Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2010-11 Women's Outdoor Track Roster

 

2010-11 Women's Track Team
Front Row (L to R):  Chloe Lalonde, Dessie Stefanova, Nicole Lepre, Hannah Zimmerman, Arielle Trager, Libby Lazare.  Second Row (L to R):  Ceili Brennan, Karley Dutra, Nellie Triedman, Leslie Egbo, Lia Monti, Emma Vasta-Kuby, Claire Conway, Zoe Broad, Shivani Kochhar, Sydney Morgan. Back Row (L to R):  Walter Curry (head coach), Ravenna Neville (assistant coach), Laura Pierce (assistant coach), Jennifer Ives, Jess Levin, Isabel Stern, Julia Frieze, Kathryn Kulowski, Sierra Livious, Julia Mark, Brianna Parsons,  Claire Palmer,  Mark Winiarski (assistant coach), Joe Wassink (assistant coach), John Crooke (assistant coach).  Missing: Frank Wolak (assistant coach), Ashley Swan, Alissa Goldberg.

NameClassEventHometownHigh School
Ceili Brennan* So.DISWestwood, NJWestwood Regional Junior Sr Hi
Zoe Broad Fr.SPRFairfax, CASir Francis Drake High School
Claire Conway Fr.DISWest Springfield, MAWest Springfield High School
Karley Dutra Fr.DISLake Grove, NYSachem High School
Leslie Egbo Fr.SprintWyoming, OHWyoming High School
Julia Frieze* Jr.SPRWaban, MANewton South High School
Alissa Goldberg Fr.SPRSan Francisco, CALowell High School
Jennifer Ives So.DistanceThetford Center, VTBromfield School The
Shivani Kochhar Fr.DISArlington, VAPotomac School
Kathryn Kulowski*#Sr.SPRBristol, CTBristol Eastern High School
Chloe Lalonde* So.DISLa Honda, CAMenlo School
Libby Lazare Fr.DISPleasantville, NYPleasantville High School
Nicole Lepre* So.DISWestport, CTStaples High School
Jessica Levin*#Sr.DISMoorestown, NJMoorestown High School
Sierra Livious Fr.THRKenner, LALusher Charter School
Julia Mark* So.DISBloomsbury, NJDelaware Valley Regional High
Lia Monti* So.SPRChesapeake, VAKubasaki High School
Sydney Morgan Fr.SPRLusby, MDPatuxent High School
Claire Palmer Fr.DISMinneapolis, MNSaint Paul Academy & Summit Sc
Brianna Parsons Fr.DISGreen Lane, PAQuakertown Community Senior Hi
Dessie Stefanova* Jr.DISMarlborough, MAMarlborough High School
Isabel Stern Fr.SPRWayland, MAWayland High School
Ashley Swan So.THRWebster, NYWebster Thomas High School
Arielle Trager Fr.DISGreat Neck, NYJohn Miller Great Neck North H
Nellie Triedman* So.DISChestnut Hill, MABrookline High School
Emma Vasta-Kuby Fr.SPRNew York, NYFriends Seminary
Hannah Zimmerman* So.DISNorthampton, MANorthampton High School

*Letterwinner #Captain