2008 Wesleyan Cardinal Invitational # I Indoor Track Meet

  Wesleyan Bacon Field House- Middletown, CT | Sat Feb 9, 2008 | Source: Platt Systems 
RESULTS


                                        
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Sonia                  Southern Con              7.62q  3
  2 Holder, Tamier               Wesleyan                  7.71q  3
  3 Inge, Ruby                   U.S. Coast G              7.76q  1
  4 Payne, Raquel                University o              7.78q  2
  4 Lumbra, Alyssia              Eastern Conn              7.78q  1
  6 Paul, Alenia                 York College              7.87q  1
  7 Roberts, Regina              University o              7.95q  2
  8 LaMarr, Katie                Eastern Conn              7.97q  1
  9 Rainford, Kesha              University o              7.99   2
 10 Delgado, Laura               U.S. Coast G              8.17   2
 11 Atterbury, Roxanne           Eastern Conn              8.25   1
 12 Cumberbatch, Virginia        Williams Col              8.33   2
 13 Osinuga, Ginger              Eastern Conn              8.66   3
 14 Adelaja, Alison              University o              8.94   3
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Sonia                  Southern Con              7.60 
  2 Payne, Raquel                University o              7.66 
  3 Inge, Ruby                   U.S. Coast G              7.76 
  4 Holder, Tamier               Wesleyan                  7.78 
  5 Lumbra, Alyssia              Eastern Conn              7.88 
  6 Paul, Alenia                 York College              7.97 
  7 LaMarr, Katie                Eastern Conn              8.01 
  8 Roberts, Regina              University o              8.68 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nkrumah, Alexandra           York College             27.21   1
  2 Walker, Courtni              Southern Con             27.23   2
  3 Smith, Halley                Williams Col             27.40   3
  4 Poleto, Marisa               University o             27.71   3
  5 Johnson, Elise               Williams Col             27.90   4
  6 Rankin, Wendella             York College             27.99   1
  7 Petrizzo, Amber              Eastern Conn             28.06   2
  8 Pierre, Avion                York College             28.38   1
  9 Mills, Monica                Eastern Conn             28.41   4
 10 Inge, Ruby                   U.S. Coast G             28.52   5
 11 Lumbra, Alyssia              Eastern Conn             28.62   5
 12 Evans, Saryn                 Eastern Conn             28.64   4
 13 Khawaja, Mahrukh             University o             28.80   5
 14 Rainford, Kesha              University o             29.29   4
 15 Atterbury, Roxanne           Eastern Conn             29.40   4
 16 Paul, Alenia                 York College             29.41   1
 17 Roberts, Regina              University o             29.42   2
 18 LaMarr, Katie                Eastern Conn             29.70   6
 19 Delgado, Laura               U.S. Coast G             29.97   5
 20 Cumberbatch, Virginia        Williams Col             30.06   6
 21 Bradley, Sarah               U.S. Coast G             30.62   6
 22 Caicedo, Stephanie           Southern Con             31.48   3
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nkrumah, Alexandra           York College             59.95   1
  2 Schramm, Erika               University o           1:01.08   2
  3 Bass, Ariana                 University o           1:01.64   1
  4 Petrizzo, Amber              Eastern Conn           1:02.34   1
  5 Pierre, Avion                York College           1:02.75   2
  6 Evans, Saryn                 Eastern Conn           1:03.44   3
  7 Tomc, Dana                   U.S. Coast G           1:03.52   2
  8 Rankin, Wendella             York College           1:05.26   1
  9 Kerth, Anne                  Williams Col           1:05.97   2
 10 Khawaja, Mahrukh             University o           1:06.12   3
 11 Williams, Jasmine            Eastern Conn           1:07.53   3
 12 Moriarty, Fiona              Williams Col           1:09.05   3
 13 Bradley, Sarah               U.S. Coast G           1:11.09   3
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis-Hayes, Ceci            Williams Col           5:18.60 
  2 Lombardi, Stefanie           University o           5:20.88 
  3 Johnson, Karina              Eastern Conn           5:28.49 
  4 Feeley, Mary                 Williams Col           5:28.97 
  5 Gonzalez, Nidia              Eastern Conn           5:34.52 
  6 Vanhouwe, Kristin            Ccri                   5:43.73 
  7 Rockett, Emily               Williams Col           5:45.10 
  8 Delorey, Charlotte           U.S. Coast G           5:46.36 
  9 Ray, Jessica                 Williams Col           5:50.69 
 10 Fall, Colin                  U.S. Coast G           5:50.71 
 11 Faltus, Kathleen             Southern Con           6:08.28 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Sherilyn           University o           1:23.90   1
  2 Huckleberry, Kylie           Williams Col           1:25.05   1
  3 Minkler, Jacky               University o           1:25.07   2
  4 Knott, Tessa                 U.S. Coast G           1:25.51   1
  5 Kerr, Cortni                 Williams Col           1:26.20   2
  6 Merkhofer, Lisa              Williams Col           1:26.56   2
  7 Martinez, Kaycee             University o           1:26.71   1
  8 Stefanik, Nicole             Eastern Conn           1:27.58   2
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agbator-Oshon, Joy           Southern Con           2:26.44 
  2 Shea, Meghan                 Williams Col           2:27.04 
  3 Godfrey, Lea                 University o           2:27.68 
  4 Gaudette, KC                 U.S. Coast G           2:28.94 
  5 Lombardi, Stefanie           University o           2:29.71 
  6 Power, Lauren                U.S. Coast G           2:30.36 
  7 Kiskaddon, Alaina            U.S. Coast G           2:31.84 
  8 Fesler, Lilly                Wesleyan               2:36.28 
  9 Hohenberger, Lauren          U.S. Coast G           2:45.58 
 10 Ficht, Cathleen              University o           2:50.02 
 11 Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn           2:57.40 
 -- Platt, Mary Ann              Wesleyan                   DNF 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kondratjeva, Olga            Williams Col           3:00.65 
  2 Clarke, Jessica              Williams Col           3:04.50 
  3 Foster, Liz                  University o           3:12.83 
  4 Sullivan, Kasey              Southern Con           3:18.33 
  5 Manfred, Jane                Williams Col           3:25.34 
  6 Gilligan, Katie              U.S. Coast G           3:26.65 
  7 Huey, Amanda                 Williams Col           3:26.77 
  8 Vanhouwe, Kristin            Ccri                   3:36.21 
  9 Gadziala, Laura              U.S. Coast G           3:53.02 
 10 Holm, Raven                  U.S. Coast G           3:53.14 
 11 Peterson, Jen                U.S. Coast G           4:02.48 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teitsworth, Elly             Williams Col          10:50.43 
  2 Weber, Sarah                 Williams Col          10:53.67 
  3 Meade, Tina                  Williams Col          11:01.40 
  4 Gonzalez, Nidia              Eastern Conn          11:02.45 
  5 Durante, KK                  Williams Col          11:24.56 
  6 Meehan, Kelsie               Williams Col          11:39.28 
  7 Renaud, Taneisha             York College          11:47.93 
  8 Suech, Colleen               Southern Con          11:53.68 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Renaud, Taneisha             York College          20:20.48 
  2 Howard, Kelly                Southern Con          20:45.58 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Letecia              Southern Con              8.61q  1
  2 Johnson, Elise               Williams Col              9.04q  2
  3 Sheffrin, Kiran              Wesleyan                  9.37q  2
  3 Barnett, Chistina            Wesleyan                  9.37q  1
  5 Ferryman, Monifa             Southern Con              9.44q  1
  6 Brautigam, Sandra            Eastern Conn              9.81q  2
  7 Tedeschi, Shontel            Eastern Conn              9.90q  2
  8 Gould, Amy                   Eastern Conn             10.01q  1
  9 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn             10.14   1
 10 Gaudette, KC                 U.S. Coast G             10.59   1
 11 Jarrett, Latasha             University o             10.67   2
 12 Caicedo, Stephanie           Southern Con             10.73   2
 13 Mulane, Susan                University o             11.56   2
 14 Nicholas, Sherilyn           University o             12.13   1
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Letecia              Southern Con              8.57 
  2 Johnson, Elise               Williams Col              8.92 
  3 Sheffrin, Kiran              Wesleyan                  9.30 
  4 Barnett, Chistina            Wesleyan                  9.35 
  5 Ferryman, Monifa             Southern Con              9.36 
  6 Brautigam, Sandra            Eastern Conn              9.64 
  7 Gould, Amy                   Eastern Conn             10.03 
  8 Tedeschi, Shontel            Eastern Conn             10.12 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Hartford  'A'                         1:48.32 
     1) Poleto, Marisa                  2) Bass, Ariana                  
     3) Jarrett, Latasha                4) Martinez, Kaycee              
  2 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                 1:49.67 
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:53.78 
     1) Sheffrin, Kiran                 2) Edmonds, Lynn                 
     3) Kulowski, Kathryn               4) Chham, Sokki                  
  4 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'B'                x2:02.48 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 York College  'A'                                   4:15.25 
     1) Nkrumah, Alexandra              2) Pierre, Avion                 
     3) Rankin, Wendella                4) Renaud, Taneisha              
  2 University of Hartford  'A'                         4:16.92 
     1) Martinez, Kaycee                2) Poleto, Marisa                
     3) Schramm, Erika                  4) Jarrett, Latasha              
  3 Williams College  'A'                               4:29.26 
  4 Williams College  'B'                              x4:36.72 
  5 Williams College  'D'                              x4:48.69 
  6 Williams College  'C'                              x4:56.06 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Hartford  'A'                        10:10.53 
     1) Foster, Liz                     2) Bass, Ariana                  
     3) Minkler, Jacky                  4) Godfrey, Lea                  
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                      10:12.90 
     1) Power, Lauren                   2) Knott, Tessa                  
     3) Kiskaddon, Alaina               4) Tomc, Dana                    
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Sara                 Williams Col             1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Nicholas, Sherilyn           University o             1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Mulane, Susan                University o             1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Kulowski, Kathryn            Wesleyan                 1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Mihaylova, Biliana           University o             1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Davis-Hayes, Ceci            Williams Col             1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Barbosa, Stephanie           University o             1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Van Cleave, Patty            U.S. Coast G             1.40m    4-07.00
  9 Gaudette, KC                 U.S. Coast G             1.35m    4-05.00
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathelier, Sasha             Southern Con          11-06.00      3.50m
  2 Jones, Erin                  Southern Con           9-06.00      2.89m
  2 Teitelbaum, Rachel           Williams Col           9-06.00      2.89m
  4 Barber, Erika                Eastern Conn           9-06.00      2.89m
  5 Bender, Sarah                Williams Col           8-06.00      2.59m
  6 Lawler, Kathleen             Southern Con           8-00.00      2.43m
  6 Gray, Alicia                 Southern Con           8-00.00      2.43m
  6 Oberg, Tara                  Williams Col           8-00.00      2.43m
  9 Stevick, Beth                U.S. Coast G           7-06.00      2.28m
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Courtni              Southern Con             4.78m   15-08.25
  2 Saylor, Sasha                Southern Con             4.62m   15-02.00
  3 Payne, Raquel                University o             4.44m   14-07.00
  4 Brautigam, Sandra            Eastern Conn             4.39m   14-05.00
  5 Barbosa, Stephanie           University o             4.34m   14-03.00
  6 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn             4.32m   14-02.25
  7 Gaudette, KC                 U.S. Coast G             4.28m   14-00.50
  8 Kimball, Kerilyn             U.S. Coast G             4.09m   13-05.00
  9 Adelaja, Alison              University o             3.50m   11-05.75
 -- Chham, Sokki                 Wesleyan                  FOUL           
 -- Jarrett, Latasha             University o              FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saylor, Sasha                Southern Con            10.31m   33-10.00
  2 Mills, Monica                Eastern Conn            10.07m   33-00.50
  3 Walker, Courtni              Southern Con             9.99m   32-09.50
  4 Kulowski, Kathryn            Wesleyan                 9.76m   32-00.25
  5 Payne, Raquel                University o             9.73m   31-11.25
  6 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn             9.43m   30-11.25
  7 Van Cleave, Patty            U.S. Coast G             9.11m   29-10.75
 -- Chham, Sokki                 Wesleyan                  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Katherine          Southern Con            16.02m   52-06.75
  2 Kelley, Amanda               Ccri                    14.46m   47-05.25
  3 Perkins, Yvonne              Southern Con            13.89m   45-07.00
  4 Dionne, Kimberly             Southern Con            12.34m   40-06.00
  5 Ruggiero, Natalie            Eastern Conn            10.76m   35-03.75
  6 Stevens, Victoria            U.S. Coast G            10.52m   34-06.25
  7 Gregor, Sharmaine            Southern Con            10.43m   34-02.75
  8 Grime, Carolyn               University o            10.05m   32-11.75
  9 Holt, Megan                  Eastern Conn             9.14m   30-00.00
 10 Christopoulos, Diana         University o             8.79m   28-10.25
 11 Sovero, Katherina            Eastern Conn             8.63m   28-03.75
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gemske, Chris                Eastern Conn              6.71q  1
  2 Manuyag, Dan                 Wesleyan                  6.72q  1
  3 Oluwanifise, Anthony         University o              6.85q  2
  4 Jospitre, Stephan            University o              6.86q  2
  5 Brown, Jamel                 Dutchess Com              6.97q  2
  6 Carr, Chris                  University o              7.00q  1
  7 Kuslis, Mykal                Eastern Conn              7.09q  1
  8 Smith, Urdley                U.S. Coast G              7.11q  1
  9 Knight, Micah                U.S. Coast G              7.12   1
  9 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams Col              7.12   2
 11 Lafleur, Dennis              Ccri                      7.16   2
 12 Wofford, Josh                U.S. Coast G              7.20   2
 13 Styles, Josh                 Eastern Conn              7.25   2
 14 Robins, Clint                Williams Col              7.54   1
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gemske, Chris                Eastern Conn              6.70 
  2 Manuyag, Dan                 Wesleyan                  6.70 
  3 Oluwanifise, Anthony         University o              6.80 
  4 Brown, Jamel                 Dutchess Com              6.96 
  5 Jospitre, Stephan            University o              6.99 
  6 Carr, Chris                  University o              7.02 
  7 Kuslis, Mykal                Eastern Conn              7.08 
  8 Smith, Urdley                U.S. Coast G              7.15 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delia, Mike                  Eastern Conn             23.69   1
  2 Jospitre, Stephan            University o             24.21   1
  3 Cushing, Patrick             Eastern Conn             24.39   2
  4 Kuslis, Mykal                Eastern Conn             24.63   2
  5 Carr, Chris                  University o             24.70   1
  6 Lafleur, Dennis              Ccri                     24.76   4
  7 Brown, Jamel                 Dutchess Com             24.88   4
  8 Foregger, Dave               Wesleyan                 24.97   3
  9 Shin, Kyle                   Wesleyan                 24.98   3
 10 Atta-Krah, Kenton            Una                      25.01   2
 11 Knight, Micah                U.S. Coast G             25.04   5
 12 Smith, Urdley                U.S. Coast G             25.17   6
 13 Chevalier, Joe               U.S. Coast G             25.21   1
 14 Styles, Josh                 Eastern Conn             25.24   5
 15 Wofford, Josh                U.S. Coast G             25.59   3
 16 Gabay, Jaddene               Wesleyan                 25.62   4
 17 Robins, Clint                Williams Col             25.93   6
 18 Maritim, Sam                 Wesleyan                 25.96   2
 19 Grimmett, Maxie              Dutchess Com             26.06   6
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delia, Mike                  Eastern Conn             52.73   1
  2 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz            University o             53.35   1
  3 Ciconne, Eric                University o             53.55   1
  4 Cushing, Patrick             Eastern Conn             53.74   2
  5 Foregger, Dave               Wesleyan                 54.54   2
  6 Chevalier, Joe               U.S. Coast G             54.74   2
  7 Furlani, Nick                Eastern Conn             55.16   3
  8 Nguyen, Phu                  Wesleyan                 55.39   2
  9 Prunty, Nolan                Wesleyan                 55.41   1
 10 Gavelis, Nik                 Wesleyan                 55.65   2
 11 Wells, Adam                  University o             55.87   3
 12 Luai, Andres                 U.S. Coast G             56.09   3
 13 Grimmett, Maxie              Dutchess Com             59.25   3
 14 Miller, Brian                York College             59.34   3
 15 Evans, Carleton              York College             59.96   1
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gura, Daniel                 Williams Col           4:37.53 
  2 Crum, Nate                   U.S. Coast G           4:40.43 
  3 Rapaport, Jason              Williams Col           4:43.41 
  4 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Conn           4:46.69 
  5 Hampton, Jonas               University o           4:48.43 
  6 Stanek, Adam                 U.S. Coast G           4:53.40 
  7 Murray, Phil                 U.S. Coast G           4:58.47 
  8 McLaughlin, Sean             Eastern Conn           5:01.43 
  9 McKenzie, Sean               Williams Col           5:04.33 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boyle, David                 U.S. Coast G           1:08.44   1
  2 Gemske, Chris                Eastern Conn           1:09.17   1
  3 Joseph, Archie               Eastern Conn           1:09.70   1
  4 Coleman, Brandon             University o           1:10.17   1
  5 Gleason, Scott               Eastern Conn           1:10.74   2
  6 Miller, Dan                  U.S. Coast G           1:10.85   1
  7 Kuslis, Mykal                Eastern Conn           1:11.15   2
  8 Sullivan, Pat                U.S. Coast G           1:11.66   2
  9 Blum, Kyle                   University o           1:12.47   2
 10 Dorf, Randy                  Williams Col           1:25.16   2
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lane, Warren                 University o           2:04.26 
  2 Cole, Scott                  Wesleyan               2:04.82 
  3 Landry, Ken                  Eastern Conn           2:05.15 
  4 Le, Matt                     University o           2:05.21 
  5 Tignonsini, Dave             Eastern Conn           2:07.09 
  6 Waters, Dan                  Williams Col           2:07.44 
  7 Nichols, Scott               U.S. Coast G           2:08.27 
  8 Fagan, Cory                  U.S. Coast G           2:10.73 
  9 VanCleave, Will              U.S. Coast G           2:15.30 
 10 Mendes, Anthony              Eastern Conn           2:16.01 
 11 Donato, Cyrus                U.S. Coast G           2:17.58 
 12 Pike, Jordan                 University o           2:20.16 
 13 Evans, Carleton              York College           2:20.38 
 14 Perucki, Joey                Eastern Conn           2:21.69 
 15 Miller, Brian                York College           2:36.75 
 16 Ibsen, Christian             Dutchess Com           2:51.48 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Udelsman, Brooks             Williams Col           2:39.42 
  2 Rodriguez, Geoff             Williams Col           2:39.59 
  3 Cremeans, Jesse              U.S. Coast G           2:42.93 
  4 Noheimer, Nick               Eastern Conn           2:45.00 
  5 Crum, Nate                   U.S. Coast G           2:46.75 
  6 Melnik, Wes                  University o           2:46.77 
  7 Murray, Phil                 U.S. Coast G           2:58.65 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanWert, Steve               Williams Col           9:25.74 
  2 Hymanson, Dan                Wesleyan               9:31.10 
  3 Roberts, Cullen              Williams Col           9:34.24 
  4 Ford, Ryan                   Williams Col           9:35.27 
  5 Fretis, Andrew               Wesleyan               9:37.22 
  6 Tassone, David               Wesleyan               9:37.62 
  7 Curley, Mike                 Eastern Conn           9:42.31 
  8 Jacquet, kenny               York College          10:03.26 
  9 McLaughlin, Sean             Eastern Conn          10:14.53 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Jacob              Southern Con          15:38.40 
  2 Wood, Justin                 Una                   15:38.54 
  3 Wasiolek, Bart               Unattached            16:06.26 
  4 Fennekohl, John              Southern Con          16:07.38 
  5 Edwards, Jacob               Southern Con          16:55.36 
  6 Jacquet, kenny               York College          18:01.69 
  7 Condren, Jim                 Eastern Conn          18:19.86 
  8 Earle, Dave                  Eastern Conn          18:52.03 
 -- Cebala, Mike                 Una                        DNF 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moffett, Pat                 Una                       8.04q
  2 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn              8.13q
  3 Cremeans, Jesse              U.S. Coast G              8.69q
  4 Wells, Adam                  University o              8.84q
  5 Ivanov, Alex                 University o              9.55q
  6 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams Col             10.43q
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moffett, Pat                 Una                       7.89 
  2 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn              8.14 
  3 Wells, Adam                  University o              8.86 
  4 Cremeans, Jesse              U.S. Coast G              8.95 
  5 Ivanov, Alex                 University o              9.26 
  6 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams Col             10.06 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Hartford  'A'                         1:39.18 
     1) Flammia, Anthony                2) Al-Sudairi, Fawaz             
     3) Melnik, Dan                     4) Ivanov, Alex                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Hartford  'A'                         3:33.48 
     1) Al-Sudairi, Fawaz               2) Coleman, Brandon              
     3) Ivanov, Alex                    4) Lane, Warren                  
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                       3:36.33 
     1) Boyle, David                    2) Chevalier, Joe                
     3) Luai, Andres                    4) Miller, Dan                   
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:45.02 
     1) Foregger, Dave                  2) Nguyen, Phu                   
     3) Shin, Kyle                      4) Gabay, Jaddene                
  4 Williams College  'A'                               3:47.43 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Hartford  'A'                         9:04.92 
     1) Le, Matt                        2) Hampton, Jonas                
     3) Blum, Kyle                      4) Melnik, Wes                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn             1.96m    6-05.00
  2 Trupin, Ryan                 University o             1.81m    5-11.25
  3 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams Col             1.76m    5-09.25
  4 Ivanov, Alex                 University o             1.76m    5-09.25
  5 Cremeans, Jesse              U.S. Coast G             1.76m    5-09.25
  5 Belanger, Beau               U.S. Coast G             1.76m    5-09.25
  7 Jaskott, John                U.S. Coast G             1.76m    5-09.25
  8 Flammia, Anthony             University o             1.71m    5-07.25
  8 Havrilla, Mike               University o             1.71m    5-07.25
 -- Jackson, Galen               Williams Col                NH           
 -- Carter, James                U.S. Coast G                NH           
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Underwood, Sutton            Southern Con          15-06.00      4.72m
  2 Waszczak, Patrick            Southern Con          15-00.00      4.57m
  3 Whitehead, Ryan              Southern Con          14-06.00      4.41m
  4 Pyne, Matt                   Eastern Conn          12-06.00      3.81m
  5 Brisson, Nick                Eastern Conn          11-06.00      3.50m
  6 Ivanov, Alex                 University o          10-06.00      3.20m
  6 Lee, Nick                    Williams Col          10-06.00      3.20m
 -- Provost, James               U.S. Coast G                NH           
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 6.78m   22-03.00
  2 Baxton, Kelechi              Dutchess Com             6.77m   22-02.50
  3 Oluwanifise, Anthony         University o             6.76m   22-02.25
  4 Jospitre, Stephan            University o             6.49m   21-03.50
  5 Chernesky, John              Southern Con             6.32m   20-09.00
  6 Giddings, Greg               University o             6.23m   20-05.25
  7 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn             6.17m   20-03.00
  8 Song, Joe                    Williams Col             6.04m   19-09.75
  9 Flammia, Anthony             University o             6.01m   19-08.75
  9 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams Col             6.01m   19-08.75
 11 Havrilla, Mike               University o             5.99m   19-08.00
 12 Kessel, David                Williams Col             5.88m   19-03.50
 13 Kuslis, Mykal                Eastern Conn             5.87m   19-03.25
 14 Dingee, John                 Williams Col             5.81m   19-00.75
 15 Rubin, Steve                 Williams Col             5.79m   19-00.00
 16 Styles, Josh                 Eastern Conn             4.99m   16-04.50
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oluwanifise, Anthony         University o            14.16m   46-05.50
  2 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                14.02m   46-00.00
  3 Baxton, Kelechi              Dutchess Com            13.62m   44-08.25
  4 Giddings, Greg               University o            13.44m   44-01.25
  5 Dingee, John                 Williams Col            13.31m   43-08.00
  6 Jospitre, Stephan            University o            13.24m   43-05.25
  7 Rubin, Steve                 Williams Col            12.41m   40-08.75
  8 Havrilla, Mike               University o            12.35m   40-06.25
  9 Kessel, David                Williams Col            12.10m   39-08.50
 10 Jaskott, John                U.S. Coast G            11.17m   36-07.75
 11 Suhr, Julian                 Williams Col            10.56m   34-07.75
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cossuto, Vincent             Southern Con            14.56m   47-09.25
  2 Wilder, Michael              Southern Con            14.06m   46-01.50
  3 Stokes, Carl                 U.S. Coast G            13.15m   43-01.75
  4 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan                12.95m   42-06.00
  5 Young, Syvad                 Williams Col            12.88m   42-03.25
  6 Fedor, Nicholas              Southern Con            12.77m   41-10.75
  7 Brunswick, Andrew            Eastern Conn            12.33m   40-05.50
  8 Newburg, Nate                Williams Col            11.61m   38-01.25
  9 Talbot, Pear                 Wesleyan                11.58m   38-00.00
 10 Belanger, Beau               U.S. Coast G            11.41m   37-05.25
 11 Kuwahara, Derek              Wesleyan                11.26m   36-11.50
 12 Page, Pat                    U.S. Coast G            10.98m   36-00.25
 13 Patrick, Lorenzo             Williams Col            10.67m   35-00.25
 14 Banville, Tyler              Eastern Conn            10.54m   34-07.00
 15 Sheridan, Brian              Eastern Conn            10.09m   33-01.25
 16 Woodaman, Brien              University o             9.25m   30-04.25
 17 Gorleku, David               Williams Col             9.10m   29-10.25
 18 Flammia, Anthony             University o             9.00m   29-06.50
 19 Cremeans, Jesse              U.S. Coast G             8.98m   29-05.50
 20 Foley, Bill                  University o             8.76m   28-09.00
 -- Cappello, Stephen            Southern Con              FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brinley, John                Southern Con            15.82m   51-11.00
  2 Cossuto, Vincent             Southern Con            15.41m   50-06.75
  3 Fedor, Nicholas              Southern Con            14.43m   47-04.25
  4 Gambardella, Frank           Una                     13.82m   45-04.25
  5 Musselwhite, Chris           U.S. Coast G            13.37m   43-10.50
  6 Farley, Matt                 Williams Col            13.33m   43-09.00
  7 Young, Syvad                 Williams Col            13.00m   42-08.00
  8 Brunswick, Andrew            Eastern Conn            12.87m   42-02.75
  9 Banville, Tyler              Eastern Conn            12.56m   41-02.50
 10 Wilder, Michael              Southern Con            12.55m   41-02.25
 11 Cappello, Stephen            Southern Con            12.31m   40-04.75
 12 Moody, Mike                  Wesleyan                12.02m   39-05.25
 13 Matejka, Jeff                U.S. Coast G            11.88m   38-11.75
 14 Woodaman, Brien              University o            11.39m   37-04.50
 15 Sheridan, Brian              Eastern Conn            11.25m   36-11.00
 16 Newburg, Nate                Williams Col            11.12m   36-05.75
 17 Lemos, Chris                 Eastern Conn            10.88m   35-08.50
 18 Page, Pat                    U.S. Coast G            10.63m   34-10.50
 19 Talbot, Pear                 Wesleyan                10.33m   33-10.75
 20 Foley, Bill                  University o             9.04m   29-08.00
 -- Bonner, Tim                  U.S. Coast G              FOUL           

                            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burrell, Dominique           Southern Con            13.04m   42-09.50 
  2 Perkins, Yvonne              Southern Con            12.57m   41-03.00 
  3 Reynolds, Katherine          Southern Con            12.20m   40-00.50 
  4 Kelley, Amanda               Ccri                    11.77m   38-07.50 
  5 Smith, Halley                Williams Col            10.61m   34-09.75 
  6 Stevens, Victoria            U.S. Coast G            10.47m   34-04.25 
  7 Christopoulos, Diana         University o            10.31m   33-10.00 
  8 Brown, Shay                  University o            10.14m   33-03.25 
  9 Cohan, Julian                Williams Col             9.57m   31-04.75 
 10 Scurry, Brandi               Wesleyan                 9.47m   31-01.00 
 11 Xenidis, Fotini              Wesleyan                 9.23m   30-03.50 
 12 Ruggiero, Natalie            Eastern Conn             8.79m   28-10.25 
 13 Baldiga, Kristen             Williams Col             8.61m   28-03.00 
 14 Mihaylova, Biliana           University o             8.25m   27-01.00 
 15 Drosnock, Kelly              University o             8.19m   26-10.50 
 16 Sovero, Katherina            Eastern Conn             7.87m   25-10.00 



  
  
  [ Back To Top ]