, Emma             FR Bates-ME                        206.10  
  3 Cucullo, Natasha          JR Wesleyan-CT                     189.45  
  4 White, Emily              SR Bates-ME                        167.55  
  5 Feinman, Carly            SO Wesleyan-CT                     135.75  
  6 Stevenson, Katherine      FR Bates-ME                        120.40  
  7 Leung, Melissa            SO Wesleyan-CT                      96.15  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sergi, Gabrielle G        SR Bates-ME                         54.43  
      26.20   28.23                                                
  2 Paine, Whitney A          SO Bates-ME                         54.98  
      26.35   28.63                                                
  3 Moroney, Alexandra A      JR Trinity C.-CT                    55.86  
      26.58   29.28                                                
  4 Zalkowitz, Serena         FR Wesleyan-CT                      56.19  
      26.82   29.37                                                
  5 Telli, Ilkin S            FR Trinity C.-CT                    56.21  
      27.08   29.13                                                
  6 Depew, Caroline G         SO Bates-ME                         56.83  
      27.69   29.14                                                
  7 Barlok, Katie H           SO Trinity C.-CT                    58.10  
      28.47   29.63                                                
  8 Adams, Katie              SR Trinity C.-CT                   x59.93  
      28.67   31.26                                                
  9 Burzinski, Alexa M        JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:00.20  
      28.55   31.65                                                
 10 Hood, Amy N               FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.88  
      29.39   32.49                                                
 -- Pedersen, Rachel A        SR Bates-ME                      X1:01.72  
      29.53   32.19                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daher, Sara L             FR Bates-ME                       1:00.34  
      29.68   30.66                                                
  2 Prelgovisk, Lindsey S     SO Bates-ME                       1:01.43  
      29.76   31.67                                                
  3 Maciag, Eliza J           FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:01.64  
      30.13   31.51                                                
  4 Depew, Emily K            SR Bates-ME                       1:02.13  
      30.01   32.12                                                
  5 Yao, Li Yan               SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:06.06  
      32.11   33.95                                                
  6 Meyer, Ilana E            JR Bates-ME                      x1:06.71  
      31.97   34.74                                                
  7 Barlok, Katie H           SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:06.75  
      33.15   33.60                                                
  8 Distler, Amanda R         JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:09.60  
      33.41   36.19                                                
  9 Poirier, Catherine J      FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:12.89  
      35.25   37.64                                                
 10 Miller, Allie             SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:13.76  
      36.06   37.70                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paione, Melissa M         SO Bates-ME                       1:10.36  
      33.52   36.84                                                
  2 Capron, Roxy E            SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:10.57  
      34.34   36.23                                                
  3 Higano, Saya              SO Bates-ME                       1:11.64  
      34.15   37.49                                                
  4 Hui Bon Hoa, Denise       SO Bates-ME                       1:12.50  
      34.35   38.15                                                
  5 Cohn, Erin F              JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:13.24  
      34.30   38.94                                                
  6 Rudman, Jess A            SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:13.86  
      34.28   39.58                                                
  7 Poirier, Catherine J      FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:14.12  
      35.04   39.08                                                
  8 Wycech, Joanna            SR Trinity C.-CT                  1:14.94  
      35.39   39.55                                                
  9 Crabbe, Chelsey N         FR Trinity C.-CT                 x1:16.94  
      36.38   40.56                                                
 10 Stoff, Laura W            SR Bates-ME                      x1:22.48  
      38.76   43.72                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slevin, Angela C          JR Wesleyan-CT                    5:10.17  
      29.20   31.26   31.89   32.31   32.19   31.57   31.05   30.86
      30.26   29.58                                                
  2 Smachlo, Julia P          FR Bates-ME                       5:10.24  
      29.01   30.87   31.17   31.64   31.81   31.61   31.37   31.33
      31.30   30.13                                                
  3 Telli, Ilkin S            FR Trinity C.-CT                  5:24.16  
      28.82   30.85   32.34   32.96   33.29   33.54   33.42   33.84
      33.52   31.58                                                
  4 Bouchard, Sarah E         JR Bates-ME                       5:24.25  
      29.74   31.50   32.98   33.32   33.84   33.16   33.73   33.19
      32.69   30.10                                                
  5 Barry, Kristen J          JR Bates-ME                       5:26.24  
      28.94   31.43   32.72   33.36   33.49   33.33   33.40   33.56
      33.48   32.53                                                
  6 Frantz, Blair E           FR Trinity C.-CT                  5:27.44  
      29.20   31.82   32.23   32.94   33.55   33.81   34.10   34.15
      33.52   32.12                                                
  7 Lu, Anna                  FR Wesleyan-CT                    5:32.41  
      31.26   33.11   33.44   33.34   33.19   33.22   33.64   34.01
      34.10   33.10                                                
  8 Nelson, Katie M           JR Bates-ME                      x5:32.44  
      29.51   32.29   33.34   33.77   33.72   33.94   34.29   34.37
      34.13   33.08                                                
  9 Miller, Chloe M           SR Trinity C.-CT                  5:39.43  
      30.70   34.06   34.64   34.56   34.57   34.61   34.58   35.05
      33.55   33.11                                                
 10 Merrill, Hadley M         FR Trinity C.-CT                 x5:51.75  
      30.58   34.40   35.84   35.82   36.30   35.99   36.02   36.03
      35.94   34.83                                                
 11 Daly, Margaret A          JR Wesleyan-CT                    5:57.59  
      32.87   36.11   36.58   36.06   36.26   36.74   35.70   35.90
      36.25   35.12                                                
 12 Uthe, Kate E              SR Wesleyan-CT                   x6:03.56  
      33.89   36.69   36.74   36.71   36.50   36.40   36.53   36.99
      37.08   36.03                                                
 -- Loane, Kathleen           SO Bates-ME                      X5:53.34  
      32.33   35.69   36.17   35.67   36.02   35.90   36.01   35.73
      35.24   34.58                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Eleanor D         JR Bates-ME                         27.36  
  2 Geissinger, Emilie A      SR Bates-ME                         27.45  
  3 Savarino, Alyssa L        SR Wesleyan-CT                      28.00  
  4 Chiu, Megan T             SR Trinity C.-CT                    28.43  
  5 Wycech, Joanna            SR Trinity C.-CT                    28.73  
  6 Weber, Brenna M           FR Trinity C.-CT                    28.75  
  7 Distler, Amanda R         JR Wesleyan-CT                      30.16  
  8 Klein, Ally               SR Bates-ME                         30.64  
  9 Burzinski, Alexa M        JR Wesleyan-CT                      30.68  
 10 Daly, Margaret A          JR Wesleyan-CT                     x31.31  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jarczyk, Emma             FR Bates-ME                        239.75  
  2 Johnson, Emily            SR Trinity C.-CT                   226.15  
  3 Feinman, Carly            SO Wesleyan-CT                     188.45  
  4 Cucullo, Natasha          JR Wesleyan-CT                     184.05  
  5 White, Emily              SR Bates-ME                        174.00  
  6 Stevenson, Katherine      FR Bates-ME                        125.25  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daher, Sara L             FR Bates-ME                       2:10.87  
      28.45   32.72   38.74   30.96                                
  2 Slevin, Angela C          JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:14.84  
      30.37   33.83   40.06   30.58                                
  3 Prelgovisk, Lindsey S     SO Bates-ME                       2:15.38  
      29.05   34.69   40.64   31.00                                
  4 Paione, Melissa M         SO Bates-ME                       2:19.26  
      30.90   37.15   39.18   32.03                                
  5 Maciag, Eliza J           FR Trinity C.-CT                  2:19.62  
      30.16   34.14   45.42   29.90                                
  6 Hui Bon Hoa, Denise       SO Bates-ME                      x2:20.52  
      30.70   37.04   39.63   33.15                                
  7 Rudman, Jess A            SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:20.97  
      29.58   37.16   40.33   33.90                                
  8 Yao, Li Yan               SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:22.05  
      31.27   35.28   42.05   33.45                                
  9 Chiu, Megan T             SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:23.23  
      30.05   38.79   41.55   32.84                                
 10 Smith, Martha M           FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:28.16  
      32.45   35.87   45.13   34.71                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:41.27  
     1) Sergi, Gabrielle G SR           2) Briggs, Eleanor D JR           
     3) Paine, Whitney A SO             4) Depew, Caroline G SO           
       24.70    25.46    25.26    25.85                                    
  2 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:45.17  
     1) Zalkowitz, Serena FR            2) Savarino, Alyssa L SR          
     3) Capron, Roxy E SR               4) Lu, Anna FR                    
       26.21    25.87    26.43    26.66                                    
  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       1:45.94  
     1) Depew, Emily K SR               2) Barry, Kristen J JR            
     3) Bouchard, Sarah E JR            4) Higano, Saya SO                
       26.68    26.75    26.52    25.99                                    
  4 Bates College-ME  'C'                                      x1:51.50  
     1) Smachlo, Julia P FR             2) Nelson, Katie M JR             
     3) Stoff, Laura W SR               4) Pedersen, Rachel A SR          
       27.87    27.26    29.71    26.66                                    
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 1:52.58  
     1) Hood, Amy N FR                  2) Distler, Amanda R JR           
     3) Daly, Margaret A JR             4) Smith, Martha M FR             
       28.17    27.62    28.00    28.79                                    
 -- Trinity College-CT  'A'                                    X1:43.25  
     1) Moroney, Alexandra A JR         2) Chiu, Megan T SR               
     3) Telli, Ilkin S FR               4) Maciag, Eliza J FR             
 -- Trinity College-CT  'B'                                    X1:48.62  
     1) Barlok, Katie H SO              2) Crabbe, Chelsey N FR           
     3) Frantz, Blair E FR              4) Adams, Katie SR                
 -- Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                X1:54.55  
     1) Slevin, Angela C JR             2) Miller, Allie SO               
     3) Cervera, Alessandra SO          4) Uthe, Kate E SR                
       26.36    29.02    29.17    30.00