2008 Wesleyan Swanson T&F Invitational  

 Saturday April 12, 2008 | Wesleyan in Middletown, CT  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems || Women | Men


                                                  Results                                    
                
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zeigler, Grace               Mt Holyoke               13.55   0.2  1 
  2 Edmonds, Lynn                Wesleyan                 13.58   0.2  1 
  3 Holder, Tamier               Wesleyan                 13.64   0.2  1 
  4 Jenkins, Jessica             Mohawk V CC              13.72   0.2  1 
  5 Chham, Sokki                 Wesleyan                 13.92   0.2  1 
  6 Dunston, Shantel             Mohawk V CC              14.19  -0.7  2 
  7 Iby, Brooke                  Ric                      14.29  -0.7  2 
  8 McCann, Denise               Ric                      14.50  -0.7  2 
  9 Barnett, Chistina            Wesleyan                 14.64   0.2  1 
 10 Norman, Shanai               Mohawk V CC              14.69  -0.7  2 
 11 Glunt, Elizabeth             Ric                      14.78  -0.7  2 
 12 Sherman, Erin                Worcester St             15.95  -0.7  2 
 13 Casado, Elana                Worcester St             16.07  -0.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Lynn                Wesleyan                 27.03  -0.3  1 
  2 Holder, Tamier               Wesleyan                 27.61  -0.3  1 
  3 Boateng, Crystal             Mt Holyoke               27.96  -0.3  1 
  4 Williams, Ebony              Mt Holyoke               27.98  -0.3  1 
  5 Morgan, Regina               Suny Coblesk             28.22  -0.1  2 
  6 Chham, Sokki                 Wesleyan                 28.29  -0.3  1 
  7 Roberts, Courtney            Aic                      28.31  -0.3  1 
  8 Jenkins, Tamarra             Suny Coblesk             28.60  -0.3  1 
  9 Iby, Brooke                  Ric                      29.16  -0.1  2 
 10 Pickron, Charisse            Mt Holyoke               29.45  -0.1  2 
 11 McCann, Denise               Ric                      29.65  -0.1  2 
 12 Glunt, Elizabeth             Ric                      29.74  -0.1  2 
 13 Roux, Angela                 Worcester St             30.25  -0.1  2 
 14 Shields, Lindsay             Worcester St             30.88  -0.3  3 
 15 Armstrong, Brittany          Suny Coblesk             31.27  -0.1  2 
 16 Rexon, Lisa                  Aic                      31.79  -0.3  3 
 17 Vega, Jessica                Aic                      32.66  -0.3  3 
 18 Casado, Elana                Worcester St             33.76  -0.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Overton, Hannah              Wesleyan               1:01.06   1 
  2 Sussman, Lisa                Wesleyan               1:03.40   1 
  3 Jenkins, Tamarra             Suny Coblesk           1:03.95   1 
  4 Ovieda, Tiffany              Mohawk V CC            1:05.21   1 
  5 Roux, Angela                 Worcester St           1:05.53   1 
  6 Morgan, Regina               Suny Coblesk           1:05.94   1 
  7 Ojo, Temi                    Mt Holyoke             1:06.68   1 
  8 Roberts, Courtney            Aic                    1:07.58   1 
  9 Armstrong, Brittany          Suny Coblesk           1:08.56   2 
 10 Vega, Jessica                Aic                    1:13.11   2 
 11 Sherman, Erin                Worcester St           1:15.96   2 
 12 Pellso, Lauren               Siena                  1:18.15   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O-Brien, Steph               Wesleyan               2:22.24  
  2 Penc, Lauren                 Mohawk V CC            2:27.55  
  3 Antrim, Kara                 Worcester St           2:31.15  
  4 Colome, Carolyn              Mt Holyoke             2:32.12  
  5 Shields, Lindsay             Worcester St           2:33.83  
  6 Grady, Sam                   Siena                  2:33.85  
  7 Fesler, Lilly                Wesleyan               2:35.35  
  8 Platt, Mary Ann              Wesleyan               2:39.39  
  9 Beaudoin, Sarah              Aic                    2:39.77  
 10 gardineer, ashley            Siena                  2:39.80  
 11 Villanova, Angela            Suny Coblesk           2:41.03  
 12 Mack, Alicia                 Mt Holyoke             2:41.47  
 13 Johnson, Rachael             Ric                    2:42.10  
 14 Lapoint, Meghan              Suny Coblesk           2:44.10  
 15 Rodriguez, Sarah             Pace                   2:46.94  
 16 Cunningham, Amy              Suny Coblesk           2:49.79  
 17 Fisher, Adrienne             Worcester St           2:55.07  
 18 Parks, Maura                 Mohawk V CC            2:56.32  
 19 Pneuman, Amanda              Pace                   2:57.33  
 20 Ninz, Natalie                Pace                   3:03.53  
 21 Poirier, Stephanie           Mohawk V CC            3:13.60  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damisah, Eyemesi             Thiopia                4:56.98  
  2 Demba, Halaina               Mt Holyoke             5:03.51  
  3 Fleming, Kayla               Ric                    5:11.80  
  4 Jacob, Amanda                Wesleyan               5:16.94  
  5 Engell, Becca                Mt Holyoke             5:20.84  
  6 Lapoint, Meghan              Suny Coblesk           5:26.04  
  7 Beaudoin, Sarah              Aic                    5:29.50  
  8 LaRosa, Jill                 Mt Holyoke             5:36.77  
  9 Desrosiers, Katie            Ric                    5:38.15  
 10 Devine, Alexandria           Suny Coblesk           5:45.18  
 11 Brisson, Lindsey             Ric                    5:47.17  
 12 Fisher, Adrienne             Worcester St           5:59.36  
 13 Adikes, Becca                Mt Holyoke             6:06.88  
 14 Poirier, Stephanie           Mohawk V CC            6:14.78  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Liz                Wesleyan              10:43.14  
  2 Neville, Ravenna             Wesleyan              11:07.60  
  3 Hastings, Hannah             Wesleyan              11:21.27  
  4 Bourne, Hannah               Wesleyan              11:36.27  
  5 Bachir-Abderahman, Senia     Mt Holyoke            11:36.87  
  6 Martin, Natalie              Mt Holyoke            12:32.10  
  7 Sluyter, Stephanie           Mt Holyoke            13:16.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seguine, Brina               Siena                 18:52.22  
  2 Smith, Haleigh               Wesleyan              18:54.58  
  3 Pier, Lucia                  Wesleyan              19:04.14  
  4 Hollinger, Andrea            Siena                 19:27.88  
  5 Ackermann, April             Suny Coblesk          19:50.72  
  6 Calogero, Carly              Siena                 20:07.50  
  7 Rising, Jessamyn             Mt Holyoke            20:28.28  
  8 Pick, Sara                   Mohawk V CC           21:26.38  
  9 Wagner, Julia                Mt Holyoke            21:36.11  
 10 Tranes, Beth                 Suny Coblesk          21:46.43  
 11 Young, Erica                 Pace                  22:35.99  
 12 Poirier, Nicole              Ric                   23:01.55  
 13 VanTieghem, Michelle         Mt Holyoke            23:54.32  
 14 Boroda, Risa                 Pace                  26:53.14  
 -- Lynch, Meghan                Mt Holyoke                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Chistina            Wesleyan                 16.61  -0.3 
  2 DeJesus, Diana               Mohawk V CC              16.82  -0.3 
  3 Nunes, Jamie                 Ric                      16.91  -0.3 
  4 Diblasi, Kayla               Ric                      16.97  -0.3 
  5 Brezicha, Jessica            Mt Holyoke               17.66  -0.3 
  6 Pickron, Charisse            Mt Holyoke               18.94  -0.3 
  7 Ouellette, Andrea            Worcester St             19.00  -0.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diblasi, Kayla               Ric                    1:09.63  
  2 Payes, Natasha               Mt Holyoke             1:13.34  
  3 Nunes, Jamie                 Ric                    1:15.69  
  4 Ouellette, Andrea            Worcester St           1:15.91  
  5 Kniss, Becky                 Worcester St           1:22.85  
  6 Bourdeau, Jen                Mt Holyoke             1:24.81  
  7 Sullivan, Rachel             Worcester St           1:28.07  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antrim, Kara                 Worcester St          13:41.35  
  2 Newton, Meghan               Suny Coblesk          14:43.26  
  3 Clark, Hannah                Ric                   17:17.26  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohawk Valley Community Colleg  'A'                   52.18  
     1) DeJesus, Diana                  2) Jenkins, Jessica               
     3) Ovieda, Tiffany                 4) Penc, Lauren                   
  2 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                            52.93  
     1) Etkins, Tracy                   2) Williams, Nazarah              
     3) Pickron, Charisse               4) Zeigler, Grace                 
  3 Rhode Island College  'A'                             53.35  
     1) McCann, Denise                  2) Iby, Brooke                    
     3) Glunt, Elizabeth                4) Diblasi, Kayla                 
  4 Worcester State College  'A'                          55.55  
     1) Kniss, Becky                    2) Ouellette, Andrea              
     3) Roux, Angela                    4) Casado, Elana                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College  'A'                           4:17.36  
     1) Fleming, Kayla                  2) Iby, Brooke                    
     3) Glunt, Elizabeth                4) Diblasi, Kayla                 
  2 Suny Cobleskill  'A'                                4:28.82  
  3 Worcester State College  'A'                        4:36.08  
     1) Antrim, Kara                    2) Ouellette, Andrea              
     3) Shields, Lindsay                4) Roux, Angela                   
  4 Mohawk Valley Community Colleg  'A'                 4:41.02  
     1) Ovieda, Tiffany                 2) Parks, Maura                   
     3) Penc, Lauren                    4) Pick, Sara                     
  5 siena college  'A'                                  4:45.80  
     1) Calogero, Carly                 2) gardineer, ashley              
     3) Grady, Sam                      4) Seguine, Brina                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:07.91  
     1) Overton, Hannah                 2) Edmonds, Lynn                  
     3) Sussman, Lisa                   4) O-Brien, Steph                 
  2 Pace University  'A'                               12:00.45  
     1) Mayo, Jennifer                  2) Rodriguez, Sarah               
     3) Tanzi, Michele                  4) Ninz, Natalie                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Kayla               Ric                      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Gillaspie, Caroline          Mt Holyoke               1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Jenkins, Jessica             Mohawk V CC              1.42m    4-07.75 
  4 Chham, Sokki                 Wesleyan                 1.37m    4-06.00 
  5 DeJesus, Diana               Mohawk V CC              1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chham, Sokki                 Wesleyan                 5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
  2 Zeigler, Grace               Mt Holyoke               4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
  3 Fleming, Kayla               Ric                      4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75 
  4 Glunt, Elizabeth             Ric                      4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25 
  5 Jenkins, Tamarra             Suny Coblesk             4.02m  +0.0  13-02.25 
 -- Casado, Elana                Worcester St              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Ouellette, Andrea            Worcester St              FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Andrea            Worcester St            10.31m   NWI  33-10.00 
  2 Iby, Brooke                  Ric                      9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 
  3 Chham, Sokki                 Wesleyan                 9.81m   NWI  32-02.25 
  4 Morgan, Regina               Suny Coblesk             9.01m   NWI  29-06.75 
  5 Casado, Elana                Worcester St             8.29m   NWI  27-02.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bucci, Stephanie             Ric                     10.17m   33-04.50 
  2 Robinson, Corryne            Dutchess CC              9.99m   32-09.50 
  3 Pickron, Charisse            Mt Holyoke               9.68m   31-09.25 
  4 Waldman, Devin               Mt Holyoke               9.42m   30-11.00 
  5 Malone, Liz                  Worcester St             9.05m   29-08.25 
  6 Kerber, Stephanie            Aic                      9.04m   29-08.00 
  7 Rollins, Jillian             Worcester St             8.52m   27-11.50 
  8 Brezicha, Jessica            Mt Holyoke               8.04m   26-04.50 
  9 McAlister, Barbara           Mt Holyoke               7.88m   25-10.25 
 10 Bisbee, Christina            Worcester St             7.68m   25-02.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bucci, Stephanie             Ric                     30.53m     100-02 
  2 Malone, Liz                  Worcester St            29.57m      97-00 
  3 Waldman, Devin               Mt Holyoke              27.52m      90-03 
  4 Rollins, Jillian             Worcester St            26.88m      88-02 
  5 Robinson, Corryne            Dutchess CC             25.14m      82-06 
  6 McAlister, Barbara           Mt Holyoke              23.57m      77-04 
  7 Dickerson, Betsy             Wesleyan                22.87m      75-00 
  8 Armanti, Rachael             Worcester St            21.83m      71-07 
  9 Kerber, Stephanie            Aic                     21.52m      70-07 
 10 Bisbee, Christina            Worcester St            20.62m      67-08 
 11 Guardi, Katy                 Mohawk V CC             18.68m      61-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horsman, Mary Ellen          Ric                     43.38m     142-04 
  2 Bucci, Stephanie             Ric                     41.99m     137-09 
  3 Santaniello, Rachael         Ric                     33.92m     111-03 
  4 Rollins, Jillian             Worcester St            31.02m     101-09 
  5 Guardi, Katy                 Mohawk V CC             29.97m      98-04 
  6 McCracken, Chlesea           Mt Holyoke              26.58m      87-02 
  7 Bisbee, Christina            Worcester St            23.56m      77-03 
  8 Armanti, Rachael             Worcester St            21.89m      71-10 
  9 McAlister, Barbara           Mt Holyoke              16.93m      55-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jessica             Mohawk V CC             25.94m      85-01 
  2 Norman, Shanai               Mohawk V CC             25.73m      84-05 
  3 Armanti, Rachael             Worcester St            23.75m      77-11 
  4 DeJesus, Diana               Mohawk V CC             20.29m      66-07 
  5 Malone, Liz                  Worcester St            19.08m      62-07 
  6 Bisbee, Christina            Worcester St            18.11m      59-05