2009 Little 3 Championships 

 Saturday April 18. 2009  |  Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems | RESULTS



                      Little 3 Championships - 4/18/2009
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  JR Williams Col             11.17  -1.2  1   7
  2 Taylor, Fitzgerald        SO Williams Col             11.21  -1.2  1   5
  3 Legister, Sean            SO Amherst Coll             11.40  -0.4  2   4
  4 Nagy, Viktor              FR Williams Col            x11.47  -1.2  1
  5 Fuller, Anthony           SR Amherst Coll             11.55  -1.2  1   3
  6 Lark, Tommie              SO Wesleyan                 11.76  -1.2  1   2
  7 Iwamoto, Alex             FR Wesleyan                 11.87  -1.2  1   1
  8 Dolmatch, Michael         SO Amherst Coll            x12.13  -0.4  2
  9 Hall, Romaine             FR Wesleyan                x12.66  -0.4  2

Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Matt            SO Williams Col             15.55  -2.3   7
  2 Russell, Spencer          FR Amherst Coll             15.78  -2.3   5
  3 Buck, Stew                SR Williams Col             16.49  -2.3   4
  4 Shin, Kyle                SO Wesleyan                 18.68  -2.3   3

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  JR Williams Col             22.51  -1.7  1   7
  2 Taylor, Fitzgerald        SO Williams Col             22.57  -1.7  1   5
  3 Nagy, Viktor              FR Williams Col            x23.12  -1.7  1
  4 Ghosh, Moyukh             SO Williams Col            x23.40  -0.8  2
  5 Fusco, Richard            FR Williams Col            x23.42  -1.7  1
  6 Fuller, Anthony           SR Amherst Coll             23.44  -0.8  2   4
  7 Legister, Sean            SO Amherst Coll             23.70  -0.8  2   3
  8 McManama, Sam             FR Williams Col            x23.83  -1.7  1
  9 Thompson, Larry           JR Amherst Coll            x23.84  -1.7  1
 10 Pendergrass, Keith        JR Amherst Coll            x24.00  -0.8  2
 11 Gabay, Jaddene            JR Wesleyan                 24.69  -0.8  2   2
 12 Atta-Krah, Kenton         SR Wesleyan                 24.73  -1.7  1   1
 13 Skurman, peter            FR Amherst Coll            x25.20  -0.8  2
 14 Hall, Romaine             FR Wesleyan                x26.17  -0.8  2

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoerman, Alex             SR Williams Col             49.19   1   7
  2 Fusco, Richard            FR Williams Col             49.78   1   5
  3 Reed, Andrew              FR Amherst Coll             49.92   1   4
  4 Moore, Tommy              SO Amherst Coll             50.34   1   3
  5 Stewart, Steve            SR Amherst Coll            x50.53   1
  6 Thompson, Larry           JR Amherst Coll            x52.25   1
  7 Pendergrass, Keith        JR Amherst Coll            x52.26   2
  8 McManama, Sam             FR Williams Col            x52.37   2
  9 Atta-Krah, Kenton         SR Wesleyan                 52.83   1   2
 10 Erickson, Chris           FR Amherst Coll            x53.11   2
 11 Kiley, Jack               SR Amherst Coll            x53.14   2
 12 Gabay, Jaddene            JR Wesleyan                 53.58   2   1
 13 Walters, Kevin            FR Wesleyan                x55.16   2
 14 Skurman, peter            FR Amherst Coll            x55.74   2
 15 Ghosh, Moyukh             SO Williams Col            x59.92   2

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buck, Stew                SR Williams Col             55.50   1   7
  2 Sullivan, Matt            SO Williams Col             56.44   1   5
  3 Drost, Ryan               SO Amherst Coll             57.87   1   4
  4 Shin, Kyle                SO Wesleyan               1:00.17   1   3
  5 Hall, Schuyler            JR Williams Col          x1:03.48   2
  6 Blackshear, Sam           JR Williams Col          x1:05.66   2
  7 Hanley, Kevin             SO Amherst Coll           1:09.38   2   2

Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Brian               SO Williams Col           1:53.83    7
  2 Coleman, Chris            JR Wesleyan               1:55.46    5
  3 Rodriguez, Geoff          SO Williams Col           1:55.79    4
  4 Yochum, Will              SO Amherst Coll           1:56.01    3
  5 Koima, Josephat           FR Williams Col          x1:56.18
  6 Bell, William             JR Amherst Coll           1:56.28    2
  7 Litchfield, Brad          SR Wesleyan               1:56.69    1
  8 Swanson, Jimmy            JR Amherst Coll          x1:57.53
  9 Morgosh, Andy             FR Williams Col          x1:57.70
 10 Franck, Dan               SO Williams Col          x1:58.61
 11 Kosgey, Edgar             SO Williams Col          x1:58.99
 12 Spring, Justin            JR Wesleyan              x2:00.21
 13 Callahan, Chris           JR Amherst Coll          x2:00.50
 14 Sridhar, Avinash          SO Wesleyan              x2:00.53
 15 Cole, Scott               JR Wesleyan              x2:00.54
 16 Eubank, Carlyle           JR Amherst Coll          x2:02.49
 17 Norsworthy, Nelson        JR Wesleyan              x2:02.84
 18 Hafferkamp, Seth          FR Wesleyan              x2:04.74
 19 Ainslie, Geoff            FR Amherst Coll          x2:10.10
 20 Outterson, Eric           FR Williams Col          x2:16.32
 21 Seaver, Jack              SO Amherst Coll          x2:21.42
 22 Dorf, Randy               SR Williams Col          x2:26.01

Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaffee, Macklin          SR Williams Col           3:52.99    7
  2 Perlis, Jeff              JR Williams Col           3:59.39    5
  3 Foster, Chris             SR Wesleyan               4:00.95    4
  4 Eubank, Carlyle           JR Amherst Coll           4:03.69    3
  5 Spring, Justin            JR Wesleyan               4:03.87    2
  6 Raduazo, Anthony          FR Williams Col          x4:06.75
  7 Corsello, Steven          SO Amherst Coll           4:08.68    1
  8 Cole, Scott               JR Wesleyan              x4:14.68
  9 Ainslie, Geoff            FR Amherst Coll          x4:17.14
 10 Kaplan, Henry             JR Wesleyan              x4:19.42
 11 Seaver, Jack              SO Amherst Coll          x4:28.50
 12 Outterson, Eric           FR Williams Col          x4:30.33

Event 9  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lang, Charles             SO Wesleyan              15:17.75    7
  2 Blumstein, Jonah          SR Wesleyan              15:22.70    5
  3 Foote, Peter              SR Amherst Coll          15:30.88    4
  4 Watts, Corey              JR Williams Col          15:31.60    3
  5 Ford, Ryan                SR Williams Col          15:37.30    2
  6 Udelsman, Brooks          SR Williams Col         x15:40.14
  7 Holaday, Eric             JR Amherst Coll          15:42.71    1
  8 Van Wert, Steve           SR Williams Col         x15:43.52
  9 McGrail, John             SO Amherst Coll         x15:51.95
 10 Kamm, Connor              JR Williams Col         x16:01.54
 11 Mezias, Chris             FR Williams Col         x16:02.18
 12 Durham, Timothy           SR Williams Col         x16:05.37
 13 Rapaport, Jason           SO Williams Col         x16:05.77
 14 Roberts, Cullen           JR Williams Col         x16:08.25
 15 Carlin, David             FR Williams Col         x16:14.60
 16 Wyatt, Matt               FR Williams Col         x16:26.28
 17 Zenker, Fred              SR Wesleyan             x16:29.03
 18 Springel, Mark            FR Williams Col         x16:35.06
 19 Bliska, Thomas            FR Williams Col         x16:51.10
 20 Sheehan, Brendan          SO Wesleyan             x17:40.08

Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 42.67    7
     1) Jonash, Eric SR                 2) Nagy, Viktor FR
     3) Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-Alexandr 4) Taylor, Fitzgerald SO
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                  43.21    5
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                         44.64    4
     1) Iwamoto, Alex FR                2) Atta-Krah, Kenton SR
     3) Gabay, Jaddene JR               4) Lark, Tommie SO

Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                3:21.74    7
  2 Williams College  'A'                               3:24.53    5
     1) Buck, Stew SR                   2) Ghosh, Moyukh SO
     3) McManama, Sam FR                4) Fusco, Richard FR
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:27.67    4
     1) Coleman, Chris JR               2) Litchfield, Brad SR
     3) Sridhar, Avinash SO             4) Foster, Chris SR
  4 Amherst College  'B'                               x3:32.75
  5 Williams College  'B'                              x3:35.36
     1) Franck, Dan SO                  2) Chaffee, Macklin SR
     3) Morgosh, Andy FR                4) Rodriguez, Geoff SO
  6 Williams College  'C'                              x4:02.05
     1) Waters, Dan SO                  2) Koima, Josephat FR
     3) Udelsman, Brooks SR             4) Bliska, Thomas FR

Event 12  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rubin, Steve              SO Williams Col             6.40m  -2.4  21-00.00   7
  2 Kearney, Tomas            FR Williams Col             6.02m  -2.1  19-09.00   5
  3 Iwamoto, Alex             FR Wesleyan                 5.90m  -3.1  19-04.25   4
  4 Legister, Sean            SO Amherst Coll             5.78m  -4.0  18-11.75   3
  5 Lark, Tommie              SO Wesleyan                 5.73m  -3.3  18-09.75   2
  6 Stewart, Steve            SR Amherst Coll             5.65m  -1.2  18-06.50   1

Event 13  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Farley, Matt              SO Williams Col            47.32m     155-03   7
  2 Moody, Mike               JR Wesleyan                42.67m     140-00   5
  3 Eaton, Chris              SO Amherst Coll            41.72m     136-10   4
  4 Cowher, Rusty             FR Williams Col            40.32m     132-03   3
  5 Hoffman, Newman           SR Wesleyan                34.64m     113-08   2
  6 Newburg, Nate             SR Williams Col           x33.19m     108-11
  7 Kuwahara, Derek           SR Wesleyan               x32.23m     105-09

Event 14  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie              SO Wesleyan                13.85m  -1.0  45-05.25   7
  2 Rubin, Steve              SO Williams Col            13.19m  -1.5  43-03.25   5
  3 Kearney, Tomas            FR Williams Col            12.38m  -1.6  40-07.50   4
  4 Iwamoto, Alex             FR Wesleyan                12.36m  -1.0  40-06.75   3
  5 Stewart, Steve            SR Amherst Coll            11.61m  +0.0  38-01.25   2
  6 Drost, Ryan               SO Amherst Coll            11.26m  -1.2  36-11.50   1

Event 15  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams Col             1.81m    5-11.25   7
  2 Kearney, Tomas            FR Williams Col             1.76m    5-09.25   5
  3 Iwamoto, Alex             FR Wesleyan                 1.76m    5-09.25   4
  4 Drost, Ryan               SO Amherst Coll             1.61m    5-03.25   3
 -- Legister, Sean            SO Amherst Coll                NH

Event 16  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Newman           SR Wesleyan                13.37m   43-10.50   7
  2 Cowher, Rusty             FR Williams Col            12.89m   42-03.50   5
  3 Newburg, Nate             SR Williams Col            12.36m   40-06.75   4
  4 Eaton, Chris              SO Amherst Coll            11.30m   37-01.00   3
  5 Moody, Mike               JR Wesleyan                11.10m   36-05.00   2
  6 Kuwahara, Derek           SR Wesleyan               x11.00m   36-01.25

Event 17  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams Col             3.15m   10-04.00   7

Event 18  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cowher, Rusty             FR Williams Col            43.69m     143-04   7
  2 Kuwahara, Derek           SR Wesleyan                35.82m     117-06   5
  3 Moody, Mike               JR Wesleyan                33.90m     111-03   4
  4 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams Col            26.51m      87-00   3
  5 Hoffman, Newman           SR Wesleyan               x25.07m      82-03
  6 Eaton, Chris              SO Amherst Coll            24.65m      80-10   2

Event 19  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moody, Mike               JR Wesleyan                62.06m     203-07   7
  2 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams Col            45.72m     150-00   5
  3 Cowher, Rusty             FR Williams Col            40.15m     131-09   4
  4 Kuwahara, Derek           SR Wesleyan                39.98m     131-02   3
  5 Callahan, Chris           JR Amherst Coll            36.43m     119-06   2
  6 Gary, Andre               SO Amherst Coll            35.60m     116-09   1
  7 Dolmatch, Michael         SO Amherst Coll           x24.61m      80-09

Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ham, Kelsey               FR Williams Col             12.91  -2.0  1   7
  2 Huckleberry, Kylie        SO Williams Col             13.36  -2.0  1   5
  3 McArdle, Shawna Rae       JR Williams Col            x13.51  -2.0  1
  4 Cumberbatch, Virginia     SO Williams Col            x13.53  -2.0  1
  5 Baker, Mattie             SR Amherst Coll             13.61  -2.0  1   4
  6 Chham, Sokki              SO Wesleyan                 14.07  -2.0  1   3
  7 Silverman, Kate           SR Amherst Coll             14.24  -0.1  2   2
  8 Reggie, Mary Doris        JR Amherst Coll            x14.51  -0.1  2
  9 Cho, Yulhee               SO Wesleyan                 15.10  -0.1  2   1

Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sheffrin, Kiran           JR Wesleyan                 16.50  -1.5   7
  2 DuPre, Katie              JR Williams Col             17.01  -1.5   5
  3 Harakawa, Maya            FR Williams Col             17.24  -1.5   4
  4 Silverman, Kate           SR Amherst Coll             17.65  -1.5   3
  5 Loomis, Kathryn           SR Amherst Coll             17.73  -1.5   2
  6 Pagonis, Zoe              SO Amherst Coll            x18.82  -1.5

Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Higgs, Hillary            FR Williams Col             25.99  -0.5  1   7
  2 Ham, Kelsey               FR Williams Col             26.41  -0.5  1   5
  3 Heaslip, Emily            JR Williams Col            x27.22  -0.5  1
  4 Frieze, Julia             FR Wesleyan                 27.48  -0.5  1   4
  5 Baker, Mattie             SR Amherst Coll             27.62  -0.5  1   3
  6 Mitchell, Nora            JR Williams Col            x27.70  -0.5  2
  7 Huckleberry, Kylie        SO Williams Col            x27.76  -0.5  1
  8 Levenson, Carly           SR Amherst Coll             27.92  -0.5  1   2
  9 Cumberbatch, Virginia     SO Williams Col            x27.97  -0.5  2
 10 Rybak, Jennifer           JR Amherst Coll            x28.70  -0.5  2
 11 McArdle, Shawna Rae       JR Williams Col            x28.94  -0.5  1
 12 Dekorne, Helen            FR Wesleyan                 29.58  -0.5  2   1
 13 Darmody, Caroline         JR Amherst Coll            x31.28  -0.5  2
 14 Cho, Yulhee               SO Wesleyan                x32.09  -0.5  2

Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Higgs, Hillary            FR Williams Col             59.28   1   7
  2 Heaslip, Emily            JR Williams Col             59.85   1   5
  3 Frieze, Julia             FR Wesleyan               1:00.25   1   4
  4 Mitchell, Nora            JR Williams Col          x1:00.27   1
  5 Levenson, Carly           SR Amherst Coll           1:00.40   1   3
  6 Kerth, Anne               SO Williams Col          x1:02.36   1
  7 Reggie, Mary Doris        JR Amherst Coll           1:02.54   1   2
  8 Fesler, Lilly             SO Wesleyan               1:02.61   1   1
  9 Moriarty, Fiona           SO Williams Col          x1:05.33   2
 10 Darmody, Caroline         JR Amherst Coll          x1:08.14   2
 11 Stefanova, Dessie         FR Wesleyan              x1:09.44   2

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harakawa, Maya            FR Williams Col           1:06.48   1   7
  2 DuPre, Katie              JR Williams Col           1:07.55   2   5
  3 Wasserman, Susan          SO Amherst Coll           1:08.50   1   4
  4 Silverman, Kate           SR Amherst Coll           1:08.73   1   3
  5 Kuntz, Robin              SR Williams Col          x1:09.27   2
  6 Loomis, Kathryn           SR Amherst Coll          x1:11.51   1
  7 Sheffrin, Kiran           JR Wesleyan               1:11.80   1   2
  8 Mancino, Jenny            SR Amherst Coll          x1:12.34   1
  9 Shea, Meghan              SO Williams Col          x1:13.83   2
 10 Pagonis, Zoe              SO Amherst Coll          x1:16.28   2

Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danhakl, Lizzy            SO Williams Col           2:14.69    7
  2 Sussman, Lisa             SR Wesleyan               2:16.90    5
  3 Cheung, Hoiwan            JR Amherst Coll           2:19.65    4
  4 Priedeman, Molly          SR Amherst Coll           2:19.67    3
  5 Schalch, Liza             FR Amherst Coll          x2:21.90
  6 McElroy, Alysha           SO Williams Col           2:23.93    2
  7 Delia, Olivia             FR Williams Col          x2:24.25
  8 Palacios, Mariana         SR Amherst Coll          x2:26.54
  9 Feeley, Mary              SR Williams Col          x2:27.47
 10 Dekorne, Helen            FR Wesleyan               2:28.48    1
 11 Levin, Jessica            SO Wesleyan              x2:32.34
 12 Gnirke, Marlis            FR Amherst Coll          x2:36.66
 13 Jacob, Amanda             JR Wesleyan              x2:37.74
 14 Richmond, Ellen           FR Amherst Coll          x2:39.34

Event 28  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philbrook, Lauren         SR Williams Col           4:39.86    7
  2 Wild, Sara                SO Williams Col           4:40.12    5
  3 Williams, Ariel           JR Williams Col          x4:40.31
  4 Shea, Meghan              SO Williams Col          x4:42.14
  5 Kuntz, Robin              SR Williams Col          x4:45.89
  6 Sullivan, Melissa         FR Amherst Coll           4:46.53    4
  7 Delia, Olivia             FR Williams Col          x4:47.15
  8 Feeley, Mary              SR Williams Col          x4:50.83
  9 McNamara, Julie           SR Williams Col          x4:55.27
 10 Knudson, Karin            SR Williams Col          x4:55.30
 11 Jacoby, Ryan              SR Williams Col          x5:00.04
 12 Schwab, Hallie            SO Amherst Coll           5:00.51    3
 13 Levin, Jessica            SO Wesleyan               5:04.45    2
 14 KK, Durante               SO Williams Col          x5:06.71
 15 Davis, Natlie             FR Williams Col          x5:10.99
 16 Richmond, Ellen           FR Amherst Coll          x5:15.06
 17 Taylor, Mercedes          SO Amherst Coll          x5:16.36
 18 Jacob, Amanda             JR Wesleyan               5:24.18    1
 19 Gnirke, Marlis            FR Amherst Coll          x5:31.33

Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tropiano, Elise           SR Amherst Coll          17:50.08    7
  2 Neville, Ravenna          JR Wesleyan              18:05.21    5
  3 Asher, Rachel             SR Williams Col          18:22.13    4
  4 Rey de Castro, Natalia    JR Williams Col          18:28.41    3
  5 Dalton, Liz               SR Amherst Coll          18:33.47    2
  6 Wong, Christina           SO Amherst Coll         x18:45.90
  7 Meade, Tina               SO Williams Col         x19:06.26
  8 Schindler, Anna           SR Wesleyan              19:28.24    1
  9 Pritchard, Melissa        SO Amherst Coll         x19:33.82
 10 McKenna, Shannon          FR Amherst Coll         x19:47.96
 11 White, Sarah              SO Wesleyan             x20:01.34
 12 Zaccagnino, Laura         FR Amherst Coll         x20:28.93
 13 Hager, Anna               FR Amherst Coll         x21:15.01
 -- Schwab, Hallie            SO Amherst Coll               DNF

Event 30  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 49.64    7
     1) Huckleberry, Kylie SO           2) Ham, Kelsey FR
     3) McArdle, Shawna Rae JR          4) Higgs, Hillary FR
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                         51.44    5
     1) Sheffrin, Kiran JR              2) Kulowski, Kathryn SO
     3) Frieze, Julia FR                4) Sussman, Lisa SR
  3 Amherst College  'A'                                  52.36    4

Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                               4:01.62    7
     1) Mitchell, Nora JR               2) Harakawa, Maya FR
     3) Wild, Sara SO                   4) Danhakl, Lizzy SO
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                4:02.88    5
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:09.25    4
     1) Sheffrin, Kiran JR              2) Fesler, Lilly SO
     3) Sussman, Lisa SR                4) Frieze, Julia FR
  4 Amherst College  'B'                               x4:16.63
  5 Williams College  'B'                              x4:31.56
     1) Huckleberry, Kylie SO           2) Kuntz, Robin SR
     3) Knudson, Karin SR               4) Davis, Natlie FR

Event 32  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ham, Kelsey               FR Williams Col             4.98m  -2.0  16-04.25   7
  2 Kulowski, Kathryn         SO Wesleyan                 4.90m  -1.6  16-01.00   5
  3 Fesler, Lilly             SO Wesleyan                 4.61m  -2.0  15-01.50   4
  4 Mancino, Jenny            SR Amherst Coll             4.46m   0.2  14-07.75   3
  5 Wasserman, Susan          SO Amherst Coll             4.44m  -0.6  14-07.00   2
  6 Evans, Kathryn            SR Williams Col             4.40m  -2.9  14-05.25   1

Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roehl, Jordan             FR Amherst Coll            36.06m     118-04   7
  2 Cohan, Julia              JR Williams Col            29.87m      98-00   5
  3 Uwakaneme, Chibuzo        SO Amherst Coll            29.39m      96-05   4
  4 Tulla, Katrina            SO Williams Col            29.23m      95-11   3
  5 Platt, Mary Ann           SO Wesleyan                21.48m      70-06   2
  6 Shin, Kora                JR Wesleyan                19.13m      62-09   1
 -- Becker, Eileen            FR Williams Col              FOUL

Event 34  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kulowski, Kathryn         SO Wesleyan                10.56m  -2.8  34-07.75   7
  2 Fesler, Lilly             SO Wesleyan                 9.78m  -1.9  32-01.00   5
  3 Evans, Kathryn            SR Williams Col             9.71m  -1.7  31-10.25   4
  4 Rybak, Jennifer           JR Amherst Coll             9.68m   1.5  31-09.25   3
  5 Bender, Sarah             SO Williams Col             8.73m  -1.3  28-07.75   2
  6 Teitelbaum, Rachel        SO Williams Col            x8.42m  -1.3  27-07.50

Event 35  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kulowski, Kathryn         SO Wesleyan                 1.55m    5-01.00   7
  2 Mancino, Jenny            SR Amherst Coll             1.50m    4-11.00   5
  3 Rybak, Jennifer           JR Amherst Coll             1.45m    4-09.00   4

Event 36  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watson, Maddy             FR Williams Col            11.64m   38-02.25   7
  2 Roehl, Jordan             FR Amherst Coll            11.26m   36-11.50   5
  3 Becker, Eileen            FR Williams Col            10.27m   33-08.50   4
  4 Uwakaneme, Chibuzo        SO Amherst Coll             9.69m   31-09.50   3
  5 Chham, Sokki              SO Wesleyan                 7.96m   26-01.50   2
  6 Platt, Mary Ann           SO Wesleyan                 7.71m   25-03.50   1

Event 37  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Teitelbaum, Rachel        SO Williams Col             3.12m   10-02.75   7
  2 Bender, Sarah             SO Williams Col             2.67m    8-09.00   5

Event 38  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watson, Maddy             FR Williams Col            32.24m     105-09   7
  2 Roehl, Jordan             FR Amherst Coll            30.23m      99-02   5
  3 Becker, Eileen            FR Williams Col            25.67m      84-03   4
  4 Chham, Sokki              SO Wesleyan                24.39m      80-00   3
  5 Platt, Mary Ann           SO Wesleyan                20.51m      67-03   2
  6 Uwakaneme, Chibuzo        SO Amherst Coll            18.83m      61-09   1
  7 Shin, Kora                JR Wesleyan               x18.52m      60-09

Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cohan, Julia              JR Williams Col            35.82m     117-06   7
  2 Tulla, Katrina            SO Williams Col            30.40m      99-09   5
  3 Baldiga, Kristen          JR Williams Col           x30.06m      98-07
  4 Chham, Sokki              SO Wesleyan                26.40m      86-07   4
  5 Shin, Kora                JR Wesleyan                24.50m      80-04   3
  6 Roehl, Jordan             FR Amherst Coll            20.92m      68-08   2
  7 Rybak, Jennifer           JR Amherst Coll            19.79m      64-11   1

Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cohoon, Travis            SO Amherst Coll          10:16.51    7
  2 Blackshear, Sam           JR Williams Col          10:20.77    5
  3 Hanley, Kevin             SO Amherst Coll          10:33.16    4
  4 Filippell, Davis          FR Williams Col          10:37.90    3
 -- Hall, Schuyler            JR Williams Col               DNF

Event 41  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tory, Sarah               SO Williams Col          11:40.47    7
  2 Galleher, Sophia          JR Amherst Coll          11:53.44    5
  3 Walton, Zandra            SR Amherst Coll          12:31.11    4

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           174        2) Amherst College           114
    3) Wesleyan                    93

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           185        2) Wesleyan                  102
    3) Amherst College             91

  Platt Enterprise Timing Service ||    [ Back To Top ]