Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2009 06:02 PM
       New England Intercollegiate Division III - 4/30/2009 to 5/2/2009        
                     Track & Field Championship Meet 2009                      
                        Results: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
   D3 Record: #  6860  1989        Bill Singhouse, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine          4912       6679   10   
  2 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                   6094       6582    8   
  3 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                5895       6147    6   
  4 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                     5178       5940    5   
  5 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                5634       5766    4   
  6 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                   5688       5736    3   
  7 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                     5138       5343    2   
  8 Coleman, Greg             FR Springfield             5006       5225    1   
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                 11.74  -1.3    703
  2 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine           11.85  -1.3    681
  3 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                      11.88  -1.3    675
  4 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 11.89  -1.3    673
  5 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    12.05  -1.3    641
  6 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    12.25  -1.3    603
  7 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                      12.37  -1.3    580
  8 Coleman, Greg             FR Springfield              12.51  -1.3    554
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine           6.86m   1.6  22-06.25    781
  2 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 6.55m   0.9  21-06.00    709
  3 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    6.26m   2.1  20-06.50    644
  4 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    6.20m   0.5  20-04.25    630
  5 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                      6.19m   1.8  20-03.75    628
  6 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                 6.13m   4.5  20-01.50    615
  7 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                      5.83m   2.4  19-01.50    550
  8 Coleman, Greg             FR Springfield              5.55m   2.0  18-02.50    492
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine          13.59m   44-07.00    703
  2 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                   12.30m   40-04.25    625
  3 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                     11.28m   37-00.25    563
  4 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                11.22m   36-09.75    559
  5 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                     10.67m   35-00.25    526
  6 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 9.94m   32-07.50    482
  7 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    9.90m   32-05.75    480
  8 Coleman, Greg             FR Springfield              9.84m   32-03.50    476
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
  1 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine           1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    1.82m    5-11.50    644
  5 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    1.79m    5-10.50    619
  6 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                      1.70m    5-07.00    544
  7 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                      1.61m    5-03.25    472
  8 Coleman, Greg             FR Springfield              1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    51.37     753
  2 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                 51.58     743
  3 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 52.12     719
  3 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                      52.12     719
  5 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    52.13     719
  6 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine           52.43     706
  7 Coleman, Greg             FR Springfield              53.67     653
  8 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                      58.31     472
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    14.77   0.2  2    878
  2 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                      15.38   0.2  2    804
  3 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine           16.13   0.4  1    718
  4 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    16.22   0.2  2    708
  5 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 16.69   0.4  1    657
  6 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                 16.71   0.4  1    655
  7 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                      17.48   0.2  2    575
  8 Coleman, Greg             FR Springfield              18.02   0.4  1    522
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                   36.54m     119-10    595
  2 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine          34.74m     114-00    558
  3 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                     34.45m     113-00    553
  4 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                     33.91m     111-03    542
  5 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                32.18m     105-07    507
  6 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                   28.31m      92-10    431
  7 Coleman, Greg             FR Springfield             27.70m      90-10    419
  8 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                26.54m      87-01    397
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine           4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                      4.05m   13-03.50    631
  4 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                 3.75m   12-03.50    549
  5 Coleman, Greg             FR Springfield              3.55m   11-07.75    496
  6 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                      3.45m   11-03.75    469
  7 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    3.05m   10-00.00    369
  8 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 2.45m    8-00.50    231
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                   51.65m     169-05    613
  2 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine          47.01m     154-03    544
  3 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                45.51m     149-04    522
  4 Coleman, Greg             FR Springfield             45.07m     147-10    516
  5 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                     44.10m     144-08    502
  6 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                41.31m     135-06    461
  7 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                   40.93m     134-03    456
  8 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                     33.60m     110-03    350
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams               4:34.64     714
  2 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                  4:37.59     696
  3 Coleman, Greg             FR Springfield            4:38.02     693
  4 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                    4:41.62     670
  5 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine         4:43.91     656
  6 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams               4:58.10     571
  7 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                  5:00.79     555
  8 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                    5:18.48     458
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
   D3 Record: #  4581  2003        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel             SO MIT                     3978       3972   10   
  2 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                   3213       3789    8   
  3 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)         3937       3764    6   
  4 Moss, Karyn               FR Williams                3848       3518    5   
  5 Turner, Sara              SO Williams                3280       3432    4   
  6 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                   3369       3324    3   
  7 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer            3174       3154    2   
  8 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                   2800       3149    1   
  9 Gurnon, Amanda            SR WPI                     3175       3132  
 10 Rudolf, Stacy             JR WPI                     3165       3115  
 11 Collet, Katherine         SO Bates                   2816       3054  
 12 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                   2960       3043  
 13 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth         3006       2810  
 14 Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                   2704       2792  
 15 Brezicha, Jessica         JR Mount Holyoke           2741       2477  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel             SO MIT                      15.88  -0.7  4    729
  2 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)          16.11  -1.2  3    701
  3 Moss, Karyn               FR Williams                 16.85  -1.2  3    614
  4 Gurnon, Amanda            SR WPI                      17.17  -1.2  3    577
  4 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                    17.17   0.2  1    577
  6 Turner, Sara              SO Williams                 17.57   0.2  1    534
  7 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                    17.60  -0.1  2    530
  8 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                    17.75  -0.1  2    515
  9 Brezicha, Jessica         JR Mount Holyoke            17.98  -0.7  4    491
 10 Rudolf, Stacy             JR WPI                      18.04  -1.2  3    484
 11 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth          18.05  -0.7  4    483
 12 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                    18.10  -0.1  2    478
 13 Collet, Katherine         SO Bates                    18.54  -0.7  4    434
 14 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer             18.83  -0.1  2    406
 15 Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                    19.43   0.2  1    351
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Sara              SO Williams                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Moss, Karyn               FR Williams                 1.46m    4-09.50    577
  2 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                    1.46m    4-09.50    577
  2 Briner, Hazel             SO MIT                      1.46m    4-09.50    577
  5 Rudolf, Stacy             JR WPI                      1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)          1.43m    4-08.25    544
  7 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
  8 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                    1.37m    4-06.00    481
 10 Brezicha, Jessica         JR Mount Holyoke            1.34m    4-04.75    449
 11 Gurnon, Amanda            SR WPI                      1.31m    4-03.50    419
 11 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth          1.31m    4-03.50    419
 11 Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                    1.31m    4-03.50    419
 11 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                    1.31m    4-03.50    419
 11 Collet, Katherine         SO Bates                    1.31m    4-03.50    419
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel             SO MIT                     10.95m   35-11.25    592
  2 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                    9.69m   31-09.50    509
  3 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer             9.34m   30-07.75    486
  4 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                    9.20m   30-02.25    477
  5 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth          9.08m   29-09.50    469
  6 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)          8.95m   29-04.50    461
  7 Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                    8.32m   27-03.75    420
  8 Gurnon, Amanda            SR WPI                      8.31m   27-03.25    419
  9 Moss, Karyn               FR Williams                 8.22m   26-11.75    414
 10 Rudolf, Stacy             JR WPI                      7.99m   26-02.75    399
 11 Collet, Katherine         SO Bates                    7.85m   25-09.25    390
 12 Brezicha, Jessica         JR Mount Holyoke            7.81m   25-07.50    387
 13 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                    7.80m   25-07.25    386
 14 Turner, Sara              SO Williams                 6.92m   22-08.50    330
 15 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                    6.83m   22-05.00    324
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                    26.88   0.3  1    722
  2 Briner, Hazel             SO MIT                      27.99   0.3  1    632
  3 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)          28.12   0.7  2    621
  4 Turner, Sara              SO Williams                 28.26   0.7  2    610
  5 Collet, Katherine         SO Bates                    28.62   0.7  2    583
  6 Moss, Karyn               FR Williams                 28.71   0.3  1    576
  7 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                    28.93   0.7  2    559
  8 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer             28.95   0.7  2    558
  9 Rudolf, Stacy             JR WPI                      29.45   0.3  1    521
 10 Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                    29.52   0.3  1    516
 11 Gurnon, Amanda            SR WPI                      29.80   0.3  1    496
 12 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                    30.01   0.3  1    481
 13 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth          30.04   0.7  2    479
 14 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                    30.29   0.7  2    462
 15 Brezicha, Jessica         JR Mount Holyoke            32.01   0.3  1    351
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Turner, Sara              SO Williams                 4.95m   1.9  16-03.00    546
  2 Moss, Karyn               FR Williams                 4.94m   2.6  16-02.50    543
  3 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                    4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00    492
  3 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)          4.75m   1.5  15-07.00    492
  5 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                    4.61m   1.1  15-01.50    456
  6 Briner, Hazel             SO MIT                      4.55m   2.3  14-11.25    441
  7 Gurnon, Amanda            SR WPI                      4.49m   3.0  14-08.75    426
  8 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth          4.45m   2.1  14-07.25    416
  9 Brezicha, Jessica         JR Mount Holyoke            4.24m   1.6  13-11.00    364
 10 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                    4.23m   1.3  13-10.50    362
 11 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer             4.21m   3.6  13-09.75    357
 11 Rudolf, Stacy             JR WPI                      4.21m   0.6  13-09.75    357
 13 Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                    4.16m   1.9  13-07.75    345
 14 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                    4.07m   3.1  13-04.25    324
 15 Collet, Katherine         SO Bates                    3.84m   2.3  12-07.25    272
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                   27.37m      89-09    427
  2 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                   26.77m      87-10    416
  3 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer            25.80m      84-08    397
  4 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)         24.04m      78-10    364
  5 Briner, Hazel             SO MIT                     23.20m      76-01    349
  6 Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                   20.88m      68-06    305
  7 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth         19.79m      64-11    285
  8 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                   19.58m      64-03    281
  9 Moss, Karyn               FR Williams                19.39m      63-07    278
 10 Collet, Katherine         SO Bates                   18.84m      61-10    267
 11 Gurnon, Amanda            SR WPI                     18.70m      61-04    265
 12 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                   18.61m      61-01    263
 13 Rudolf, Stacy             JR WPI                     18.07m      59-03    253
 14 Brezicha, Jessica         JR Mount Holyoke           16.69m      54-09    228
 15 Turner, Sara              SO Williams                12.88m      42-03    158
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                  2:29.27     702
  2 Collet, Katherine         SO Bates                  2:30.33     689
  3 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                  2:31.47     675
  4 Briner, Hazel             SO MIT                    2:33.33     652
  5 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:39.32     581
  6 Turner, Sara              SO Williams               2:39.73     576
  7 Rudolf, Stacy             JR WPI                    2:41.39     557
  8 Gurnon, Amanda            SR WPI                    2:43.80     530
  9 Moss, Karyn               FR Williams               2:45.09     516
 10 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer           2:49.49     469
 11 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                  2:49.54     468
 12 Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                  2:52.65     436
 13 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                  2:53.29     430
 14 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth        3:12.39     259
 15 Brezicha, Jessica         JR Mount Holyoke          3:19.23     207
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 205-09  2006        Uzoma Orji, MIT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan             SO Keene State           57.85m     57.86m     189-10  10   
  2 Arredondo, Jarrett        JR WPI                   55.54m     56.71m     186-01   8   
  3 McNeil, Richard           JR Bates                 53.28m     54.03m     177-03   6   
  4 Landry, Nathan            SR Westfield State       52.27m     50.34m     165-02   5   
  5 Stomski, Anthony          JR Westfield State       51.71m     50.16m     164-07   4   
  6 Gresham, Alex             SO Tufts                 50.22m     49.42m     162-02   3   
  7 Baker, Jeff               SO WPI                   46.96m     47.70m     156-06   2   
  8 Collins, Fran             JR WPI                   49.35m     47.53m     155-11   1   
  9 Thrower, Tony             SR Bowdoin               47.07m     46.59m     152-10 
 10 Farley, Matt              SO Williams              48.81m     45.95m     150-09 
 11 Murtagh, Christopher      SO Bates                 45.80m     44.42m     145-09 
 12 Fairbanks, Luke           SR Bowdoin               48.07m     42.77m     140-04 
 13 Liu, Mark                 JR Bates                 49.06m     42.33m     138-10 
 14 Reynolds, Jason           SO WPI                   48.20m     41.52m     136-03 
 15 White, Nick               SO Keene State           45.95m     41.00m     134-06 
 16 Farren, Chris             FR WPI                   44.71m     38.57m     126-06 
 
Event 4  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 204-02  2006        Keelin Godsey, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kondrat, Brianna          SR Colby                 50.92m     49.49m     162-04  10   
  2 Bishop, Kelsey            SR Springfield           50.88m     48.69m     159-09   8   
  3 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet  JR Bates                 54.54m     47.10m     154-06   6   
  4 Waheed, Tope              FR Wheaton (Mass.)       48.49m     46.34m     152-00   5   
  5 Baker, Krista             JR WPI                   45.72m     45.48m     149-02   4   
  6 Horseman, Mary Ellen      SR RIC                   45.10m     44.25m     145-02   3   
  7 Rose, Fatima              FR Springfield           42.63m     43.83m     143-09   2   
  8 Dormon, Paula             SR Tufts                 42.25m     43.72m     143-05   1   
  9 Feltus, Julia             JR Tufts                 45.06m     43.31m     142-01 
 10 Bucci, Stephanie          JR RIC                   42.07m     42.88m     140-08 
 11 Godek, Sara Ellen         SO Bates                 43.90m     42.77m     140-04 
 12 Baird, Vanessa            SO Southern Maine        42.02m     41.16m     135-00 
 13 Smith, Laura              JR Bates                 41.89m     40.99m     134-06 
 14 Gricus, Amanda            SO Westfield State       43.69m     39.98m     131-02 
 15 Smith, Kelly              SO Tufts                 41.71m     39.78m     130-06 
 16 Binns, Shemeica           SR Bowdoin               41.99m     38.19m     125-03 
 17 Western, Ruby             FR Smith College         40.19m     37.95m     124-06 
 -- Borner, Kelsey            SR Bowdoin               44.69m       FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 24-11  2000        Robert Tyson, Wheaton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen           JR MIT                    7.17m      7.37m   1.1  24-02.25  10   
  2 Luxhoj, Carl              SO Coast Guard            7.05m      7.09m   1.5  23-03.25   8   
  3 Pegram, Sam               JR Trinity                7.07m      6.94m   0.6  22-09.25   6   
  4 Coyle, Kevin              FR Colby-Sawyer           6.90m      6.92m   1.1  22-08.50   5    2nd best 6.84
  5 Bousquet, Candido         FR Bates                  6.75m     J6.92m   1.9  22-08.50   4    2nd best 6.92
  6 Zagon, Mattia             FR Southern Maine         6.91m      6.89m   1.6  22-07.25   3   
  7 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams               6.66m      6.74m   1.4  22-01.50   2   
  8 Lark, Tommie              SO Wesleyan               6.82m      6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50   1   
  9 Palmer, Brandon           JR Westfield State        6.64m      6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
 10 Springer, Alex            FR Eastern Conn. St       6.43m      6.55m   2.5  21-06.00 
 10 Cremeans, Jesse           SO Coast Guard            6.47m      6.55m   1.2  21-06.00 
 12 Lopardo, Dante            JR RIC                    6.41m      6.51m   3.4  21-04.25 
 12 Goodwick, Jamie           FR Roger Williams         6.30m      6.51m   0.3  21-04.25 
 14 Paramore, Isaiah          JR Tufts                  6.48m      6.44m   0.6  21-01.50 
 15 Rubin, Steve              SO Williams               6.56m      6.43m   2.0  21-01.25 
 16 DeLaRosa, Carlos          SO Fitchburg St.          6.65m      6.40m   2.2  21-00.00 
 16 Brock, Dylan              FR Springfield            6.65m      6.40m   0.3  21-00.00 
 18 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State        6.44m      6.37m   0.9  20-10.75 
 19 Flander, Mattias          SO MIT                    6.37m      6.35m   0.5  20-10.00 
 20 Fuderich, Tim             JR Bowdoin                6.72m      6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
 21 Pak, Jonathan             JR Tufts                  6.30m      6.32m   1.6  20-09.00 
 22 Hay, Colin                JR Bowdoin                6.52m      6.28m   1.3  20-07.25 
 23 Zelic, Matija             SO WPI                    6.57m      6.25m   0.1  20-06.25 
 24 DeShields, Alex           FR Conn College           6.38m      6.23m   0.8  20-05.25 
 25 Dennis, Marcus            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        6.40m      6.22m   0.5  20-05.00 
 26 Barraford, Elliot         SO Umass Boston           6.32m      6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75 
 27 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.          6.36m      6.16m   2.8  20-02.50 
 27 Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester State        6.37m      6.16m   0.3  20-02.50 
 29 Packard, James            JR Bates                  6.25m      5.79m   3.5  19-00.00 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 18-10  2006        Caroline Doctor, Williams                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Allen, Cherelle           FR Springfield            5.41m      5.75m   0.4  18-10.50  10   
  2 Hay, Nikki                JR Springfield            5.60m      5.48m   1.0  17-11.75   8   
  3 Jusme, Mickey             FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5.61m      5.46m   0.6  17-11.00   6   
  4 Magnuson, Amy             JR MIT                    5.33m      5.40m   1.1  17-08.75   5   
  5 Kabongo, Kanku            SO Tufts                  5.22m      5.36m   1.8  17-07.00   4   
  6 Brenes, Jen               SR Middlebury             5.48m      5.28m   1.1  17-04.00   3    2nd best 5.28
  7 Dowe, Karen               FR Westfield State        5.05m     J5.28m   1.0  17-04.00   2    2nd best 5.25
  8 Mangum, Kimberly          FR RIC                    5.17m      5.19m   1.1  17-00.50   1    2nd best 5.13
  9 Kralian, Mara             FR Worcester State        5.42m     J5.19m   1.3  17-00.50  2nd best 5.05
 10 Poliquin, Emily           SR Southern Maine         4.86m      5.14m   1.6  16-10.50 
 11 Turner, Sara              SO Williams               5.25m      5.09m   1.1  16-08.50 
 12 Ouellette, Andrea         SO Worcester State        4.91m      5.03m   0.4  16-06.00 
 13 Casado, Glenny            JR Umass Boston           4.95m      5.02m   1.4  16-05.75 
 13 Capano, Lucia             FR Brandeis               5.26m      5.02m   1.1  16-05.75 
 15 Sax, Ali                  SR Brandeis               5.49m      4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
 16 Peckler, Hannah           SO Bowdoin                5.09m      4.93m   0.1  16-02.25 
 17 Merchant, Madaline        FR Fitchburg St.          4.87m      4.91m   0.7  16-01.50 
 18 Marino, Jen               SR Bates                  5.04m      4.89m   0.1  16-00.50 
 19 Thayer, Margaret          JR Conn College           4.94m      4.86m   1.5  15-11.50 
 20 Cote, Angela Mary         FR Smith College          5.13m      4.84m   1.8  15-10.50 
 21 Alexander, Izzy           SR Bates                  4.87m      4.78m   0.3  15-08.25 
 22 Astolfi, Allison          SO Middlebury             5.07m      4.64m   0.1  15-02.75 
 23 Dell'Aira, Ashley         FR Wheaton (Mass.)                   4.62m   0.8  15-02.00 
 24 Rafferty, Sarah           FR Worcester State        4.90m      4.61m   0.5  15-01.50 
 25 Pearce, Emily             FR WPI                    4.84m      4.54m   0.8  14-10.75 
 26 Long, Jessica             FR Salve Regina           4.94m      4.42m   2.1  14-06.00 
 26 Edwards, Claire           SR Smith College          4.97m      4.42m   0.4  14-06.00 
 
Event 7  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 30:32.38  1980        Andy Kimball, Brandeis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raduazo, Anthony          FR Williams            32:16.78   32:20.48   10   
  2 Burnstein, Mike           FR Trinity             32:59.68   32:24.63    8   
  3 Watts, Corey              JR Williams            32:39.55   32:37.30    6   
  4 Ruzevick, Jake            SR MIT                 32:52.51   32:42.00    5   
  5 Harper, Daniel            FR MIT                 32:38.06   32:47.98    4   
  6 Bourbonnais, Jack         JR MIT                 32:55.22   33:17.21    3   
  7 O'Brien, Kevin            FR Coast Guard         33:25.94   33:18.74    2   
  8 Springel, Mark            FR Williams            33:48.29   33:21.71    1   
  9 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan   SO MIT                 32:43.58   33:24.77  
 10 Ford, Ryan                SR Williams            32:55.35   33:35.11  
 11 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy    SO Tufts               32:49.91   33:38.37  
 12 Brunnquell, Christopher   SO Tufts               33:51.10   33:45.54  
 13 Brown, Peter              JR WPI                 33:48.65   33:56.18  
 14 Duffty, Dan               JR WPI                 33:53.32   33:59.96  
 15 Crum, Nathanael           SO Coast Guard         33:37.09   34:03.66  
 16 Stewart, Brian            SR Bridgewater St.     33:55.17   34:06.84  
 17 Lovitt, Nate              SO Conn College        33:41.30   34:08.46  
 18 Colligan, Sean            FR Bates               33:36.10   34:12.76  
 19 Schwartz, Aaron           SR Williams            33:42.67   34:14.47  
 20 Gaunya, Dan               SO Gordon              33:10.71   34:21.41  
 21 Macedo, Mike              SO RIC                 33:37.70   34:30.26  
 22 Power, Grahm              SR Umass Boston        33:19.05   34:51.22  
 23 Durham, Timothy           SR Williams            33:30.15   34:58.58  
 24 Longwell, Scott           FR Bowdoin             33:58.64   35:11.27  
 25 Schaeffer, Kyle           JR Fitchburg St.       33:14.09   35:19.91  
 26 Janzen, Isaiah            SR WPI                 33:55.42   35:26.02  
 27 Haryasz, Daniel           SO Westfield State     33:45.06   35:43.62  
 28 Vallo, John               FR Southern Maine      32:59.56   35:47.97  
 29 Keshian, Gregory          SR Babson              33:45.18   36:08.62  
 -- Downing, Nick             SR Southern Maine      33:32.77        DNF  
 -- Bellet, Andrew            SO Tufts               33:44.88        SCR  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 36:27.96  2003        Julia Bensen, Williams                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNamara, Stephanie       SO Tufts               16:51.22   35:32.79#  10   
  2 Philbrook, Lauren         SR Williams            35:16.44   37:20.22    8   
  3 Holt-Gosselin, Anna       SO MIT                 36:17.68   37:31.12    6   
  4 DiPaolo, Amanda           JR Springfield         37:43.91   37:51.81    5   
  5 Morimoto, Tania           FR MIT                 37:20.68   38:32.88    4   
  6 Rey de Castro, Natalia    SR Williams            38:17.80   38:51.40    3   
  7 Gravel, Katrina           JR Colby               38:12.15   39:28.99    2   
  8 Ivey, Amanda              JR Colby               38:56.85   39:31.06    1   
  9 Gatowski, Alina           SO MIT                 18:38.02   39:40.35  
 10 Lariviere, Cathryn        SR Emmanuel            39:58.78   39:50.01  
 11 Rawson, Amanda            SR Wheaton (Mass.)     40:59.05   40:01.68  
 12 Martin, Courtney          SR Bowdoin             39:59.05   40:21.40  
 13 Cox, Jessamyn             SR Conn College        41:06.84   40:50.69  
 14 Meade, Tina               SO Williams            18:24.76   41:07.44  
 15 Jacobson, Holly           SO Bowdoin             41:17.34   41:22.63  
 16 Links, Elizabeth          SR Williams            41:34.52   41:39.78  
 17 Taska, Hannah             SR Colby               41:21.11   41:55.27  
 18 Loy, Sarah                SR Gordon              41:48.68   42:57.40  
 19 Hoffsis, Megan            JR Gordon              41:40.59   45:10.88  
 
Event 9  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 146-09  1991        Deb MacWalter, Colby                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ciarleglio, Sarah         FR Trinity               43.08m     41.74m     136-11  10   
  2 Hirsh, Samantha           SR Keene State           45.06m     38.09m     125-00   8   
  3 Day, Katie                JR Southern Maine        35.50m     35.61m     116-10   6   
  4 Mullane, Kerry            FR Bridgewater St.       37.40m     34.84m     114-04   5   
  5 Engelking, Kelly          SO Tufts                 35.64m     34.77m     114-01   4   
  6 Dumas, Bethany            FR Southern Maine        38.10m     34.69m     113-10   3   
  7 Simao, Jenn               FR Westfield State       32.79m     34.25m     112-04   2   
  8 Ritchie, Cailtin          SR Smith College         35.36m     34.16m     112-01   1   
  9 Baker, Rachel             FR Worcester State       34.15m     33.99m     111-06 
 10 Stoddard, Brittany        FR Worcester State       35.52m     32.94m     108-01 
 11 Cohan, Julia              SO Williams              37.33m     32.75m     107-05 
 12 Borner, Kelsey            SR Bowdoin               38.95m     31.99m     104-11 
 13 Migre, Emily              FR Umass Dartmouth       34.09m     31.45m     103-02 
 14 Hall, Emily               FR Umass Dartmouth       32.50m     30.18m      99-00 
 15 Rich, Kelcy               FR Gordon                34.60m     29.85m      97-11 
 16 Stokes, Kerry             JR Salem State           31.91m     29.83m      97-10 
 17 Stefanik, Nicole          JR Eastern Conn. St      32.19m     29.70m      97-05 
 18 Hall, Meredith            SO Mass. Maritime        31.61m     29.37m      96-04 
 19 Hsu, Vicky                JR MIT                   33.26m     29.15m      95-08 
 20 Van der Eb, Marina        FR Conn College          32.81m     28.65m      94-00 
 21 Ryan, Rachel              SO Westfield State       34.63m     28.27m      92-09 
 22 Tulla, Katrina            SO Williams              32.51m     26.32m      86-04 
 -- Vaughan, Jillian          FR Colby                 32.16m       FOUL            
 -- Shin, Kora                JR Wesleyan              32.32m       FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 215-08  1999        Nick Guerette, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Jeff               SO WPI                   63.24m     59.64m     195-08  10   
  2 Plugis, Nicholas          SO Middlebury            53.21m     55.97m     183-07   8   
  3 Murtagh, Christopher      SO Bates                 53.52m     55.05m     180-07   6   
  4 Merchant, Tyler           JR Westfield State       58.00m     54.47m     178-08   5   
  5 Sobes, Vlad               SO MIT                   58.09m     54.35m     178-04   4   
  6 Kerr, Christopher         SO Westfield State       49.94m     53.66m     176-00   3   
  7 Toussaint, Justin         FR Springfield           53.95m     53.09m     174-02   2   
  8 Moulo, Matt               SO Fitchburg St.         55.67m     52.85m     173-05   1   
  9 Jean, Brandon             JR Fitchburg St.         55.28m     52.31m     171-07 
 10 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State       56.47m     50.80m     166-08 
 11 Ianetta, Nick             FR Bowdoin               52.85m     50.51m     165-08 
 12 Barry, Thomas             FR Umass Dartmouth       49.73m     49.05m     160-11 
 13 Kealy, Al                 SO Coast Guard           52.56m     48.71m     159-10 
 14 Edwards, Mark             SR Brandeis              52.04m     48.69m     159-09 
 15 Briggs, Duncan            FR Bates                 50.00m     48.26m     158-04 
 16 Skribiski, Stephan        SO Westfield State       54.24m     47.92m     157-03 
 17 Lamothe, Luke             FR Tufts                 52.51m     46.60m     152-11 
 18 Nelson, Brian             FR Roger Williams        52.70m     46.24m     151-08 
 19 Noga, Aaron               FR Gordon                50.07m     43.89m     144-00 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 5-10.50  1999        Kristy Laramee, Middlebury                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Danielle        SO Colby                  1.63m      1.63m    5-04.25  10   
  2 Collins, Dayorsha         FR Tufts                  1.60m     J1.63m    5-04.25   8   
  3 Berg, Marlee              SR Westfield State        1.70m     J1.63m    5-04.25   6   
  4 Neville, Erin             SO Wheaton (Mass.)        1.55m     J1.63m    5-04.25   5   
  5 Fleming, Kayla            SR RIC                    1.70m      1.58m    5-02.25   3   
  5 Robertson, Kayla          SR Springfield            1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25   3   
  5 Handcock, Caitlin         JR Westfield State        1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25   3   
  8 Bernier, Suzanne          JR Brandeis               1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25   1   
  9 Hall, Hillary             SO Southern Maine         1.62m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 McGrath, Lauren           FR Wheaton (Mass.)        1.50m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
 11 Parenteau, Lily           FR Brandeis               1.56m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Cronin, Amber             SO Colby-Sawyer           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Canada, Steph             FR Eastern Conn. St       1.50m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Trant, Katie              JR Babson                 1.50m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 15 Mancino, Jenny            SR Amherst                1.50m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 15 Untermann, Alexa          FR Babson                 1.55m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 15 Faust, Elizabeth          SO Middlebury             1.55m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 15 Rybak, Jennifer           JR Amherst                1.50m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 6-11.75  2002        Dan Olson, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lopardo, Dante            JR RIC                    2.02m      1.95m    6-04.75  10   
  2 Kearney, Tomas            FR Williams               1.86m      1.90m    6-02.75   7   
  2 Bradley, James            SR Tufts                  1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75   7   
  4 Bennett, Jerome           JR Bates                  1.86m     J1.90m    6-02.75   5   
  5 Jaskot, John              SO Coast Guard            1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75   4   
  6 Ashner, Tyler             SR Coast Guard            1.93m     J1.85m    6-00.75   2.50
  6 Lenzi, Mickey             JR Conn College           1.86m     J1.85m    6-00.75   2.50
  8 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams               1.86m      1.80m    5-10.75   0.33
  8 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams               1.91m      1.80m    5-10.75   0.33
  8 Paramore, Isaiah          JR Tufts                  1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75   0.33
 11 Ferrara, Nick             JR Bridgewater St.        1.86m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Occhiboi, Emil            SO Springfield            1.86m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Davis, Evan               SO Southern Maine         1.90m       FAIL            
 
Event 13  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 58-08.50  2000        Damian Larkins, Springfield              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Luke           SR Bowdoin               15.52m     15.57m   51-01.00  10   
  2 McNeil, Richard           JR Bates                 15.29m     15.11m   49-07.00   8   
  3 Arredondo, Jarrett        JR WPI                   14.61m     14.20m   46-07.25   6   
  4 McDonald, Tony            JR MIT                   14.21m     13.98m   45-10.50   5   
  5 Goulet, Mike              SO Trinity               14.55m     13.95m   45-09.25   4   
  6 Jean, Brandon             JR Fitchburg St.         13.79m     13.71m   44-11.75   3   
  7 Collins, Fran             JR WPI                   13.36m     13.56m   44-06.00   2   
  8 Toledo, Jovaney           SR Westfield State       13.84m     13.53m   44-04.75   1   
  9 Yarbough, Robert          FR Umass Dartmouth       14.18m     13.43m   44-00.75 
 10 Moulo, Matt               SO Fitchburg St.         14.22m     13.40m   43-11.75 
 11 Landry, Nathan            SR Westfield State       14.56m     13.22m   43-04.50 
 12 Kelly, Mitchell           SO MIT                   13.75m     13.15m   43-01.75 
 13 Hoffman, Newman           SR Wesleyan              13.73m     13.06m   42-10.25 
 14 Stokes, Carl              JR Coast Guard           13.94m     13.00m   42-08.00 
 15 Cowher, Rusty             FR Williams              13.36m     12.96m   42-06.25 
 16 Dormon, David             SO Tufts                 13.31m     12.18m   39-11.50 
 -- Larsen, Ryan              SO Bates                 13.09m        SCR            
 
Event 14  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 48-08  2004        Elizabeth Wanless, Bates                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet  JR Bates                 13.14m     12.90m   42-04.00  10   
  2 Binns, Shemeica           SR Bowdoin               12.61m     12.28m   40-03.50   8   
  3 Rose, Fatima              FR Springfield           12.10m    J12.28m   40-03.50   6   
  4 Komarek, Laura            SO Trinity               12.62m     12.15m   39-10.50   5   
  5 Johnson, Monete           SO Trinity               11.50m     11.90m   39-00.50   4   
  6 Harrison, Jermai          SO Umass Dartmouth       11.97m     11.79m   38-08.25   3   
  7 Angelo, Michelle          FR Springfield           11.16m     11.70m   38-04.75   2   
  8 Dormon, Paula             SR Tufts                 12.55m     11.50m   37-08.75   1   
  9 Borner, Kelsey            SR Bowdoin               11.67m     11.35m   37-03.00 
 10 Watson, Madeline          FR Williams              11.64m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 11 Godek, Sara Ellen         SO Bates                 11.21m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 12 Becker, Eileen            FR Williams              10.83m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 13 Baker, Krista             JR WPI                   11.00m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 14 Oyekunle, Ronke           FR Tufts                 11.56m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 15 Cole, Brittany            FR Umass Dartmouth       10.75m     10.56m   34-07.75 
 16 Baird, Vanessa            SO Southern Maine        10.78m     10.48m   34-04.75 
 17 Wurderman, Nikki          FR Babson                10.79m     10.43m   34-02.75 
 18 Etienne, Skakwana         SO Smith College         11.77m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 19 Feltus, Julia             JR Tufts                 11.43m     10.21m   33-06.00 
 20 Ryan, Rachel              SO Westfield State       11.32m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 21 Western, Ruby             FR Smith College         11.25m      9.64m   31-07.50 
 22 Patterson, Hannah         FR Southern Maine        10.75m      9.34m   30-07.75 
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 12-00  2002        Kerry Teamey, Wheaton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hwang, Emily              SR MIT                    3.82m      3.85m   12-07.50  10   
  2 Grover-Silva, Etta        JR Smith College          3.66m      3.70m   12-01.50   8   
  3 Fisher, Karin             SO MIT                    3.57m      3.55m   11-07.75   6   
  4 Dumas, Bethany            FR Southern Maine         3.39m      3.40m   11-01.75   5   
  5 Theiss, Heather           FR Tufts                  3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00   4   
  6 Briner, Hazel             SO MIT                    3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00   3   
  7 Feighery, Emer            SR Middlebury             3.28m     J3.10m   10-02.00   2   
  8 Head, Christine           SO Bowdoin                3.10m     J3.10m   10-02.00   1   
  9 Marquez, Alyssa           SO Colby                  2.97m      2.95m    9-08.00 
 10 Pearce, Emily             FR WPI                    2.93m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
 11 Teitelbaum, Rachel        SO Williams               3.12m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
 12 Johnson, Jennifer         SR Tufts                  2.97m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
 13 Barber, Erika             JR Eastern Conn. St       3.12m      2.80m    9-02.25 
 14 Connolly, Christina       SO Southern Maine         3.04m     J2.80m    9-02.25 
 14 Jepsen, Lynn              SO MIT                    2.98m     J2.80m    9-02.25 
 16 Figgatt, Caroline         SO MIT                    2.67m     J2.80m    9-02.25 
 17 Schleck, Megan            SO Bates                  2.82m     J2.80m    9-02.25 
 18 Stavely, Becky            SO MIT                    2.67m      2.65m    8-08.25 
 18 Gordon, Lily              JR Bates                  2.67m      2.65m    8-08.25 
 20 Schumann, Kathryn         SO Springfield            2.67m     J2.65m    8-08.25 
 21 Teal, Kelsey              SR Westfield State        2.67m      2.50m    8-02.50 
 21 Bees, Emily               FR Colby                  2.67m      2.50m    8-02.50 
 23 Frederick, Abbie          SR Colby                  2.67m     J2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Bender, Sarah             SO Williams               2.67m         NH            
 -- Tang, Katherine           FR Tufts                  2.90m         NH            
 -- Kydd, Jenna               SO Westfield State        2.67m         NH            
 -- Egger, Jean               FR Smith College          2.67m         NH            
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 16-06  1994        Drew Orsinger, Coast Guard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morette, Kyle             FR WPI                    4.73m      4.50m   14-09.00  10   
  2 Tao, Greg                 JR MIT                    4.84m     J4.50m   14-09.00   8   
  3 Peterson, Nathan          FR MIT                    4.55m      4.35m   14-03.25   6   
  4 Goldstein, Sam            FR Bates                  4.35m     J4.35m   14-03.25   5   
  5 Winkler, Orion            FR Southern Maine         4.50m     J4.35m   14-03.25   3   
  5 Bennett, Jerome           JR Bates                  4.49m     J4.35m   14-03.25   3   
  5 Sharpe, Nate              SR MIT                    4.25m     J4.35m   14-03.25   3   
  8 Dede, Adam                SO Middlebury             4.25m      4.20m   13-09.25   0.50
  8 Read, Sam                 SO Tufts                  4.45m      4.20m   13-09.25   0.50
 10 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                    3.95m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
 11 Hunt, Davey               FR MIT                    4.10m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 12 Vafadari, Cyrus           FR MIT                    4.25m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
 13 Fischer, Ian              FR MIT                    3.89m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
 14 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.          3.89m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 14 Wiseman, Owen             SO Conn College           3.90m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 14 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                  4.19m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 17 Wilhelm, Shawn            JR WPI                    3.91m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
 18 Lucyk, Alex               FR Bowdoin                3.89m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Kellam, Jordan            SO Coast Guard            4.43m         NH            
 -- Sripad, Abhishek          SO Middlebury             3.89m         NH            
 
Event 17  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 196-11  2006        Dan Austin, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan             SO Keene State           45.72m     47.18m     154-09  10   
  2 Kelly, Mitchell           SO MIT                   44.35m     45.43m     149-00   8   
  3 Stokes, Carl              JR Coast Guard           44.01m     44.16m     144-10   6   
  4 Kauffman, Andrew          SR Coast Guard           43.12m     43.85m     143-10   5   
  5 Collins, Fran             JR WPI                   44.22m     43.72m     143-05   4   
  6 Cowher, Rusty             FR Williams              43.69m     43.35m     142-03   3   
  7 McNeil, Richard           JR Bates                 44.59m     43.33m     142-02   2   
  8 Moulo, Matt               SO Fitchburg St.         44.08m     43.18m     141-08   1   
  9 Bousquet, Candido         FR Bates                 43.83m     42.32m     138-10 
 10 Fairbanks, Luke           SR Bowdoin               42.32m     42.12m     138-02 
 11 McDonald, Tony            JR MIT                   40.32m     41.69m     136-09 
 12 Bingham, James            JR Bowdoin               41.70m     41.13m     134-11 
 13 Goulet, Mike              SO Trinity               42.90m     40.76m     133-09 
 14 White, Nick               SO Keene State           42.61m     40.61m     133-03 
 15 Toledo, Jovaney           SR Westfield State       40.80m     40.37m     132-05 
 16 Myerson, Alexander        FR Middlebury            41.83m     39.46m     129-05 
 17 Murtagh, Christopher      SO Bates                 42.26m     38.56m     126-06 
 18 Baker, Jeff               SO WPI                   42.29m     38.13m     125-01 
 19 Delaney, Chris            SR Tufts                 41.66m     37.66m     123-07 
 -- Arredondo, Jarrett        JR WPI                   41.09m       FOUL            
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 151-08  2006        Keelin Godsey, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Borner, Kelsey            SR Bowdoin               42.24m     40.90m     134-02  10   
  2 Kondrat, Brianna          SR Colby                 37.74m     39.47m     129-06   8   
  3 Binns, Shemeica           SR Bowdoin               39.93m     38.26m     125-06   6   
  4 Deloid, Katherine         SO Keene State           32.85m     37.35m     122-06   5   
  5 Jefferson, Anne           JR Coast Guard           36.16m     37.25m     122-02   4   
  6 Patterson, Hannah         FR Southern Maine        41.84m     36.77m     120-08   3   
  7 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet  JR Bates                 36.02m     35.80m     117-05   2   
  8 Larson-Koester, Miriam    FR Mount Holyoke         36.49m     35.77m     117-04   1   
  9 Foster, Kelly             FR Colby                 37.58m     35.76m     117-04 
 10 Rose, Fatima              FR Springfield           36.72m     35.28m     115-09 
 11 Watson, Madeline          FR Williams              34.80m     35.27m     115-08 
 12 Murphy, Desiree           JR Brandeis              33.90m     33.55m     110-01 
 13 Komarek, Laura            SO Trinity               36.51m     33.49m     109-10 
 14 Baker, Krista             JR WPI                   37.41m     33.40m     109-07 
 15 Wurderman, Nikki          FR Babson                34.91m     32.75m     107-05 
 16 Bucci, Stephanie          JR RIC                   32.46m     32.68m     107-03 
 17 Oyekunle, Ronke           FR Tufts                 33.17m     32.66m     107-02 
 18 Monahan, Jill             JR Westfield State       34.04m     32.49m     106-07 
 19 Keyworth, Rachel          SO Springfield           34.66m     32.39m     106-03 
 20 Andren, Juls              JR MIT                   33.86m     31.70m     104-00 
 21 Cost, Amanda              FR Coast Guard           34.06m     31.67m     103-11 
 22 Etienne, Skakwana         SO Smith College         32.92m     29.86m      97-11 
 -- Western, Ruby             FR Smith College         42.12m       FOUL            
 
Event 19  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 49-07.75  2002        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl              SO Coast Guard           14.86m     14.96m  +0.0  49-01.00  10   
  2 Morton, Stephen           JR MIT                   14.11m     14.75m   1.7  48-04.75   8   
  3 Coyle, Kevin              FR Colby-Sawyer          13.87m     14.18m  +0.0  46-06.25   6   
  4 Flander, Mattias          SO MIT                   13.69m     14.15m   1.8  46-05.25   5   
  5 Lark, Tommie              SO Wesleyan              14.52m     13.93m   2.8  45-08.50   4   
  6 Markie, Kevin             SO Umass Dartmouth       13.50m     13.74m   2.5  45-01.00   3   
  7 Palmer, Brandon           JR Westfield State       13.07m     13.66m   1.8  44-09.75   2   
  8 Rubin, Steve              SO Williams              13.70m     13.64m   1.4  44-09.00   1   
  9 Fuderich, Tim             JR Bowdoin               13.52m     13.38m   0.8  43-10.75 
 10 DeLaRosa, Carlos          SO Fitchburg St.         13.47m     13.17m  -0.7  43-02.50 
 11 O'Donnell, Rory           SO Mass. Maritime        13.07m     13.13m   0.6  43-01.00 
 12 Marden, AJ                FR Southern Maine        13.36m     13.12m   1.8  43-00.50 
 13 Iwamoto, Alex             FR Wesleyan              13.57m     13.10m   0.6  42-11.75 
 14 Hilaire, Kevin            FR Southern Maine        13.02m     13.03m   2.7  42-09.00 
 15 Ashner, Tyler             SR Coast Guard           13.16m     12.96m   3.4  42-06.25 
 16 Wong, Silas               FR Middlebury            12.82m     12.95m   1.2  42-06.00 
 17 Kearney, Tomas            FR Williams              13.30m     12.94m  -1.8  42-05.50 
 18 Hay, Colin                JR Bowdoin               13.47m     12.87m   0.5  42-02.75 
 19 Bobrow, Austin            FR Roger Williams        12.91m     12.84m   1.2  42-01.50 
 20 Butera, Kevin             SR Babson                12.99m     12.57m   2.0  41-03.00 
 21 Anyanwu, Obinna           SR MIT                   13.00m     12.48m  -1.2  40-11.50 
 22 Dennis, Marcus            FR Wheaton (Mass.)       13.02m     12.39m   0.2  40-07.75 
 23 Kofos, Monthe             SO Bates                 12.91m     12.20m   1.5  40-00.50 
 -- Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester State       13.06m       FOUL                 
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 40-01.25  1995        Elena Zhelezov, Brandeis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jusme, Mickey             FR Wheaton (Mass.)       11.99m     11.78m  +0.0  38-07.75  10   
  2 Sax, Ali                  SR Brandeis              11.46m     11.54m   2.1  37-10.50   8   
  3 Coughlan, Kelley          SR Middlebury            11.71m     11.42m   1.9  37-05.75   6   
  4 Allen, Cherelle           FR Springfield           11.13m     11.22m   0.9  36-09.75   5   
  5 Marino, Jen               SR Bates                 11.58m     11.02m   1.0  36-02.00   4   
  6 Kabongo, Kanku            SO Tufts                 11.63m     10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50   3   
  7 Moss, Karyn               FR Williams              11.44m     10.85m   0.6  35-07.25   2   
  8 Capano, Lucia             FR Brandeis              11.09m     10.82m  -0.1  35-06.00   1   
  9 Peterson, Laura           FR Bowdoin               11.28m     10.81m  -1.6  35-05.75 
 10 Dowe, Karen               FR Westfield State       11.00m     10.73m   1.0  35-02.50 
 11 Casado, Glenny            JR Umass Boston          10.55m     10.66m   2.9  34-11.75 
 12 Ouellette, Andrea         SO Worcester State       11.36m     10.65m  +0.0  34-11.25 
 13 Faust, Elizabeth          SO Middlebury            10.91m     10.56m  +0.0  34-07.75 
 14 Robertson, Kayla          SR Springfield           10.89m     10.51m   2.0  34-05.75 
 15 Mangum, Kimberly          FR RIC                   11.10m     10.47m   2.1  34-04.25 
 16 Seaward, Molly            SR Bowdoin               10.80m     10.39m   1.6  34-01.25 
 17 Barth, Kaitlyn            FR Westfield State       10.06m     10.25m   0.3  33-07.50 
 18 Poliquin, Emily           SR Southern Maine        10.87m     10.24m   0.9  33-07.25 
 19 Ackley, Rachael           FR Bridgewater St.       10.60m     10.16m  +0.0  33-04.00 
 20 Gladman, Krista           SO Bowdoin               10.57m     10.06m   0.4  33-00.25 
 21 Iby, Brooke               JR RIC                   10.88m      9.91m   0.9  32-06.25 
 22 Merchant, Madaline        FR Fitchburg St.         10.07m      9.80m   1.0  32-02.00 
 23 Cote, Angela Mary         FR Smith College         10.28m      9.63m   0.2  31-07.25 
 24 Ogden, Emily              SR Salve Regina          10.41m      9.24m   1.4  30-03.75 
 -- Mills, Monica             JR Eastern Conn. St      10.15m         ND   NWI           
 -- Jones, Nakeisha           FR Tufts                 12.04m         DQ  -0.1            DNS 100 mH
 
Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   D3 Record: # 14.28  2001        Ethan Barron, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Howard            JR Wheaton (Mass.)        15.00      14.95Q  3.2  1 
  2 Montroy, John             FR Middlebury             15.38      15.36Q  1.9  2 
  2 Sullivan, Matt            SO Williams               15.55      15.36Q  1.9  2 
  4 Conway, Christopher       FR Emmanuel               15.44      15.55Q  3.2  1 
  5 Davis, Evan               SO Southern Maine         15.47      15.57q  3.2  1 
  6 Shepard, Mason            SO Southern Maine         15.70      15.67q  3.2  1 
  7 Chapin, Michael           SO Westfield State        15.75      15.77q  3.2  1 
  8 Irby, Ike                 SR Bowdoin                15.64      15.78q  1.9  2 
  9 Russell, Spencer          FR Amherst                15.78      15.81   1.9  2 
 10 Krasinskas, Joe           SR WPI                    16.01      15.98   3.2  1 
 11 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                    15.35      16.08   1.9  2 
 12 White, Kevin              JR Bridgewater St.        16.42      16.26   3.2  1 
 13 Monahan, Bill             JR Trinity                15.81      16.33   1.9  2 
 14 Marden, AJ                FR Southern Maine         16.25      16.38   1.9  2 
 15 Palmer, Brandon           JR Westfield State        15.96      16.56   3.2  1 
 16 Zukowski, Dylan           SO Westfield State        16.24      16.65   1.9  2 
 
Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 14.28  2001        Ethan Barron, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Howard            JR Wheaton (Mass.)        14.95      14.77   1.5  10   
  2 Sullivan, Matt            SO Williams               15.36      15.05   1.5   8   
  3 Montroy, John             FR Middlebury             15.36      15.23   1.5   6   
  4 Conway, Christopher       FR Emmanuel               15.55      15.35   1.5   5   
  5 Irby, Ike                 SR Bowdoin                15.78      15.37   1.5   4   
  6 Davis, Evan               SO Southern Maine         15.57      15.57   1.5   3   
  7 Chapin, Michael           SO Westfield State        15.77      15.74   1.5   2   
  8 Shepard, Mason            SO Southern Maine         15.67      15.81   1.5   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Russell, Spencer          FR Amherst                15.81                  
 10 Krasinskas, Joe           SR WPI                    15.98                  
 11 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                    16.08                  
 12 White, Kevin              JR Bridgewater St.        16.26                  
 13 Monahan, Bill             JR Trinity                16.33                  
 14 Marden, AJ                FR Southern Maine         16.38                  
 15 Palmer, Brandon           JR Westfield State        16.56                  
 16 Zukowski, Dylan           SO Westfield State        16.65                  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   D3 Record: # 14.60  2001        Rita Forte, Williams                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Amy             JR MIT                    14.47      14.48Q  2.4  3 
  2 Johnson, Elise            JR Williams               14.41      14.83Q  1.9  4 
  3 Jones, Portia             FR MIT                    15.09      15.01Q  3.0  1 
  4 Brenes, Jen               SR Middlebury             15.16      15.15Q  2.2  2 
  5 Martinez, Mia             FR Middlebury             15.85      15.21q  1.9  4 
  6 Tobin, Kristina           FR Bates                  15.74      15.84q  3.0  1 
  7 Coughlan, Kelley          SR Middlebury             15.80      15.88q  2.4  3 
  8 Mello-Frost, Linee        SO Umass Dartmouth        15.91      16.26q  1.9  4 
  9 Alexander, Izzy           SR Bates                  16.41      16.35   2.2  2 
 10 Diblasi, Kayla            SO RIC                    16.24      16.41   3.0  1 
 11 Robitaille, Carrie        FR Bridgewater St.        17.18      16.66   3.0  1 
 12 Brautigam, Sandra         JR Eastern Conn. St       16.69      16.74   3.0  1 
 13 Nunes, Jamie              SO RIC                    16.79      16.77   2.4  3 
 14 Frederick, Abbie          SR Colby                  16.77      16.89   1.9  4 
 15 Blackburn, Lauren         JR Babson                 16.71      16.90   2.4  3 
 16 Ouellette, Andrea         SO Worcester State        16.95      17.02   2.2  2 
 17 Moul, Melissa             SO Gordon                 16.94      17.05   3.0  1 
 18 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                  17.06      17.12   2.2  2 
 19 Joy, Sarah                FR Eastern Conn. St       17.40      17.17   2.2  2 
 20 Martel, Leah              JR Westfield State        17.37      17.32   3.0  1 
 21 Springer, Jani            JR Springfield            17.35      17.44   1.9  4 
 22 Jusme, Didi               FR Wheaton (Mass.)        15.46      17.45   2.2  2 
 23 Soule, Lindsay            SO Bates                  17.27      17.81   1.9  4 
 24 Brezicha, Jessica         JR Mount Holyoke          17.36      17.83   2.4  3 
 25 Astolfi, Allison          SO Middlebury             16.77      18.02   1.9  4 
 26 Croce, Catherine          JR Springfield            17.23      19.77   2.4  3 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 14.60  2001        Rita Forte, Williams                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Magnuson, Amy             JR MIT                    14.48      14.39#  1.3  10   
  2 Johnson, Elise            JR Williams               14.83      14.46#  1.3   8   
  3 Brenes, Jen               SR Middlebury             15.15      15.14   1.3   6   
  4 Jones, Portia             FR MIT                    15.01      15.18   1.3   5   
  5 Martinez, Mia             FR Middlebury             15.21      15.22   1.3   4   
  6 Tobin, Kristina           FR Bates                  15.84      15.70   1.3   3   
  7 Coughlan, Kelley          SR Middlebury             15.88      15.93   1.3   2   
  8 Mello-Frost, Linee        SO Umass Dartmouth        16.26      16.24   1.3   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Alexander, Izzy           SR Bates                  16.35                  
 10 Diblasi, Kayla            SO RIC                    16.41                  
 11 Robitaille, Carrie        FR Bridgewater St.        16.66                  
 12 Brautigam, Sandra         JR Eastern Conn. St       16.74                  
 13 Nunes, Jamie              SO RIC                    16.77                  
 14 Frederick, Abbie          SR Colby                  16.89                  
 15 Blackburn, Lauren         JR Babson                 16.90                  
 16 Ouellette, Andrea         SO Worcester State        17.02                  
 17 Moul, Melissa             SO Gordon                 17.05                  
 18 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                  17.12                  
 19 Joy, Sarah                FR Eastern Conn. St       17.17                  
 20 Martel, Leah              JR Westfield State        17.32                  
 21 Springer, Jani            JR Springfield            17.44                  
 22 Jusme, Didi               FR Wheaton (Mass.)        17.45                  
 23 Soule, Lindsay            SO Bates                  17.81                  
 24 Brezicha, Jessica         JR Mount Holyoke          17.83                  
 25 Astolfi, Allison          SO Middlebury             18.02                  
 26 Croce, Catherine          JR Springfield            19.77                  
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 10:36.46  2008        Elise Tropiano, Amherst                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wentz, Jacqui             JR MIT                 10:47.97   10:47.46   10   
  2 Shea, Meghan              SO Williams            10:53.99   10:54.90    8   
  3 Agule, Katy               SR Brandeis            11:25.79   11:15.15    6   
  4 Kuntz, Robin              SR Williams            11:35.80   11:29.32    5   
  5 Price, Anya               FR Tufts               11:46.16   11:33.70    4   
  6 Walton, Zandra            SR Amherst             12:31.11   11:35.52    3   
  7 Wells, Greta              SO Colby               11:39.40   11:36.13    2   
  8 Galleher, Sophia          JR Amherst             11:53.44   11:40.03    1   
  9 Labuz, Elizabeth          SR MIT                 11:47.85   11:44.22  
 10 Ackerman, Anna            FR Bowdoin             11:47.07   11:45.72  
 11 Kendall, Esther           JR Bates               11:55.98   11:49.58  
 12 Lloyd, Margaret           FR MIT                 12:03.37   11:54.39  
 13 Kass, Bryn                FR Tufts               12:17.82   12:04.14  
 14 Hodge, Lindsay            JR Bowdoin             12:06.29   12:07.44  
 15 Lee, Amanda               SO Middlebury          11:46.05   12:08.18  
 16 Pritchard, Melissa        SO Amherst             12:17.72   12:09.62  
 17 Pratt, Katie              JR Wheaton (Mass.)     12:16.59   12:10.97  
 18 Melhado, Caroline         FR Tufts               12:30.63   12:17.93  
 19 Hopkins, Amy              SR Tufts               12:15.96   12:23.18  
 20 Gray, Marissa             SR WPI                 12:22.80   12:27.56  
 21 Myrick, Sarah             JR Southern Maine      12:29.03   12:37.98  
 22 Van Cleef, Bryce          JR Coast Guard         12:32.96   12:45.67  
 23 Holcombe, Amy             FR Gordon              12:33.33   12:52.06  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 8:54.40  1985        Steve Burbridge, Brandeis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prevost, Richard          SO MIT                  9:34.80    9:26.54   10   
  2 Welle, Paul               SO MIT                  9:34.73    9:28.79    8   
  3 Holmes, Eric              SR Umass Dartmouth      9:38.80    9:37.22    6   
  4 Loonan, Corey             SO Keene State          9:31.39    9:39.13    5   
  5 Dilts, Devin              SO Bates                9:43.98    9:41.76    4   
  6 Van Wert, Stephen         SR Williams             9:50.19    9:42.11    3   
  7 McGrail, John             SO Amherst              9:45.57    9:46.57    2   
  8 Taft, William             FR Bridgewater St.      9:50.79    9:48.00    1   
  9 Mrkvicka, Michael         JR Coast Guard          9:41.88    9:50.59  
 10 Spranzo, Stephen          FR Eastern Conn. St    10:06.13    9:53.56  
 11 Flanders, Keith           SR WPI                  9:41.80    9:55.48  
 12 Valcourt, Keon            SR Fitchburg St.        9:58.27    9:57.65  
 13 Dickson, Donny            FR Middlebury           9:53.71    9:57.99  
 14 Maybury, Tom              SO Roger Williams      10:08.19    9:58.31  
 15 Lena, Ryan                JR Tufts                9:36.97   10:03.83  
 16 Ogilvie, Colin            FR Bowdoin              9:49.41   10:06.80  
 17 Maguire, Andy             SO Colby               10:09.63   10:07.67  
 18 Cohoon, Travis            SO Amherst             10:11.92   10:13.72  
 19 Blackshear, Sam           JR Williams            10:13.97   10:14.62  
 20 Siperek, Trevor           FR Coast Guard          9:57.74   10:17.01  
 21 Giroux, Mitch             SO WPI                 10:09.29   10:28.42  
 22 Connolly, John            JR Westfield State     10:13.46   10:36.45  
 23 Gonzalez-Stewart, Andres  SR Middlebury          10:14.12   10:51.02  
 
Event 25  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 41.80  2005        , Williams                                  
                       Arons, Raab, Mogosi, Symanski                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springfield                                         41.51      42.15   3  10   
     1) Amendola, Matt JR               2) Brognano, Tom SO               
     3) Hay, Nickel SO                  4) Headley, Steve JR              
  2 Williams                                            42.50      42.77   3   8   
     1) Jonash, Eric SR                 2) Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-Alexandr
     3) Sullivan, Matt SO               4) Fitzgerald, Taylor SO          
  3 Westfield State                                     42.19      43.02   3   6   
     1) Flynn, James FR                 2) Chapin, Michael SO             
     3) Kittelson, Todd SR              4) Gomes, Marc JR                 
  4 Tufts                                               44.31      43.17   2   5   
     1) Pagel, Fielding SR              2) Longley, Andrew JR             
     3) Fitzgerald, Kevin SR            4) Rotella, Phillip SR            
  5 Bates                                               43.28      43.28   3   4   
     1) Jiang, Mike FR                  2) Carroll, Patrick SO            
     3) Marinakis, Nick FR              4) Quinn, Ryan SO                 
  6 Eastern Conn. St.                                   44.07      43.42   2   3   
     1) Pates, Nicholas FR              2) Springer, Alex FR              
     3) Ricketts, Andrew FR             4) D'Elia, Mike SO                
  7 Southern Maine                                      42.74      43.43   3   2   
     1) Vigeant, Justin FR              2) Hilaire, Kevin FR              
     3) Zagon, Mattia FR                4) McKeon, Jeremy JR              
  8 Amherst                                             43.15      43.69   3   1   
     1) Fuller, Anthony SR              2) Reed, Andrew FR                
     3) Legister, Sean SO               4) Moore, Tommy SO                
  9 Fitchburg St.                                       43.39      43.70   3 
     1) Jennings, Devon SR              2) Callahan, Kyle JR              
     3) Tervo, Peter SR                 4) DeLaRosa, Carlos SO            
  9 Mit                                                 43.32      43.70   3  delta +0.004
     1) Peterson, Nathan FR             2) Leonard, Nicholas SO           
     3) Dozier, Kahlil FR               4) Morton, Stephen JR             
 11 Conn College                                        44.63      44.58   1 
     1) DeShields, Alex FR              2) Hula, Matt SR                  
     3) Cannon, Matt SO                 4) Webbe, Rob SO                  
 12 Salem State                                         44.28      44.66   2 
     1) Hajj, Jeff JR                   2) Cimea, Jehu FR                 
     3) Cimea, Davidson SR              4) Barrett, Stewart JR            
 13 Colby-Sawyer                                        44.32      44.87   2 
     1) Commey, Joshua SO               2) Meleshuk, Kevin FR             
     3) Cole, Matt SO                   4) Laperle, Ryan SR               
 13 Wpi                                                 44.12      44.87   2 
     1) LeClerc, Todd JR                2) Nelson, Andy FR                
     3) Sacco, Mike JR                  4) Whitman, Matt FR               
 15 Worcester State                                     44.46      44.94   2 
     1) Leeds, Matt SR                  2) Correia, Adam FR               
     3) Fields, Ian FR                  4) Johnson, Mark SR               
 16 Colby                                               45.97      46.09   1 
     1) Bennett, Luc SR                 2) Bowe, James SO                 
     3) Meehan, T.J. FR                 4) Reilly, Mike FR                
 17 Gordon                                              46.56      46.44   1 
     1) Hines, Ben FR                   2) Hwang, Jeff FR                 
     3) Lafferty, Sean SR               4) Noga, Aaron FR                 
 18 Roger Williams                                      46.89      47.06   1 
     1) Zuccolillo, Bruno FR            2) Jacobsen, Pedar FR             
     3) Cournoyer, Travis FR            4) Goodwick, Jamie FR             
 -- Emmanuel                                            46.41        SCR     
     1) D'Amato, Daniel JR              2) Cowles, Wesley FR              
     3) Heath, Andrew SO                4) Lucier, Alex SO                
 -- Wheaton (Mass.)                                     41.52        SCR     
     1) Cimino, Mark JR                 2) Robinson, Cailean FR           
     3) Williamson, Mark SO             4) Wright, Michael SR             
 
Event 26  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 48.28  1998        , Wheaton                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     48.79      48.62   3  10   
     1) Jusme, Didi FR                  2) Smith, Laurenmaria SO          
     3) Thompson, Renee JR              4) Jusme, Mickey FR               
  2 Williams                                            48.74      49.12   3   8   
     1) Johnson, Elise JR               2) Ham, Kelsey FR                 
     3) McArdle, Shawna JR              4) Higgs, Hillary FR              
  3 Middlebury                                          49.49      49.64   3   6   
     1) Brenes, Jen SR                  2) Katz, Jen SR                   
     3) Rowell, Anne SO                 4) Wisener, Alice SO              
  4 Mit                                                 49.47      50.01   3   5   
     1) Jones, Portia FR                2) Simmons, Jamie FR              
     3) Leibovic, Margaret JR           4) Magnuson, Amy JR               
  5 Smith College                                       50.79      50.66   2   4   
     1) Edwards, Claire SR              2) Sims, Uzuri SO                 
     3) Eison-Washington, Kaitlin FR    4) Cote, Angela Mary FR           
  6 Worcester State                                     49.89      50.77   3   3   
     1) Ouellette, Andrea SO            2) Kralian, Mara FR               
     3) Lisacki, Kristina FR            4) Rafferty, Sarah FR             
  7 Springfield                                         49.72      50.87   3   2   
     1) Marks, Erica FR                 2) Hay, Nikki JR                  
     3) Murphy, Kelly FR                4) Libon, Megan JR                
  8 Bowdoin                                             50.58      50.88   3   1   
     1) Barr, Emily FR                  2) MacKeil, Haley JR              
     3) Seaward, Molly SR               4) Lord, Sarah JR                 
  9 Westfield State                                     51.27      51.16   2 
     1) Simao, Jenn FR                  2) Poore, Laura FR                
     3) Glabach, Claire SR              4) Carchedi, Jenna SO             
 10 Salem State                                         51.57      51.65   2 
     1) Kennedy, Shawna SR              2) Tigges, Lindsey SO             
     3) Warnick, Amber JR               4) Lemelin, Nicole FR             
 11 Conn College                                        50.87      51.80   2 
     1) Palatino, Brigi FR              2) O'Brien, Joann SO              
     3) Hass, Cara FR                   4) Bento, Asia SO                 
 12 Bates                                               53.03      52.80   1 
     1) Higgins, Tara SR                2) Wolf, Kathryn FR               
     3) Krupski, Jennifer SO            4) Carleton, Elizabeth FR         
 13 Ric                                                 51.93      52.84   2 
     1) Mangum, Kimberly FR             2) Iby, Brooke JR                 
     3) Gelinas, Nicole FR              4) Diblasi, Kayla SO              
 14 Roger Williams                                      52.50      52.91   1 
     1) Metcalf, Kristen FR             2) Sposato, Lauren FR             
     3) Lobalbo, Maria FR               4) Krauss, Meghan FR              
 15 Umass Dartmouth                                     52.45      52.95   2 
     1) Mello-Frost, Linee SO           2) Lundquist, Kristina FR         
     3) Fitzsimmons, Sandy FR           4) Morrill, Briley SO             
 16 Amherst                                             52.01      53.32   2 
     1) Baker, Mattie SR                2) Loomis, Kathryn SR             
     3) Silverman, Kate SR              4) Mancino, Jenny SR              
 17 Emmanuel                                            53.99      53.43   1 
     1) Fitzpatrick, Kelsey SO          2) Limlengco, Irene SO            
     3) Brandao, Nacy FR                4) Kulubya, Katasi FR             
 18 Colby                                               52.53      53.58   1 
     1) Burton, Anne FR                 2) King, Karyn FR                 
     3) Norris, Ann SO                  4) Beasley, Erin SR               
 19 Eastern Conn. St.                                   51.85      53.91   2 
     1) Atterbury, Roxanne SO           2) Mills, Monica JR               
     3) Brautigam, Sandra JR            4) Watson, Kelsey JR              
 20 Colby-Sawyer                                        53.98      55.44   1 
     1) Pond, Caitlin JR                2) Finethy, Ashley JR             
     3) Steese, Julia SR                4) Cronin, Amber SO               
 -- Brandeis                                            50.50         DQ   3 
     1) Capano, Lucia FR                2) Gellman, Michelle SO           
     3) Henry, Kate SR                  4) Sax, Ali SR                    
 -- Fitchburg St.                                       53.80        SCR     
     1) Almstrom, Julie SO              2) Cavarretta, Marla SR           
     3) Merchant, Madaline FR           4) Marrone, Katrina FR            
 
Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 3:48.94  2003        Ryan Bak, Trinity                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chaffee, John             SR Williams             3:52.99    3:51.21   10   
  2 Cole, Brian               SO Williams             3:58.52    3:53.36    8   
  3 Yochum, Will              SO Amherst              3:54.51    3:54.95    6   
  4 Jennings, Matt            SR Brandeis             3:58.06    3:56.09    5   
  5 Cohen, Yermie             SR MIT                  3:58.31    3:57.09    4   
  6 Murtagh, Brian            SR Conn College         4:03.97    3:58.58    3   
  7 Haas, Mike                SR Coast Guard          4:00.75    4:00.31    2   
  8 Moorhead, Sam             SR Trinity              3:56.95    4:01.76    1   
  9 Spring, Justin            JR Wesleyan             4:03.47    4:02.29  
 10 Brown, Chris              FR Brandeis             4:01.34    4:02.80  
 11 Bell, William             JR Amherst              4:00.28    4:03.01  
 12 Swanson, Jimmy            JR Amherst              3:56.38    4:03.75  
 13 Boutin, Marc              FR Brandeis             4:01.88    4:03.81  
 14 Corsello, Steven          SO Amherst              4:04.22    4:05.12  
 15 Foster, Chris             SR Wesleyan             4:00.94    4:05.37  
 16 Stone, Mike               SR Brandeis             3:58.57    4:06.40  
 17 Hatton, Colman            JR Bowdoin              4:04.22    4:07.52  
 18 Powers, Brendan           SO Trinity              3:54.04    4:08.29  
 19 Tirrell, Matt             JR Tufts                4:04.19    4:10.25  
 20 Thornton, Lane            SO WPI                  4:02.69    4:13.42  
 
Event 28  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 4:27.63  2006        Breanne Lucey, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linhard, Emma             SO Colby                4:38.32    4:36.75   10   
  2 Toner, Erin               SO Middlebury           4:38.78    4:38.98    8   
  3 Pisarik, Beth             JR Brandeis             4:40.39    4:39.36    6   
  4 Kondratjeva, Olga         JR Williams             4:35.13    4:39.82    5   
  5 Doyle, Jennifer           SR MIT                  4:44.85    4:40.20    4   
  6 Danhakl, Elizabeth        SO Williams             4:37.75    4:40.79    3   
  7 Spring, Sophia            SO Middlebury           4:40.86    4:40.85    2   
  8 Cramer, Margo             FR Middlebury           4:53.68    4:41.62    1   
  9 Arouca, Kerry             JR Westfield State      4:47.69    4:43.89  
 10 Cressotti, Anna           JR Smith College        4:46.80    4:43.90  
 11 Eve, Katherine            FR MIT                  4:45.03    4:45.65  
 12 Lemay, Marie              SO Brandeis             4:47.12    4:46.16  
 13 Selig, Grayce             SO Brandeis             4:46.71    4:46.60  
 14 Bisceglia, Erin           FR Brandeis             4:48.77    4:47.32  
 15 Sullivan, Melissa         FR Amherst              4:46.53    4:48.96  
 16 MacDonald, Heather        JR Colby                4:48.15    4:49.23  
 17 Cyr, Gabby                SR Southern Maine       4:51.17    4:49.31  
 18 Saldanha, Kaitlyn         SO Middlebury           4:46.58    4:50.66  
 19 Knudson, Karin            SR Williams             4:50.93    4:56.15  
 20 Bolger, Adrienne          SR MIT                  4:46.44    4:56.49  
 21 Bourne, Chloe             SO Bates                4:53.11    4:58.28  
 22 Schickner, Lindsey        SR Bowdoin              4:51.50    5:03.14  
 23 Williams, Ariel           JR Williams             4:40.31    5:03.65  
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 47.44  1989        Mark Dunzo, MIT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SO Williams               48.97      48.42   4  10   
  2 Hay, Nickel               SO Springfield            48.80      49.16   4   8   
  3 Cleveland, Benjamin       SO Emmanuel               50.29      49.69   3   6   
  4 Hoerman, Alex             SR Williams               49.19      49.93   4   5   
  5 Mercer, Doug              SR Southern Maine         49.59      50.04   4   4   
  6 Wood, Micah               JR Middlebury             49.34      50.20   4   3   
  7 Crastnopol, Ben           FR Tufts                  50.09      50.46   3   2   
  8 Williamson, Mark          SO Wheaton (Mass.)        48.22      50.49   4   0.50
  8 Mann, Alan                FR WPI                    50.46      50.49   3   0.50
 10 Fusco, Richard            FR Williams               49.78     J50.49   4  delta 0.002
 11 Gobbi, Corey              SO Southern Maine         50.94      50.58   2 
 12 Boyle, David              SO Coast Guard            50.90      50.69   2 
 13 Stahelski, Daniel         SO Westfield State        50.89      50.77   2 
 14 Reed, Andrew              FR Amherst                49.92      50.93   3 
 15 Wofford, Josh             SO Coast Guard            50.18      50.96   3 
 16 Ricci, Kyle               FR Wheaton (Mass.)        51.36      51.18   1 
 17 Quetant, Christopher      SO Springfield            48.97      51.29   4 
 18 Golder, Ian               FR Southern Maine         51.35      51.48   1 
 19 Moore, Tommy              SO Amherst                50.34      51.54   3 
 20 Reynolds, Quentin         JR Trinity                51.14      51.83   1 
 21 Grijalva, Elias           FR Keene State            51.00      51.87   2 
 22 Bourgeois, Gabe           FR Tufts                  51.49      51.90   1 
 23 Petersen, Jimmy           FR Fitchburg St.          51.12      51.94   2 
 24 Moore, Jake               FR Southern Maine         50.54      51.97   2 
 -- DeRoo, Chris              SR Colby                  49.90        DNF   3 
 -- Nagy, Viktor              FR Williams               49.20        SCR     
 -- Ibric, Merzudin           JR Wheaton (Mass.)        49.52        SCR     
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 55.45  1999        Deshawnda Williams, Wheaton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia             FR MIT                    56.95      57.24   4  10   
  2 Millett, Elsa             FR Bowdoin                58.29      57.82   4   8   
  3 Simmons, Jamie            FR MIT                    59.12      58.13   4   6   
  4 Ham, Kelsey               FR Williams               58.97      58.27   4   5   
  5 Thompson, Renee           JR Wheaton (Mass.)        58.01      58.74   4   4   
  6 Lindauer, Dana            SO Bates                  59.15      59.06   4   3   
  7 Heaslip, Emily            JR Williams               59.54      59.16   4   2   
  8 Gross, Martha             FR MIT                    59.88      59.39   4   1   
  9 Frieze, Julia             FR Wesleyan               59.96      59.63   3 
 10 Cardarelli, Lauren        FR Wheaton (Mass.)        59.90    1:00.23   3 
 11 Huckleberry, Kylie        SO Williams             1:01.74    1:00.37   1 
 12 Fanning, Rebecca          FR Middlebury           1:00.80    1:00.54   3 
 13 Zalewski, Emily           SO Coast Guard          1:00.54    1:00.70   3 
 14 Ezeigwe, Chizoba          SR Wheaton (Mass.)      1:01.26    1:00.80   2 
 15 Sims, Uzuri               SO Smith College        1:01.06    1:01.44   2 
 16 Davis, colleen            FR Bridgewater St.      1:01.14    1:01.51   2 
 17 Metcalf, Kristen          FR Roger Williams       1:00.89    1:01.52   3 
 18 Pilon, Alison             SR Bowdoin              1:01.01    1:01.70   2 
 19 Schumann, Kathryn         SO Springfield          1:01.58    1:01.76   2 
 20 Surdoval, Kaitlynn        FR Middlebury           1:02.71    1:02.06   1 
 21 Iby, Brooke               JR RIC                  1:00.83    1:02.11   3 
 22 Tomc, Dana                SR Coast Guard          1:00.96    1:02.19   3 
 23 Reggie, Mary Doris        JR Amherst              1:02.54    1:02.56   1 
 24 Kennedy, Shawna           SR Salem State          1:01.81    1:02.83   1 
 25 Close, Grace              SO Middlebury           1:01.58    1:02.94   2 
 26 Fesler, Lilly             SO Wesleyan             1:02.50    1:03.33   1 
 27 Ainyette, Alina           SR Smith College        1:02.82    1:04.32   1 
 28 Selby, Allision           FR Trinity              1:02.69    1:04.44   1 
 29 Jennifer, Joy             SO Springfield          1:01.00    1:04.62   2 
 -- Stebbins, Halsey          SR Tufts                1:01.59         FS   2 
 -- Montbleau, Kara           FR Middlebury           1:02.41        SCR     
 -- Artesani, Emily           JR Southern Maine         59.55        SCR     
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   D3 Record: # 10.65  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Headley, Steve            JR Springfield            10.54      10.68Q  1.9  1 
  2 Wright, Michael           SR Wheaton (Mass.)        10.77      10.71Q  3.6  2 
  3 Ricketts, Andrew          FR Eastern Conn. St       10.99      10.98Q  1.5  3 
  4 Gomes, Marc               JR Westfield State        10.93      11.04Q  3.2  4 
  5 Robinson, Cailean         FR Wheaton (Mass.)        11.03      10.73q  3.6  2 
  6 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                  11.16      10.90q  3.6  2 
  7 Hall-Jones, Damon         SR Bowdoin                11.06      11.03q  1.9  1 
  8 Amendola, Matt            JR Springfield            11.02      11.07q  1.5  3 
  9 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  JR Williams               11.17      11.10   3.2  4 
  9 Quinn, Ryan               SO Bates                  11.19      11.10   1.5  3 
 11 Whitman, Matt             FR WPI                    11.21      11.15   3.2  4 
 12 McKeon, Jeremy            JR Southern Maine         11.24      11.16   3.6  2 
 13 Jiang, Mike               FR Bates                  11.27      11.26   1.9  1 
 14 Bruno, Jeff               SO Springfield            11.18      11.35   1.5  3 
 15 Legister, Sean            SO Amherst                11.40      11.41   1.9  1 
 15 Lamisere, Hymlaire        FR Umass Dartmouth        11.36      11.41   1.5  3 
 17 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State        11.37      11.43   1.5  3 
 18 Pierre-Louis, Emile       SR Umass Boston           11.39      11.44   1.9  1 
 18 DeShields, Alex           FR Conn College           11.39      11.44   3.2  4 
 18 Laperle, Ryan             SR Colby-Sawyer           11.34      11.44   3.2  4 
 21 Thibodeau, Kyle           SO Westfield State        11.39      11.46   3.6  2 
 22 Commey, Joshua            SO Colby-Sawyer           11.33      11.50   3.6  2 
 23 Jennings, Devon           SR Fitchburg St.          11.26      11.88   1.9  1 
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 10.65  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Steve            JR Springfield            10.68      10.53#  0.3  10   
  2 Wright, Michael           SR Wheaton (Mass.)        10.71      10.98   0.3   8   
  3 Robinson, Cailean         FR Wheaton (Mass.)        10.73      11.04   0.3   6   
  4 Amendola, Matt            JR Springfield            11.07      11.08   0.3   5   
  5 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                  10.90      11.12   0.3   4   
  6 Ricketts, Andrew          FR Eastern Conn. St       10.98      11.21   0.3   3   
  7 Hall-Jones, Damon         SR Bowdoin                11.03      11.28   0.3   2   
  8 Gomes, Marc               JR Westfield State        11.04      11.31   0.3   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Quinn, Ryan               SO Bates                  11.10                  
  9 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  JR Williams               11.10                  
 11 Whitman, Matt             FR WPI                    11.15                  
 12 McKeon, Jeremy            JR Southern Maine         11.16                  
 13 Jiang, Mike               FR Bates                  11.26                  
 14 Bruno, Jeff               SO Springfield            11.35                  
 15 Legister, Sean            SO Amherst                11.41                  
 15 Lamisere, Hymlaire        FR Umass Dartmouth        11.41                  
 17 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State        11.43                  
 18 Pierre-Louis, Emile       SR Umass Boston           11.44                  
 18 Laperle, Ryan             SR Colby-Sawyer           11.44                  
 18 DeShields, Alex           FR Conn College           11.44                  
 21 Thibodeau, Kyle           SO Westfield State        11.46                  
 22 Commey, Joshua            SO Colby-Sawyer           11.50                  
 23 Jennings, Devon           SR Fitchburg St.          11.88                  
 
Event 32  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   D3 Record: # 12.16  2002        Amber James, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Elise            JR Williams               12.21      12.53Q  2.6  2 
  2 Katz, Jen                 SR Middlebury             13.01      12.76Q  2.4  3 
  3 Lemelin, Nicole           FR Salem State            12.79      12.80Q  1.8  4 
  4 Carchedi, Jenna           SO Westfield State        13.29      13.09Q  2.3  1 
  5 Higgs, Hillary            FR Williams               12.60      12.82q  2.4  3 
  6 Kralian, Mara             FR Worcester State        12.63      12.83q  2.4  3  delta 0.003
  6 Palatino, Brigi           FR Conn College           13.22      12.83q  2.4  3 
  8 Beasley, Erin             SR Colby                  13.19      12.94q  1.8  4 
  9 Leibovic, Margaret        JR MIT                    12.86      12.98   2.6  2 
  9 Barr, Emily               FR Bowdoin                           12.98   1.8  4 
 11 Casado, Glenny            JR Umass Boston           12.88      13.13   2.6  2 
 11 Krauss, Meghan            FR Roger Williams         13.14      13.13   2.3  1 
 13 Carleton, Elizabeth       FR Bates                  13.17      13.14   2.6  2 
 14 Rafferty, Sarah           FR Worcester State        12.92      13.15   1.8  4 
 15 Poore, Laura              FR Westfield State        13.21      13.17   2.3  1 
 16 Metcalf, Kristen          FR Roger Williams         13.15      13.18   1.8  4 
 17 Bento, Asia               SO Conn College           13.29      13.29   1.8  4 
 18 Cote, Angela Mary         FR Smith College          13.16      13.30   2.6  2 
 19 Watson, Kelsey            JR Eastern Conn. St       13.02      13.33   2.4  3 
 20 Eison-Washington, Kaitli  FR Smith College          13.28      13.35   2.4  3 
 21 Petersen, Emily           FR Keene State            13.31      13.36   2.6  2 
 22 Cumberbatch, Virginia     JR Williams               13.35      13.39   2.3  1 
 23 Dowe, Karen               FR Westfield State        12.96      13.50   2.3  1 
 24 Bauder, Emily             JR Gordon                 13.34      13.57   1.8  4 
 25 Edwards, Claire           SR Smith College          13.31      13.70   2.6  2 
 -- Rowell, Anne              SO Middlebury             12.74         FS   2.3  1 
 
Event 32  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 12.16  2002        Amber James, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Elise            JR Williams               12.53      12.62   0.8  10   
  2 Kralian, Mara             FR Worcester State        12.83      12.73   0.8   8   
  3 Lemelin, Nicole           FR Salem State            12.80      12.78   0.8   6   
  4 Higgs, Hillary            FR Williams               12.82      12.82   0.8   5   
  5 Katz, Jen                 SR Middlebury             12.76      12.87   0.8   4   
  6 Palatino, Brigi           FR Conn College           12.83      13.06   0.8   3   
  7 Beasley, Erin             SR Colby                  12.94      13.12   0.8   2   
  8 Carchedi, Jenna           SO Westfield State        13.09      13.35   0.8   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Barr, Emily               FR Bowdoin                12.98                  
  9 Leibovic, Margaret        JR MIT                    12.98                  
 11 Casado, Glenny            JR Umass Boston           13.13                  
 11 Krauss, Meghan            FR Roger Williams         13.13                  
 13 Carleton, Elizabeth       FR Bates                  13.14                  
 14 Rafferty, Sarah           FR Worcester State        13.15                  
 15 Poore, Laura              FR Westfield State        13.17                  
 16 Metcalf, Kristen          FR Roger Williams         13.18                  
 17 Bento, Asia               SO Conn College           13.29                  
 18 Cote, Angela Mary         FR Smith College          13.30                  
 19 Watson, Kelsey            JR Eastern Conn. St       13.33                  
 20 Eison-Washington, Kaitli  FR Smith College          13.35                  
 21 Petersen, Emily           FR Keene State            13.36                  
 22 Cumberbatch, Virginia     JR Williams               13.39                  
 23 Dowe, Karen               FR Westfield State        13.50                  
 24 Bauder, Emily             JR Gordon                 13.57                  
 25 Edwards, Claire           SR Smith College          13.70                  
 -- Rowell, Anne              SO Middlebury               FS                   
 
Event 33  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 1:50.69  1985        Mark Beeman, Brandeis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Najem, Peter              SR Keene State          1:53.61    1:52.84   10   
  2 Chaffee, John             SR Williams             1:54.73    1:53.32    8   
  3 Coleman, Chris            JR Wesleyan             1:55.46    1:54.42    6   
  4 Godine, Addison           SO Middlebury           1:55.41    1:54.97    5   
  5 Hale, Billy               JR Tufts                1:53.49    1:55.29    4   
  6 Swanson, Jimmy            JR Amherst              1:54.50    1:55.57    3   
  7 Griffin, Mike             SR Springfield          1:53.66    1:55.80    2   
  8 Bowman, Justin            FR Babson               1:56.09    1:56.11    1   
  9 Yochum, Will              SO Amherst              1:56.01    1:56.18  
 10 Rodriguez, Geoff          SO Williams             1:55.79    1:56.68  
 11 Kosgey, Edgar             JR Williams             1:57.30    1:56.84  
 12 Phipps, Bill              JR MIT                  1:57.10    1:57.03  
 13 Fong, Colin               FR Bowdoin              1:56.21    1:57.07  
 14 Even, Tim                 FR Southern Maine       1:56.34    1:57.12  
 15 Bieniosek, Matt           SR MIT                  1:56.71    1:57.76  
 16 Stewart, Stephen          SR Amherst              1:56.07    1:57.81  
 17 Sickler, Adam             FR Springfield          1:57.90    1:58.07  
 18 Ossoff, Ben               JR Colby                1:56.32    1:58.30  
 19 Scully, Dan               FR Trinity              1:55.85    1:58.37  
 20 Fernandez, Pat            SR Coast Guard          1:56.85    1:58.42  
 21 Litchfield, Brad          SR Wesleyan             1:56.69    1:58.67  
 22 Hanrahan, Jason           JR Tufts                1:56.94    1:59.65  
 23 Bell, William             JR Amherst              1:56.28    2:00.92  
 24 Schell, Brian             SR Fitchburg St.        1:57.46    2:02.15  
 25 Udel, Aaron               JR Brandeis             1:57.06    2:03.21  
 26 Morgosh, Andrew           FR Williams             1:57.70    2:12.11  
 -- Koima, Josephat           FR Williams             1:55.81         FS  
 -- Ceasar, Toren             FR Umass Boston         1:55.98        DNF  
 
Event 34  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 2:11.64  1999        Cheryl Makarewicz, Brandeis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase, Ali                SR Bowdoin              2:14.44    2:13.29   10   
  2 Danhakl, Elizabeth        SO Williams             2:14.64    2:14.18    8   
  3 Wentz, Jacqui             JR MIT                  2:17.94    2:15.76    6   
  4 Wild, Sara                SO Williams             2:15.35    2:16.30    5   
  5 Bradshaw, Andrea          SR MIT                  2:17.03    2:16.56    4   
  6 Chamberlain, Allison      SO Keene State          2:16.17    2:16.74    3   
  7 Cartier, Lacey            SO Springfield          2:20.43    2:17.10    2   
  8 Ferry, Jackie             SR Tufts                2:18.05    2:18.46    1   
  9 Owen, Emily               SO Brandeis             2:18.83    2:18.75  
 10 Condit, Cailey            JR Middlebury           2:19.79    2:18.81  
 11 Sussman, Lisa             SR Wesleyan             2:16.23    2:19.01  
 12 Jules, Natana             SR Wheaton (Mass.)      2:20.30    2:19.36  
 13 Calderwood, Lily          SR Wheaton (Mass.)      2:19.52    2:19.37  
 14 Levenson, Carly           SR Amherst              2:21.00    2:19.92  
 15 Pettoruto, Kayley         FR Tufts                2:21.77    2:19.99  
 16 Priedeman, Molly          SR Amherst              2:19.67    2:20.76  
 17 Cheung, Hoiwan            JR Amherst              2:19.65    2:21.53  
 18 Schalch, Eliza            FR Amherst              2:21.90    2:26.80  
 19 Lemire, Allie             SR Trinity              2:19.61    2:27.43  
 
Event 35  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 52.01  2003        Greg Devine, Tufts                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buck, Joseph              SR Williams               54.85      54.08   3  10   
  2 Wikoff, Riker             FR Bowdoin                55.23      54.30   3   8   
  3 Coleman, Kyle             SO Coast Guard            55.00      55.00   3   6   
  4 Sullivan, Matt            SO Williams               55.98      55.16   3   5   
  5 Krasinskas, Joe           SR WPI                    55.04      55.20   3   4   
  6 Leonard, Nicholas         SO MIT                    55.96      55.55   3   3   
  7 Donadt, Trevor            JR Tufts                  57.07      55.66   2   2   
  8 Chapin, Michael           SO Westfield State        56.10      55.75   3   1   
  9 Lowe, David               SO Colby                  56.68      56.31   2 
 10 Monahan, Bill             JR Trinity                56.32      56.55   2 
 11 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.          57.03     J56.55   2  delta 0.004
 12 Irby, Ike                 SR Bowdoin                56.05      56.65   3 
 13 Davis, Evan               SO Southern Maine         56.86      57.55   2 
 14 Mooty, Jason              FR Middlebury             56.99      58.09   2 
 15 Drost, Ryan               SO Amherst                57.87      58.19   1 
 16 Jan, Jason                FR Middlebury             57.52      58.64   2 
 17 White, Kevin              JR Bridgewater St.        58.03      58.92   1 
 18 Shepard, Mason            SO Southern Maine         56.43      59.10   2 
 19 D'Elia, Mike              SO Eastern Conn. St       58.24    1:00.41   1 
 -- Knuuttila, Jimmy          SR Umass Dartmouth        58.05        SCR     
 -- Epler, Brett              SO Bates                  56.52        SCR     
 
Event 36  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 1:01.96  1998        Beth Bowler, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Izzy           SR Bates                1:02.90    1:01.78#  3  10   
  2 Wisener, Alice            SO Middlebury           1:04.04    1:03.56   3   8   
  3 Simmons, Jamie            FR MIT                  1:05.62    1:04.91   3   6   
  4 Mitchell, Nora            JR Williams             1:06.54    1:05.10   3   5   
  5 Wasserman, Susan          SO Amherst              1:05.48    1:05.14   3   4   
  6 Magill, Katy              SO Middlebury           1:04.56    1:05.91   3   3   
  7 Moreau, Christine         SR Wheaton (Mass.)      1:07.43    1:06.30   2   2   
  8 Aarsvold, Kirsten         SO MIT                  1:08.67    1:06.65   1   0.50
  8 Tobin, Kristina           FR Bates                1:06.94    1:06.65   2   0.50
 10 DuPre, Katherine          JR Williams             1:07.53    1:06.68   2 
 11 Harakawa, Maya            FR Williams             1:05.86    1:06.72   3 
 12 Dalton, Laura             JR Middlebury           1:04.56    1:06.99   3 
 13 Caruth, Andrea            SO Tufts                1:09.76    1:07.10   1 
 14 Saldanha, Kaitlyn         SO Middlebury           1:07.34    1:07.34   2 
 15 Dumas, Bethany            FR Southern Maine       1:07.10    1:07.45   2 
 16 Blackburn, Lauren         JR Babson               1:07.92    1:07.71   2 
 17 Rutecki, Kathleen         SR Tufts                1:08.88    1:08.50   1 
 18 Davis, colleen            FR Bridgewater St.      1:07.44    1:08.57   2 
 19 Diblasi, Kayla            SO RIC                  1:07.26    1:10.42   2 
 20 Soule, Lindsay            SO Bates                1:08.75    1:10.56   1 
 21 Zeeb, Kristine            FR WPI                  1:09.81    1:10.57   1 
 22 Silverman, Kate           SR Amherst              1:08.73    1:10.71   1 
 23 Loomis, Kathryn           SR Amherst              1:09.92    1:11.92   1 
 24 Karpow, Celeste           SR Wheaton (Mass.)      1:08.88    1:15.12   1 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 20.94  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Headley, Steve            JR Springfield            21.30      21.66   0.3  4  10   
  2 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Tufts                  22.71      22.30   1.3  2   8   
  3 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SO Williams               22.21      22.40   0.3  4   6   
  4 Morton, Stephen           JR MIT                    22.11      22.42   0.3  4   5   
  5 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                  22.23      22.60   0.3  4   4   
  6 Kittelson, Todd           SR Westfield State        21.87      22.61   0.3  4   3   
  7 Gomes, Marc               JR Westfield State        21.77      22.62   0.3  4   2   
  8 Quinn, Ryan               SO Bates                  22.33      22.64   3.0  5   1   
  9 Cleveland, Benjamin       SO Emmanuel               22.63      22.68   1.3  2 
 10 Hall-Jones, Damon         SR Bowdoin                22.28      22.71   0.7  3 
 11 DeLaRosa, Carlos          SO Fitchburg St.          22.07      22.74   0.3  4 
 11 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  JR Williams               22.51      22.74   0.7  3 
 13 Longley, Andrew           JR Tufts                  22.87      22.75   1.3  1 
 14 Amendola, Matt            JR Springfield            22.35      22.79   0.7  3 
 15 Pierre-Louis, Emile       SR Umass Boston           22.73      22.84   1.3  2 
 16 Thibodeau, Kyle           SO Westfield State        22.69      22.90   1.3  2 
 17 Flynn, James              FR Westfield State        22.75      23.12   1.3  2 
 18 McKeon, Jeremy            JR Southern Maine         22.60      23.14   3.0  5 
 19 Cimea, Jehu               FR Salem State            22.31      23.58   0.7  3 
 20 Cimea, Davidson           SR Salem State            22.56      23.96   0.7  3 
 -- Bennett, Pat              JR Coast Guard            22.76        DNF   1.3  2 
 -- Ibric, Merzudin           JR Wheaton (Mass.)        21.79        SCR          
 
Event 38  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 24.71  1999        Deshawnda Williams, Wheaton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia             FR MIT                    25.32      25.69   2.5  4  10   
  2 Millett, Elsa             FR Bowdoin                25.96      25.73   2.5  4   8   
  3 Johnson, Elise            JR Williams               25.85      25.84   2.5  4   6   
  4 Thompson, Renee           JR Wheaton (Mass.)        26.44      26.02   2.5  4   5   
  5 Higgs, Hillary            FR Williams               25.50      26.17   2.5  4   4   
  6 Smith, Laurenmaria        SO Wheaton (Mass.)        25.93      26.18   2.5  4   3   
  7 Kralian, Mara             FR Worcester State        25.74      26.40   2.5  4   2   
  8 Rowell, Anne              SO Middlebury             26.18      26.41   2.5  4   1   
  9 Berg, Marlee              SR Westfield State        26.56      26.46   1.3  3 
 10 Ham, Kelsey               FR Williams               26.41      26.53   1.3  3 
 11 Sims, Uzuri               SO Smith College          26.97      26.54   0.9  2 
 12 Reynolds, Nicole          JR Springfield            27.14      26.65   0.9  2 
 13 Poore, Laura              FR Westfield State        26.42      26.76   1.3  3 
 14 Cardarelli, Lauren        FR Wheaton (Mass.)        26.90      26.85   1.3  3 
 15 Barr, Emily               FR Bowdoin                27.39      26.87   0.2  1 
 16 Metcalf, Kristen          FR Roger Williams         26.98      26.99   0.9  2 
 16 Leibovic, Margaret        JR MIT                    26.58      26.99   1.3  3 
 18 Johnson, Jennifer         SR Tufts                  27.20      27.13   0.9  2 
 19 Rafferty, Sarah           FR Worcester State        27.03      27.31   0.9  2 
 20 Beasley, Erin             SR Colby                  27.24      27.53   0.2  1 
 21 Glabach, Claire           SR Westfield State        27.32      27.71   0.2  1 
 -- Stebbins, Halsey          SR Tufts                  26.34         FS   1.3  3 
 -- Hay, Nikki                JR Springfield            25.19        SCR          
 -- Artesani, Emily           JR Southern Maine         26.14        SCR          
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 16:54.40  2006        Caroline Cretti, Williams                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philbrook, Lauren         SR Williams            17:07.53   17:12.69   10   
  2 Shea, Meghan              SO Williams            18:08.27   17:41.31    8   
  3 Holt-Gosselin, Anna       SO MIT                 17:56.81   17:51.69    6   
  4 Doyle, Jennifer           SR MIT                 18:44.75   17:57.85    5   
  5 Sergi, Jill               SR Conn College        18:11.85   18:01.34    4   
  6 Wilfert, Amy              SO Tufts               18:09.20   18:02.43    3   
  7 Dalton, Liz               SR Amherst             18:33.47   18:08.81    2   
  8 FitzPatrick, Devan        SR Colby               18:12.39   18:11.46    1   
  9 Mealy, Marianne           SR Westfield State     18:16.59   18:18.61  
 10 McKenna, Faye             SO Conn College        18:21.52   18:19.63  
 11 McNamara, Julie           SR Williams            18:21.04   18:30.18  
 12 Schwab, Hallie            SO Amherst             18:11.07   18:36.12  
 13 Asher, Rachel             SR Williams            18:22.13   18:40.26  
 14 Durante, Kathleen         SO Williams            18:46.62   18:51.72  
 15 Wong, Christina           SO Amherst             18:42.29   18:55.71  
 16 Walsh, Andrea             FR Keene State         18:35.57   19:01.28  
 17 Bash, Katie               JR Bates               18:45.74   19:05.41  
 -- Wright-Simmons, Georgia   FR Middlebury          18:52.97        DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 14:28.01  1986        James White, S.E. Mass.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Michael          FR Middlebury          15:08.96   15:00.36   10   
  2 Jasud, Tyler              JR Southern Maine      15:17.17   15:02.41    8   
  3 Christian, Brendan        SR Williams            14:43.42   15:04.01    6   
  4 Arumugam, Hemagiri        JR MIT                 15:18.78   15:04.11    5   
  5 Perlis, Jeff              JR Williams            14:50.47   15:07.14    4   
  6 Murner, Daniel            JR Amherst             14:39.92   15:14.31    3   
  7 Ruzevick, Jake            SR MIT                 15:09.73   15:14.54    2   
  8 Gomes, Alex               FR Southern Maine      15:21.90   15:20.07    1   
  9 Haas, Mike                SR Coast Guard         15:29.65   15:21.24  
 10 Cohen, Yermie             SR MIT                 15:10.21   15:33.36  
 11 Terrett, Jack             SO Middlebury          15:25.62   15:37.77  
 12 Wright, Douglas           FR Conn College        15:28.76   15:44.56  
 13 Foote, Peter              SR Amherst             15:30.88   15:47.22  
 14 Hennighausen, Zach        SR Coast Guard         15:33.25   15:51.25  
 15 Eubank, Carlyle           JR Amherst             15:29.91   15:55.15  
 16 Richardson, Justin        JR Southern Maine      15:21.17   15:59.59  
 
Event 41  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 9:18.08  2008        , Amherst                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit                                               9:31.47    9:13.96#  10   
     1) Kaestli, Alicia FR              2) Wentz, Jacqui JR               
     3) Bolger, Adrienne SR             4) Bradshaw, Andrea SR            
  2 Williams                                          9:39.12    9:16.16#   8   
     1) Kondratjeva, Olga JR            2) Williams, Ariel JR             
     3) Delia, Olivia FR                4) Wild, Sara SO                  
  3 Middlebury                                        9:15.00    9:16.70#   6   
     1) Condit, Cailey JR               2) Cramer, Margo FR               
     3) Spring, Sophia SO               4) Toner, Erin SO                 
  4 Bowdoin                                           9:24.74    9:27.28    5   
     1) Kerr, Grace SO                  2) Riker, Dana JR                 
     3) Sokolow, Jessica SR             4) Chase, Ali SR                  
  5 Amherst                                           9:25.78    9:33.79    4   
     1) Cheung, Hoiwan JR               2) Schalch, Eliza FR              
     3) Priedeman, Molly SR             4) Sullivan, Melissa FR           
  6 Brandeis                                          9:43.14    9:37.62    3   
     1) Lindholm, Hannah SO             2) Shanley, Molly FR              
     3) Girard, Jess JR                 4) Bisceglia, Erin FR             
  7 Colby                                             9:46.00    9:38.24    2   
     1) Burgess, Amanda JR              2) FitzPatrick, Devan SR          
     3) MacDonald, Heather JR           4) Linhard, Emma SO               
  8 Conn College                                      9:29.67    9:39.88    1   
     1) Taylor, Kelsey SO               2) Bonito, Allison FR             
     3) Hand, Kerry SR                  4) Dermody, Kerry FR              
  9 Wheaton (Mass.)                                  10:04.00    9:53.00  
     1) Calderwood, Lily SR             2) Reddy, Lauren SR               
     3) Nash, Kimberly FR               4) Geasey, Savannah FR            
 10 Bates                                             9:52.63    9:56.29  
     1) Kendall, Esther JR              2) Hartung, Lisa JR               
     3) Bourne, Chloe SO                4) Goldstein, Allie SR            
 11 Springfield                                                 10:05.89  
     1) Mirti, Michelle FR              2) Pires, Jackie SO               
     3) DiPaolo, Amanda JR              4) Cartier, Lacey SO              
 12 Bridgewater St.                                  10:31.13   10:13.74  
     1) Hauswirth, Amanda SO            2) Penney, Carissa SO             
     3) Eidinger, Jessica SO            4) Davis, colleen FR              
 13 Wellesley                                                   10:14.35  
     1) Howard, Mia FR                  2) Stevens, Cailey FR             
     3) Watson, Kate SR                 4) Weng, Jessica SR               
 14 Worcester State                                  10:20.81   10:15.44  
     1) Antrim, Kara JR                 2) Clifford, Danielle FR          
     3) Plant, Meg FR                   4) Withington, Maura FR           
 15 Salem State                                      11:03.82   10:17.28  
     1) Kennedy, Shawna SR              2) Krajewski, Taylor SO           
     3) Fuller, Jennifer FR             4) Stokes, Kerry JR               
 16 Gordon                                           10:44.25   10:42.04  
     1) Scanlon, Chrissy SR             2) Eccleston, Julie FR            
     3) Watson, Alissa FR               4) Gadow, Dawn SR                 
 17 Emmanuel                                         11:05.86   11:16.06  
     1) Kellett, Maureen SO             2) Cole, Victoria SO              
     3) Gomes, Stephanie FR             4) Fahey, Katherine SO            
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 3:15.47  1989        , Fitchburg State                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                    3:20.01    3:19.91   4  10   
     1) Vigeant, Justin FR              2) Moore, Jake FR                 
     3) Gobbi, Corey SO                 4) Mercer, Doug SR                
  2 Springfield                                       3:19.91    3:20.12   4   8   
     1) Brognano, Tom SO                2) Hay, Nickel SO                 
     3) Behlmer, Kevin SO               4) Quetant, Christopher SO        
  3 Amherst                                           3:20.66    3:21.82   4   6   
     1) Moore, Tommy SO                 2) Fuller, Anthony SR             
     3) Stewart, Stephen SR             4) Reed, Andrew FR                
  4 Williams                                          3:20.08    3:23.38   4   5   
     1) Buck, Joseph SR                 2) Fusco, Richard FR              
     3) Fitzgerald, Taylor SO           4) Hoerman, Alex SR               
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:27.74    3:24.99   3   4   
     1) Ricci, Kyle FR                  2) Fahey, Colin SO                
     3) Treivush, Dylan FR              4) Dundon, Brian SR               
  6 Coast Guard                                       3:22.50    3:25.22   4   3   
     1) Boyle, David SO                 2) Wofford, Josh SO               
     3) Coleman, Kyle SO                4) Adams, Thomas SR               
  7 Middlebury                                        3:20.64    3:25.55   4   2   
     1) Godine, Addison SO              2) Mann, Ethan FR                 
     3) Wood, Micah JR                  4) Wood, Connor SO                
  8 Bowdoin                                           3:24.37    3:25.98   3   1   
     1) Winters, Zach SO                2) Irby, Ike SR                   
     3) Prior, Timothy SO               4) Wikoff, Riker FR               
  9 Wpi                                               3:28.68    3:26.73   2 
     1) Morette, Kyle FR                2) Roy, Benjamin JR               
     3) Mann, Alan FR                   4) Krasinskas, Joe SR             
 10 Colby                                             3:23.98    3:28.25   4 
     1) DeRoo, Chris SR                 2) Lowe, David SO                 
     3) Ossoff, Ben JR                  4) Reilly, Mike FR                
 11 Westfield State                                   3:20.49    3:28.26   4 
     1) Paquette, Roland FR             2) Stahelski, Daniel SO           
     3) Flynn, James FR                 4) Kittelson, Todd SR             
 12 Mit                                               3:25.58    3:29.18   3 
     1) Leonard, Nicholas SO            2) Bieniosek, Matt SR             
     3) Phipps, Bill JR                 4) Reshef, Dave SR                
 13 Emmanuel                                          3:29.09    3:30.21   2 
     1) D'Amato, Daniel JR              2) Heath, Andrew SO               
     3) Cowles, Wesley FR               4) Cleveland, Benjamin SO         
 14 Colby-Sawyer                                      3:35.13    3:30.49   1 
     1) Cole, Matt SO                   2) Griffin, Tyler FR              
     3) Meleshuk, Kevin FR              4) O'Leary, Ian SR                
 15 Trinity                                           3:28.74    3:30.81   2 
     1) Creane, Stephen FR              2) Dennis, Matt JR                
     3) Holloway, Otis FR               4) Reynolds, Quentin JR           
 16 Wesleyan                                          3:27.67    3:31.34   3 
     1) Coleman, Chris JR               2) Litchfield, Brad SR            
     3) Sridhar, Avinash JR             4) Foster, Chris SR               
 17 Bates                                             3:26.75    3:31.70   3 
     1) Corcoran, Peter FR              2) Castro, Carlos JR              
     3) Fukuda, Steven JR               4) Quinn, Ryan SO                 
 18 Tufts                                             3:24.36    3:32.59   3 
     1) Rotella, Phillip SR             2) Pagel, Fielding SR             
     3) Donadt, Trevor JR               4) Crastnopol, Ben FR             
 19 Fitchburg St.                                     3:27.62    3:32.63   3 
     1) Schell, Brian SR                2) Ivanov, Alex SO                
     3) Jennings, Devon SR              4) Tervo, Peter SR                
 20 Salem State                                       3:37.92    3:34.37   1 
     1) Cimea, Jehu FR                  2) Perez, Pabel FR                
     3) Eastman, Jon SR                 4) Cimea, Davidson SR             
 21 Worcester State                                   3:32.32    3:35.22   2 
     1) Mancuso, Chris SR               2) Stahelski, Robert SO           
     3) Johnson, Mark SR                4) Fields, Ian FR                 
 22 Bridgewater St.                                   3:35.08    3:36.14   2 
     1) Barrow, Tim SR                  2) D'Arcangelo, Ryan SO           
     3) Lucier, Dean JR                 4) White, Kevin JR                
 23 Babson                                            3:41.91    3:36.61   1 
     1) Chambers-Powell, Kwami FR       2) Keshian, Gregory SR            
     3) Butera, Kevin SR                4) Bowman, Justin FR              
 24 Gordon                                            3:39.88    3:38.06   1 
     1) Royce, Frank SO                 2) Maloney, Marty FR              
     3) Pottorf, Andrew FR              4) Lavallee, JD SR                
 -- Roger Williams                                    3:42.75         DQ   1  Pacing
     1) Maybury, Tom SO                 2) Freiman, Dave SO               
     3) Ellis, Jon SO                   4) Jacobsen, Pedar FR             
 
Event 43  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   D3 Record: # 3:50.74  2002        , Wheaton                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mit                                               3:56.16    3:57.76   3  10   
     1) Simmons, Jamie FR               2) Gross, Martha FR               
     3) Aarsvold, Kirsten SO            4) Jones, Portia FR               
  2 Williams                                          4:00.18    3:59.49   3   8   
     1) Heaslip, Emily JR               2) Kerth, Anne SO                 
     3) Mitchell, Nora JR               4) Wild, Sara SO                  
  3 Middlebury                                        3:58.54    3:59.67   3   6   
     1) Dalton, Laura JR                2) Magill, Katy SO                
     3) Wisener, Alice SO               4) Fanning, Rebecca FR            
  4 Bowdoin                                           4:01.81    4:03.85   3   5   
     1) MacKeil, Haley JR               2) Pilon, Alison SR               
     3) Duffy, Molly SO                 4) Millett, Elsa FR               
  5 Tufts                                             4:08.11    4:05.49   2   4   
     1) Caruth, Andrea SO               2) Ferry, Jackie SR               
     3) Pettoruto, Kayley FR            4) Ferri, Andrea JR               
  6 Springfield                                       4:06.82    4:06.11   3   3   
     1) Jennifer, Joy SO                2) Schumann, Kathryn SO           
     3) Murphy, Kelly FR                4) Reynolds, Nicole JR            
  7 Bates                                             4:02.90    4:07.29   3   2   
     1) Marino, Jen SR                  2) Lindauer, Dana SO              
     3) Higgins, Tara SR                4) Alexander, Izzy SR             
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:55.85    4:07.64   3   1   
     1) Smith, Laurenmaria SO           2) Moreau, Christine SR           
     3) Karpow, Celeste SR              4) Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR            
  9 Amherst                                           4:02.88    4:08.33   3 
     1) Wasserman, Susan SO             2) Silverman, Kate SR             
     3) Levenson, Carly SR              4) Reggie, Mary Doris JR          
 10 Smith College                                     4:07.54    4:13.13   2 
     1) Ainyette, Alina SR              2) Cressotti, Anna JR             
     3) Sims, Uzuri SO                  4) Peck, Kristin FR               
 11 Emmanuel                                          4:16.98    4:17.17   2 
     1) Kulubya, Katasi FR              2) Limlengco, Irene SO            
     3) Fitzpatrick, Kelsey SO          4) Sorice, Brittany FR            
 12 Ric                                               4:12.03    4:17.83   2 
     1) Fleming, Kayla SR               2) Iby, Brooke JR                 
     3) Mangum, Kimberly FR             4) Diblasi, Kayla SO              
 13 Wpi                                               4:18.93    4:19.12   1 
     1) Perreira, Jill FR               2) Thomas, Kelsey SO              
     3) Zeeb, Kristine FR               4) Schreiber, Elizabeth JR        
 14 Conn College                                      4:18.70    4:20.00   2 
     1) O'Neil, Hayley SO               2) Charpie, Pamela SO             
     3) Goodwill, Haley SO              4) Hass, Cara FR                  
 15 Colby                                             4:17.07    4:20.42   2 
     1) Burgess, Amanda JR              2) King, Karyn FR                 
     3) Tschaen, Brittany SO            4) Norris, Ann SO                 
 16 Babson                                            4:21.11    4:24.12   1 
     1) Carr, Colleen FR                2) Untermann, Alexa FR            
     3) Black, Michelle FR              4) Blackburn, Lauren JR           
 17 Eastern Conn. St.                                 4:19.93    4:25.31   1 
     1) Stefanik, Nicole JR             2) Mills, Monica JR               
     3) Watson, Kelsey JR               4) Zarcaro, Elise FR              
 18 Gordon                                            4:38.79    4:26.28   1 
     1) Dornfeld, Mary FR               2) Moul, Melissa SO               
     3) Bauder, Emily JR                4) Holcombe, Amy FR               
 19 Regis                                             5:05.85    4:30.30   1 
     1) Haslam, Kate SR                 2) DuFrend, Alysia SR             
     3) Ambroise, Nadine SR             4) LaFrance, Samantha SO          
 -- Keene State                                       4:15.84        DNF   2 
     1) Chamberlain, Allison SO         2) Lydstone, Haley FR             
     3) Stannard, Kimber JR             4) Titus, Sarah FR                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        152.50     2) Williams                  143   
    3) Middlebury                  68        4) Bowdoin                    62   
    5) Wheaton (Mass.)             57        6) Tufts                      56   
    6) Springfield                 56        8) Colby                      51   
    9) Bates                       40.50    10) Brandeis                   25   
   11) Trinity                     19       12) Southern Maine             17   
   13) Keene State                 16       14) Westfield State            14   
   14) Amherst                     14       16) Worcester State            13   
   16) Smith College               13       18) Conn College                8   
   19) RIC                          7       20) Salem State                 6   
   21) Bridgewater St.              5       22) WPI                         4   
   22) Coast Guard                  4       22) UMass Dartmouth             4   
   25) Colby-Sawyer                 2       26) Mount Holyoke               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   136.66     2) MIT                       108   
    3) Springfield                 56        4) WPI                        52.50
    5) Bates                       51        6) Coast Guard                48.50
    7) Tufts                       47.83     8) Southern Maine             45   
    9) Westfield State             35        9) Keene State                35   
   11) Middlebury                  34.50    12) Wheaton (Mass.)            28.50
   13) Bowdoin                     25       14) Amherst                    21   
   15) Trinity                     19       16) Wesleyan                   11   
   16) Colby-Sawyer                11       16) Emmanuel                   11   
   19) RIC                         10       20) UMass Dartmouth             9   
   21) Eastern Conn. St.            6       22) Conn College                5.50
   23) Fitchburg St.                5       23) Brandeis                    5   
   25) Babson                       1       25) Bridgewater St.             1